Doubles | |
---|---|
2020 Erste Bank Open | |
Champions |
Łukasz Kubot Marcelo Melo |
Runners-up |
Jamie Murray Neal Skupski |
Score | 7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Łukasz Kubot and Marcelo Melo won the title, defeating Murray and Skupski in the final, 7–6(7–5), 7–5.
Rajeev Ram and Joe Salisbury were the defending champions, [1] but they withdrew from the tournament before their quarterfinal match against Jamie Murray and Neal Skupski.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
M Pavić B Soares | 79 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
K Drzewiecki S Walków | 67 | 3 | 1 |
M Pavić B Soares | 1 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 6 |
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Peers M Venus | 4 | 4 |
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 4 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 77 | 64 | [10] | 3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
R Klaasen J-J Rojer | 64 | 77 | [7] | 3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Melzer É Roger-Vasselin | 6 | 7 |
J Melzer É Roger-Vasselin | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Evans O Marach | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 77 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Farah F Martin | 7 | 6 |
J Murray N Skupski | 65 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W Koolhof N Mektić | 5 | 3 |
R Farah F Martin | 65 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Khachanov A Rublev | 711 | 3 | [10] |
K Khachanov A Rublev | 77 | 4 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P-H Herbert N Mahut | 69 | 6 | [2] |
R Farah F Martin | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Murray N Skupski | 7 | 61 | [10] |
J Murray N Skupski | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Novak D Thiem | 5 | 77 | [5] |
J Murray N Skupski | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Dimitrov S Wawrinka | 4 | 6 | [6] | 2 |
R Ram J Salisbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
R Ram J Salisbury | 6 | 3 | [10] |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 |
Karol Drzewiecki Szymon Walków | 77 | 77 | ||||||||||
Alexander Erler David Pichler | 63 | 65 | |||||||||||
1 |
Karol Drzewiecki Szymon Walków | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
WC |
Lucas Miedler Jurij Rodionov | 63 | 60 | ||||||||||
2 |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov | 77 | 77 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2020 Erste Bank Open | |
Champions |
Łukasz Kubot Marcelo Melo |
Runners-up |
Jamie Murray Neal Skupski |
Score | 7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Łukasz Kubot and Marcelo Melo won the title, defeating Murray and Skupski in the final, 7–6(7–5), 7–5.
Rajeev Ram and Joe Salisbury were the defending champions, [1] but they withdrew from the tournament before their quarterfinal match against Jamie Murray and Neal Skupski.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
M Pavić B Soares | 79 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
K Drzewiecki S Walków | 67 | 3 | 1 |
M Pavić B Soares | 1 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 6 |
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Peers M Venus | 4 | 4 |
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 4 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 77 | 64 | [10] | 3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
R Klaasen J-J Rojer | 64 | 77 | [7] | 3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Melzer É Roger-Vasselin | 6 | 7 |
J Melzer É Roger-Vasselin | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Evans O Marach | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Ł Kubot M Melo | 77 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Farah F Martin | 7 | 6 |
J Murray N Skupski | 65 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W Koolhof N Mektić | 5 | 3 |
R Farah F Martin | 65 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Khachanov A Rublev | 711 | 3 | [10] |
K Khachanov A Rublev | 77 | 4 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P-H Herbert N Mahut | 69 | 6 | [2] |
R Farah F Martin | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Murray N Skupski | 7 | 61 | [10] |
J Murray N Skupski | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Novak D Thiem | 5 | 77 | [5] |
J Murray N Skupski | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Dimitrov S Wawrinka | 4 | 6 | [6] | 2 |
R Ram J Salisbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
R Ram J Salisbury | 6 | 3 | [10] |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 |
Karol Drzewiecki Szymon Walków | 77 | 77 | ||||||||||
Alexander Erler David Pichler | 63 | 65 | |||||||||||
1 |
Karol Drzewiecki Szymon Walków | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
WC |
Lucas Miedler Jurij Rodionov | 63 | 60 | ||||||||||
2 |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov | 77 | 77 |