This archive shows those articles added since the Rail transport in Germany task force started on 16 August 2008. The task force is part of Wikipedia:WikiProject Trains. The archive may not be complete.
List of Baden locomotives and railbuses • List of Saxon locomotives and railbuses • List of Württemberg locomotives and railbuses • DRG Class E 91 • Palatine Ludwigsbahn Company • Waggonfabrik Fuchs • Waggonfabrik Rastatt • Maschinenfabrik Esslingen • Dieringhausen Railway Museum • Deutsches Museum Bonn • Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft Karlsruhe • Schichau-Werke • Union Giesserei Königsberg • Ulmer Eisenbahnfreunde • DRG locomotive classification • DRG locomotive types • Württemberg AD • Arnold Jung Lokomotivfabrik • DR locomotive classification • Schiefe Ebene • Württemberg K • Prussian T 20 • List of Alsace-Lorraine locomotives • Baden III b • Mecklenburg T 3 • Saxon XII H2 • Saxon Railway Museum • DRG renumbering plan for steam locomotives • Oldenburg G 1 • Prussian G 10
Mecklenburg T 7 • Oldenburg G 4.2 • Oldenburg G 7 • Oldenburg P 4.1 • Oldenburg P 4.2 • Oldenburg S 3 • Oldenburg S 5 • Oldenburg T 2 • Prussian T 13 • Maschinenfabrik Christian Hagans • Württemberg B and B2 • Württemberg T 3 • DB Class 10 • DB Class 23 • DB Class 65 • DB Class 82 • Neubaulokomotive • DR Class 22 • DR Class 23.10 • DR Class 25.10 • DR Class 65.10 • DR Class 83.10 • DR Class 99.23-24 • Rekolok • German Railway Society • Kuhn slide • Baden IV e • Alsace-Lorraine B 1 • Mecklenburg T 4 • Oldenburg T 5.1 • Prussian T 16.1 • Leipzig-Dresden Railway • Royal Saxon State Railways • IIIb
Countersteam brake • Sächsische Maschinenfabrik • Adolph Giesl-Gieslingen • Giesl ejector • Steam brake Lokomotivbau Hohenzollern • Lokomotiv-Versuchsamt Grunewald • Eisenbahnfreunde Zollernbahn • DBAG Class 088 • Rügen Railway & Technology Museum • Munich Steam Locomotive Company • Traditionsbetriebswerk Staßfurt • Saxon Oberlausitz Railway Company • Saxon Steam Railway Company • List of preserved steam locomotives in Germany • Maschinenbauanstalt Übigau • Richard Paul Wagner • Bäderbahn Molli • Nordhausen-Wernigerode Railway Company • Railway divisions in Germany • Henschel-Wegmann train • LBE Nos. 1 to 3 • Class 12 • Class 13 • Class 14 • Class 15 • Class 16 • Class 17 • Class 18 • Class 19 • Class 23 • Class 24 • Class 25 • Class 33 • Class 34 • Class 35 • Class 36 • Class 37 • Döllnitzbahn • Prussian G 5.4 • Prussian G 3 • Prussian G 4.1 • Oldenburg S 10 • Mecklenburg P 3.1 • Saxon VIb V • Württemberg A • Prussian S 6 • Prussian S 10 • Maschinenbauanstalt Humboldt
Prussian P 6 • Baden VI b • DB Class 78.10 • Prussian G 7.1 • DB Museum Koblenz • RBD Augsburg • Württemberg T 5 • Saxon XIV HT • Prussian T 5 • Saxon XV HTV • BLE No. 44 • Baden I b • Baden I e Baden X b • Württemberg T 4 • Württemberg T 5 • Prussian T 14 • Prussian T 14.1 • Saxon V • Oldenburg T 3 • Saxon XI HT • Palatine T 5 • Baden IX b • Prussian T 9 • List of railway stations in Baden-Württemberg • List of railway stations in Bavaria • List of railway stations in Hesse • List of railway stations in Lower Saxony • List of railway stations in North Rhine-Westphalia • List of railway stations in Rhineland-Palatinate • List of railway stations in the Saarland • List of railway stations in Schleswig-Holstein • List of railway stations in Thuringia • List of railway stations in Brandenburg • Palatine L 2 • Palatine Pts 2/2 • Palatine Pts 3/3 H • Württemberg Ts 4 • Reichsbahndirektion München • Reichsbahndirektion Nürnberg • Reichsbahndirektion Regensburg • Royal Hanoverian State Railways • Oldenburg B • Palatine L 1 • Wangerooge Island Railway • Wilhelm Schmidt (engineer) • Prussian S 9 • Palatine P 3.I • Palatine P 3 • Saxon X V • Prussian S 4 • Wicklesgreuth–Windsbach railway • Zwiesel–Bodenmais railway • Zwiesel–Grafenau railway
Saarbrücken Hauptbahnhof • Amberg–Schmidmühlen railway • Bavarian Forest railway • Palatine Maximilian Railway • Palatine Maximilian Railway Company • Spessart Ramp • Geislinger Steige • Paul Camille von Denis • Regentalbahn • Esslingen railbus • Deggendorf–Metten railway • Bayerwald-Ticket • Stadler Regio-Shuttle RS1 • Deggendorf–Kalteneck railway • Passau Hauptbahnhof • Bayerisch Eisenstein railway station • Rosenheim railway station • Mangfall Valley Railway • Schweinfurt Hauptbahnhof • Mellrichstadt railway station • Zwiesel railway station • Ansbach railway station • Dürrenwaid railway station • Ismaning railway station • Veitshöchheim railway station • Schwandorf railway station • Hof Hauptbahnhof • Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof • List of railway stations in Saxony-Anhalt • Prussian T 3 • Brunswick State Railway Company • Eisenbahn-Romantik • Württemberg Tssd • Bahnzeit • Gunzenhausen–Pleinfeld railway • Austrian Railway History Company • Heeresfeldbahnlokomotive HF 160 D • Heeresfeldbahn • Heeresfeldbahnlokomotive • Société Franco-Belge • Passau–Freyung railway • Passauer Eisenbahnfreunde • Baden IV c • Baden C • Märkische Museum Railway • Bahnbetriebswerk Passau • DB Class 724 • Prussian G 8.3 • Prussian G 8 • Spiegelau Forest Railway • Forest railway • DB Class ETA 150 • Mühldorf–Pilsting railway • Neumarkt-Sankt Veit–Landshut railway • SüdostBayernBahn • List of German railway companies • List of former German railway companies • DB Class 628 • Accumulator railcar • DBAG Class 641 • Passau–Hauzenberg railway • Regensburg–Passau railway • Waldkirchen–Haidmühle railway • Passau–Neumarkt-Sankt Veit railway
Deggendorf–Plattling railway • DB Class V 65 • DB Class V 60 • Plattling station • Landshut–Plattling railway • Regensburg-Prüfening station • Neumarkt (Oberpfalz) station • Burgthann–Allersberg railway • Bamberg–Hof railway• List of closed railway lines in Bavaria • Bayerische Regionaleisenbahn • Breitengüßbach–Dietersdorf railway • Bamberg–Scheßlitz railway • List of railway pioneers • Hof–Bad Steben railway • Albert von Maybach • Wilhelm Engerth • Naila–Schwarzenbach am Wald railway • Eggmühl–Langquaid railway • Rhein-Sieg-Eisenbahn • Amberg–Schnaittenbach railway • Amberg–Lauterhofen railway • Holenbrunn–Leupoldsdorf railway • Florianerbahn • RüKB Nos. 51Mh to 53Mh • Voith Gravita • DB Class V 90 • DB Class Köf III • Dispolok • Eurorunner • Vossloh G2000 BB • Gmeinder Lokomotivenfabrik • Haßfurt–Hofheim railway • Münchberg–Selbitz railway • RegioSprinter • DB Class V 80 • Rentwertshausen–Römhild railway • Vilshofen–Aidenbach railway • DB Regio Oberfranken • Kirchenlamitz–Weißenstadt railway • Münchberg–Zell railway • Neusorg–Fichtelberg railway • Landshut–Rottenburg railway • List of railway museums in Germany, Austria and Switzerland • South Palatinate railway • Train categories in Europe • Interregio-Express • Stadt-Express • City-Bahn • Tegernseebahn • Umbau-Wagen • Kleinlokomotive • DRG Kleinlokomotive Class I • Oldenburg T 1 • Bavarian B IX (alt) • Richard von Helmholtz • Gölsdorf axle • Karl Gölsdorf • Hespertalbahn • AG Märkische Kleinbahn • Eilzugwagen
John Haswell • List of Deutsche Bahn locomotive depots • Oldenburg T 0 • Prussian G 8.2 • LDE – Columbus • LDE – Comet • LDE – Renner to Greif • LDE – Peter Rothwell to Nordlicht • LDE – Pegasus • LDE – Robert Stephenson • Schnellzug • German Railway Society • LDE – Brüssel • LDE – Dresden to Riesa • LDE – Edward Bury to Pfeil • LDE – Wurzen and Oschatz • LDE – Elbe to Hayn • LDE – Richard Hartmann to Zwickau • Saxon VIa • Heinrich Kirchweger • Kirchweger condenser • LDE Nos. 3 to 6 • Saxon VI • Adams axle • LDE – Moldau to Mulde • LDE – Borsdorf to Zittau • Schweinfurt–Meiningen railway • DR Class 130 family • DB Class 210 • DB Class 240
DB Class 614 • EBW (rail company) • Johann Friedrich Ludwig Wöhlert • Richard Hartmann • John Baillie (railway engineer) • Baden I b (old) • Johann Brotan • Jakob Buchli • Edmund Heusinger von Waldegg • Louis Adolf Gölsdorf • Anton Elbel • Gustav Wittfeld • Franz Xaver Riepl • DB AutoZug GmbH • Krauss-Maffei ML 2200 C'C' • DB Class 215 • DB Class 217 • DB Class V 169 • DB Class 216 • Rudolf Sanzin • Johann Rihosek • Matthias Schönerer • Karl Gustav Brescius • Johann Andreas Schubert • DB Services • DBAG Class 225 • BZA München • DB Class 218 • RAIL4CHEM • Eisenbahn und Häfen GmbH • Wanne-Herner Eisenbahn und Hafen GmbH • Mecklenburg I • Mecklenburg III • UIC classification of railway coaches • Mecklenburg P 4.2 • Mecklenburg G 2 • Mecklenburg G 3 • UIC identification marking for tractive stock • UIC passenger coach types • Federal Railway Office • Railway vehicle owner's code • UIC wagon numbers • Forchheim–Höchstadt railway • DB Class V 51 (also DB Class V 52) • Ammergau railway • German railway route numbers • Aschaffenburg–Höchst (Odenwald) railway • Neustadt (Aisch)–Demantsfürth-Uehlfeld railway • Ranna–Auerbach railway • OHE • Blue Tiger (locomotive) (expand stub) • Schnaittach Valley Railway • Augsburg–Welden railway • Marxgrün station • Triptis–Marxgrün railway • Gäubahn (Stuttgart–Singen) • DBAG Class 145 and 146 (split from TRAXX) • German Sleeper and Dining Car Company • Prussian G 5.1 • Prussian G 5.5 • Prussian T 12 • List of railway stations in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern • Railway stations in Coburg • Prussian P 2 • AEG (expanded) • TRAXX (exp. rewrite) • Ingolstadt Nord station • Prussian G 2 • Audi Tunnel
Major upgrade to: Saxonia (locomotive) • Black Forest railway (Baden) • Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
Prussian P 4 • Verbindungsbahn (Stuttgart) • Georgensgmünd–Spalt railway • Franconian Saale Valley Railway • Munich Tramway • List of railway stations in the Berlin area • Mühldorf–Simbach am Inn railway • Hessian Ludwig Railway • Baden Mainline • Odenwald Railway (Baden) • Main-Neckar Railway • Württemberg Western Railway • Neckar Valley Railway • Wiese Valley Railway • Wehra Valley Railway • Tauber Valley Railway • Maxau Railway • Main Valley Railway • Main-Spessart Railway • Kinzig Valley Railway (Black Forest) • Rhine Railway (Baden) • Murg Valley Railway • Kinzig Valley Railway (Hesse) • Odenwald Railway (Hesse)• Alb Valley Railway • Kraichgau Railway • Franconian Forest Railway • Saal–Kelheim railway • Danube Valley Railway (Bavaria) • Danube Valley Railway (Baden-Württemberg) • Sinzing–Alling railway• Black Forest Railway (Württemberg) • Rhine-Main Railway • Main-Weser Railway • Waggonfabrik Wismar • Minden Museum Railway • Paar Valley Railway • Neuses–Weißenbrunn railway • Kronach–Nordhalben railway • Untersteinach–Stadtsteinach railway • Upper Rhine Railway • Iller Valley Railway • Brenz Railway • Pressig-Rothenkirchen–Tettau railway • Southern Railway (Württemberg) • Swabian Alb Railway • Ludwigsstadt–Lehesten railway • Holenbrunn–Selb railway • Friedrich Wilhelm Eckhardt • Louis Schwartzkopff • Mecklenburg G 4.2 • Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg–Bischofsgrün railway • Cheb–Oberkotzau railway • Vilshofen–Ortenburg railway • Dresden–Děčín railway • Falls–Gefrees railway • Bayreuth–Warmensteinach railway • Berlin-Anhaltische Eisenbahn-Gesellschaft • Anhalt Railway • List of locomotives and railbuses of the Imperial Royal Austrian State Railways • Imperial Royal Privileged Austrian State Railway Company • Bayreuth–Hollfeld railway • Bayreuth Altstadt–Kulmbach railway • Meckesheim–Neckarelz railway • Elsenz Valley Railway • Franconia Railway • History of the railway in Württemberg
Major upgrade to: Danube Valley Railway (Baden-Württemberg)
DB Bahn • DB Netze • Thumer Netz • Fichtelbergbahn • Regensburg–Hof railway • Rems Railway • Rench Valley Railway • Europa Railway • Three Lakes Railway • Karl Friedrich Nebenius • Zabergäu Railway • Elz Valley Railway • Nagold Valley Railway • Enz Valley Railway • Swiss Northeastern Railway • Berlin Friedrichstrasse railway station • Marsch Railway • Ammersee Railway • DRG Glrhs • German Railway Operating Company • Saxon III • Aufhausen–Kröhstorf railway • Landau–Arnstorf railway • Wallersdorf–Münchshofen railway • Tutting–Kößlarn railway • Simbach am Inn–Pocking railway • Reeperbahn (Hamburg S-Bahn) • Gotteszell–Blaibach railway • Celle–Soltau railway
See also: Covered goods wagon • UIC Class U special wagon
Marsh Railway • Heath Railway • Bomlitz-Walsrode railway • Heath Express • Bomlitz–Walsrode railway • Visselhövede station • America Line • Potsdam Hauptbahnhof
Hanover–Hamburg railway • Lauenburg–Hohnstorf ferry • Eisenbahn Kurier • Bremen State Railway • Uelzen–Langwedel railway • Brunswick–Uelzen railway • Wanne-Eickel–Hamburg railway • Palatine T 4.II • Palatine T 4.I • Burgsittensen Moor Railway • Verden-Walsrode Railway • Krauss-Maffei ML 500 C • Bremervörde-Walsrode railway
Solingen Hauptbahnhof • Aller Valley Railway • Innerste Valley Railway • Rübeland Railway
Werra Railway • Werra Valley Railway • Itz Valley Railway • DR Class E 251 • Gelsenkirchen Hauptbahnhof • Münster Hauptbahnhof • Recklinghausen Hauptbahnhof • Berlin Albrechtshof station • Berlin-Staaken station • List of regional rail lines in North Rhine-Westphalia
Vienenburg–Goslar railway • Halle–Halberstadt railway • Herzberg–Seesen railway • Neuekrug-Hahausen–Goslar railway • Oder Valley Railway • Halle-Kassel Railway
Thüringia Railway • Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof • Frankfurt Airport loop • Saal Railway • Munich–Salzburg railway • Rosenheim–Kufstein railway • Marburg station • Marburg Süd station • Treysa station
Gießen station • Dortmund–Hamm Railway • Duisburg–Dortmund Railway • Witten/Dortmund–Oberhausen/Duisburg Railway • Cologne–Duisburg Railway • Cologne Airport Loop • Frankfurt (Main) Hauptbahnhof underground • Frankfurt City Tunnel • Nuremberg–Würzburg Railway • Nuremberg–Bamberg railway • Hannover–Minden Railway • Minden (Westfalen) station • Hamm-Minden Railway • Cologne-Minden Railway Company • Soltau–Neuenkirchen railway
Lüneburg–Soltau railway • Lower Saxon State Railway Office • Lüneburg–Soltau Light Railway • Soltau–Neuenkirchen Light Railway • Rhenish Railway Company • Dusseldorf-Elberfeld Railway Company • Düsseldorf–Elberfeld railway • Elberfeld–Dortmund railway • Gruiten–Köln-Deutz railway • South Main S-Bahn • Frankfurt City Tunnel • Nuremberg–Würzburg Railway • Nuremberg–Bamberg railway • Hannover–Minden Railway • Minden (Westfalen) station • Hamm-Minden Railway • List of the first German railway companies to 1870 • Magdeburg-Leipzig railway • Hagen–Hamm railway • Wuppertal-Vohwinkel–Essen-Überruhr railway • Railways of Germany Group • Rodgau Railway • Anhalt Leopold Railway • Hanover–Brunswick railway • Brunswick–Bad Harzburg railway • Braunschweig–Magdeburg railway • Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof • Berlin-Potsdam-Magdeburg Railway • Leipzig-Dresden Railway • Munich–Augsburg railway • Bavarian Maximilian’s Railway • MaK GDT • Celle–Wittingen Light Railway • Beckedorf–Munster railway • Celle-Soltau, Celle-Munster Light Railway • Celle–Wittingen railway • Wittingen-Oebisfelde Light Railway
Berlin North–South mainline • Berlin-Szczecin railway • Berlin-Lehrte railway • Weddel loop • Hildesheim–Brunswick railway • Hildesheim Hauptbahnhof • Hildesheim loop • Lehrte–Nordstemmen railway • Hamburg-Bergedorf Railway Company • Sieg Railway • Hanoverian Southern Railway • Anhalt Suburban Line • Spandau Suburban Line • Wannsee Railway • Berlin-Blankenheim railway • Berlin–Dresden railway • Berlin–Görlitz railway • Lower Silesian-Markish Railway • Bad Bentheim railway station • Rheine railway station • Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof • Salzburg Hauptbahnhof • Villach Hauptbahnhof • Graz Hauptbahnhof • Linz Hauptbahnhof • Wels Hauptbahnhof • St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof • Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof • Wörgl Hauptbahnhof • Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof • Leoben Hauptbahnhof • Geneva Airport railway station • Zürich Airport railway station • Arth-Goldau railway station • Mecklenburg Southern Railway
Bad Oeynhausen railway station • Emsdetten railway station • Rheine-Mesum railway station • Reckenfeld railway station • Greven railway station • Münster-Sprakel railway station • Münster-Zentrum Nord railway station • Schüttorf railway station • Salzbergen railway station • Leschede railway station • Lingen (Ems) railway station • Meppen railway station • Haren (Ems) railway station • Lathen railway station • Dörpen railway station • Aschendorf railway station • Papenburg railway station • Hörstel railway station • Ibbenbüren-Esch railway station • Ibbenbüren railway station • Ibbenbüren-Laggenbeck railway station • Osnabrück Altstadt railway station • Wissingen railway station • Westerhausen railway station • Melle railway station • Bruchmühlen railway station • Bünde railway station • Kirchlengern railway station • Löhne railway station • Porta Westfalica railway station • Bückeburg railway station • Kirchhorsten railway station • Stadthagen railway station • Category:Hannover S-Bahn railway stations • Lindhorst railway station • Haste (Han) railway station • Wunstorf railway station • Dedensen-Gümmer railway station • Seelze railway station • Letter railway station • Hannover-Leinhausen railway station • Hannover-Nordstadt railway station • Hiddenhausen-Schweicheln railway station • Herford railway station • Brake bei Bielefeld railway station • Bohmte railway station • Lemförde railway station • Diepholz railway station • Barnstorf railway station • Twistringen railway station • Bassum railway station • Syke railway station • Kirchweyhe railway station • Bramstedt bei Syke railway station • Hasbergen railway station • Natrup-Hagen railway station • Langerich railway station • Kattenvenne railway station • Ostbevern railway station • Westbevern railway station • Osnabrück-Sutthausen railway station • Oesede railway station • Kloster Oesede railway station • Wellendorf railway station • Hilter railway station • Dissen-Bad Rothenfelde railway station • Westbarthausen railway station • Borgholzhausen railway station • Hesseln railway station • Halle Gerry-Weber-Stadion railway station • Halle (Westf) railway station • Künsebeck railway station • Steinhagen railway station • Steinhagen Bielefeldstrasse railway station • Quelle railway station • Quelle-Kupferheide railway station • Brackwede railway station • Poggenhagen railway station • Neustadt am Rübenberge railway station • Elivese railway station • Hagen (Han) railway station • Linsburg railway station • Nienburg railway station • Hannover-Kleefeld railway station • Hannover-Karl-Wiechert-Allee railway station • Dessau–Leipzig railway • Leipzig Hbf–Leipzig-Connewitz railway • Leipzig–Hof railway • Flieden–Gemünden railway • Bebra station • Bebra–Göttingen railway • Baumschulenweg–Neukölln connecting line (• Berlin outer ring • Kremmen Railway • Hannover-Anderten-Misburg railway station • Ahlten railway station • Lehrte railway station • Halen railway station • Achmer railway station • Bramsche railway station • Hesepe railway station • Rieste railway station • Neuenkirchen (Oldb) railway station • Holdorf railway station • Immensen-Arpke railway station • Dollbergen railway station • Dedenhausen railway station • Meinersen railway station • Leiferde bei Gifhorn railway station • Gifhorn railway station • Calberlah railway station • Fallersleben railway station • Wolfsburg Hauptbahnhof • Oebisfelde railway station • Miesterhorst railway station • Mieste railway station • Solpke railway station • Gardelegen railway station • Jävenitz railway station • Uchtspringe railway station • Vinzelberg railway station • Salzwedel–Dannenberg railway • Frederick William Northern Railway • Hamburg-Altona–Kiel railway • Hamburg-Altona link line • Bremen–Hanover railway • Bonn–Cologne Railway Company • Oschersleben–Jerxheim railway • Wolfenbüttel–Helmstedt railway • Magdeburg-Halberstadt Railway Company • Magdeburg–Thale railway • Thuringian Railway Company • Leipzig–Großkorbetha railway • various articles about Slovenian railway stations • John George Brill • Landquart-Davos G 2x2/2 • Solis Viaduct • Wiesen Viaduct • Schmittentobel Viaduct • Brusio spiral viaduct
Möringen (Altm) railway station • Stendal railway station • Steinfeld railway station • Mühlen railway station • Lohne (Oldb) railway station • Vechta railway station • Lutten railway station • Goldenstedt railway station • Rechterfeld railway station • Wildeshausen railway station • Brettorf railway station • Ganderkesee railway station • Frankfurt-Hanau Railway • Soden Railway • Offenbach City Tunnel • Limes Railway •) Kronberg Railway • Homburg Railway • Frankfurt East station • Friedberg station • Oberursel station • Frankfurt-Rödelheim station • Frankfurt West station • Frankfurt am Main Messe station • Frankfurt Galluswarte station • Frankfurt-Höchst station • Frankfurt Lokalbahnhof • Frankfurt Ostendstraße station • Taunusanlage station • Frankfurt (Main) Konstablerwache station • Bad Homburg station • Mainz–Ludwigshafen railway • Palatine Ludwig Railway • Frankfurt-Hanau Railway • Kaiserslautern Hauptbahnhof • Frankfurt western stations • Zermatt railway station • Täsch railway station • Visp railway station • Brig railway station • Fiesch derailment • Fiesch railway station • Oberwald railway station • Furka Base Tunnel • Furka-Oberalp Ge 4/4 III • Car shuttle train • Accompanied combined transport • Combined transport • Gletsch railway station • Muttbach-Belvédère halting point • Furka Summit Tunnel • Furka railway station • Tiefenbach halting point, Switzerland • Realp railway station • Andermatt railway station • Göschenen railway station • Sedrun railway station • Lugano railway station • Locarno railway station • Rhaetian Railway G 2/2+2/3 • Rhaetian Railway G 2/3+2/2 • Castielertobel Viaduct • Lübeck Hauptbahnhof • Lüttmoorsiel-Nordstrandischmoor island railway
Allgäu Railway (Bavaria) • Augsburg–Buchloe railway • Treuchtlingen–Würzburg railway • Nördlingen–Gunzenhausen railway • Ries Railway • Nuremberg–Augsburg railway • Jüterbog–Riesa railway • Wiesenburg–Roßlau railway • Dessau–Köthen railway • Dessau–Falkenberg (Elster) railway • Altona-Kiel Railway Company • Neumünster–Flensburg railway • Dessau Hauptbahnhof • Worms Hauptbahnhof • Bad Karlshafen railway station • Hämerten railway station • Schönhausen (Elbe) railway station • Großwudicke railway station • Rathenow railway station • Oldenburg–Bremen railway • Dresden–Görlitz railway • Nuremberg–Regensburg railway • Munich–Garmisch-Partenkirchen railway • Görlitz station • Schneeberg Railway
Kiel–Lübeck railway • Malente-Gremsmühlen–Lütjenburg railway • Weser-Aller Railway • Höxter Rathaus railway station • Riesa–Chemnitz railway • Bad Kleinen–Rostock railway • Ludwigslust–Wismar railway • Hagenow Land–Schwerin railway • Köthen–Aschersleben railway • Oldenburg Hauptbahnhof • Hamm–Warburg railway • Carl Railway • Kassel–Warburg railway
Magdeburg-Wittenbergesche railway • Friedrichroda Railway • Frankfurt-Offenbach Local Railway • Dortmund–Soest railway • Dortmund–Enschede railway • Preußen–Münster railway • Münster–Hamm railway • Royal Westphalian Railway Company • Duisburg-Hochfeld rail bridge • Rheinhausen–Hochfeld train ferry • Ruhrort-Homberg train ferry • Oberhausen–Duisburg-Ruhrort railway • Aachen-Dusseldorf-Ruhrort Railway Company • Cologne-Minden trunk line • Duisburg-Ruhrort–Mönchengladbach railway • Welver–Sterkrade railway • Oberhausen–Arnhem railway • Spyck–Welle train ferry • Lower Left Rhine Railway • Aachen–Mönchengladbach railway • Mönchengladbach–Düsseldorf railway
Harburg S-Bahn • Hamburg Airport S-Bahn line • Alster Valley Railway • Altona-Blankenese railway • Hamburg City S-Bahn • Lübeck–Hamburg railway • Lübeck-Büchen Railway Company • Lübeck–Lüneburg railway • Bützow–Szczecin railway • Mecklenburg Railway Company • Essen-Werden–Essen railway • Ruhr Valley Railway • Brocken station • Rendsburg Loop • Husum–Bad St. Peter-Ording railway • Flensburg–Husum–Tönning Railway Company • Husum–Kiel railway • Bayreuth–Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg railway • Würzburg–Bamberg railway • Neumünster station • Rendsburg station • Schleswig station • Flensburg station • Husum (Germany) station • Schwerin Hauptbahnhof • Löbau–Zittau railway • Saxon-Franconian trunk line • Dresden–Werdau railway • Münster–Rheine railway • Oldenburg–Leer railway • Emsland Railway • Löhne–Rheine railway • Hanoverian Western Railway • Zwickau Hauptbahnhof • Gütersloh Hauptbahnhof • Emden Hauptbahnhof
Schnabelwaid–Bayreuth railway • Nuremberg–Cheb railway • Elster Viaduct • Zwickau–Schwarzenberg railway • Glauchau–Gößnitz railway • Löbau–Zittau railway • Plauen (Vogtland) Oberer station • Reichenbach (Vogtland) Oberer station • Glauchau (Sachs) station • Döbeln Hauptbahnhof • Wittlich Hauptbahnhof • Wetzlar station • Tuttlingen station • Koblenz–Trier railway • Cannons Railway • Lahn Valley Railway • Nassau State Railway • Saarbrücken Railway • Nahe Valley Railway • Hindenburg Bridge • Bingerbrück–Rüdesheim train ferry • Leinefelde–Treysa railway • Gotha–Leinefelde railway • Lollar–Wetzlar railway • Neuwied–Koblenz railway • Gotha station • Bolzano/Bozen railway station
Bodenfelde railway station • Vernawahlshausen railway station • Offensen (Kr Northeim) railway station • Adelebsen railway station • Lenglern railway station • Uslar railway station • Volpriehausen railway station • Hardegsen railway station • Saar Railway • Hersbruck–Pommelsbrunn railway • Nuremberg–Schwandorf railway • Neufahrn–Radldorf railway • Munich–Regensburg railway • Coburg–Sonneberg railway • Sonneberg Hauptbahnhof • Lichtenfels station • Halberstadt–Vienenburg railway • Schifferstadt–Wörth railway • Konrad Adenauer Bridge • Bruchsal station • Germersheim station • Speyer Hauptbahnhof • Ludwigshafen (Rhein) Mitte station • Ludwigshafen Hauptbahnhof • Landau (Pfalz) Hauptbahnhof • Neustadt an der Weinstraße Hauptbahnhof • Homburg (Saar) Hauptbahnhof • Ludwigsburg station • Heilbronn Hauptbahnhof • Bretten station • Mühlacker station • Vaihingen (Enz) station • Bietigheim-Bissingen station • Bad Friedrichshall-Jagstfeld station • Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen station • Pforzheim Hauptbahnhof • Karlsruhe–Mühlacker railway
Weißenfels–Zeitz railway • Ruhr-Sieg railway • Heller Valley Railway • Deutz–Gießen Railway • Steinsfurt–Eppingen railway • Neckarelz–Osterburken railway • Weimar station • Eisenach station • Kreuztal station • Haiger station • Dillenburg station • Siegen station • Meiningen station • Altenburg station • Jena-Göschwitz station • Jena West station • Jena Paradies station • Saalfeld station • Probstzella station • Gera Hauptbahnhof • Meiningen station • Altenburg station • Jena-Göschwitz station • Jena West station • Jena Paradies station • Saalfeld station • Probstzella station • Gera Hauptbahnhof • Mid-German Connection • Weimar–Gera railway • Gera–Gößnitz railway • Leipzig–Probstzella railway • Kufstein railway station • Eurofima coach
Neudietendorf–Ritschenhausen railway • Mühlhausen (Thür) station • Neckar-Alb Railway • Basel Link Line • Waldshut–Koblenz Rhine Bridge • Turgi–Koblenz–Waldshut railway • Neckar-Alb Railway • Basel Link Line • Waldshut–Koblenz Rhine Bridge • Turgi–Koblenz–Waldshut railway • Tübingen Hauptbahnhof • Angermünde station • Eberswalde Hauptbahnhof • Stralsund Hauptbahnhof • Bruchsal Rollenberg junction • Stuttgart-Rohr–Filderstadt railway • Stuttgart–Wendlingen high-speed railway • Teck Railway • Upper Neckar Railway • Stuttgart Schwabstraße station • Stuttgart-Vaihingen station • Böblingen station • Herrenberg station • Stuttgart-Rohr station • Filderstadt station • Stuttgart Flughafen/Messe station • Göppingen station • Wendlingen (Neckar) station • Plochingen station • Esslingen (Neckar) station • Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt station • Trams in Vienna
Rastatt station • Freudenstadt Hauptbahnhof • Renningen station • Marbach (Neckar) station • Aalen station • Schwäbisch Gmünd station • Schorndorf station • Waiblingen station • Stuttgart-Untertürkheim station • Stuttgart Neckarpark station • Rankbach Railway • Backnang–Ludwigsburg railway • Murr Railway • Rhein-Express • Pünderich–Traben-Trarbach railway • Borsdorf–Coswig railway • Nuremberg–Crailsheim railway • Upper Jagst Railway • Remagen station • Andernach station • Koblenz-Mitte station • Donauwörth station • Goldshöfe station • Karlsruhe-Durlach station • Baden-Baden station • Emmerich railway station • Praest railway station • Millingen (bei Rees) railway station • Empel-Rees railway station • Haldern (Rheinland) railway station • Mehrhoog railway station • Wesel-Feldmark railway station • Wesel railway station • Friedrichsfeld (Niederrhein) railway station • Voerde (Niederrhein) railway station • Dinslaken railway station • Oberhausen-Holten railway station • Oberhausen-Sterkrade railway station • Blumenkamp railway station • Hamminkeln railway station • Dingden railway station • Bocholt railway station • Oberhausen-Osterfeld Süd railway station • Bottrop-Vonderort railway station • DBAG Class 612 • DB Class 610 •
Essen-Dellwig Ost railway station • Essen-Gerschede railway station • Millingen railway station (disambiguation) • Essen-Borbeck railway station • Essen-Borbeck Süd railway station • Duisburg-Obermeiderich railway station • Duisburg-Meiderich Ost railway station • Duisburg-Meiderich Süd railway station • Duisburg-Ruhrort railway station • NRW-Express • Angermünde-Stralsund railway • Schwandorf–Furth im Wald railway • Wattenscheid station • Langerwehe station • Aachen-Rothe Erde station • Stolberg (Rheinland) Hauptbahnhof • Eschweiler Hauptbahnhof • Konstanz station • Brühl station • Bonn-Bad Godesberg station • History of rail transport in Austria • History of rail transport in Slovakia • History of rail transport in the Czech Republic • History of rail transport in Belgium
History of rail transport in Namibia • History of rail transport in Tanzania
Hanover-Altenbeken Railway Company • Hanover–Altenbeken railway • Solling Railway • Jerxheim–Börßum railway • Altenbeken–Kreiensen railway • Wiesau–Cheb railway • Weiden–Bayreuth railway • Rhine-Sieg-Express • Košice railway station • Kysak railway station • Žilina railway station • Banská Bystrica railway station • Spišská Nová Ves railway station • Čadca railway station • Bludenz railway station • Feldkirch railway station
Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein station • Engers station • Unkel station • Bonn Oberkassel station • Bonn-Beuel station • Kierberg station • Euskirchen station • Hannover Messe/Laatzen station • Hamelin station • Altenbeken station • Rhein-Erft-Express • Cologne–Mönchengladbach Railway • Börde Railway • Eifel Railway • Deister Railway • Neuss–Viersen railway • Mönchengladbach–Stolberg railway • Westfalen-Express • Au (Sieg) station • Spich station • Troisdorf station • Sindorf station • Frechen-Königsdorf station • Horrem station • Krefeld Hauptbahnhof • Viersen station • Kamen station • Soest (Germany) station • Lippstadt station • Ahlen (Westfalen) station • Heessen station • Neubeckum station • Oelde station • Rheda-Wiedenbrück station • Hürth-Kalscheuren station • Trolleybuses in Salzburg • Trolleybuses in Winterthur • Altenbeken Viaduct • Trams in Geneva • Trams in Bern • Trolleybuses in Lausanne • Trolleybuses in Biel/Bienne • Biel/Bienne railway station • Trams in Graz • Trams in Miskolc • Nätschen railway station
Haltern am See station • Rheinhausen station • Lünen Hauptbahnhof • Dortmund-Scharnhorst station • Dortmund-Kurl station • Eitorf station • Hennef (Sieg) station • Erkelenz station • Münster-Hiltrup station • Unna station • Ennepetal (Gevelsberg) station • Schwelm station • Wuppertal-Oberbarmen station • Wuppertal-Barmen station • Gruiten station • Essen–Gelsenkirchen railway • Rhein-Haard-Express • Rhein-Hellweg-Express • Maas-Wupper-Express • Wupper-Express • Rhein-Münsterland-Express • Düsseldorf-Derendorf–Dortmund Süd railway • Düsseldorf-Eller Süd station • Düsseldorf Volksgarten station• Düsseldorf Zoo station • Düsseldorf Wehrhahn station • Dormagen station • Duckterath station • Bergisch Gladbach station • Dortmund-Mengede station • Herne station • Düsseldorf-Unterrath–Düsseldorf Airport Terminal railway • Sülz Valley Railway • Rhein-Emscher-Express • Trolleybuses in Esslingen am Neckar • Trams in Kassel • Trams in Mainz • Trams in Gera • Trams in Ulm • Trams in Düsseldorf • Trams in Gotha • Trams in Nordhausen • Trams in Jena • Trolleybuses in Eberswalde • Trolleybuses in Solingen
Oberhausen-Osterfeld Süd–Hamm railway • Mülheim-Heißen–Oberhausen-Osterfeld Nord railway • Essen-Überruhr–Bochum-Langendreer railway • Düsseldorf–Solingen railway • Dortmund-Barop station • Dortmund-Kruckel station • Witten-Annen Nord station • Wetter (Ruhr) station • Hagen-Vorhalle station • Wuppertal-Unterbarmen station • Wuppertal-Sonnborn station • Wuppertal-Steinbeck station • Wuppertal Zoologischer Garten station • Velbert-Nierenhof station • Old Kupferdreh station • Essen-Holthausen station • Essen-Überruhr station • Bottrop-Boy station • Gladbeck West station • Wattenscheid-Höntrop station • Bochum-Langendreer West station • Bochum-Langendreer station • Mülheim West station • Essen-Horst station • Bochum-Dahlhausen station • Hattingen (Ruhr) station • Dortmund Universität station • Essen-Steele Ost station • Mülheim-Styrum station • Düsseldorf-Eller Mitte station • Düsseldorf-Eller station • Hilden station • Leverkusen-Rheindorf station • Langenfeld-Berghausen station • Langenfeld (Rheinland) station • Albbruck railway station • Bad Säckingen railway station • Beuggen railway station • Dogern railway station • Grenzach railway station • Herten railway station • Lauchringen railway station • Lauchringen West railway station • Laufenburg railway station • Laufenburg Ost railway station • Murg railway station • Rheinfelden railway station • Schwörstadt railway station • Tiengen railway station • Waldshut railway station • Wehr-Brennet railway station • Wyhlen railway station • Schwelm West station • Wuppertal-Langerfeld station • Hochdahl-Millrath station • Hochdahl station • Erkrath station • Haan station • Leichlingen station • Leverkusen-Schlebusch station • Sechtem station • Roisdorf station • Bonn-Mehlem station • Solingen Mitte station • Solingen Grünewald station • Remscheid Hauptbahnhof • Opladen station • Solingen Vogelpark station • Hilden Süd station • Dortmund-Dorstfeld Süd station • Dortmund-Oespel station • Dortmund-Kley station • Bochum-Ehrenfeld station • Essen-Eiberg station • Duisburg Schlenk station • Duisburg-Buchholz station • Duisburg-Großenbaum station • Duisburg-Rahm station • Dormagen Bayerwerk station • Nievenheim station • Neuss Allerheiligen station • Norf station • Neuss Am Kaiser station • Neuss Rheinparkcenter station • Düsseldorf-Hamm station • Mettmann Stadtwald station • Kaarster See station • Essen-Dellwig station • Essen-Bergeborbeck station • Recklinghausen-Süd station • Dortmund-Nette/Oestrich station • Gelsenkirchen-Buer Nord station • Wülfrath-Aprath station • Velbert-Rosenhügel station • Velbert-Neviges station • Velbert-Langenberg station • Essen-Kupferdreh station • Dortmund-Lütgendortmund station • Unna-Königsborn station • Rhein-Wupper-Bahn • Wuppertal-Oberbarmen–Solingen railway • Troisdorf–Mülheim-Speldorf railway • Fröndenberg–Kamen railway • Osterath–Dortmund Süd railway
Bebra–Fulda railway • Voigtland State Railway • Herlasgrün–Oelsnitz railway • Neumark–Greiz railway • Schwerte (Ruhr) station • Cottbus station • Bamberg station • Remscheid-Lennep station • Norden station (Germany) • Gevelsberg-Kipp station • Gevelsberg West station • Mainz rail bypass • Bad Hersfeld station • Bad Soden (Taunus) station • Niedernhausen station • Mainz Römisches Theater station • Mainz-Bischofsheim station • Rüsselsheim station • Kelsterbach station • Zeppelinheim station • Frankfurt-Niederrad station • Offenbach (Main) Ost station • Offenbach (Main) Hauptbahnhof
Lübeck–Puttgarden railway • Eutin–Neustadt railway • Neumünster–Ascheberg railway • Puttgarden station • Kempten (Allgäu) Hauptbahnhof • Lindau Hauptbahnhof • Biblis station • Frankenthal Hauptbahnhof • Bensheim station • Gelnhausen station • Schöneweide–Spindlersfeld branch line • Wriezen Railway • Eberswalde–Frankfurt (Oder) railway • Strausberg–Strausberg Nord railway • VnK Railway
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
October 2012
November 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
September 2013
October 2013
November 2013
December 2013
January 2014
February 2014
April 2014
May 2014
June 2014
July 2014
August 2014
October 2014
November 2014
December 2014
January 2015
February 2015
March 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
February 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
December 2016
This archive shows those articles added since the Rail transport in Germany task force started on 16 August 2008. The task force is part of Wikipedia:WikiProject Trains. The archive may not be complete.
List of Baden locomotives and railbuses • List of Saxon locomotives and railbuses • List of Württemberg locomotives and railbuses • DRG Class E 91 • Palatine Ludwigsbahn Company • Waggonfabrik Fuchs • Waggonfabrik Rastatt • Maschinenfabrik Esslingen • Dieringhausen Railway Museum • Deutsches Museum Bonn • Maschinenbau-Gesellschaft Karlsruhe • Schichau-Werke • Union Giesserei Königsberg • Ulmer Eisenbahnfreunde • DRG locomotive classification • DRG locomotive types • Württemberg AD • Arnold Jung Lokomotivfabrik • DR locomotive classification • Schiefe Ebene • Württemberg K • Prussian T 20 • List of Alsace-Lorraine locomotives • Baden III b • Mecklenburg T 3 • Saxon XII H2 • Saxon Railway Museum • DRG renumbering plan for steam locomotives • Oldenburg G 1 • Prussian G 10
Mecklenburg T 7 • Oldenburg G 4.2 • Oldenburg G 7 • Oldenburg P 4.1 • Oldenburg P 4.2 • Oldenburg S 3 • Oldenburg S 5 • Oldenburg T 2 • Prussian T 13 • Maschinenfabrik Christian Hagans • Württemberg B and B2 • Württemberg T 3 • DB Class 10 • DB Class 23 • DB Class 65 • DB Class 82 • Neubaulokomotive • DR Class 22 • DR Class 23.10 • DR Class 25.10 • DR Class 65.10 • DR Class 83.10 • DR Class 99.23-24 • Rekolok • German Railway Society • Kuhn slide • Baden IV e • Alsace-Lorraine B 1 • Mecklenburg T 4 • Oldenburg T 5.1 • Prussian T 16.1 • Leipzig-Dresden Railway • Royal Saxon State Railways • IIIb
Countersteam brake • Sächsische Maschinenfabrik • Adolph Giesl-Gieslingen • Giesl ejector • Steam brake Lokomotivbau Hohenzollern • Lokomotiv-Versuchsamt Grunewald • Eisenbahnfreunde Zollernbahn • DBAG Class 088 • Rügen Railway & Technology Museum • Munich Steam Locomotive Company • Traditionsbetriebswerk Staßfurt • Saxon Oberlausitz Railway Company • Saxon Steam Railway Company • List of preserved steam locomotives in Germany • Maschinenbauanstalt Übigau • Richard Paul Wagner • Bäderbahn Molli • Nordhausen-Wernigerode Railway Company • Railway divisions in Germany • Henschel-Wegmann train • LBE Nos. 1 to 3 • Class 12 • Class 13 • Class 14 • Class 15 • Class 16 • Class 17 • Class 18 • Class 19 • Class 23 • Class 24 • Class 25 • Class 33 • Class 34 • Class 35 • Class 36 • Class 37 • Döllnitzbahn • Prussian G 5.4 • Prussian G 3 • Prussian G 4.1 • Oldenburg S 10 • Mecklenburg P 3.1 • Saxon VIb V • Württemberg A • Prussian S 6 • Prussian S 10 • Maschinenbauanstalt Humboldt
Prussian P 6 • Baden VI b • DB Class 78.10 • Prussian G 7.1 • DB Museum Koblenz • RBD Augsburg • Württemberg T 5 • Saxon XIV HT • Prussian T 5 • Saxon XV HTV • BLE No. 44 • Baden I b • Baden I e Baden X b • Württemberg T 4 • Württemberg T 5 • Prussian T 14 • Prussian T 14.1 • Saxon V • Oldenburg T 3 • Saxon XI HT • Palatine T 5 • Baden IX b • Prussian T 9 • List of railway stations in Baden-Württemberg • List of railway stations in Bavaria • List of railway stations in Hesse • List of railway stations in Lower Saxony • List of railway stations in North Rhine-Westphalia • List of railway stations in Rhineland-Palatinate • List of railway stations in the Saarland • List of railway stations in Schleswig-Holstein • List of railway stations in Thuringia • List of railway stations in Brandenburg • Palatine L 2 • Palatine Pts 2/2 • Palatine Pts 3/3 H • Württemberg Ts 4 • Reichsbahndirektion München • Reichsbahndirektion Nürnberg • Reichsbahndirektion Regensburg • Royal Hanoverian State Railways • Oldenburg B • Palatine L 1 • Wangerooge Island Railway • Wilhelm Schmidt (engineer) • Prussian S 9 • Palatine P 3.I • Palatine P 3 • Saxon X V • Prussian S 4 • Wicklesgreuth–Windsbach railway • Zwiesel–Bodenmais railway • Zwiesel–Grafenau railway
Saarbrücken Hauptbahnhof • Amberg–Schmidmühlen railway • Bavarian Forest railway • Palatine Maximilian Railway • Palatine Maximilian Railway Company • Spessart Ramp • Geislinger Steige • Paul Camille von Denis • Regentalbahn • Esslingen railbus • Deggendorf–Metten railway • Bayerwald-Ticket • Stadler Regio-Shuttle RS1 • Deggendorf–Kalteneck railway • Passau Hauptbahnhof • Bayerisch Eisenstein railway station • Rosenheim railway station • Mangfall Valley Railway • Schweinfurt Hauptbahnhof • Mellrichstadt railway station • Zwiesel railway station • Ansbach railway station • Dürrenwaid railway station • Ismaning railway station • Veitshöchheim railway station • Schwandorf railway station • Hof Hauptbahnhof • Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof • List of railway stations in Saxony-Anhalt • Prussian T 3 • Brunswick State Railway Company • Eisenbahn-Romantik • Württemberg Tssd • Bahnzeit • Gunzenhausen–Pleinfeld railway • Austrian Railway History Company • Heeresfeldbahnlokomotive HF 160 D • Heeresfeldbahn • Heeresfeldbahnlokomotive • Société Franco-Belge • Passau–Freyung railway • Passauer Eisenbahnfreunde • Baden IV c • Baden C • Märkische Museum Railway • Bahnbetriebswerk Passau • DB Class 724 • Prussian G 8.3 • Prussian G 8 • Spiegelau Forest Railway • Forest railway • DB Class ETA 150 • Mühldorf–Pilsting railway • Neumarkt-Sankt Veit–Landshut railway • SüdostBayernBahn • List of German railway companies • List of former German railway companies • DB Class 628 • Accumulator railcar • DBAG Class 641 • Passau–Hauzenberg railway • Regensburg–Passau railway • Waldkirchen–Haidmühle railway • Passau–Neumarkt-Sankt Veit railway
Deggendorf–Plattling railway • DB Class V 65 • DB Class V 60 • Plattling station • Landshut–Plattling railway • Regensburg-Prüfening station • Neumarkt (Oberpfalz) station • Burgthann–Allersberg railway • Bamberg–Hof railway• List of closed railway lines in Bavaria • Bayerische Regionaleisenbahn • Breitengüßbach–Dietersdorf railway • Bamberg–Scheßlitz railway • List of railway pioneers • Hof–Bad Steben railway • Albert von Maybach • Wilhelm Engerth • Naila–Schwarzenbach am Wald railway • Eggmühl–Langquaid railway • Rhein-Sieg-Eisenbahn • Amberg–Schnaittenbach railway • Amberg–Lauterhofen railway • Holenbrunn–Leupoldsdorf railway • Florianerbahn • RüKB Nos. 51Mh to 53Mh • Voith Gravita • DB Class V 90 • DB Class Köf III • Dispolok • Eurorunner • Vossloh G2000 BB • Gmeinder Lokomotivenfabrik • Haßfurt–Hofheim railway • Münchberg–Selbitz railway • RegioSprinter • DB Class V 80 • Rentwertshausen–Römhild railway • Vilshofen–Aidenbach railway • DB Regio Oberfranken • Kirchenlamitz–Weißenstadt railway • Münchberg–Zell railway • Neusorg–Fichtelberg railway • Landshut–Rottenburg railway • List of railway museums in Germany, Austria and Switzerland • South Palatinate railway • Train categories in Europe • Interregio-Express • Stadt-Express • City-Bahn • Tegernseebahn • Umbau-Wagen • Kleinlokomotive • DRG Kleinlokomotive Class I • Oldenburg T 1 • Bavarian B IX (alt) • Richard von Helmholtz • Gölsdorf axle • Karl Gölsdorf • Hespertalbahn • AG Märkische Kleinbahn • Eilzugwagen
John Haswell • List of Deutsche Bahn locomotive depots • Oldenburg T 0 • Prussian G 8.2 • LDE – Columbus • LDE – Comet • LDE – Renner to Greif • LDE – Peter Rothwell to Nordlicht • LDE – Pegasus • LDE – Robert Stephenson • Schnellzug • German Railway Society • LDE – Brüssel • LDE – Dresden to Riesa • LDE – Edward Bury to Pfeil • LDE – Wurzen and Oschatz • LDE – Elbe to Hayn • LDE – Richard Hartmann to Zwickau • Saxon VIa • Heinrich Kirchweger • Kirchweger condenser • LDE Nos. 3 to 6 • Saxon VI • Adams axle • LDE – Moldau to Mulde • LDE – Borsdorf to Zittau • Schweinfurt–Meiningen railway • DR Class 130 family • DB Class 210 • DB Class 240
DB Class 614 • EBW (rail company) • Johann Friedrich Ludwig Wöhlert • Richard Hartmann • John Baillie (railway engineer) • Baden I b (old) • Johann Brotan • Jakob Buchli • Edmund Heusinger von Waldegg • Louis Adolf Gölsdorf • Anton Elbel • Gustav Wittfeld • Franz Xaver Riepl • DB AutoZug GmbH • Krauss-Maffei ML 2200 C'C' • DB Class 215 • DB Class 217 • DB Class V 169 • DB Class 216 • Rudolf Sanzin • Johann Rihosek • Matthias Schönerer • Karl Gustav Brescius • Johann Andreas Schubert • DB Services • DBAG Class 225 • BZA München • DB Class 218 • RAIL4CHEM • Eisenbahn und Häfen GmbH • Wanne-Herner Eisenbahn und Hafen GmbH • Mecklenburg I • Mecklenburg III • UIC classification of railway coaches • Mecklenburg P 4.2 • Mecklenburg G 2 • Mecklenburg G 3 • UIC identification marking for tractive stock • UIC passenger coach types • Federal Railway Office • Railway vehicle owner's code • UIC wagon numbers • Forchheim–Höchstadt railway • DB Class V 51 (also DB Class V 52) • Ammergau railway • German railway route numbers • Aschaffenburg–Höchst (Odenwald) railway • Neustadt (Aisch)–Demantsfürth-Uehlfeld railway • Ranna–Auerbach railway • OHE • Blue Tiger (locomotive) (expand stub) • Schnaittach Valley Railway • Augsburg–Welden railway • Marxgrün station • Triptis–Marxgrün railway • Gäubahn (Stuttgart–Singen) • DBAG Class 145 and 146 (split from TRAXX) • German Sleeper and Dining Car Company • Prussian G 5.1 • Prussian G 5.5 • Prussian T 12 • List of railway stations in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern • Railway stations in Coburg • Prussian P 2 • AEG (expanded) • TRAXX (exp. rewrite) • Ingolstadt Nord station • Prussian G 2 • Audi Tunnel
Major upgrade to: Saxonia (locomotive) • Black Forest railway (Baden) • Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof
Prussian P 4 • Verbindungsbahn (Stuttgart) • Georgensgmünd–Spalt railway • Franconian Saale Valley Railway • Munich Tramway • List of railway stations in the Berlin area • Mühldorf–Simbach am Inn railway • Hessian Ludwig Railway • Baden Mainline • Odenwald Railway (Baden) • Main-Neckar Railway • Württemberg Western Railway • Neckar Valley Railway • Wiese Valley Railway • Wehra Valley Railway • Tauber Valley Railway • Maxau Railway • Main Valley Railway • Main-Spessart Railway • Kinzig Valley Railway (Black Forest) • Rhine Railway (Baden) • Murg Valley Railway • Kinzig Valley Railway (Hesse) • Odenwald Railway (Hesse)• Alb Valley Railway • Kraichgau Railway • Franconian Forest Railway • Saal–Kelheim railway • Danube Valley Railway (Bavaria) • Danube Valley Railway (Baden-Württemberg) • Sinzing–Alling railway• Black Forest Railway (Württemberg) • Rhine-Main Railway • Main-Weser Railway • Waggonfabrik Wismar • Minden Museum Railway • Paar Valley Railway • Neuses–Weißenbrunn railway • Kronach–Nordhalben railway • Untersteinach–Stadtsteinach railway • Upper Rhine Railway • Iller Valley Railway • Brenz Railway • Pressig-Rothenkirchen–Tettau railway • Southern Railway (Württemberg) • Swabian Alb Railway • Ludwigsstadt–Lehesten railway • Holenbrunn–Selb railway • Friedrich Wilhelm Eckhardt • Louis Schwartzkopff • Mecklenburg G 4.2 • Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg–Bischofsgrün railway • Cheb–Oberkotzau railway • Vilshofen–Ortenburg railway • Dresden–Děčín railway • Falls–Gefrees railway • Bayreuth–Warmensteinach railway • Berlin-Anhaltische Eisenbahn-Gesellschaft • Anhalt Railway • List of locomotives and railbuses of the Imperial Royal Austrian State Railways • Imperial Royal Privileged Austrian State Railway Company • Bayreuth–Hollfeld railway • Bayreuth Altstadt–Kulmbach railway • Meckesheim–Neckarelz railway • Elsenz Valley Railway • Franconia Railway • History of the railway in Württemberg
Major upgrade to: Danube Valley Railway (Baden-Württemberg)
DB Bahn • DB Netze • Thumer Netz • Fichtelbergbahn • Regensburg–Hof railway • Rems Railway • Rench Valley Railway • Europa Railway • Three Lakes Railway • Karl Friedrich Nebenius • Zabergäu Railway • Elz Valley Railway • Nagold Valley Railway • Enz Valley Railway • Swiss Northeastern Railway • Berlin Friedrichstrasse railway station • Marsch Railway • Ammersee Railway • DRG Glrhs • German Railway Operating Company • Saxon III • Aufhausen–Kröhstorf railway • Landau–Arnstorf railway • Wallersdorf–Münchshofen railway • Tutting–Kößlarn railway • Simbach am Inn–Pocking railway • Reeperbahn (Hamburg S-Bahn) • Gotteszell–Blaibach railway • Celle–Soltau railway
See also: Covered goods wagon • UIC Class U special wagon
Marsh Railway • Heath Railway • Bomlitz-Walsrode railway • Heath Express • Bomlitz–Walsrode railway • Visselhövede station • America Line • Potsdam Hauptbahnhof
Hanover–Hamburg railway • Lauenburg–Hohnstorf ferry • Eisenbahn Kurier • Bremen State Railway • Uelzen–Langwedel railway • Brunswick–Uelzen railway • Wanne-Eickel–Hamburg railway • Palatine T 4.II • Palatine T 4.I • Burgsittensen Moor Railway • Verden-Walsrode Railway • Krauss-Maffei ML 500 C • Bremervörde-Walsrode railway
Solingen Hauptbahnhof • Aller Valley Railway • Innerste Valley Railway • Rübeland Railway
Werra Railway • Werra Valley Railway • Itz Valley Railway • DR Class E 251 • Gelsenkirchen Hauptbahnhof • Münster Hauptbahnhof • Recklinghausen Hauptbahnhof • Berlin Albrechtshof station • Berlin-Staaken station • List of regional rail lines in North Rhine-Westphalia
Vienenburg–Goslar railway • Halle–Halberstadt railway • Herzberg–Seesen railway • Neuekrug-Hahausen–Goslar railway • Oder Valley Railway • Halle-Kassel Railway
Thüringia Railway • Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof • Frankfurt Airport loop • Saal Railway • Munich–Salzburg railway • Rosenheim–Kufstein railway • Marburg station • Marburg Süd station • Treysa station
Gießen station • Dortmund–Hamm Railway • Duisburg–Dortmund Railway • Witten/Dortmund–Oberhausen/Duisburg Railway • Cologne–Duisburg Railway • Cologne Airport Loop • Frankfurt (Main) Hauptbahnhof underground • Frankfurt City Tunnel • Nuremberg–Würzburg Railway • Nuremberg–Bamberg railway • Hannover–Minden Railway • Minden (Westfalen) station • Hamm-Minden Railway • Cologne-Minden Railway Company • Soltau–Neuenkirchen railway
Lüneburg–Soltau railway • Lower Saxon State Railway Office • Lüneburg–Soltau Light Railway • Soltau–Neuenkirchen Light Railway • Rhenish Railway Company • Dusseldorf-Elberfeld Railway Company • Düsseldorf–Elberfeld railway • Elberfeld–Dortmund railway • Gruiten–Köln-Deutz railway • South Main S-Bahn • Frankfurt City Tunnel • Nuremberg–Würzburg Railway • Nuremberg–Bamberg railway • Hannover–Minden Railway • Minden (Westfalen) station • Hamm-Minden Railway • List of the first German railway companies to 1870 • Magdeburg-Leipzig railway • Hagen–Hamm railway • Wuppertal-Vohwinkel–Essen-Überruhr railway • Railways of Germany Group • Rodgau Railway • Anhalt Leopold Railway • Hanover–Brunswick railway • Brunswick–Bad Harzburg railway • Braunschweig–Magdeburg railway • Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof • Berlin-Potsdam-Magdeburg Railway • Leipzig-Dresden Railway • Munich–Augsburg railway • Bavarian Maximilian’s Railway • MaK GDT • Celle–Wittingen Light Railway • Beckedorf–Munster railway • Celle-Soltau, Celle-Munster Light Railway • Celle–Wittingen railway • Wittingen-Oebisfelde Light Railway
Berlin North–South mainline • Berlin-Szczecin railway • Berlin-Lehrte railway • Weddel loop • Hildesheim–Brunswick railway • Hildesheim Hauptbahnhof • Hildesheim loop • Lehrte–Nordstemmen railway • Hamburg-Bergedorf Railway Company • Sieg Railway • Hanoverian Southern Railway • Anhalt Suburban Line • Spandau Suburban Line • Wannsee Railway • Berlin-Blankenheim railway • Berlin–Dresden railway • Berlin–Görlitz railway • Lower Silesian-Markish Railway • Bad Bentheim railway station • Rheine railway station • Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof • Salzburg Hauptbahnhof • Villach Hauptbahnhof • Graz Hauptbahnhof • Linz Hauptbahnhof • Wels Hauptbahnhof • St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof • Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof • Wörgl Hauptbahnhof • Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof • Leoben Hauptbahnhof • Geneva Airport railway station • Zürich Airport railway station • Arth-Goldau railway station • Mecklenburg Southern Railway
Bad Oeynhausen railway station • Emsdetten railway station • Rheine-Mesum railway station • Reckenfeld railway station • Greven railway station • Münster-Sprakel railway station • Münster-Zentrum Nord railway station • Schüttorf railway station • Salzbergen railway station • Leschede railway station • Lingen (Ems) railway station • Meppen railway station • Haren (Ems) railway station • Lathen railway station • Dörpen railway station • Aschendorf railway station • Papenburg railway station • Hörstel railway station • Ibbenbüren-Esch railway station • Ibbenbüren railway station • Ibbenbüren-Laggenbeck railway station • Osnabrück Altstadt railway station • Wissingen railway station • Westerhausen railway station • Melle railway station • Bruchmühlen railway station • Bünde railway station • Kirchlengern railway station • Löhne railway station • Porta Westfalica railway station • Bückeburg railway station • Kirchhorsten railway station • Stadthagen railway station • Category:Hannover S-Bahn railway stations • Lindhorst railway station • Haste (Han) railway station • Wunstorf railway station • Dedensen-Gümmer railway station • Seelze railway station • Letter railway station • Hannover-Leinhausen railway station • Hannover-Nordstadt railway station • Hiddenhausen-Schweicheln railway station • Herford railway station • Brake bei Bielefeld railway station • Bohmte railway station • Lemförde railway station • Diepholz railway station • Barnstorf railway station • Twistringen railway station • Bassum railway station • Syke railway station • Kirchweyhe railway station • Bramstedt bei Syke railway station • Hasbergen railway station • Natrup-Hagen railway station • Langerich railway station • Kattenvenne railway station • Ostbevern railway station • Westbevern railway station • Osnabrück-Sutthausen railway station • Oesede railway station • Kloster Oesede railway station • Wellendorf railway station • Hilter railway station • Dissen-Bad Rothenfelde railway station • Westbarthausen railway station • Borgholzhausen railway station • Hesseln railway station • Halle Gerry-Weber-Stadion railway station • Halle (Westf) railway station • Künsebeck railway station • Steinhagen railway station • Steinhagen Bielefeldstrasse railway station • Quelle railway station • Quelle-Kupferheide railway station • Brackwede railway station • Poggenhagen railway station • Neustadt am Rübenberge railway station • Elivese railway station • Hagen (Han) railway station • Linsburg railway station • Nienburg railway station • Hannover-Kleefeld railway station • Hannover-Karl-Wiechert-Allee railway station • Dessau–Leipzig railway • Leipzig Hbf–Leipzig-Connewitz railway • Leipzig–Hof railway • Flieden–Gemünden railway • Bebra station • Bebra–Göttingen railway • Baumschulenweg–Neukölln connecting line (• Berlin outer ring • Kremmen Railway • Hannover-Anderten-Misburg railway station • Ahlten railway station • Lehrte railway station • Halen railway station • Achmer railway station • Bramsche railway station • Hesepe railway station • Rieste railway station • Neuenkirchen (Oldb) railway station • Holdorf railway station • Immensen-Arpke railway station • Dollbergen railway station • Dedenhausen railway station • Meinersen railway station • Leiferde bei Gifhorn railway station • Gifhorn railway station • Calberlah railway station • Fallersleben railway station • Wolfsburg Hauptbahnhof • Oebisfelde railway station • Miesterhorst railway station • Mieste railway station • Solpke railway station • Gardelegen railway station • Jävenitz railway station • Uchtspringe railway station • Vinzelberg railway station • Salzwedel–Dannenberg railway • Frederick William Northern Railway • Hamburg-Altona–Kiel railway • Hamburg-Altona link line • Bremen–Hanover railway • Bonn–Cologne Railway Company • Oschersleben–Jerxheim railway • Wolfenbüttel–Helmstedt railway • Magdeburg-Halberstadt Railway Company • Magdeburg–Thale railway • Thuringian Railway Company • Leipzig–Großkorbetha railway • various articles about Slovenian railway stations • John George Brill • Landquart-Davos G 2x2/2 • Solis Viaduct • Wiesen Viaduct • Schmittentobel Viaduct • Brusio spiral viaduct
Möringen (Altm) railway station • Stendal railway station • Steinfeld railway station • Mühlen railway station • Lohne (Oldb) railway station • Vechta railway station • Lutten railway station • Goldenstedt railway station • Rechterfeld railway station • Wildeshausen railway station • Brettorf railway station • Ganderkesee railway station • Frankfurt-Hanau Railway • Soden Railway • Offenbach City Tunnel • Limes Railway •) Kronberg Railway • Homburg Railway • Frankfurt East station • Friedberg station • Oberursel station • Frankfurt-Rödelheim station • Frankfurt West station • Frankfurt am Main Messe station • Frankfurt Galluswarte station • Frankfurt-Höchst station • Frankfurt Lokalbahnhof • Frankfurt Ostendstraße station • Taunusanlage station • Frankfurt (Main) Konstablerwache station • Bad Homburg station • Mainz–Ludwigshafen railway • Palatine Ludwig Railway • Frankfurt-Hanau Railway • Kaiserslautern Hauptbahnhof • Frankfurt western stations • Zermatt railway station • Täsch railway station • Visp railway station • Brig railway station • Fiesch derailment • Fiesch railway station • Oberwald railway station • Furka Base Tunnel • Furka-Oberalp Ge 4/4 III • Car shuttle train • Accompanied combined transport • Combined transport • Gletsch railway station • Muttbach-Belvédère halting point • Furka Summit Tunnel • Furka railway station • Tiefenbach halting point, Switzerland • Realp railway station • Andermatt railway station • Göschenen railway station • Sedrun railway station • Lugano railway station • Locarno railway station • Rhaetian Railway G 2/2+2/3 • Rhaetian Railway G 2/3+2/2 • Castielertobel Viaduct • Lübeck Hauptbahnhof • Lüttmoorsiel-Nordstrandischmoor island railway
Allgäu Railway (Bavaria) • Augsburg–Buchloe railway • Treuchtlingen–Würzburg railway • Nördlingen–Gunzenhausen railway • Ries Railway • Nuremberg–Augsburg railway • Jüterbog–Riesa railway • Wiesenburg–Roßlau railway • Dessau–Köthen railway • Dessau–Falkenberg (Elster) railway • Altona-Kiel Railway Company • Neumünster–Flensburg railway • Dessau Hauptbahnhof • Worms Hauptbahnhof • Bad Karlshafen railway station • Hämerten railway station • Schönhausen (Elbe) railway station • Großwudicke railway station • Rathenow railway station • Oldenburg–Bremen railway • Dresden–Görlitz railway • Nuremberg–Regensburg railway • Munich–Garmisch-Partenkirchen railway • Görlitz station • Schneeberg Railway
Kiel–Lübeck railway • Malente-Gremsmühlen–Lütjenburg railway • Weser-Aller Railway • Höxter Rathaus railway station • Riesa–Chemnitz railway • Bad Kleinen–Rostock railway • Ludwigslust–Wismar railway • Hagenow Land–Schwerin railway • Köthen–Aschersleben railway • Oldenburg Hauptbahnhof • Hamm–Warburg railway • Carl Railway • Kassel–Warburg railway
Magdeburg-Wittenbergesche railway • Friedrichroda Railway • Frankfurt-Offenbach Local Railway • Dortmund–Soest railway • Dortmund–Enschede railway • Preußen–Münster railway • Münster–Hamm railway • Royal Westphalian Railway Company • Duisburg-Hochfeld rail bridge • Rheinhausen–Hochfeld train ferry • Ruhrort-Homberg train ferry • Oberhausen–Duisburg-Ruhrort railway • Aachen-Dusseldorf-Ruhrort Railway Company • Cologne-Minden trunk line • Duisburg-Ruhrort–Mönchengladbach railway • Welver–Sterkrade railway • Oberhausen–Arnhem railway • Spyck–Welle train ferry • Lower Left Rhine Railway • Aachen–Mönchengladbach railway • Mönchengladbach–Düsseldorf railway
Harburg S-Bahn • Hamburg Airport S-Bahn line • Alster Valley Railway • Altona-Blankenese railway • Hamburg City S-Bahn • Lübeck–Hamburg railway • Lübeck-Büchen Railway Company • Lübeck–Lüneburg railway • Bützow–Szczecin railway • Mecklenburg Railway Company • Essen-Werden–Essen railway • Ruhr Valley Railway • Brocken station • Rendsburg Loop • Husum–Bad St. Peter-Ording railway • Flensburg–Husum–Tönning Railway Company • Husum–Kiel railway • Bayreuth–Neuenmarkt-Wirsberg railway • Würzburg–Bamberg railway • Neumünster station • Rendsburg station • Schleswig station • Flensburg station • Husum (Germany) station • Schwerin Hauptbahnhof • Löbau–Zittau railway • Saxon-Franconian trunk line • Dresden–Werdau railway • Münster–Rheine railway • Oldenburg–Leer railway • Emsland Railway • Löhne–Rheine railway • Hanoverian Western Railway • Zwickau Hauptbahnhof • Gütersloh Hauptbahnhof • Emden Hauptbahnhof
Schnabelwaid–Bayreuth railway • Nuremberg–Cheb railway • Elster Viaduct • Zwickau–Schwarzenberg railway • Glauchau–Gößnitz railway • Löbau–Zittau railway • Plauen (Vogtland) Oberer station • Reichenbach (Vogtland) Oberer station • Glauchau (Sachs) station • Döbeln Hauptbahnhof • Wittlich Hauptbahnhof • Wetzlar station • Tuttlingen station • Koblenz–Trier railway • Cannons Railway • Lahn Valley Railway • Nassau State Railway • Saarbrücken Railway • Nahe Valley Railway • Hindenburg Bridge • Bingerbrück–Rüdesheim train ferry • Leinefelde–Treysa railway • Gotha–Leinefelde railway • Lollar–Wetzlar railway • Neuwied–Koblenz railway • Gotha station • Bolzano/Bozen railway station
Bodenfelde railway station • Vernawahlshausen railway station • Offensen (Kr Northeim) railway station • Adelebsen railway station • Lenglern railway station • Uslar railway station • Volpriehausen railway station • Hardegsen railway station • Saar Railway • Hersbruck–Pommelsbrunn railway • Nuremberg–Schwandorf railway • Neufahrn–Radldorf railway • Munich–Regensburg railway • Coburg–Sonneberg railway • Sonneberg Hauptbahnhof • Lichtenfels station • Halberstadt–Vienenburg railway • Schifferstadt–Wörth railway • Konrad Adenauer Bridge • Bruchsal station • Germersheim station • Speyer Hauptbahnhof • Ludwigshafen (Rhein) Mitte station • Ludwigshafen Hauptbahnhof • Landau (Pfalz) Hauptbahnhof • Neustadt an der Weinstraße Hauptbahnhof • Homburg (Saar) Hauptbahnhof • Ludwigsburg station • Heilbronn Hauptbahnhof • Bretten station • Mühlacker station • Vaihingen (Enz) station • Bietigheim-Bissingen station • Bad Friedrichshall-Jagstfeld station • Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen station • Pforzheim Hauptbahnhof • Karlsruhe–Mühlacker railway
Weißenfels–Zeitz railway • Ruhr-Sieg railway • Heller Valley Railway • Deutz–Gießen Railway • Steinsfurt–Eppingen railway • Neckarelz–Osterburken railway • Weimar station • Eisenach station • Kreuztal station • Haiger station • Dillenburg station • Siegen station • Meiningen station • Altenburg station • Jena-Göschwitz station • Jena West station • Jena Paradies station • Saalfeld station • Probstzella station • Gera Hauptbahnhof • Meiningen station • Altenburg station • Jena-Göschwitz station • Jena West station • Jena Paradies station • Saalfeld station • Probstzella station • Gera Hauptbahnhof • Mid-German Connection • Weimar–Gera railway • Gera–Gößnitz railway • Leipzig–Probstzella railway • Kufstein railway station • Eurofima coach
Neudietendorf–Ritschenhausen railway • Mühlhausen (Thür) station • Neckar-Alb Railway • Basel Link Line • Waldshut–Koblenz Rhine Bridge • Turgi–Koblenz–Waldshut railway • Neckar-Alb Railway • Basel Link Line • Waldshut–Koblenz Rhine Bridge • Turgi–Koblenz–Waldshut railway • Tübingen Hauptbahnhof • Angermünde station • Eberswalde Hauptbahnhof • Stralsund Hauptbahnhof • Bruchsal Rollenberg junction • Stuttgart-Rohr–Filderstadt railway • Stuttgart–Wendlingen high-speed railway • Teck Railway • Upper Neckar Railway • Stuttgart Schwabstraße station • Stuttgart-Vaihingen station • Böblingen station • Herrenberg station • Stuttgart-Rohr station • Filderstadt station • Stuttgart Flughafen/Messe station • Göppingen station • Wendlingen (Neckar) station • Plochingen station • Esslingen (Neckar) station • Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt station • Trams in Vienna
Rastatt station • Freudenstadt Hauptbahnhof • Renningen station • Marbach (Neckar) station • Aalen station • Schwäbisch Gmünd station • Schorndorf station • Waiblingen station • Stuttgart-Untertürkheim station • Stuttgart Neckarpark station • Rankbach Railway • Backnang–Ludwigsburg railway • Murr Railway • Rhein-Express • Pünderich–Traben-Trarbach railway • Borsdorf–Coswig railway • Nuremberg–Crailsheim railway • Upper Jagst Railway • Remagen station • Andernach station • Koblenz-Mitte station • Donauwörth station • Goldshöfe station • Karlsruhe-Durlach station • Baden-Baden station • Emmerich railway station • Praest railway station • Millingen (bei Rees) railway station • Empel-Rees railway station • Haldern (Rheinland) railway station • Mehrhoog railway station • Wesel-Feldmark railway station • Wesel railway station • Friedrichsfeld (Niederrhein) railway station • Voerde (Niederrhein) railway station • Dinslaken railway station • Oberhausen-Holten railway station • Oberhausen-Sterkrade railway station • Blumenkamp railway station • Hamminkeln railway station • Dingden railway station • Bocholt railway station • Oberhausen-Osterfeld Süd railway station • Bottrop-Vonderort railway station • DBAG Class 612 • DB Class 610 •
Essen-Dellwig Ost railway station • Essen-Gerschede railway station • Millingen railway station (disambiguation) • Essen-Borbeck railway station • Essen-Borbeck Süd railway station • Duisburg-Obermeiderich railway station • Duisburg-Meiderich Ost railway station • Duisburg-Meiderich Süd railway station • Duisburg-Ruhrort railway station • NRW-Express • Angermünde-Stralsund railway • Schwandorf–Furth im Wald railway • Wattenscheid station • Langerwehe station • Aachen-Rothe Erde station • Stolberg (Rheinland) Hauptbahnhof • Eschweiler Hauptbahnhof • Konstanz station • Brühl station • Bonn-Bad Godesberg station • History of rail transport in Austria • History of rail transport in Slovakia • History of rail transport in the Czech Republic • History of rail transport in Belgium
History of rail transport in Namibia • History of rail transport in Tanzania
Hanover-Altenbeken Railway Company • Hanover–Altenbeken railway • Solling Railway • Jerxheim–Börßum railway • Altenbeken–Kreiensen railway • Wiesau–Cheb railway • Weiden–Bayreuth railway • Rhine-Sieg-Express • Košice railway station • Kysak railway station • Žilina railway station • Banská Bystrica railway station • Spišská Nová Ves railway station • Čadca railway station • Bludenz railway station • Feldkirch railway station
Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein station • Engers station • Unkel station • Bonn Oberkassel station • Bonn-Beuel station • Kierberg station • Euskirchen station • Hannover Messe/Laatzen station • Hamelin station • Altenbeken station • Rhein-Erft-Express • Cologne–Mönchengladbach Railway • Börde Railway • Eifel Railway • Deister Railway • Neuss–Viersen railway • Mönchengladbach–Stolberg railway • Westfalen-Express • Au (Sieg) station • Spich station • Troisdorf station • Sindorf station • Frechen-Königsdorf station • Horrem station • Krefeld Hauptbahnhof • Viersen station • Kamen station • Soest (Germany) station • Lippstadt station • Ahlen (Westfalen) station • Heessen station • Neubeckum station • Oelde station • Rheda-Wiedenbrück station • Hürth-Kalscheuren station • Trolleybuses in Salzburg • Trolleybuses in Winterthur • Altenbeken Viaduct • Trams in Geneva • Trams in Bern • Trolleybuses in Lausanne • Trolleybuses in Biel/Bienne • Biel/Bienne railway station • Trams in Graz • Trams in Miskolc • Nätschen railway station
Haltern am See station • Rheinhausen station • Lünen Hauptbahnhof • Dortmund-Scharnhorst station • Dortmund-Kurl station • Eitorf station • Hennef (Sieg) station • Erkelenz station • Münster-Hiltrup station • Unna station • Ennepetal (Gevelsberg) station • Schwelm station • Wuppertal-Oberbarmen station • Wuppertal-Barmen station • Gruiten station • Essen–Gelsenkirchen railway • Rhein-Haard-Express • Rhein-Hellweg-Express • Maas-Wupper-Express • Wupper-Express • Rhein-Münsterland-Express • Düsseldorf-Derendorf–Dortmund Süd railway • Düsseldorf-Eller Süd station • Düsseldorf Volksgarten station• Düsseldorf Zoo station • Düsseldorf Wehrhahn station • Dormagen station • Duckterath station • Bergisch Gladbach station • Dortmund-Mengede station • Herne station • Düsseldorf-Unterrath–Düsseldorf Airport Terminal railway • Sülz Valley Railway • Rhein-Emscher-Express • Trolleybuses in Esslingen am Neckar • Trams in Kassel • Trams in Mainz • Trams in Gera • Trams in Ulm • Trams in Düsseldorf • Trams in Gotha • Trams in Nordhausen • Trams in Jena • Trolleybuses in Eberswalde • Trolleybuses in Solingen
Oberhausen-Osterfeld Süd–Hamm railway • Mülheim-Heißen–Oberhausen-Osterfeld Nord railway • Essen-Überruhr–Bochum-Langendreer railway • Düsseldorf–Solingen railway • Dortmund-Barop station • Dortmund-Kruckel station • Witten-Annen Nord station • Wetter (Ruhr) station • Hagen-Vorhalle station • Wuppertal-Unterbarmen station • Wuppertal-Sonnborn station • Wuppertal-Steinbeck station • Wuppertal Zoologischer Garten station • Velbert-Nierenhof station • Old Kupferdreh station • Essen-Holthausen station • Essen-Überruhr station • Bottrop-Boy station • Gladbeck West station • Wattenscheid-Höntrop station • Bochum-Langendreer West station • Bochum-Langendreer station • Mülheim West station • Essen-Horst station • Bochum-Dahlhausen station • Hattingen (Ruhr) station • Dortmund Universität station • Essen-Steele Ost station • Mülheim-Styrum station • Düsseldorf-Eller Mitte station • Düsseldorf-Eller station • Hilden station • Leverkusen-Rheindorf station • Langenfeld-Berghausen station • Langenfeld (Rheinland) station • Albbruck railway station • Bad Säckingen railway station • Beuggen railway station • Dogern railway station • Grenzach railway station • Herten railway station • Lauchringen railway station • Lauchringen West railway station • Laufenburg railway station • Laufenburg Ost railway station • Murg railway station • Rheinfelden railway station • Schwörstadt railway station • Tiengen railway station • Waldshut railway station • Wehr-Brennet railway station • Wyhlen railway station • Schwelm West station • Wuppertal-Langerfeld station • Hochdahl-Millrath station • Hochdahl station • Erkrath station • Haan station • Leichlingen station • Leverkusen-Schlebusch station • Sechtem station • Roisdorf station • Bonn-Mehlem station • Solingen Mitte station • Solingen Grünewald station • Remscheid Hauptbahnhof • Opladen station • Solingen Vogelpark station • Hilden Süd station • Dortmund-Dorstfeld Süd station • Dortmund-Oespel station • Dortmund-Kley station • Bochum-Ehrenfeld station • Essen-Eiberg station • Duisburg Schlenk station • Duisburg-Buchholz station • Duisburg-Großenbaum station • Duisburg-Rahm station • Dormagen Bayerwerk station • Nievenheim station • Neuss Allerheiligen station • Norf station • Neuss Am Kaiser station • Neuss Rheinparkcenter station • Düsseldorf-Hamm station • Mettmann Stadtwald station • Kaarster See station • Essen-Dellwig station • Essen-Bergeborbeck station • Recklinghausen-Süd station • Dortmund-Nette/Oestrich station • Gelsenkirchen-Buer Nord station • Wülfrath-Aprath station • Velbert-Rosenhügel station • Velbert-Neviges station • Velbert-Langenberg station • Essen-Kupferdreh station • Dortmund-Lütgendortmund station • Unna-Königsborn station • Rhein-Wupper-Bahn • Wuppertal-Oberbarmen–Solingen railway • Troisdorf–Mülheim-Speldorf railway • Fröndenberg–Kamen railway • Osterath–Dortmund Süd railway
Bebra–Fulda railway • Voigtland State Railway • Herlasgrün–Oelsnitz railway • Neumark–Greiz railway • Schwerte (Ruhr) station • Cottbus station • Bamberg station • Remscheid-Lennep station • Norden station (Germany) • Gevelsberg-Kipp station • Gevelsberg West station • Mainz rail bypass • Bad Hersfeld station • Bad Soden (Taunus) station • Niedernhausen station • Mainz Römisches Theater station • Mainz-Bischofsheim station • Rüsselsheim station • Kelsterbach station • Zeppelinheim station • Frankfurt-Niederrad station • Offenbach (Main) Ost station • Offenbach (Main) Hauptbahnhof
Lübeck–Puttgarden railway • Eutin–Neustadt railway • Neumünster–Ascheberg railway • Puttgarden station • Kempten (Allgäu) Hauptbahnhof • Lindau Hauptbahnhof • Biblis station • Frankenthal Hauptbahnhof • Bensheim station • Gelnhausen station • Schöneweide–Spindlersfeld branch line • Wriezen Railway • Eberswalde–Frankfurt (Oder) railway • Strausberg–Strausberg Nord railway • VnK Railway
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
October 2012
November 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
September 2013
October 2013
November 2013
December 2013
January 2014
February 2014
April 2014
May 2014
June 2014
July 2014
August 2014
October 2014
November 2014
December 2014
January 2015
February 2015
March 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
February 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
December 2016