Season | 2012–13 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
La Liga | Barcelona | |
Segunda División | Elche | |
Segunda División B | Deportivo Alavés | |
Copa del Rey | Atlético Madrid | |
Supercopa de España | Real Madrid | |
The 2012–13 season was the 109th season of competitive football in Spain. It started officially on 1 July 2012 and ended on 30 June 2013. [1]
La Liga and Segunda División started for its first time around middle August, [2] after previous season it was frustrated because of strike. [3] All competitions made a break during Christmas holidays between 24 December 2012 and 3 January 2013. [4]
Competition | Starts | Ends | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
La Liga | 18 August 2012 | 1 June 2013 | All weekends except breaks: 9 September, 14 October, winter break and 24 March. Pre-weekend: 21 December and 1 June. Draw was released on 10 July 2012. [5] [6] |
Segunda División | 17 August 2012 | 23 June 2013 | All weekends except winter break. Pre-weekend: 21 December. Play-offs on 12, 16, 19 and 23 June 2013. Draw was released on 10 July 2012. [7] |
Segunda División B | 25 August 2012 | 30 June 2013 | All weekends except winter break. All league matches (regular phase) must finish at maximum on 19 May 2013.
[4] Play-offs in weekends from 26 May to 30 June 2013. Draw was released on 16 July 2012. [8] Group III was rescheduled on 8 September 2012. [9] |
Tercera División | 24 August 2012 | 30 June 2013 | All weekends except winter break. All league matches (regular phase) from all groups must finish at maximum on 19 May 2013.
[4] Play-offs in weekends from 26 May to 30 June 2013. |
Copa del Rey | 29 August 2012 | 18 May 2013 | Draws and calendar |
Supercopa de España | 23 August 2012 | 29 August 2012 | |
Copa Federación | 1 August 2012 | 21 March 2013 | |
Primera División (women) | 1 September 2012 | 5 May 2013 | Calendar |
Segunda División (women) | 9 September 2012 | 21 April 2013 | Calendar |
Copa de la Reina | 12 May 2013 | 16 June 2013 | Calendar |
The following players retired from association football at the end of 2011–12 season or during this season, being the last club a member of 2012–13 La Liga or 2012–13 Segunda División:
Name | Club of retirement | Date |
---|---|---|
Ruud van Nistelrooy | Málaga | 14 May 2012 [10] |
Mikel Aranburu | Real Sociedad | 14 May 2012 [11] |
Aitor Ocio | Athletic Bilbao | 14 June 2012 [12] |
Teams promoted to 2012–13 La Liga
Teams relegated from 2011–12 La Liga
Teams promoted to 2012–13 Segunda División
Teams relegated from 2011–12 Segunda División
Teams promoted to 2012–13 Segunda División B
Teams relegated from 2011–12 Segunda División B
The home team is on the left column; the away team is on the right column.
Spain was in Group I of the 2014 World Cup qualification process.
11 September 2012 | Spain | 1 – 0 | Georgia | Tbilisi |
19:30
CEST 21:30 Local time |
Soldado 86' | Report | Stadium:
Boris Paichadze Attendance: 54,598 Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen |
12 October 2012 | Spain | 4 – 0 | Belarus | Minsk |
20:00
CEST 21:00 Local time |
Alba 12' Pedro 21', 69', 72' |
Report | Stadium:
Dinamo Stadium Attendance: 30,000 Referee: Serge Gumienny |
16 October 2012 | Spain | 1 – 1 | France | Madrid |
21:00 CEST | Ramos 25' | Report | Giroud 90+4' | Stadium:
Vicente Calderón Attendance: 46,000 Referee: Felix Brych |
22 March 2013 | Spain | 1 – 1 | Finland | Gijón |
20:45 CET | Ramos 49' | Report | Pukki 79' | Stadium:
El Molinón Attendance: 27,637 Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan ( Romania) |
26 March 2013 | Spain | 1 – 0 | France | Saint-Denis |
21:00 CET | Pedro 58' | Report | Stadium:
Stade de France Attendance: 78,329 Referee: Viktor Kassai ( Hungary) |
Spain participated in the 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup. Spain was in Group B and was winner in this group.
17 June 2013 Match 1 | Spain | 2 – 1 | Uruguay | Recife |
00:00
CEST 16 June 2013 19:00 Local time |
Pedro 20' Soldado 32' |
Report | Suárez 88' | Stadium:
Arena Pernambuco Attendance: 41,705 Referee: Yuichi Nishimura ( Japan) |
20 June 2013 Match 2 | Spain | 10 – 0 | Tahiti | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Torres 5', 33', 57', 78' Silva 31', 89' Villa 39', 49', 64' Mata 66' |
Report | Stadium:
Estádio do Maracanã,
Rio de Janeiro Attendance: 71,806 Referee: Djamel Haimoudi ( Algeria) |
23 June 2013 Match 3 | Spain | 3 – 0 | Nigeria | Fortaleza |
21:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Alba 3', 88' Torres 62' |
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Castelão Attendance: 51,263 Referee: Joel Aguilar ( El Salvador) |
27 June 2013 Semi-final | Spain | 0 – 0 (
a.e.t.) (7–6 p) | Italy | Fortaleza |
21:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Castelão Attendance: 56,083 Referee: Howard Webb ( England) | ||
Penalties | ||||
Xavi Iniesta Piqué Ramos Mata Busquets Navas |
Candreva Aquilani De Rossi Giovinco Pirlo Montolivo Bonucci |
1 July 2013 Final | Spain | 0 – 3 | Brazil | Rio de Janeiro |
00:00
CEST 30 June 2013 19:00 Local time |
Report |
Fred 2', 47' Neymar 44' |
Stadium:
Estádio do Maracanã Attendance: 73,531 Referee: Björn Kuipers ( Netherlands) |
15 August 2012 | Spain | 2 – 1 | Puerto Rico | Bayamón |
22:30
CEST 16:30 Local time |
Cazorla 42' FÃ bregas 45' |
Report | Cintron 65' | Stadium:
Juan Ramón Loubriel Attendance: 7,500 Referee: Javier Santos |
7 September 2012 | Spain | 5 – 0 | Saudi Arabia | Pontevedra |
22:00 CEST |
Cazorla 22' Pedro 28', 73' Xavi 47' Villa 63' ( pen.) |
Report | Stadium:
Nuevo Pasarón Attendance: 11,850 Referee: Anar Salmanov |
14 November 2012 | Spain | 5 – 1 | Panama | Panama City |
22:30
CET 16:30 Local time |
Pedro 16', 43' Villa 30' Ramos 82' Susaeta 84' |
Report | Gómez 87' ( pen.) | Stadium:
Rommel Fernández Attendance: 18,000 Referee: Mauricio Morales |
6 February 2013 | Spain | 3 – 1 | Uruguay | Doha |
19:00
CET 21:00 Local time |
FÃ bregas 16' Pedro 51', 74' |
Report | C. RodrÃguez 32' | Stadium:
Khalifa International Attendance: 48,000 Referee: Fahad Al-Marri |
8 June 2013 | Spain | 2 – 1 | Haiti | Miami |
22:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Cazorla 8' FÃ bregas 19' |
Report | Guerrier 75' | Stadium:
Sun Life Attendance: 36,535 Referee: Juan Guzmán |
12 June 2013 | Spain | 2 – 0 | Republic of Ireland | New York City |
02:00
CEST 11 June 2013 20:00 Local time |
Soldado 68' Mata 88' |
Report | Stadium:
Yankee Attendance: 39,368 Referee: Jair Marrufo |
List of some friendly matches or short tournaments celebrated in Spain, mainly at summer as part of pre-season, which participated La Liga and Segunda División teams. Other historical tournaments are also included.
21 July 2012 Trofeo Huerta de Europa | La Hoya Lorca | 0 – 1 | Granada | Lorca |
19:30 CEST | Report | MachÃs 30' | Stadium:
Francisco Artés Carrasco Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Jorge Moya GarcÃa |
21 July 2012 Trofeo La Campiña | Marchamalo | 1 – 2 | Guadalajara | Marchamalo |
19:45 CEST | Rony 59' | Report |
Zazo 62' BadÃa 83' ( pen.) |
Stadium: Campo de La Solana |
25 July 2012 Ciudad de Vigo | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | Atlético Madrid | Vigo |
20:30 CEST | Bermejo 75' | Report | Stadium:
BalaÃdos Attendance: 11,099 Referee: David Pérez Pallas |
25 July 2012 Costa Brava | Girona | 0 – 1 | Sevilla | Girona |
21:00 CEST | Report | Baba 47' | Stadium:
Estadi Montilivi Attendance: 2,751 Referee: Santiago Jaime Latre |
26 July 2012 Ciudad de Zamora | Zamora | 0 – 2 | Guadalajara | Zamora |
20:30 CEST | Report | Azkorra 82', 89' | Stadium:
Ruta de la Plata Attendance: 300 Referee: José Luis Hernández Cifuentes |
28 July 2012 Vila de Palamós | Palamós | 0 – 3 | Sabadell | Palamós |
18:30 CEST | Report[ permanent dead link] |
Llorente 35' Ruiz 80' AnÃbal 91' |
Stadium:
Nou Municipal de Palamós Attendance: 400 Referee: Anna ZardaÃn López |
28 July 2012 Trofeo Vega Baja | Almoradà | 0 – 3 | Elche | Almoradà |
19:30 CEST | Report |
Xumetra 54' Jornet 60' Xumetra 87' |
Stadium:
El Sadrián Attendance: 1,971 Referee: Daniel Sánchez Bailén |
28 July 2012 Trofeo Naranja | Valencia | 1 – 1 (2 – 0 p) | Porto | Valencia |
21:30 CEST | Jonas 63' | Report | González 57' | Stadium:
Mestalla Attendance: 23,000 Referee: Francisco Javier Mateo Valero |
Penalties | ||||
Parejo Gago Bernat |
Kléber Iturbe Kelvin Moutinho |
29 July 2012 Emma Cuervo | Deportivo La Coruña | 1 – 4 | Sporting Gijón | Ribadeo |
19:00 CEST | Saúl 20' | Report |
Bilić 4' Trejo 14' Sangoy 69', 89' |
Stadium: Estadio Pepe Barrera Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Enrique Corral GarcÃa |
31 July 2012 Villa de Bergara | Real Sociedad | 2 – 1 | Zaragoza | Bergara |
19:00 CEST | Agirretxe 10', 69' | Report | González 50' | Stadium: Agorrosin Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Aitor Gorostegui Fernández |
1 August 2012 Memorial Ramón Losada | Sporting Gijón | 1 – 1 (1 – 4 p) | Valladolid | Luarca |
19:30 CEST | Carmelo 47' | Report | Guerra 31' | Stadium:
La Veigona Attendance: 700 Referee: Pablo Fernández Pérez |
Penalties | ||||
Bilić Cases Morán |
Peña Bueno Neira Baraja |
3 August 2012 Ciutat de Barcelona | Espanyol | 2 – 0 | Montpellier | Cornellà de Llobregat |
21:45 CEST |
Fonte 63' ForlÃn 68' |
Report | Stadium:
Cornellà -El Prat Attendance: 5,730 Referee: Alfonso Javier Ãlvarez Izquierdo |
3 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino Semifinal 1 | Getafe | 1 – 0 | Sporting CP | Huelva |
20:00 CEST | D. Castro 58' | Report | Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 500 Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano |
3 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino Semifinal 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 0 – 0 (8 – 7 p) | Moghreb Tétouan | Huelva |
22:45 CEST | Report | Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Jesús Arroyo Cortés | ||
Penalties | ||||
Montoro Morcillo Berrocal Ernesto Vega Aitor Matamala Dimas Cifu |
Fall Serigne Serge Naussair Smaali Magribilal Abdeladim Chafiq Moussa El Kizani Samir |
4 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino 3rd/4th | Sporting CP | 3 – 1 | Moghreb Tétouan | Huelva |
22:45 CEST |
Carriço 42' Van Wolfswinkel 66' ( pen.) Mortada 71' ( o.g.) |
Report | Moussa 54' | Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 200 Referee: Manuel de los Santos Mellado |
4 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino Final | Recreativo Huelva | 1 – 2 | Getafe | Huelva |
22:45 CEST | Rubio 89' ( pen.) | Report |
Alexis 9' Sarabia 15' |
Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 1,500 Referee: José Luis Paradas Romero |
4 August 2012 Trofeo Cervantes | Alcalá | 0 – 2 | Guadalajara | Alcalá de Henares |
20:00 CEST | Report |
Susaeta 40' Azkorra 81' |
Stadium:
Municipal El Val Attendance: 500 Referee: Santiago Cuesta Ferreiro |
4 August 2012 Copa Mahou Canarias, 1st leg | Tenerife | 0 – 0 | Las Palmas | Santa Cruz de Tenerife |
20:30 WEST | Report | Stadium:
Heliodoro RodrÃguez López Attendance: 2,382 Referee: Ariel González Sicilia |
7 August 2012 Diputación de Granada | Granada | 2 – 1 | Vitória de Guimarães | Granada |
21:00 CEST |
El-Arabi 30' Romero 90+1' |
Report | Teles 36' | Stadium:
Nuevo Los Cármenes Attendance: 16,000 Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande |
8 August 2012 Carabela de Plata | Cartagena | 1 – 1 (10 – 11 p) | Hércules | Cartagena |
20:30 CEST | Florian 21' | Report | Muñoz 62' | Stadium:
Cartagonova Attendance: 3,529 Referee: Antonio Robles MartÃnez |
Penalties | ||||
Perona Riau Florian Ãlvarez Rico Ãlvarez Nadal Rueda Jiménez Sánchez Ibáñez Perona Riau |
Raúl Rivas Callejón Sanchón Hadžić Brian Mérida VÃctor Guille Sellés Falcón Raúl Guille |
8 August 2012 Antonio Puerta | Sevilla | 2 – 0 | Deportivo La Coruña | Seville |
22:00 CEST |
Negredo 30' Trochowski 44' |
Report | Stadium:
Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán Attendance: 25,000 Referee: Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero |
10 August 2012 Ciutat de Tarragona | Gimnà stic de Tarragona | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | Tarragona |
20:30 CEST | Eugeni 83' ( pen.) | Report | Stadium:
Nou Estadi Attendance: 1,832 Referee: José Emilio Sánchez Aparicio |
10 August 2012 Festa d'Elx | Elche | 1 – 3 | AlmerÃa | Elche |
21:00 CEST | Mantecón 77' ( pen.) | Report |
Charles 4', 90' Casquero 29' |
Stadium:
Manuel MartÃnez Valero Attendance: 3,212 Referee: José Luis Lesma López |
10 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza Semifinal 1 | Osasuna | 1 – 2 | Nacional | Cádiz |
19:00 CEST | Sola 64' | Report |
Rondón 23' Mateus 41' |
Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 1,000 Referee: José Luis González González |
10 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza Semifinal 2 | Cádiz | 3 – 6 | Rayo Vallecano | Cádiz |
22:00 CEST |
Sánchez 16' (
pen.) Belencoso 24' Gallardo 82' |
Report |
Fall 26' (
o.g.) Juli 44' Bangoura 47' Adrián 50' Delibašić 57' Nono 87' |
Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez |
11 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza 3rd/4th | Cádiz | 0 – 1 | Osasuna | Cádiz |
19:00 CEST | Report | Arribas 89' | Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 950 Referee: Juan MartÃnez Munuera |
11 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza Final | Rayo Vallecano | 1 – 3 | Nacional | Cádiz |
22:00 CEST | Adrián 44' | Report |
Isael 3' Revson 55' Rondón 84' |
Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Carlos Delgado Ferreiro |
11 August 2012 Villa de Leganés | Leganés | 3 – 1 | Alcorcón | Leganés |
20:00 CEST |
Cristian 23' Vega 60' Adai 86' |
Report | Postigo 80' | Stadium:
Municipal de Butarque Attendance: 2,100 Referee: Israel Mingo Bravo |
11 August 2012 Teresa Herrera | Deportivo La Coruña | 2 – 2 (4 – 3 p) | Atlético Madrid | A Coruña |
21:00 CEST |
Valerón 8' Gama 56' |
Report |
Koke 11' Falcao 85' |
Stadium:
Riazor Attendance: 18,000 Referee: Miguel Ãngel Pérez Lasa |
Penalties | ||||
Pizzi Oliveira Santos Gama Aguilar |
Falcao RodrÃguez GarcÃa Adrián GodÃn |
11 August 2012 Costa del Sol | Málaga | 1 – 0 | Everton | Málaga |
21:00 CEST | Weligton 74' | Report | Stadium:
La Rosaleda Attendance: 6,000 Referee: Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero |
11 August 2012
Ciudad de Zaragoza - Memorial Carlos Lapetra | Zaragoza | 1 – 1 (5 – 4 p) | Espanyol | Zaragoza |
21:00 CEST | Apoño 27' ( pen.) | Report | Verdú 32' ( pen.) | Stadium:
La Romareda Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Carlos Clos Gómez |
Penalties | ||||
Ãlamo V. RodrÃguez Aranda Apoño Obradović Goni |
Christian Fonte ForlÃn Wakaso Moreno V. Ãlvarez |
11 August 2012 Ciutat de Palma | Mallorca | 0 – 1 | Hamburger SV | Palma |
21:00 CEST | Report | Berg 34' | Stadium:
Iberostar Attendance: 8,053 Referee: Pedro Sureda Cuenca |
11 August 2012 Villa de Gijón | Sporting Gijón | 0 – 2 | Vitória de Guimarães | Gijón |
21:00 CEST | Report | Defendi 48', 73' | Stadium:
El Molinón Attendance: 9,000 Referee: José Ramón Piñeiro Crespo |
11 August 2012 Trofeu de la Cerà mica | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Levante | Villarreal |
21:00 CEST |
Navarro 39' (
o.g.) Trigueros 63' |
Report | Ãngel 11' | Stadium:
El Madrigal Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Juan MartÃnez Munuera |
11 August 2012 Trofeo de la Vendimia | Xerez | 0 – 0 (3 – 4 p) | Granada | Jerez de la Frontera |
21:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
ChapÃn Attendance: 2,699 Referee: José Caucelo Sace | ||
Penalties | ||||
Poley Vélez Mendoza Herrero Rey |
Jaime M. Rico MachÃs BenÃtez Roberto |
11 August 2012 Copa Mahou Canarias, 2nd leg | Las Palmas | 1 – 0 (1 – 0 agg.) | Tenerife | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria |
20:30 WEST | Suárez 89' ( pen.) | Report | Stadium:
Gran Canaria Attendance: 5,832 Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández |
11 August 2012 Trofeo Decano | Recreativo Huelva | 2 – 2 (3 – 4 p) | Real Madrid Castilla | Lepe |
22:00 CEST |
Szymanowski 70' Valle 71' |
Report |
Sobrino 24' Juanfran 90+1' |
Stadium:
Ciudad de Lepe Attendance: 1,100 Referee: Luis Mario Milla Alvéndiz |
Penalties | ||||
Ernesto Zamora Valle Szymanowski Bonaque |
Mosquera De Tomás RÃos GarcÃa Mateos |
12 August 2012 Torneo de la Galleta | Racing Santander | 2 – 1 | Guadalajara | Aguilar de Campoo |
18:00 CEST |
Rivero 71' Gullón 77' |
Report | Jony 13' | Stadium:
Alberto Fernández Attendance: 800 Referee: Fernando Román Román |
12 August 2012 Memorial Quinocho | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | Wigan Athletic | Vigo |
20:30 CEST | Aspas 49' | Report | Stadium:
BalaÃdos Attendance: 6,504 Referee: Ignacio Iglesias Villanueva |
14 August 2012 Trofeo Teide | Tenerife | 1 – 2 | Marino | La Orotava |
20:00 WEST | MartÃn 60' | Report |
Real 71' Pérez 76' |
Stadium:
Los Cuartos Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Carlos DÃaz GarcÃa |
15 August 2012 Trofeo Playa y Sol | Ãguilas | 0 – 0 (3 – 5 p) | La Hoya Lorca | Ãguilas |
19:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
El Rubial Attendance: 500 Referee: Samuel De Haro Tirado | ||
Penalties | ||||
Gilé DÃaz Soto Olivares |
MartÃn Prior Juanito Ãlex Pérez |
17 August 2012 Torneo de San Ginés | Lanzarote | 3 – 1 | Tenerife | Arrecife |
21:00 WEST |
Rosmen 8' Yunes 12' Juancar 86' |
Report | MartÃn 38' | Stadium:
Ciudad Deportiva de Lanzarote Attendance: 350 Referee: Juan Pedro Duque Ferrer |
20 August 2012 Joan Gamper | Barcelona | 0 – 1 | Sampdoria | Barcelona |
22:00 CEST | Report | Soriano 1' | Stadium:
Camp Nou Attendance: 55,498 Referee: Fernando Teixeira Vitienes |
29 August 2012 Trofeo Vallecas | Rayo Vallecano | 1 – 2 | Al Ain | Madrid |
19:30 CEST | Quero 86' | Report |
Ismail 8' Aziz Fayed 30' |
Stadium:
Campo de Vallecas Attendance: 4,000 Referee: José Luis Lesma López |
30 August 2012 Trofeo Alcalde Villa de Los Barrios | Los Barrios | 1 – 6 | Sevilla | Los Barrios |
21:00 CEST | Abel 25' | Report |
Alfaro 8', 72' Rubio 46' (51) Trochowski 78', 87' |
Stadium:
San Rafael Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Pedro Lobatón Sánchez |
5 September 2012 Trofeo Alcarria | Guadalajara | 2 – 2 (4 – 2 p) | Rayo Vallecano | Guadalajara |
20:00 CEST |
Susaeta 28' Kepa 64' |
Report |
Sueliton 44' Perea 75' |
Stadium:
Pedro EscartÃn Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo |
Penalties | ||||
BadÃa Antón Kepa Ortiz EspÃn |
Trashorras Adrián José Carlos Bille |
5 September 2012 Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia | Gimnástica Segoviana | 0 – 0 (4 – 5 p) | Getafe | Segovia |
20:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
La Albuera Attendance: 200 Referee: Francisco José Manso GarcÃa | ||
Penalties | ||||
Calleja Borja Owen Lázaro Brañas |
Colunga Pedro León Torres Mané Gavilán |
5 September 2012 Trofeo Puchero | Alcorcón | 2 – 1 | Zaragoza | Alcorcón |
21:00 CEST |
Morán 8' Riera 70' |
Report | Aranda 19' | Stadium:
Santo Domingo Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Jorge Valdés Aller |
6 September 2012 Ciutat d'Alcoi | Alcoyano | 0 – 3 | Valencia | Alcoi |
21:00 CEST | Report |
Barragán 18' Piatti 51' Viera 88' |
Stadium:
El Collao Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Francisco Javier Barberá Fuentes |
7 September 2012 Ciudad de Valladolid | Valladolid | 2 – 2 (1 – 3 p) | Athletic Bilbao | Valladolid |
20:00 CEST |
Ebert 6' Neira 86' |
Report |
Ibai 36' Toquero 87' |
Stadium:
Nuevo José Zorrilla Attendance: 6,638 Referee: José Luis González González |
Penalties | ||||
Peña Sastre Baraja Neira |
San José Aduriz Ibai Iturraspe Aurtenetxe |
26 September 2012 Trofeo Bernabéu | Real Madrid | 8 – 0 | Millonarios | Madrid |
20:30 CEST |
Kaká 14', 38', 60' (
pen.) Callejón 23', 68' Morata 31', 36' Benzema 79' |
Report | Stadium:
Santiago Bernabéu Attendance: 30,000 Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande |
10 October 2012 Torneo Fiestas de San Nicasio | Leganés | 1 – 2 | Rayo Vallecano | Leganés |
20:00 CEST | Quero 12' | Report |
Bille 17' Alcañiz 57' |
Stadium:
Municipal de Butarque Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hugo José López Puerta |
10 October 2012 Trofeo del Olivo | Real Jaén | 1 – 0 | Betis | Jaén |
21:00 CEST | Elady 53' | Report | Stadium:
Nuevo La Victoria Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Jesús Benjumea Ãlvarez |
11 October 2012 Trofeo Luis Otero | Pontevedra | 2 – 2 (3 – 4 p) | Deportivo La Coruña | Pontevedra |
20:15 CEST |
Tubo 50' Moisés 60' |
Report |
Saúl 47' Camuñas 56' |
Stadium:
Pasarón Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Manuel Vidal Araujo |
Penalties | ||||
Moisés Pacheco Breogán Emilio Jacobo Buba [13] |
Saúl Aythami Juan DomÃnguez André Valerón Ayoze |
12 October 2012 Canal de Castilla Trophy | Valladolid | 0 – 1 | Getafe | Medina de Rioseco |
17:00 CEST | Report | Fraile 22' | Stadium: Municipal de Medina de Rioseco Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Jorge Gaspar Barajas |
6 February 2013 Ourense Termal Trophy | Ourense | 1 – 2 | Celta Vigo | Ourense |
21:00 CEST | Arce 71' | Report |
Mina 17' GarcÃa 63' |
Stadium:
O Couto Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Aitor Cid Puga |
Other unofficial major tournaments or friendly matches celebrated in Spain were:
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona (C) | 38 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 115 | 40 | +75 | 100 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Real Madrid | 38 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 103 | 42 | +61 | 85 | |
3 | Atlético Madrid | 38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 31 | +34 | 76 | |
4 | Real Sociedad | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 70 | 49 | +21 | 66 | Qualification for the Champions League play-off round |
5 | Valencia | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 67 | 54 | +13 | 65 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage [a] |
6 | Málaga | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 57 | [b] |
7 | Real Betis | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 56 | +1 | 56 | Qualification for the Europa League play-off round [a] |
8 | Rayo Vallecano | 38 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 50 | 66 | −16 | 53 | [c] |
9 | Sevilla | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 50 | Qualification for the Europa League third qualifying round [a] |
10 | Getafe | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 43 | 57 | −14 | 47 | |
11 | Levante | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 57 | −17 | 46 | |
12 | Athletic Bilbao | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 65 | −21 | 45 | |
13 | Espanyol | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 43 | 52 | −9 | 44 | |
14 | Valladolid | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 43 | |
15 | Granada | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 37 | 54 | −17 | 42 | |
16 | Osasuna | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 39 | |
17 | Celta Vigo | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 52 | −15 | 37 | |
18 | Mallorca (R) | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 43 | 72 | −29 | 36 | Relegation to Segunda División |
19 | Deportivo La Coruña (R) | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 47 | 70 | −23 | 35 | |
20 | Zaragoza (R) | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 37 | 62 | −25 | 34 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elche (C, P) | 42 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 82 | Promotion to La Liga |
2 | Villarreal (P) | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 77 | |
3 | AlmerÃa (P) | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 72 | 50 | +22 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-offs |
4 | Girona | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 74 | 56 | +18 | 71 | |
5 | Alcorcón | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 57 | 55 | +2 | 69 | |
6 | Las Palmas | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 62 | 55 | +7 | 66 [a] | |
7 | Ponferradina | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 66 [a] | |
8 | Real Madrid Castilla | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 80 | 62 | +18 | 59 | |
9 | Barcelona B | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 76 | 71 | +5 | 57 | |
10 | Sporting Gijón | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 60 | 53 | +7 | 56 [b] | |
11 | Lugo | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 54 | −8 | 56 [b] | |
12 | Numancia | 42 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 53 | 55 | −2 | 55 | |
13 | Recreativo | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 46 | 57 | −11 | 54 [c] | |
14 | Córdoba | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 54 [c] | |
15 | Mirandés | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 35 | 51 | −16 | 52 [d] | |
16 | Sabadell | 42 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 54 | 69 | −15 | 52 [d] | |
17 | Hércules | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 43 | 53 | −10 | 50 [e] | |
18 | Guadalajara (R) | 42 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 46 | 53 | −7 | 50 [e] | Relegation to Segunda División B [f] |
19 | Murcia | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 43 | 56 | −13 | 47 | |
20 | Racing Santander (R) | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 51 | −13 | 46 | Relegation to Segunda División B |
21 | Huesca (R) | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 46 | 58 | −12 | 45 | |
22 | Xerez (R) | 42 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 38 | 74 | −36 | 30 | Relegation to Tercera División [g] |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Málaga | 2–0 | Panathinaikos | 2–0 | 0–0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MAL | ACM | ZEN | AND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Málaga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–2 | |
2 | Milan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | 0–0 | ||
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 2–2 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | |
4 | Anderlecht | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 5 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BVB | RM | AJX | MC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Real Madrid | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 | 2–2 | — | 4–1 | 3–2 | ||
3 | Ajax | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 4 | Transfer to Europa League | 1–4 | 1–4 | — | 3–1 | |
4 | Manchester City | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BAY | VAL | BTE | LIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 4–1 | 6–1 | |
2 | Valencia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | 1–1 | — | 4–2 | 2–0 | ||
3 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 3–1 | 0–3 | — | 0–2 | |
4 | Lille | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 3 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BAR | CEL | SLB | SPM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | |
2 | Celtic | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | 2–1 | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | Transfer to Europa League | 0–2 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 3 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 2–1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Milan | 2–4 | Barcelona | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Real Madrid | 3–2 | Manchester United | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Valencia | 2–3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Porto | 1–2 | Málaga | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Málaga | 2–3 | Borussia Dortmund | 0–0 | 2–3 |
Real Madrid | 5–3 | Galatasaray | 3–0 | 2–3 |
Paris Saint-Germain | 3–3 ( a) | Barcelona | 2–2 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bayern Munich | 7–0 | Barcelona | 4–0 | 3–0 |
Borussia Dortmund | 4–3 | Real Madrid | 4–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Bilbao | 4–3 | Slaven Belupo | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Bilbao | 9–3 | HJK | 6–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Motherwell | 0–3 | Levante | 0–2 | 0–1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PLZ | ATL | ACA | HTA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzeň | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | |
2 | Atlético Madrid | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Académica | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 5 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 4 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | OL | SPR | ATH | IKS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Athletic Bilbao | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 5 | 2–3 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 2 | 3–4 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | HAN | LEV | HEL | TWE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannover 96 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 3–2 | 0–0 | |
2 | Levante | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Helsingborg | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 4 [a] | 1–2 | 1–3 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | Twente | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 [a] | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Madrid | 1–2 | Rubin Kazan | 0–2 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levante | 4–0 | Olympiacos | 3–0 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levante | 0–2 | Rubin Kazan | 0–0 | 0–2 ( aet) |
Season | 2012–13 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
La Liga | Barcelona | |
Segunda División | Elche | |
Segunda División B | Deportivo Alavés | |
Copa del Rey | Atlético Madrid | |
Supercopa de España | Real Madrid | |
The 2012–13 season was the 109th season of competitive football in Spain. It started officially on 1 July 2012 and ended on 30 June 2013. [1]
La Liga and Segunda División started for its first time around middle August, [2] after previous season it was frustrated because of strike. [3] All competitions made a break during Christmas holidays between 24 December 2012 and 3 January 2013. [4]
Competition | Starts | Ends | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
La Liga | 18 August 2012 | 1 June 2013 | All weekends except breaks: 9 September, 14 October, winter break and 24 March. Pre-weekend: 21 December and 1 June. Draw was released on 10 July 2012. [5] [6] |
Segunda División | 17 August 2012 | 23 June 2013 | All weekends except winter break. Pre-weekend: 21 December. Play-offs on 12, 16, 19 and 23 June 2013. Draw was released on 10 July 2012. [7] |
Segunda División B | 25 August 2012 | 30 June 2013 | All weekends except winter break. All league matches (regular phase) must finish at maximum on 19 May 2013.
[4] Play-offs in weekends from 26 May to 30 June 2013. Draw was released on 16 July 2012. [8] Group III was rescheduled on 8 September 2012. [9] |
Tercera División | 24 August 2012 | 30 June 2013 | All weekends except winter break. All league matches (regular phase) from all groups must finish at maximum on 19 May 2013.
[4] Play-offs in weekends from 26 May to 30 June 2013. |
Copa del Rey | 29 August 2012 | 18 May 2013 | Draws and calendar |
Supercopa de España | 23 August 2012 | 29 August 2012 | |
Copa Federación | 1 August 2012 | 21 March 2013 | |
Primera División (women) | 1 September 2012 | 5 May 2013 | Calendar |
Segunda División (women) | 9 September 2012 | 21 April 2013 | Calendar |
Copa de la Reina | 12 May 2013 | 16 June 2013 | Calendar |
The following players retired from association football at the end of 2011–12 season or during this season, being the last club a member of 2012–13 La Liga or 2012–13 Segunda División:
Name | Club of retirement | Date |
---|---|---|
Ruud van Nistelrooy | Málaga | 14 May 2012 [10] |
Mikel Aranburu | Real Sociedad | 14 May 2012 [11] |
Aitor Ocio | Athletic Bilbao | 14 June 2012 [12] |
Teams promoted to 2012–13 La Liga
Teams relegated from 2011–12 La Liga
Teams promoted to 2012–13 Segunda División
Teams relegated from 2011–12 Segunda División
Teams promoted to 2012–13 Segunda División B
Teams relegated from 2011–12 Segunda División B
The home team is on the left column; the away team is on the right column.
Spain was in Group I of the 2014 World Cup qualification process.
11 September 2012 | Spain | 1 – 0 | Georgia | Tbilisi |
19:30
CEST 21:30 Local time |
Soldado 86' | Report | Stadium:
Boris Paichadze Attendance: 54,598 Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen |
12 October 2012 | Spain | 4 – 0 | Belarus | Minsk |
20:00
CEST 21:00 Local time |
Alba 12' Pedro 21', 69', 72' |
Report | Stadium:
Dinamo Stadium Attendance: 30,000 Referee: Serge Gumienny |
16 October 2012 | Spain | 1 – 1 | France | Madrid |
21:00 CEST | Ramos 25' | Report | Giroud 90+4' | Stadium:
Vicente Calderón Attendance: 46,000 Referee: Felix Brych |
22 March 2013 | Spain | 1 – 1 | Finland | Gijón |
20:45 CET | Ramos 49' | Report | Pukki 79' | Stadium:
El Molinón Attendance: 27,637 Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan ( Romania) |
26 March 2013 | Spain | 1 – 0 | France | Saint-Denis |
21:00 CET | Pedro 58' | Report | Stadium:
Stade de France Attendance: 78,329 Referee: Viktor Kassai ( Hungary) |
Spain participated in the 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup. Spain was in Group B and was winner in this group.
17 June 2013 Match 1 | Spain | 2 – 1 | Uruguay | Recife |
00:00
CEST 16 June 2013 19:00 Local time |
Pedro 20' Soldado 32' |
Report | Suárez 88' | Stadium:
Arena Pernambuco Attendance: 41,705 Referee: Yuichi Nishimura ( Japan) |
20 June 2013 Match 2 | Spain | 10 – 0 | Tahiti | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Torres 5', 33', 57', 78' Silva 31', 89' Villa 39', 49', 64' Mata 66' |
Report | Stadium:
Estádio do Maracanã,
Rio de Janeiro Attendance: 71,806 Referee: Djamel Haimoudi ( Algeria) |
23 June 2013 Match 3 | Spain | 3 – 0 | Nigeria | Fortaleza |
21:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Alba 3', 88' Torres 62' |
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Castelão Attendance: 51,263 Referee: Joel Aguilar ( El Salvador) |
27 June 2013 Semi-final | Spain | 0 – 0 (
a.e.t.) (7–6 p) | Italy | Fortaleza |
21:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Castelão Attendance: 56,083 Referee: Howard Webb ( England) | ||
Penalties | ||||
Xavi Iniesta Piqué Ramos Mata Busquets Navas |
Candreva Aquilani De Rossi Giovinco Pirlo Montolivo Bonucci |
1 July 2013 Final | Spain | 0 – 3 | Brazil | Rio de Janeiro |
00:00
CEST 30 June 2013 19:00 Local time |
Report |
Fred 2', 47' Neymar 44' |
Stadium:
Estádio do Maracanã Attendance: 73,531 Referee: Björn Kuipers ( Netherlands) |
15 August 2012 | Spain | 2 – 1 | Puerto Rico | Bayamón |
22:30
CEST 16:30 Local time |
Cazorla 42' FÃ bregas 45' |
Report | Cintron 65' | Stadium:
Juan Ramón Loubriel Attendance: 7,500 Referee: Javier Santos |
7 September 2012 | Spain | 5 – 0 | Saudi Arabia | Pontevedra |
22:00 CEST |
Cazorla 22' Pedro 28', 73' Xavi 47' Villa 63' ( pen.) |
Report | Stadium:
Nuevo Pasarón Attendance: 11,850 Referee: Anar Salmanov |
14 November 2012 | Spain | 5 – 1 | Panama | Panama City |
22:30
CET 16:30 Local time |
Pedro 16', 43' Villa 30' Ramos 82' Susaeta 84' |
Report | Gómez 87' ( pen.) | Stadium:
Rommel Fernández Attendance: 18,000 Referee: Mauricio Morales |
6 February 2013 | Spain | 3 – 1 | Uruguay | Doha |
19:00
CET 21:00 Local time |
FÃ bregas 16' Pedro 51', 74' |
Report | C. RodrÃguez 32' | Stadium:
Khalifa International Attendance: 48,000 Referee: Fahad Al-Marri |
8 June 2013 | Spain | 2 – 1 | Haiti | Miami |
22:00
CEST 16:00 Local time |
Cazorla 8' FÃ bregas 19' |
Report | Guerrier 75' | Stadium:
Sun Life Attendance: 36,535 Referee: Juan Guzmán |
12 June 2013 | Spain | 2 – 0 | Republic of Ireland | New York City |
02:00
CEST 11 June 2013 20:00 Local time |
Soldado 68' Mata 88' |
Report | Stadium:
Yankee Attendance: 39,368 Referee: Jair Marrufo |
List of some friendly matches or short tournaments celebrated in Spain, mainly at summer as part of pre-season, which participated La Liga and Segunda División teams. Other historical tournaments are also included.
21 July 2012 Trofeo Huerta de Europa | La Hoya Lorca | 0 – 1 | Granada | Lorca |
19:30 CEST | Report | MachÃs 30' | Stadium:
Francisco Artés Carrasco Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Jorge Moya GarcÃa |
21 July 2012 Trofeo La Campiña | Marchamalo | 1 – 2 | Guadalajara | Marchamalo |
19:45 CEST | Rony 59' | Report |
Zazo 62' BadÃa 83' ( pen.) |
Stadium: Campo de La Solana |
25 July 2012 Ciudad de Vigo | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | Atlético Madrid | Vigo |
20:30 CEST | Bermejo 75' | Report | Stadium:
BalaÃdos Attendance: 11,099 Referee: David Pérez Pallas |
25 July 2012 Costa Brava | Girona | 0 – 1 | Sevilla | Girona |
21:00 CEST | Report | Baba 47' | Stadium:
Estadi Montilivi Attendance: 2,751 Referee: Santiago Jaime Latre |
26 July 2012 Ciudad de Zamora | Zamora | 0 – 2 | Guadalajara | Zamora |
20:30 CEST | Report | Azkorra 82', 89' | Stadium:
Ruta de la Plata Attendance: 300 Referee: José Luis Hernández Cifuentes |
28 July 2012 Vila de Palamós | Palamós | 0 – 3 | Sabadell | Palamós |
18:30 CEST | Report[ permanent dead link] |
Llorente 35' Ruiz 80' AnÃbal 91' |
Stadium:
Nou Municipal de Palamós Attendance: 400 Referee: Anna ZardaÃn López |
28 July 2012 Trofeo Vega Baja | Almoradà | 0 – 3 | Elche | Almoradà |
19:30 CEST | Report |
Xumetra 54' Jornet 60' Xumetra 87' |
Stadium:
El Sadrián Attendance: 1,971 Referee: Daniel Sánchez Bailén |
28 July 2012 Trofeo Naranja | Valencia | 1 – 1 (2 – 0 p) | Porto | Valencia |
21:30 CEST | Jonas 63' | Report | González 57' | Stadium:
Mestalla Attendance: 23,000 Referee: Francisco Javier Mateo Valero |
Penalties | ||||
Parejo Gago Bernat |
Kléber Iturbe Kelvin Moutinho |
29 July 2012 Emma Cuervo | Deportivo La Coruña | 1 – 4 | Sporting Gijón | Ribadeo |
19:00 CEST | Saúl 20' | Report |
Bilić 4' Trejo 14' Sangoy 69', 89' |
Stadium: Estadio Pepe Barrera Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Enrique Corral GarcÃa |
31 July 2012 Villa de Bergara | Real Sociedad | 2 – 1 | Zaragoza | Bergara |
19:00 CEST | Agirretxe 10', 69' | Report | González 50' | Stadium: Agorrosin Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Aitor Gorostegui Fernández |
1 August 2012 Memorial Ramón Losada | Sporting Gijón | 1 – 1 (1 – 4 p) | Valladolid | Luarca |
19:30 CEST | Carmelo 47' | Report | Guerra 31' | Stadium:
La Veigona Attendance: 700 Referee: Pablo Fernández Pérez |
Penalties | ||||
Bilić Cases Morán |
Peña Bueno Neira Baraja |
3 August 2012 Ciutat de Barcelona | Espanyol | 2 – 0 | Montpellier | Cornellà de Llobregat |
21:45 CEST |
Fonte 63' ForlÃn 68' |
Report | Stadium:
Cornellà -El Prat Attendance: 5,730 Referee: Alfonso Javier Ãlvarez Izquierdo |
3 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino Semifinal 1 | Getafe | 1 – 0 | Sporting CP | Huelva |
20:00 CEST | D. Castro 58' | Report | Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 500 Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano |
3 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino Semifinal 2 | Recreativo Huelva | 0 – 0 (8 – 7 p) | Moghreb Tétouan | Huelva |
22:45 CEST | Report | Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Jesús Arroyo Cortés | ||
Penalties | ||||
Montoro Morcillo Berrocal Ernesto Vega Aitor Matamala Dimas Cifu |
Fall Serigne Serge Naussair Smaali Magribilal Abdeladim Chafiq Moussa El Kizani Samir |
4 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino 3rd/4th | Sporting CP | 3 – 1 | Moghreb Tétouan | Huelva |
22:45 CEST |
Carriço 42' Van Wolfswinkel 66' ( pen.) Mortada 71' ( o.g.) |
Report | Moussa 54' | Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 200 Referee: Manuel de los Santos Mellado |
4 August 2012 Trofeo Colombino Final | Recreativo Huelva | 1 – 2 | Getafe | Huelva |
22:45 CEST | Rubio 89' ( pen.) | Report |
Alexis 9' Sarabia 15' |
Stadium:
Nuevo Colombino Attendance: 1,500 Referee: José Luis Paradas Romero |
4 August 2012 Trofeo Cervantes | Alcalá | 0 – 2 | Guadalajara | Alcalá de Henares |
20:00 CEST | Report |
Susaeta 40' Azkorra 81' |
Stadium:
Municipal El Val Attendance: 500 Referee: Santiago Cuesta Ferreiro |
4 August 2012 Copa Mahou Canarias, 1st leg | Tenerife | 0 – 0 | Las Palmas | Santa Cruz de Tenerife |
20:30 WEST | Report | Stadium:
Heliodoro RodrÃguez López Attendance: 2,382 Referee: Ariel González Sicilia |
7 August 2012 Diputación de Granada | Granada | 2 – 1 | Vitória de Guimarães | Granada |
21:00 CEST |
El-Arabi 30' Romero 90+1' |
Report | Teles 36' | Stadium:
Nuevo Los Cármenes Attendance: 16,000 Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande |
8 August 2012 Carabela de Plata | Cartagena | 1 – 1 (10 – 11 p) | Hércules | Cartagena |
20:30 CEST | Florian 21' | Report | Muñoz 62' | Stadium:
Cartagonova Attendance: 3,529 Referee: Antonio Robles MartÃnez |
Penalties | ||||
Perona Riau Florian Ãlvarez Rico Ãlvarez Nadal Rueda Jiménez Sánchez Ibáñez Perona Riau |
Raúl Rivas Callejón Sanchón Hadžić Brian Mérida VÃctor Guille Sellés Falcón Raúl Guille |
8 August 2012 Antonio Puerta | Sevilla | 2 – 0 | Deportivo La Coruña | Seville |
22:00 CEST |
Negredo 30' Trochowski 44' |
Report | Stadium:
Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán Attendance: 25,000 Referee: Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero |
10 August 2012 Ciutat de Tarragona | Gimnà stic de Tarragona | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | Tarragona |
20:30 CEST | Eugeni 83' ( pen.) | Report | Stadium:
Nou Estadi Attendance: 1,832 Referee: José Emilio Sánchez Aparicio |
10 August 2012 Festa d'Elx | Elche | 1 – 3 | AlmerÃa | Elche |
21:00 CEST | Mantecón 77' ( pen.) | Report |
Charles 4', 90' Casquero 29' |
Stadium:
Manuel MartÃnez Valero Attendance: 3,212 Referee: José Luis Lesma López |
10 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza Semifinal 1 | Osasuna | 1 – 2 | Nacional | Cádiz |
19:00 CEST | Sola 64' | Report |
Rondón 23' Mateus 41' |
Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 1,000 Referee: José Luis González González |
10 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza Semifinal 2 | Cádiz | 3 – 6 | Rayo Vallecano | Cádiz |
22:00 CEST |
Sánchez 16' (
pen.) Belencoso 24' Gallardo 82' |
Report |
Fall 26' (
o.g.) Juli 44' Bangoura 47' Adrián 50' Delibašić 57' Nono 87' |
Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez |
11 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza 3rd/4th | Cádiz | 0 – 1 | Osasuna | Cádiz |
19:00 CEST | Report | Arribas 89' | Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 950 Referee: Juan MartÃnez Munuera |
11 August 2012 Trofeo Carranza Final | Rayo Vallecano | 1 – 3 | Nacional | Cádiz |
22:00 CEST | Adrián 44' | Report |
Isael 3' Revson 55' Rondón 84' |
Stadium:
Ramón de Carranza Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Carlos Delgado Ferreiro |
11 August 2012 Villa de Leganés | Leganés | 3 – 1 | Alcorcón | Leganés |
20:00 CEST |
Cristian 23' Vega 60' Adai 86' |
Report | Postigo 80' | Stadium:
Municipal de Butarque Attendance: 2,100 Referee: Israel Mingo Bravo |
11 August 2012 Teresa Herrera | Deportivo La Coruña | 2 – 2 (4 – 3 p) | Atlético Madrid | A Coruña |
21:00 CEST |
Valerón 8' Gama 56' |
Report |
Koke 11' Falcao 85' |
Stadium:
Riazor Attendance: 18,000 Referee: Miguel Ãngel Pérez Lasa |
Penalties | ||||
Pizzi Oliveira Santos Gama Aguilar |
Falcao RodrÃguez GarcÃa Adrián GodÃn |
11 August 2012 Costa del Sol | Málaga | 1 – 0 | Everton | Málaga |
21:00 CEST | Weligton 74' | Report | Stadium:
La Rosaleda Attendance: 6,000 Referee: Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero |
11 August 2012
Ciudad de Zaragoza - Memorial Carlos Lapetra | Zaragoza | 1 – 1 (5 – 4 p) | Espanyol | Zaragoza |
21:00 CEST | Apoño 27' ( pen.) | Report | Verdú 32' ( pen.) | Stadium:
La Romareda Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Carlos Clos Gómez |
Penalties | ||||
Ãlamo V. RodrÃguez Aranda Apoño Obradović Goni |
Christian Fonte ForlÃn Wakaso Moreno V. Ãlvarez |
11 August 2012 Ciutat de Palma | Mallorca | 0 – 1 | Hamburger SV | Palma |
21:00 CEST | Report | Berg 34' | Stadium:
Iberostar Attendance: 8,053 Referee: Pedro Sureda Cuenca |
11 August 2012 Villa de Gijón | Sporting Gijón | 0 – 2 | Vitória de Guimarães | Gijón |
21:00 CEST | Report | Defendi 48', 73' | Stadium:
El Molinón Attendance: 9,000 Referee: José Ramón Piñeiro Crespo |
11 August 2012 Trofeu de la Cerà mica | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Levante | Villarreal |
21:00 CEST |
Navarro 39' (
o.g.) Trigueros 63' |
Report | Ãngel 11' | Stadium:
El Madrigal Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Juan MartÃnez Munuera |
11 August 2012 Trofeo de la Vendimia | Xerez | 0 – 0 (3 – 4 p) | Granada | Jerez de la Frontera |
21:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
ChapÃn Attendance: 2,699 Referee: José Caucelo Sace | ||
Penalties | ||||
Poley Vélez Mendoza Herrero Rey |
Jaime M. Rico MachÃs BenÃtez Roberto |
11 August 2012 Copa Mahou Canarias, 2nd leg | Las Palmas | 1 – 0 (1 – 0 agg.) | Tenerife | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria |
20:30 WEST | Suárez 89' ( pen.) | Report | Stadium:
Gran Canaria Attendance: 5,832 Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández |
11 August 2012 Trofeo Decano | Recreativo Huelva | 2 – 2 (3 – 4 p) | Real Madrid Castilla | Lepe |
22:00 CEST |
Szymanowski 70' Valle 71' |
Report |
Sobrino 24' Juanfran 90+1' |
Stadium:
Ciudad de Lepe Attendance: 1,100 Referee: Luis Mario Milla Alvéndiz |
Penalties | ||||
Ernesto Zamora Valle Szymanowski Bonaque |
Mosquera De Tomás RÃos GarcÃa Mateos |
12 August 2012 Torneo de la Galleta | Racing Santander | 2 – 1 | Guadalajara | Aguilar de Campoo |
18:00 CEST |
Rivero 71' Gullón 77' |
Report | Jony 13' | Stadium:
Alberto Fernández Attendance: 800 Referee: Fernando Román Román |
12 August 2012 Memorial Quinocho | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | Wigan Athletic | Vigo |
20:30 CEST | Aspas 49' | Report | Stadium:
BalaÃdos Attendance: 6,504 Referee: Ignacio Iglesias Villanueva |
14 August 2012 Trofeo Teide | Tenerife | 1 – 2 | Marino | La Orotava |
20:00 WEST | MartÃn 60' | Report |
Real 71' Pérez 76' |
Stadium:
Los Cuartos Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Carlos DÃaz GarcÃa |
15 August 2012 Trofeo Playa y Sol | Ãguilas | 0 – 0 (3 – 5 p) | La Hoya Lorca | Ãguilas |
19:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
El Rubial Attendance: 500 Referee: Samuel De Haro Tirado | ||
Penalties | ||||
Gilé DÃaz Soto Olivares |
MartÃn Prior Juanito Ãlex Pérez |
17 August 2012 Torneo de San Ginés | Lanzarote | 3 – 1 | Tenerife | Arrecife |
21:00 WEST |
Rosmen 8' Yunes 12' Juancar 86' |
Report | MartÃn 38' | Stadium:
Ciudad Deportiva de Lanzarote Attendance: 350 Referee: Juan Pedro Duque Ferrer |
20 August 2012 Joan Gamper | Barcelona | 0 – 1 | Sampdoria | Barcelona |
22:00 CEST | Report | Soriano 1' | Stadium:
Camp Nou Attendance: 55,498 Referee: Fernando Teixeira Vitienes |
29 August 2012 Trofeo Vallecas | Rayo Vallecano | 1 – 2 | Al Ain | Madrid |
19:30 CEST | Quero 86' | Report |
Ismail 8' Aziz Fayed 30' |
Stadium:
Campo de Vallecas Attendance: 4,000 Referee: José Luis Lesma López |
30 August 2012 Trofeo Alcalde Villa de Los Barrios | Los Barrios | 1 – 6 | Sevilla | Los Barrios |
21:00 CEST | Abel 25' | Report |
Alfaro 8', 72' Rubio 46' (51) Trochowski 78', 87' |
Stadium:
San Rafael Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Pedro Lobatón Sánchez |
5 September 2012 Trofeo Alcarria | Guadalajara | 2 – 2 (4 – 2 p) | Rayo Vallecano | Guadalajara |
20:00 CEST |
Susaeta 28' Kepa 64' |
Report |
Sueliton 44' Perea 75' |
Stadium:
Pedro EscartÃn Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo |
Penalties | ||||
BadÃa Antón Kepa Ortiz EspÃn |
Trashorras Adrián José Carlos Bille |
5 September 2012 Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia | Gimnástica Segoviana | 0 – 0 (4 – 5 p) | Getafe | Segovia |
20:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
La Albuera Attendance: 200 Referee: Francisco José Manso GarcÃa | ||
Penalties | ||||
Calleja Borja Owen Lázaro Brañas |
Colunga Pedro León Torres Mané Gavilán |
5 September 2012 Trofeo Puchero | Alcorcón | 2 – 1 | Zaragoza | Alcorcón |
21:00 CEST |
Morán 8' Riera 70' |
Report | Aranda 19' | Stadium:
Santo Domingo Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Jorge Valdés Aller |
6 September 2012 Ciutat d'Alcoi | Alcoyano | 0 – 3 | Valencia | Alcoi |
21:00 CEST | Report |
Barragán 18' Piatti 51' Viera 88' |
Stadium:
El Collao Attendance: 5,000 Referee: Francisco Javier Barberá Fuentes |
7 September 2012 Ciudad de Valladolid | Valladolid | 2 – 2 (1 – 3 p) | Athletic Bilbao | Valladolid |
20:00 CEST |
Ebert 6' Neira 86' |
Report |
Ibai 36' Toquero 87' |
Stadium:
Nuevo José Zorrilla Attendance: 6,638 Referee: José Luis González González |
Penalties | ||||
Peña Sastre Baraja Neira |
San José Aduriz Ibai Iturraspe Aurtenetxe |
26 September 2012 Trofeo Bernabéu | Real Madrid | 8 – 0 | Millonarios | Madrid |
20:30 CEST |
Kaká 14', 38', 60' (
pen.) Callejón 23', 68' Morata 31', 36' Benzema 79' |
Report | Stadium:
Santiago Bernabéu Attendance: 30,000 Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande |
10 October 2012 Torneo Fiestas de San Nicasio | Leganés | 1 – 2 | Rayo Vallecano | Leganés |
20:00 CEST | Quero 12' | Report |
Bille 17' Alcañiz 57' |
Stadium:
Municipal de Butarque Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hugo José López Puerta |
10 October 2012 Trofeo del Olivo | Real Jaén | 1 – 0 | Betis | Jaén |
21:00 CEST | Elady 53' | Report | Stadium:
Nuevo La Victoria Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Jesús Benjumea Ãlvarez |
11 October 2012 Trofeo Luis Otero | Pontevedra | 2 – 2 (3 – 4 p) | Deportivo La Coruña | Pontevedra |
20:15 CEST |
Tubo 50' Moisés 60' |
Report |
Saúl 47' Camuñas 56' |
Stadium:
Pasarón Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Manuel Vidal Araujo |
Penalties | ||||
Moisés Pacheco Breogán Emilio Jacobo Buba [13] |
Saúl Aythami Juan DomÃnguez André Valerón Ayoze |
12 October 2012 Canal de Castilla Trophy | Valladolid | 0 – 1 | Getafe | Medina de Rioseco |
17:00 CEST | Report | Fraile 22' | Stadium: Municipal de Medina de Rioseco Attendance: 1,500 Referee: Jorge Gaspar Barajas |
6 February 2013 Ourense Termal Trophy | Ourense | 1 – 2 | Celta Vigo | Ourense |
21:00 CEST | Arce 71' | Report |
Mina 17' GarcÃa 63' |
Stadium:
O Couto Attendance: 2,000 Referee: Aitor Cid Puga |
Other unofficial major tournaments or friendly matches celebrated in Spain were:
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona (C) | 38 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 115 | 40 | +75 | 100 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Real Madrid | 38 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 103 | 42 | +61 | 85 | |
3 | Atlético Madrid | 38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 65 | 31 | +34 | 76 | |
4 | Real Sociedad | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 70 | 49 | +21 | 66 | Qualification for the Champions League play-off round |
5 | Valencia | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 67 | 54 | +13 | 65 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage [a] |
6 | Málaga | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 57 | [b] |
7 | Real Betis | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 56 | +1 | 56 | Qualification for the Europa League play-off round [a] |
8 | Rayo Vallecano | 38 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 50 | 66 | −16 | 53 | [c] |
9 | Sevilla | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 50 | Qualification for the Europa League third qualifying round [a] |
10 | Getafe | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 43 | 57 | −14 | 47 | |
11 | Levante | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 57 | −17 | 46 | |
12 | Athletic Bilbao | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 65 | −21 | 45 | |
13 | Espanyol | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 43 | 52 | −9 | 44 | |
14 | Valladolid | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 43 | |
15 | Granada | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 37 | 54 | −17 | 42 | |
16 | Osasuna | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 39 | |
17 | Celta Vigo | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 52 | −15 | 37 | |
18 | Mallorca (R) | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 43 | 72 | −29 | 36 | Relegation to Segunda División |
19 | Deportivo La Coruña (R) | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 47 | 70 | −23 | 35 | |
20 | Zaragoza (R) | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 37 | 62 | −25 | 34 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elche (C, P) | 42 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 82 | Promotion to La Liga |
2 | Villarreal (P) | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 77 | |
3 | AlmerÃa (P) | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 72 | 50 | +22 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-offs |
4 | Girona | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 74 | 56 | +18 | 71 | |
5 | Alcorcón | 42 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 57 | 55 | +2 | 69 | |
6 | Las Palmas | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 62 | 55 | +7 | 66 [a] | |
7 | Ponferradina | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 66 [a] | |
8 | Real Madrid Castilla | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 80 | 62 | +18 | 59 | |
9 | Barcelona B | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 76 | 71 | +5 | 57 | |
10 | Sporting Gijón | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 60 | 53 | +7 | 56 [b] | |
11 | Lugo | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 54 | −8 | 56 [b] | |
12 | Numancia | 42 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 53 | 55 | −2 | 55 | |
13 | Recreativo | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 46 | 57 | −11 | 54 [c] | |
14 | Córdoba | 42 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 54 [c] | |
15 | Mirandés | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 35 | 51 | −16 | 52 [d] | |
16 | Sabadell | 42 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 54 | 69 | −15 | 52 [d] | |
17 | Hércules | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 43 | 53 | −10 | 50 [e] | |
18 | Guadalajara (R) | 42 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 46 | 53 | −7 | 50 [e] | Relegation to Segunda División B [f] |
19 | Murcia | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 43 | 56 | −13 | 47 | |
20 | Racing Santander (R) | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 51 | −13 | 46 | Relegation to Segunda División B |
21 | Huesca (R) | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 46 | 58 | −12 | 45 | |
22 | Xerez (R) | 42 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 38 | 74 | −36 | 30 | Relegation to Tercera División [g] |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Málaga | 2–0 | Panathinaikos | 2–0 | 0–0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MAL | ACM | ZEN | AND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Málaga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–2 | |
2 | Milan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | 0–0 | ||
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 2–2 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | |
4 | Anderlecht | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 5 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BVB | RM | AJX | MC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Real Madrid | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 | 2–2 | — | 4–1 | 3–2 | ||
3 | Ajax | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 4 | Transfer to Europa League | 1–4 | 1–4 | — | 3–1 | |
4 | Manchester City | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BAY | VAL | BTE | LIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 4–1 | 6–1 | |
2 | Valencia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | 1–1 | — | 4–2 | 2–0 | ||
3 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 3–1 | 0–3 | — | 0–2 | |
4 | Lille | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 3 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BAR | CEL | SLB | SPM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–2 | |
2 | Celtic | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | 2–1 | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | Transfer to Europa League | 0–2 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 3 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 2–1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Milan | 2–4 | Barcelona | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Real Madrid | 3–2 | Manchester United | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Valencia | 2–3 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Porto | 1–2 | Málaga | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Málaga | 2–3 | Borussia Dortmund | 0–0 | 2–3 |
Real Madrid | 5–3 | Galatasaray | 3–0 | 2–3 |
Paris Saint-Germain | 3–3 ( a) | Barcelona | 2–2 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bayern Munich | 7–0 | Barcelona | 4–0 | 3–0 |
Borussia Dortmund | 4–3 | Real Madrid | 4–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Bilbao | 4–3 | Slaven Belupo | 3–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Bilbao | 9–3 | HJK | 6–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Motherwell | 0–3 | Levante | 0–2 | 0–1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PLZ | ATL | ACA | HTA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzeň | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | |
2 | Atlético Madrid | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Académica | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 5 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 4 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | OL | SPR | ATH | IKS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | 3–1 | ||
3 | Athletic Bilbao | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 5 | 2–3 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 2 | 3–4 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | HAN | LEV | HEL | TWE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannover 96 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2–1 | 3–2 | 0–0 | |
2 | Levante | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Helsingborg | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 4 [a] | 1–2 | 1–3 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | Twente | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 [a] | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Madrid | 1–2 | Rubin Kazan | 0–2 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levante | 4–0 | Olympiacos | 3–0 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levante | 0–2 | Rubin Kazan | 0–0 | 0–2 ( aet) |