2018 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships | |
---|---|
Dates | 31 May - 3 June |
Host city | Muotathal, Switzerland |
Level | Senior |
Events | 22 |
←
2017
2019 → |
The 2018 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships was the 35th edition of the global wildwater canoeing competition, Wildwater Canoeing World Championships, organised by the International Canoe Federation. [1]
Event | |||
---|---|---|---|
Individual Women |
Cecilia Panato Italy |
Marie Nemcova Czech Republic |
Martina Satkova Czech Republic |
Individual Men |
Blaz Cof Slovenia |
Marek Rygel Czech Republic |
Ondrej Rolenc Czech Republic |
Team women (not official event) |
Margot Béziat Hélène Raguénès Claire Haab France |
Not assigned | Not assigned |
Men team |
Ondrej Rolenc Marek Rygel Vladimir Slanina Czech Republic |
Louis Lapointe Tony Debray Nicolas Sauteur France |
Norman Weber Tim Heilinger Janosch Sülzer Germany |
Event | |||
---|---|---|---|
Women (not official event) |
Verena Sülzer Maren Lutz Germany |
Rachel Houston Louise Revell Italy |
Not assigned |
Men |
Stéphane Santamaria Quentin Dazeur France |
Ancelin Gourjault Lucas Pazat France |
Tony Debray Louis Lapointe France |
Men team (not official event) |
Ancelin Gourjault and
Lucas Pazat Stéphane Santamaria and Quentin Dazeur Tony Debray and Louis Lapointe France |
Marek Rygel and
Pandr Vesely Daniel Suchanek and Ondrej Rolenc Antonin Hales and Martin Novak Czech Republic |
Not assigned |
2018 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships | |
---|---|
Dates | 31 May - 3 June |
Host city | Muotathal, Switzerland |
Level | Senior |
Events | 22 |
←
2017
2019 → |
The 2018 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships was the 35th edition of the global wildwater canoeing competition, Wildwater Canoeing World Championships, organised by the International Canoe Federation. [1]
Event | |||
---|---|---|---|
Individual Women |
Cecilia Panato Italy |
Marie Nemcova Czech Republic |
Martina Satkova Czech Republic |
Individual Men |
Blaz Cof Slovenia |
Marek Rygel Czech Republic |
Ondrej Rolenc Czech Republic |
Team women (not official event) |
Margot Béziat Hélène Raguénès Claire Haab France |
Not assigned | Not assigned |
Men team |
Ondrej Rolenc Marek Rygel Vladimir Slanina Czech Republic |
Louis Lapointe Tony Debray Nicolas Sauteur France |
Norman Weber Tim Heilinger Janosch Sülzer Germany |
Event | |||
---|---|---|---|
Women (not official event) |
Verena Sülzer Maren Lutz Germany |
Rachel Houston Louise Revell Italy |
Not assigned |
Men |
Stéphane Santamaria Quentin Dazeur France |
Ancelin Gourjault Lucas Pazat France |
Tony Debray Louis Lapointe France |
Men team (not official event) |
Ancelin Gourjault and
Lucas Pazat Stéphane Santamaria and Quentin Dazeur Tony Debray and Louis Lapointe France |
Marek Rygel and
Pandr Vesely Daniel Suchanek and Ondrej Rolenc Antonin Hales and Martin Novak Czech Republic |
Not assigned |