2002 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Valsesia, Italy |
Level | Senior |
Events | 12 |
←
2000
2004 → |
The 2002 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships was the 23rd edition of the global wildwater canoeing competition, Wildwater Canoeing World Championships, organised by the International Canoe Federation. [1]
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Boris Saunier | France | ||
Robert Pontarollo | Italy | ||
Kamil Mruzek | Czech Republic |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Michala Strnadova | Czech Republic | ||
Nathalie Leclerc | France | ||
Ursula Profanter | Austria |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Robert Knebel Kamil Mruzek Ales Marek |
Czech Republic | ||
Robert Pontarollo Carlo Mercati Francesco Arenare |
Italy | ||
Markus Gigkler Thomas Koelmann Florian Wohlers |
Germany |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nathalie Leclerc Magali Thiebaut Anne Blandine Crochet |
France | ||
Gudrun Willscheid Sabine Füsser Claudia Andree |
Germany | ||
Michala Strnadova Pavia Kneblova Katerina Vacocova |
Czech Republic |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladi Panato | Italy | ||
Tomislav Hohnjec | Croatia | ||
Stéphane Santamaria | France |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Tomislav Hohnjec Goran Cokor Emil Milihram |
Croatia | ||
Harald Marzholf Stéphane Santamaria Olivier Koskas |
France | ||
Simon Hocevar Borut Horvat Josko Kancler |
Slovenia |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Vala Jaroslav Slucik |
Slovakia | ||
Jan Sutek Stefan Grega |
Slovakia | ||
Gregor Simon Thomas Haas |
Germany |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Vala /
Jaroslav Slucik Grega / Sutek Soska / Soska |
Slovakia | ||
Haas / Simon Fahlbusch / Fahlbusch Andree / Driesch |
Germany | ||
Pecek / Raus Petric / Guscik Martincevic / Gojic |
Croatia |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Boris Saunier | France | ||
Robert Pontarollo | Italy | ||
Rudy Gérard | France |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Michala Strnadova | Czech Republic | ||
Uschi Profanter | Austria | ||
Nathalie Leclerc | France |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladi Panato | Italy | ||
Harald Marzolf | France | ||
Lukas Novosad | Czech Republic |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Rémy Clermont Guillaume Suply |
France | ||
Vladimir Vala Jaroslav Slucik |
Slovakia | ||
Jean-Marc Gauthier Dominique Laurent |
France |
Rank | Country | Tot. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
3 | Italy | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
4 | Slovakia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Croatia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6 | Germany | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Total | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |
2002 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Valsesia, Italy |
Level | Senior |
Events | 12 |
←
2000
2004 → |
The 2002 Wildwater Canoeing World Championships was the 23rd edition of the global wildwater canoeing competition, Wildwater Canoeing World Championships, organised by the International Canoe Federation. [1]
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Boris Saunier | France | ||
Robert Pontarollo | Italy | ||
Kamil Mruzek | Czech Republic |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Michala Strnadova | Czech Republic | ||
Nathalie Leclerc | France | ||
Ursula Profanter | Austria |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Robert Knebel Kamil Mruzek Ales Marek |
Czech Republic | ||
Robert Pontarollo Carlo Mercati Francesco Arenare |
Italy | ||
Markus Gigkler Thomas Koelmann Florian Wohlers |
Germany |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nathalie Leclerc Magali Thiebaut Anne Blandine Crochet |
France | ||
Gudrun Willscheid Sabine Füsser Claudia Andree |
Germany | ||
Michala Strnadova Pavia Kneblova Katerina Vacocova |
Czech Republic |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladi Panato | Italy | ||
Tomislav Hohnjec | Croatia | ||
Stéphane Santamaria | France |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Tomislav Hohnjec Goran Cokor Emil Milihram |
Croatia | ||
Harald Marzholf Stéphane Santamaria Olivier Koskas |
France | ||
Simon Hocevar Borut Horvat Josko Kancler |
Slovenia |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Vala Jaroslav Slucik |
Slovakia | ||
Jan Sutek Stefan Grega |
Slovakia | ||
Gregor Simon Thomas Haas |
Germany |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Vala /
Jaroslav Slucik Grega / Sutek Soska / Soska |
Slovakia | ||
Haas / Simon Fahlbusch / Fahlbusch Andree / Driesch |
Germany | ||
Pecek / Raus Petric / Guscik Martincevic / Gojic |
Croatia |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Boris Saunier | France | ||
Robert Pontarollo | Italy | ||
Rudy Gérard | France |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Michala Strnadova | Czech Republic | ||
Uschi Profanter | Austria | ||
Nathalie Leclerc | France |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Vladi Panato | Italy | ||
Harald Marzolf | France | ||
Lukas Novosad | Czech Republic |
Rank | Athlete | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Rémy Clermont Guillaume Suply |
France | ||
Vladimir Vala Jaroslav Slucik |
Slovakia | ||
Jean-Marc Gauthier Dominique Laurent |
France |
Rank | Country | Tot. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
3 | Italy | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
4 | Slovakia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Croatia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6 | Germany | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Total | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |