Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Slovenia |
Teams | 31 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Koper (2nd title) |
Runner-up | Maribor |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 106 (3.31 per match) |
The 2006–07 Slovenian Football Cup was the 16th season of the Slovenian Football Cup, Slovenia's football knockout competition. 20 lower league teams played in the first two rounds and the Slovenian PrvaLiga teams joined in the round of 16.
Additional place: Rudar Velenje |
|
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Veržej | 3–2 | Paloma |
Renkovci | 1–2 | MaleÄnik |
Mons Claudius | 2–6 | Pohorje |
Mura 05 | 3–0 | ZavrÄ |
Črenšovci | 2–0 | Stojnci |
Postojna | 1–2 | Svoboda Kisovec |
Zagorje | 1–0 | Adria |
Ihan | 1–0 | Krško |
Zarica | 2–3 | Brda |
Bonifika | 2–0 | Lesce |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Svoboda Kisovec | 1–6 | Bonifika |
Brda | 2–0 | Ihan |
Pohorje | 0–1 | Zagorje |
Črenšovci | 1–0 | Veržej |
Mura 05 | 2–0 | MaleÄnik |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bonifika | 1–3 | Gorica |
Brda | 3–5 | Rudar Velenje |
Črenšovci | 0–2 | Maribor |
Zagorje | 1–3 | Koper |
Celje | 2–1 | Drava Ptuj |
Domžale | 1–2 | Primorje |
Nafta Lendava | 2–1 | Factor |
Bela Krajina | 1–2 | Mura 05 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Maribor | 4–0 | Primorje |
Rudar Velenje | 1–1 (
a.e.t.) (4–5 p) |
Koper |
Mura 05 | 0–2 | Gorica |
Celje | 3–1 | Nafta Lendava |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Celje | 2–7 | Koper | 1–3 | 1–4 |
Gorica | 3–5 | Maribor | 2–4 | 1–1 |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Slovenia |
Teams | 31 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Koper (2nd title) |
Runner-up | Maribor |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 106 (3.31 per match) |
The 2006–07 Slovenian Football Cup was the 16th season of the Slovenian Football Cup, Slovenia's football knockout competition. 20 lower league teams played in the first two rounds and the Slovenian PrvaLiga teams joined in the round of 16.
Additional place: Rudar Velenje |
|
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Veržej | 3–2 | Paloma |
Renkovci | 1–2 | MaleÄnik |
Mons Claudius | 2–6 | Pohorje |
Mura 05 | 3–0 | ZavrÄ |
Črenšovci | 2–0 | Stojnci |
Postojna | 1–2 | Svoboda Kisovec |
Zagorje | 1–0 | Adria |
Ihan | 1–0 | Krško |
Zarica | 2–3 | Brda |
Bonifika | 2–0 | Lesce |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Svoboda Kisovec | 1–6 | Bonifika |
Brda | 2–0 | Ihan |
Pohorje | 0–1 | Zagorje |
Črenšovci | 1–0 | Veržej |
Mura 05 | 2–0 | MaleÄnik |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bonifika | 1–3 | Gorica |
Brda | 3–5 | Rudar Velenje |
Črenšovci | 0–2 | Maribor |
Zagorje | 1–3 | Koper |
Celje | 2–1 | Drava Ptuj |
Domžale | 1–2 | Primorje |
Nafta Lendava | 2–1 | Factor |
Bela Krajina | 1–2 | Mura 05 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Maribor | 4–0 | Primorje |
Rudar Velenje | 1–1 (
a.e.t.) (4–5 p) |
Koper |
Mura 05 | 0–2 | Gorica |
Celje | 3–1 | Nafta Lendava |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Celje | 2–7 | Koper | 1–3 | 1–4 |
Gorica | 3–5 | Maribor | 2–4 | 1–1 |