Doubles | |
---|---|
2005 J&S Cup | |
Champions |
Tatiana Perebiynis Barbora Strýcová |
Runners-up |
Klaudia Jans Alicja Rosolska |
Score | 6–1, 6–4 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Silvia Farina Elia and Francesca Schiavone were the defending champions, but they chose not to compete that year together.
Farina Elia partnered with
Vera Zvonareva.
Schiavone partnered with
Daniela Hantuchová.
Tatiana Perebiynis and Barbora Strýcová won in the final 6–1, 6–4 against Klaudia Jans and Alicja Rosolska
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
C Black L Huber | 6 | 3 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
L Hradecká H Šromová | 4 | 6 | 7 | Q |
L Hradecká H Šromová | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
D Chládková R Dragomir Ilie | 6 | 6 |
D Chládková R Dragomir Ilie | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
O Brózda K Kosińska | 0 | 1 |
D Chládková R Dragomir Ilie | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L McShea M Vento-Kabchi | 2 | 4 |
K Jans A Rosolska | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Ivanovic T Križan | 6 | 6 |
A Ivanovic T Križan | 1 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Navrátilová M Paštiková | 2 | 5 |
K Jans A Rosolska | 6 | 62 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Jans A Rosolska | 6 | 7 |
K Jans A Rosolska | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Benešová S Talaja | 3 | 6 | 68 |
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 6 | 3 | 7 |
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 7 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Dekmeijere N Miyagi | 0 | 1 | 4 |
S Farina Elia V Zvonareva | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Farina Elia V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 |
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Domachowska M Kirilenko | 6 | 6 |
M Domachowska M Kirilenko | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Koryttseva L Tvarošková | 0 | 1 |
M Domachowska M Kirilenko | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Rodionova E Vesnina | w | / | o |
A Rodionova E Vesnina | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
D Hantuchová F Schiavone |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2005 J&S Cup | |
Champions |
Tatiana Perebiynis Barbora Strýcová |
Runners-up |
Klaudia Jans Alicja Rosolska |
Score | 6–1, 6–4 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Silvia Farina Elia and Francesca Schiavone were the defending champions, but they chose not to compete that year together.
Farina Elia partnered with
Vera Zvonareva.
Schiavone partnered with
Daniela Hantuchová.
Tatiana Perebiynis and Barbora Strýcová won in the final 6–1, 6–4 against Klaudia Jans and Alicja Rosolska
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
C Black L Huber | 6 | 3 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
L Hradecká H Šromová | 4 | 6 | 7 | Q |
L Hradecká H Šromová | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
D Chládková R Dragomir Ilie | 6 | 6 |
D Chládková R Dragomir Ilie | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
O Brózda K Kosińska | 0 | 1 |
D Chládková R Dragomir Ilie | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L McShea M Vento-Kabchi | 2 | 4 |
K Jans A Rosolska | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Ivanovic T Križan | 6 | 6 |
A Ivanovic T Križan | 1 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Navrátilová M Paštiková | 2 | 5 |
K Jans A Rosolska | 6 | 62 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Jans A Rosolska | 6 | 7 |
K Jans A Rosolska | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Benešová S Talaja | 3 | 6 | 68 |
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 6 | 3 | 7 |
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 7 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Dekmeijere N Miyagi | 0 | 1 | 4 |
S Farina Elia V Zvonareva | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Farina Elia V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 |
T Perebiynis B Strýcová | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Domachowska M Kirilenko | 6 | 6 |
M Domachowska M Kirilenko | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Koryttseva L Tvarošková | 0 | 1 |
M Domachowska M Kirilenko | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Rodionova E Vesnina | w | / | o |
A Rodionova E Vesnina | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
D Hantuchová F Schiavone |