2019-20 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chairman | Rafik Hayrapetyan | ||
Manager |
Aleksandr Tarkhanov (Until 30 October) Suren Chakhalyan (Caretaker) (30 October-8 January) Roman Berezovsky From 8 January) | ||
Stadium | Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium | ||
Premier League | 7th | ||
Armenian Cup | Second Round | ||
Europa League | Third qualifying round vs Wolverhampton Wanderers | ||
Top goalscorer | League:
Denis Mahmudov (9) All: Denis Mahmudov (9) | ||
| |||
The 2019–20 season was Pyunik's 26th season in the Armenian Premier League.
On 24 October, Erik Vardanyan extended his contract with Pyunik. [1]
On 30 October, manager Aleksandr Tarkhanov became Vice President of Development with Assistant manager Suren Chakhalyan being appointed acting Head Coach. [2]
On 5 November, Pyunik announced that Erik Vardanyan would move to PFC Sochi on 1 January 2020. [3] [4]
On 2 December, Nirisarike signed a new contract with Pyunik. [5]
On 12 December, goalkeeper Sevak Aslanyan extended his contract, [6] with Levon Vardanyan signing his first professional contract on 17 December. [7]
On 8 January, Roman Berezovsky was confirmed as the new manager of Pyunik. [8]
On 25 January, Pyunik announced the signing of Joseph Adah. [9]
On 12 March 2020, the Football Federation of Armenia announced that all Armenian Premier League games had been postponed until 23 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. [10]
On 6 May, Pyunik signed a cooperation agreement with Chinese club FC Shanghai Linkman. [11]
On 30 June, Pyunik announced that they had extended Aras Özbiliz's contract for an additional year. [12]
On 9 July, Pyunik announced that they had extended their contracts with Arthur Nadiryan, Norayr Ghazaryan and Serob Grigoryan. [13]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | DF | Antonio Stankov | Dordrecht | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Artem Simonyan | Ararat Yerevan | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Artak Yedigaryan | Alashkert | Undisclosed | ||
6 June 2019 | MF | Stanislav Yefimov | Yerevan | Undisclosed | [15] | |
6 June 2019 | MF | Serhiy Shevchuk | Tambov | Undisclosed | [16] | |
6 June 2019 | FW | Edgar Manucharyan | Alashkert | Free | [17] | |
16 June 2019 | DF | Anton Belov | Anzhi Makhachkala | Undisclosed | [18] | |
4 July 2019 | MF | Eduard Avagyan | Noah | Undisclosed | [19] | |
17 July 2019 | MF | Marko Burzanović | Inter Zaprešić | Undisclosed | [20] | |
17 July 2019 | FW | Denis Mahmudov | Excelsior | Undisclosed | [20] | |
31 August 2019 | MF | Aras Özbiliz | Beşiktaş | Free | [21] | |
31 August 2019 | FW | Dmitri Sychev | Free | [22] | ||
1 September 2019 | DF | Salomon Nirisarike | Tubize | Undisclosed | [23] | |
15 January 2020 | MF | Erik Azizyan | Ararat-Armenia II | Undisclosed | [24] | |
25 January 2020 | MF | Joseph Adah | Slutsk | Free | [9] | |
26 January 2020 | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | Pyunik | Free | [25] | |
24 February 2020 | DF | Guy Magema | Urartu | Undisclosed | [26] | |
25 February 2020 | MF | Dmitri Malyaka | Gomel | Undisclosed | [27] |
Date from | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Date to | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 July 2019 | MF | Aleksandr Galimov | Ural Yekaterinburg | 10 January 2020 | [28] [29] | |
5 July 2019 | FW | Steven Alfred | Sochi | End of Season | [28] | |
29 August 2019 | MF | Ugochukwu Iwu | Lori | End of Season | [30] | |
17 January 2020 | GK | Vladimir Sugrobov | Tambov | End of Season | [31] |
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 October 2019 | MF | Daouda Toure | Al Dhafra | Undisclosed | ||
5 November 2019† | MF | Erik Vardanyan | Sochi | Undisclosed | [3] [4] |
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | Joined | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 May 2019 [32] | MF | Vahagn Hayrapetyan | Alashkert | 5 July 2019 [33] | |
1 June 2019 [34] | DF | Sergei Kolychev | |||
1 June 2019 [34] | DF | Vyacheslav Dmitriyev | Ararat Moscow | ||
1 June 2019 [34] | MF | Mohammed Usman | Tambov | ||
1 June 2019 [34] | FW | Lassina Dao | |||
1 June 2019 [34] | FW | Mohamed Konaté | Tambov | ||
1 June 2019 [34] | FW | Denis Dorozhkin | Novosibirsk | ||
14 June 2019 [35] | MF | Denis Talalay | Tom Tomsk | ||
16 June 2019 [36] | MF | Maksym Trusevych | Juniors Shpytky | ||
19 June 2019 [37] | MF | Rumyan Hovsepyan | Arda Kardzhali | 26 June 2019 [38] | |
19 August 2019 [39] | GK | Gor Manukyan | Alashkert | 26 August 2019 [40] | |
19 August 2019 [39] | MF | Eduard Avagyan | Alashkert | 26 August 2019 [40] | |
2 December 2019 [41] | MF | Stanislav Yefimov | Van | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | GK | Yevgeni Kobozev | Ararat Yerevan | 29 January 2020 [43] | |
6 December 2019 [42] | MF | Hovhannes Ilangyozyan | Van | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | MF | Hovhannes Poghosyan | Telavi | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | MF | Marko Burzanović | OFK Grbalj | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | FW | Dmitri Sychev | Retired | 10 December 2019 [44] | |
19 December 2019 [45] | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | Pyunik | 26 January 2020 [25] | |
24 December 2019 [46] | FW | Edgar Manucharyan | Alashkert | 4 March 2020 [47] | |
30 June 2020 | MF | Serhiy Shevchuk | Juniors Shpytky | ||
2 July 2020 [48] | DF | Guy Magema | AS Vita | ||
2 July 2020 [48] | DF | Antonio Stankov | |||
2 July 2020 [48] | MF | Artem Simonyan | Noah | 1 August 2020 [49] | |
2 July 2020 | MF | Artak Yedigaryan | Ararat Yerevan | 25 July 2020 [50] | |
2 July 2020 [48] | MF | Dmitri Malyaka | Lernayin Artsakh Goris | ||
2 July 2020 [48] | FW | Denis Mahmudov | Roeselare | 5 August 2020 [51] | |
3 July 2020 [52] | MF | Anton Belov | Tom Tomsk | ||
7 July 2020 [53] | MF | Karlen Mkrtchyan | |||
12 July 2020 [54] | MF | Joseph Adah | Gandzasar Kapan | ||
31 July 2020 | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | Akron Tolyatti | 4 September 2020 | |
31 July 2020 | FW | Artur Miranyan | Urartu | 1 March 2021 [55] |
13 October 2019 | Dynamo Moscow | 2 – 0 | Pyunik | Moscow, Russia |
17:00 ( UTC+4) |
Igboun 23' Neustädter 67', 71' |
Report | Stadium: VTB Novogorks-Dynamo Training Centre Attendance: 0 Referee: Alexey Sukhoi |
18 January 2020 | Pyunik | 0 – 2 | Shirak | Yerevan |
13:00 ( UTC+4) | Report | A.Aslanyan L.Mryan |
Stadium: Pyunik Stadium |
26 January 2020 | Pyunik | 2 – 5 | Oleksandriya | Alanya, Turkey |
( UTC+4) |
Shendrik 29' (
o.g.) Yedigaryan 68' |
Report | |
29 January 2020 | Pyunik | 2 – 3 | Levski Sofia | Alanya, Turkey |
18:30 ( UTC+4) |
Iwu 13' Shevchuk 74' ( pen.) |
Report |
Spierings 10' Dimitrov 78' Nascimento 87' |
17 February 2020 | Pyunik | 3 – 1 | AFC Eskilstuna | Alanya, Turkey |
( UTC+4) |
Yedigaryan Mahmudov Marku |
Report |
19 February 2020 | Pyunik | 0 – 2 | Spartaks Jūrmala | Alanya, Turkey |
( UTC+4) | Report | |
16 May 2020 | Noah | 1 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
( UTC+4) | L.Vardanyan | Report | Deobald | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 0 |
Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Final position | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | |||||
Premier League | 11 August 2019 | 1 July 2020 | Matchday 1 | 8th | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 36.36 |
Armenian Cup | 2 November 2019 | 2 November 2019 | Second round | Second round | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0.00 |
UEFA Europa League | 11 July 2019 | 15 August 2019 | First qualifying round | Third qualifying round | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 33.33 |
Total | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 46 | 55 | −9 | 34.48 |
Last updated: 1 July 2020
Source:
Competitions
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 |
Last updated: 23 May 2020.
Source:
See Results
11 August 2019 2 | Urartu | 0 – 3 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:30 ( UTC+4) | J.Grgec 65' | Report |
Belov 19' Yedigaryan 78' Miranyan 82' Simonyan 90+1' |
Stadium:
Banants Stadium Attendance: 730 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
19 August 2019 3 | Pyunik | 1 – 4 | Ararat Yerevan | Yerevan |
19:15 ( UTC+4) |
Simonyan 65' Belov 75' |
Report | João Victor 16' Dedechko 45', 85' Morozov 45' Khurtsidze 71' Badoyan 79' Welsen Junior 90+2' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 820 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
25 August 2019 4 | Shirak | 3 – 1 | Pyunik | Gyumri |
17:00 ( UTC+4) | A.Aslanyan 6' M.Kone 37', 63', 80' |
Report |
Stankov 68' A.Manucharyan 90+1' 90+2' Miranyan 90+3' |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 800 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
30 August 2019 5 | Pyunik | 4 – 1 | Yerevan | Yerevan |
18:00 ( UTC+4) |
Mahmudov 9', 42' Simonyan 21' M.Evstigneev 45+1' ( o.g.) |
Report | Isayev 84' | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
13 September 2019 6 | Pyunik | 0 – 3 | Alashkert | Yerevan |
19:15 ( UTC+4) |
Simonyan 40' Grigoryan 41' Zhestokov 45+1' Marku 64' A.Manucharyan 71' Iwu 79' |
Report |
Marmentini 27', 57' Cametá 52' Voskanyan 59' Galvão 85' Daghbashyan 90' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Gevorg Eghoyan |
17 September 2019 7 | Gandzasar Kapan | 1 – 2 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
17:30 ( UTC+4) | H.Asoyan 39' A.Kocharyan 82' D.Minasyan 89' G.Harutyunyan 90' |
Report |
Mahmudov 12' Özbiliz 59' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 170 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
Note: Match played at the Yerevan Football Academy in Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular Gandzasar Stadium in Kapan. |
22 September 2019 8 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Noah | Yerevan |
17:00 ( UTC+4) |
Miranyan 30' Marku 55' 82' Yedigaryan 80' |
Report |
Mayrovich 27' Lavrishchev 60' Gareginyan 88' Deobald 90+2' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
26 September 2019 1 | Pyunik | 3 – 1 | Lori | Yerevan |
19:30 ( UTC+4) |
Nirisarike 11' Miranyan 68' Alfred 75' |
Report | L.Matheus 61' Désiré 81' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
Note: Match originally scheduled for 4 August 2019. |
30 September 2019 9 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:00 ( UTC+4) |
Mailson 19' Pashov 31' Guz 39' Kobyalko 58' Achenteh 65' Avetisyan 70' |
Report |
Özbiliz 6' 10' Vardanyan 86' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 900 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
5 October 2019 10 | Lori | 2 – 2 | Pyunik | Vanadzor |
19:30 ( UTC+4) |
Désiré 30' (
pen.), 61' (
pen.) Zayerko 44' X.Auzmendi 69' |
Report |
Yedigaryan 14' 35' (
pen.) Mahmudov 25' Simonyan 40' Vardanyan 57' Miranyan 78' |
Stadium:
Vanadzor Football Academy Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Ashot Ghaltakchyan |
20 October 2019 11 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Urartu | Yerevan |
17:30 ( UTC+4) | Grigoryan 21' Marku 36' Alfred 40' Yedigaryan 81' Dragojević 90+2' E.Manucharyan 90+3' |
Report | Juan Carlos Azocar 8' Voskanyan 17' Budnik 26' Kobzar 45+1' A.Ayvazov 88' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 600 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
27 October 2019 12 | Ararat Yerevan | 4 – 2 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
16:00 ( UTC+4) |
Toboyev 24' Dedechko 31' 45+1' Welsen Junior 54' Khurtsidze 58' João Victor 66' Spychka 81' Aleksanyan 90+1' ( pen.) 90+2' |
Report |
Mahmudov 22' Iwu 45' Vardanyan 67' Stankov 90+3' Grigoryan 90+4' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
8 November 2019 13 | Pyunik | 1 – 0 | Shirak | Yerevan |
18:30 ( UTC+4) |
Mahmudov 14' Zhestokov 17' R.Hakobyan 27' 51' |
Report |
Prljević 8' Miličić 62' Gevorkyan 73' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
25 November 2019 14 | Yerevan | 2 – 8 | Pyunik | Vanadzor |
14:00 ( UTC+4) | A.Mir Doraghi 16' Isayev 58' A.Portugalyan 78' Elias 84' |
Report |
Arakelyan 14' Mahmudov 16' ( pen.), 20', 32', 78' 29' A.Manucharyan 25' Shevchuk 29' Stankov 46' Miranyan 85' ( pen.) |
Stadium:
Vanadzor City Stadium Attendance: 20 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
Note: Match played at the Vanadzor City Stadium in Vanadzor, instead of Yerevan's regular Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium in Yerevan. |
1 December 2019 15 | Alashkert | 1 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
14:00 ( UTC+4) |
Thiago Galvão 34' (
pen.) Baranov 40' 70' Miljković 60' |
Report |
Yedigaryan 23' 27' Dragojević 33' |
Stadium:
Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
28 February 2020 16 | Pyunik | 2 – 0 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
14:45 ( UTC+4) |
Özbiliz 33' (
pen.) Mkrtchyan 41' |
Report | A.Mensah 31' Wbeymar 78' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Ashot Ghaltakchyan |
Note: Match played at the Yerevan Football Academy Stadium in Yerevan, instead of Pyunik's regular Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium in Yerevan. |
7 March 2020 17 | Noah | 4 – 2 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
14:15 ( UTC+4) |
Deobald 2' Azarov 17', 84' ( pen.) H.Manga 34' A.Tatayev 43' V.Vimercati 44' Spătaru 61' Kovalenko 75' |
Report |
Özbiliz 44' (
pen.), 55' Zhestokov 61' Nirisarike 76' Stankov 83' Dragojević 87' |
Stadium:
Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
Note: Match played at the Alashkert Stadium in Yerevan, instead of Noah's regular Mika Stadium in Yerevan. |
23 May 2020 18 | Pyunik | 0 – 3 | Ararat-Armenia | Yerevan |
18:15 ( UTC+4) | E.Azizyan 77' | Report |
Otubanjo 21' (
pen.) Sanogo 23' Sugrobov 30' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors. Match was originally scheduled for 17 March, but postponed on 13 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. [10] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat-Armenia | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 36 | Qualification for the Championship round |
2 | Lori | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 32 | |
3 | Alashkert | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 31 | |
4 | Ararat | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 31 | |
5 | Noah | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 30 | |
6 | Shirak | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 28 | |
7 | Pyunik | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 23 | Qualification for the Relegation round |
8 | Urartu | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 23 | |
9 | Gandzasar | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 25 | −5 | 18 | |
10 | Yerevan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 62 | −51 | 0 | Withdrawn [56] |
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Last updated: 1 July 2020.
Source:
See Results
9 June 2020 21 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Urartu | Yerevan |
18:30 ( UTC+4) |
Belov 71' E.Azizyan 89' 90+2' Manucharyan 90+4' |
Report |
H. Hakobyan 26' E.Petrosyan 63' A.Portugalyan 80' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Erik Galstyan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
13 June 2020 22 | Gandzasar Kapan | 1 – 0 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
18:30 ( UTC+4) | A.Grigoryan 29' A.Zoko 55' 66' |
Report | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Attendance: 0 Referee: Artem Gasparyan | |
Note: Match played at the
Yerevan Football Academy in
Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular
Gandzasar Stadium in
Kapan. Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
28 June 2020 25 | Urartu | 0 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:30 ( UTC+4) | Report |
Adah 41' Belov 70' A.Manucharyan 74' |
Stadium:
Urartu Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Artem Gasparyan | |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
1 July 2020 26 | Pyunik | 2 – 3 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
19:00 ( UTC+4) |
Simonyan 36' E.Azizyan 75' Manucharyan 77' ( pen.) L.Vardanyan 79' A.Sargsyan 88' |
Report |
Simonyan 15' (
o.g.) A.Hovhannisyan 76' G.Harutyunyan 80' ( pen.), 90+4' E.Yeghiazaryan 90+3' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Artem Gasparyan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urartu | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 30 |
2 | Pyunik | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 26 |
3 | Gandzasar | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 25 |
2 November 2019 Second Round | Pyunik | 0 – 0 (3 – 5 p) | Urartu | Yerevan |
16:00 ( UTC+4) |
Stankov 80' Robert Hakobyan 90' |
Report | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 350 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
11 July 2019 First qualifying round 1st leg | Pyunik | 3 – 3 | Shkupi | Gyumri, Armenia |
17:30 ( UTC+4) |
Vardanyan 4' (
pen.) Zhestokov 80' E.Manucharyan 85' |
Report |
Bajrami 26', 60' Ilieski 43' |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 2,050 [58] Referee: Luca Barbeno ( San Marino) |
Note: Pyunik played their home match at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. |
18 July 2019 First qualifying round 2nd leg | Shkupi | 1 – 2 (4 – 5 agg.) | Pyunik | Skopje, North Macedonia |
22:30 ( UTC+4) |
Adili 34' Bajrami 70' Jurina 82' Serginho 86' |
Report |
Edigaryan 7' Simonyan 9' Miranyan 31' Shevchuk 44' Marku 79' Zhestokov 87' Dragojević 90+5' |
Stadium:
Toše Proeski Arena Attendance: 8,045 [58] Referee: Vitaliy Romanov ( Ukraine) |
Note: Shkupi play their home matches at Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje, instead of their regular stadium Čair Stadium, Skopje which does not meet UEFA requirements. |
25 July 2019 Second qualifying round 1st leg | Pyunik | 2 – 1 | Jablonec | Gyumri, Armenia |
17:30 ( UTC+4) |
Miranyan 6', 30' Marku 25' Zhestokov 68' Yedigaryan 90+4' |
Report |
Doležal 53' Acosta 90+3' |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 1,940 [59] Referee: Fedayi San ( Switzerland) |
Note: Pyunik played their home match at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. |
1 August 2019 Second qualifying round 2nd leg | Jablonec | 0 – 0 (1 – 2 agg.) | Pyunik | Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic |
21:00 ( UTC+4) |
Břečka 32' 88' Sýkora 37' Jugas 37' Hübschman 54' |
Report |
Stankov 29' A.Manucharyan 52' Vardanyan 68' 87' |
Stadium:
Stadion Střelnice Attendance: 3,675 [59] Referee: Sergey Lapochkin ( Russia) |
8 August 2019 Third qualifying round 1st leg | Pyunik | 0 – 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Gyumri, Armenia |
20:00 ( UTC+4) | Report |
Doherty 29' Saïss 32' Jiménez 42', 46' Moutinho 70' Neves 90+1' ( pen.) |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 13,050 [60] Referee: Michael Fabbri ( Italy) | |
Note: Pyunik played their home match at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. |
15 August 2019 Third qualifying round 2nd leg | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 4 – 0 (8 – 0 agg.) | Pyunik | Wolverhampton, England |
22:45 ( UTC+4) |
Vallejo 27' Neto 54' Gibbs-White 58' Vinagre 64' Jota 87' |
Report | Stadium:
Molineux Stadium Attendance: 29,391 [60] Referee: Donatas Rumsas (Lithuania) | |
Note: Bastian Dankert ( Germany) was originally appointed to referee this match by UEFA but was replaced due to injury. |
No. | Pos | Nat | Player | Total | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||||||
2 | DF | ARM | Serob Grigoryan | 17 | 0 | 15+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
3 | DF | ARM | Artur Kartashyan | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
4 | DF | RUS | Anton Belov | 9 | 0 | 5+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
5 | DF | ARM | Armen Manucharyan | 23 | 2 | 14+2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
6 | MF | ARM | Karlen Mkrtchyan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | MF | ARM | Artem Simonyan | 26 | 3 | 13+6 | 3 | 0+1 | 0 | 5+1 | 0 | ||||
8 | DF | MKD | Antonio Stankov | 20 | 1 | 10+3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
9 | FW | ARM | Artur Miranyan | 19 | 9 | 10+2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||
11 | DF | COD | Guy Magema | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
12 | GK | ARM | Sevak Aslanyan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
13 | MF | ARM | Erik Azizyan | 5 | 1 | 3+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
14 | MF | ARM | Artur Nadiryan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
17 | MF | ARM | Artak Yedigaryan | 23 | 5 | 11+6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4+1 | 1 | ||||
18 | MF | ARM | Alik Arakelyan | 10 | 1 | 7+2 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
22 | DF | ARM | Robert Hakobyan | 9 | 0 | 7+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
23 | MF | ARM | Aras Özbiliz | 11 | 5 | 9+2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
24 | DF | RWA | Salomon Nirisarike | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
25 | GK | MNE | Andrija Dragojević | 24 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
26 | DF | ARM | Arsen Sargsyan | 2 | 1 | 0+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
31 | GK | RUS | Vladimir Sugrobov | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
42 | FW | NGA | Steven Alfred | 13 | 1 | 3+6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0+4 | 0 | ||||
44 | MF | ARM | Norayr Ghazaryan | 5 | 0 | 0+5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
55 | DF | ARM | Perch Poghikyan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
63 | DF | ALB | Kristi Marku | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
65 | MF | RUS | Dmitri Malyaka | 3 | 0 | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
66 | DF | RUS | Maksim Zhestokov | 24 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||||
70 | MF | UKR | Serhiy Shevchuk | 23 | 1 | 12+4 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
77 | FW | MKD | Denis Mahmudov | 19 | 9 | 12+4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | ||||
79 | MF | ARM | Levon Vardanyan | 6 | 0 | 3+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
80 | MF | ARM | Daniel Aghbalyan | 4 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
96 | MF | NGA | Joseph Adah | 6 | 1 | 5+1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
Players away on loan: | |||||||||||||||
Players who left Pyunik during the season: | |||||||||||||||
10 | MF | ARM | Erik Vardanyan | 14 | 1 | 8+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||||
11 | FW | ARM | Edgar Manucharyan | 4 | 1 | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0+1 | 1 | ||||
13 | MF | RUS | Stanislav Yefimov | 9 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
20 | MF | NGA | Ugochukwu Iwu | 15 | 0 | 13+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
26 | MF | ARM | Hovhannes Ilangyozyan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
65 | MF | RUS | Aleksandr Galimov | 6 | 0 | 0+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | ||||
98 | MF | MNE | Marko Burzanović | 4 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FW | 77 | Denis Mahmudov | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
FW | 9 | Artur Miranyan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | ||
3 | MF | 23 | Aras Özbiliz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
MF | 17 | Artak Yedigaryan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | MF | 7 | Artem Simonyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | DF | 5 | Armen Manucharyan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | DF | 24 | Salomon Nirisarike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
FW | 42 | Steven Alfred | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
DF | 8 | Antonio Stankov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 18 | Alik Arakelyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 70 | Serhiy Shevchuk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 6 | Karlen Mkrtchyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 13 | Erik Azizyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 96 | Joseph Adah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
DF | 26 | Arsen Sargsyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 10 | Erik Vardanyan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
DF | 66 | Maksim Zhestokov | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
FW | 11 | Edgar Manucharyan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Own goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
TOTALS | 39 | 0 | 7 | 46 |
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | 25 | Andrija Dragojević | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | GK | 31 | Vladimir Sugrobov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
TOTALS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Number | Nation | Position | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total | ||||||
2 | DF | Serob Grigoryan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
4 | DF | Anton Belov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
5 | DF | Armen Manucharyan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |||
7 | MF | Artem Simonyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
8 | DF | Antonio Stankov | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
13 | MF | Erik Azizyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
17 | MF | Artak Yedigaryan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
22 | DF | Robert Hakobyan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |||
23 | MF | Aras Özbiliz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
24 | DF | Salomon Nirisarike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
25 | GK | Andrija Dragojević | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
42 | FW | Steven Alfred | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
63 | DF | Kristi Marku | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |||
66 | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
70 | MF | Serhiy Shevchuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
77 | FW | Denis Mahmudov | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
79 | DF | Levon Vardanyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
Players who left Pyunik during the season: | |||||||||||||
10 | MF | Erik Vardanyan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||
11 | FW | Edgar Manucharyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
20 | MF | Ugochukwu Iwu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
TOTALS | 47 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 61 | 5 |
2019-20 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chairman | Rafik Hayrapetyan | ||
Manager |
Aleksandr Tarkhanov (Until 30 October) Suren Chakhalyan (Caretaker) (30 October-8 January) Roman Berezovsky From 8 January) | ||
Stadium | Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium | ||
Premier League | 7th | ||
Armenian Cup | Second Round | ||
Europa League | Third qualifying round vs Wolverhampton Wanderers | ||
Top goalscorer | League:
Denis Mahmudov (9) All: Denis Mahmudov (9) | ||
| |||
The 2019–20 season was Pyunik's 26th season in the Armenian Premier League.
On 24 October, Erik Vardanyan extended his contract with Pyunik. [1]
On 30 October, manager Aleksandr Tarkhanov became Vice President of Development with Assistant manager Suren Chakhalyan being appointed acting Head Coach. [2]
On 5 November, Pyunik announced that Erik Vardanyan would move to PFC Sochi on 1 January 2020. [3] [4]
On 2 December, Nirisarike signed a new contract with Pyunik. [5]
On 12 December, goalkeeper Sevak Aslanyan extended his contract, [6] with Levon Vardanyan signing his first professional contract on 17 December. [7]
On 8 January, Roman Berezovsky was confirmed as the new manager of Pyunik. [8]
On 25 January, Pyunik announced the signing of Joseph Adah. [9]
On 12 March 2020, the Football Federation of Armenia announced that all Armenian Premier League games had been postponed until 23 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. [10]
On 6 May, Pyunik signed a cooperation agreement with Chinese club FC Shanghai Linkman. [11]
On 30 June, Pyunik announced that they had extended Aras Özbiliz's contract for an additional year. [12]
On 9 July, Pyunik announced that they had extended their contracts with Arthur Nadiryan, Norayr Ghazaryan and Serob Grigoryan. [13]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | DF | Antonio Stankov | Dordrecht | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Artem Simonyan | Ararat Yerevan | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Artak Yedigaryan | Alashkert | Undisclosed | ||
6 June 2019 | MF | Stanislav Yefimov | Yerevan | Undisclosed | [15] | |
6 June 2019 | MF | Serhiy Shevchuk | Tambov | Undisclosed | [16] | |
6 June 2019 | FW | Edgar Manucharyan | Alashkert | Free | [17] | |
16 June 2019 | DF | Anton Belov | Anzhi Makhachkala | Undisclosed | [18] | |
4 July 2019 | MF | Eduard Avagyan | Noah | Undisclosed | [19] | |
17 July 2019 | MF | Marko Burzanović | Inter Zaprešić | Undisclosed | [20] | |
17 July 2019 | FW | Denis Mahmudov | Excelsior | Undisclosed | [20] | |
31 August 2019 | MF | Aras Özbiliz | Beşiktaş | Free | [21] | |
31 August 2019 | FW | Dmitri Sychev | Free | [22] | ||
1 September 2019 | DF | Salomon Nirisarike | Tubize | Undisclosed | [23] | |
15 January 2020 | MF | Erik Azizyan | Ararat-Armenia II | Undisclosed | [24] | |
25 January 2020 | MF | Joseph Adah | Slutsk | Free | [9] | |
26 January 2020 | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | Pyunik | Free | [25] | |
24 February 2020 | DF | Guy Magema | Urartu | Undisclosed | [26] | |
25 February 2020 | MF | Dmitri Malyaka | Gomel | Undisclosed | [27] |
Date from | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Date to | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 July 2019 | MF | Aleksandr Galimov | Ural Yekaterinburg | 10 January 2020 | [28] [29] | |
5 July 2019 | FW | Steven Alfred | Sochi | End of Season | [28] | |
29 August 2019 | MF | Ugochukwu Iwu | Lori | End of Season | [30] | |
17 January 2020 | GK | Vladimir Sugrobov | Tambov | End of Season | [31] |
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 October 2019 | MF | Daouda Toure | Al Dhafra | Undisclosed | ||
5 November 2019† | MF | Erik Vardanyan | Sochi | Undisclosed | [3] [4] |
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | Joined | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 May 2019 [32] | MF | Vahagn Hayrapetyan | Alashkert | 5 July 2019 [33] | |
1 June 2019 [34] | DF | Sergei Kolychev | |||
1 June 2019 [34] | DF | Vyacheslav Dmitriyev | Ararat Moscow | ||
1 June 2019 [34] | MF | Mohammed Usman | Tambov | ||
1 June 2019 [34] | FW | Lassina Dao | |||
1 June 2019 [34] | FW | Mohamed Konaté | Tambov | ||
1 June 2019 [34] | FW | Denis Dorozhkin | Novosibirsk | ||
14 June 2019 [35] | MF | Denis Talalay | Tom Tomsk | ||
16 June 2019 [36] | MF | Maksym Trusevych | Juniors Shpytky | ||
19 June 2019 [37] | MF | Rumyan Hovsepyan | Arda Kardzhali | 26 June 2019 [38] | |
19 August 2019 [39] | GK | Gor Manukyan | Alashkert | 26 August 2019 [40] | |
19 August 2019 [39] | MF | Eduard Avagyan | Alashkert | 26 August 2019 [40] | |
2 December 2019 [41] | MF | Stanislav Yefimov | Van | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | GK | Yevgeni Kobozev | Ararat Yerevan | 29 January 2020 [43] | |
6 December 2019 [42] | MF | Hovhannes Ilangyozyan | Van | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | MF | Hovhannes Poghosyan | Telavi | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | MF | Marko Burzanović | OFK Grbalj | ||
6 December 2019 [42] | FW | Dmitri Sychev | Retired | 10 December 2019 [44] | |
19 December 2019 [45] | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | Pyunik | 26 January 2020 [25] | |
24 December 2019 [46] | FW | Edgar Manucharyan | Alashkert | 4 March 2020 [47] | |
30 June 2020 | MF | Serhiy Shevchuk | Juniors Shpytky | ||
2 July 2020 [48] | DF | Guy Magema | AS Vita | ||
2 July 2020 [48] | DF | Antonio Stankov | |||
2 July 2020 [48] | MF | Artem Simonyan | Noah | 1 August 2020 [49] | |
2 July 2020 | MF | Artak Yedigaryan | Ararat Yerevan | 25 July 2020 [50] | |
2 July 2020 [48] | MF | Dmitri Malyaka | Lernayin Artsakh Goris | ||
2 July 2020 [48] | FW | Denis Mahmudov | Roeselare | 5 August 2020 [51] | |
3 July 2020 [52] | MF | Anton Belov | Tom Tomsk | ||
7 July 2020 [53] | MF | Karlen Mkrtchyan | |||
12 July 2020 [54] | MF | Joseph Adah | Gandzasar Kapan | ||
31 July 2020 | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | Akron Tolyatti | 4 September 2020 | |
31 July 2020 | FW | Artur Miranyan | Urartu | 1 March 2021 [55] |
13 October 2019 | Dynamo Moscow | 2 – 0 | Pyunik | Moscow, Russia |
17:00 ( UTC+4) |
Igboun 23' Neustädter 67', 71' |
Report | Stadium: VTB Novogorks-Dynamo Training Centre Attendance: 0 Referee: Alexey Sukhoi |
18 January 2020 | Pyunik | 0 – 2 | Shirak | Yerevan |
13:00 ( UTC+4) | Report | A.Aslanyan L.Mryan |
Stadium: Pyunik Stadium |
26 January 2020 | Pyunik | 2 – 5 | Oleksandriya | Alanya, Turkey |
( UTC+4) |
Shendrik 29' (
o.g.) Yedigaryan 68' |
Report | |
29 January 2020 | Pyunik | 2 – 3 | Levski Sofia | Alanya, Turkey |
18:30 ( UTC+4) |
Iwu 13' Shevchuk 74' ( pen.) |
Report |
Spierings 10' Dimitrov 78' Nascimento 87' |
17 February 2020 | Pyunik | 3 – 1 | AFC Eskilstuna | Alanya, Turkey |
( UTC+4) |
Yedigaryan Mahmudov Marku |
Report |
19 February 2020 | Pyunik | 0 – 2 | Spartaks Jūrmala | Alanya, Turkey |
( UTC+4) | Report | |
16 May 2020 | Noah | 1 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
( UTC+4) | L.Vardanyan | Report | Deobald | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 0 |
Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Final position | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | |||||
Premier League | 11 August 2019 | 1 July 2020 | Matchday 1 | 8th | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 36.36 |
Armenian Cup | 2 November 2019 | 2 November 2019 | Second round | Second round | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0.00 |
UEFA Europa League | 11 July 2019 | 15 August 2019 | First qualifying round | Third qualifying round | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 33.33 |
Total | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 46 | 55 | −9 | 34.48 |
Last updated: 1 July 2020
Source:
Competitions
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 |
Last updated: 23 May 2020.
Source:
See Results
11 August 2019 2 | Urartu | 0 – 3 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:30 ( UTC+4) | J.Grgec 65' | Report |
Belov 19' Yedigaryan 78' Miranyan 82' Simonyan 90+1' |
Stadium:
Banants Stadium Attendance: 730 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
19 August 2019 3 | Pyunik | 1 – 4 | Ararat Yerevan | Yerevan |
19:15 ( UTC+4) |
Simonyan 65' Belov 75' |
Report | João Victor 16' Dedechko 45', 85' Morozov 45' Khurtsidze 71' Badoyan 79' Welsen Junior 90+2' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 820 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
25 August 2019 4 | Shirak | 3 – 1 | Pyunik | Gyumri |
17:00 ( UTC+4) | A.Aslanyan 6' M.Kone 37', 63', 80' |
Report |
Stankov 68' A.Manucharyan 90+1' 90+2' Miranyan 90+3' |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 800 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
30 August 2019 5 | Pyunik | 4 – 1 | Yerevan | Yerevan |
18:00 ( UTC+4) |
Mahmudov 9', 42' Simonyan 21' M.Evstigneev 45+1' ( o.g.) |
Report | Isayev 84' | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
13 September 2019 6 | Pyunik | 0 – 3 | Alashkert | Yerevan |
19:15 ( UTC+4) |
Simonyan 40' Grigoryan 41' Zhestokov 45+1' Marku 64' A.Manucharyan 71' Iwu 79' |
Report |
Marmentini 27', 57' Cametá 52' Voskanyan 59' Galvão 85' Daghbashyan 90' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Gevorg Eghoyan |
17 September 2019 7 | Gandzasar Kapan | 1 – 2 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
17:30 ( UTC+4) | H.Asoyan 39' A.Kocharyan 82' D.Minasyan 89' G.Harutyunyan 90' |
Report |
Mahmudov 12' Özbiliz 59' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 170 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
Note: Match played at the Yerevan Football Academy in Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular Gandzasar Stadium in Kapan. |
22 September 2019 8 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Noah | Yerevan |
17:00 ( UTC+4) |
Miranyan 30' Marku 55' 82' Yedigaryan 80' |
Report |
Mayrovich 27' Lavrishchev 60' Gareginyan 88' Deobald 90+2' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
26 September 2019 1 | Pyunik | 3 – 1 | Lori | Yerevan |
19:30 ( UTC+4) |
Nirisarike 11' Miranyan 68' Alfred 75' |
Report | L.Matheus 61' Désiré 81' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
Note: Match originally scheduled for 4 August 2019. |
30 September 2019 9 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:00 ( UTC+4) |
Mailson 19' Pashov 31' Guz 39' Kobyalko 58' Achenteh 65' Avetisyan 70' |
Report |
Özbiliz 6' 10' Vardanyan 86' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 900 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
5 October 2019 10 | Lori | 2 – 2 | Pyunik | Vanadzor |
19:30 ( UTC+4) |
Désiré 30' (
pen.), 61' (
pen.) Zayerko 44' X.Auzmendi 69' |
Report |
Yedigaryan 14' 35' (
pen.) Mahmudov 25' Simonyan 40' Vardanyan 57' Miranyan 78' |
Stadium:
Vanadzor Football Academy Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Ashot Ghaltakchyan |
20 October 2019 11 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Urartu | Yerevan |
17:30 ( UTC+4) | Grigoryan 21' Marku 36' Alfred 40' Yedigaryan 81' Dragojević 90+2' E.Manucharyan 90+3' |
Report | Juan Carlos Azocar 8' Voskanyan 17' Budnik 26' Kobzar 45+1' A.Ayvazov 88' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 600 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
27 October 2019 12 | Ararat Yerevan | 4 – 2 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
16:00 ( UTC+4) |
Toboyev 24' Dedechko 31' 45+1' Welsen Junior 54' Khurtsidze 58' João Victor 66' Spychka 81' Aleksanyan 90+1' ( pen.) 90+2' |
Report |
Mahmudov 22' Iwu 45' Vardanyan 67' Stankov 90+3' Grigoryan 90+4' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
8 November 2019 13 | Pyunik | 1 – 0 | Shirak | Yerevan |
18:30 ( UTC+4) |
Mahmudov 14' Zhestokov 17' R.Hakobyan 27' 51' |
Report |
Prljević 8' Miličić 62' Gevorkyan 73' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
25 November 2019 14 | Yerevan | 2 – 8 | Pyunik | Vanadzor |
14:00 ( UTC+4) | A.Mir Doraghi 16' Isayev 58' A.Portugalyan 78' Elias 84' |
Report |
Arakelyan 14' Mahmudov 16' ( pen.), 20', 32', 78' 29' A.Manucharyan 25' Shevchuk 29' Stankov 46' Miranyan 85' ( pen.) |
Stadium:
Vanadzor City Stadium Attendance: 20 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
Note: Match played at the Vanadzor City Stadium in Vanadzor, instead of Yerevan's regular Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium in Yerevan. |
1 December 2019 15 | Alashkert | 1 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
14:00 ( UTC+4) |
Thiago Galvão 34' (
pen.) Baranov 40' 70' Miljković 60' |
Report |
Yedigaryan 23' 27' Dragojević 33' |
Stadium:
Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
28 February 2020 16 | Pyunik | 2 – 0 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
14:45 ( UTC+4) |
Özbiliz 33' (
pen.) Mkrtchyan 41' |
Report | A.Mensah 31' Wbeymar 78' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Ashot Ghaltakchyan |
Note: Match played at the Yerevan Football Academy Stadium in Yerevan, instead of Pyunik's regular Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium in Yerevan. |
7 March 2020 17 | Noah | 4 – 2 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
14:15 ( UTC+4) |
Deobald 2' Azarov 17', 84' ( pen.) H.Manga 34' A.Tatayev 43' V.Vimercati 44' Spătaru 61' Kovalenko 75' |
Report |
Özbiliz 44' (
pen.), 55' Zhestokov 61' Nirisarike 76' Stankov 83' Dragojević 87' |
Stadium:
Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
Note: Match played at the Alashkert Stadium in Yerevan, instead of Noah's regular Mika Stadium in Yerevan. |
23 May 2020 18 | Pyunik | 0 – 3 | Ararat-Armenia | Yerevan |
18:15 ( UTC+4) | E.Azizyan 77' | Report |
Otubanjo 21' (
pen.) Sanogo 23' Sugrobov 30' |
Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors. Match was originally scheduled for 17 March, but postponed on 13 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. [10] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat-Armenia | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 36 | Qualification for the Championship round |
2 | Lori | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 32 | |
3 | Alashkert | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 31 | |
4 | Ararat | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 31 | |
5 | Noah | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 30 | |
6 | Shirak | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 28 | |
7 | Pyunik | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 23 | Qualification for the Relegation round |
8 | Urartu | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 23 | |
9 | Gandzasar | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 25 | −5 | 18 | |
10 | Yerevan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 62 | −51 | 0 | Withdrawn [56] |
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Last updated: 1 July 2020.
Source:
See Results
9 June 2020 21 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Urartu | Yerevan |
18:30 ( UTC+4) |
Belov 71' E.Azizyan 89' 90+2' Manucharyan 90+4' |
Report |
H. Hakobyan 26' E.Petrosyan 63' A.Portugalyan 80' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Erik Galstyan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
13 June 2020 22 | Gandzasar Kapan | 1 – 0 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
18:30 ( UTC+4) | A.Grigoryan 29' A.Zoko 55' 66' |
Report | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Attendance: 0 Referee: Artem Gasparyan | |
Note: Match played at the
Yerevan Football Academy in
Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular
Gandzasar Stadium in
Kapan. Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
28 June 2020 25 | Urartu | 0 – 1 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:30 ( UTC+4) | Report |
Adah 41' Belov 70' A.Manucharyan 74' |
Stadium:
Urartu Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Artem Gasparyan | |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
1 July 2020 26 | Pyunik | 2 – 3 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
19:00 ( UTC+4) |
Simonyan 36' E.Azizyan 75' Manucharyan 77' ( pen.) L.Vardanyan 79' A.Sargsyan 88' |
Report |
Simonyan 15' (
o.g.) A.Hovhannisyan 76' G.Harutyunyan 80' ( pen.), 90+4' E.Yeghiazaryan 90+3' |
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Artem Gasparyan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urartu | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 30 |
2 | Pyunik | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 26 |
3 | Gandzasar | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 25 |
2 November 2019 Second Round | Pyunik | 0 – 0 (3 – 5 p) | Urartu | Yerevan |
16:00 ( UTC+4) |
Stankov 80' Robert Hakobyan 90' |
Report | Stadium:
Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 350 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
11 July 2019 First qualifying round 1st leg | Pyunik | 3 – 3 | Shkupi | Gyumri, Armenia |
17:30 ( UTC+4) |
Vardanyan 4' (
pen.) Zhestokov 80' E.Manucharyan 85' |
Report |
Bajrami 26', 60' Ilieski 43' |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 2,050 [58] Referee: Luca Barbeno ( San Marino) |
Note: Pyunik played their home match at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. |
18 July 2019 First qualifying round 2nd leg | Shkupi | 1 – 2 (4 – 5 agg.) | Pyunik | Skopje, North Macedonia |
22:30 ( UTC+4) |
Adili 34' Bajrami 70' Jurina 82' Serginho 86' |
Report |
Edigaryan 7' Simonyan 9' Miranyan 31' Shevchuk 44' Marku 79' Zhestokov 87' Dragojević 90+5' |
Stadium:
Toše Proeski Arena Attendance: 8,045 [58] Referee: Vitaliy Romanov ( Ukraine) |
Note: Shkupi play their home matches at Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje, instead of their regular stadium Čair Stadium, Skopje which does not meet UEFA requirements. |
25 July 2019 Second qualifying round 1st leg | Pyunik | 2 – 1 | Jablonec | Gyumri, Armenia |
17:30 ( UTC+4) |
Miranyan 6', 30' Marku 25' Zhestokov 68' Yedigaryan 90+4' |
Report |
Doležal 53' Acosta 90+3' |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 1,940 [59] Referee: Fedayi San ( Switzerland) |
Note: Pyunik played their home match at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. |
1 August 2019 Second qualifying round 2nd leg | Jablonec | 0 – 0 (1 – 2 agg.) | Pyunik | Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic |
21:00 ( UTC+4) |
Břečka 32' 88' Sýkora 37' Jugas 37' Hübschman 54' |
Report |
Stankov 29' A.Manucharyan 52' Vardanyan 68' 87' |
Stadium:
Stadion Střelnice Attendance: 3,675 [59] Referee: Sergey Lapochkin ( Russia) |
8 August 2019 Third qualifying round 1st leg | Pyunik | 0 – 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Gyumri, Armenia |
20:00 ( UTC+4) | Report |
Doherty 29' Saïss 32' Jiménez 42', 46' Moutinho 70' Neves 90+1' ( pen.) |
Stadium:
Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 13,050 [60] Referee: Michael Fabbri ( Italy) | |
Note: Pyunik played their home match at Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri, instead of their regular stadium Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. |
15 August 2019 Third qualifying round 2nd leg | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 4 – 0 (8 – 0 agg.) | Pyunik | Wolverhampton, England |
22:45 ( UTC+4) |
Vallejo 27' Neto 54' Gibbs-White 58' Vinagre 64' Jota 87' |
Report | Stadium:
Molineux Stadium Attendance: 29,391 [60] Referee: Donatas Rumsas (Lithuania) | |
Note: Bastian Dankert ( Germany) was originally appointed to referee this match by UEFA but was replaced due to injury. |
No. | Pos | Nat | Player | Total | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||||||
2 | DF | ARM | Serob Grigoryan | 17 | 0 | 15+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
3 | DF | ARM | Artur Kartashyan | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
4 | DF | RUS | Anton Belov | 9 | 0 | 5+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
5 | DF | ARM | Armen Manucharyan | 23 | 2 | 14+2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
6 | MF | ARM | Karlen Mkrtchyan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
7 | MF | ARM | Artem Simonyan | 26 | 3 | 13+6 | 3 | 0+1 | 0 | 5+1 | 0 | ||||
8 | DF | MKD | Antonio Stankov | 20 | 1 | 10+3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
9 | FW | ARM | Artur Miranyan | 19 | 9 | 10+2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||
11 | DF | COD | Guy Magema | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
12 | GK | ARM | Sevak Aslanyan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
13 | MF | ARM | Erik Azizyan | 5 | 1 | 3+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
14 | MF | ARM | Artur Nadiryan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
17 | MF | ARM | Artak Yedigaryan | 23 | 5 | 11+6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4+1 | 1 | ||||
18 | MF | ARM | Alik Arakelyan | 10 | 1 | 7+2 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
22 | DF | ARM | Robert Hakobyan | 9 | 0 | 7+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
23 | MF | ARM | Aras Özbiliz | 11 | 5 | 9+2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
24 | DF | RWA | Salomon Nirisarike | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
25 | GK | MNE | Andrija Dragojević | 24 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
26 | DF | ARM | Arsen Sargsyan | 2 | 1 | 0+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
31 | GK | RUS | Vladimir Sugrobov | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
42 | FW | NGA | Steven Alfred | 13 | 1 | 3+6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0+4 | 0 | ||||
44 | MF | ARM | Norayr Ghazaryan | 5 | 0 | 0+5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
55 | DF | ARM | Perch Poghikyan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
63 | DF | ALB | Kristi Marku | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
65 | MF | RUS | Dmitri Malyaka | 3 | 0 | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
66 | DF | RUS | Maksim Zhestokov | 24 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||||
70 | MF | UKR | Serhiy Shevchuk | 23 | 1 | 12+4 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||
77 | FW | MKD | Denis Mahmudov | 19 | 9 | 12+4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | ||||
79 | MF | ARM | Levon Vardanyan | 6 | 0 | 3+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
80 | MF | ARM | Daniel Aghbalyan | 4 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
96 | MF | NGA | Joseph Adah | 6 | 1 | 5+1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
Players away on loan: | |||||||||||||||
Players who left Pyunik during the season: | |||||||||||||||
10 | MF | ARM | Erik Vardanyan | 14 | 1 | 8+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | ||||
11 | FW | ARM | Edgar Manucharyan | 4 | 1 | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0+1 | 1 | ||||
13 | MF | RUS | Stanislav Yefimov | 9 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
20 | MF | NGA | Ugochukwu Iwu | 15 | 0 | 13+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
26 | MF | ARM | Hovhannes Ilangyozyan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
65 | MF | RUS | Aleksandr Galimov | 6 | 0 | 0+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | ||||
98 | MF | MNE | Marko Burzanović | 4 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 |
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FW | 77 | Denis Mahmudov | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
FW | 9 | Artur Miranyan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | ||
3 | MF | 23 | Aras Özbiliz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
MF | 17 | Artak Yedigaryan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | MF | 7 | Artem Simonyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | DF | 5 | Armen Manucharyan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | DF | 24 | Salomon Nirisarike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
FW | 42 | Steven Alfred | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
DF | 8 | Antonio Stankov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 18 | Alik Arakelyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 70 | Serhiy Shevchuk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 6 | Karlen Mkrtchyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 13 | Erik Azizyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 96 | Joseph Adah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
DF | 26 | Arsen Sargsyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MF | 10 | Erik Vardanyan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
DF | 66 | Maksim Zhestokov | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
FW | 11 | Edgar Manucharyan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Own goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
TOTALS | 39 | 0 | 7 | 46 |
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | 25 | Andrija Dragojević | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | GK | 31 | Vladimir Sugrobov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
TOTALS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Number | Nation | Position | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total | ||||||
2 | DF | Serob Grigoryan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
4 | DF | Anton Belov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
5 | DF | Armen Manucharyan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |||
7 | MF | Artem Simonyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
8 | DF | Antonio Stankov | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
13 | MF | Erik Azizyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
17 | MF | Artak Yedigaryan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
22 | DF | Robert Hakobyan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |||
23 | MF | Aras Özbiliz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
24 | DF | Salomon Nirisarike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
25 | GK | Andrija Dragojević | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
42 | FW | Steven Alfred | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
63 | DF | Kristi Marku | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |||
66 | DF | Maksim Zhestokov | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
70 | MF | Serhiy Shevchuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
77 | FW | Denis Mahmudov | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
79 | DF | Levon Vardanyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
Players who left Pyunik during the season: | |||||||||||||
10 | MF | Erik Vardanyan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||
11 | FW | Edgar Manucharyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
20 | MF | Ugochukwu Iwu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
TOTALS | 47 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 61 | 5 |