Season | 2023â24 |
---|---|
Dates | 7 September 2023 â 31 May 2024 |
Champions | Faraones de Texcoco (1st title) |
Matches played | 2,635 |
Goals scored | 8,303 (3.15 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Efrén Hernåndez (40 goals) |
â
2022â23
2024-25 â
Stats are from the regular season only |
The 2023â24 Liga TDP season is the fourth-tier football league of Mexico. The tournament began on 7 September 2023 and finished on 31 May 2024. [1]
The Tercera DivisiĂłn (Third Division) is divided into 17 groups. Since the 2009â2010 season, the format of the tournament has been reorganized to a home and away format, which all teams will play in their respective group. The 17 groups consist of teams which are eligible to play in the liguilla de ascenso (promotion playâoffs) for four promotion spots, teams who are affiliated with teams in the Liga MX, Liga de ExpansiĂłn MX and Liga Premier and development teams, which are not eligible for promotion but will play that who the better team in a sixteen team reserves playoff tournament for the entire season. [2]
The regulation awards three points for a win, one point for a tie and zero points for a loss, however, when a match ends tied, a penalty shoot-out is played to award a bonus point to the winning team of the penalty series. [2]
The league format allows participating franchises to rent their place to another team, so some clubs compete with a different name than the one registered with the FMF.
For the 2023â24 season there will be four promotions to the Liga Premier. Two to Serie A and two to Serie B. [2]
Group with 14 teams from Campeche, Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Tabasco and YucatĂĄn. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pioneros Junior (Q) | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 69 | 20 | +49 | 2 | 63 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Inter Playa del Carmen (Q) | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 27 | +31 | 3 | 60 | |
3 | Deportiva Venados (Q) | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 55 | 16 | +39 | 2 | 59 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | Progreso (Q) | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 5 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
5 | Zorros Puerto Morelos | 26 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 6 | 52 | |
6 | Boston CancĂșn (Q) | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 2 | 48 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
7 | Mons Calpe YucatĂĄn | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 2 | 46 | |
8 | Felinos 48 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 3 | 40 | |
9 | Chetumal | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 2 | 34 | |
10 | Pampaneros de ChampotĂłn | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 4 | 28 | |
11 | Corsarios de Campeche | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 45 | −26 | 1 | 24 | |
12 | Campeche | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 24 | 55 | −31 | 0 | 15 | |
13 | ISG Sport | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 49 | −35 | 2 | 15 | |
14 | Napoli Tabasco | 26 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 76 | −60 | 2 | 7 |
Group with 13 teams from Chiapas and Oaxaca. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragones de Oaxaca (Q) | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 18 | +39 | 3 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Cruz Azul Lagunas (Q) | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 2 | 52 | |
3 | Estudiantes del COBACH (Q) | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 5 | 52 | |
4 | Lechuzas UPGCH (Q) | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 1 | 49 | |
5 | Universidad del Sureste | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 2 | 45 | |
6 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca (Q) | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 4 | 45 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
7 | Profutsoccer | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 2 | 37 | |
8 | BĂșhos de Oaxaca | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 5 | 34 | |
9 | Academia Dragones | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 3 | 27 | |
10 | Antequera | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 39 | −15 | 3 | 26 | |
11 | CEFOR Chiapas | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 48 | −24 | 4 | 24 | |
12 | AtlĂ©tico Ixtepec | 24 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 71 | −46 | 1 | 11 | |
13 | Milenarios de Oaxaca | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 83 | −60 | 0 | 8 |
Group with 16 teams from Puebla and Veracruz. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AcadĂ©micos UGM | Orizaba, Veracruz | Universitario UGM | 1,500 | â | â |
Ăguila Azteca | ChocamĂĄn, Veracruz | El Mariscal | 2,000 | â | â |
Atlante Xalapa | Xalapa EnrĂquez, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva UV Campus CAD | 1,000 | Atlante | â |
Caballeros de CĂłrdoba | CĂłrdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 | â | â |
Conejos de Tuxtepec | Tuxtepec, Oaxaca | Gustavo Pacheco Villaseñor | 15,000 | â | â |
CĂłrdoba | CĂłrdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 | â | â |
Delfines UGM | Nogales, Veracruz | UGM Nogales | 1,500 | â | â |
Diablos Blancos | Mazatecochco, Tlaxcala | San JosĂ© del Agua | 1,000 | â | UniĂłn Magdalena Contreras |
Guerreros de Puebla | Puebla, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Mario VĂĄzquez Raña | 800 | â | â |
LicĂĄntropos | CuautinchĂĄn, Puebla | Campos El CĂłndor | 500 | â | â |
Lobos Puebla | Puebla, Puebla | Universitario BUAP | 19,283 | â | â |
Los Ăngeles | Puebla, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Mario VĂĄzquez Raña | 800 | â | â |
PDLA | San Pedro Cholula, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva San Pedro Cholula | 1,000 | â | â |
Reales de Puebla | Amozoc, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Chachapa | 1,000 | â | â |
TehuacĂĄn | TehuacĂĄn, Puebla | Polideportivo La Huizachera | 1,000 | â | â |
Xalapa 777 | Xalapa EnrĂquez, Veracruz | USBI | 4,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delfines UGM (Q) | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 89 | 23 | +66 | 4 | 76 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Académicos UGM (Q) | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 23 | +61 | 2 | 72 | |
3 | Ăguila Azteca (Q) | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 97 | 24 | +73 | 0 | 69 | |
4 | PDLA (Q) | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 2 | 68 | |
5 | CĂłrdoba (Q) | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 3 | 67 | |
6 | Caballeros de CĂłrdoba (Q) | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 3 | 61 | |
7 | LicĂĄntropos | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 78 | 34 | +44 | 5 | 56 | |
8 | Diablos Blancos | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 2 | 50 | |
9 | Atlante Xalapa | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 58 | 57 | +1 | 2 | 42 | |
10 | TehuacĂĄn | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 3 | 37 | |
11 | Reales de Puebla | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 1 | 32 | |
12 | Lobos Puebla | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 82 | −56 | 3 | 28 | |
13 | Los Ăngeles | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 27 | 73 | −46 | 2 | 26 | |
14 | Conejos de Tuxtepec | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 83 | −60 | 0 | 20 | |
15 | Xalapa 777 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 103 | −85 | 1 | 9 | |
16 | Guerreros de Puebla | 30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 128 | −117 | 1 | 6 |
Group with 16 teams from Greater Mexico City. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muxes (Q) | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 110 | 21 | +89 | 2 | 79 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | AragĂłn (Q) | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 66 | 18 | +48 | 1 | 73 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | OceanĂa (Q) | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 3 | 64 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | JuĂĄrez (Q) | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 65 | 22 | +43 | 3 | 63 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
5 | Politécnico (Q) | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 31 | +24 | 3 | 61 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
6 | Cuervos Blancos (Q) | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 68 | 39 | +29 | 2 | 54 | |
7 | DomĂnguez Osos (Q) | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 0 | 50 | |
8 | Ălamos | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 7 | 48 | |
9 | Cefor Cuauhtémoc Blanco | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 7 | 43 | |
10 | Halcones de RayĂłn | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 55 | −25 | 3 | 32 | |
11 | AtlĂ©tico Mexicano | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 35 | 66 | −31 | 4 | 31 | |
12 | Cefor Mario GĂĄlvez | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 47 | −12 | 0 | 30 | |
13 | Cefor Muxes | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 39 | 68 | −29 | 2 | 29 | |
14 | Aztecas AMF Soccer | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 67 | −38 | 1 | 29 | |
15 | Novillos Neza | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 96 | −64 | 2 | 25 | |
16 | Cefor Mexiquense | 30 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 84 | −70 | 2 | 9 |
Group with 16 teams from Greater Mexico City. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cordobés (Q) | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 104 | 18 | +86 | 2 | 80 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Guerreros DDios (Q) | 30 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 54 | 28 | +26 | 8 | 65 | |
3 | HĂ©roes de Zaci (Q) | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 6 | 63 | |
4 | Arietes (Q) | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 1 | 63 | |
5 | Academia Mineros CDMX (Q) | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 3 | 58 | |
6 | Independiente Mexiquense (Q) | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 4 | 50 | |
7 | Sangre de CampeĂłn | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 46 | 47 | −1 | 2 | 46 | |
8 | Olimpo | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 4 | 44 | |
9 | Ecatepec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 42 | |
10 | CARSAF | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 44 | 59 | −15 | 3 | 38 | |
11 | UniĂłn | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 61 | −27 | 1 | 34 | |
12 | Cuemanco | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 79 | −32 | 4 | 31 | |
13 | Coyotes Neza | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 42 | 64 | −22 | 2 | 30 | |
14 | Cañoneros | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 75 | −43 | 4 | 30 | |
15 | CILESI | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 35 | 61 | −26 | 3 | 25 | |
16 | Escuela Necaxa CoyoacĂĄn | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 84 | −45 | 0 | 21 |
Group with 12 teams from Hidalgo and State of Mexico. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artesanos Metepec | Metepec, State of Mexico | La Hortaliza | 2,000 | Artesanos Metepec | â |
Ciervos | Chalco, State of Mexico | Arreola | 3,217 | Ciervos | â |
Estudiantes | Atlacomulco, State of Mexico | Municipal de Atlacomulco | 2,000 | â | â |
Eurosoccer | Santa MarĂa RayĂłn, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Dionicio CerĂłn | 1,000 | â | Deportivo Metepec |
FORMAFUTINTEGRAL | Ixtapaluca, State of Mexico | Campo La Era | 1,000 | â | â |
Leones Huixquilucan | Huixquilucan de Degollado, State of Mexico | Alberto PĂ©rez Navarro | 3,000 | â | â |
Orishas Tepeji | Tepeji, Hidalgo | Tepeji | 2,000 | â | â |
Panteras Neza | Ciudad NezahualcĂłyotl, State of Mexico | Metropolitano de Neza | 1,500 | â | Atlante Chalco |
PolotitlĂĄn | PolotitlĂĄn, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva PolotitlĂĄn | 1,000 | â | Saraguatos de Palenque |
Proyecto MĂ©xico Soccer | Santa MarĂa RayĂłn, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Dionicio CerĂłn | 1,000 | â | Grupo Sherwood |
Tenancingo | Tenancingo, State of Mexico | JM "Grillo" Cruzalta | 3,000 | â | Fuerza Mazahua |
Toluca | Metepec, State of Mexico | Instalaciones de Metepec | 1,000 | Toluca | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artesanos Metepec (Q) | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 12 | +47 | 0 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
2 | Orishas Tepeji (Q) | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 18 | +33 | 3 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
3 | Toluca (Q) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 2 | 50 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | Estudiantes (Q) | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 17 | +29 | 2 | 47 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
5 | Panteras Neza (Q) | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 1 | 42 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
6 | Leones Huixquilucan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 29 | −1 | 4 | 35 | |
7 | Tenancingo | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 34 | |
8 | FORMAFUTINTEGRAL | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 33 | −11 | 0 | 25 | |
9 | Proyecto MĂ©xico Soccer | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 2 | 24 | |
10 | PolotitlĂĄn | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 60 | −45 | 2 | 12 | |
11 | Ciervos | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 62 | −49 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | Eurosoccer | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 56 | −49 | 1 | 5 |
Group with 11 teams from Guerrero, Mexico City and Morelos. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Academia CuextlĂĄn | Iztacalco, Mexico City | Deportivo Leandro Valle | 1,000 | JuĂĄrez | â |
Ăguilas UAGro | Chilpancingo, Guerrero | UAGro | 2,000 | â | â |
Arroceros Jojutla | Jojutla, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva La Perseverancia | 1,000 | â | AcadĂ©micos Jojutla |
AtlĂ©tico Real Morelos | Xochitepec, Morelos | La Escuelita | 1,000 | â | Santiago Tulantepec |
Calentanos | Ciudad Altamirano, Guerrero | Campo Pungarabato | 1,000 | â | Iguanas |
Caudillos Zapata | Emiliano Zapata, Morelos | General Emiliano Zapata | 2,000 | â | Caudillos de Morelos |
Iguala | Iguala, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Iguala | 4,000 | â | â |
Selva Cañera | Tlaquiltenango, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva Roberto "Monito" RodrĂguez | 1,000 | â | â |
Tigres Yautepec | Yautepec, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva San Carlos | 1,500 | â | AtlĂ©tico Cuernavaca |
Tlapa | Tlapa de Comonfort, Guerrero | Cancha Los Rivera | 1,000 | â | â |
Yautepec | Yautepec, Morelos | Centro Deportivo Yautepec | 3,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yautepec (Q) | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 15 | +36 | 3 | 47 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Caudillos Zapata (Q) | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 2 | 46 | |
3 | Tigres Yautepec (Q) | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 2 | 45 | |
4 | Ăguilas UAGro | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 1 | 43 | |
5 | Selva Cañera | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 2 | 32 | |
6 | Academia CuextlĂĄn | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 38 | −8 | 1 | 28 | |
7 | Arroceros Jojutla | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 37 | −20 | 2 | 20 | |
8 | Calentanos | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 42 | −30 | 0 | 20 | |
9 | Tlapa | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 35 | −17 | 2 | 19 | |
10 | AtlĂ©tico Real Morelos | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 36 | −16 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | Iguala | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 43 | −35 | 3 | 15 |
Group with 12 teams from Hidalgo and State of Mexico. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ăguilas de TeotitihuacĂĄn | San MartĂn de las PirĂĄmides, State of Mexico | Deportivo Braulio Romero | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico Toltecas | Tula, Hidalgo | Parque Infantil La Tortuga | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico Tulancingo | Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Primero de Mayo | 2,500 | â | â |
Bombarderos de TecĂĄmac | TecĂĄmac, State of Mexico | Deportivo Sierra Hermosa | 1,000 | â | â |
Faraones de Texcoco | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Claudio SuĂĄrez | 4,000 | â | â |
Halcones Negros | Chicoloapan de JuĂĄrez, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva San JosĂ© | 1,000 | â | â |
Hidalguense | Pachuca, Hidalgo | Club Hidalguense | 600 | â | â |
Lilo | Naucalpan, State of Mexico | Colegio AlemĂĄn Campus Norte | 500 | â | Matamoros |
Pachuca | San AgustĂn Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del FĂștbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | â |
Sk Sport | Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Primero de Mayo | 2,500 | â | â |
Tuzos Pachuca | San AgustĂn Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del FĂștbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | â |
UniĂłn Astros | Papalotla, State of Mexico | IMCUFIDE Papalotla | 1,000 | â | Histeria |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faraones de Texcoco (Q) | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 18 | +37 | 3 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Sk Sport (Q) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 25 | +38 | 3 | 51 | |
3 | Tuzos Pachuca (Q) | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 25 | +32 | 2 | 45 | |
4 | Atlético Tulancingo | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 1 | 45 | |
5 | Halcones Negros | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 2 | 39 | |
6 | Pachuca | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 2 | 37 | |
7 | AtlĂ©tico Toltecas | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 42 | −6 | 1 | 32 | |
8 | Bombarderos de TecĂĄmac | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 5 | 31 | |
9 | Hidalguense | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 2 | 25 | |
10 | UniĂłn Astros | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 63 | −44 | 2 | 17 | |
11 | Lilo | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 24 | 83 | −59 | 0 | 13 | |
12 | Ăguilas de TeotihuacĂĄn | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 74 | −54 | 1 | 7 |
Group with 10 teams from Hidalgo, San Luis PotosĂ and Veracruz. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Boca del RĂo | Veracruz City, Veracruz | Instituto TecnolĂłgico de Veracruz | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico Poza Rica | Poza Rica, Veracruz | 18 de Marzo | 2,000 | â | Castores Gobrantacto |
Garzas Blancas | Axtla de Terrazas, San Luis PotosĂ | Garzas Blancas | 1,500 | â | Bucaneros de Matamoros |
Huastecos Axtla | Axtla de Terrazas, San Luis PotosĂ | Garzas Blancas | 1,500 | â | Guerreros Reynosa |
Orgullo Surtam | Tampico, Tamaulipas | Tamaulipas | 19,667 | â | â |
Sultanes de Tamazunchale | Tamazunchale, San Luis PotosĂ | Unidad Deportiva Tamazunchale | 2,000 | â | â |
Tantoyuca | Tantoyuca, Veracruz | Campo ADA | 1,000 | â | â |
Tierra Blanca | Tierra Blanca, Veracruz | La Masa | 1,000 | â | Papanes de Papantla |
Venados de Misantla | Misantla, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva El Zotoluco | 1,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orgullo Surtam (Q) | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 15 | +51 | 2 | 69 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Garzas Blancas (Q) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 2 | 68 | |
3 | Venados de Misantla (Q) | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 1 | 50 | |
4 | Sultanes de Tamazunchale (Q) | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 1 | 48 | |
5 | AtlĂ©tico Poza Rica | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 46 | −8 | 2 | 36 | |
6 | Tantoyuca | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 2 | 32 | |
7 | Tierra Blanca | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 41 | 59 | −18 | 4 | 31 | |
8 | AtlĂ©tico Boca del RĂo | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 21 | 68 | −47 | 0 | 22 | |
9 | Huastecos Axtla | 23 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 33 | −19 | 0 | 13 |
Group with 15 teams from Guanajuato and Querétaro. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Titanes de Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 53 | 20 | +33 | 4 | 65 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Mineros Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 75 | 28 | +47 | 6 | 61 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | Celaya Linces (Q) | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 3 | 57 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | Oro La Piedad Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 2 | 56 | |
5 | Inter de Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 28 | +38 | 5 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
6 | Estudiantes de Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 31 | +27 | 3 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
7 | Celaya (Q) | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 87 | 37 | +50 | 3 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
8 | Lobos ITECA | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 54 | 52 | +2 | 2 | 43 | |
9 | Fundadores El Marqués | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 4 | 39 | |
10 | San Juan del RĂo | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 54 | −25 | 4 | 36 | |
11 | San Miguel Internacional | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 58 | −33 | 1 | 27 | |
12 | Leyenda Chino Estrada | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 62 | −37 | 4 | 26 | |
13 | Inter Corregidora | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 51 | −32 | 4 | 24 | |
14 | Inter Guanajuato | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 62 | −41 | 0 | 20 | |
15 | Delegon Cadereyta | 28 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 94 | −77 | 0 | 10 |
Group with 8 teams from MichoacĂĄn. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Valladolid | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn | Complejo Deportivo Bicentenario | 1,000 | â | â |
Bucaneros | MaravatĂo, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva Melchor Ocampo | 1,000 | â | â |
Deportivo Zamora [8] | Zamora, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal | 5,000 | â | AtlĂ©tico Chavinda |
Furia Azul | PĂĄtzcuaro, MichoacĂĄn | Furia Azul | 3,000 | â | â |
H2O PurĂ©pechas | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn | Cancha Anexa Estadio Morelos | 2,000 | AtlĂ©tico Morelia [9] | â |
Halcones AFU | Uruapan, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva Hermanos LĂłpez RayĂłn | 6,000 | Halcones de Zapopan | Halcones de Zapopan |
Huetamo | Huetamo, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva SimĂłn BolĂvar | 1,000 | La Piedad | Degollado [10] |
La Piedad Imperial | La Piedad, MichoacĂĄn | Juan N. LĂłpez | 13,356 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deportivo Zamora (Q) | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 16 | +49 | 1 | 51 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | H2O Purépechas (Q) | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 4 | 45 | |
3 | Bucaneros (Q) | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 28 | +38 | 1 | 43 | |
4 | Halcones AFU | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 3 | 38 | |
5 | La Piedad Imperial | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 1 | 34 | |
6 | Huetamo | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 1 | 22 | |
7 | Furia Azul | 21 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 47 | −29 | 3 | 12 | |
8 | AtlĂ©tico Valladolid | 21 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 85 | −70 | 1 | 7 |
Group with 14 teams from Aguascalientes, Durango, Guanajuato, Jalisco, San Luis PotosĂ and Zacatecas. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico ECCA | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico LeonĂ©s | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva Enrique FernĂĄndez MartĂnez | 2,000 | â | â |
Cachorros de LeĂłn | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | Instituto Oviedo NaĂștico | 500 | â | Fut-Car |
Delfines de Abasolo | Abasolo, Guanajuato | Municipal de Abasolo | 2,500 | â | â |
Empresarios del RincĂłn | PurĂsima del RincĂłn, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva de PurĂsima | 1,000 | â | Real Olmeca Sport |
LeĂłn GEN | Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco | Complejo Deportivo GEN | 2,000 | LeĂłn | â |
Jaime Correa | Durango City, Durango | CAR Durango | 500 | Escorpiones | Escorpiones |
Mineros de Zacatecas | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Unidad Deportiva Guadalupe | 1,000 | Mineros de Zacatecas | â |
Necaxa | Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes | Victoria | 23,000 | Necaxa | â |
PabellĂłn | Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes | Ferrocarrilero | 2,000 | â | â |
Potosinos | San Luis PotosĂ, San Luis PotosĂ | Unidad Deportiva Adolfo LĂłpez Mateos | 1,000 | â | FC Zacatecas |
Santa Ana del Conde | Santa Ana del Conde, Guanajuato | El Roble | 500 | â | Real Magari |
SurĂ© | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | â | â |
Tuzos UAZ | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Universitario Unidad Deportiva Norte | 5,000 | Tuzos UAZ | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delfines de Abasolo (Q) | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 56 | 21 | +35 | 4 | 63 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Necaxa (Q) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 3 | 57 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | Potosinos (Q) | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 27 | +32 | 3 | 56 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | Atlético Leonés (Q) | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 3 | 55 | |
5 | Tuzos UAZ (Q) | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 3 | 50 | |
6 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 4 | 47 | |
7 | Cachorros de LeĂłn | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 0 | 46 | |
8 | Suré | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 4 | 41 | |
9 | Empresarios del RincĂłn | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 3 | 33 | |
10 | PabellĂłn | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 40 | 57 | −17 | 1 | 30 | |
11 | Santa Ana del Conde | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 80 | −58 | 1 | 23 | |
12 | LeĂłn GEN | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 66 | −38 | 0 | 20 | |
13 | AtlĂ©tico ECCA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 31 | 58 | −27 | 2 | 18 | |
14 | Jaime Correa | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 38 | −32 | 0 | 7 |
Group with 14 teams from Jalisco. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn (Q) | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 20 | +44 | 1 | 64 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | AcatlĂĄn (Q) | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 23 | +38 | 3 | 64 | |
3 | Leones Negros UdeG (Q) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 26 | +22 | 4 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | TapatĂos Soccer (Q) | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 2 | 50 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
5 | Aves Blancas (Q) | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | TepatitlĂĄn | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 1 | 43 | |
7 | Tecos | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 4 | 41 | |
8 | Pro Camp | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 5 | 38 | |
9 | Tornados Tlaquepaque | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 30 | −2 | 1 | 35 | |
10 | Alteños Acatic | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 5 | 30 | |
11 | Salamanca | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 43 | 64 | −21 | 1 | 30 | |
12 | Nacional | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 41 | −23 | 1 | 21 | |
13 | Caja Oblatos â Furia Roja | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 68 | −36 | 0 | 13 | |
14 | Agaveros | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 67 | −50 | 1 | 12 |
Group with 13 teams from Jalisco. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfareros de TonalĂĄ | TonalĂĄ, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva RevoluciĂłn Mexicana | 3,000 | â | â |
Aviña | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo Aviña | 1,000 | â | â |
CatedrĂĄticos Elite | EtzatlĂĄn, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva EtzatlĂĄn | 1,000 | Petroleros de Salamanca | â |
Charales de Chapala | Chapala, Jalisco | Municipal Juan Rayo | 1,200 | â | â |
Deportivo Tala | Tala, Jalisco | Centro Deportivo Cultural 24 de Marzo | 2,000 | â | Volcanes de Colima |
Diablos TesistĂĄn | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Diablos TesistĂĄn | 1,000 | â | â |
Eibar Mexiko | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Pumas TesistĂĄn | 1,000 | â | Deportivo Cimagol |
Elite Azteca | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo Aviña | 1,000 | â | AFAR Manzanillo |
FĂ©nix CFAR | San Isidro Mazatepec, Jalisco | La Fortaleza | 1,000 | â | â |
Gallos Viejos | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Pumas TesistĂĄn | 1,000 | â | â |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | AutlĂĄn, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Chapultepec | 1,500 | â | â |
Oro | Ciudad GuzmĂĄn, Jalisco | Municipal Santa Rosa | 4,000 | â | â |
Real Ănimas de Sayula | Sayula, Jalisco | Gustavo DĂaz Ordaz | 4,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diablos TesistĂĄn (Q) | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 2 | 61 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn (Q) | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 20 | +43 | 0 | 60 | |
3 | Deportivo Tala (Q) | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 3 | 52 | |
4 | Aviña (Q) | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 2 | 48 | |
5 | Charales de Chapala | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 3 | 48 | |
6 | Alfareros de TonalĂĄ | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 2 | 34 | |
7 | Elite Azteca | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 4 | 34 | |
8 | Real Ănimas de Sayula | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 53 | −11 | 0 | 34 | |
9 | CatedrĂĄticos Elite | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 1 | 30 | |
10 | Gallos Viejos | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 2 | 28 | |
11 | FĂ©nix CFAR | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 57 | −34 | 2 | 17 | |
12 | Oro | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 68 | −45 | 0 | 16 | |
13 | Eibar Mexiko | 24 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 88 | −73 | 0 | 6 |
Group with 10 teams from Jalisco, Nayarit and Sinaloa. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Acaponeta | Acaponeta, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Acaponeta | 1,000 | â | â |
Coras | Tepic, Nayarit | Hilario "Diablo" DĂaz | 1,000 | Coras | â |
Dorados de Sinaloa | CuliacĂĄn, Sinaloa | Unidad Deportiva SAGARPA | 2,000 | Dorados de Sinaloa | â |
FuraMochis | Los Mochis, Sinaloa | Club FuraMochis | 1,000 | â | â |
Halcones de Nayarit | Tepic, Nayarit | Halcones | 1,000 | â | â |
Legado del Centenario | Guadalajara, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva CuauhtĂ©moc | 1,000 | â | â |
Moncaro | AmatitĂĄn, Jalisco | 5 de Mayo | 1,000 | â | â |
Puerto Vallarta | Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco | Ejidal La Preciosa | 2,000 | â | â |
Tigres de Alica | Tepic, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Juanelo | 1,000 | â | â |
Xalisco | Xalisco, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Landareñas | 1,500 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres de Alica (Q) | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 16 | +40 | 1 | 70 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Xalisco (Q) | 27 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 2 | 57 | |
3 | Dorados de Sinaloa (Q) | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 62 | 33 | +29 | 3 | 57 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | FuraMochis (Q) | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 3 | 55 | |
5 | Legado del Centenario | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 6 | 52 | |
6 | Halcones de Nayarit | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 35 | |
7 | AtlĂ©tico Acaponeta | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 4 | 32 | |
8 | Puerto Vallarta | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 67 | −42 | 2 | 19 | |
9 | Coras | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 18 | 63 | −45 | 1 | 16 | |
10 | Moncaro | 27 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 62 | −36 | 0 | 12 |
Group with 13 teams from Coahuila, Durango, Nuevo LeĂłn and Tamaulipas. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cadereyta (Q) | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 12 | +48 | 2 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Gavilanes de Matamoros (Q) | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 3 | 52 | |
3 | Santiago (Q) | 24 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 6 | 50 | |
4 | Saltillo Soccer (Q) | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 4 | 50 | |
5 | Irritilas | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 2 | 45 | |
6 | Tigres SD | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 4 | 39 | |
7 | Correcaminos UAT | 24 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 3 | 37 | |
8 | Calor TorreĂłn | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 33 | −3 | 2 | 31 | |
9 | Halcones de Saltillo | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 49 | −15 | 1 | 26 | |
10 | San Pedro 7â10 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 45 | −21 | 2 | 22 | |
11 | Escobedo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 43 | −22 | 2 | 22 | |
12 | Gallos Nuevo LeĂłn | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 47 | −30 | 2 | 18 | |
13 | Nuevo LeĂłn | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 55 | −35 | 3 | 18 |
Group with 11 teams from Baja California, Chihuahua and Sonora. [3] On February 28, 2024 Chihuahua F.C. left the league due to financial and legal problems. [12]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BĂșhos UNISON | Hermosillo, Sonora | Miguel Castro ServĂn | 4,000 | â | â |
Cachanillas | Mexicali, Baja California | Eduardo "Boticas" PĂ©rez | 2,000 | â | â |
CEPROFFA | Ciudad JuĂĄrez, Chihuahua | CEPROFFA | 1,000 | â | â |
Cimarrones de Sonora | Hermosillo, Sonora | Unidad Deportiva La Milla | 1,000 | Cimarrones de Sonora | â |
Cobras Fut Premier | Ciudad JuĂĄrez, Chihuahua | Complejo Temop Axis | 500 | â | â |
Etchojoa | Etchojoa, Sonora | Trigueros | 1,500 | â | â |
La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez | Ciudad JuĂĄrez, Chihuahua | Complejo La Tribu | 500 | â | â |
Obson Dynamo | Ciudad ObregĂłn, Sonora | Hundido ITSON | 3,000 | â | â |
Tecate | Tecate, Baja California | Unidad Deportiva Eufrasio Santana | 1,000 | â | â |
Xolos Hermosillo | Hermosillo, Sonora | Cancha AarĂłn Gamal Aguirre Fimbres | 1,000 | Tijuana | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora (Q) | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 13 | +32 | 4 | 50 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
2 | La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez (Q) | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 3 | 40 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
3 | Etchojoa (Q) | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 2 | 39 | |
4 | Xolos Hermosillo | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 2 | 29 | |
5 | Obson Dynamo (Q) | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | −1 | 2 | 27 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
6 | CEPROFFA | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 3 | 27 | |
7 | BĂșhos UNISON | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 3 | 23 | |
8 | Tecate | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 31 | −21 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Cachanillas | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 40 | −22 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | Cobras Fut Premier | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 45 | −27 | 0 | 10 |
The Promotion Playâoffs will consist of seven phases. Classify 64 teams, the number varies according to the number of teams in each group, being between three and eight clubs per group. The country will be divided into two zones: South Zone (Groups 1 to 8) and North Zone (Groups 9 to 17). Eliminations will be held according to the average obtained by each team, being ordered from best to worst by their percentage throughout the season.
As of 2020â21 season, the names of the knockout stages were modified as follows: Round of 32, Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Semifinals, Zone Final and Final, this as a consequence of the division of the country into two zones, for so the teams only face clubs from the same region until the final series.
The first legs were played on 24 and 25 April, and the second legs were played on 27 and 28 April 2024. [13]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CordobĂ©s | 10â0 | DomĂnguez Osos | 5â0 | 5â0 |
Muxes | 3â0 | Independiente Mexiquense | 0â0 | 3â0 |
Delfines UGM | 2â0 | Cuervos Blancos | 0â0 | 2â0 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 3â2 | Academia Mineros CDMX | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Orishas Tepeji | 5â2 | PolitĂ©cnico | 3â2 | 2â0 |
Pioneros Junior | 4â2 | Caballeros de CĂłrdoba | 1â2 | 3â0 |
Dragones de Oaxaca | 5â4 | Lechuzas UPGCH | 2â1 | 3â3 |
AcadĂ©micos UGM | 3â3 (4â5) |
( p) Tuzos Pachuca | 1â1 | 2â2 |
Yautepec | 9â6 | Arietes | 2â1 | 7â5 |
Sk Sport | 6â1 | HĂ©roes de Zaci | 2â1 | 4â0 |
Inter Playa del Carmen ( p) | 2â2 (4â3) |
Progreso | 2â2 | 0â0 |
Ăguila Azteca | 7â0 | OceanĂa | 2â0 | 5â0 |
Caudillos Zapata | 5â5 (5â6) |
( p) Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | 3â4 | 2â1 |
PDLA | 3â2 | Guerreros DD | 1â2 | 2â0 |
CĂłrdoba | 2â4 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 1â1 | 1â3 |
Tigres Yautepec | 2â3 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 1â1 | 1â2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Orgullo Surtam | 2â2 (1â3) |
( p) Obson Dynamo | 0â2 | 2â0 |
Garzas Blancas | 0â3 | Aves Blancas | 0â3 | 0â0 |
Tigres de Alica | 6â2 | Sultanes de Tamazunchale | 2â2 | 4â0 |
Diablos TesistĂĄn | 7â1 | Venados de Misantla | 0â1 | 7â0 |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn ( p) | 2â2 (3â2) |
Tuzos UAZ | 2â2 | 0â0 |
Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 3â2 | TapatĂos Soccer | 2â1 | 1â1 |
AcatlĂĄn | 5â1 | Estudiantes de QuerĂ©taro | 1â0 | 4â1 |
Deportivo Zamora | 4â3 | La Piedad QuerĂ©taro | 1â2 | 3â1 |
Delfines de Abasolo | 4â5 | Aviña | 3â4 | 1â1 |
Cadereyta | 3â2 | Celaya Linces | 3â1 | 0â1 |
Titanes de QuerĂ©taro | 1â3 | Bucaneros | 1â2 | 0â1 |
La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez | 3â2 | Saltillo Soccer | 0â2 | 3â0 |
Deportivo Tala | 2â2 (3â4) |
( p) Santiago | 1â2 | 1â0 |
Etchojoa | 2â1 | Xalisco | 0â1 | 2â0 |
Gavilanes de Matamoros | 0â1 | AtlĂ©tico LeonĂ©s | 0â1 | 0â0 |
Potosinos | 2â4 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â1 | 2â3 |
The first legs will be played on 1 and 2 May, and the second legs will be played on 4 and 5 May 2024. [14]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CordobĂ©s | 0â3 | Tuzos Pachuca | 0â3 | 2â0 |
Muxes | 2â1 | Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | 0â0 | 2â1 |
Delfines UGM | 1â2 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 0â2 | 1â0 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 2â0 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 1â0 | 1â0 |
Orishas Tepeji | 2â1 | PDLA | 1â1 | 1â0 |
Pioneros Junior | 4â3 | Ăguila Azteca | 0â0 | 4â3 |
Dragones de Oaxaca | 2â1 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 1â1 | 1â0 |
Yautepec | 3â2 | Sk Sport | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tigres de Alica | 4â0 | Obson Dynamo | 2â0 | 2â0 |
Diablos TesistĂĄn | 2â2 (3â4) |
( p) Aves Blancas | 2â1 | 0â1 |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 7â3 | Aviña | 2â1 | 5â2 |
Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 2â0 | Bucaneros | 0â0 | 2â0 |
AcatlĂĄn | 2â0 | Santiago | 0â0 | 2â0 |
Deportivo Zamora | 1â0 | AtlĂ©tico LeonĂ©s | 0â0 | 1â0 |
Cadereyta | 2â3 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â3 | 2â0 |
La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez | 0â1 | Etchojoa | 0â0 | 0â1 |
Zone Quarterâfinals | Zone Semiâfinals | Zone Finals | National Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7S | Estudiantes del COBACH | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4S | Pioneros Junior | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4S | Pioneros Junior | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5S | Dragones de Oaxaca | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6S | Yautepec | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1S | Muxes | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8S | Tuzos Pachuca | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1S | Muxes | 2 | 0 | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
6S | Yautepec ( p) | 2 | 0 | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
3S | Orishas Tepeji | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6S | Yautepec | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1N | Tigres de Alica | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8N | Aves Blancas | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1N | Tigres de Alica | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7N | H2O Purépechas | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2N | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7N | H2O Purépechas | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1N | Tigres de Alica | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 0 | 0 | 0 (5) | |||||||||||||||||||||
5N | Deportivo Zamora | 0 | 0 | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 1 | 0 | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
6N | Etchojoa | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | |||||||||||||||||||||
3N | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6N | Etchojoa | 2 | 2 | 4 |
The first legs were played on 8 and 9 May, and the second legs were played on 11 and 12 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muxes | 4â2 | Tuzos Pachuca | 2â1 | 2â1 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 3â0 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 1â0 | 2â0 |
Orishas Tepeji | 4â6 | Yautepec | 1â3 | 3â3 |
Pioneros Junior | 3â2 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Tigres de Alica | 3â1 | Aves Blancas | 2â1 | 1â0 |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 2â3 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â1 | 2â2 |
Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 3â4 | Etchojoa | 0â2 | 3â2 |
AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 0â0 (5â4) |
Deportivo Zamora | 0â0 | 0â0 |
8 May 2024 | Tuzos Pachuca | 1â2 | Muxes | San AgustĂn Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo |
14:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Izquierdo 90' | Report | VelĂĄzquez 35' Trejo 59' |
Stadium: Universidad del FĂștbol Attendance: 350 Referee: Mauricio RodrĂguez MartĂnez |
8 May 2024 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 0â1 | Faraones de Texcoco | Tuxtla GutiĂ©rrez, Chiapas |
15:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | HernĂĄndez 65' | Stadium:
Estadio VĂctor Manuel Reyna Attendance: 2,500 Referee: Yoel GuzmĂĄn HernĂĄndez |
8 May 2024 | Yautepec | 1â3 | Orishas Tepeji | Yautepec, Morelos |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | MelĂ©ndez 13', 43' Mendoza 59' |
Report | Noguez 15' | Stadium: Campo Deportivo Yautepec Attendance: 800 Referee: Alan Eduardo Contreras Sotelo |
8 May 2024 | Aves Blancas | 1â2 | Tigres de Alica | TepatitlĂĄn, Jalisco |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | PĂ©rez 23' | Report | GutiĂ©rrez 6' GĂłmez 51' |
Stadium: Estadio Corredor Industrial Attendance: 500 Referee: Yitzhak Emmanuel Jacobo HernĂĄndez |
8 May 2024 | Etchojoa | 2â0 | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | Etchojoa, Sonora |
19:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Arias 1' Becerra 54' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Trigueros Attendance: 1,473 Referee: Karlo Geovanni Palmieres Corral |
8 May 2024 | Deportivo Zamora | 0â0 | AcatlĂĄn | Zamora, MichoacĂĄn |
20:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Axelle Daniel HernĂĄndez PĂ©rez |
9 May 2024 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 1â0 | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GalvĂĄn 5' (own) | Report | Stadium: Cancha 15 de PolicĂa y TrĂĄnsito Attendance: 100 Referee: Rogelio Sergio Arellano Corona |
9 May 2024 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 2â1 | Pioneros Junior | ZimatlĂĄn de Ălvarez, Oaxaca |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | MĂ©ndez 63' Ruiz 87' |
Report | Vidal 38' | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Ignacio MejĂa Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hazael Aldair PĂ©rez Corte |
11 May 2024 | Tigres de Alica | 1â0 (3â1 agg.) | Aves Blancas | Tepic, Nayarit |
11:30 MST ( UTCâ7) | GutiĂ©rrez 49' | Report | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Juanelo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Daniel Misael Marin Quiroz |
11 May 2024 | Muxes | 2â1 (4â2 agg.) | Tuzos Pachuca | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GarcĂa 88', 90' | Report | CalderĂłn 12' | Stadium: Cancha de San Isidro Attendance: 0 Referee: Pablo Eduardo BenĂtez Lara |
11 May 2024 | Orishas Tepeji | 3â3 (4â6 agg.) | Yautepec | Tepeji, Hidalgo |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | De la Vega 35' Noguez 54' Iankov 66' |
Report | Meléndez 65' Aguilar 81' Mendoza 90' |
Stadium: Deportivo Tepeji Attendance: 300 Referee: Brayan Daniel Escobar HernĂĄndez |
11 May 2024 | Faraones de Texcoco | 2â0 (3â0 agg.) | Estudiantes del COBACH | Texcoco, State of Mexico |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Alvarado 22' Sotelo 88' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio Municipal Claudio SuĂĄrez Attendance: 1,300 Referee: Omar Alejandro Ortega GarcĂa |
11 May 2024 | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 3â2 (3â4 agg.) | Etchojoa | JuanacatlĂĄn, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | JĂĄuregui 51' Medina 54', 87' |
Report | Buitimea 17' EnrĂquez 84' |
Stadium: Club Juanacatlån Attendance: 600 Referee: Juan Daniel Peña Garza |
11 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 0â0 (0â0 agg.) (5â4 p) | Deportivo Zamora | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Hidalgo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Karol JesĂșs Zamudio Ulloa |
12 May 2024 | Pioneros Junior | 2â0 (3â2 agg.) | Dragones de Oaxaca | CancĂșn, Quintana Roo |
15:00 EST ( UTCâ5) | Huerta 12' Valdez 17' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio CancĂșn 86 Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Luis Enrique MenĂ©ndez MelĂ©ndez |
12 May 2024 | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 2â2 (2â3 agg.) | H2O PurĂ©pechas | AutlĂĄn, Jalisco |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Robles 65' RomĂĄn 76' |
Report | Conejo 9', 17' | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Chapultepec Attendance: 2,217 Referee: José Carlos Meléndez Cansino |
The first legs were played on 15 May, and the second legs were played on 18 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muxes | 2â2 (3â4) |
( p) Yautepec | 2â2 | 0â0 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 0â0 | Pioneros Junior | 4â0 | 0â0 |
Tigres de Alica | 4â1 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 2â0 | 2â1 |
AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 1â1 (3â0) |
Etchojoa | 1â0 | 0â1 |
15 May 2024 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â2 | Tigres de Alica | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | GutiĂ©rrez 55' AlcĂĄntar 65' |
Stadium: Cancha 15 de PolicĂa y TrĂĄnsito Attendance: 300 Referee: Brayan Daniel Escobar HernĂĄndez |
15 May 2024 | Pioneros Junior | 0â4 | Faraones de Texcoco | CancĂșn, Quintana Roo |
15:00 EST ( UTCâ5) | Report | Sotelo 10', 32' GonzĂĄlez 28' Laymon 88' |
Stadium:
Estadio CancĂșn 86 Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Carlos Zohet MartĂnez Vega |
15 May 2024 | Yautepec | 2â2 | Muxes | Yautepec, Morelos |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Maldonado 75' Mario Aguilar 81' |
Report | Marco Aguilar 6' VelĂĄzquez 87' |
Stadium: Campo Deportivo Yautepec Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Axelle Daniel HernĂĄndez PĂ©rez |
15 May 2024 | Etchojoa | 0â1 | AcatlĂĄn | Etchojoa, Sonora |
19:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Report | Rangel 75' | Stadium: Estadio Trigueros Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Karlo Geovanni Palmieres Corral |
18 May 2024 | Tigres de Alica | 2â1 (4â1 agg.) | H2O PurĂ©pechas | Tepic, Nayarit |
11:30 MST ( UTCâ7) | Modesto 62' AlcĂĄntar 65' |
Report | Conejo 13' | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Juanelo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Rogelio Sergio Arellano Corona |
18 May 2024 | Muxes | 0â0 (2â2 agg.) (3â4 p) | Yautepec | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Cancha de San Isidro Attendance: 0 Referee: Alan Eduardo Contreras Sotelo |
18 May 2024 | Faraones de Texcoco | 0â0 (4â0 agg.) | Pioneros Junior | Texcoco, State of Mexico |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Municipal Claudio SuĂĄrez Attendance: 7,000 Referee: SaĂșl Humberto Ali GuzmĂĄn |
18 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 0â1 (1â1 agg.) (3â0 p) | Etchojoa | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | EnrĂquez 84' | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Hidalgo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Daniel Misael Marin Quiroz |
The first legs were played on 22 and 23 May, and the second legs were played on 25 and 26 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Faraones de Texcoco | 4â1 | Yautepec | 2â0 | 2â1 |
Tigres de Alica | 1â2 | AcatlĂĄn | 0â2 | 1â0 |
22 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 2â0 | Tigres de Alica | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Moreno 53' Patiño 81' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Hidalgo Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Brayan Daniel Escobar HernĂĄndez |
23 May 2024 | Yautepec | 0â2 | Faraones de Texcoco | Yautepec, Morelos |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Alvarado 9' Arroyo 36' |
Stadium: Campo Deportivo Yautepec Attendance: 5,500 Referee: SaĂșl Humberto Ali GuzmĂĄn |
25 May 2024 | Tigres de Alica | 1â0 (1â2 agg.) | AcatlĂĄn | Tepic, Nayarit |
11:30 MST ( UTCâ7) | GutiĂ©rrez 57' | Report | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Juanelo Attendance: 4,300 Referee: Rogelio Sergio Arellano Corona |
26 May 2024 | Faraones de Texcoco | 2â1 (4â1 agg.) | Yautepec | Texcoco, State of Mexico |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Alvarado 62', 70' | Report | MelĂ©ndez 59' | Stadium:
Estadio Municipal Claudio SuĂĄrez Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Omar Alejandro Ortega GarcĂa |
The match was played on 31 May 2024 at Estadio Instalaciones de la Casa de FĂștbol, Toluca. [15]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
AcatlĂĄn | 1â3 | Faraones de Texcoco |
31 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 1â3 | Faraones de Texcoco | Toluca |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | ChacĂłn 85' | Report | Alvarado 40' Flores 56', 82' |
Stadium: Instalaciones de la Casa del FĂștbol Attendance: 800 Referee: Fernando Guerrero RamĂrez |
2023â24 winners |
---|
Faraones de Texcoco 1st title |
Each season a table is created among those teams that don't have the right to promote, because they are considered as reserve teams for teams that play in Liga MX, Liga de ExpansiĂłn and Liga Premier or are independent teams that have requested not to participate for the Promotion due to the fact that they are footballers development projects. The ranking order is determined through the "quotient", which is obtained by dividing the points obtained between the disputed matches, being ordered from highest to lowest.
P | Team | Pts | G | Pts/G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 50 | 18 | 2.78 | +32 |
2 | Artesanos Metepec | 58 | 22 | 2.64 | +47 |
3 | AragĂłn | 73 | 30 | 2.43 | +48 |
4 | Toluca | 50 | 22 | 2.27 | +37 |
5 | Deportiva Venados | 59 | 26 | 2.27 | +40 |
6 | Leones Negros UdeG | 58 | 26 | 2.23 | +21 |
7 | Necaxa | 57 | 26 | 2.19 | +33 |
8 | Mineros Querétaro | 61 | 28 | 2.18 | +47 |
9 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 57 | 27 | 2.11 | +27 |
10 | JuĂĄrez | 63 | 30 | 2.10 | +43 |
11 | FuraMochis | 55 | 27 | 2.04 | +25 |
12 | Inter de Querétaro | 55 | 28 | 1.96 | +40 |
13 | Celaya | 54 | 28 | 1.93 | +50 |
14 | Panteras Neza | 42 | 22 | 1.91 | +17 |
15 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 45 | 24 | 1.88 | +16 |
16 | Boston CancĂșn | 48 | 26 | 1.85 | +19 |
17 | Halcones AFU | 38 | 21 | 1.81 | +19 |
18 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 47 | 26 | 1.81 | +11 |
19 | Pachuca | 37 | 22 | 1.68 | +29 |
20 | Tigres SD | 39 | 24 | 1.63 | +2 |
21 | Xolos de Hermosillo | 29 | 18 | 1.61 | +1 |
22 | Tecos | 41 | 26 | 1.58 | â8 |
23 | Correcaminos UAT | 37 | 24 | 1.54 | +3 |
24 | Atlante Xalapa | 42 | 30 | 1.40 | +1 |
25 | Tornados Tlaquepaque | 35 | 26 | 1.35 | â2 |
26 | Calor TorreĂłn | 31 | 24 | 1.29 | â3 |
27 | AtlĂ©tico Acaponeta | 32 | 27 | 1.19 | â12 |
28 | Alteños Acatic | 30 | 26 | 1.15 | â10 |
29 | Cañoneros | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | â43 |
30 | LeĂłn GEN | 20 | 26 | 0.77 | â38 |
31 | Inter Guanajuato | 20 | 28 | 0.71 | â43 |
32 | Coras | 16 | 27 | 0.59 | â45 |
33 | Caja Oblatos â Furia Roja | 13 | 26 | 0.50 | â36 |
34 | Ciervos | 10 | 22 | 0.45 | â49 |
35 | Napoli Tabasco | 7 | 26 | 0.27 | â60 |
Last updated: April 20, 2024
Source:
Liga TDP
P = Position; G = Games played; Pts = Points; Pts/G = Ratio of points to games played; GD = Goal difference
Round of 16 | Quarterâfinals | Semiâfinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Boston CancĂșn | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Artesanos Metepec | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deportiva Venados | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deportiva Venados | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Inter Querétaro | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deportiva Venados | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Necaxa | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Necaxa | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | JuĂĄrez | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora ( a.e.t.) | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AragĂłn | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Panteras Neza | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AragĂłn | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FuraMochis | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Leones Negros | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FuraMochis | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AragĂłn | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Celaya | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Mineros Querétaro | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Mineros Querétaro | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 1 | 2 | 3 |
The first legs were played on 24 and 25 April, and the second legs were played on 27 and 28 April 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | 4â1 | Boston CancĂșn | 0â1 | 4â0 |
Artesanos Metepec | 1â2 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 0â1 | 1â1 |
AragĂłn | 5â0 | Panteras Neza | 1â0 | 4â0 |
Toluca | 7â1 | Celaya | 2â1 | 5â0 |
Deportiva Venados | 4â2 | Inter QuerĂ©taro | 2â1 | 2â1 |
Leones Negros UdeG | 2â3 | FuraMochis | 0â1 | 2â2 |
Necaxa | 2â0 | JuĂĄrez | 0â0 | 2â0 |
Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 5â3 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 4â1 | 1â2 |
24 April 2024 | Boston CancĂșn | 1â0 | Cimarrones de Sonora | CancĂșn, Quintana Roo |
10:00 EST ( UTCâ5) | Arreola 47' | Report | Stadium: CEDAR CancĂșn Attendance: 200 Referee: Heisel Gerardo Santana Arguelles |
24 April 2024 | Celaya | 1â2 | Toluca | Comonfort, Guanajuato |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Loeza 44' | Report | DĂĄvila 1' Bravo 34' |
Stadium: Circuito Deportivo BrĂgido Vargas Attendance: 100 Referee: Fernando Israel ElizĂĄrraga RamĂrez |
24 April 2024 | Inter QuerĂ©taro | 1â2 | Deportiva Venados | Santa Rosa JĂĄuregui, QuerĂ©taro |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Bertoni 7' | Report | CipriĂĄn 38' Acosta 74' |
Stadium: Parque Bicentenario Attendance: 100 Referee: Keven IvĂĄn PĂ©rez Mendoza |
24 April 2024 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 1â4 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | CuliacĂĄn, Sinaloa |
10:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Rivera 45' | Report | Mendoza 21', 50', 69' Camacho 38' |
Stadium:
Estadio Dorados Attendance: 50 Referee: Karol JesĂșs Zamudio Ulloa |
24 April 2024 | JuĂĄrez | 0â0 | Necaxa | Xochimilco, Mexico City |
15:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Cancha San Isidro Attendance: 100 Referee: AndrĂ©s BenjamĂn HernĂĄndez Barraza |
25 April 2024 | Panteras Neza | 0â1 | AragĂłn | Ciudad NezahualcĂłyotl, State of Mexico |
12:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Ornelas 12' | Stadium: Estadio Metropolitano Attendance: 200 Referee: Edgar JesĂșs Tinoco Orrante |
25 April 2024 | FuraMochis | 1â0 | Leones Negros UdeG | Los Mochis, Sinaloa |
15:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | PĂ©rez 35' | Report | Stadium: Club FuraMochis Attendance: 300 Referee: Abraham Guadalupe Espinoza Serrano |
25 April 2024 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1â0 | Artesanos Metepec | Oaxaca City, Oaxaca |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Bustos 58' | Report | Stadium:
Estadio TecnolĂłgico de Oaxaca Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hazael Aldair PĂ©rez Corte |
27 April 2024 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 1â2 (5â3 agg.) | Dorados de Sinaloa | ColĂłn, QuerĂ©taro |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Tarrats 55' | Report | Tirado 18' Uriarte 30' |
Stadium: Universidad CEICKOR Attendance: 100 Referee: Daniel Sinue GarcĂa SĂĄnchez |
27 April 2024 | Toluca | 5â0 (7â1 agg.) | Celaya | Metepec, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | JimĂ©nez 23', 44' Urbina 46' DĂĄvila 59' Palacios 89' |
Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Metepec Cancha 3 Attendance: 50 Referee: Ăngel Emmanuel Alzaga Esquivel |
27 April 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 4â0 (4â1 agg.) | Boston CancĂșn | Hermosillo, Sonora |
10:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | MartĂnez 35', 55' RuĂz 77' Sosa 89' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 0 Referee: Christian Cruz MejĂa |
27 April 2024 | Necaxa | 2â0 (2â0 agg.) | JuĂĄrez | Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Torres 37' Casas 51' |
Report | Stadium: Casa Club Necaxa Cancha 4 Attendance: 100 Referee: Zahid SebastiĂĄn Manjarrez GarcĂa |
27 April 2024 | Deportiva Venados | 2â1 (4â2 agg.) | Inter QuerĂ©taro | TamanchĂ©, YucatĂĄn |
15:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | CipriĂĄn 5', 21' | Report | MarchĂĄn 14' | Stadium: Estadio Alonso Diego Molina Attendance: 200 Referee: Edwin Alejandro MarĂn Luna |
28 April 2024 | Leones Negros UdeG | 2â2 (2â3 agg.) | FuraMochis | Zapopan, Jalisco |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | MonteĂłn 37' Morales 45' |
Report | PĂ©rez 74' Guerrero 76' |
Stadium: Club Deportivo La Primavera U. de G. Attendance: 150 Referee: Mario VelĂĄzquez RomĂĄn |
28 April 2024 | Artesanos Metepec | 1â1 (1â2 agg.) | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Metepec, State of Mexico |
12:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Torres 11' | Report | RodrĂguez 34' (own) | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva AlarcĂłn Hisojo Attendance: 100 Referee: Pablo Eduardo BenĂtez Lara |
28 April 2024 | AragĂłn | 4â0 (5â0 agg.) | Panteras Neza | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GĂłmez 23' Villegas 38' Vera 59' Casas 90' |
Report | Stadium: Deportivo Francisco Zarco Attendance: 500 Referee: Rafael Venancio Gutiérrez |
The first legs were played on 1 and 2 May, and the second legs were played on 4 and 5 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | 4â1 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1â1 | 3â0 |
AragĂłn | 3â2 | FuraMochis | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Toluca | 3â1 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 2â0 | 1â1 |
Deportiva Venados | 1â0 | Necaxa | 1â0 | 0â0 |
1 May 2024 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 0â2 | Toluca | ColĂłn, QuerĂ©taro |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | DĂĄvila 19' GĂłmez 90' |
Stadium: Universidad CEICKOR Attendance: 140 Referee: Ăngel Emmanuel Alzaga Esquivel |
1 May 2024 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1â1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Oaxaca City, Oaxaca |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Gallinar 63' | Report | ChĂĄvez 75' (own) | Stadium:
Estadio TecnolĂłgico de Oaxaca Attendance: 400 Referee: Luis Felipe Villafuerte Villa |
2 May 2024 | Necaxa | 0â1 | Deportiva Venados | Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Escobar 68' | Stadium: Casa Club Necaxa Cancha 4 Attendance: 20 Referee: Yitzhak Emmanuel Jacobo HernĂĄndez |
2 May 2024 | FuraMochis | 2â1 | AragĂłn | Los Mochis, Sinaloa |
15:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | EchavarrĂa 54' Cota 89' |
Report | GĂłmez 83' | Stadium: Club FuraMochis Attendance: 152 Referee: Eber Antonio RĂos LĂłpez |
4 May 2024 | Toluca | 1â1 (3â1 agg.) | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | Metepec, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GĂłmez 43' | Report | Mendoza 11' | Stadium: Instalaciones de Metepec Cancha 3 Attendance: 50 Referee: Yoel GuzmĂĄn HernĂĄndez |
4 May 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 3â0 (4â1 agg.) | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Hermosillo, Sonora |
18:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | MartĂnez 30', 42' MelĂ©ndez 48' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 300 Referee: Karlo Geovanni Palmieres Corral |
5 May 2024 | Deportiva Venados | 0â0 (1â0 agg.) | Necaxa | TamanchĂ©, YucatĂĄn |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Estadio Alonso Diego Molina Attendance: 200 Referee: Carlos Alberto Casas GarcĂa |
5 May 2024 | AragĂłn | 2â0 (3â2 agg.) | FuraMochis | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | DĂĄvila 7' GĂłmez 46' |
Report | Stadium: Deportivo Francisco Zarco Attendance: 200 Referee: Juan Daniel Peña Garza |
The first legs were played on 8 and 9 May, and the second legs were played on 11 and 12 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | 5â2 | Deportiva Venados | 3â1 | 2â1 |
AragĂłn | 2â4 | Toluca | 0â3 | 2â1 |
8 May 2024 | Deportiva Venados | 1â3 | Cimarrones de Sonora | TamanchĂ©, YucatĂĄn |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | HernĂĄndez 46' | Report | Orrantia 5' MartĂnez 17', 44' |
Stadium: Estadio Alonso Diego Molina Attendance: 150 Referee: Luis Felipe Villafuerte Villa |
9 May 2024 | Toluca | 3â0 | AragĂłn | Metepec, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | JimĂ©nez 37' Bravo 53' Alvarado 88' |
Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Metepec Cancha 3 Attendance: 100 Referee: SaĂșl Humberto Ali GuzmĂĄn |
11 May 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 2â1 (5â2 agg.) | Deportiva Venados | Hermosillo, Sonora |
18:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | MartĂnez 2' Sosa 70' |
Report | Maya 66' | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 238 Referee: Alejandro Torres Favela |
12 May 2024 | AragĂłn | 2â1 (2â4 agg.) | Toluca | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | DĂĄvila 15' GĂłmez 68' |
Report | JimĂ©nez 45' | Stadium: Deportivo Francisco Zarco Attendance: 500 Referee: AndrĂ©s BenjamĂn HernĂĄndez Barraza |
The first leg was played on 16 May, and the second leg was played on 19 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora ( a.e.t.) | 3â2 | Toluca | 0â1 | 3â1 |
16 May 2024 | Toluca | 1â0 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Toluca, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Castillo 68' | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Nemesio DĂez Attendance: 500 Referee: Luis Felipe Villafuerte Villa |
19 May 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 3â1 (
a.e.t.) (3â2 agg.) | Toluca | Hermosillo, Sonora |
18:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Orrantia 18' MartĂnez 22', 94' |
Report | Jiménez 45' | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 600 Referee: Alejandro Torres Favela |
2023â24 winners |
---|
Cimarrones de Sonora 2nd title |
Players sorted first by goals scored, then by last name.
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EfrĂ©n HernĂĄndez | Ăguila Azteca | 41 |
2 | Fabrizzio Olvera | LicĂĄntropos | 34 |
3 | Esteban Mendoza | Mineros Querétaro | 33 |
4 | Johan Moreno | Cuervos Blancos | 29 |
5 | Dorian Mota | Coyotes Neza / HĂ©roes de Zaci | 28 |
6 | SebastiĂĄn Luna | PabellĂłon | 25 |
Emiliano Trejo | Muxes | ||
8 | Daniel Parra | Legado del Centenario | 24 |
9 | Juan Arias | Atlético Leonés | 23 |
JesĂșs Quiroz | Santiago | ||
Yael Valdéz | Cordobés |
Source: Liga TDP
Season | 2023â24 |
---|---|
Dates | 7 September 2023 â 31 May 2024 |
Champions | Faraones de Texcoco (1st title) |
Matches played | 2,635 |
Goals scored | 8,303 (3.15 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Efrén Hernåndez (40 goals) |
â
2022â23
2024-25 â
Stats are from the regular season only |
The 2023â24 Liga TDP season is the fourth-tier football league of Mexico. The tournament began on 7 September 2023 and finished on 31 May 2024. [1]
The Tercera DivisiĂłn (Third Division) is divided into 17 groups. Since the 2009â2010 season, the format of the tournament has been reorganized to a home and away format, which all teams will play in their respective group. The 17 groups consist of teams which are eligible to play in the liguilla de ascenso (promotion playâoffs) for four promotion spots, teams who are affiliated with teams in the Liga MX, Liga de ExpansiĂłn MX and Liga Premier and development teams, which are not eligible for promotion but will play that who the better team in a sixteen team reserves playoff tournament for the entire season. [2]
The regulation awards three points for a win, one point for a tie and zero points for a loss, however, when a match ends tied, a penalty shoot-out is played to award a bonus point to the winning team of the penalty series. [2]
The league format allows participating franchises to rent their place to another team, so some clubs compete with a different name than the one registered with the FMF.
For the 2023â24 season there will be four promotions to the Liga Premier. Two to Serie A and two to Serie B. [2]
Group with 14 teams from Campeche, Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Tabasco and YucatĂĄn. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pioneros Junior (Q) | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 69 | 20 | +49 | 2 | 63 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Inter Playa del Carmen (Q) | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 27 | +31 | 3 | 60 | |
3 | Deportiva Venados (Q) | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 55 | 16 | +39 | 2 | 59 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | Progreso (Q) | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 5 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
5 | Zorros Puerto Morelos | 26 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 6 | 52 | |
6 | Boston CancĂșn (Q) | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 2 | 48 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
7 | Mons Calpe YucatĂĄn | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 2 | 46 | |
8 | Felinos 48 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 3 | 40 | |
9 | Chetumal | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 2 | 34 | |
10 | Pampaneros de ChampotĂłn | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 4 | 28 | |
11 | Corsarios de Campeche | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 45 | −26 | 1 | 24 | |
12 | Campeche | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 24 | 55 | −31 | 0 | 15 | |
13 | ISG Sport | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 49 | −35 | 2 | 15 | |
14 | Napoli Tabasco | 26 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 76 | −60 | 2 | 7 |
Group with 13 teams from Chiapas and Oaxaca. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragones de Oaxaca (Q) | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 18 | +39 | 3 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Cruz Azul Lagunas (Q) | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 2 | 52 | |
3 | Estudiantes del COBACH (Q) | 24 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 5 | 52 | |
4 | Lechuzas UPGCH (Q) | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 1 | 49 | |
5 | Universidad del Sureste | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 2 | 45 | |
6 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca (Q) | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 4 | 45 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
7 | Profutsoccer | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 2 | 37 | |
8 | BĂșhos de Oaxaca | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 5 | 34 | |
9 | Academia Dragones | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 3 | 27 | |
10 | Antequera | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 39 | −15 | 3 | 26 | |
11 | CEFOR Chiapas | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 48 | −24 | 4 | 24 | |
12 | AtlĂ©tico Ixtepec | 24 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 71 | −46 | 1 | 11 | |
13 | Milenarios de Oaxaca | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 83 | −60 | 0 | 8 |
Group with 16 teams from Puebla and Veracruz. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AcadĂ©micos UGM | Orizaba, Veracruz | Universitario UGM | 1,500 | â | â |
Ăguila Azteca | ChocamĂĄn, Veracruz | El Mariscal | 2,000 | â | â |
Atlante Xalapa | Xalapa EnrĂquez, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva UV Campus CAD | 1,000 | Atlante | â |
Caballeros de CĂłrdoba | CĂłrdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 | â | â |
Conejos de Tuxtepec | Tuxtepec, Oaxaca | Gustavo Pacheco Villaseñor | 15,000 | â | â |
CĂłrdoba | CĂłrdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 | â | â |
Delfines UGM | Nogales, Veracruz | UGM Nogales | 1,500 | â | â |
Diablos Blancos | Mazatecochco, Tlaxcala | San JosĂ© del Agua | 1,000 | â | UniĂłn Magdalena Contreras |
Guerreros de Puebla | Puebla, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Mario VĂĄzquez Raña | 800 | â | â |
LicĂĄntropos | CuautinchĂĄn, Puebla | Campos El CĂłndor | 500 | â | â |
Lobos Puebla | Puebla, Puebla | Universitario BUAP | 19,283 | â | â |
Los Ăngeles | Puebla, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Mario VĂĄzquez Raña | 800 | â | â |
PDLA | San Pedro Cholula, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva San Pedro Cholula | 1,000 | â | â |
Reales de Puebla | Amozoc, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Chachapa | 1,000 | â | â |
TehuacĂĄn | TehuacĂĄn, Puebla | Polideportivo La Huizachera | 1,000 | â | â |
Xalapa 777 | Xalapa EnrĂquez, Veracruz | USBI | 4,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delfines UGM (Q) | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 89 | 23 | +66 | 4 | 76 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Académicos UGM (Q) | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 23 | +61 | 2 | 72 | |
3 | Ăguila Azteca (Q) | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 97 | 24 | +73 | 0 | 69 | |
4 | PDLA (Q) | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 2 | 68 | |
5 | CĂłrdoba (Q) | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 3 | 67 | |
6 | Caballeros de CĂłrdoba (Q) | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 3 | 61 | |
7 | LicĂĄntropos | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 78 | 34 | +44 | 5 | 56 | |
8 | Diablos Blancos | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 2 | 50 | |
9 | Atlante Xalapa | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 58 | 57 | +1 | 2 | 42 | |
10 | TehuacĂĄn | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 3 | 37 | |
11 | Reales de Puebla | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 37 | 46 | −9 | 1 | 32 | |
12 | Lobos Puebla | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 82 | −56 | 3 | 28 | |
13 | Los Ăngeles | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 27 | 73 | −46 | 2 | 26 | |
14 | Conejos de Tuxtepec | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 83 | −60 | 0 | 20 | |
15 | Xalapa 777 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 103 | −85 | 1 | 9 | |
16 | Guerreros de Puebla | 30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 128 | −117 | 1 | 6 |
Group with 16 teams from Greater Mexico City. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muxes (Q) | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 110 | 21 | +89 | 2 | 79 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | AragĂłn (Q) | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 66 | 18 | +48 | 1 | 73 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | OceanĂa (Q) | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 3 | 64 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | JuĂĄrez (Q) | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 65 | 22 | +43 | 3 | 63 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
5 | Politécnico (Q) | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 31 | +24 | 3 | 61 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
6 | Cuervos Blancos (Q) | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 68 | 39 | +29 | 2 | 54 | |
7 | DomĂnguez Osos (Q) | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 0 | 50 | |
8 | Ălamos | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 7 | 48 | |
9 | Cefor Cuauhtémoc Blanco | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 7 | 43 | |
10 | Halcones de RayĂłn | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 55 | −25 | 3 | 32 | |
11 | AtlĂ©tico Mexicano | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 35 | 66 | −31 | 4 | 31 | |
12 | Cefor Mario GĂĄlvez | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 47 | −12 | 0 | 30 | |
13 | Cefor Muxes | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 39 | 68 | −29 | 2 | 29 | |
14 | Aztecas AMF Soccer | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 67 | −38 | 1 | 29 | |
15 | Novillos Neza | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 96 | −64 | 2 | 25 | |
16 | Cefor Mexiquense | 30 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 84 | −70 | 2 | 9 |
Group with 16 teams from Greater Mexico City. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cordobés (Q) | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 104 | 18 | +86 | 2 | 80 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Guerreros DDios (Q) | 30 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 54 | 28 | +26 | 8 | 65 | |
3 | HĂ©roes de Zaci (Q) | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 6 | 63 | |
4 | Arietes (Q) | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 1 | 63 | |
5 | Academia Mineros CDMX (Q) | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 3 | 58 | |
6 | Independiente Mexiquense (Q) | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 35 | +15 | 4 | 50 | |
7 | Sangre de CampeĂłn | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 46 | 47 | −1 | 2 | 46 | |
8 | Olimpo | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 4 | 44 | |
9 | Ecatepec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 42 | |
10 | CARSAF | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 44 | 59 | −15 | 3 | 38 | |
11 | UniĂłn | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 61 | −27 | 1 | 34 | |
12 | Cuemanco | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 79 | −32 | 4 | 31 | |
13 | Coyotes Neza | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 42 | 64 | −22 | 2 | 30 | |
14 | Cañoneros | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 75 | −43 | 4 | 30 | |
15 | CILESI | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 35 | 61 | −26 | 3 | 25 | |
16 | Escuela Necaxa CoyoacĂĄn | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 84 | −45 | 0 | 21 |
Group with 12 teams from Hidalgo and State of Mexico. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artesanos Metepec | Metepec, State of Mexico | La Hortaliza | 2,000 | Artesanos Metepec | â |
Ciervos | Chalco, State of Mexico | Arreola | 3,217 | Ciervos | â |
Estudiantes | Atlacomulco, State of Mexico | Municipal de Atlacomulco | 2,000 | â | â |
Eurosoccer | Santa MarĂa RayĂłn, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Dionicio CerĂłn | 1,000 | â | Deportivo Metepec |
FORMAFUTINTEGRAL | Ixtapaluca, State of Mexico | Campo La Era | 1,000 | â | â |
Leones Huixquilucan | Huixquilucan de Degollado, State of Mexico | Alberto PĂ©rez Navarro | 3,000 | â | â |
Orishas Tepeji | Tepeji, Hidalgo | Tepeji | 2,000 | â | â |
Panteras Neza | Ciudad NezahualcĂłyotl, State of Mexico | Metropolitano de Neza | 1,500 | â | Atlante Chalco |
PolotitlĂĄn | PolotitlĂĄn, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva PolotitlĂĄn | 1,000 | â | Saraguatos de Palenque |
Proyecto MĂ©xico Soccer | Santa MarĂa RayĂłn, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Dionicio CerĂłn | 1,000 | â | Grupo Sherwood |
Tenancingo | Tenancingo, State of Mexico | JM "Grillo" Cruzalta | 3,000 | â | Fuerza Mazahua |
Toluca | Metepec, State of Mexico | Instalaciones de Metepec | 1,000 | Toluca | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artesanos Metepec (Q) | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 12 | +47 | 0 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
2 | Orishas Tepeji (Q) | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 18 | +33 | 3 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
3 | Toluca (Q) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 2 | 50 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | Estudiantes (Q) | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 17 | +29 | 2 | 47 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
5 | Panteras Neza (Q) | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 1 | 42 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
6 | Leones Huixquilucan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 29 | −1 | 4 | 35 | |
7 | Tenancingo | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 34 | |
8 | FORMAFUTINTEGRAL | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 33 | −11 | 0 | 25 | |
9 | Proyecto MĂ©xico Soccer | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 2 | 24 | |
10 | PolotitlĂĄn | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 60 | −45 | 2 | 12 | |
11 | Ciervos | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 62 | −49 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | Eurosoccer | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 56 | −49 | 1 | 5 |
Group with 11 teams from Guerrero, Mexico City and Morelos. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Academia CuextlĂĄn | Iztacalco, Mexico City | Deportivo Leandro Valle | 1,000 | JuĂĄrez | â |
Ăguilas UAGro | Chilpancingo, Guerrero | UAGro | 2,000 | â | â |
Arroceros Jojutla | Jojutla, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva La Perseverancia | 1,000 | â | AcadĂ©micos Jojutla |
AtlĂ©tico Real Morelos | Xochitepec, Morelos | La Escuelita | 1,000 | â | Santiago Tulantepec |
Calentanos | Ciudad Altamirano, Guerrero | Campo Pungarabato | 1,000 | â | Iguanas |
Caudillos Zapata | Emiliano Zapata, Morelos | General Emiliano Zapata | 2,000 | â | Caudillos de Morelos |
Iguala | Iguala, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Iguala | 4,000 | â | â |
Selva Cañera | Tlaquiltenango, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva Roberto "Monito" RodrĂguez | 1,000 | â | â |
Tigres Yautepec | Yautepec, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva San Carlos | 1,500 | â | AtlĂ©tico Cuernavaca |
Tlapa | Tlapa de Comonfort, Guerrero | Cancha Los Rivera | 1,000 | â | â |
Yautepec | Yautepec, Morelos | Centro Deportivo Yautepec | 3,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yautepec (Q) | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 15 | +36 | 3 | 47 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Caudillos Zapata (Q) | 20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 2 | 46 | |
3 | Tigres Yautepec (Q) | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 2 | 45 | |
4 | Ăguilas UAGro | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 1 | 43 | |
5 | Selva Cañera | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 2 | 32 | |
6 | Academia CuextlĂĄn | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 38 | −8 | 1 | 28 | |
7 | Arroceros Jojutla | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 37 | −20 | 2 | 20 | |
8 | Calentanos | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 42 | −30 | 0 | 20 | |
9 | Tlapa | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 35 | −17 | 2 | 19 | |
10 | AtlĂ©tico Real Morelos | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 36 | −16 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | Iguala | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 43 | −35 | 3 | 15 |
Group with 12 teams from Hidalgo and State of Mexico. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ăguilas de TeotitihuacĂĄn | San MartĂn de las PirĂĄmides, State of Mexico | Deportivo Braulio Romero | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico Toltecas | Tula, Hidalgo | Parque Infantil La Tortuga | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico Tulancingo | Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Primero de Mayo | 2,500 | â | â |
Bombarderos de TecĂĄmac | TecĂĄmac, State of Mexico | Deportivo Sierra Hermosa | 1,000 | â | â |
Faraones de Texcoco | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Claudio SuĂĄrez | 4,000 | â | â |
Halcones Negros | Chicoloapan de JuĂĄrez, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva San JosĂ© | 1,000 | â | â |
Hidalguense | Pachuca, Hidalgo | Club Hidalguense | 600 | â | â |
Lilo | Naucalpan, State of Mexico | Colegio AlemĂĄn Campus Norte | 500 | â | Matamoros |
Pachuca | San AgustĂn Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del FĂștbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | â |
Sk Sport | Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Primero de Mayo | 2,500 | â | â |
Tuzos Pachuca | San AgustĂn Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del FĂștbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | â |
UniĂłn Astros | Papalotla, State of Mexico | IMCUFIDE Papalotla | 1,000 | â | Histeria |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faraones de Texcoco (Q) | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 18 | +37 | 3 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Sk Sport (Q) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 25 | +38 | 3 | 51 | |
3 | Tuzos Pachuca (Q) | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 25 | +32 | 2 | 45 | |
4 | Atlético Tulancingo | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 1 | 45 | |
5 | Halcones Negros | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 2 | 39 | |
6 | Pachuca | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 2 | 37 | |
7 | AtlĂ©tico Toltecas | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 42 | −6 | 1 | 32 | |
8 | Bombarderos de TecĂĄmac | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 5 | 31 | |
9 | Hidalguense | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 2 | 25 | |
10 | UniĂłn Astros | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 63 | −44 | 2 | 17 | |
11 | Lilo | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 24 | 83 | −59 | 0 | 13 | |
12 | Ăguilas de TeotihuacĂĄn | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 74 | −54 | 1 | 7 |
Group with 10 teams from Hidalgo, San Luis PotosĂ and Veracruz. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Boca del RĂo | Veracruz City, Veracruz | Instituto TecnolĂłgico de Veracruz | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico Poza Rica | Poza Rica, Veracruz | 18 de Marzo | 2,000 | â | Castores Gobrantacto |
Garzas Blancas | Axtla de Terrazas, San Luis PotosĂ | Garzas Blancas | 1,500 | â | Bucaneros de Matamoros |
Huastecos Axtla | Axtla de Terrazas, San Luis PotosĂ | Garzas Blancas | 1,500 | â | Guerreros Reynosa |
Orgullo Surtam | Tampico, Tamaulipas | Tamaulipas | 19,667 | â | â |
Sultanes de Tamazunchale | Tamazunchale, San Luis PotosĂ | Unidad Deportiva Tamazunchale | 2,000 | â | â |
Tantoyuca | Tantoyuca, Veracruz | Campo ADA | 1,000 | â | â |
Tierra Blanca | Tierra Blanca, Veracruz | La Masa | 1,000 | â | Papanes de Papantla |
Venados de Misantla | Misantla, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva El Zotoluco | 1,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orgullo Surtam (Q) | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 15 | +51 | 2 | 69 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Garzas Blancas (Q) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 2 | 68 | |
3 | Venados de Misantla (Q) | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 1 | 50 | |
4 | Sultanes de Tamazunchale (Q) | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 1 | 48 | |
5 | AtlĂ©tico Poza Rica | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 46 | −8 | 2 | 36 | |
6 | Tantoyuca | 25 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 2 | 32 | |
7 | Tierra Blanca | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 41 | 59 | −18 | 4 | 31 | |
8 | AtlĂ©tico Boca del RĂo | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 21 | 68 | −47 | 0 | 22 | |
9 | Huastecos Axtla | 23 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 33 | −19 | 0 | 13 |
Group with 15 teams from Guanajuato and Querétaro. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Titanes de Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 53 | 20 | +33 | 4 | 65 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Mineros Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 75 | 28 | +47 | 6 | 61 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | Celaya Linces (Q) | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 3 | 57 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | Oro La Piedad Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 2 | 56 | |
5 | Inter de Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 28 | +38 | 5 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
6 | Estudiantes de Querétaro (Q) | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 31 | +27 | 3 | 55 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
7 | Celaya (Q) | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 87 | 37 | +50 | 3 | 54 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
8 | Lobos ITECA | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 54 | 52 | +2 | 2 | 43 | |
9 | Fundadores El Marqués | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 4 | 39 | |
10 | San Juan del RĂo | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 54 | −25 | 4 | 36 | |
11 | San Miguel Internacional | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 58 | −33 | 1 | 27 | |
12 | Leyenda Chino Estrada | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 62 | −37 | 4 | 26 | |
13 | Inter Corregidora | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 51 | −32 | 4 | 24 | |
14 | Inter Guanajuato | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 62 | −41 | 0 | 20 | |
15 | Delegon Cadereyta | 28 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 94 | −77 | 0 | 10 |
Group with 8 teams from MichoacĂĄn. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Valladolid | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn | Complejo Deportivo Bicentenario | 1,000 | â | â |
Bucaneros | MaravatĂo, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva Melchor Ocampo | 1,000 | â | â |
Deportivo Zamora [8] | Zamora, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal | 5,000 | â | AtlĂ©tico Chavinda |
Furia Azul | PĂĄtzcuaro, MichoacĂĄn | Furia Azul | 3,000 | â | â |
H2O PurĂ©pechas | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn | Cancha Anexa Estadio Morelos | 2,000 | AtlĂ©tico Morelia [9] | â |
Halcones AFU | Uruapan, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva Hermanos LĂłpez RayĂłn | 6,000 | Halcones de Zapopan | Halcones de Zapopan |
Huetamo | Huetamo, MichoacĂĄn | Unidad Deportiva SimĂłn BolĂvar | 1,000 | La Piedad | Degollado [10] |
La Piedad Imperial | La Piedad, MichoacĂĄn | Juan N. LĂłpez | 13,356 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deportivo Zamora (Q) | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 16 | +49 | 1 | 51 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | H2O Purépechas (Q) | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 25 | +24 | 4 | 45 | |
3 | Bucaneros (Q) | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 28 | +38 | 1 | 43 | |
4 | Halcones AFU | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 3 | 38 | |
5 | La Piedad Imperial | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 1 | 34 | |
6 | Huetamo | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 1 | 22 | |
7 | Furia Azul | 21 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 47 | −29 | 3 | 12 | |
8 | AtlĂ©tico Valladolid | 21 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 85 | −70 | 1 | 7 |
Group with 14 teams from Aguascalientes, Durango, Guanajuato, Jalisco, San Luis PotosĂ and Zacatecas. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico ECCA | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | â | â |
AtlĂ©tico LeonĂ©s | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva Enrique FernĂĄndez MartĂnez | 2,000 | â | â |
Cachorros de LeĂłn | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | Instituto Oviedo NaĂștico | 500 | â | Fut-Car |
Delfines de Abasolo | Abasolo, Guanajuato | Municipal de Abasolo | 2,500 | â | â |
Empresarios del RincĂłn | PurĂsima del RincĂłn, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva de PurĂsima | 1,000 | â | Real Olmeca Sport |
LeĂłn GEN | Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco | Complejo Deportivo GEN | 2,000 | LeĂłn | â |
Jaime Correa | Durango City, Durango | CAR Durango | 500 | Escorpiones | Escorpiones |
Mineros de Zacatecas | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Unidad Deportiva Guadalupe | 1,000 | Mineros de Zacatecas | â |
Necaxa | Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes | Victoria | 23,000 | Necaxa | â |
PabellĂłn | Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes | Ferrocarrilero | 2,000 | â | â |
Potosinos | San Luis PotosĂ, San Luis PotosĂ | Unidad Deportiva Adolfo LĂłpez Mateos | 1,000 | â | FC Zacatecas |
Santa Ana del Conde | Santa Ana del Conde, Guanajuato | El Roble | 500 | â | Real Magari |
SurĂ© | LeĂłn, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | â | â |
Tuzos UAZ | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Universitario Unidad Deportiva Norte | 5,000 | Tuzos UAZ | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delfines de Abasolo (Q) | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 56 | 21 | +35 | 4 | 63 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Necaxa (Q) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 21 | +33 | 3 | 57 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | Potosinos (Q) | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 27 | +32 | 3 | 56 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
4 | Atlético Leonés (Q) | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 3 | 55 | |
5 | Tuzos UAZ (Q) | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 3 | 50 | |
6 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 4 | 47 | |
7 | Cachorros de LeĂłn | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 0 | 46 | |
8 | Suré | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 4 | 41 | |
9 | Empresarios del RincĂłn | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 3 | 33 | |
10 | PabellĂłn | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 40 | 57 | −17 | 1 | 30 | |
11 | Santa Ana del Conde | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 22 | 80 | −58 | 1 | 23 | |
12 | LeĂłn GEN | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 66 | −38 | 0 | 20 | |
13 | AtlĂ©tico ECCA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 31 | 58 | −27 | 2 | 18 | |
14 | Jaime Correa | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 38 | −32 | 0 | 7 |
Group with 14 teams from Jalisco. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn (Q) | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 20 | +44 | 1 | 64 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | AcatlĂĄn (Q) | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 23 | +38 | 3 | 64 | |
3 | Leones Negros UdeG (Q) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 26 | +22 | 4 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | TapatĂos Soccer (Q) | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 2 | 50 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
5 | Aves Blancas (Q) | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | TepatitlĂĄn | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 1 | 43 | |
7 | Tecos | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 4 | 41 | |
8 | Pro Camp | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 5 | 38 | |
9 | Tornados Tlaquepaque | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 30 | −2 | 1 | 35 | |
10 | Alteños Acatic | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 5 | 30 | |
11 | Salamanca | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 43 | 64 | −21 | 1 | 30 | |
12 | Nacional | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 41 | −23 | 1 | 21 | |
13 | Caja Oblatos â Furia Roja | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 68 | −36 | 0 | 13 | |
14 | Agaveros | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 67 | −50 | 1 | 12 |
Group with 13 teams from Jalisco. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfareros de TonalĂĄ | TonalĂĄ, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva RevoluciĂłn Mexicana | 3,000 | â | â |
Aviña | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo Aviña | 1,000 | â | â |
CatedrĂĄticos Elite | EtzatlĂĄn, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva EtzatlĂĄn | 1,000 | Petroleros de Salamanca | â |
Charales de Chapala | Chapala, Jalisco | Municipal Juan Rayo | 1,200 | â | â |
Deportivo Tala | Tala, Jalisco | Centro Deportivo Cultural 24 de Marzo | 2,000 | â | Volcanes de Colima |
Diablos TesistĂĄn | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Diablos TesistĂĄn | 1,000 | â | â |
Eibar Mexiko | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Pumas TesistĂĄn | 1,000 | â | Deportivo Cimagol |
Elite Azteca | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Deportivo Aviña | 1,000 | â | AFAR Manzanillo |
FĂ©nix CFAR | San Isidro Mazatepec, Jalisco | La Fortaleza | 1,000 | â | â |
Gallos Viejos | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Pumas TesistĂĄn | 1,000 | â | â |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | AutlĂĄn, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Chapultepec | 1,500 | â | â |
Oro | Ciudad GuzmĂĄn, Jalisco | Municipal Santa Rosa | 4,000 | â | â |
Real Ănimas de Sayula | Sayula, Jalisco | Gustavo DĂaz Ordaz | 4,000 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diablos TesistĂĄn (Q) | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 2 | 61 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn (Q) | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 20 | +43 | 0 | 60 | |
3 | Deportivo Tala (Q) | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 3 | 52 | |
4 | Aviña (Q) | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 2 | 48 | |
5 | Charales de Chapala | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 3 | 48 | |
6 | Alfareros de TonalĂĄ | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 2 | 34 | |
7 | Elite Azteca | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 4 | 34 | |
8 | Real Ănimas de Sayula | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 53 | −11 | 0 | 34 | |
9 | CatedrĂĄticos Elite | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 1 | 30 | |
10 | Gallos Viejos | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 2 | 28 | |
11 | FĂ©nix CFAR | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 57 | −34 | 2 | 17 | |
12 | Oro | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 68 | −45 | 0 | 16 | |
13 | Eibar Mexiko | 24 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 88 | −73 | 0 | 6 |
Group with 10 teams from Jalisco, Nayarit and Sinaloa. [3]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Acaponeta | Acaponeta, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Acaponeta | 1,000 | â | â |
Coras | Tepic, Nayarit | Hilario "Diablo" DĂaz | 1,000 | Coras | â |
Dorados de Sinaloa | CuliacĂĄn, Sinaloa | Unidad Deportiva SAGARPA | 2,000 | Dorados de Sinaloa | â |
FuraMochis | Los Mochis, Sinaloa | Club FuraMochis | 1,000 | â | â |
Halcones de Nayarit | Tepic, Nayarit | Halcones | 1,000 | â | â |
Legado del Centenario | Guadalajara, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva CuauhtĂ©moc | 1,000 | â | â |
Moncaro | AmatitĂĄn, Jalisco | 5 de Mayo | 1,000 | â | â |
Puerto Vallarta | Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco | Ejidal La Preciosa | 2,000 | â | â |
Tigres de Alica | Tepic, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Juanelo | 1,000 | â | â |
Xalisco | Xalisco, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Landareñas | 1,500 | â | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigres de Alica (Q) | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 16 | +40 | 1 | 70 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Xalisco (Q) | 27 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 2 | 57 | |
3 | Dorados de Sinaloa (Q) | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 62 | 33 | +29 | 3 | 57 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | FuraMochis (Q) | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 3 | 55 | |
5 | Legado del Centenario | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 6 | 52 | |
6 | Halcones de Nayarit | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 35 | |
7 | AtlĂ©tico Acaponeta | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 4 | 32 | |
8 | Puerto Vallarta | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 67 | −42 | 2 | 19 | |
9 | Coras | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 18 | 63 | −45 | 1 | 16 | |
10 | Moncaro | 27 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 62 | −36 | 0 | 12 |
Group with 13 teams from Coahuila, Durango, Nuevo LeĂłn and Tamaulipas. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cadereyta (Q) | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 12 | +48 | 2 | 58 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
2 | Gavilanes de Matamoros (Q) | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 3 | 52 | |
3 | Santiago (Q) | 24 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 6 | 50 | |
4 | Saltillo Soccer (Q) | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 4 | 50 | |
5 | Irritilas | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 2 | 45 | |
6 | Tigres SD | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 4 | 39 | |
7 | Correcaminos UAT | 24 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 3 | 37 | |
8 | Calor TorreĂłn | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 33 | −3 | 2 | 31 | |
9 | Halcones de Saltillo | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 49 | −15 | 1 | 26 | |
10 | San Pedro 7â10 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 45 | −21 | 2 | 22 | |
11 | Escobedo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 43 | −22 | 2 | 22 | |
12 | Gallos Nuevo LeĂłn | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 47 | −30 | 2 | 18 | |
13 | Nuevo LeĂłn | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 55 | −35 | 3 | 18 |
Group with 11 teams from Baja California, Chihuahua and Sonora. [3] On February 28, 2024 Chihuahua F.C. left the league due to financial and legal problems. [12]
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BĂșhos UNISON | Hermosillo, Sonora | Miguel Castro ServĂn | 4,000 | â | â |
Cachanillas | Mexicali, Baja California | Eduardo "Boticas" PĂ©rez | 2,000 | â | â |
CEPROFFA | Ciudad JuĂĄrez, Chihuahua | CEPROFFA | 1,000 | â | â |
Cimarrones de Sonora | Hermosillo, Sonora | Unidad Deportiva La Milla | 1,000 | Cimarrones de Sonora | â |
Cobras Fut Premier | Ciudad JuĂĄrez, Chihuahua | Complejo Temop Axis | 500 | â | â |
Etchojoa | Etchojoa, Sonora | Trigueros | 1,500 | â | â |
La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez | Ciudad JuĂĄrez, Chihuahua | Complejo La Tribu | 500 | â | â |
Obson Dynamo | Ciudad ObregĂłn, Sonora | Hundido ITSON | 3,000 | â | â |
Tecate | Tecate, Baja California | Unidad Deportiva Eufrasio Santana | 1,000 | â | â |
Xolos Hermosillo | Hermosillo, Sonora | Cancha AarĂłn Gamal Aguirre Fimbres | 1,000 | Tijuana | â |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora (Q) | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 13 | +32 | 4 | 50 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
2 | La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez (Q) | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 3 | 40 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
3 | Etchojoa (Q) | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 2 | 39 | |
4 | Xolos Hermosillo | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 2 | 29 | |
5 | Obson Dynamo (Q) | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | −1 | 2 | 27 | Advance to Liguilla de Ascenso |
6 | CEPROFFA | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 3 | 27 | |
7 | BĂșhos UNISON | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 3 | 23 | |
8 | Tecate | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 31 | −21 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Cachanillas | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 40 | −22 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | Cobras Fut Premier | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 45 | −27 | 0 | 10 |
The Promotion Playâoffs will consist of seven phases. Classify 64 teams, the number varies according to the number of teams in each group, being between three and eight clubs per group. The country will be divided into two zones: South Zone (Groups 1 to 8) and North Zone (Groups 9 to 17). Eliminations will be held according to the average obtained by each team, being ordered from best to worst by their percentage throughout the season.
As of 2020â21 season, the names of the knockout stages were modified as follows: Round of 32, Round of 16, Quarter-finals, Semifinals, Zone Final and Final, this as a consequence of the division of the country into two zones, for so the teams only face clubs from the same region until the final series.
The first legs were played on 24 and 25 April, and the second legs were played on 27 and 28 April 2024. [13]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CordobĂ©s | 10â0 | DomĂnguez Osos | 5â0 | 5â0 |
Muxes | 3â0 | Independiente Mexiquense | 0â0 | 3â0 |
Delfines UGM | 2â0 | Cuervos Blancos | 0â0 | 2â0 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 3â2 | Academia Mineros CDMX | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Orishas Tepeji | 5â2 | PolitĂ©cnico | 3â2 | 2â0 |
Pioneros Junior | 4â2 | Caballeros de CĂłrdoba | 1â2 | 3â0 |
Dragones de Oaxaca | 5â4 | Lechuzas UPGCH | 2â1 | 3â3 |
AcadĂ©micos UGM | 3â3 (4â5) |
( p) Tuzos Pachuca | 1â1 | 2â2 |
Yautepec | 9â6 | Arietes | 2â1 | 7â5 |
Sk Sport | 6â1 | HĂ©roes de Zaci | 2â1 | 4â0 |
Inter Playa del Carmen ( p) | 2â2 (4â3) |
Progreso | 2â2 | 0â0 |
Ăguila Azteca | 7â0 | OceanĂa | 2â0 | 5â0 |
Caudillos Zapata | 5â5 (5â6) |
( p) Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | 3â4 | 2â1 |
PDLA | 3â2 | Guerreros DD | 1â2 | 2â0 |
CĂłrdoba | 2â4 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 1â1 | 1â3 |
Tigres Yautepec | 2â3 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 1â1 | 1â2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Orgullo Surtam | 2â2 (1â3) |
( p) Obson Dynamo | 0â2 | 2â0 |
Garzas Blancas | 0â3 | Aves Blancas | 0â3 | 0â0 |
Tigres de Alica | 6â2 | Sultanes de Tamazunchale | 2â2 | 4â0 |
Diablos TesistĂĄn | 7â1 | Venados de Misantla | 0â1 | 7â0 |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn ( p) | 2â2 (3â2) |
Tuzos UAZ | 2â2 | 0â0 |
Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 3â2 | TapatĂos Soccer | 2â1 | 1â1 |
AcatlĂĄn | 5â1 | Estudiantes de QuerĂ©taro | 1â0 | 4â1 |
Deportivo Zamora | 4â3 | La Piedad QuerĂ©taro | 1â2 | 3â1 |
Delfines de Abasolo | 4â5 | Aviña | 3â4 | 1â1 |
Cadereyta | 3â2 | Celaya Linces | 3â1 | 0â1 |
Titanes de QuerĂ©taro | 1â3 | Bucaneros | 1â2 | 0â1 |
La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez | 3â2 | Saltillo Soccer | 0â2 | 3â0 |
Deportivo Tala | 2â2 (3â4) |
( p) Santiago | 1â2 | 1â0 |
Etchojoa | 2â1 | Xalisco | 0â1 | 2â0 |
Gavilanes de Matamoros | 0â1 | AtlĂ©tico LeonĂ©s | 0â1 | 0â0 |
Potosinos | 2â4 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â1 | 2â3 |
The first legs will be played on 1 and 2 May, and the second legs will be played on 4 and 5 May 2024. [14]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CordobĂ©s | 0â3 | Tuzos Pachuca | 0â3 | 2â0 |
Muxes | 2â1 | Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | 0â0 | 2â1 |
Delfines UGM | 1â2 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 0â2 | 1â0 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 2â0 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 1â0 | 1â0 |
Orishas Tepeji | 2â1 | PDLA | 1â1 | 1â0 |
Pioneros Junior | 4â3 | Ăguila Azteca | 0â0 | 4â3 |
Dragones de Oaxaca | 2â1 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 1â1 | 1â0 |
Yautepec | 3â2 | Sk Sport | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tigres de Alica | 4â0 | Obson Dynamo | 2â0 | 2â0 |
Diablos TesistĂĄn | 2â2 (3â4) |
( p) Aves Blancas | 2â1 | 0â1 |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 7â3 | Aviña | 2â1 | 5â2 |
Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 2â0 | Bucaneros | 0â0 | 2â0 |
AcatlĂĄn | 2â0 | Santiago | 0â0 | 2â0 |
Deportivo Zamora | 1â0 | AtlĂ©tico LeonĂ©s | 0â0 | 1â0 |
Cadereyta | 2â3 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â3 | 2â0 |
La Tribu de Ciudad JuĂĄrez | 0â1 | Etchojoa | 0â0 | 0â1 |
Zone Quarterâfinals | Zone Semiâfinals | Zone Finals | National Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7S | Estudiantes del COBACH | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4S | Pioneros Junior | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4S | Pioneros Junior | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5S | Dragones de Oaxaca | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6S | Yautepec | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1S | Muxes | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8S | Tuzos Pachuca | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1S | Muxes | 2 | 0 | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
6S | Yautepec ( p) | 2 | 0 | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
3S | Orishas Tepeji | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6S | Yautepec | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2S | Faraones de Texcoco | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1N | Tigres de Alica | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8N | Aves Blancas | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1N | Tigres de Alica | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7N | H2O Purépechas | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2N | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7N | H2O Purépechas | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1N | Tigres de Alica | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 0 | 0 | 0 (5) | |||||||||||||||||||||
5N | Deportivo Zamora | 0 | 0 | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
4N | AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 1 | 0 | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
6N | Etchojoa | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | |||||||||||||||||||||
3N | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6N | Etchojoa | 2 | 2 | 4 |
The first legs were played on 8 and 9 May, and the second legs were played on 11 and 12 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muxes | 4â2 | Tuzos Pachuca | 2â1 | 2â1 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 3â0 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 1â0 | 2â0 |
Orishas Tepeji | 4â6 | Yautepec | 1â3 | 3â3 |
Pioneros Junior | 3â2 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Tigres de Alica | 3â1 | Aves Blancas | 2â1 | 1â0 |
Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 2â3 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â1 | 2â2 |
Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 3â4 | Etchojoa | 0â2 | 3â2 |
AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 0â0 (5â4) |
Deportivo Zamora | 0â0 | 0â0 |
8 May 2024 | Tuzos Pachuca | 1â2 | Muxes | San AgustĂn Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo |
14:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Izquierdo 90' | Report | VelĂĄzquez 35' Trejo 59' |
Stadium: Universidad del FĂștbol Attendance: 350 Referee: Mauricio RodrĂguez MartĂnez |
8 May 2024 | Estudiantes del COBACH | 0â1 | Faraones de Texcoco | Tuxtla GutiĂ©rrez, Chiapas |
15:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | HernĂĄndez 65' | Stadium:
Estadio VĂctor Manuel Reyna Attendance: 2,500 Referee: Yoel GuzmĂĄn HernĂĄndez |
8 May 2024 | Yautepec | 1â3 | Orishas Tepeji | Yautepec, Morelos |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | MelĂ©ndez 13', 43' Mendoza 59' |
Report | Noguez 15' | Stadium: Campo Deportivo Yautepec Attendance: 800 Referee: Alan Eduardo Contreras Sotelo |
8 May 2024 | Aves Blancas | 1â2 | Tigres de Alica | TepatitlĂĄn, Jalisco |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | PĂ©rez 23' | Report | GutiĂ©rrez 6' GĂłmez 51' |
Stadium: Estadio Corredor Industrial Attendance: 500 Referee: Yitzhak Emmanuel Jacobo HernĂĄndez |
8 May 2024 | Etchojoa | 2â0 | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | Etchojoa, Sonora |
19:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Arias 1' Becerra 54' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Trigueros Attendance: 1,473 Referee: Karlo Geovanni Palmieres Corral |
8 May 2024 | Deportivo Zamora | 0â0 | AcatlĂĄn | Zamora, MichoacĂĄn |
20:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Axelle Daniel HernĂĄndez PĂ©rez |
9 May 2024 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 1â0 | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GalvĂĄn 5' (own) | Report | Stadium: Cancha 15 de PolicĂa y TrĂĄnsito Attendance: 100 Referee: Rogelio Sergio Arellano Corona |
9 May 2024 | Dragones de Oaxaca | 2â1 | Pioneros Junior | ZimatlĂĄn de Ălvarez, Oaxaca |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | MĂ©ndez 63' Ruiz 87' |
Report | Vidal 38' | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Ignacio MejĂa Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hazael Aldair PĂ©rez Corte |
11 May 2024 | Tigres de Alica | 1â0 (3â1 agg.) | Aves Blancas | Tepic, Nayarit |
11:30 MST ( UTCâ7) | GutiĂ©rrez 49' | Report | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Juanelo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Daniel Misael Marin Quiroz |
11 May 2024 | Muxes | 2â1 (4â2 agg.) | Tuzos Pachuca | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GarcĂa 88', 90' | Report | CalderĂłn 12' | Stadium: Cancha de San Isidro Attendance: 0 Referee: Pablo Eduardo BenĂtez Lara |
11 May 2024 | Orishas Tepeji | 3â3 (4â6 agg.) | Yautepec | Tepeji, Hidalgo |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | De la Vega 35' Noguez 54' Iankov 66' |
Report | Meléndez 65' Aguilar 81' Mendoza 90' |
Stadium: Deportivo Tepeji Attendance: 300 Referee: Brayan Daniel Escobar HernĂĄndez |
11 May 2024 | Faraones de Texcoco | 2â0 (3â0 agg.) | Estudiantes del COBACH | Texcoco, State of Mexico |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Alvarado 22' Sotelo 88' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio Municipal Claudio SuĂĄrez Attendance: 1,300 Referee: Omar Alejandro Ortega GarcĂa |
11 May 2024 | Gorilas de JuanacatlĂĄn | 3â2 (3â4 agg.) | Etchojoa | JuanacatlĂĄn, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | JĂĄuregui 51' Medina 54', 87' |
Report | Buitimea 17' EnrĂquez 84' |
Stadium: Club Juanacatlån Attendance: 600 Referee: Juan Daniel Peña Garza |
11 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 0â0 (0â0 agg.) (5â4 p) | Deportivo Zamora | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Hidalgo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Karol JesĂșs Zamudio Ulloa |
12 May 2024 | Pioneros Junior | 2â0 (3â2 agg.) | Dragones de Oaxaca | CancĂșn, Quintana Roo |
15:00 EST ( UTCâ5) | Huerta 12' Valdez 17' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio CancĂșn 86 Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Luis Enrique MenĂ©ndez MelĂ©ndez |
12 May 2024 | Guerreros de AutlĂĄn | 2â2 (2â3 agg.) | H2O PurĂ©pechas | AutlĂĄn, Jalisco |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Robles 65' RomĂĄn 76' |
Report | Conejo 9', 17' | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Chapultepec Attendance: 2,217 Referee: José Carlos Meléndez Cansino |
The first legs were played on 15 May, and the second legs were played on 18 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muxes | 2â2 (3â4) |
( p) Yautepec | 2â2 | 0â0 |
Faraones de Texcoco | 0â0 | Pioneros Junior | 4â0 | 0â0 |
Tigres de Alica | 4â1 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 2â0 | 2â1 |
AcatlĂĄn ( p) | 1â1 (3â0) |
Etchojoa | 1â0 | 0â1 |
15 May 2024 | H2O PurĂ©pechas | 0â2 | Tigres de Alica | Morelia, MichoacĂĄn |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | GutiĂ©rrez 55' AlcĂĄntar 65' |
Stadium: Cancha 15 de PolicĂa y TrĂĄnsito Attendance: 300 Referee: Brayan Daniel Escobar HernĂĄndez |
15 May 2024 | Pioneros Junior | 0â4 | Faraones de Texcoco | CancĂșn, Quintana Roo |
15:00 EST ( UTCâ5) | Report | Sotelo 10', 32' GonzĂĄlez 28' Laymon 88' |
Stadium:
Estadio CancĂșn 86 Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Carlos Zohet MartĂnez Vega |
15 May 2024 | Yautepec | 2â2 | Muxes | Yautepec, Morelos |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Maldonado 75' Mario Aguilar 81' |
Report | Marco Aguilar 6' VelĂĄzquez 87' |
Stadium: Campo Deportivo Yautepec Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Axelle Daniel HernĂĄndez PĂ©rez |
15 May 2024 | Etchojoa | 0â1 | AcatlĂĄn | Etchojoa, Sonora |
19:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Report | Rangel 75' | Stadium: Estadio Trigueros Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Karlo Geovanni Palmieres Corral |
18 May 2024 | Tigres de Alica | 2â1 (4â1 agg.) | H2O PurĂ©pechas | Tepic, Nayarit |
11:30 MST ( UTCâ7) | Modesto 62' AlcĂĄntar 65' |
Report | Conejo 13' | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Juanelo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Rogelio Sergio Arellano Corona |
18 May 2024 | Muxes | 0â0 (2â2 agg.) (3â4 p) | Yautepec | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Cancha de San Isidro Attendance: 0 Referee: Alan Eduardo Contreras Sotelo |
18 May 2024 | Faraones de Texcoco | 0â0 (4â0 agg.) | Pioneros Junior | Texcoco, State of Mexico |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Municipal Claudio SuĂĄrez Attendance: 7,000 Referee: SaĂșl Humberto Ali GuzmĂĄn |
18 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 0â1 (1â1 agg.) (3â0 p) | Etchojoa | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | EnrĂquez 84' | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Hidalgo Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Daniel Misael Marin Quiroz |
The first legs were played on 22 and 23 May, and the second legs were played on 25 and 26 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Faraones de Texcoco | 4â1 | Yautepec | 2â0 | 2â1 |
Tigres de Alica | 1â2 | AcatlĂĄn | 0â2 | 1â0 |
22 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 2â0 | Tigres de Alica | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco |
19:30 CST ( UTCâ6) | Moreno 53' Patiño 81' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Miguel Hidalgo Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Brayan Daniel Escobar HernĂĄndez |
23 May 2024 | Yautepec | 0â2 | Faraones de Texcoco | Yautepec, Morelos |
18:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Alvarado 9' Arroyo 36' |
Stadium: Campo Deportivo Yautepec Attendance: 5,500 Referee: SaĂșl Humberto Ali GuzmĂĄn |
25 May 2024 | Tigres de Alica | 1â0 (1â2 agg.) | AcatlĂĄn | Tepic, Nayarit |
11:30 MST ( UTCâ7) | GutiĂ©rrez 57' | Report | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Juanelo Attendance: 4,300 Referee: Rogelio Sergio Arellano Corona |
26 May 2024 | Faraones de Texcoco | 2â1 (4â1 agg.) | Yautepec | Texcoco, State of Mexico |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Alvarado 62', 70' | Report | MelĂ©ndez 59' | Stadium:
Estadio Municipal Claudio SuĂĄrez Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Omar Alejandro Ortega GarcĂa |
The match was played on 31 May 2024 at Estadio Instalaciones de la Casa de FĂștbol, Toluca. [15]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
AcatlĂĄn | 1â3 | Faraones de Texcoco |
31 May 2024 | AcatlĂĄn | 1â3 | Faraones de Texcoco | Toluca |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | ChacĂłn 85' | Report | Alvarado 40' Flores 56', 82' |
Stadium: Instalaciones de la Casa del FĂștbol Attendance: 800 Referee: Fernando Guerrero RamĂrez |
2023â24 winners |
---|
Faraones de Texcoco 1st title |
Each season a table is created among those teams that don't have the right to promote, because they are considered as reserve teams for teams that play in Liga MX, Liga de ExpansiĂłn and Liga Premier or are independent teams that have requested not to participate for the Promotion due to the fact that they are footballers development projects. The ranking order is determined through the "quotient", which is obtained by dividing the points obtained between the disputed matches, being ordered from highest to lowest.
P | Team | Pts | G | Pts/G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 50 | 18 | 2.78 | +32 |
2 | Artesanos Metepec | 58 | 22 | 2.64 | +47 |
3 | AragĂłn | 73 | 30 | 2.43 | +48 |
4 | Toluca | 50 | 22 | 2.27 | +37 |
5 | Deportiva Venados | 59 | 26 | 2.27 | +40 |
6 | Leones Negros UdeG | 58 | 26 | 2.23 | +21 |
7 | Necaxa | 57 | 26 | 2.19 | +33 |
8 | Mineros Querétaro | 61 | 28 | 2.18 | +47 |
9 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 57 | 27 | 2.11 | +27 |
10 | JuĂĄrez | 63 | 30 | 2.10 | +43 |
11 | FuraMochis | 55 | 27 | 2.04 | +25 |
12 | Inter de Querétaro | 55 | 28 | 1.96 | +40 |
13 | Celaya | 54 | 28 | 1.93 | +50 |
14 | Panteras Neza | 42 | 22 | 1.91 | +17 |
15 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 45 | 24 | 1.88 | +16 |
16 | Boston CancĂșn | 48 | 26 | 1.85 | +19 |
17 | Halcones AFU | 38 | 21 | 1.81 | +19 |
18 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 47 | 26 | 1.81 | +11 |
19 | Pachuca | 37 | 22 | 1.68 | +29 |
20 | Tigres SD | 39 | 24 | 1.63 | +2 |
21 | Xolos de Hermosillo | 29 | 18 | 1.61 | +1 |
22 | Tecos | 41 | 26 | 1.58 | â8 |
23 | Correcaminos UAT | 37 | 24 | 1.54 | +3 |
24 | Atlante Xalapa | 42 | 30 | 1.40 | +1 |
25 | Tornados Tlaquepaque | 35 | 26 | 1.35 | â2 |
26 | Calor TorreĂłn | 31 | 24 | 1.29 | â3 |
27 | AtlĂ©tico Acaponeta | 32 | 27 | 1.19 | â12 |
28 | Alteños Acatic | 30 | 26 | 1.15 | â10 |
29 | Cañoneros | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | â43 |
30 | LeĂłn GEN | 20 | 26 | 0.77 | â38 |
31 | Inter Guanajuato | 20 | 28 | 0.71 | â43 |
32 | Coras | 16 | 27 | 0.59 | â45 |
33 | Caja Oblatos â Furia Roja | 13 | 26 | 0.50 | â36 |
34 | Ciervos | 10 | 22 | 0.45 | â49 |
35 | Napoli Tabasco | 7 | 26 | 0.27 | â60 |
Last updated: April 20, 2024
Source:
Liga TDP
P = Position; G = Games played; Pts = Points; Pts/G = Ratio of points to games played; GD = Goal difference
Round of 16 | Quarterâfinals | Semiâfinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Boston CancĂșn | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Artesanos Metepec | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deportiva Venados | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deportiva Venados | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Inter Querétaro | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deportiva Venados | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Necaxa | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Necaxa | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | JuĂĄrez | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora ( a.e.t.) | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AragĂłn | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Panteras Neza | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AragĂłn | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FuraMochis | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Leones Negros | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FuraMochis | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AragĂłn | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Celaya | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Toluca | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Mineros Querétaro | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Mineros Querétaro | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 1 | 2 | 3 |
The first legs were played on 24 and 25 April, and the second legs were played on 27 and 28 April 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | 4â1 | Boston CancĂșn | 0â1 | 4â0 |
Artesanos Metepec | 1â2 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 0â1 | 1â1 |
AragĂłn | 5â0 | Panteras Neza | 1â0 | 4â0 |
Toluca | 7â1 | Celaya | 2â1 | 5â0 |
Deportiva Venados | 4â2 | Inter QuerĂ©taro | 2â1 | 2â1 |
Leones Negros UdeG | 2â3 | FuraMochis | 0â1 | 2â2 |
Necaxa | 2â0 | JuĂĄrez | 0â0 | 2â0 |
Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 5â3 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 4â1 | 1â2 |
24 April 2024 | Boston CancĂșn | 1â0 | Cimarrones de Sonora | CancĂșn, Quintana Roo |
10:00 EST ( UTCâ5) | Arreola 47' | Report | Stadium: CEDAR CancĂșn Attendance: 200 Referee: Heisel Gerardo Santana Arguelles |
24 April 2024 | Celaya | 1â2 | Toluca | Comonfort, Guanajuato |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Loeza 44' | Report | DĂĄvila 1' Bravo 34' |
Stadium: Circuito Deportivo BrĂgido Vargas Attendance: 100 Referee: Fernando Israel ElizĂĄrraga RamĂrez |
24 April 2024 | Inter QuerĂ©taro | 1â2 | Deportiva Venados | Santa Rosa JĂĄuregui, QuerĂ©taro |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Bertoni 7' | Report | CipriĂĄn 38' Acosta 74' |
Stadium: Parque Bicentenario Attendance: 100 Referee: Keven IvĂĄn PĂ©rez Mendoza |
24 April 2024 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 1â4 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | CuliacĂĄn, Sinaloa |
10:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Rivera 45' | Report | Mendoza 21', 50', 69' Camacho 38' |
Stadium:
Estadio Dorados Attendance: 50 Referee: Karol JesĂșs Zamudio Ulloa |
24 April 2024 | JuĂĄrez | 0â0 | Necaxa | Xochimilco, Mexico City |
15:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Cancha San Isidro Attendance: 100 Referee: AndrĂ©s BenjamĂn HernĂĄndez Barraza |
25 April 2024 | Panteras Neza | 0â1 | AragĂłn | Ciudad NezahualcĂłyotl, State of Mexico |
12:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Ornelas 12' | Stadium: Estadio Metropolitano Attendance: 200 Referee: Edgar JesĂșs Tinoco Orrante |
25 April 2024 | FuraMochis | 1â0 | Leones Negros UdeG | Los Mochis, Sinaloa |
15:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | PĂ©rez 35' | Report | Stadium: Club FuraMochis Attendance: 300 Referee: Abraham Guadalupe Espinoza Serrano |
25 April 2024 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1â0 | Artesanos Metepec | Oaxaca City, Oaxaca |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Bustos 58' | Report | Stadium:
Estadio TecnolĂłgico de Oaxaca Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hazael Aldair PĂ©rez Corte |
27 April 2024 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 1â2 (5â3 agg.) | Dorados de Sinaloa | ColĂłn, QuerĂ©taro |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Tarrats 55' | Report | Tirado 18' Uriarte 30' |
Stadium: Universidad CEICKOR Attendance: 100 Referee: Daniel Sinue GarcĂa SĂĄnchez |
27 April 2024 | Toluca | 5â0 (7â1 agg.) | Celaya | Metepec, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | JimĂ©nez 23', 44' Urbina 46' DĂĄvila 59' Palacios 89' |
Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Metepec Cancha 3 Attendance: 50 Referee: Ăngel Emmanuel Alzaga Esquivel |
27 April 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 4â0 (4â1 agg.) | Boston CancĂșn | Hermosillo, Sonora |
10:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | MartĂnez 35', 55' RuĂz 77' Sosa 89' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 0 Referee: Christian Cruz MejĂa |
27 April 2024 | Necaxa | 2â0 (2â0 agg.) | JuĂĄrez | Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Torres 37' Casas 51' |
Report | Stadium: Casa Club Necaxa Cancha 4 Attendance: 100 Referee: Zahid SebastiĂĄn Manjarrez GarcĂa |
27 April 2024 | Deportiva Venados | 2â1 (4â2 agg.) | Inter QuerĂ©taro | TamanchĂ©, YucatĂĄn |
15:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | CipriĂĄn 5', 21' | Report | MarchĂĄn 14' | Stadium: Estadio Alonso Diego Molina Attendance: 200 Referee: Edwin Alejandro MarĂn Luna |
28 April 2024 | Leones Negros UdeG | 2â2 (2â3 agg.) | FuraMochis | Zapopan, Jalisco |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | MonteĂłn 37' Morales 45' |
Report | PĂ©rez 74' Guerrero 76' |
Stadium: Club Deportivo La Primavera U. de G. Attendance: 150 Referee: Mario VelĂĄzquez RomĂĄn |
28 April 2024 | Artesanos Metepec | 1â1 (1â2 agg.) | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Metepec, State of Mexico |
12:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Torres 11' | Report | RodrĂguez 34' (own) | Stadium: Unidad Deportiva AlarcĂłn Hisojo Attendance: 100 Referee: Pablo Eduardo BenĂtez Lara |
28 April 2024 | AragĂłn | 4â0 (5â0 agg.) | Panteras Neza | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GĂłmez 23' Villegas 38' Vera 59' Casas 90' |
Report | Stadium: Deportivo Francisco Zarco Attendance: 500 Referee: Rafael Venancio Gutiérrez |
The first legs were played on 1 and 2 May, and the second legs were played on 4 and 5 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | 4â1 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1â1 | 3â0 |
AragĂłn | 3â2 | FuraMochis | 1â2 | 2â0 |
Toluca | 3â1 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 2â0 | 1â1 |
Deportiva Venados | 1â0 | Necaxa | 1â0 | 0â0 |
1 May 2024 | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | 0â2 | Toluca | ColĂłn, QuerĂ©taro |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | DĂĄvila 19' GĂłmez 90' |
Stadium: Universidad CEICKOR Attendance: 140 Referee: Ăngel Emmanuel Alzaga Esquivel |
1 May 2024 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 1â1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Oaxaca City, Oaxaca |
19:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Gallinar 63' | Report | ChĂĄvez 75' (own) | Stadium:
Estadio TecnolĂłgico de Oaxaca Attendance: 400 Referee: Luis Felipe Villafuerte Villa |
2 May 2024 | Necaxa | 0â1 | Deportiva Venados | Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Escobar 68' | Stadium: Casa Club Necaxa Cancha 4 Attendance: 20 Referee: Yitzhak Emmanuel Jacobo HernĂĄndez |
2 May 2024 | FuraMochis | 2â1 | AragĂłn | Los Mochis, Sinaloa |
15:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | EchavarrĂa 54' Cota 89' |
Report | GĂłmez 83' | Stadium: Club FuraMochis Attendance: 152 Referee: Eber Antonio RĂos LĂłpez |
4 May 2024 | Toluca | 1â1 (3â1 agg.) | Mineros QuerĂ©taro | Metepec, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | GĂłmez 43' | Report | Mendoza 11' | Stadium: Instalaciones de Metepec Cancha 3 Attendance: 50 Referee: Yoel GuzmĂĄn HernĂĄndez |
4 May 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 3â0 (4â1 agg.) | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Hermosillo, Sonora |
18:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | MartĂnez 30', 42' MelĂ©ndez 48' |
Report | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 300 Referee: Karlo Geovanni Palmieres Corral |
5 May 2024 | Deportiva Venados | 0â0 (1â0 agg.) | Necaxa | TamanchĂ©, YucatĂĄn |
11:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Report | Stadium: Estadio Alonso Diego Molina Attendance: 200 Referee: Carlos Alberto Casas GarcĂa |
5 May 2024 | AragĂłn | 2â0 (3â2 agg.) | FuraMochis | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | DĂĄvila 7' GĂłmez 46' |
Report | Stadium: Deportivo Francisco Zarco Attendance: 200 Referee: Juan Daniel Peña Garza |
The first legs were played on 8 and 9 May, and the second legs were played on 11 and 12 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | 5â2 | Deportiva Venados | 3â1 | 2â1 |
AragĂłn | 2â4 | Toluca | 0â3 | 2â1 |
8 May 2024 | Deportiva Venados | 1â3 | Cimarrones de Sonora | TamanchĂ©, YucatĂĄn |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | HernĂĄndez 46' | Report | Orrantia 5' MartĂnez 17', 44' |
Stadium: Estadio Alonso Diego Molina Attendance: 150 Referee: Luis Felipe Villafuerte Villa |
9 May 2024 | Toluca | 3â0 | AragĂłn | Metepec, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | JimĂ©nez 37' Bravo 53' Alvarado 88' |
Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Metepec Cancha 3 Attendance: 100 Referee: SaĂșl Humberto Ali GuzmĂĄn |
11 May 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 2â1 (5â2 agg.) | Deportiva Venados | Hermosillo, Sonora |
18:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | MartĂnez 2' Sosa 70' |
Report | Maya 66' | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 238 Referee: Alejandro Torres Favela |
12 May 2024 | AragĂłn | 2â1 (2â4 agg.) | Toluca | Mexico City |
16:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | DĂĄvila 15' GĂłmez 68' |
Report | JimĂ©nez 45' | Stadium: Deportivo Francisco Zarco Attendance: 500 Referee: AndrĂ©s BenjamĂn HernĂĄndez Barraza |
The first leg was played on 16 May, and the second leg was played on 19 May 2024.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora ( a.e.t.) | 3â2 | Toluca | 0â1 | 3â1 |
16 May 2024 | Toluca | 1â0 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Toluca, State of Mexico |
10:00 CST ( UTCâ6) | Castillo 68' | Report | Stadium:
Estadio Nemesio DĂez Attendance: 500 Referee: Luis Felipe Villafuerte Villa |
19 May 2024 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 3â1 (
a.e.t.) (3â2 agg.) | Toluca | Hermosillo, Sonora |
18:00 MST ( UTCâ7) | Orrantia 18' MartĂnez 22', 94' |
Report | Jiménez 45' | Stadium:
Estadio HĂ©roe de Nacozari Attendance: 600 Referee: Alejandro Torres Favela |
2023â24 winners |
---|
Cimarrones de Sonora 2nd title |
Players sorted first by goals scored, then by last name.
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EfrĂ©n HernĂĄndez | Ăguila Azteca | 41 |
2 | Fabrizzio Olvera | LicĂĄntropos | 34 |
3 | Esteban Mendoza | Mineros Querétaro | 33 |
4 | Johan Moreno | Cuervos Blancos | 29 |
5 | Dorian Mota | Coyotes Neza / HĂ©roes de Zaci | 28 |
6 | SebastiĂĄn Luna | PabellĂłon | 25 |
Emiliano Trejo | Muxes | ||
8 | Daniel Parra | Legado del Centenario | 24 |
9 | Juan Arias | Atlético Leonés | 23 |
JesĂșs Quiroz | Santiago | ||
Yael Valdéz | Cordobés |
Source: Liga TDP