Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Promoted |
Sevilla Madrid CFF |
Relegated | 18 teams |
â†
2015–16
2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Segunda División Femenina de Fútbol was the 2016–17 edition of the Spanish women's football second-tier league.
The Segunda División was divided into seven regional groups. Each group played their season as home and away round-robin format. At the end of the season, the lowest three teams from each regional group (except Group 6) were relegated to regional leagues. The seven group champions (for group 6, the winner of the Canarian final) qualified for the promotion playoffs. [1]
In the promotion playoffs, the seven teams were divided by draw into two groups: one of four teams and other one of three. The group of four teams played a double-leg knockout format, while the group of three teams played with a double-legged round-robin format. The two group winners, Madrid CFF and Sevilla FC, were promoted to the Primera División. [2]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oviedo Moderno | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 108 | 9 | +99 | 70 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
2 | Deportivo La Coruña | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 120 | 19 | +101 | 65 | |
3 | Sporting Gijón | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 53 | |
4 | Atlántida Matamá | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 52 | |
5 | PeluquerÃa Mixta Friol | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 69 | 42 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | Ave Fénix Racing | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 90 | 57 | +33 | 47 | |
7 | Sárdoma | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 38 | |
8 | Victoria | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 51 | 55 | −4 | 34 | |
9 | Femiastur | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 26 | |
10 | Gijón | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 86 | −51 | 25 | |
11 | El Olivo [a] (R) | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 33 | 85 | −52 | 22 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
12 | Monte | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 72 | −31 | 21 | |
13 | Atlético Arousana (R) | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 28 | 120 | −92 | 11 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
14 | Tordoia (R) | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 126 | −103 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athletic Bilbao B | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 26 | +55 | 68 | |
2 | San Ignacio | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 56 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Logroño | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 55 | |
4 | Mulier | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 43 | |
5 | Añorga | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 36 | |
6 | Eibar | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 36 | |
7 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 34 | |
8 | Gasteizko Neskak | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 31 | |
9 | Pauldarrak | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 31 | |
10 | Ardoi | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 45 | 55 | −10 | 30 | |
11 | Nuestra Señora de Belén | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 28 | |
12 | Mariño (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 40 | −22 | 26 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Arratia (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 61 | −27 | 26 | |
14 | Berriozar (R) | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36 | 59 | −23 | 23 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona B | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 23 | +56 | 60 | |
2 | Seagull | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 14 | +46 | 58 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Espanyol B | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 51 | |
4 | Europa | 26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 48 | |
5 | Son Sardina | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 42 | |
6 | Collerense | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 38 | |
7 | AEM | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
8 | Sant Gabriel | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 37 | |
9 | Igualada | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 36 | |
10 | Pallejà | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 27 | |
11 | Levante Las Planas | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 59 | −25 | 26 | |
12 | L'Estartit (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 46 | 49 | −3 | 26 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Sabadell (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 57 | −19 | 26 | |
14 | Porto Cristo (R) | 26 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 95 | −73 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sevilla | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 16 | +105 | 73 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
2 | Granada | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 18 | +108 | 70 | |
3 | Málaga | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 101 | 22 | +79 | 63 | |
4 | La Solana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 61 | 23 | +38 | 48 | |
5 | Extremadura Femenino | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 73 | 51 | +22 | 42 | |
6 | El Naranjo | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 73 | 49 | +24 | 42 | |
7 | Cáceres | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 36 | |
8 | Sporting Huelva B | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 34 | |
9 | Santa Teresa B | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 42 | −8 | 34 | |
10 | La Rambla | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 88 | −55 | 26 | |
11 | HÃspalis | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 69 | −41 | 23 | |
12 | Monachil (R) | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 31 | 96 | −65 | 17 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | IES Luis de Camoens (R) | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 103 | −94 | 9 | |
14 | Peña El Valle (R) | 26 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 118 | −109 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madrid | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 18 | +122 | 73 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
2 | Tacón | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 18 | +77 | 66 | |
3 | Atlético Madrid B | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 20 | +49 | 63 | |
4 | Parquesol | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 39 | |
5 | Dinamo Guadalajara | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 51 | −11 | 35 | |
6 | OlÃmpico | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 56 | −20 | 32 | |
7 | Rayo Vallecano B | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 29 | −5 | 31 | |
8 | Vallecas | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 76 | −28 | 31 | |
9 | Alhóndiga | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 54 | −19 | 28 | |
10 | Amigos del Duero | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 36 | 48 | −12 | 28 | |
11 | Pozuelo de Alarcón | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 30 | 57 | −27 | 27 | |
12 | San PÃo X (R) | 26 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 65 | −29 | 25 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Torrelodones (R) | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 51 | −27 | 21 | |
14 | Guadamur (R) | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 90 | −65 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FemarguÃn | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 6 | +234 | 84 | Qualification to the Canarian final |
2 | Juan Grande | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 121 | 24 | +97 | 75 | |
3 | CFS La Garita | 28 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 113 | 23 | +90 | 66 | |
4 | Unión Viera | 28 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 188 | 20 | +168 | 65 | |
5 | Las Majoreras-Guayadeque | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 57 | |
6 | Aguiluchas | 28 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 80 | 71 | +9 | 49 | |
7 | Flor de Lis Norte | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 83 | 62 | +21 | 43 | |
8 | Las Torres | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 39 | |
9 | Firgas | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 52 | 75 | −23 | 33 | |
10 | Achamán Santa LucÃa | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 95 | −34 | 31 | |
11 | Montaña Alta | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 116 | −73 | 22 | |
12 | Las Coloradas | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 106 | −59 | 21 | |
13 | Yoñé La Garita | 28 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 154 | −122 | 13 | |
14 | Iregui | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 31 | 128 | −97 | 12 | |
15 | Castillo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 253 | −252 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granadilla B | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 131 | 18 | +113 | 61 | |
2 | San Juan Tenerife Norte | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 95 | 21 | +74 | 60 | Qualification to the Canarian final |
3 | Atlético Unión de GüÃmar | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 77 | 20 | +57 | 54 | |
4 | Tacuense B | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 52 | |
5 | Tarsa | 24 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 60 | 18 | +42 | 51 | |
6 | Echedey Timbamba | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 31 | |
7 | Costa Adeje | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 68 | −28 | 27 | |
8 | Casablanca | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 70 | −26 | 25 | |
9 | Llano del Moro | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 51 | −14 | 25 | |
10 | Sanse | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 38 | 81 | −43 | 24 | |
11 | San Antonio Pilar | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 72 | −41 | 23 | |
12 | Laguna | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 63 | −25 | 18 | |
13 | Ofra [a] (D) | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 150 | −141 | 1 | Disqualified |
The winner of the Canarian final qualified to the promotion stage.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FemarguÃn | 9–3 | San Juan Tenerife Norte | 5–0 | 4–3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levante B | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 56 | |
2 | Valencia B | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 54 | |
3 | Sporting Plaza de Argel | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 23 | +44 | 52 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
4 | Aldaia | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 51 | |
5 | Murcia Féminas | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 40 | |
6 | Villarreal | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 40 | |
7 | Mislata | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 37 | |
8 | Joventut Almassora | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 33 | |
9 | Alhama | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 32 | −9 | 32 | |
10 | CFF Albacete | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 29 | |
11 | Lorca FAD | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 27 | |
12 | Elche (R) | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 25 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Zaragoza CFF B (R) | 26 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 42 | −18 | 18 | |
14 | Ciudad de Benidorm (R) | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 79 | −60 | 15 |
The groups will be drawn on 8 May 2017, at the headquarters of the Royal Spanish Football Federation.
Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||
Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||
San Ignacio | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
Sevilla ( a) | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||
FemarguÃn | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
Oviedo Moderno | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
FemarguÃn | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | MAD | SPA | SEA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madrid CFF (P) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | Promotion to Primera División | — | 4–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Sporting Plaza de Argel | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 4 | 2–2 | — | 3–1 | ||
3 | Seagull | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 3 | 1–3 | 6–0 | — |
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Promoted |
Sevilla Madrid CFF |
Relegated | 18 teams |
â†
2015–16
2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Segunda División Femenina de Fútbol was the 2016–17 edition of the Spanish women's football second-tier league.
The Segunda División was divided into seven regional groups. Each group played their season as home and away round-robin format. At the end of the season, the lowest three teams from each regional group (except Group 6) were relegated to regional leagues. The seven group champions (for group 6, the winner of the Canarian final) qualified for the promotion playoffs. [1]
In the promotion playoffs, the seven teams were divided by draw into two groups: one of four teams and other one of three. The group of four teams played a double-leg knockout format, while the group of three teams played with a double-legged round-robin format. The two group winners, Madrid CFF and Sevilla FC, were promoted to the Primera División. [2]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oviedo Moderno | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 108 | 9 | +99 | 70 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
2 | Deportivo La Coruña | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 120 | 19 | +101 | 65 | |
3 | Sporting Gijón | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 53 | |
4 | Atlántida Matamá | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 52 | |
5 | PeluquerÃa Mixta Friol | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 69 | 42 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | Ave Fénix Racing | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 90 | 57 | +33 | 47 | |
7 | Sárdoma | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 38 | |
8 | Victoria | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 51 | 55 | −4 | 34 | |
9 | Femiastur | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 26 | |
10 | Gijón | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 86 | −51 | 25 | |
11 | El Olivo [a] (R) | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 33 | 85 | −52 | 22 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
12 | Monte | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 41 | 72 | −31 | 21 | |
13 | Atlético Arousana (R) | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 28 | 120 | −92 | 11 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
14 | Tordoia (R) | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 23 | 126 | −103 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athletic Bilbao B | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 26 | +55 | 68 | |
2 | San Ignacio | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 56 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Logroño | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 20 | +39 | 55 | |
4 | Mulier | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 43 | |
5 | Añorga | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 36 | |
6 | Eibar | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 36 | |
7 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 34 | |
8 | Gasteizko Neskak | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 31 | |
9 | Pauldarrak | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 31 | |
10 | Ardoi | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 45 | 55 | −10 | 30 | |
11 | Nuestra Señora de Belén | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 28 | |
12 | Mariño (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 40 | −22 | 26 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Arratia (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 61 | −27 | 26 | |
14 | Berriozar (R) | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36 | 59 | −23 | 23 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona B | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 79 | 23 | +56 | 60 | |
2 | Seagull | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 14 | +46 | 58 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Espanyol B | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 51 | |
4 | Europa | 26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 48 | |
5 | Son Sardina | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 42 | |
6 | Collerense | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 38 | |
7 | AEM | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
8 | Sant Gabriel | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 37 | |
9 | Igualada | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 36 | |
10 | Pallejà | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 27 | |
11 | Levante Las Planas | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 59 | −25 | 26 | |
12 | L'Estartit (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 46 | 49 | −3 | 26 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Sabadell (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 57 | −19 | 26 | |
14 | Porto Cristo (R) | 26 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 95 | −73 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sevilla | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 121 | 16 | +105 | 73 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
2 | Granada | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 18 | +108 | 70 | |
3 | Málaga | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 101 | 22 | +79 | 63 | |
4 | La Solana | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 61 | 23 | +38 | 48 | |
5 | Extremadura Femenino | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 73 | 51 | +22 | 42 | |
6 | El Naranjo | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 73 | 49 | +24 | 42 | |
7 | Cáceres | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 36 | |
8 | Sporting Huelva B | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 34 | |
9 | Santa Teresa B | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 42 | −8 | 34 | |
10 | La Rambla | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 88 | −55 | 26 | |
11 | HÃspalis | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 69 | −41 | 23 | |
12 | Monachil (R) | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 31 | 96 | −65 | 17 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | IES Luis de Camoens (R) | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 103 | −94 | 9 | |
14 | Peña El Valle (R) | 26 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 118 | −109 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madrid | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 18 | +122 | 73 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
2 | Tacón | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 18 | +77 | 66 | |
3 | Atlético Madrid B | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 20 | +49 | 63 | |
4 | Parquesol | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 39 | |
5 | Dinamo Guadalajara | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 51 | −11 | 35 | |
6 | OlÃmpico | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 56 | −20 | 32 | |
7 | Rayo Vallecano B | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 29 | −5 | 31 | |
8 | Vallecas | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 76 | −28 | 31 | |
9 | Alhóndiga | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 54 | −19 | 28 | |
10 | Amigos del Duero | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 36 | 48 | −12 | 28 | |
11 | Pozuelo de Alarcón | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 30 | 57 | −27 | 27 | |
12 | San PÃo X (R) | 26 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 65 | −29 | 25 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Torrelodones (R) | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 51 | −27 | 21 | |
14 | Guadamur (R) | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 90 | −65 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FemarguÃn | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 6 | +234 | 84 | Qualification to the Canarian final |
2 | Juan Grande | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 121 | 24 | +97 | 75 | |
3 | CFS La Garita | 28 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 113 | 23 | +90 | 66 | |
4 | Unión Viera | 28 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 188 | 20 | +168 | 65 | |
5 | Las Majoreras-Guayadeque | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 57 | |
6 | Aguiluchas | 28 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 80 | 71 | +9 | 49 | |
7 | Flor de Lis Norte | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 83 | 62 | +21 | 43 | |
8 | Las Torres | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 39 | |
9 | Firgas | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 52 | 75 | −23 | 33 | |
10 | Achamán Santa LucÃa | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 95 | −34 | 31 | |
11 | Montaña Alta | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 116 | −73 | 22 | |
12 | Las Coloradas | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 106 | −59 | 21 | |
13 | Yoñé La Garita | 28 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 154 | −122 | 13 | |
14 | Iregui | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 31 | 128 | −97 | 12 | |
15 | Castillo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 253 | −252 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granadilla B | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 131 | 18 | +113 | 61 | |
2 | San Juan Tenerife Norte | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 95 | 21 | +74 | 60 | Qualification to the Canarian final |
3 | Atlético Unión de GüÃmar | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 77 | 20 | +57 | 54 | |
4 | Tacuense B | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 52 | |
5 | Tarsa | 24 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 60 | 18 | +42 | 51 | |
6 | Echedey Timbamba | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 31 | |
7 | Costa Adeje | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 68 | −28 | 27 | |
8 | Casablanca | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 70 | −26 | 25 | |
9 | Llano del Moro | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 51 | −14 | 25 | |
10 | Sanse | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 38 | 81 | −43 | 24 | |
11 | San Antonio Pilar | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 72 | −41 | 23 | |
12 | Laguna | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 63 | −25 | 18 | |
13 | Ofra [a] (D) | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 150 | −141 | 1 | Disqualified |
The winner of the Canarian final qualified to the promotion stage.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FemarguÃn | 9–3 | San Juan Tenerife Norte | 5–0 | 4–3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levante B | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 56 | |
2 | Valencia B | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 54 | |
3 | Sporting Plaza de Argel | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 23 | +44 | 52 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
4 | Aldaia | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 51 | |
5 | Murcia Féminas | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 40 | |
6 | Villarreal | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 40 | |
7 | Mislata | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 37 | |
8 | Joventut Almassora | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 33 | |
9 | Alhama | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 32 | −9 | 32 | |
10 | CFF Albacete | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 29 | |
11 | Lorca FAD | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 27 | |
12 | Elche (R) | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 25 | Relegation to Regional leagues |
13 | Zaragoza CFF B (R) | 26 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 42 | −18 | 18 | |
14 | Ciudad de Benidorm (R) | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 79 | −60 | 15 |
The groups will be drawn on 8 May 2017, at the headquarters of the Royal Spanish Football Federation.
Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||
Sevilla | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||
San Ignacio | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
Sevilla ( a) | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||
FemarguÃn | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
Oviedo Moderno | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
FemarguÃn | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | MAD | SPA | SEA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madrid CFF (P) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | Promotion to Primera División | — | 4–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Sporting Plaza de Argel | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 4 | 2–2 | — | 3–1 | ||
3 | Seagull | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 3 | 1–3 | 6–0 | — |