Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Slovenia |
Final positions | |
Champions | Maribor (1st title) |
Runner-up | Olimpija |
The 1991–92 Slovenian Football Cup was the first season of the Slovenian Football Cup, Slovenia's football knockout competition, and the last that was played by the old rules from SR Slovenia. All Slovenian clubs competed in their regional MNZ Cups, with eight winners securing their place in the quarter-finals of the Slovenian Cup. [1] From there on clubs played by the East/West system to the final.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
MNZ Ljubljana | ||
Olimpija | 0–0 (4–1 p) | Slovan |
MNZ Maribor | ||
Dravograd | 1–2 [2] | Maribor |
MNZ Lendava and MNZ Murska Sobota | ||
Nafta Lendava | 2–0 | Beltinci |
MNZ Koper | ||
Jadran Dekani | 0–0 (4–2 p) | Koper |
MNZ Celje | ||
Celje | 0–2 | Rudar Velenje |
MNZ Nova Gorica | ||
Primorje | 1–0 | Gorica |
MNZ Kranj | ||
LTH Škofja Loka | 1–5 [3] | Triglav Kranj |
MNZ Ptuj | ||
Aluminij | 3–1 [4] | Videm |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
East | ||
Maribor | 3–0 | Rudar Velenje |
Aluminij | 1–2 | Nafta Lendava |
West | ||
Triglav Kranj | 0–1 | Olimpija |
Primorje | 2–0 | Jadran Dekani |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
East | ||
Nafta Lendava | 0–1 | Maribor |
West | ||
Olimpija | 4–0 | Primorje |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Slovenia |
Final positions | |
Champions | Maribor (1st title) |
Runner-up | Olimpija |
The 1991–92 Slovenian Football Cup was the first season of the Slovenian Football Cup, Slovenia's football knockout competition, and the last that was played by the old rules from SR Slovenia. All Slovenian clubs competed in their regional MNZ Cups, with eight winners securing their place in the quarter-finals of the Slovenian Cup. [1] From there on clubs played by the East/West system to the final.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
MNZ Ljubljana | ||
Olimpija | 0–0 (4–1 p) | Slovan |
MNZ Maribor | ||
Dravograd | 1–2 [2] | Maribor |
MNZ Lendava and MNZ Murska Sobota | ||
Nafta Lendava | 2–0 | Beltinci |
MNZ Koper | ||
Jadran Dekani | 0–0 (4–2 p) | Koper |
MNZ Celje | ||
Celje | 0–2 | Rudar Velenje |
MNZ Nova Gorica | ||
Primorje | 1–0 | Gorica |
MNZ Kranj | ||
LTH Škofja Loka | 1–5 [3] | Triglav Kranj |
MNZ Ptuj | ||
Aluminij | 3–1 [4] | Videm |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
East | ||
Maribor | 3–0 | Rudar Velenje |
Aluminij | 1–2 | Nafta Lendava |
West | ||
Triglav Kranj | 0–1 | Olimpija |
Primorje | 2–0 | Jadran Dekani |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
East | ||
Nafta Lendava | 0–1 | Maribor |
West | ||
Olimpija | 4–0 | Primorje |