2019 Pacific-Asia Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Shenzhen, China |
Arena | Shenzhen Universiade Sports Center |
Dates | November 2–9 |
Men's winner | South Korea |
Skip | Kim Chang-min |
Third | Lee Ki-jeong |
Second | Kim Hak-kyun |
Lead | Lee Ki-bok |
Coach | Lim Myung-sup |
Finalist | Japan ( Matsumura) |
Women's winner | China |
Skip | Han Yu |
Third | Zhang Lijun |
Second | Jiang Xindi |
Lead | Zhao Ruiyi |
Alternate | Yu Jiaxin |
Coach |
Marco Mariani, Sören Grahn |
Finalist | Japan ( Nakajima) |
«
2018
2021 » |
The 2019 Pacific-Asia Curling Championships was held from November 2 to 9 at the Shenzhen Universiade Sports Center in Shenzhen, China. The top men's team and the top two women's teams qualified for the 2020 World Men's Curling Championship and 2020 World Women's Curling Championship respectively. The next two placed teams of each gender qualified for the World Qualification Event, a chance to qualify for the World Curling Championships. [1] [2]
The teams are listed as follows: [3] [4]
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Kim Chang-min | 9 | 0 |
Japan | Yuta Matsumura | 8 | 1 |
China | Zou Qiang | 7 | 2 |
New Zealand | Scott Becker | 6 | 3 |
Chinese Taipei | Randolph Shen | 5 | 4 |
Australia | Sean Hall | 4 | 5 |
Qatar | Nasser Alyafei | 3 | 6 |
Kazakhstan | Abylaikhan Zhuzbay | 2 | 7 |
Hong Kong | Jason Chang | 1 | 8 |
Nigeria | Harold Woods III | 0 | 9 |
All draw times are listed in China Standard Time ( UTC+08:00). [5]
Saturday, November 2, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 16 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sunday, November 3, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 12 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sunday, November 3, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
China (Zou) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 16 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 15 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Monday, November 4, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 16 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Australia (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | 12 |
Tuesday, November 5, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | 21 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Tuesday, November 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | 24 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Wednesday, November 6, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
China (Zou) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
South Korea (Kim) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 18 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Wednesday, November 6, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
China (Zou) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | 14 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Thursday, November 7, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Australia (Hall) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 19 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 11 |
China (Zou) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 13 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Semifinals | Gold-medal game | ||||||||
1 | South Korea | 10 | |||||||
4 | New Zealand | 6 | |||||||
1 | South Korea | 11 | |||||||
2 | Japan | 2 | |||||||
2 | Japan | 7 | |||||||
3 | China | 5 |
Bronze-medal game | ||||
4 | New Zealand | 4 | ||
3 | China | 9 |
Friday, November 8, 09:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Friday, November 8, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
China (Zou) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Saturday, November 9, 10:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
China (Zou) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Saturday, November 9, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
The teams are listed as follows: [3]
Australia | China | Hong Kong | Japan |
---|---|---|---|
Skip:
Lauren Wagner |
Skip:
Han Yu |
Skip:
Ling-Yue Hung |
Fourth:
Ikue Kitazawa |
Kazakhstan | South Korea | Qatar | Chinese Taipei |
Skip:
Sitora Alliyarova |
Skip:
Gim Un-chi |
Skip:
Mubarkah Al-Abdulla |
Skip:
Heidi Lin |
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Country | Skip | W | L | W–L | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | Seina Nakajima | 6 | 1 | 1–1 | 34.00 |
South Korea | Gim Un-chi | 6 | 1 | 1–1 | 36.53 |
China | Han Yu | 6 | 1 | 1–1 | 71.40 |
Hong Kong | Ling-Yue Hung | 3 | 4 | 1–0 | |
Chinese Taipei | Heidi Lin | 3 | 4 | 0–1 | |
Australia | Lauren Wagner | 2 | 5 | 1–0 | |
Kazakhstan | Sitora Alliyarova | 2 | 5 | 0–1 | |
Qatar | Mubarkah Al-Abdulla | 0 | 7 | – |
All draw times are listed in China Standard Time ( UTC+08:00). [5]
Saturday, November 2, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
South Korea (Gim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 12 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sunday, November 3, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
China (Han) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 19 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Monday, November 4, 09:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Monday, November 4, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 15 |
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
China (Han) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, November 5, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea (Gim) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 21 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Wednesday, November 6, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 17 |
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 20 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 15 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Thursday, November 7, 09:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
China (Han) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Gim) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Semifinals | Gold-medal game | ||||||||
1 | Japan | 12 | |||||||
4 | Hong Kong | 5 | |||||||
1 | Japan | 3 | |||||||
3 | China | 10 | |||||||
2 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||
3 | China | 8 |
Bronze-medal game | ||||
4 | Hong Kong | 2 | ||
2 | South Korea | 13 |
Thursday, November 7, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Friday, November 8, 09:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
China (Han) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Friday, November 8, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Gim) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Saturday, November 9, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
China (Han) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
2019 Pacific-Asia Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Shenzhen, China |
Arena | Shenzhen Universiade Sports Center |
Dates | November 2–9 |
Men's winner | South Korea |
Skip | Kim Chang-min |
Third | Lee Ki-jeong |
Second | Kim Hak-kyun |
Lead | Lee Ki-bok |
Coach | Lim Myung-sup |
Finalist | Japan ( Matsumura) |
Women's winner | China |
Skip | Han Yu |
Third | Zhang Lijun |
Second | Jiang Xindi |
Lead | Zhao Ruiyi |
Alternate | Yu Jiaxin |
Coach |
Marco Mariani, Sören Grahn |
Finalist | Japan ( Nakajima) |
«
2018
2021 » |
The 2019 Pacific-Asia Curling Championships was held from November 2 to 9 at the Shenzhen Universiade Sports Center in Shenzhen, China. The top men's team and the top two women's teams qualified for the 2020 World Men's Curling Championship and 2020 World Women's Curling Championship respectively. The next two placed teams of each gender qualified for the World Qualification Event, a chance to qualify for the World Curling Championships. [1] [2]
The teams are listed as follows: [3] [4]
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Kim Chang-min | 9 | 0 |
Japan | Yuta Matsumura | 8 | 1 |
China | Zou Qiang | 7 | 2 |
New Zealand | Scott Becker | 6 | 3 |
Chinese Taipei | Randolph Shen | 5 | 4 |
Australia | Sean Hall | 4 | 5 |
Qatar | Nasser Alyafei | 3 | 6 |
Kazakhstan | Abylaikhan Zhuzbay | 2 | 7 |
Hong Kong | Jason Chang | 1 | 8 |
Nigeria | Harold Woods III | 0 | 9 |
All draw times are listed in China Standard Time ( UTC+08:00). [5]
Saturday, November 2, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 16 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 13 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sunday, November 3, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 12 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sunday, November 3, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
China (Zou) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 16 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 15 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Monday, November 4, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 16 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Australia (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | 12 |
Tuesday, November 5, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | 21 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Tuesday, November 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | 24 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Zou) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Wednesday, November 6, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
China (Zou) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
South Korea (Kim) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 18 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Wednesday, November 6, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
China (Zou) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | 14 |
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Thursday, November 7, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Zhuzbay) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria (Woods) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Australia (Hall) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 19 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Alyafei) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Chinese Taipei (Shen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 11 |
China (Zou) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 13 |
Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Semifinals | Gold-medal game | ||||||||
1 | South Korea | 10 | |||||||
4 | New Zealand | 6 | |||||||
1 | South Korea | 11 | |||||||
2 | Japan | 2 | |||||||
2 | Japan | 7 | |||||||
3 | China | 5 |
Bronze-medal game | ||||
4 | New Zealand | 4 | ||
3 | China | 9 |
Friday, November 8, 09:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Friday, November 8, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Matsumura) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
China (Zou) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Saturday, November 9, 10:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
China (Zou) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Saturday, November 9, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Japan (Matsumura) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
The teams are listed as follows: [3]
Australia | China | Hong Kong | Japan |
---|---|---|---|
Skip:
Lauren Wagner |
Skip:
Han Yu |
Skip:
Ling-Yue Hung |
Fourth:
Ikue Kitazawa |
Kazakhstan | South Korea | Qatar | Chinese Taipei |
Skip:
Sitora Alliyarova |
Skip:
Gim Un-chi |
Skip:
Mubarkah Al-Abdulla |
Skip:
Heidi Lin |
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Country | Skip | W | L | W–L | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | Seina Nakajima | 6 | 1 | 1–1 | 34.00 |
South Korea | Gim Un-chi | 6 | 1 | 1–1 | 36.53 |
China | Han Yu | 6 | 1 | 1–1 | 71.40 |
Hong Kong | Ling-Yue Hung | 3 | 4 | 1–0 | |
Chinese Taipei | Heidi Lin | 3 | 4 | 0–1 | |
Australia | Lauren Wagner | 2 | 5 | 1–0 | |
Kazakhstan | Sitora Alliyarova | 2 | 5 | 0–1 | |
Qatar | Mubarkah Al-Abdulla | 0 | 7 | – |
All draw times are listed in China Standard Time ( UTC+08:00). [5]
Saturday, November 2, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
South Korea (Gim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 12 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sunday, November 3, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
China (Han) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 19 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Monday, November 4, 09:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Monday, November 4, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 15 |
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
China (Han) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, November 5, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea (Gim) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 21 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Wednesday, November 6, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China (Han) | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 17 |
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 20 |
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 15 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Thursday, November 7, 09:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia (Wagner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
China (Han) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan (Alliyarova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qatar (Al-Abdulla) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei (Lin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Gim) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Semifinals | Gold-medal game | ||||||||
1 | Japan | 12 | |||||||
4 | Hong Kong | 5 | |||||||
1 | Japan | 3 | |||||||
3 | China | 10 | |||||||
2 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||
3 | China | 8 |
Bronze-medal game | ||||
4 | Hong Kong | 2 | ||
2 | South Korea | 13 |
Thursday, November 7, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Friday, November 8, 09:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea (Gim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
China (Han) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Friday, November 8, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (Hung) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Gim) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Saturday, November 9, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
China (Han) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |