Doubles | |
---|---|
2005 Wismilak International | |
Champions |
Anna-Lena Grönefeld Meghann Shaughnessy |
Runners-up |
Yan Zi Zheng Jie |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
Anastasia Myskina and Ai Sugiyama were the defending champions, but none competed this year, with Myskina competing at the Fed Cup final during the same week.
Anna-Lena Grönefeld and Meghann Shaughnessy won the title by defeating Yan Zi and Zheng Jie 6–3, 6–3 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R Fujiwara T Musgrave | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Llagostera Vives M Müller | 3 | 5 |
J Lee W Prakusya | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Lee W Prakusya | 6 | 7 | 1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
T Li T Sun | 6 | 3 | 6 | WC |
F Schiavone K Å prem | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Domachowska S Mirza | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
T Li T Sun | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
F Schiavone K Å prem | 6 | 6 | WC |
F Schiavone K Å prem | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Bondarenko V Bondarenko | 1 | 4 | 1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Curran N Grandin | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
R Fuda A Nakamura | 6 | 2 | 3 |
C Curran N Grandin | 0 | 78 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Y-j Cho N Li | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 6 | 66 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 6 | 6 | 4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 4 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
ME Camerin M Vento-Kabchi | 6 | 77 | 2 |
F Pennetta V Ruano Pascual | 6 | 65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Bychkova K Kilsdonk | 3 | 63 |
ME Camerin M Vento-Kabchi | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MJ Argeri L Sobral | 1 | 5 | 2 |
F Pennetta V Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
F Pennetta V Ruano Pascual | 6 | 7 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2005 Wismilak International | |
Champions |
Anna-Lena Grönefeld Meghann Shaughnessy |
Runners-up |
Yan Zi Zheng Jie |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
Anastasia Myskina and Ai Sugiyama were the defending champions, but none competed this year, with Myskina competing at the Fed Cup final during the same week.
Anna-Lena Grönefeld and Meghann Shaughnessy won the title by defeating Yan Zi and Zheng Jie 6–3, 6–3 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R Fujiwara T Musgrave | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Llagostera Vives M Müller | 3 | 5 |
J Lee W Prakusya | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Lee W Prakusya | 6 | 7 | 1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
T Li T Sun | 6 | 3 | 6 | WC |
F Schiavone K Å prem | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Domachowska S Mirza | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
T Li T Sun | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
F Schiavone K Å prem | 6 | 6 | WC |
F Schiavone K Å prem | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Bondarenko V Bondarenko | 1 | 4 | 1 |
A-L Grönefeld M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Curran N Grandin | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
R Fuda A Nakamura | 6 | 2 | 3 |
C Curran N Grandin | 0 | 78 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Y-j Cho N Li | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 6 | 66 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 6 | 6 | 4 |
Z Yan J Zheng | 4 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
ME Camerin M Vento-Kabchi | 6 | 77 | 2 |
F Pennetta V Ruano Pascual | 6 | 65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Bychkova K Kilsdonk | 3 | 63 |
ME Camerin M Vento-Kabchi | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
MJ Argeri L Sobral | 1 | 5 | 2 |
F Pennetta V Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
F Pennetta V Ruano Pascual | 6 | 7 |