1905 European Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Ghent–Terneuzen Canal |
Location | Ghent, Belgium |
Dates | 27 August 1905 |
The 1905 European Rowing Championships were rowing championships held on 27 August [1] on the Ghent–Terneuzen Canal in the Belgian city of Ghent. [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country & rowers | Time | Country & rowers | Time | Country & rowers | Time | |
M1x [3] |
Alsace-Lorraine Henri Barbenés |
France Gaston Delaplane |
[a] | |||
M2x [4] |
Belgium Theodore Conrades Xavier Crombet |
Italy Luigi Gerli Emilio Sacchini |
France Pichard Caudron |
|||
M2+ [5] |
Belgium Guillaume Visser Urbain Molmans Rodolphe Colpaert (cox) |
France Beurrier Tirmont |
Italy Archimede de Gregori Guido de Cupis |
|||
M4+ [6] |
Belgium Guillaume Visser Urbain Molmans Julien Lauwers Ernest Tralbaut Rodolphe Colpaert (cox) |
Italy Ercole Olgeni Scipione Del Giudice Emilio Fontanella Antonio Finotti Corrado Benedettelli [7] (cox) |
France [b] | |||
M8+ [8] |
France Coleman Freichon Huet Peron Vincent Langevin Boulanger Maeckercel |
Belgium Guillaume Visser Urbain Molmans Julien Lauwers Ernest Tralbaut Albert Heye Hector Deprume Polydor de Geyter Rodolphe Meyvaert Rodolphe Colpaert (cox) |
Italy Enrico Capelli Antonio Maganza Angelo Buffoni Luigi Gerli Agostino Urani Costante Brambilla Erminio Dones Mario Rossi |
1905 European Rowing Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Ghent–Terneuzen Canal |
Location | Ghent, Belgium |
Dates | 27 August 1905 |
The 1905 European Rowing Championships were rowing championships held on 27 August [1] on the Ghent–Terneuzen Canal in the Belgian city of Ghent. [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country & rowers | Time | Country & rowers | Time | Country & rowers | Time | |
M1x [3] |
Alsace-Lorraine Henri Barbenés |
France Gaston Delaplane |
[a] | |||
M2x [4] |
Belgium Theodore Conrades Xavier Crombet |
Italy Luigi Gerli Emilio Sacchini |
France Pichard Caudron |
|||
M2+ [5] |
Belgium Guillaume Visser Urbain Molmans Rodolphe Colpaert (cox) |
France Beurrier Tirmont |
Italy Archimede de Gregori Guido de Cupis |
|||
M4+ [6] |
Belgium Guillaume Visser Urbain Molmans Julien Lauwers Ernest Tralbaut Rodolphe Colpaert (cox) |
Italy Ercole Olgeni Scipione Del Giudice Emilio Fontanella Antonio Finotti Corrado Benedettelli [7] (cox) |
France [b] | |||
M8+ [8] |
France Coleman Freichon Huet Peron Vincent Langevin Boulanger Maeckercel |
Belgium Guillaume Visser Urbain Molmans Julien Lauwers Ernest Tralbaut Albert Heye Hector Deprume Polydor de Geyter Rodolphe Meyvaert Rodolphe Colpaert (cox) |
Italy Enrico Capelli Antonio Maganza Angelo Buffoni Luigi Gerli Agostino Urani Costante Brambilla Erminio Dones Mario Rossi |