Season | 2002–03 |
---|---|
Champions |
Atlético de Rafaela (1st divisional title) |
Promoted |
Atlético de Rafaela Quilmes |
Relegated |
Almirante Brown (A) Deportivo Español |
Top goalscorer | AP:
Diego Torres Daniel Giménez 13 goals CL: Matías Gigli Héctor Silva 12 goals |
←
2001–02
2003–04 → |
The 2002–03 Argentine Primera B Nacional was the 17th season of second division professional of football in Argentina. A total of 20 teams competed; the champion and runner-up were promoted to Argentine Primera División.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Rafaela | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 38 | Promotion Playoff |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 36 | |
3 | Quilmes | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 33 | |
4 | Instituto | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 32 | |
5 | Defensa y Justicia | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 31 | |
6 | San Martín (M) | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 29 | |
7 | Juventud Antoniana | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | −2 | 29 | |
8 | Huracán (TA) | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 27 | |
9 | Almagro | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 27 | |
10 | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 26 | |
11 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 26 | |
12 | Deportivo Español | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 29 | −10 | 24 | |
13 | El Porvenir | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 22 | −5 | 23 | |
14 | Los Andes | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 22 | |
15 | CAI | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 27 | −11 | 22 | |
16 | Defensores de Belgrano | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 21 | |
17 | Belgrano | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 25 | −5 | 21 | |
18 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 31 | −6 | 18 | |
19 | San Martín (SJ) | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 25 | −8 | 18 | |
20 | Almirante Brown (A) | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 39 | −22 | 12 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Rafaela | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 39 | Promotion Playoff |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | |
3 | San Martín (M) | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 33 | |
4 | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 32 | |
5 | Almagro | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 32 | |
6 | Belgrano | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 31 | |
7 | Quilmes | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 31 | |
8 | Huracán (TA) | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 28 | |
9 | Defensores de Belgrano | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 28 | |
10 | Instituto | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 28 | |
11 | Juventud Antoniana | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 18 | −2 | 24 | |
12 | Defensa y Justicia | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 22 | −4 | 24 | |
13 | Los Andes | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 23 | |
14 | CAI | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 23 | |
15 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 22 | |
16 | Almirante Brown (A) | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 33 | −8 | 21 | |
17 | El Porvenir | 49 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 21 | 28 | −7 | 19 | |
18 | San Martín (SJ) | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 18 | |
19 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 15 | |
20 | Deportivo Español | 19 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 34 | −16 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Rafaela | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 63 | 42 | +21 | 77 | Primera División |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 59 | 26 | +33 | 74 | Promotion Playoff |
3 | Quilmes | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 64 | |
4 | San Martín (M) | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 36 | +15 | 62 | Promotion Playoff Primera División-Primera B Nacional |
5 | Instituto | 38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 60 | |
6 | Almagro | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 59 | |
7 | Godoy Cruz | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 58 | |
8 | Huracán (TA) | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 56 | 46 | +10 | 55 | |
9 | Defensa y Justicia | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 55 | |
10 | Juventud Antoniana | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 53 | |
11 | Belgrano | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 52 | |
12 | Defensores de Belgrano | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 49 | |
13 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 48 | |
14 | Los Andes | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 50 | 58 | −8 | 45 | |
15 | CAI | 38 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 60 | −20 | 45 | |
16 | El Porvenir | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 50 | −12 | 42 | |
17 | San Martín (SJ) | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 36 | |
18 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 38 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 51 | 72 | −21 | 33 | |
19 | Almirante Brown (A) | 38 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 42 | 72 | −30 | 33 | |
20 | Deportivo Español | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 63 | −26 | 31 |
This leg was played between the Apertura and the Clausura winner, but as Atlético de Rafaela won both tournaments, was declared champion and was automatically promoted to 2003–04 Primera División, so the match was played between the best teams placed in the overall standings under Atlético de Rafaela; Argentinos Juniors and Quilmes. The winning team was promoted to 2003–04 Primera División and the losing team played the Promotion Playoff Primera División-Primera B Nacional.
Quilmes | 1–0 | Argentinos Juniors |
---|---|---|
Alayes 58' | Report |
Argentinos Juniors | 0–0 | Quilmes |
---|---|---|
Report |
Team details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Note: Quilmes won 1–0 on aggregate, promoting to Primera División.
The Promotion playoff loser ( Argentinos Juniors) and the team placed 4th in the overall standings ( San Martín (M)) played against the 18th and the 17th placed of the Relegation Table of 2002–03 Primera División.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 | ||||
San Martín (M) | 0–2 | Talleres (C) | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 | ||||
Argentinos Juniors | 0–3 | Nueva Chicago | 0-1 | 0-2 |
Note: Clubs with indirect affiliation with AFA are relegated to the Torneo Argentino A, while clubs directly affiliated face relegation to Primera B Metropolitana. Clubs with direct affiliation are all from Greater Buenos Aires, with the exception of Newell's, Rosario Central, Central Córdoba and Argentino de Rosario, all from Rosario, and Unión and Colón from Santa Fe.
Pos |
Team |
2000–01 Pts |
2001–02 Pts |
2002–03 Pts |
Total Pts |
Total Pld |
Avg |
Situation | Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Juniors | — | — | 74 | 74 | 38 | 1.947 | Direct | |
2 | Quilmes | 50 | 65 | 64 | 179 | 100 | 1.79 | Direct | |
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 29 | 57 | 55 | 141 | 100 | 1.41 | Direct | |
4 | Defensores de Belgrano | — | 56 | 49 | 105 | 76 | 1.382 | Direct | |
5 | Almagro | — | 40 | 59 | 99 | 76 | 1.303 | Direct | |
6 | Los Andes | — | 49 | 45 | 94 | 76 | 1.237 | Direct | |
7 | El Porvenir | 19 | 59 | 42 | 120 | 100 | 1.2 | Relegation Playoff Matches | Direct |
8 | Deportivo Español | — | — | 31 | 31 | 38 | 0.816 | Primera B Metropolitana | Direct |
Pos |
Team |
2000–01 Pts |
2001–02 Pts |
2002–03 Pts |
Total Pts |
Total Pld |
Avg |
Situation | Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Instituto | 71 | 59 | 60 | 190 | 108 | 1.759 | Indirect | |
2 | Atlético de Rafaela | 45 | 59 | 77 | 181 | 108 | 1.676 | Indirect | |
3 | Huracán (TA) | — | 63 | 55 | 118 | 76 | 1.553 | Indirect | |
4 | San Martín (M) | 51 | 50 | 62 | 163 | 108 | 1.509 | Indirect | |
5 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 50 | 58 | 48 | 156 | 108 | 1.444 | Indirect | |
6 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 55 | 64 | 33 | 152 | 108 | 1.407 | Indirect | |
7 | Belgrano | — | — | 52 | 52 | 38 | 1.368 | Indirect | |
8 | Godoy Cruz | 44 | 47 | 58 | 149 | 108 | 1.38 | Indirect | |
9 | Juventud Antoniana | 43 | 51 | 52 | 146 | 108 | 1.352 | Indirect | |
10 | San Martín (SJ) | 50 | 57 | 36 | 143 | 108 | 1.324 | Indirect | |
11 | CAI | — | — | 45 | 45 | 38 | 1.184 | Relegation Playoff Matches | Indirect |
12 | Almirante Brown (A) | 50 | 44 | 33 | 127 | 108 | 1.176 | Torneo Argentino A | Indirect |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 (Direct affiliation vs. Primera B Metropolitana) | ||||
All Boys | 2–2 | El Porvenir | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 (Indirect affiliation vs. Torneo Argentino A) | ||||
Racing (C) | 3–4 | CAI | 1–1 | 2–3 |
Season | 2002–03 |
---|---|
Champions |
Atlético de Rafaela (1st divisional title) |
Promoted |
Atlético de Rafaela Quilmes |
Relegated |
Almirante Brown (A) Deportivo Español |
Top goalscorer | AP:
Diego Torres Daniel Giménez 13 goals CL: Matías Gigli Héctor Silva 12 goals |
←
2001–02
2003–04 → |
The 2002–03 Argentine Primera B Nacional was the 17th season of second division professional of football in Argentina. A total of 20 teams competed; the champion and runner-up were promoted to Argentine Primera División.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Rafaela | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 38 | Promotion Playoff |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 36 | |
3 | Quilmes | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 33 | |
4 | Instituto | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 32 | |
5 | Defensa y Justicia | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 31 | |
6 | San Martín (M) | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 29 | |
7 | Juventud Antoniana | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | −2 | 29 | |
8 | Huracán (TA) | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 27 | |
9 | Almagro | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 27 | |
10 | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 26 | |
11 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 26 | |
12 | Deportivo Español | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 29 | −10 | 24 | |
13 | El Porvenir | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 22 | −5 | 23 | |
14 | Los Andes | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 22 | |
15 | CAI | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 27 | −11 | 22 | |
16 | Defensores de Belgrano | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 21 | |
17 | Belgrano | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 25 | −5 | 21 | |
18 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 31 | −6 | 18 | |
19 | San Martín (SJ) | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 25 | −8 | 18 | |
20 | Almirante Brown (A) | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 39 | −22 | 12 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Rafaela | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 39 | Promotion Playoff |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | |
3 | San Martín (M) | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 33 | |
4 | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 32 | |
5 | Almagro | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 32 | |
6 | Belgrano | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 31 | |
7 | Quilmes | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 31 | |
8 | Huracán (TA) | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 28 | |
9 | Defensores de Belgrano | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 28 | |
10 | Instituto | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 28 | |
11 | Juventud Antoniana | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 18 | −2 | 24 | |
12 | Defensa y Justicia | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 22 | −4 | 24 | |
13 | Los Andes | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 23 | |
14 | CAI | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 33 | −9 | 23 | |
15 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 22 | |
16 | Almirante Brown (A) | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 33 | −8 | 21 | |
17 | El Porvenir | 49 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 21 | 28 | −7 | 19 | |
18 | San Martín (SJ) | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 18 | |
19 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 15 | |
20 | Deportivo Español | 19 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 34 | −16 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Rafaela | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 63 | 42 | +21 | 77 | Primera División |
2 | Argentinos Juniors | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 59 | 26 | +33 | 74 | Promotion Playoff |
3 | Quilmes | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 64 | |
4 | San Martín (M) | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 36 | +15 | 62 | Promotion Playoff Primera División-Primera B Nacional |
5 | Instituto | 38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 60 | |
6 | Almagro | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 59 | |
7 | Godoy Cruz | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 58 | |
8 | Huracán (TA) | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 56 | 46 | +10 | 55 | |
9 | Defensa y Justicia | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 55 | |
10 | Juventud Antoniana | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 53 | |
11 | Belgrano | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 52 | |
12 | Defensores de Belgrano | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 49 | |
13 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 48 | |
14 | Los Andes | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 50 | 58 | −8 | 45 | |
15 | CAI | 38 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 60 | −20 | 45 | |
16 | El Porvenir | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 50 | −12 | 42 | |
17 | San Martín (SJ) | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 36 | |
18 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 38 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 51 | 72 | −21 | 33 | |
19 | Almirante Brown (A) | 38 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 42 | 72 | −30 | 33 | |
20 | Deportivo Español | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 63 | −26 | 31 |
This leg was played between the Apertura and the Clausura winner, but as Atlético de Rafaela won both tournaments, was declared champion and was automatically promoted to 2003–04 Primera División, so the match was played between the best teams placed in the overall standings under Atlético de Rafaela; Argentinos Juniors and Quilmes. The winning team was promoted to 2003–04 Primera División and the losing team played the Promotion Playoff Primera División-Primera B Nacional.
Quilmes | 1–0 | Argentinos Juniors |
---|---|---|
Alayes 58' | Report |
Argentinos Juniors | 0–0 | Quilmes |
---|---|---|
Report |
Team details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Note: Quilmes won 1–0 on aggregate, promoting to Primera División.
The Promotion playoff loser ( Argentinos Juniors) and the team placed 4th in the overall standings ( San Martín (M)) played against the 18th and the 17th placed of the Relegation Table of 2002–03 Primera División.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 | ||||
San Martín (M) | 0–2 | Talleres (C) | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 | ||||
Argentinos Juniors | 0–3 | Nueva Chicago | 0-1 | 0-2 |
Note: Clubs with indirect affiliation with AFA are relegated to the Torneo Argentino A, while clubs directly affiliated face relegation to Primera B Metropolitana. Clubs with direct affiliation are all from Greater Buenos Aires, with the exception of Newell's, Rosario Central, Central Córdoba and Argentino de Rosario, all from Rosario, and Unión and Colón from Santa Fe.
Pos |
Team |
2000–01 Pts |
2001–02 Pts |
2002–03 Pts |
Total Pts |
Total Pld |
Avg |
Situation | Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Juniors | — | — | 74 | 74 | 38 | 1.947 | Direct | |
2 | Quilmes | 50 | 65 | 64 | 179 | 100 | 1.79 | Direct | |
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 29 | 57 | 55 | 141 | 100 | 1.41 | Direct | |
4 | Defensores de Belgrano | — | 56 | 49 | 105 | 76 | 1.382 | Direct | |
5 | Almagro | — | 40 | 59 | 99 | 76 | 1.303 | Direct | |
6 | Los Andes | — | 49 | 45 | 94 | 76 | 1.237 | Direct | |
7 | El Porvenir | 19 | 59 | 42 | 120 | 100 | 1.2 | Relegation Playoff Matches | Direct |
8 | Deportivo Español | — | — | 31 | 31 | 38 | 0.816 | Primera B Metropolitana | Direct |
Pos |
Team |
2000–01 Pts |
2001–02 Pts |
2002–03 Pts |
Total Pts |
Total Pld |
Avg |
Situation | Affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Instituto | 71 | 59 | 60 | 190 | 108 | 1.759 | Indirect | |
2 | Atlético de Rafaela | 45 | 59 | 77 | 181 | 108 | 1.676 | Indirect | |
3 | Huracán (TA) | — | 63 | 55 | 118 | 76 | 1.553 | Indirect | |
4 | San Martín (M) | 51 | 50 | 62 | 163 | 108 | 1.509 | Indirect | |
5 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 50 | 58 | 48 | 156 | 108 | 1.444 | Indirect | |
6 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 55 | 64 | 33 | 152 | 108 | 1.407 | Indirect | |
7 | Belgrano | — | — | 52 | 52 | 38 | 1.368 | Indirect | |
8 | Godoy Cruz | 44 | 47 | 58 | 149 | 108 | 1.38 | Indirect | |
9 | Juventud Antoniana | 43 | 51 | 52 | 146 | 108 | 1.352 | Indirect | |
10 | San Martín (SJ) | 50 | 57 | 36 | 143 | 108 | 1.324 | Indirect | |
11 | CAI | — | — | 45 | 45 | 38 | 1.184 | Relegation Playoff Matches | Indirect |
12 | Almirante Brown (A) | 50 | 44 | 33 | 127 | 108 | 1.176 | Torneo Argentino A | Indirect |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 (Direct affiliation vs. Primera B Metropolitana) | ||||
All Boys | 2–2 | El Porvenir | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 (Indirect affiliation vs. Torneo Argentino A) | ||||
Racing (C) | 3–4 | CAI | 1–1 | 2–3 |