PR3 Mixed coxed four at the 2017 World Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Nathan Benderson Park |
Location | Sarasota, United States |
Dates | 28–30 September |
Competitors | 25 from 5 nations |
Winning time | 6:55.70 |
Medalists | |
2017 World Rowing Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||
Single sculls | men | women |
Double sculls | men | women |
Quadruple sculls | men | women |
Coxless pair | men | women |
Coxless four | men | women |
Coxed pair | men | |
Eight | men | women |
Lightweight events | ||
Lwt single sculls | men | women |
Lwt double sculls | men | women |
Lwt quadruple sculls | men | women |
Lwt coxless pair | men | |
Lwt coxless four | men | |
Para-rowing events | ||
PR1 single sculls | men | women |
PR2 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 coxed four | mixed | |
The PR3 mixed coxed four competition at the 2017 World Rowing Championships in Sarasota took place in Nathan Benderson Park. [1]
The schedule was as follows: [1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Thursday 28 September 2017 | 09:20 | Exhibition race |
Saturday 30 September 2017 | 10:08 | Final |
All times are Eastern Daylight Time (UTC−4)
With fewer than seven entries in this event, boats contested a race for lanes before the final. [2] [3]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grace Clough Giedrė Rakauskaitė Oliver Stanhope James Fox Anna Corderoy |
Great Britain | 7:09.36 | WB |
2 |
Jaclyn Smith Michael Varro Zachary Burns Danielle Hansen Jennifer Sichel |
United States | 7:31.66 | |
3 |
Olexandra Yankova Iryna Yarknka Olexandr Bilonozhko Maksym Zhuk Volodymyr Kozlov |
Ukraine | 7:35.31 | |
4 |
Lucilla Aglioti Tommaso Schettino Luca Agoletto Paola Protopapa Gaetano Iannuzzi |
Italy | 7:35.88 | |
5 |
Simona Goren Achiya Klein Barak Hazor Shay-Lee Mizrachi Leah Marissa Sass |
Israel | 7:38.76 |
The final determined the rankings. [4] [5]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grace Clough Giedrė Rakauskaitė Oliver Stanhope James Fox Anna Corderoy |
Great Britain | 6:55.70 | WB | |
Jaclyn Smith Michael Varro Zachary Burns Danielle Hansen Jennifer Sichel |
United States | 7:18.80 | ||
Lucilla Aglioti Tommaso Schettino Luca Agoletto Paola Protopapa Gaetano Iannuzzi |
Italy | 7:23.52 | ||
4 |
Olexandra Yankova Iryna Yarknka Olexandr Bilonozhko Maksym Zhuk Volodymyr Kozlov |
Ukraine | 7:26.07 | |
5 |
Simona Goren Achiya Klein Barak Hazor Shay-Lee Mizrachi Leah Marissa Sass |
Israel | DNS |
PR3 Mixed coxed four at the 2017 World Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Nathan Benderson Park |
Location | Sarasota, United States |
Dates | 28–30 September |
Competitors | 25 from 5 nations |
Winning time | 6:55.70 |
Medalists | |
2017 World Rowing Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Openweight events | ||
Single sculls | men | women |
Double sculls | men | women |
Quadruple sculls | men | women |
Coxless pair | men | women |
Coxless four | men | women |
Coxed pair | men | |
Eight | men | women |
Lightweight events | ||
Lwt single sculls | men | women |
Lwt double sculls | men | women |
Lwt quadruple sculls | men | women |
Lwt coxless pair | men | |
Lwt coxless four | men | |
Para-rowing events | ||
PR1 single sculls | men | women |
PR2 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 double sculls | mixed | |
PR3 coxed four | mixed | |
The PR3 mixed coxed four competition at the 2017 World Rowing Championships in Sarasota took place in Nathan Benderson Park. [1]
The schedule was as follows: [1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Thursday 28 September 2017 | 09:20 | Exhibition race |
Saturday 30 September 2017 | 10:08 | Final |
All times are Eastern Daylight Time (UTC−4)
With fewer than seven entries in this event, boats contested a race for lanes before the final. [2] [3]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grace Clough Giedrė Rakauskaitė Oliver Stanhope James Fox Anna Corderoy |
Great Britain | 7:09.36 | WB |
2 |
Jaclyn Smith Michael Varro Zachary Burns Danielle Hansen Jennifer Sichel |
United States | 7:31.66 | |
3 |
Olexandra Yankova Iryna Yarknka Olexandr Bilonozhko Maksym Zhuk Volodymyr Kozlov |
Ukraine | 7:35.31 | |
4 |
Lucilla Aglioti Tommaso Schettino Luca Agoletto Paola Protopapa Gaetano Iannuzzi |
Italy | 7:35.88 | |
5 |
Simona Goren Achiya Klein Barak Hazor Shay-Lee Mizrachi Leah Marissa Sass |
Israel | 7:38.76 |
The final determined the rankings. [4] [5]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grace Clough Giedrė Rakauskaitė Oliver Stanhope James Fox Anna Corderoy |
Great Britain | 6:55.70 | WB | |
Jaclyn Smith Michael Varro Zachary Burns Danielle Hansen Jennifer Sichel |
United States | 7:18.80 | ||
Lucilla Aglioti Tommaso Schettino Luca Agoletto Paola Protopapa Gaetano Iannuzzi |
Italy | 7:23.52 | ||
4 |
Olexandra Yankova Iryna Yarknka Olexandr Bilonozhko Maksym Zhuk Volodymyr Kozlov |
Ukraine | 7:26.07 | |
5 |
Simona Goren Achiya Klein Barak Hazor Shay-Lee Mizrachi Leah Marissa Sass |
Israel | DNS |