Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Crédit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad | |
Champion |
František Čermák Filip Polášek |
Runner-up |
Christopher Kas Alexander Peya |
Score | 6–3, 7–6(9–7) |
Johan Brunström and
Jarkko Nieminen were the defending champions, but Nieminen decided not to participate.
Brunström played alongside
Adil Shamasdin, but they were eliminated in the semifinals by
Kas and
Peya.
No.1 seeds František Čermák and Filip Polášek won the title beating No.2 seeds Christopher Kas and Alexander Peya in the final, 6–3, 7–6(9–7).
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 77 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Elgin D Istomin | 62 | 6 | [6] | 1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Giraldo J Souza | 66 | 6 | [10] |
S Giraldo J Souza | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Haider-Maurer A Motti | 78 | 1 | [7] | 1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Cerretani P Marx | 6 | 4 | [9] |
V Hănescu R Wassen | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G García-López M López | 2 | 6 | [11] |
G García-López M López | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Hănescu R Wassen | 5 | 6 | [10] |
V Hănescu R Wassen | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Andújar D Gimeno-Traver | 7 | 4 | [7] | 1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 6 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Bednarek A Siljeström | 2 | 6 | [8] | 2 |
C Kas A Peya | 3 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Knowle I Zelenay | 6 | 4 | [10] |
J Knowle I Zelenay | 64 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
G Bastl A Sadecky | 5 | 3 | 4 |
J Brunström A Shamasdin | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
J Brunström A Shamasdin | 7 | 6 | 4 |
J Brunström A Shamasdin | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Delgado J Marray | 3 | 6 | [4] | 2 |
C Kas A Peya | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Gil L Rosol | 6 | 3 | [10] |
F Gil L Rosol | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Y Allegro S Bohli | 0 | 3 | 2 |
C Kas A Peya | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
C Kas A Peya | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Crédit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad | |
Champion |
František Čermák Filip Polášek |
Runner-up |
Christopher Kas Alexander Peya |
Score | 6–3, 7–6(9–7) |
Johan Brunström and
Jarkko Nieminen were the defending champions, but Nieminen decided not to participate.
Brunström played alongside
Adil Shamasdin, but they were eliminated in the semifinals by
Kas and
Peya.
No.1 seeds František Čermák and Filip Polášek won the title beating No.2 seeds Christopher Kas and Alexander Peya in the final, 6–3, 7–6(9–7).
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 77 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Elgin D Istomin | 62 | 6 | [6] | 1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Giraldo J Souza | 66 | 6 | [10] |
S Giraldo J Souza | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Haider-Maurer A Motti | 78 | 1 | [7] | 1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Cerretani P Marx | 6 | 4 | [9] |
V Hănescu R Wassen | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G García-López M López | 2 | 6 | [11] |
G García-López M López | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Hănescu R Wassen | 5 | 6 | [10] |
V Hănescu R Wassen | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Andújar D Gimeno-Traver | 7 | 4 | [7] | 1 |
F Čermák F Polášek | 6 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Bednarek A Siljeström | 2 | 6 | [8] | 2 |
C Kas A Peya | 3 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Knowle I Zelenay | 6 | 4 | [10] |
J Knowle I Zelenay | 64 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
G Bastl A Sadecky | 5 | 3 | 4 |
J Brunström A Shamasdin | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
J Brunström A Shamasdin | 7 | 6 | 4 |
J Brunström A Shamasdin | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Delgado J Marray | 3 | 6 | [4] | 2 |
C Kas A Peya | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Gil L Rosol | 6 | 3 | [10] |
F Gil L Rosol | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Y Allegro S Bohli | 0 | 3 | 2 |
C Kas A Peya | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
C Kas A Peya | 6 | 6 |