This article needs additional citations for
verification. (August 2023) |
Cupa României 2023–24 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Romania |
Defending champions | Sepsi OSK |
Final positions | |
Champions | Corvinul Hunedoara |
Runner-up | Oțelul Galați |
Europa League | Corvinul Hunedoara |
The 2023–24 Cupa României is the 86th season of the annual Romanian primary football knockout tournament. The winner will qualify for the first qualifying round of the 2024–25 UEFA Europa League. It is the second season in which the Round of 16 was replaced by a play-off, immediately followed by a group stage. After the group stage, the classic Quarter-Finals format continues.
Phase | Round | Clubs remaining | Clubs involved | From previous round | Entries in this round | Dates | Teams entering this round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | Regional qualifiers | 167 | 42 | none | 42 | Group Stage 12, 15, 19 July 2023 Finals 22 July 2023 |
42 Liga IV teams |
First Round | 132 | 76 | 7 | 69 | 2 August 2023 | 69 Liga III teams | |
Second Round | 94 | 60 | 38 | 22 | 9 August 2023 | 16
Liga III teams 4 Liga II relegated teams 2 Liga II current teams | |
Third Round | 64 | 48 | 30 | 18 | 16–17 August 2023 | 18 Liga II teams | |
Play-off Round | 40 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 30 August 2023 | 8 Liga I teams (9-16) | |
Second stage | Group Stage | 24 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 27 September 2023 1 November 2023 6 December 2023 |
8 Liga I teams (1-8) |
Third stage | Quarter-finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | None | 3 April 2024 | None |
Semi-finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | None | 24 April 2024 | None | |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | None | 15 May 2024 | None |
The draw for the 2nd round took place on August 3, with the matches taking place on August 9. [1]
9 August 2023 | Viitorul Ianca (3) | 1–0 | Unirea Braniștea (3) | Plopu, Ianca |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Stadionul Plopu Referee: Porumbel Valentin |
9 August 2023 | Lotus Băile Felix (3) | 0–3 | Bihor Oradea (3) | Sânmartin |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Kemenes Norbert |
9 August 2023 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș (4) | 0–2 | Șoimii Lipova (3) | Chișineu-Criș |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Crișul Referee: Codrea Cristian |
9 August 2023 | ACB Ineu (3) | 0–3 | Progresul Pecica (3) | Pecica [a] |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Progresul Referee: Salomir Mircea |
9 August 2023 | Sănătatea Cluj (3) | 1–0 | Viitorul Cluj (3) | Cluj-Napoca |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Clujana Referee: Suvar Alexandru Nicolae |
9 August 2023 | SCM Zalău (3) | 2–1 | Gloria Bistrița (3) | Zalău |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Chioran Marius Nechita |
9 August 2023 | Olimpia Satu Mare (3) | 2–3 | Minaur Baia Mare (3) | Satu Mare |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Daniel Prodan Referee: Lunca DragoÈ™ Nicolae |
9 August 2023 | Odorheiu Secuiesc (3) | 2–0 | FC Brașov (3) | Odorheiu Secuiesc |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Neculcea Bogdan |
9 August 2023 | ACS Tg. Mureş (3) | 1–2 | Unirea Ungheni (3) | Târgu Mureș |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Academia de Sport Mureşul Referee: Ștef Claudiu |
9 August 2023 | Universitar din Alba Iulia (3) | 4–3 ( a.e.t.) | Metalurgistul Cugir (3) | Sântimbru |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Comunal Galtiu Referee: Fodor Andrei Gabriel |
9 August 2023 | Gloria Geoagiu (4) | 0–2 | CSM Deva (3) | Geoagiu |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Orăşenesc Referee: Pavel Adelin |
9 August 2023 | CSC Ghiroda (3) | 2–0 | Ripensia Timișoara (3) | Ghiroda |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Emilian Pavel Referee: Herczeg Leopold |
9 August 2023 | Phoenix Buziaş (3) | 2–0 ( a.e.t.) | Politehnica Timișoara (3) | Lugoj |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Tineretului Referee: Roman George Catalin |
9 August 2023 | Voința Lupac (3) | 1–3 | CSM Reșița (2) | Lupac |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Voința Referee: Buzarnescu Dan Stefan |
9 August 2023 | Jiul Petroșani (3) | 2–0 | Flacăra Horezu (3) | Petroșani |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Petre Libardi Referee: Anghelina Cristian |
9 August 2023 | Olimpic Zărnești (3) | 0–3 | Muscelul Câmpulung Elite (3) | Zărneşti |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Celuloza Referee: Marinescu Madalin |
9 August 2023 | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (3) | 3–2 ( a.e.t.) | Viitorul Dăești (3) | Râmnicu Vâlcea |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Olaru Constantin Alin |
9 August 2023 | Viitorul Șimian (3) | 2–1 | CSO Filiași (3) | Drobeta-Turnu Severin |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Avram Robert |
9 August 2023 | Vedița Colonești (3) | 3–2 ( a.e.t.) | Petrolul Potcoava (3) | Colonești |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Mircea Stan Referee: Belega Eduard |
9 August 2023 | Flacăra Moreni (3) | 0–1 | CSO Plopeni (3) | Moreni |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Flacăra Referee: Ene Mihai Laurențiu |
9 August 2023 | Unirea Bascov (3) | 2–3 ( a.e.t.) | CS Afumați (3) | Valea Ursului, Bascov |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Lăstun Mihail Sebastian |
9 August 2023 | Gloria Băneasa (3) | 3–4 | Dunărea Călărași (3) | Băneasa |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Central Referee: Ioniță Eduard |
9 August 2023 | Viitorul Ileana (4) | 0–3 [b] | Popești-Leordeni (3) | Ileana |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Comunal Referee: Oancea Stanica Theodor |
9 August 2023 | CS Păulești (3) | 0–5 | Metalul Buzău (3) | Păulești |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Spinu Marius |
9 August 2023 | CSM Râmnicu Sărat (3) | 2–2 (
a.e.t.) (1–3 p) | CS Blejoi (3) | Râmnicu Sărat |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Burloiu Dorin |
9 August 2023 | Rapid Brodoc (3) | 1–0 | Sporting Liești (3) | Vaslui |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Baban Vlad |
9 August 2023 | FC Bacău (3) | 9–1 | CSM Bacău (3) | Ruși-Ciutea |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Baza Sportivă FC Bacău Referee: Baciu Andrei |
9 August 2023 | Șomuz Fălticeni (3) | 0–3 | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț (2) | Fălticeni |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Constantin Jamaischi Referee: Mavriche Sergiu |
9 August 2023 | Bucovina Rădăuți (3) | 1–1 (
a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Foresta Suceava (3) | Rădăuți |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Mihuleac Gabriel |
The draw for the 3rd round took place on August 10, with the matches taking place on August 16 and 17. [2]
16 August 2023 | Popești-Leordeni (3) | 0–3 | Metaloglobus București (2) | Popești-Leordeni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Inter Gaz Referee: Pavel Adelin |
16 August 2023 | SCM Zalău (3) | 5–1 | Minaur Baia Mare (3) | Zalău |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Èšurcanu DragoÈ™ IonuÈ› |
16 August 2023 | Sănătatea Cluj (3) | 0–2 | Bihor Oradea (3) | Cluj-Napoca |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Clujana Referee: Ciucanu Octavian |
16 August 2023 | Progresul Pecica (3) | 2–1 | Șoimii Lipova (3) | Pecica |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Progresul Referee: Jurca Tudor Florin |
16 August 2023 | CS Unirea Ungheni (3) | 2–3 | Unirea Dej (2) | Ungheni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Central Referee: Bădărău Raul Sebastian |
16 August 2023 | CSC Ghiroda (3) | 0–4 | CSC Dumbrăvița (2) | Ghiroda |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Emilian Pavel Referee: Codrea Cristian |
16 August 2023 | Phoenix Buziaș (3) | 1–0 | CSM Reșița (3) | Lugoj |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal
[1] Referee: Chioran Marius Nechita |
16 August 2023 | Viitorul Șimian (3) | 1–0 | Viitorul Târgu Jiu (2) | Drobeta-Turnu Severin |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Buzarnescu Dan Stefan |
16 August 2023 | Universitar Alba Iulia (3) | 0–0 (
a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | CSM Deva (3) | Sîntimbru |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Comunal Galtiu Referee: Omuţ Marius |
16 August 2023 | Jiul Petroșani (3) | 1–4 | Corvinul Hunedoara (2) | Petroșani |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Petre Libardi Referee: Mazilu Florin Ovidiu |
16 August 2023 | Muscelul Câmpulung Elite (3) | 1–4 | CSC Șelimbăr (2) | Câmpulung |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Muscelul Referee: Breoi Nicolae |
16 August 2023 | CSM Alexandria (2) | 1–0 | CSM Slatina (2) | Turnu Măgurele |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Lăstun Mihail Sebastian |
16 August 2023 | CS Blejoi (3) | 0–5 | Chindia Târgoviște (2) | Blejoi |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Pîrîu Dragoș |
16 August 2023 | CS Tunari (2) | 4–0 | Progresul Spartac (2) | Tunari |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Motan Mihai |
16 August 2023 | CS Afumați (3) | 0–1 | Concordia Chiajna (2) | Afumați |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Anton Sergiu |
16 August 2023 | Dunărea Călărași (3) | 0–1 | Steaua București (2) | Călărași |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Ion Comșa Referee: Dănilă Ștefăniță |
16 August 2023 | Viitorul Ianca (3) | 1–0 | Metalul Buzău (3) | Ianca |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Ștefan Vrăbioru Referee: Nanu Ionut Catalin |
16 August 2023 | CSO Plopeni (3) | 0–2 | Gloria Buzău (2) | Plopeni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Gheorghe Șilaev Referee: Robu Ovidiu |
16 August 2023 | FC Bacău (3) | 2–0 | Rapid Brodoc (3) | Ruși-Ciutea |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Baza Sportivă FC Bacău Referee: Frățilă Adrian |
16 August 2023 | Odorheiu Secuiesc (3) | 0–1 | FK CsÃkszereda (2) | Odorheiu Secuiesc |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Mihuleac Gabriel |
16 August 2023 | Bucovina Rădăuți (3) | 0–2 | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț (2) | Rădăuți |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Constantinescu Ionut |
17 August 2023 | Vedița Colonești (3) | 1–2 | Argeș Pitești (2) | Colonești |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Mircea Stan Referee: Amorăriței Mihai |
17 August 2023 | Râmnicu Vâlcea (3) | 0–5 | CS Mioveni (2) | Râmnicu Vâlcea |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Diaconu Constantin Adrian |
The draw for the play-off round took place on the 23rd of August. [3]
29 August 2023 | FC Bacău (3) | 1–3 | Oțelul Galați (1) | Ruși-Ciutea |
17:30 EEST | Dudu Drugă 67' ( pen.) |
Cisotti 57' (
pen.) Adăscăliței 59' Ariel López 74' ( pen.) |
Stadium: Baza Sportivă FC Bacău Referee: Cristian Moldoveanu |
29 August 2023 | CSC Șelimbăr (2) | 1–2 | FC Voluntari (1) | Cisnădie |
17:30 EEST | Paul-Henri Mouasso 49' |
Andrei 61' Dumiter 90+1' |
Stadium:
Măgura Referee: Sorin Vădana |
29 August 2023 | Phoenix Buziaș (3) | 0–3 | Chindia Târgoviște (2) | Lugoj |
17:30 EEST |
Golofca 15' Bogaciuc 20' Șerban 88' |
Stadium:
Tineretului Referee: Adelin Pavel |
29 August 2023 | CSM Deva (3) | 0–2 | Gloria Buzău (2) | Deva |
17:30 EEST |
Dumitrache 15' Tănasă 61' |
Stadium:
Cetate Referee: DragoÈ™ Nicolae Lunca |
29 August 2023 | Metaloglobus București (2) | 1–2 | Dinamo București (1) | Târgoviște |
19:00 EEST | Yassine Zakir 51' | Bani 78', 90+4' | Stadium:
Eugen Popescu Referee: George Cătălin Roman |
30 August 2023 | Bihor Oradea (3) | 1–0 | Argeș Pitești (2) | Oradea |
17:00 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Iuliu Bodola Referee: Mihai Motan |
30 August 2023 | CSM Alexandria (2) | 1–0 | Concordia Chiajna (2) | Turnu Măgurele |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Claudiu Marcu |
30 August 2023 | Unirea Dej (2) | 0–1 | Steaua București (2) | Dej |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Unirea Referee: Cătălin Buși |
30 August 2023 | CS Mioveni (2) | 0–2 | FC Botoșani (1) | Mioveni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Orășenesc Referee: Ovidiu Robu |
30 August 2023 | Progresul Pecica (3) | 4–1 | Viitorul Șimian (3) | Pecica |
17:30 EEST |
|
|
Stadium:
Progresul Referee: Mircea Salomir |
30 August 2023 | Viitorul Ianca (3) | 0–5 | CS Tunari (2) | Plopu, Ianca |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Stadionul Plopu Referee: Mihail Sebastian Lăstun |
30 August 2023 | Corvinul Hunedoara (2) | 4–2 | FK CsÃkszereda (2) | Hunedoara |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Michael Klein Referee: Florin Ovidiu Mazilu |
31 August 2023 | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț (2) | 2–4 | Universitatea Cluj (1) | Piatra Neamț |
17:00 EEST | Stadium:
Stadionul Ceahlăul Referee: Vlad Baban |
31 August 2023 | SCM Zalău (3) | 3–0 | Politehnica Iași (1) | Zalău |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Dan Ștefan Buzărnescu |
31 August 2023 | Unirea Slobozia (2) | 2–5 ( a.e.t.) | FC Hermannstadt (1) | Slobozia |
17:30 EEST |
|
|
Stadium:
1 Mai Referee: Robert Avram |
31 August 2023 | CSC Dumbrăvița (2) | 0–1 | UTA Arad (1) | Arad [c] |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Francisc von Neuman Referee: Valentin Porumbel |
The 6 teams from the play-off stage of the 2022–23 Liga I season and the 2 teams that finished 7–8 in the play-out stage of the 2022–23 Liga I season will be joined in the group stage by the 16 teams that will win the Play-Off round.
The 24 teams will be divided into 3 pots, which will form 4 groups of 6 teams each, with 2 teams from each pot added into every group. Each team will play 3 matches, once against a team from each of the 3 pots.
The teams that finish 1st and 2nd in each group advance to the Quarter-Finals.
The qualified teams were divided into 3 pots.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Times are EET or EEST [note 1].
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | COR | HER | PET | SEP | CHI | PRO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | Advance to knockout phase | — | — | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | — | — | — | 1–1 | — | — | ||
3 | Petrolul PloieÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | — | — | — | 2–2 | — | — | ||
4 | Sepsi OSK (E) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
5 | Chindia TârgoviÈ™te (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 | — | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | — | — | ||
6 | Progresul Pecica (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 | 0–6 | 0–6 | 1–2 | — | — | — |
Progresul Pecica | 1–2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
---|---|---|
|
|
Corvinul Hunedoara | 2–0 | Chindia Târgoviște |
---|---|---|
|
Hermannstadt | 1–1 | Sepsi OSK |
---|---|---|
|
Corvinul Hunedoara | 1–0 | Sepsi OSK |
---|---|---|
|
Chindia Târgoviște | 0–2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
---|---|---|
|
Petrolul Ploiești | 2–2 | Sepsi OSK |
---|---|---|
|
|
Chindia Târgoviște | 0–1 | Hermannstadt |
---|---|---|
|
Progresul Pecica | 0–6 | Corvinul Hunedoara |
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UCJ | CFR | RAP | STE | ALE | BOT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitatea Cluj (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | |
2 | CFR Cluj (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
3 | Rapid BucureÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | ||
4 | CSA Steaua BucureÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | 1–3 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | ||
5 | CSM Alexandria (E) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | — | 1–3 | — | 2–3 | — | 2–1 | ||
6 | FC BotoÈ™ani (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 | 0–4 | — | 1–3 | — | — | — |
CSM Alexandria | 1–3 | CFR Cluj |
---|---|---|
FC Botoșani | 1–3 | Rapid București |
---|---|---|
|
CSM Alexandria | 2–1 | FC Botoșani |
---|---|---|
|
|
Universitatea Cluj | 1–1 | CFR Cluj |
---|---|---|
|
Rapid București | 0–0 | CFR Cluj |
---|---|---|
CSM Alexandria | 2–3 | CSA Steaua București |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | FCU | OTE | FCS | DIN | ZAL | BIH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC U Craiova 1948 (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advance to knockout phase | — | — | 2–0 | — | — | — | |
2 | OÈ›elul GalaÈ›i (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | — | — | 1–1 | — | — | — | ||
3 | FCSB (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
4 | Dinamo BucureÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1–1 | 3–3 | — | — | — | — | ||
5 | SCM Zalău (E) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 | 0–1 | 1–4 | — | — | — | 2–1 | ||
6 | Bihor Oradea (E) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | — | — | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | — |
SCM Zalău | 1–4 | Oțelul Galați |
---|---|---|
|
|
Dinamo București | 1–1 | FC U Craiova 1948 |
---|---|---|
|
Bihor Oradea | 0–2 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
Oțelul Galați | 1–1 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
|
|
SCM Zalău | 0–1 | FC U Craiova 1948 |
---|---|---|
|
Bihor Oradea | 1–1 | Dinamo București |
---|---|---|
|
|
SCM Zalău | 2–1 | Bihor Oradea |
---|---|---|
|
|
Dinamo București | 3–3 | Oțelul Galați |
---|---|---|
|
FC U Craiova 1948 | 2–0 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UCV | VOL | BUZ | UTA | TUN | FAR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitatea Craiova (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | Advance to knockout phase | — | — | — | — | — | 4–0 | |
2 | FC Voluntari (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | Gloria Buzău (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | UTA Arad (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | ||
5 | CS Tunari (E) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | — | — | ||
6 | Farul ConstanÈ›a (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
FC Voluntari | 2–0 | Farul Constanța |
---|---|---|
Gloria Buzău | 1–2 | UTA Arad |
---|---|---|
|
|
CS Tunari | 1–1 | Universitatea Craiova |
---|---|---|
|
|
CS Tunari | 1–1 | FC Voluntari |
---|---|---|
|
|
UTA Arad | 0–1 | Universitatea Craiova |
---|---|---|
|
Gloria Buzău | 1–0 | Farul Constanța |
---|---|---|
|
Universitatea Craiova | 4–0 | Farul Constanța |
---|---|---|
UTA Arad | 0–0 | FC Voluntari |
---|---|---|
CS Tunari | 1–1 | Gloria Buzău |
---|---|---|
|
|
2 April 2024 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 4–0 | CFR Cluj | Hunedoara |
19:30 EEST |
|
frfotbal | Stadium:
Michael Klein Referee: Iulian Dima |
3 April 2024 | FCU Craiova | 0–0 (
a.e.t.) (2-4 p) | FC Voluntari | Craiova |
18:00 EEST | frfotbal | Stadium:
Ion Oblemenco Referee: Florin Andrei | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
3 April 2024 | Universitatea Cluj | 1–0 | Hermannstadt | Cluj-Napoca |
21:00 EEST |
|
frfotbal | Stadium:
Cluj Arena Referee: Andrei Chivulete |
4 April 2024 | Universitatea Craiova | 0–1 ( a.e.t.) | Oțelul Galați | Craiova |
19:30 EEST | frfotbal |
|
Stadium:
Ion Oblemenco Referee: Horațiu Feșnic |
17 April 2024 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 3–1 | FC Voluntari | Hunedoara |
19:00 EEST |
|
Stadium: Michael Klein |
18 April 2024 | Oțelul Galați | 2–1 | Universitatea Cluj | Galați |
20:30 EEST | Stadium:
Oțelul Attendance: 8,733 Referee: Radu Petrescu |
15 May 2024 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2–2 (
a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Oțelul Galați | Sibiu |
20:30 EEST ( UTC+03) |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Attendance: 11,703 Referee: Marcel Bîrsan | ||
Penalties | ||||
Coman Manolache Bradu Pîrvulescu Hergheligiu |
Cisotti Gaitán Lameira Ghiocel Miguel Silva |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (August 2023) |
Cupa României 2023–24 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Country | Romania |
Defending champions | Sepsi OSK |
Final positions | |
Champions | Corvinul Hunedoara |
Runner-up | Oțelul Galați |
Europa League | Corvinul Hunedoara |
The 2023–24 Cupa României is the 86th season of the annual Romanian primary football knockout tournament. The winner will qualify for the first qualifying round of the 2024–25 UEFA Europa League. It is the second season in which the Round of 16 was replaced by a play-off, immediately followed by a group stage. After the group stage, the classic Quarter-Finals format continues.
Phase | Round | Clubs remaining | Clubs involved | From previous round | Entries in this round | Dates | Teams entering this round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | Regional qualifiers | 167 | 42 | none | 42 | Group Stage 12, 15, 19 July 2023 Finals 22 July 2023 |
42 Liga IV teams |
First Round | 132 | 76 | 7 | 69 | 2 August 2023 | 69 Liga III teams | |
Second Round | 94 | 60 | 38 | 22 | 9 August 2023 | 16
Liga III teams 4 Liga II relegated teams 2 Liga II current teams | |
Third Round | 64 | 48 | 30 | 18 | 16–17 August 2023 | 18 Liga II teams | |
Play-off Round | 40 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 30 August 2023 | 8 Liga I teams (9-16) | |
Second stage | Group Stage | 24 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 27 September 2023 1 November 2023 6 December 2023 |
8 Liga I teams (1-8) |
Third stage | Quarter-finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | None | 3 April 2024 | None |
Semi-finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | None | 24 April 2024 | None | |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | None | 15 May 2024 | None |
The draw for the 2nd round took place on August 3, with the matches taking place on August 9. [1]
9 August 2023 | Viitorul Ianca (3) | 1–0 | Unirea Braniștea (3) | Plopu, Ianca |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Stadionul Plopu Referee: Porumbel Valentin |
9 August 2023 | Lotus Băile Felix (3) | 0–3 | Bihor Oradea (3) | Sânmartin |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Kemenes Norbert |
9 August 2023 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș (4) | 0–2 | Șoimii Lipova (3) | Chișineu-Criș |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Crișul Referee: Codrea Cristian |
9 August 2023 | ACB Ineu (3) | 0–3 | Progresul Pecica (3) | Pecica [a] |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Progresul Referee: Salomir Mircea |
9 August 2023 | Sănătatea Cluj (3) | 1–0 | Viitorul Cluj (3) | Cluj-Napoca |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Clujana Referee: Suvar Alexandru Nicolae |
9 August 2023 | SCM Zalău (3) | 2–1 | Gloria Bistrița (3) | Zalău |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Chioran Marius Nechita |
9 August 2023 | Olimpia Satu Mare (3) | 2–3 | Minaur Baia Mare (3) | Satu Mare |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Daniel Prodan Referee: Lunca DragoÈ™ Nicolae |
9 August 2023 | Odorheiu Secuiesc (3) | 2–0 | FC Brașov (3) | Odorheiu Secuiesc |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Neculcea Bogdan |
9 August 2023 | ACS Tg. Mureş (3) | 1–2 | Unirea Ungheni (3) | Târgu Mureș |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Academia de Sport Mureşul Referee: Ștef Claudiu |
9 August 2023 | Universitar din Alba Iulia (3) | 4–3 ( a.e.t.) | Metalurgistul Cugir (3) | Sântimbru |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Comunal Galtiu Referee: Fodor Andrei Gabriel |
9 August 2023 | Gloria Geoagiu (4) | 0–2 | CSM Deva (3) | Geoagiu |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Orăşenesc Referee: Pavel Adelin |
9 August 2023 | CSC Ghiroda (3) | 2–0 | Ripensia Timișoara (3) | Ghiroda |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Emilian Pavel Referee: Herczeg Leopold |
9 August 2023 | Phoenix Buziaş (3) | 2–0 ( a.e.t.) | Politehnica Timișoara (3) | Lugoj |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Tineretului Referee: Roman George Catalin |
9 August 2023 | Voința Lupac (3) | 1–3 | CSM Reșița (2) | Lupac |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Voința Referee: Buzarnescu Dan Stefan |
9 August 2023 | Jiul Petroșani (3) | 2–0 | Flacăra Horezu (3) | Petroșani |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Petre Libardi Referee: Anghelina Cristian |
9 August 2023 | Olimpic Zărnești (3) | 0–3 | Muscelul Câmpulung Elite (3) | Zărneşti |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Celuloza Referee: Marinescu Madalin |
9 August 2023 | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (3) | 3–2 ( a.e.t.) | Viitorul Dăești (3) | Râmnicu Vâlcea |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Olaru Constantin Alin |
9 August 2023 | Viitorul Șimian (3) | 2–1 | CSO Filiași (3) | Drobeta-Turnu Severin |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Avram Robert |
9 August 2023 | Vedița Colonești (3) | 3–2 ( a.e.t.) | Petrolul Potcoava (3) | Colonești |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Mircea Stan Referee: Belega Eduard |
9 August 2023 | Flacăra Moreni (3) | 0–1 | CSO Plopeni (3) | Moreni |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Flacăra Referee: Ene Mihai Laurențiu |
9 August 2023 | Unirea Bascov (3) | 2–3 ( a.e.t.) | CS Afumați (3) | Valea Ursului, Bascov |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Lăstun Mihail Sebastian |
9 August 2023 | Gloria Băneasa (3) | 3–4 | Dunărea Călărași (3) | Băneasa |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Central Referee: Ioniță Eduard |
9 August 2023 | Viitorul Ileana (4) | 0–3 [b] | Popești-Leordeni (3) | Ileana |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Comunal Referee: Oancea Stanica Theodor |
9 August 2023 | CS Păulești (3) | 0–5 | Metalul Buzău (3) | Păulești |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Spinu Marius |
9 August 2023 | CSM Râmnicu Sărat (3) | 2–2 (
a.e.t.) (1–3 p) | CS Blejoi (3) | Râmnicu Sărat |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Burloiu Dorin |
9 August 2023 | Rapid Brodoc (3) | 1–0 | Sporting Liești (3) | Vaslui |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Baban Vlad |
9 August 2023 | FC Bacău (3) | 9–1 | CSM Bacău (3) | Ruși-Ciutea |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium: Baza Sportivă FC Bacău Referee: Baciu Andrei |
9 August 2023 | Șomuz Fălticeni (3) | 0–3 | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț (2) | Fălticeni |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Constantin Jamaischi Referee: Mavriche Sergiu |
9 August 2023 | Bucovina Rădăuți (3) | 1–1 (
a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Foresta Suceava (3) | Rădăuți |
17:30 EEST EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Mihuleac Gabriel |
The draw for the 3rd round took place on August 10, with the matches taking place on August 16 and 17. [2]
16 August 2023 | Popești-Leordeni (3) | 0–3 | Metaloglobus București (2) | Popești-Leordeni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Inter Gaz Referee: Pavel Adelin |
16 August 2023 | SCM Zalău (3) | 5–1 | Minaur Baia Mare (3) | Zalău |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Èšurcanu DragoÈ™ IonuÈ› |
16 August 2023 | Sănătatea Cluj (3) | 0–2 | Bihor Oradea (3) | Cluj-Napoca |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Clujana Referee: Ciucanu Octavian |
16 August 2023 | Progresul Pecica (3) | 2–1 | Șoimii Lipova (3) | Pecica |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Progresul Referee: Jurca Tudor Florin |
16 August 2023 | CS Unirea Ungheni (3) | 2–3 | Unirea Dej (2) | Ungheni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Central Referee: Bădărău Raul Sebastian |
16 August 2023 | CSC Ghiroda (3) | 0–4 | CSC Dumbrăvița (2) | Ghiroda |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Emilian Pavel Referee: Codrea Cristian |
16 August 2023 | Phoenix Buziaș (3) | 1–0 | CSM Reșița (3) | Lugoj |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal
[1] Referee: Chioran Marius Nechita |
16 August 2023 | Viitorul Șimian (3) | 1–0 | Viitorul Târgu Jiu (2) | Drobeta-Turnu Severin |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Buzarnescu Dan Stefan |
16 August 2023 | Universitar Alba Iulia (3) | 0–0 (
a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | CSM Deva (3) | Sîntimbru |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Comunal Galtiu Referee: Omuţ Marius |
16 August 2023 | Jiul Petroșani (3) | 1–4 | Corvinul Hunedoara (2) | Petroșani |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Petre Libardi Referee: Mazilu Florin Ovidiu |
16 August 2023 | Muscelul Câmpulung Elite (3) | 1–4 | CSC Șelimbăr (2) | Câmpulung |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Muscelul Referee: Breoi Nicolae |
16 August 2023 | CSM Alexandria (2) | 1–0 | CSM Slatina (2) | Turnu Măgurele |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Lăstun Mihail Sebastian |
16 August 2023 | CS Blejoi (3) | 0–5 | Chindia Târgoviște (2) | Blejoi |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Pîrîu Dragoș |
16 August 2023 | CS Tunari (2) | 4–0 | Progresul Spartac (2) | Tunari |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Motan Mihai |
16 August 2023 | CS Afumați (3) | 0–1 | Concordia Chiajna (2) | Afumați |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Comunal Referee: Anton Sergiu |
16 August 2023 | Dunărea Călărași (3) | 0–1 | Steaua București (2) | Călărași |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Ion Comșa Referee: Dănilă Ștefăniță |
16 August 2023 | Viitorul Ianca (3) | 1–0 | Metalul Buzău (3) | Ianca |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Ștefan Vrăbioru Referee: Nanu Ionut Catalin |
16 August 2023 | CSO Plopeni (3) | 0–2 | Gloria Buzău (2) | Plopeni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Gheorghe Șilaev Referee: Robu Ovidiu |
16 August 2023 | FC Bacău (3) | 2–0 | Rapid Brodoc (3) | Ruși-Ciutea |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Baza Sportivă FC Bacău Referee: Frățilă Adrian |
16 August 2023 | Odorheiu Secuiesc (3) | 0–1 | FK CsÃkszereda (2) | Odorheiu Secuiesc |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Mihuleac Gabriel |
16 August 2023 | Bucovina Rădăuți (3) | 0–2 | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț (2) | Rădăuți |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Constantinescu Ionut |
17 August 2023 | Vedița Colonești (3) | 1–2 | Argeș Pitești (2) | Colonești |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Mircea Stan Referee: Amorăriței Mihai |
17 August 2023 | Râmnicu Vâlcea (3) | 0–5 | CS Mioveni (2) | Râmnicu Vâlcea |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Diaconu Constantin Adrian |
The draw for the play-off round took place on the 23rd of August. [3]
29 August 2023 | FC Bacău (3) | 1–3 | Oțelul Galați (1) | Ruși-Ciutea |
17:30 EEST | Dudu Drugă 67' ( pen.) |
Cisotti 57' (
pen.) Adăscăliței 59' Ariel López 74' ( pen.) |
Stadium: Baza Sportivă FC Bacău Referee: Cristian Moldoveanu |
29 August 2023 | CSC Șelimbăr (2) | 1–2 | FC Voluntari (1) | Cisnădie |
17:30 EEST | Paul-Henri Mouasso 49' |
Andrei 61' Dumiter 90+1' |
Stadium:
Măgura Referee: Sorin Vădana |
29 August 2023 | Phoenix Buziaș (3) | 0–3 | Chindia Târgoviște (2) | Lugoj |
17:30 EEST |
Golofca 15' Bogaciuc 20' Șerban 88' |
Stadium:
Tineretului Referee: Adelin Pavel |
29 August 2023 | CSM Deva (3) | 0–2 | Gloria Buzău (2) | Deva |
17:30 EEST |
Dumitrache 15' Tănasă 61' |
Stadium:
Cetate Referee: DragoÈ™ Nicolae Lunca |
29 August 2023 | Metaloglobus București (2) | 1–2 | Dinamo București (1) | Târgoviște |
19:00 EEST | Yassine Zakir 51' | Bani 78', 90+4' | Stadium:
Eugen Popescu Referee: George Cătălin Roman |
30 August 2023 | Bihor Oradea (3) | 1–0 | Argeș Pitești (2) | Oradea |
17:00 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Iuliu Bodola Referee: Mihai Motan |
30 August 2023 | CSM Alexandria (2) | 1–0 | Concordia Chiajna (2) | Turnu Măgurele |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Claudiu Marcu |
30 August 2023 | Unirea Dej (2) | 0–1 | Steaua București (2) | Dej |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Unirea Referee: Cătălin Buși |
30 August 2023 | CS Mioveni (2) | 0–2 | FC Botoșani (1) | Mioveni |
17:30 EEST | Stadium:
Orășenesc Referee: Ovidiu Robu |
30 August 2023 | Progresul Pecica (3) | 4–1 | Viitorul Șimian (3) | Pecica |
17:30 EEST |
|
|
Stadium:
Progresul Referee: Mircea Salomir |
30 August 2023 | Viitorul Ianca (3) | 0–5 | CS Tunari (2) | Plopu, Ianca |
17:30 EEST | Stadium: Stadionul Plopu Referee: Mihail Sebastian Lăstun |
30 August 2023 | Corvinul Hunedoara (2) | 4–2 | FK CsÃkszereda (2) | Hunedoara |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Michael Klein Referee: Florin Ovidiu Mazilu |
31 August 2023 | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamț (2) | 2–4 | Universitatea Cluj (1) | Piatra Neamț |
17:00 EEST | Stadium:
Stadionul Ceahlăul Referee: Vlad Baban |
31 August 2023 | SCM Zalău (3) | 3–0 | Politehnica Iași (1) | Zalău |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Referee: Dan Ștefan Buzărnescu |
31 August 2023 | Unirea Slobozia (2) | 2–5 ( a.e.t.) | FC Hermannstadt (1) | Slobozia |
17:30 EEST |
|
|
Stadium:
1 Mai Referee: Robert Avram |
31 August 2023 | CSC Dumbrăvița (2) | 0–1 | UTA Arad (1) | Arad [c] |
17:30 EEST |
|
Stadium:
Francisc von Neuman Referee: Valentin Porumbel |
The 6 teams from the play-off stage of the 2022–23 Liga I season and the 2 teams that finished 7–8 in the play-out stage of the 2022–23 Liga I season will be joined in the group stage by the 16 teams that will win the Play-Off round.
The 24 teams will be divided into 3 pots, which will form 4 groups of 6 teams each, with 2 teams from each pot added into every group. Each team will play 3 matches, once against a team from each of the 3 pots.
The teams that finish 1st and 2nd in each group advance to the Quarter-Finals.
The qualified teams were divided into 3 pots.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Times are EET or EEST [note 1].
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | COR | HER | PET | SEP | CHI | PRO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 | Advance to knockout phase | — | — | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | — | — | — | 1–1 | — | — | ||
3 | Petrolul PloieÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | — | — | — | 2–2 | — | — | ||
4 | Sepsi OSK (E) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
5 | Chindia TârgoviÈ™te (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 | — | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | — | — | ||
6 | Progresul Pecica (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 | 0–6 | 0–6 | 1–2 | — | — | — |
Progresul Pecica | 1–2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
---|---|---|
|
|
Corvinul Hunedoara | 2–0 | Chindia Târgoviște |
---|---|---|
|
Hermannstadt | 1–1 | Sepsi OSK |
---|---|---|
|
Corvinul Hunedoara | 1–0 | Sepsi OSK |
---|---|---|
|
Chindia Târgoviște | 0–2 | Petrolul Ploiești |
---|---|---|
|
Petrolul Ploiești | 2–2 | Sepsi OSK |
---|---|---|
|
|
Chindia Târgoviște | 0–1 | Hermannstadt |
---|---|---|
|
Progresul Pecica | 0–6 | Corvinul Hunedoara |
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UCJ | CFR | RAP | STE | ALE | BOT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitatea Cluj (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–1 | — | — | — | — | |
2 | CFR Cluj (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
3 | Rapid BucureÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | ||
4 | CSA Steaua BucureÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | 1–3 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | ||
5 | CSM Alexandria (E) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | — | 1–3 | — | 2–3 | — | 2–1 | ||
6 | FC BotoÈ™ani (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 | 0–4 | — | 1–3 | — | — | — |
CSM Alexandria | 1–3 | CFR Cluj |
---|---|---|
FC Botoșani | 1–3 | Rapid București |
---|---|---|
|
CSM Alexandria | 2–1 | FC Botoșani |
---|---|---|
|
|
Universitatea Cluj | 1–1 | CFR Cluj |
---|---|---|
|
Rapid București | 0–0 | CFR Cluj |
---|---|---|
CSM Alexandria | 2–3 | CSA Steaua București |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | FCU | OTE | FCS | DIN | ZAL | BIH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC U Craiova 1948 (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advance to knockout phase | — | — | 2–0 | — | — | — | |
2 | OÈ›elul GalaÈ›i (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | — | — | 1–1 | — | — | — | ||
3 | FCSB (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
4 | Dinamo BucureÈ™ti (E) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1–1 | 3–3 | — | — | — | — | ||
5 | SCM Zalău (E) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 | 0–1 | 1–4 | — | — | — | 2–1 | ||
6 | Bihor Oradea (E) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | — | — | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | — |
SCM Zalău | 1–4 | Oțelul Galați |
---|---|---|
|
|
Dinamo București | 1–1 | FC U Craiova 1948 |
---|---|---|
|
Bihor Oradea | 0–2 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
Oțelul Galați | 1–1 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
|
|
SCM Zalău | 0–1 | FC U Craiova 1948 |
---|---|---|
|
Bihor Oradea | 1–1 | Dinamo București |
---|---|---|
|
|
SCM Zalău | 2–1 | Bihor Oradea |
---|---|---|
|
|
Dinamo București | 3–3 | Oțelul Galați |
---|---|---|
|
FC U Craiova 1948 | 2–0 | FCSB |
---|---|---|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UCV | VOL | BUZ | UTA | TUN | FAR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitatea Craiova (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | Advance to knockout phase | — | — | — | — | — | 4–0 | |
2 | FC Voluntari (Q) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | Gloria Buzău (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | UTA Arad (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | ||
5 | CS Tunari (E) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | — | — | ||
6 | Farul ConstanÈ›a (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
FC Voluntari | 2–0 | Farul Constanța |
---|---|---|
Gloria Buzău | 1–2 | UTA Arad |
---|---|---|
|
|
CS Tunari | 1–1 | Universitatea Craiova |
---|---|---|
|
|
CS Tunari | 1–1 | FC Voluntari |
---|---|---|
|
|
UTA Arad | 0–1 | Universitatea Craiova |
---|---|---|
|
Gloria Buzău | 1–0 | Farul Constanța |
---|---|---|
|
Universitatea Craiova | 4–0 | Farul Constanța |
---|---|---|
UTA Arad | 0–0 | FC Voluntari |
---|---|---|
CS Tunari | 1–1 | Gloria Buzău |
---|---|---|
|
|
2 April 2024 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 4–0 | CFR Cluj | Hunedoara |
19:30 EEST |
|
frfotbal | Stadium:
Michael Klein Referee: Iulian Dima |
3 April 2024 | FCU Craiova | 0–0 (
a.e.t.) (2-4 p) | FC Voluntari | Craiova |
18:00 EEST | frfotbal | Stadium:
Ion Oblemenco Referee: Florin Andrei | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
3 April 2024 | Universitatea Cluj | 1–0 | Hermannstadt | Cluj-Napoca |
21:00 EEST |
|
frfotbal | Stadium:
Cluj Arena Referee: Andrei Chivulete |
4 April 2024 | Universitatea Craiova | 0–1 ( a.e.t.) | Oțelul Galați | Craiova |
19:30 EEST | frfotbal |
|
Stadium:
Ion Oblemenco Referee: Horațiu Feșnic |
17 April 2024 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 3–1 | FC Voluntari | Hunedoara |
19:00 EEST |
|
Stadium: Michael Klein |
18 April 2024 | Oțelul Galați | 2–1 | Universitatea Cluj | Galați |
20:30 EEST | Stadium:
Oțelul Attendance: 8,733 Referee: Radu Petrescu |
15 May 2024 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2–2 (
a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Oțelul Galați | Sibiu |
20:30 EEST ( UTC+03) |
|
Stadium:
Municipal Attendance: 11,703 Referee: Marcel Bîrsan | ||
Penalties | ||||
Coman Manolache Bradu Pîrvulescu Hergheligiu |
Cisotti Gaitán Lameira Ghiocel Miguel Silva |