The 2023 Leagues Cup group stage was played from July 21 to 31, 2023. A total of 45 teams competed in the group stage to decide the 30 of the 32 places in the knockout stage of the 2023 Leagues Cup. [1]
In each of the 15 groups, teams played against each other in a round-robin format. The top two teams of each group advanced to the round of 32. [2]
Besides the teams receiving byes, the top 15 remaining teams from each league were placed into groups in reverse order (for example, the 2nd-ranked MLS club was drawn against the 16th-ranked Liga MX club). The remaining teams (13 MLS and 2 Liga MX) were drawn into groups and divided into geographical regions. [3]
Teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win in regulation, 2 points for a win in a penalty shoot-out, 1 point for a loss in a penalty shoot-out, 0 points for a loss in regulation). [2] If, at the end of the group stage, two or more clubs were tied in points, their positions in the table were determined according to a set of tie-breaking criteria. [4]
Notes
The matches were played on July 21–23, July 25–27, and July 29–31, 2023.
Times are EDT, as listed by CONCACAF (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UAN | POR | SJE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UANL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
2 | Portland Timbers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | — | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | San Jose Earthquakes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | — | — | — |
UANL | 2–1 | Portland Timbers |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
UANL | 1–0 | San Jose Earthquakes |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MON | RSL | SEA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monterrey | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 3–0 | 4–2 | |
2 | Real Salt Lake | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Seattle Sounders FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | — | — | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LEO | VAN | LAX | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | León | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | — | |
2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | 2–2 | — | — | ||
3 | LA Galaxy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | — |
León | 2–2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
|
Penalties | ||
16–15 |
LA Galaxy | 1–2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CLB | CAM | STL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Columbus Crew | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 2–1 | |
2 | América | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | 1–4 | — | 4–0 | ||
3 | St. Louis City SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 | — | — | — |
Columbus Crew | 2–1 | St. Louis City SC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
América | 1–4 | Columbus Crew |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CHI | MIN | PUE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago Fire FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | — | |
2 | Minnesota United FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | 2–3 | — | — | ||
3 | Puebla | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 2 | 1–1 | 0–4 | — |
Minnesota United FC | 2–3 | Chicago Fire FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CIN | SKC | GUA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Cincinnati | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 3–3 | — | |
2 | Sporting Kansas City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Guadalajara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | 1–3 | 0–1 | — |
Guadalajara | 1–3 | FC Cincinnati |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Guadalajara | 0–1 | Sporting Kansas City |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | TOL | NAS | COL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toluca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 4–1 | |
2 | Nashville SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3–4 | — | 2–1 | ||
3 | Colorado Rapids | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | — | — | — |
Nashville SC | 2–1 | Colorado Rapids |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Nashville SC | 3–4 | Toluca |
---|---|---|
Report |
Toluca | 4–1 | Colorado Rapids |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MAZ | JUA | AUS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mazatlán | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 1–1 | — | |
2 | Juárez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Austin FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | 1–3 | 1–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ORL | HOU | SAN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando City SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 1–1 | — | |
2 | Houston Dynamo FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Santos Laguna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 1 | 2–3 | 2–2 | — |
Orlando City SC | 1–1 | Houston Dynamo FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report | |
Penalties | ||
5–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MIA | CAZ | ATL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter Miami CF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 4–0 | |
2 | Cruz Azul | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 1–2 | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | Atlanta United FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 | — | — | — |
Cruz Azul | 1–2 | Inter Miami CF |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CLT | DAL | NEC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | — | |
2 | FC Dallas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | 2–2 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Necaxa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | 1–4 | — | — |
FC Dallas | 2–2 | Charlotte FC |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
1–4 |
Necaxa | 1–4 | Charlotte FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PHI | QFC | TIJ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philadelphia Union | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 5–1 | 3–1 | |
2 | Querétaro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Tijuana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | — | 0–1 | — |
Philadelphia Union | 3–1 | Tijuana |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Philadelphia Union | 5–1 | Querétaro |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UNM | DCU | MTL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNAM | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 3–0 | — | |
2 | D.C. United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
3 | CF Montréal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | — |
CF Montréal | 2–2 | UNAM |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
4–2 |
CF Montréal | 0–1 | D.C. United |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
UNAM | 3–0 | D.C. United |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ATL | NYC | TOR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 1–0 | |
2 | New York City FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | 0–1 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Toronto FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 | — | — | — |
New York City FC | 0–1 | Atlas |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Atlas | 1–0 | Toronto FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | NYR | NER | ASL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New York Red Bulls | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | New England Revolution | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Atlético San Luis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | — | 1–5 | — |
New York Red Bulls | 2–1 | Atlético San Luis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
The 2023 Leagues Cup group stage was played from July 21 to 31, 2023. A total of 45 teams competed in the group stage to decide the 30 of the 32 places in the knockout stage of the 2023 Leagues Cup. [1]
In each of the 15 groups, teams played against each other in a round-robin format. The top two teams of each group advanced to the round of 32. [2]
Besides the teams receiving byes, the top 15 remaining teams from each league were placed into groups in reverse order (for example, the 2nd-ranked MLS club was drawn against the 16th-ranked Liga MX club). The remaining teams (13 MLS and 2 Liga MX) were drawn into groups and divided into geographical regions. [3]
Teams were ranked according to points (3 points for a win in regulation, 2 points for a win in a penalty shoot-out, 1 point for a loss in a penalty shoot-out, 0 points for a loss in regulation). [2] If, at the end of the group stage, two or more clubs were tied in points, their positions in the table were determined according to a set of tie-breaking criteria. [4]
Notes
The matches were played on July 21–23, July 25–27, and July 29–31, 2023.
Times are EDT, as listed by CONCACAF (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UAN | POR | SJE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UANL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
2 | Portland Timbers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | — | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | San Jose Earthquakes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | — | — | — |
UANL | 2–1 | Portland Timbers |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
UANL | 1–0 | San Jose Earthquakes |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MON | RSL | SEA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monterrey | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 3–0 | 4–2 | |
2 | Real Salt Lake | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Seattle Sounders FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | — | — | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LEO | VAN | LAX | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | León | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | — | |
2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | 2–2 | — | — | ||
3 | LA Galaxy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | — |
León | 2–2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
|
Penalties | ||
16–15 |
LA Galaxy | 1–2 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CLB | CAM | STL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Columbus Crew | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 2–1 | |
2 | América | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | 1–4 | — | 4–0 | ||
3 | St. Louis City SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 | — | — | — |
Columbus Crew | 2–1 | St. Louis City SC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
América | 1–4 | Columbus Crew |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CHI | MIN | PUE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago Fire FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | — | |
2 | Minnesota United FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | 2–3 | — | — | ||
3 | Puebla | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 2 | 1–1 | 0–4 | — |
Minnesota United FC | 2–3 | Chicago Fire FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CIN | SKC | GUA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Cincinnati | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 3–3 | — | |
2 | Sporting Kansas City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Guadalajara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | 1–3 | 0–1 | — |
Guadalajara | 1–3 | FC Cincinnati |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Guadalajara | 0–1 | Sporting Kansas City |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | TOL | NAS | COL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toluca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 4–1 | |
2 | Nashville SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3–4 | — | 2–1 | ||
3 | Colorado Rapids | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | — | — | — |
Nashville SC | 2–1 | Colorado Rapids |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Nashville SC | 3–4 | Toluca |
---|---|---|
Report |
Toluca | 4–1 | Colorado Rapids |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MAZ | JUA | AUS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mazatlán | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 1–1 | — | |
2 | Juárez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Austin FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | 1–3 | 1–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ORL | HOU | SAN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando City SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 1–1 | — | |
2 | Houston Dynamo FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Santos Laguna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 1 | 2–3 | 2–2 | — |
Orlando City SC | 1–1 | Houston Dynamo FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report | |
Penalties | ||
5–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MIA | CAZ | ATL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter Miami CF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 4–0 | |
2 | Cruz Azul | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 1–2 | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | Atlanta United FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 | — | — | — |
Cruz Azul | 1–2 | Inter Miami CF |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CLT | DAL | NEC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | — | |
2 | FC Dallas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | 2–2 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Necaxa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | 1–4 | — | — |
FC Dallas | 2–2 | Charlotte FC |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
1–4 |
Necaxa | 1–4 | Charlotte FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PHI | QFC | TIJ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philadelphia Union | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 5–1 | 3–1 | |
2 | Querétaro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Tijuana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | — | 0–1 | — |
Philadelphia Union | 3–1 | Tijuana |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Philadelphia Union | 5–1 | Querétaro |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UNM | DCU | MTL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNAM | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 3–0 | — | |
2 | D.C. United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
3 | CF Montréal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | — |
CF Montréal | 2–2 | UNAM |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
4–2 |
CF Montréal | 0–1 | D.C. United |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
UNAM | 3–0 | D.C. United |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ATL | NYC | TOR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage | — | — | 1–0 | |
2 | New York City FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | 0–1 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Toronto FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 | — | — | — |
New York City FC | 0–1 | Atlas |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Atlas | 1–0 | Toronto FC |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | PW | PL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | NYR | NER | ASL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New York Red Bulls | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | Advance to knockout stage | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | New England Revolution | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | — | — | — | ||
3 | Atlético San Luis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | — | 1–5 | — |
New York Red Bulls | 2–1 | Atlético San Luis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|