Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Atlanta Tennis Championships | |
Champions |
Alex Bogomolov Jr. Matthew Ebden |
Runners-up |
Matthias Bachinger Frank Moser |
Score | 3–6, 7–5, [10–8] |
Scott Lipsky and
Rajeev Ram were the defending champions, but were defeated in the first round by wildcards
Drake Bernstein and
Kevin King.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. and
Matthew Ebden defeated
Matthias Bachinger and
Frank Moser in the final, 3–6, 7–5, [10–8].
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Lipsky R Ram | 63 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Bernstein K King | 77 | 6 | WC |
D Bernstein K King | 68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Bachinger F Moser | 4 | 77 | [10] |
M Bachinger F Moser | 710 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Harrison D Young | 6 | 63 | [6] |
M Bachinger F Moser | 6 | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
C Fleming R Hutchins | 7 | 65 | [10] | 4 |
C Fleming R Hutchins | 4 | 6 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||
G Dimitrov R Sweeting | 5 | 77 | [6] | 4 |
C Fleming R Hutchins | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Berrer Y-h Lu | 79 | 4 | [5] |
I Kunitsyn M Russell | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Kunitsyn M Russell | 67 | 6 | [10] |
M Bachinger F Moser | 6 | 5 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Mahut G Müller | 6 | 4 | [5] |
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | 3 | 7 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Berankis X Malisse | 4 | 6 | [10] |
R Berankis X Malisse | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Devvarman TC Huey | 6 | 7 |
S Devvarman TC Huey | 1 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Erlich A Ram | 4 | 5 |
R Berankis X Malisse | 1 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Fisher S Huss | 65 | 5 |
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | 77 | 7 |
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Blake J Isner | 6 | 6 |
J Blake J Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Melo J Murray | 4 | 2 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Atlanta Tennis Championships | |
Champions |
Alex Bogomolov Jr. Matthew Ebden |
Runners-up |
Matthias Bachinger Frank Moser |
Score | 3–6, 7–5, [10–8] |
Scott Lipsky and
Rajeev Ram were the defending champions, but were defeated in the first round by wildcards
Drake Bernstein and
Kevin King.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. and
Matthew Ebden defeated
Matthias Bachinger and
Frank Moser in the final, 3–6, 7–5, [10–8].
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Lipsky R Ram | 63 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Bernstein K King | 77 | 6 | WC |
D Bernstein K King | 68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Bachinger F Moser | 4 | 77 | [10] |
M Bachinger F Moser | 710 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Harrison D Young | 6 | 63 | [6] |
M Bachinger F Moser | 6 | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
C Fleming R Hutchins | 7 | 65 | [10] | 4 |
C Fleming R Hutchins | 4 | 6 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||
G Dimitrov R Sweeting | 5 | 77 | [6] | 4 |
C Fleming R Hutchins | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Berrer Y-h Lu | 79 | 4 | [5] |
I Kunitsyn M Russell | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Kunitsyn M Russell | 67 | 6 | [10] |
M Bachinger F Moser | 6 | 5 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Mahut G Müller | 6 | 4 | [5] |
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | 3 | 7 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Berankis X Malisse | 4 | 6 | [10] |
R Berankis X Malisse | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Devvarman TC Huey | 6 | 7 |
S Devvarman TC Huey | 1 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Erlich A Ram | 4 | 5 |
R Berankis X Malisse | 1 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Fisher S Huss | 65 | 5 |
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | 77 | 7 |
A Bogomolov Jr. M Ebden | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Blake J Isner | 6 | 6 |
J Blake J Isner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Melo J Murray | 4 | 2 |