2017 Junior World Weightlifting Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Ota City General Gymnasium |
Location | Tokyo, Japan |
Dates | 15-23 June |
The 2017 Junior World Weightlifting Championships were held in Ota City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan from 15 to 23 June 2017. [1]
Ranking by Big (Total result) medals
* Host nation ( Japan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
2 | Thailand | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Colombia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Uzbekistan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Armenia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Ecuador | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Iran | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Latvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Qatar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Ukraine | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
12 | Georgia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Belarus | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Japan* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
15 | Fiji | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Venezuela | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Vietnam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Brazil | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (24 entries) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
Ranking by all medals: Big (Total result) and Small (Snatch and Clean & Jerk)
* Host nation ( Japan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 21 | 5 | 3 | 29 |
2 | Thailand | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
3 | Colombia | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
4 | Armenia | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
5 | Uzbekistan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
6 | Ecuador | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
7 | Georgia | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Iran | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
9 | Qatar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
10 | United States | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Japan* | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
12 | Latvia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
13 | Vietnam | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
14 | Ukraine | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
15 | Belarus | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
16 | Russia | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
17 | Fiji | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Venezuela | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
19 | Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
21 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Serbia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
23 | Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
25 | Romania | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
27 | Algeria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Mexico | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (29 entries) | 48 | 48 | 48 | 144 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– 56 kg | Snatch | Hao Wang ( CHN) | 120 kg | Lại Gia Thành ( VIE) | 109 kg | İsa Güngör ( TUR) | 109 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Gia Thanh Lai ( VIE) | 140 kg | Hiroyuki Mashiko ( JPN) | 139 kg | Hao Wang ( CHN) | 138 kg | |
Total | Hao Wang ( CHN) | 258 kg | Lại Gia Thành ( VIE) | 249 kg | Hiroyuki Mashiko ( JPN) | 244 kg | |
– 62 kg | Snatch | Zhixiang Lin ( CHN) | 130 kg | Cumali Kıvanç ( TUR) | 127 kg | Chengzuo Wei ( CHN) | 126 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Zhixiang Lin ( CHN) | 160 kg | Luis Fernando Barrera ( COL) | 155 kg | Jon Luke Mau ( GER) | 154 kg | |
Total | Zhixiang Lin ( CHN) | 290 kg | Luis Fernando Barrera ( COL) | 281 kg | Cumali Kıvanç ( TUR) | 273 kg | |
– 69 kg | Snatch | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 147 kg | Mirko Zanni ( ITA) | 140 kg | José David Lozano ( COL) | 139 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Clarence Cummings Jr. ( USA) | 183 kg | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 173 kg | Paul Dumitrascu ( ROU) | 171 kg | |
Total | Clarence Cummings Jr. ( USA) | 321 kg | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 320 kg | Bak Joo-hyo ( KOR) | 305 kg | |
– 77 kg | Snatch | Yeison López ( COL) | 161 kg | Xiaoyu Shu ( CHN) | 155 kg | Ritvars Suharevs ( LAT) | 154 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Yeison López ( COL) | 195 kg | Shakhzod Khudayberganov ( UZB) | 186 kg | Kim Sung-min ( KOR) | 185 kg | |
Total | Yeison López ( COL) | 356 kg | Shakhzod Khudayberganov ( UZB) | 338 kg | Viacheslav Iarkin ( RUS) | 335 kg | |
– 85 kg | Snatch | Revaz Davitadze ( GEO) | 162 kg | Faris Ibrahim ( QAT) | 160 kg | Keydomar Vallenilla ( VEN) | 156 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Faris Ibrahim ( QAT) | 193 kg | Keydomar Vallenilla ( VEN) | 192 kg | Jhonatan Rivas ( COL) | 191 kg | |
Total | Faris Ibrahim ( QAT) | 353 kg | Keydomar Vallenilla ( VEN) | 348 kg | Revaz Davitadze ( GEO) | 347 kg | |
– 94 kg | Snatch | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 180 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 171 kg | Kyryl Pyrohov ( UKR) | 169 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 210 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 207 kg | Rahman Ourameh ( IRI) | 205 kg | |
Total | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 390 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 378 kg | Rahman Ourameh ( IRI) | 364 kg | |
– 105 kg | Snatch | Dato Khetsuriani ( GEO) | 173 kg | Reza Beiralvand ( IRI) | 163 kg | Takayuki Iwasaki ( JPN) | 163 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Reza Beiralvand ( IRI) | 206 kg | Samvel Gasparyan ( ARM) | 205 kg | Aymen Touairi ( ALG) | 201 kg | |
Total | Reza Beiralvand ( IRI) | 369 kg | Dato Khetsuriani ( GEO) | 368 kg | Samvel Gasparyan ( ARM) | 365 kg | |
+ 105 kg | Snatch | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 191 kg | Ali Davoudi ( IRI) | 187 kg | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 184 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 235 kg | Tamas Kajdoci ( SRB) | 223 kg | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 222 kg | |
Total | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 426 kg | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 406 kg | Tamas Kajdoci ( SRB) | 403 kg |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– 48 kg | Snatch | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 82 kg | Luana Madeira ( BRA) | 79 kg | Chiraphan Nanthawong ( THA) | 78 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 97 kg | Chiraphan Nanthawong ( THA) | 96 kg | Ibuki Takahashi ( JPN) | 96 kg | |
Total | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 179 kg | Chiraphan Nanthawong ( THA) | 174 kg | Luana Oliveira Madeira ( BRA) | 169 kg | |
– 53 kg | Snatch | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 88 kg | Kristina Novitskaia ( RUS) | 85 kg | Mariia Hanhur ( UKR) | 84 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 109 kg | Nouha Landoulsi ( TUN) | 105 kg | Ludmila Pankova ( BLR) | 105 kg | |
Total | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 197 kg | Mariia Hanhur ( UKR) | 188 kg | Ludmila Pankova ( BLR) | 186 kg | |
– 58 kg | Snatch | Yang Chunyuan ( CHN) | 100 kg | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 99 kg | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 92 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 121 kg | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 120 kg | Yang Chunyuan ( CHN) | 118 kg | |
Total | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 219 kg | Yang Chunyuan ( CHN) | 218 kg | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 213 kg | |
– 63 kg | Snatch | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 106 kg | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 105 kg | Natalia Llamosa ( COL) | 94 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 134 kg | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 130 kg | Ana Lilia Durán ( MEX) | 122 kg | |
Total | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 239 kg | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 236 kg | Florina Sorina Hulpan ( ROU) | 213 kg | |
– 69 kg | Snatch | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 104 kg | Aleksandra Kozlova ( RUS) | 103 kg | Rebekah Tiler ( GBR) | 102 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 126 kg | Hanna Panova ( UKR) | 123 kg | Rebekah Tiler ( GBR) | 123 kg | |
Total | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 230 kg | Rebekah Tiler ( GBR) | 225 kg | Hanna Panova ( UKR) | 223 kg | |
– 75 kg | Snatch | Neisi Dajomes ( ECU) | 108 kg | Anastasiia Shyshanova ( UKR) | 107 kg | Maria Tretyakova ( RUS) | 99 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Neisi Dajomes ( ECU) | 134 kg | Sona Poghosyan ( ARM) | 125 kg | Tamara Yajaira Arce ( ECU) | 124 kg | |
Total | Neisi Dajomes ( ECU) | 242 kg | Anastasiia Shyshanova ( UKR) | 230 kg | Sona Poghosyan ( ARM) | 223 kg | |
– 90 kg | Snatch | Peng Lina ( CHN) | 107 kg | Valentyna Kisil ( UKR) | 106 kg | Eileen Cikamatana ( FIJ) | 97 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Peng Lina ( CHN) | 133 kg | Eileen Cikamatana ( FIJ) | 132 kg | Daria Riazanova ( RUS) | 127 kg | |
Total | Peng Lina ( CHN) | 240 kg | Eileen Cikamatana ( FIJ) | 229 kg | Valentyna Kisil ( UKR) | 227 kg | |
+ 90 kg | Snatch | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 130 kg | Lisseth Ayoví ( ECU) | 111 kg | Duangaksorn Chaidee ( THA) | 110 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 151 kg | Duangaksorn Chaidee ( THA) | 150 kg | Lisseth Ayoví ( ECU) | 135 kg | |
Total | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 281 kg | Duangaksorn Chaidee ( THA) | 260 kg | Lisseth Ayoví ( ECU) | 246 kg |
Rank | Men's | Women's | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Points | Team | Points | |
1 | Iran | 423 | China | 571 |
2 | Japan | 394 | Ukraine | 509 |
3 | China | 391 | Ecuador | 491 |
4 | Colombia | 346 | United States | 432 |
5 | Belarus | 339 | Russia | 420 |
6 | Chinese Taipei | 330 | Thailand | 383 |
7 | United States | 308 | Japan | 380 |
8 | Georgia | 278 | Chinese Taipei | 345 |
9 | South Korea | 276 | Canada | 226 |
10 | Armenia | 268 | Turkey | 210 |
Rank | Men's | Women's | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athlete | Body Weight | Total | Points | Athlete | Body Weight | Total | Points | |
1 | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 113.45 | 426 | 453.3253 | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 62.87 | 239 | 313.6256 |
2 | Yeison Lopez Lopez ( COL) | 76.35 | 356 | 446.3847 | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 62.64 | 236 | 310.3814 |
3 | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 92.86 | 390 | 445.1837 | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 57.61 | 219 | 303.8524 |
4 | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 93.65 | 378 | 429.9787 | Yang Chunyan ( CHN) | 57.77 | 218 | 301.9062 |
5 | Clarence Cummings Jr ( USA) | 68.56 | 321 | 428.3666 | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 57.81 | 213 | 294.8459 |
6 | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 68.92 | 320 | 425.6651 | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 52.91 | 197 | 290.0215 |
7 | Shakhzod Khudayberganov ( UZB) | 76.95 | 338 | 422.0234 | Neisi Patricia Barrera ( ECU) | 74.52 | 242 | 289.2011 |
8 | Fares Ibrahim Elbakh ( QAT) | 84.75 | 353 | 419.6968 | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 67.73 | 230 | 288.9977 |
9 | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 128.25 | 406 | 419.2596 | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 118.16 | 281 | 287.6751 |
10 | Viacheslav Iarkin ( RUS) | 76.74 | 335 | 418.8947 | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 47.83 | 179 | 284.5301 |
2017 Junior World Weightlifting Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Ota City General Gymnasium |
Location | Tokyo, Japan |
Dates | 15-23 June |
The 2017 Junior World Weightlifting Championships were held in Ota City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan from 15 to 23 June 2017. [1]
Ranking by Big (Total result) medals
* Host nation ( Japan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
2 | Thailand | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Colombia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Uzbekistan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
5 | Armenia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Ecuador | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Iran | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Latvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Qatar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Ukraine | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
12 | Georgia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Belarus | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Japan* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
15 | Fiji | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Venezuela | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Vietnam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Brazil | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (24 entries) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
Ranking by all medals: Big (Total result) and Small (Snatch and Clean & Jerk)
* Host nation ( Japan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 21 | 5 | 3 | 29 |
2 | Thailand | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
3 | Colombia | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
4 | Armenia | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
5 | Uzbekistan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
6 | Ecuador | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
7 | Georgia | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Iran | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
9 | Qatar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
10 | United States | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Japan* | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
12 | Latvia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
13 | Vietnam | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
14 | Ukraine | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
15 | Belarus | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
16 | Russia | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
17 | Fiji | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Venezuela | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
19 | Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
21 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Serbia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
23 | Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
25 | Romania | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
27 | Algeria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Mexico | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (29 entries) | 48 | 48 | 48 | 144 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– 56 kg | Snatch | Hao Wang ( CHN) | 120 kg | Lại Gia Thành ( VIE) | 109 kg | İsa Güngör ( TUR) | 109 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Gia Thanh Lai ( VIE) | 140 kg | Hiroyuki Mashiko ( JPN) | 139 kg | Hao Wang ( CHN) | 138 kg | |
Total | Hao Wang ( CHN) | 258 kg | Lại Gia Thành ( VIE) | 249 kg | Hiroyuki Mashiko ( JPN) | 244 kg | |
– 62 kg | Snatch | Zhixiang Lin ( CHN) | 130 kg | Cumali Kıvanç ( TUR) | 127 kg | Chengzuo Wei ( CHN) | 126 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Zhixiang Lin ( CHN) | 160 kg | Luis Fernando Barrera ( COL) | 155 kg | Jon Luke Mau ( GER) | 154 kg | |
Total | Zhixiang Lin ( CHN) | 290 kg | Luis Fernando Barrera ( COL) | 281 kg | Cumali Kıvanç ( TUR) | 273 kg | |
– 69 kg | Snatch | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 147 kg | Mirko Zanni ( ITA) | 140 kg | José David Lozano ( COL) | 139 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Clarence Cummings Jr. ( USA) | 183 kg | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 173 kg | Paul Dumitrascu ( ROU) | 171 kg | |
Total | Clarence Cummings Jr. ( USA) | 321 kg | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 320 kg | Bak Joo-hyo ( KOR) | 305 kg | |
– 77 kg | Snatch | Yeison López ( COL) | 161 kg | Xiaoyu Shu ( CHN) | 155 kg | Ritvars Suharevs ( LAT) | 154 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Yeison López ( COL) | 195 kg | Shakhzod Khudayberganov ( UZB) | 186 kg | Kim Sung-min ( KOR) | 185 kg | |
Total | Yeison López ( COL) | 356 kg | Shakhzod Khudayberganov ( UZB) | 338 kg | Viacheslav Iarkin ( RUS) | 335 kg | |
– 85 kg | Snatch | Revaz Davitadze ( GEO) | 162 kg | Faris Ibrahim ( QAT) | 160 kg | Keydomar Vallenilla ( VEN) | 156 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Faris Ibrahim ( QAT) | 193 kg | Keydomar Vallenilla ( VEN) | 192 kg | Jhonatan Rivas ( COL) | 191 kg | |
Total | Faris Ibrahim ( QAT) | 353 kg | Keydomar Vallenilla ( VEN) | 348 kg | Revaz Davitadze ( GEO) | 347 kg | |
– 94 kg | Snatch | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 180 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 171 kg | Kyryl Pyrohov ( UKR) | 169 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 210 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 207 kg | Rahman Ourameh ( IRI) | 205 kg | |
Total | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 390 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 378 kg | Rahman Ourameh ( IRI) | 364 kg | |
– 105 kg | Snatch | Dato Khetsuriani ( GEO) | 173 kg | Reza Beiralvand ( IRI) | 163 kg | Takayuki Iwasaki ( JPN) | 163 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Reza Beiralvand ( IRI) | 206 kg | Samvel Gasparyan ( ARM) | 205 kg | Aymen Touairi ( ALG) | 201 kg | |
Total | Reza Beiralvand ( IRI) | 369 kg | Dato Khetsuriani ( GEO) | 368 kg | Samvel Gasparyan ( ARM) | 365 kg | |
+ 105 kg | Snatch | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 191 kg | Ali Davoudi ( IRI) | 187 kg | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 184 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 235 kg | Tamas Kajdoci ( SRB) | 223 kg | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 222 kg | |
Total | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 426 kg | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 406 kg | Tamas Kajdoci ( SRB) | 403 kg |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– 48 kg | Snatch | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 82 kg | Luana Madeira ( BRA) | 79 kg | Chiraphan Nanthawong ( THA) | 78 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 97 kg | Chiraphan Nanthawong ( THA) | 96 kg | Ibuki Takahashi ( JPN) | 96 kg | |
Total | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 179 kg | Chiraphan Nanthawong ( THA) | 174 kg | Luana Oliveira Madeira ( BRA) | 169 kg | |
– 53 kg | Snatch | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 88 kg | Kristina Novitskaia ( RUS) | 85 kg | Mariia Hanhur ( UKR) | 84 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 109 kg | Nouha Landoulsi ( TUN) | 105 kg | Ludmila Pankova ( BLR) | 105 kg | |
Total | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 197 kg | Mariia Hanhur ( UKR) | 188 kg | Ludmila Pankova ( BLR) | 186 kg | |
– 58 kg | Snatch | Yang Chunyuan ( CHN) | 100 kg | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 99 kg | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 92 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 121 kg | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 120 kg | Yang Chunyuan ( CHN) | 118 kg | |
Total | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 219 kg | Yang Chunyuan ( CHN) | 218 kg | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 213 kg | |
– 63 kg | Snatch | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 106 kg | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 105 kg | Natalia Llamosa ( COL) | 94 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 134 kg | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 130 kg | Ana Lilia Durán ( MEX) | 122 kg | |
Total | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 239 kg | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 236 kg | Florina Sorina Hulpan ( ROU) | 213 kg | |
– 69 kg | Snatch | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 104 kg | Aleksandra Kozlova ( RUS) | 103 kg | Rebekah Tiler ( GBR) | 102 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 126 kg | Hanna Panova ( UKR) | 123 kg | Rebekah Tiler ( GBR) | 123 kg | |
Total | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 230 kg | Rebekah Tiler ( GBR) | 225 kg | Hanna Panova ( UKR) | 223 kg | |
– 75 kg | Snatch | Neisi Dajomes ( ECU) | 108 kg | Anastasiia Shyshanova ( UKR) | 107 kg | Maria Tretyakova ( RUS) | 99 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Neisi Dajomes ( ECU) | 134 kg | Sona Poghosyan ( ARM) | 125 kg | Tamara Yajaira Arce ( ECU) | 124 kg | |
Total | Neisi Dajomes ( ECU) | 242 kg | Anastasiia Shyshanova ( UKR) | 230 kg | Sona Poghosyan ( ARM) | 223 kg | |
– 90 kg | Snatch | Peng Lina ( CHN) | 107 kg | Valentyna Kisil ( UKR) | 106 kg | Eileen Cikamatana ( FIJ) | 97 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Peng Lina ( CHN) | 133 kg | Eileen Cikamatana ( FIJ) | 132 kg | Daria Riazanova ( RUS) | 127 kg | |
Total | Peng Lina ( CHN) | 240 kg | Eileen Cikamatana ( FIJ) | 229 kg | Valentyna Kisil ( UKR) | 227 kg | |
+ 90 kg | Snatch | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 130 kg | Lisseth Ayoví ( ECU) | 111 kg | Duangaksorn Chaidee ( THA) | 110 kg |
Clean & Jerk | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 151 kg | Duangaksorn Chaidee ( THA) | 150 kg | Lisseth Ayoví ( ECU) | 135 kg | |
Total | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 281 kg | Duangaksorn Chaidee ( THA) | 260 kg | Lisseth Ayoví ( ECU) | 246 kg |
Rank | Men's | Women's | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Points | Team | Points | |
1 | Iran | 423 | China | 571 |
2 | Japan | 394 | Ukraine | 509 |
3 | China | 391 | Ecuador | 491 |
4 | Colombia | 346 | United States | 432 |
5 | Belarus | 339 | Russia | 420 |
6 | Chinese Taipei | 330 | Thailand | 383 |
7 | United States | 308 | Japan | 380 |
8 | Georgia | 278 | Chinese Taipei | 345 |
9 | South Korea | 276 | Canada | 226 |
10 | Armenia | 268 | Turkey | 210 |
Rank | Men's | Women's | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athlete | Body Weight | Total | Points | Athlete | Body Weight | Total | Points | |
1 | Simon Martirosyan ( ARM) | 113.45 | 426 | 453.3253 | Huang Ting ( CHN) | 62.87 | 239 | 313.6256 |
2 | Yeison Lopez Lopez ( COL) | 76.35 | 356 | 446.3847 | Zhou Xiaojing ( CHN) | 62.64 | 236 | 310.3814 |
3 | Farkhodbek Sobirov ( UZB) | 92.86 | 390 | 445.1837 | Rebeka Koha ( LAT) | 57.61 | 219 | 303.8524 |
4 | Yauheni Tsikhantsou ( BLR) | 93.65 | 378 | 429.9787 | Yang Chunyan ( CHN) | 57.77 | 218 | 301.9062 |
5 | Clarence Cummings Jr ( USA) | 68.56 | 321 | 428.3666 | Rattanaphon Pakkaratha ( THA) | 57.81 | 213 | 294.8459 |
6 | Masanori Miyamoto ( JPN) | 68.92 | 320 | 425.6651 | Zhu Qiaoling ( CHN) | 52.91 | 197 | 290.0215 |
7 | Shakhzod Khudayberganov ( UZB) | 76.95 | 338 | 422.0234 | Neisi Patricia Barrera ( ECU) | 74.52 | 242 | 289.2011 |
8 | Fares Ibrahim Elbakh ( QAT) | 84.75 | 353 | 419.6968 | Yi Chuwei ( CHN) | 67.73 | 230 | 288.9977 |
9 | Giorgi Chkheidze ( GEO) | 128.25 | 406 | 419.2596 | Sun Yongjie ( CHN) | 118.16 | 281 | 287.6751 |
10 | Viacheslav Iarkin ( RUS) | 76.74 | 335 | 418.8947 | Thunya Sukcharoen ( THA) | 47.83 | 179 | 284.5301 |