Champions | Ferrovia do Huambo |
---|---|
Matches played | 56 |
Goals scored | 139 (2.48 per match) |
Biggest home win | Wiliete 5 Sporting 0 (21 May 2019) |
Biggest away win | Paulo FC 0 1º de Maio 3 (18 May 2019) |
Highest scoring | 1º de Maio 4 Sporting 3 (29 May 2019) |
Longest winning run | 1º de Maio (5) (15 May–29 May) |
Longest unbeaten run | Ferrovia (9) (24 Mar–18 May) |
Longest winless run | Sporting (14) (03 Mar–29 May) |
Longest losing run | Paulo FC (4) (11 May–26 May) |
←
2018
2020 →
All statistics correct as of 29 May 2019. |
The 2019 Segundona is the 25th season of the second-tier football league in Angola.
The league comprises 8 teams to play in a (home & away) double round robin system, the three first ranking of which being automatically promoted to the 2019–20 Girabola. [1]
P | Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity | 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
– |
AKC FC | Ondjiva | Estádio dos Castilhos | 429 | 4th in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Benfica do Lubango | Lubango | Estádio 11 de Novembro | 6,000 | DNP |
– |
Domant FC | Caxito | Estádio Municipal | 5,000 | DNP |
– |
Ferroviário do Huambo | Huambo | Estádio dos Kurikutelas | 10,000 | 2nd in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Jackson Garcia | Benguela | Estádio de S. Filipe | 5,000 | 3rd in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Paulo FC | Caxito | Estádio Municipal | 5,000 | DNP |
– |
Primeiro de Maio | Benguela | Estádio Edelfride Costa | 6,000 | DNP |
– |
Sporting de Benguela | Benguela | Estádio de S. Filipe | 5,000 | 5th in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Wiliete SC | Benguela | Estádio de Ombaka | 35,000 | DNP |
All teams play in a double round robin system (home and away). [2]
Round 1
|
Round 10
|
Round 2
|
Round 11
|
Round 3
|
Round 12
|
Round 4
|
Round 13
|
Round 5
|
Round 14
|
Round 6
|
Round 15
|
Round 7
|
Round 16
|
Round 8
|
Round 17
|
Round 9
|
Round 18
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | FER | BLB | WIL | MAI | JAC | DOM | SCB | PAU | AKC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ferroviário do Huambo (C) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 30 | Qualification for Girabola | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |||
2 | Benfica do Lubango | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 26 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | – | |||
3 | Wiliete SC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 [a] | 3–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 5–0 | 1–0 | ||||
4 | Primeiro de Maio [b] | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 23 [a] | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 2–1 | – | |||
5 | Jackson Garcia | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | −3 | 20 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | ||||
6 | Domant FC | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | −1 | 18 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | – | |||
7 | Sporting de Benguela | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 8 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 0–2 | 1–1 | – | |||
8 | Paulo FC | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 7 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | ||||
9 | AKC [c] (D) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 0 | Disqualified | – | – | – | – |
2019 Segundona champion |
---|
Clube Desportivo Ferroviário do Huambo 1st title |
Squad: José, Zebedeu (GK) Ávila, Feto, Man Belé, My, Nzau, Sekesseke (DF) Chabalala, Chuna, Edmilson, Kakuenha, Ngueve, Paulo, Rafa, Tchony (MF) Bebo, Manucho, Mário, Paizinho (FW) João Pintar (Head Coach) |
Champions | Ferrovia do Huambo |
---|---|
Matches played | 56 |
Goals scored | 139 (2.48 per match) |
Biggest home win | Wiliete 5 Sporting 0 (21 May 2019) |
Biggest away win | Paulo FC 0 1º de Maio 3 (18 May 2019) |
Highest scoring | 1º de Maio 4 Sporting 3 (29 May 2019) |
Longest winning run | 1º de Maio (5) (15 May–29 May) |
Longest unbeaten run | Ferrovia (9) (24 Mar–18 May) |
Longest winless run | Sporting (14) (03 Mar–29 May) |
Longest losing run | Paulo FC (4) (11 May–26 May) |
←
2018
2020 →
All statistics correct as of 29 May 2019. |
The 2019 Segundona is the 25th season of the second-tier football league in Angola.
The league comprises 8 teams to play in a (home & away) double round robin system, the three first ranking of which being automatically promoted to the 2019–20 Girabola. [1]
P | Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity | 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
– |
AKC FC | Ondjiva | Estádio dos Castilhos | 429 | 4th in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Benfica do Lubango | Lubango | Estádio 11 de Novembro | 6,000 | DNP |
– |
Domant FC | Caxito | Estádio Municipal | 5,000 | DNP |
– |
Ferroviário do Huambo | Huambo | Estádio dos Kurikutelas | 10,000 | 2nd in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Jackson Garcia | Benguela | Estádio de S. Filipe | 5,000 | 3rd in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Paulo FC | Caxito | Estádio Municipal | 5,000 | DNP |
– |
Primeiro de Maio | Benguela | Estádio Edelfride Costa | 6,000 | DNP |
– |
Sporting de Benguela | Benguela | Estádio de S. Filipe | 5,000 | 5th in Segundona, Sr B |
– |
Wiliete SC | Benguela | Estádio de Ombaka | 35,000 | DNP |
All teams play in a double round robin system (home and away). [2]
Round 1
|
Round 10
|
Round 2
|
Round 11
|
Round 3
|
Round 12
|
Round 4
|
Round 13
|
Round 5
|
Round 14
|
Round 6
|
Round 15
|
Round 7
|
Round 16
|
Round 8
|
Round 17
|
Round 9
|
Round 18
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | FER | BLB | WIL | MAI | JAC | DOM | SCB | PAU | AKC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ferroviário do Huambo (C) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 30 | Qualification for Girabola | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |||
2 | Benfica do Lubango | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 26 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | – | |||
3 | Wiliete SC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 [a] | 3–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 5–0 | 1–0 | ||||
4 | Primeiro de Maio [b] | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 23 [a] | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 2–1 | – | |||
5 | Jackson Garcia | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | −3 | 20 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | ||||
6 | Domant FC | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | −1 | 18 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | – | |||
7 | Sporting de Benguela | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 8 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 0–2 | 1–1 | – | |||
8 | Paulo FC | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 7 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | ||||
9 | AKC [c] (D) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 0 | Disqualified | – | – | – | – |
2019 Segundona champion |
---|
Clube Desportivo Ferroviário do Huambo 1st title |
Squad: José, Zebedeu (GK) Ávila, Feto, Man Belé, My, Nzau, Sekesseke (DF) Chabalala, Chuna, Edmilson, Kakuenha, Ngueve, Paulo, Rafa, Tchony (MF) Bebo, Manucho, Mário, Paizinho (FW) João Pintar (Head Coach) |