This article needs additional citations for
verification. (May 2021) |
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 September 2021 – 15 May 2022 |
Promoted |
Ceuta Córdoba Eldense Intercity La Nucía Mérida Murcia Numancia Osasuna B Pontevedra |
Relegated |
Águilas Andratx Ardoi Arosa Atlético Levante Atlético Pulpileño Badalona Calvo Sotelo Puertollano Cayón Ceares Ejea Europa Huesca B Las Palmas Atlético Llanera Marchamalo Mensajero Móstoles URJC Náxara Panadería Pulido Peña Sport Salamanca San Fernando Tamaraceite Toledo Tropezón |
Top goalscorer |
Charles (19 goals) |
2022–23 → |
The 2021–22 Segunda División RFEF season was the first for the Segunda División RFEF, the new fourth highest level in the Spanish football league system. It supplanted Tercera División, which downgraded to the fifth tier as Tercera División RFEF and succeeded the old Segunda División B, which was replaced by Primera División RFEF as the third level of the pyramid. [1] Ninety teams will participate, divided into five groups of eighteen clubs each based on geographical proximity. In each group, the champions automatically promoted to Primera División RFEF, and the second to fifth placers will play promotion play-offs. [2] The last five teams in each group will be relegated to the Tercera División RFEF; in addition, the four worst teams classified 13th in their group will play play-offs to define the last two relegation places. [3]
A total of 90 teams will join the league: 36 from the 2020–21 Segunda División B and 54 promoted from the 2020–21 Tercera División. The final groups were defined on 20 June 2021, with 18 teams divided in five groups. [4]
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Arenteiro | O Carballiño | Espiñedo | 4,500 |
Arosa | Vilagarcía de Arousa | A Lomba | 5,000 |
Avilés Industrial | Avilés | Román Suárez Puerta | 5,400 |
Bergantiños | Carballo | As Eiroas | 5,000 |
Ceares | Gijón | La Cruz | 1,500 |
Compostela | Santiago de Compostela | Vero Boquete | 16,666 |
Coruxo | Vigo | O Vao | 2,200 |
Cristo Atlético | Palencia | Nueva Balastera | 8,100 |
Gimnástica Segoviana | Segovia | La Albuera | 6,000 |
Langreo | Langreo | Ganzábal | 4,024 [5] |
Leganés B | Leganés | Anexo de Butarque | 1,750 |
Llanera | Llanera | Pepe Quimarán | 1,000 |
Marino Luanco | Luanco | Miramar | 3,500 [6] |
Móstoles URJC | Móstoles | El Soto | 14,000 |
Navalcarnero | Navalcarnero | Mariano González | 2,500 |
Pontevedra | Pontevedra | Pasarón | 12,000 [7] |
Salamanca | Salamanca | Helmántico | 17,341 [8] |
Unión Adarve | Madrid | Garcia de La Mata | 1,200 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pontevedra (C, P, Y) | 34 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 65 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | Unión Adarve (Y) | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 39 | +15 | 61 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Navalcarnero (Y) | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 57 | |
4 | Coruxo (Y) | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 52 [a] | |
5 | Cristo Atlético (Y) | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 52 [a] | |
6 | Bergantiños | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 49 | |
7 | Leganés B | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | Compostela | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 47 | 38 | +9 | 47 [b] | |
9 | Avilés | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 47 [b] | |
10 | Arenteiro | 34 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 45 | |
11 | Langreo | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 44 | |
12 | Marino Luanco | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 43 | |
13 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 42 | Won the relegation play-offs |
14 | Móstoles URJC (R) | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 41 [c] | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Salamanca (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 29 | −3 | 41 [c] | |
16 | Llanera (R) | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 39 | 55 | −16 | 40 | |
17 | Arosa (R) | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 39 | |
18 | Ceares (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 23 | 78 | −55 | 18 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles | Pontevedra | 19 |
2 | Álvaro Sánchez | Móstoles URJC | 16 |
3 | Fredi Sualdea | Cristo Atlético | 15 |
Renan Zanelli | Arenteiro |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Ardoi | Zizur Mayor | El Pinar | 1,000 |
Arenas | Getxo | Gobela | 2,000 [10] |
Burgos Promesas | Burgos | Castañares | 500 |
Cayón | Sarón, Santa María de Cayón | Fernando Astobiza | 2,700 |
Gernika | Gernika-Lumo | Urbieta | 3,000 |
Izarra | Estella-Lizarra | Merkatondoa | 3,500 [11] |
Laredo | Laredo | San Lorenzo | 3,000 |
UD Logroñés Promesas | Logroño | Mundial 82 | 1,275 |
Mutilvera | Aranguren | Valle Aranguren | 2,000 |
Náxara | Nájera | La Salera | 1,500 |
Osasuna B | Pamplona | Tajonar | 4,500 [12] |
Peña Sport | Tafalla | San Francisco | 4,000 |
Racing Rioja | Logroño | El Salvador | 1,160 |
Rayo Cantabria | Santander | La Albericia | 600 |
Real Sociedad C | San Sebastián | José Luis Orbegozo | 2,500 [13] |
San Juan | Pamplona | San Juan | 1,000 |
Sestao River | Sestao | Las Llanas | 8,905 |
Tropezón | Tanos, Torrelavega | Santa Ana | 1,500 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Osasuna B (C, P) | 34 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 72 | 29 | +43 | 72 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF |
2 | Sestao River (Y) | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 22 | +31 | 70 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Real Sociedad C | 34 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 59 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs |
4 | Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 56 [a] | |
5 | Arenas (Y) | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 56 [a] | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
6 | San Juan (Y) | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 51 | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
7 | Racing Rioja (Y) | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 50 | |
8 | Gernika (Y) | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 49 | |
9 | Burgos Promesas | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 48 | |
10 | Izarra | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 34 | −1 | 45 [b] | |
11 | Mutilvera | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 45 | −3 | 45 [b] | |
12 | UD Logroñés B | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 45 [b] | |
13 | Laredo | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 45 [b] | |
14 | Cayón (R) | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 26 | 60 | −34 | 33 | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Tropezón (R) | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 68 | −28 | 27 | |
16 | Náxara (R) | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 53 | −26 | 26 | |
17 | Ardoi (R) | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 61 | −32 | 25 | |
18 | Peña Sport (R) | 34 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 76 | −45 | 18 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacho Heras | Burgos Promesas | 18 |
2 | Urko Izeta | Arenas | 16 |
3 | Ander Pacheco | Gernika | 15 |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Andratx | Andratx | Sa Plana | 600 |
Badalona | Badalona | Municipal de Badalona | 4,170 |
Brea | Brea de Aragón | Piedrabuena | 2,000 |
Cerdanyola del Vallès | Cerdanyola del Vallès | Fontetes | 1,000 |
Ebro | Zaragoza | El Carmen | 3,000 |
Ejea | Ejea de los Caballeros | Luchán | 1,200 |
Espanyol B | Barcelona | Dani Jarque | 1,520 |
Europa | Barcelona | Nou Sardenya | 7,000 |
Formentera | Sant Francesc Xavier, Formentera | Municipal | 500 |
Huesca B | Huesca | San Jorge | 1,000 |
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | Ibiza | Can Misses | 4,500 |
Lleida Esportiu | Lleida | Camp d'Esports | 13,500 [15] |
Numancia | Soria | Los Pajaritos | 8,261 [16] |
Peña Deportiva | Santa Eulària des Riu | Municipal de Santa Eulària | 1,500 [17] |
Prat | El Prat de Llobregat | Sagnier | 1,500 |
Tarazona | Tarazona | Municipal de Tarazona | 5,000 |
Terrassa | Terrassa | Olímpic | 11,500 |
Teruel | Teruel | Pinilla | 4,500 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Numancia (C, P, Q) | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 62 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | Espanyol B | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 57 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs |
3 | Peña Deportiva (Y) | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 45 | 33 | +12 | 56 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
4 | Teruel (Y) | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 52 [a] | |
5 | Lleida Esportiu (Y) | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 52 [a] | |
6 | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas (Y) | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 50 [b] | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
7 | Formentera | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 50 [b] | |
8 | Terrassa | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 47 [c] | |
9 | Ebro | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 47 [c] | |
10 | Brea | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 32 | 34 | −2 | 45 | |
11 | Tarazona | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 42 [d] | |
12 | Prat | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 36 | −3 | 42 [d] | |
13 | Cerdanyola del Vallès [e] | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 42 [d] | |
14 | Andratx (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 41 [f] | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Badalona (R) | 34 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 29 | 34 | −5 | 41 [f] | |
16 | Europa (R) | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 38 | |
17 | Huesca B (R) | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 37 | |
18 | Ejea (R) | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 28 | 57 | −29 | 23 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Dieste | Tarazona | 18 |
2 | Juan Delgado | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 17 |
3 | Kevin Carlos | Huesca B | 16 |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Antequera | Antequera | El Maulí | 6,000 |
Cacereño | Cáceres | Príncipe Felipe | 7,000 |
Cádiz B | Cádiz | Ramón Blanco Rodríguez | 2,500 |
Ceuta | Ceuta | Alfonso Murube | 6,500 |
Córdoba | Córdoba | El Arcángel | 20,989 |
Coria | Coria | La Isla | 3,000 |
Don Benito | Don Benito | Vicente Sanz | 3,500 |
Las Palmas Atlético | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Anexo al Estadio Gran Canaria | 2,000 [19] |
Mensajero | Santa Cruz de La Palma | Silvestre Carrillo | 6,000 |
Mérida | Mérida | Estadio Romano | 14,600 |
Montijo | Montijo | Municipal | 2,000 |
Panadería Pulido | Vega de San Mateo | San Mateo | 3,000 |
San Fernando | San Bartolomé de Tirajana | Ciudad Deportiva | 1,000 |
San Roque Lepe | Lepe | Ciudad de Lepe | 3,512 |
Tamaraceite | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Juan Guedes | 1,100 |
Vélez | Vélez-Málaga | Vivar Téllez | 2,100 |
Villanovense | Villanueva de la Serena | Romero Cuerda | 5,000 |
Xerez Deportivo | Jerez de la Frontera | Chapín | 20,523 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Córdoba [a] (C, P, Q) | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 29 | +57 | 82 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | Mérida (P, Y) | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 62 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Cacereño (Y) | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 61 | |
4 | Ceuta (P, Y) | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 54 | |
5 | Coria (Y) | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 53 | |
6 | San Roque Lepe | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 52 | |
7 | Cádiz B | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 50 [b] | |
8 | Villanovense | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 50 [b] | |
9 | Montijo | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 47 [c] | |
10 | Xerez Deportivo | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 40 | −12 | 47 [c] | |
11 | Vélez [d] | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 46 | |
12 | Antequera [d] | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 44 | |
13 | Don Benito | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 41 | Won the relegation play-offs |
14 | Mensajero (R) | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 35 | 47 | −12 | 35 | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Las Palmas Atlético (R) | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 31 | |
16 | San Fernando [a] (R) | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 55 | −25 | 29 | |
17 | Panadería Pulido (R) | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 61 | −29 | 25 [e] | |
18 | Tamaraceite (R) | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 36 | 64 | −28 | 25 [e] |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Casas | Córdoba | 17 |
2 | Willy Ledesma | Córdoba | 16 |
Chuma | San Roque Lepe |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Águilas | Águilas | El Rubial | 4,000 |
Alzira | Alzira | Luis Suñer Picó | 5,000 |
Atlético Levante | Valencia | Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol | 3,000 |
Atlético Mancha Real | Mancha Real | La Juventud | 1,500 |
Atlético Pulpileño | Pulpí | San Miguel | 2,000 |
Calvo Sotelo | Puertollano | Ciudad de Puertollano | 7,240 |
Eldense | Elda | Nuevo Pepico Amat | 4,036 |
El Ejido | El Ejido | Santo Domingo | 7,870 |
Hércules | Alicante | José Rico Pérez | 30,000 |
Intercity | Sant Joan d'Alacant | San Juan | 2,000 |
La Nucía | La Nucía | Camilo Cano | 3,000 |
Mar Menor | San Javier | Pitín | 3,000 |
Marchamalo | Marchamalo | La Solana | 1,000 |
Melilla | Melilla | Álvarez Claro | 10,000 [21] |
Murcia | Murcia | Enrique Roca | 31,179 |
Recreativo Granada | Granada | Ciudad Deportiva | 2,500 |
Socuéllamos | Socuéllamos | Paquito Jiménez | 2,500 |
Toledo | Toledo | Salto del Caballo | 5,500 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intercity (C, P, Q) | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 16 | +30 | 66 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | La Nucía (P, Y) | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 64 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Murcia (P, Y) | 34 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 58 | |
4 | Eldense (P, Y) | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 56 [a] | |
5 | Hércules (Y) | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 31 | +10 | 56 [a] | |
6 | Mar Menor | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 55 | |
7 | Alzira | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
8 | Recreativo Granada | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 46 | |
9 | Melilla | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 45 | |
10 | Atlético Mancha Real | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 43 [b] | |
11 | El Ejido | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 35 | −5 | 43 [b] | |
12 | Socuéllamos | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 29 | 34 | −5 | 43 [b] | |
13 | Águilas (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 41 | Relegated in the relegation play-offs |
14 | Atlético Levante (R) | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 38 | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Atlético Pulpileño (R) | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | −25 | 34 | |
16 | Marchamalo (R) | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 59 | −26 | 32 | |
17 | Calvo Sotelo Puertollano (R) | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 38 | 50 | −12 | 29 | |
18 | Toledo (R) | 34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 44 | −17 | 28 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pablo García | Eldense | 13 |
2 | Jorge García | El Ejido | 11 |
3 | Eduardo Ubis | Mar Menor | 10 |
Rubén del Campo | Melilla | ||
Iván Limón | Calvo Sotelo |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laredo | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 45 | |
2 | Cerdanyola del Vallès (R) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 42 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
3 | Gimnástica Segoviana (O) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 42 | |
4 | Don Benito (O) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 41 | |
5 | Águilas (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 41 |
The following clubs have qualified for the
2022–23 Copa del Rey by virtue of their league finish after reserve teams were excluded:
|
|
|
|
|
|
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (May 2021) |
Season | 2021–22 |
---|---|
Dates | 4 September 2021 – 15 May 2022 |
Promoted |
Ceuta Córdoba Eldense Intercity La Nucía Mérida Murcia Numancia Osasuna B Pontevedra |
Relegated |
Águilas Andratx Ardoi Arosa Atlético Levante Atlético Pulpileño Badalona Calvo Sotelo Puertollano Cayón Ceares Ejea Europa Huesca B Las Palmas Atlético Llanera Marchamalo Mensajero Móstoles URJC Náxara Panadería Pulido Peña Sport Salamanca San Fernando Tamaraceite Toledo Tropezón |
Top goalscorer |
Charles (19 goals) |
2022–23 → |
The 2021–22 Segunda División RFEF season was the first for the Segunda División RFEF, the new fourth highest level in the Spanish football league system. It supplanted Tercera División, which downgraded to the fifth tier as Tercera División RFEF and succeeded the old Segunda División B, which was replaced by Primera División RFEF as the third level of the pyramid. [1] Ninety teams will participate, divided into five groups of eighteen clubs each based on geographical proximity. In each group, the champions automatically promoted to Primera División RFEF, and the second to fifth placers will play promotion play-offs. [2] The last five teams in each group will be relegated to the Tercera División RFEF; in addition, the four worst teams classified 13th in their group will play play-offs to define the last two relegation places. [3]
A total of 90 teams will join the league: 36 from the 2020–21 Segunda División B and 54 promoted from the 2020–21 Tercera División. The final groups were defined on 20 June 2021, with 18 teams divided in five groups. [4]
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Arenteiro | O Carballiño | Espiñedo | 4,500 |
Arosa | Vilagarcía de Arousa | A Lomba | 5,000 |
Avilés Industrial | Avilés | Román Suárez Puerta | 5,400 |
Bergantiños | Carballo | As Eiroas | 5,000 |
Ceares | Gijón | La Cruz | 1,500 |
Compostela | Santiago de Compostela | Vero Boquete | 16,666 |
Coruxo | Vigo | O Vao | 2,200 |
Cristo Atlético | Palencia | Nueva Balastera | 8,100 |
Gimnástica Segoviana | Segovia | La Albuera | 6,000 |
Langreo | Langreo | Ganzábal | 4,024 [5] |
Leganés B | Leganés | Anexo de Butarque | 1,750 |
Llanera | Llanera | Pepe Quimarán | 1,000 |
Marino Luanco | Luanco | Miramar | 3,500 [6] |
Móstoles URJC | Móstoles | El Soto | 14,000 |
Navalcarnero | Navalcarnero | Mariano González | 2,500 |
Pontevedra | Pontevedra | Pasarón | 12,000 [7] |
Salamanca | Salamanca | Helmántico | 17,341 [8] |
Unión Adarve | Madrid | Garcia de La Mata | 1,200 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pontevedra (C, P, Y) | 34 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 65 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | Unión Adarve (Y) | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 39 | +15 | 61 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Navalcarnero (Y) | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 57 | |
4 | Coruxo (Y) | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 52 [a] | |
5 | Cristo Atlético (Y) | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 52 [a] | |
6 | Bergantiños | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 49 | |
7 | Leganés B | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | Compostela | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 47 | 38 | +9 | 47 [b] | |
9 | Avilés | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 47 [b] | |
10 | Arenteiro | 34 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 45 | |
11 | Langreo | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 44 | |
12 | Marino Luanco | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 43 | |
13 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 42 | Won the relegation play-offs |
14 | Móstoles URJC (R) | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 41 [c] | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Salamanca (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 29 | −3 | 41 [c] | |
16 | Llanera (R) | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 39 | 55 | −16 | 40 | |
17 | Arosa (R) | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 39 | |
18 | Ceares (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 23 | 78 | −55 | 18 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles | Pontevedra | 19 |
2 | Álvaro Sánchez | Móstoles URJC | 16 |
3 | Fredi Sualdea | Cristo Atlético | 15 |
Renan Zanelli | Arenteiro |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Ardoi | Zizur Mayor | El Pinar | 1,000 |
Arenas | Getxo | Gobela | 2,000 [10] |
Burgos Promesas | Burgos | Castañares | 500 |
Cayón | Sarón, Santa María de Cayón | Fernando Astobiza | 2,700 |
Gernika | Gernika-Lumo | Urbieta | 3,000 |
Izarra | Estella-Lizarra | Merkatondoa | 3,500 [11] |
Laredo | Laredo | San Lorenzo | 3,000 |
UD Logroñés Promesas | Logroño | Mundial 82 | 1,275 |
Mutilvera | Aranguren | Valle Aranguren | 2,000 |
Náxara | Nájera | La Salera | 1,500 |
Osasuna B | Pamplona | Tajonar | 4,500 [12] |
Peña Sport | Tafalla | San Francisco | 4,000 |
Racing Rioja | Logroño | El Salvador | 1,160 |
Rayo Cantabria | Santander | La Albericia | 600 |
Real Sociedad C | San Sebastián | José Luis Orbegozo | 2,500 [13] |
San Juan | Pamplona | San Juan | 1,000 |
Sestao River | Sestao | Las Llanas | 8,905 |
Tropezón | Tanos, Torrelavega | Santa Ana | 1,500 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Osasuna B (C, P) | 34 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 72 | 29 | +43 | 72 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF |
2 | Sestao River (Y) | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 22 | +31 | 70 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Real Sociedad C | 34 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 59 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs |
4 | Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 56 [a] | |
5 | Arenas (Y) | 34 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 56 [a] | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
6 | San Juan (Y) | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 51 | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
7 | Racing Rioja (Y) | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 50 | |
8 | Gernika (Y) | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 49 | |
9 | Burgos Promesas | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 48 | |
10 | Izarra | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 34 | −1 | 45 [b] | |
11 | Mutilvera | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 45 | −3 | 45 [b] | |
12 | UD Logroñés B | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 45 [b] | |
13 | Laredo | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 45 [b] | |
14 | Cayón (R) | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 26 | 60 | −34 | 33 | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Tropezón (R) | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 68 | −28 | 27 | |
16 | Náxara (R) | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 53 | −26 | 26 | |
17 | Ardoi (R) | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 61 | −32 | 25 | |
18 | Peña Sport (R) | 34 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 76 | −45 | 18 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacho Heras | Burgos Promesas | 18 |
2 | Urko Izeta | Arenas | 16 |
3 | Ander Pacheco | Gernika | 15 |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Andratx | Andratx | Sa Plana | 600 |
Badalona | Badalona | Municipal de Badalona | 4,170 |
Brea | Brea de Aragón | Piedrabuena | 2,000 |
Cerdanyola del Vallès | Cerdanyola del Vallès | Fontetes | 1,000 |
Ebro | Zaragoza | El Carmen | 3,000 |
Ejea | Ejea de los Caballeros | Luchán | 1,200 |
Espanyol B | Barcelona | Dani Jarque | 1,520 |
Europa | Barcelona | Nou Sardenya | 7,000 |
Formentera | Sant Francesc Xavier, Formentera | Municipal | 500 |
Huesca B | Huesca | San Jorge | 1,000 |
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | Ibiza | Can Misses | 4,500 |
Lleida Esportiu | Lleida | Camp d'Esports | 13,500 [15] |
Numancia | Soria | Los Pajaritos | 8,261 [16] |
Peña Deportiva | Santa Eulària des Riu | Municipal de Santa Eulària | 1,500 [17] |
Prat | El Prat de Llobregat | Sagnier | 1,500 |
Tarazona | Tarazona | Municipal de Tarazona | 5,000 |
Terrassa | Terrassa | Olímpic | 11,500 |
Teruel | Teruel | Pinilla | 4,500 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Numancia (C, P, Q) | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 62 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | Espanyol B | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 57 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs |
3 | Peña Deportiva (Y) | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 45 | 33 | +12 | 56 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
4 | Teruel (Y) | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 52 [a] | |
5 | Lleida Esportiu (Y) | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 52 [a] | |
6 | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas (Y) | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 50 [b] | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
7 | Formentera | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 50 [b] | |
8 | Terrassa | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 47 [c] | |
9 | Ebro | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 47 [c] | |
10 | Brea | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 32 | 34 | −2 | 45 | |
11 | Tarazona | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 42 [d] | |
12 | Prat | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 36 | −3 | 42 [d] | |
13 | Cerdanyola del Vallès [e] | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 42 [d] | |
14 | Andratx (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 41 [f] | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Badalona (R) | 34 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 29 | 34 | −5 | 41 [f] | |
16 | Europa (R) | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 38 | |
17 | Huesca B (R) | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 37 | |
18 | Ejea (R) | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 28 | 57 | −29 | 23 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Dieste | Tarazona | 18 |
2 | Juan Delgado | Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 17 |
3 | Kevin Carlos | Huesca B | 16 |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Antequera | Antequera | El Maulí | 6,000 |
Cacereño | Cáceres | Príncipe Felipe | 7,000 |
Cádiz B | Cádiz | Ramón Blanco Rodríguez | 2,500 |
Ceuta | Ceuta | Alfonso Murube | 6,500 |
Córdoba | Córdoba | El Arcángel | 20,989 |
Coria | Coria | La Isla | 3,000 |
Don Benito | Don Benito | Vicente Sanz | 3,500 |
Las Palmas Atlético | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Anexo al Estadio Gran Canaria | 2,000 [19] |
Mensajero | Santa Cruz de La Palma | Silvestre Carrillo | 6,000 |
Mérida | Mérida | Estadio Romano | 14,600 |
Montijo | Montijo | Municipal | 2,000 |
Panadería Pulido | Vega de San Mateo | San Mateo | 3,000 |
San Fernando | San Bartolomé de Tirajana | Ciudad Deportiva | 1,000 |
San Roque Lepe | Lepe | Ciudad de Lepe | 3,512 |
Tamaraceite | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Juan Guedes | 1,100 |
Vélez | Vélez-Málaga | Vivar Téllez | 2,100 |
Villanovense | Villanueva de la Serena | Romero Cuerda | 5,000 |
Xerez Deportivo | Jerez de la Frontera | Chapín | 20,523 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Córdoba [a] (C, P, Q) | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 29 | +57 | 82 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | Mérida (P, Y) | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 62 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Cacereño (Y) | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 61 | |
4 | Ceuta (P, Y) | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 54 | |
5 | Coria (Y) | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 53 | |
6 | San Roque Lepe | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 52 | |
7 | Cádiz B | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 50 [b] | |
8 | Villanovense | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 50 [b] | |
9 | Montijo | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 47 [c] | |
10 | Xerez Deportivo | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 40 | −12 | 47 [c] | |
11 | Vélez [d] | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 46 | |
12 | Antequera [d] | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 37 | −1 | 44 | |
13 | Don Benito | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 41 | Won the relegation play-offs |
14 | Mensajero (R) | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 35 | 47 | −12 | 35 | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Las Palmas Atlético (R) | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 31 | |
16 | San Fernando [a] (R) | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 55 | −25 | 29 | |
17 | Panadería Pulido (R) | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 61 | −29 | 25 [e] | |
18 | Tamaraceite (R) | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 36 | 64 | −28 | 25 [e] |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Casas | Córdoba | 17 |
2 | Willy Ledesma | Córdoba | 16 |
Chuma | San Roque Lepe |
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Águilas | Águilas | El Rubial | 4,000 |
Alzira | Alzira | Luis Suñer Picó | 5,000 |
Atlético Levante | Valencia | Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol | 3,000 |
Atlético Mancha Real | Mancha Real | La Juventud | 1,500 |
Atlético Pulpileño | Pulpí | San Miguel | 2,000 |
Calvo Sotelo | Puertollano | Ciudad de Puertollano | 7,240 |
Eldense | Elda | Nuevo Pepico Amat | 4,036 |
El Ejido | El Ejido | Santo Domingo | 7,870 |
Hércules | Alicante | José Rico Pérez | 30,000 |
Intercity | Sant Joan d'Alacant | San Juan | 2,000 |
La Nucía | La Nucía | Camilo Cano | 3,000 |
Mar Menor | San Javier | Pitín | 3,000 |
Marchamalo | Marchamalo | La Solana | 1,000 |
Melilla | Melilla | Álvarez Claro | 10,000 [21] |
Murcia | Murcia | Enrique Roca | 31,179 |
Recreativo Granada | Granada | Ciudad Deportiva | 2,500 |
Socuéllamos | Socuéllamos | Paquito Jiménez | 2,500 |
Toledo | Toledo | Salto del Caballo | 5,500 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intercity (C, P, Q) | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 16 | +30 | 66 | Promotion to Primera División RFEF and qualification for Copa del Rey |
2 | La Nucía (P, Y) | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 64 | Qualification for the promotion play–offs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Murcia (P, Y) | 34 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 58 | |
4 | Eldense (P, Y) | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 56 [a] | |
5 | Hércules (Y) | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 31 | +10 | 56 [a] | |
6 | Mar Menor | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 55 | |
7 | Alzira | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 51 | |
8 | Recreativo Granada | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 46 | |
9 | Melilla | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 45 | |
10 | Atlético Mancha Real | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 43 [b] | |
11 | El Ejido | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 35 | −5 | 43 [b] | |
12 | Socuéllamos | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 29 | 34 | −5 | 43 [b] | |
13 | Águilas (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 41 | Relegated in the relegation play-offs |
14 | Atlético Levante (R) | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 38 | Relegation to Tercera División RFEF |
15 | Atlético Pulpileño (R) | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 48 | −25 | 34 | |
16 | Marchamalo (R) | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 59 | −26 | 32 | |
17 | Calvo Sotelo Puertollano (R) | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 38 | 50 | −12 | 29 | |
18 | Toledo (R) | 34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 44 | −17 | 28 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goal |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pablo García | Eldense | 13 |
2 | Jorge García | El Ejido | 11 |
3 | Eduardo Ubis | Mar Menor | 10 |
Rubén del Campo | Melilla | ||
Iván Limón | Calvo Sotelo |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laredo | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 45 | |
2 | Cerdanyola del Vallès (R) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 42 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
3 | Gimnástica Segoviana (O) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 42 | |
4 | Don Benito (O) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 41 | |
5 | Águilas (R) | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 41 |
The following clubs have qualified for the
2022–23 Copa del Rey by virtue of their league finish after reserve teams were excluded:
|
|
|
|
|
|