PR3 Mixed coxed four at the 2022 World Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Labe aréna |
Location | RaÄice, Czech Republic |
Dates | 19 September – 24 September |
Competitors | 40 from 8 nations |
Winning time | 6:48.34 |
Medalists | |
2022 World Rowing Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||
Single sculls | men | women |
Double sculls | men | women |
Quadruple sculls | men | women |
Coxless pair | men | women |
Coxless four | men | women |
Eight | men | women |
Lightweight events | ||
Lwt single sculls | men | women |
Lwt double sculls | men | women |
Lwt quadruple sculls | men | women |
Lwt coxless pair | men | women |
Para-rowing events | ||
PR1 single sculls | men | women |
PR2 single sculls | men | women |
PR2 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 coxless pair | men | women |
PR3 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 coxed four | mixed | |
The PR3 Mixed coxed four competition at the 2022 World Rowing Championships took place at the RaÄice regatta venue. [1]
The schedule was as follows: [1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Monday 19 September 2022 | 11:29 | Heats |
Tuesday 20 September 2022 | 12:47 | Repechages |
Saturday 24 September 2022 | 11:40 | Final B |
13:18 | Final A |
All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+2)
The best fastest boats in each heat advanced directly to the Final A. The remaining boats were sent to the repechages. [2]
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Francesca Allen GiedrÄ— RakauskaitÄ— Edward Fuller Oliver Stanhope Morgan Baynham-Williams ( c) |
Great Britain | 7:14.84 | FA |
2 |
Susanne Lackner Jan Helmich Marc Lembeck Kathrin Marchand Inga Thöne ( c) |
Germany | 7:21.56 | R |
3 |
Luca Conti Tommaso Schettino Ludovica Tramontin Greta Elizabeth Muti Raissa Scionico ( c) |
Italy | 7:27.61 | R |
4 |
Molly Moore Alex Flynn Andrew Wigren Saige Harper Emelie Eldracher ( c) |
United States | 7:32.87 | R |
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jessica Gallagher Alexandra Viney Tom Birtwhistle James Talbot Teesaan Koo ( c) |
Australia | 7:12.58 | FA |
2 |
Erika Sauzeau Margot Boulet Rémy Taranto Laurent Cadot Émilie Acquistapace ( c) |
France | 7:15.80 | R |
3 |
Josefa BenÃtez Jorge Pineda Matabuena Enrique Floriano Millan Veronica Rodriguez Pulidoi Leonor Garcia ( c) |
Spain | 7:48.88 | R |
4 |
Liliana Gallo Flores MarÃa Xóchitl Cristóbal Aquino Gerardo Chavez Bocanegra Pablo RamÃrez Lemus Montserrat Ramos ( c) |
Mexico | 8:27.64 | R |
The four fastest boats in heat advanced to the Final A. The remaining boats were sent to the Final B. [3]
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Susanne Lackner Jan Helmich Marc Lembeck Kathrin Marchand Inga Thöne ( c) |
Germany | 7:17.13 | FA |
2 |
Erika Sauzeau Margot Boulet Rémy Taranto Laurent Cadot Émilie Acquistapace ( c) |
France | 7:26.46 | FA |
3 |
Luca Conti Tommaso Schettino Ludovica Tramontin Greta Elizabeth Muti Raissa Scionico ( c) |
Italy | 7:29.20 | FA |
4 |
Molly Moore Alex Flynn Andrew Wigren Saige Harper Emelie Eldracher ( c) |
United States | 7:30.56 | FA |
5 |
Josefa BenÃtez Jorge Pineda Matabuena Enrique Floriano Millan Veronica Rodriguez Pulidoi Leonor Garcia ( c) |
Spain | 7:46.39 | FB |
6 |
Liliana Gallo Flores MarÃa Xóchitl Cristóbal Aquino Gerardo Chavez Bocanegra Pablo RamÃrez Lemus Montserrat Ramos ( c) |
Mexico | 8:28.98 | FB |
The A final determined the rankings for places 1 to 6. Additional rankings were determined in the other finals [4]
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Total rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Josefa BenÃtez Jorge Pineda Matabuena Enrique Floriano Millan Veronica Rodriguez Pulidoi Leonor Garcia ( c) |
Spain | 7:39.49 | 7 |
2 |
Liliana Gallo Flores MarÃa Xóchitl Cristóbal Aquino Gerardo Chavez Bocanegra Pablo RamÃrez Lemus Montserrat Ramos ( c) |
Mexico | 8:17.87 | 8 |
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Francesca Allen GiedrÄ— RakauskaitÄ— Edward Fuller Oliver Stanhope Morgan Baynham-Williams ( c) |
Great Britain | 6:48.34 | ||
Susanne Lackner Jan Helmich Marc Lembeck Kathrin Marchand Inga Thöne ( c) |
Germany | 7:06.94 | ||
Erika Sauzeau Margot Boulet Rémy Taranto Laurent Cadot Émilie Acquistapace ( c) |
France | 7:11.41 | ||
4 |
Jessica Gallagher Alexandra Viney Tom Birtwhistle James Talbot Teesaan Koo ( c) |
Australia | 7:13.98 | |
5 |
Molly Moore Alex Flynn Andrew Wigren Saige Harper Emelie Eldracher ( c) |
United States | 7:25.70 | |
6 |
Luca Conti Tommaso Schettino Ludovica Tramontin Greta Elizabeth Muti Raissa Scionico ( c) |
Italy | 7:34.03 |
PR3 Mixed coxed four at the 2022 World Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Labe aréna |
Location | RaÄice, Czech Republic |
Dates | 19 September – 24 September |
Competitors | 40 from 8 nations |
Winning time | 6:48.34 |
Medalists | |
2022 World Rowing Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||
Single sculls | men | women |
Double sculls | men | women |
Quadruple sculls | men | women |
Coxless pair | men | women |
Coxless four | men | women |
Eight | men | women |
Lightweight events | ||
Lwt single sculls | men | women |
Lwt double sculls | men | women |
Lwt quadruple sculls | men | women |
Lwt coxless pair | men | women |
Para-rowing events | ||
PR1 single sculls | men | women |
PR2 single sculls | men | women |
PR2 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 coxless pair | men | women |
PR3 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 coxed four | mixed | |
The PR3 Mixed coxed four competition at the 2022 World Rowing Championships took place at the RaÄice regatta venue. [1]
The schedule was as follows: [1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Monday 19 September 2022 | 11:29 | Heats |
Tuesday 20 September 2022 | 12:47 | Repechages |
Saturday 24 September 2022 | 11:40 | Final B |
13:18 | Final A |
All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+2)
The best fastest boats in each heat advanced directly to the Final A. The remaining boats were sent to the repechages. [2]
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Francesca Allen GiedrÄ— RakauskaitÄ— Edward Fuller Oliver Stanhope Morgan Baynham-Williams ( c) |
Great Britain | 7:14.84 | FA |
2 |
Susanne Lackner Jan Helmich Marc Lembeck Kathrin Marchand Inga Thöne ( c) |
Germany | 7:21.56 | R |
3 |
Luca Conti Tommaso Schettino Ludovica Tramontin Greta Elizabeth Muti Raissa Scionico ( c) |
Italy | 7:27.61 | R |
4 |
Molly Moore Alex Flynn Andrew Wigren Saige Harper Emelie Eldracher ( c) |
United States | 7:32.87 | R |
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jessica Gallagher Alexandra Viney Tom Birtwhistle James Talbot Teesaan Koo ( c) |
Australia | 7:12.58 | FA |
2 |
Erika Sauzeau Margot Boulet Rémy Taranto Laurent Cadot Émilie Acquistapace ( c) |
France | 7:15.80 | R |
3 |
Josefa BenÃtez Jorge Pineda Matabuena Enrique Floriano Millan Veronica Rodriguez Pulidoi Leonor Garcia ( c) |
Spain | 7:48.88 | R |
4 |
Liliana Gallo Flores MarÃa Xóchitl Cristóbal Aquino Gerardo Chavez Bocanegra Pablo RamÃrez Lemus Montserrat Ramos ( c) |
Mexico | 8:27.64 | R |
The four fastest boats in heat advanced to the Final A. The remaining boats were sent to the Final B. [3]
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Susanne Lackner Jan Helmich Marc Lembeck Kathrin Marchand Inga Thöne ( c) |
Germany | 7:17.13 | FA |
2 |
Erika Sauzeau Margot Boulet Rémy Taranto Laurent Cadot Émilie Acquistapace ( c) |
France | 7:26.46 | FA |
3 |
Luca Conti Tommaso Schettino Ludovica Tramontin Greta Elizabeth Muti Raissa Scionico ( c) |
Italy | 7:29.20 | FA |
4 |
Molly Moore Alex Flynn Andrew Wigren Saige Harper Emelie Eldracher ( c) |
United States | 7:30.56 | FA |
5 |
Josefa BenÃtez Jorge Pineda Matabuena Enrique Floriano Millan Veronica Rodriguez Pulidoi Leonor Garcia ( c) |
Spain | 7:46.39 | FB |
6 |
Liliana Gallo Flores MarÃa Xóchitl Cristóbal Aquino Gerardo Chavez Bocanegra Pablo RamÃrez Lemus Montserrat Ramos ( c) |
Mexico | 8:28.98 | FB |
The A final determined the rankings for places 1 to 6. Additional rankings were determined in the other finals [4]
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Total rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Josefa BenÃtez Jorge Pineda Matabuena Enrique Floriano Millan Veronica Rodriguez Pulidoi Leonor Garcia ( c) |
Spain | 7:39.49 | 7 |
2 |
Liliana Gallo Flores MarÃa Xóchitl Cristóbal Aquino Gerardo Chavez Bocanegra Pablo RamÃrez Lemus Montserrat Ramos ( c) |
Mexico | 8:17.87 | 8 |
Rank | Rower | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Francesca Allen GiedrÄ— RakauskaitÄ— Edward Fuller Oliver Stanhope Morgan Baynham-Williams ( c) |
Great Britain | 6:48.34 | ||
Susanne Lackner Jan Helmich Marc Lembeck Kathrin Marchand Inga Thöne ( c) |
Germany | 7:06.94 | ||
Erika Sauzeau Margot Boulet Rémy Taranto Laurent Cadot Émilie Acquistapace ( c) |
France | 7:11.41 | ||
4 |
Jessica Gallagher Alexandra Viney Tom Birtwhistle James Talbot Teesaan Koo ( c) |
Australia | 7:13.98 | |
5 |
Molly Moore Alex Flynn Andrew Wigren Saige Harper Emelie Eldracher ( c) |
United States | 7:25.70 | |
6 |
Luca Conti Tommaso Schettino Ludovica Tramontin Greta Elizabeth Muti Raissa Scionico ( c) |
Italy | 7:34.03 |