Route information | |
---|---|
Maintained by VDOT | |
Location | |
Country | United States |
State | Virginia |
Highway system | |
State Route 790 (SR 790) in the U.S. state of Virginia is a secondary route designation applied to multiple discontinuous road segments among the many counties. The list below describes the sections in each county that are designated SR 790.
County | Length (mi) |
Length (km) |
From | Via | To | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accomack [1] | 1.20 | 1.93 | US 13 (Lankford Highway) | Thornton Road | SR 679 (Atlantic Road) | |
Albemarle [2] | 0.30 | 0.48 | SR 795 (Blenheim Road) | Pine Road Holly Road |
Dead End | |
Amherst [3] | 0.15 | 0.24 | SR 791 (Lee Drive) | Adrian Street | SR 677 (Dixie Airport Road) | |
Augusta [4] | 1.17 | 1.88 | SR 262 (Woodrow Wilson Parkway) | Lewis Creek Road West Amber Road |
SR 612 (Laurel Hill Road) | |
Bedford [5] | 0.50 | 0.80 | Dead End | Powell Lane | SR 746 (Dickerson Mill Road) | |
Botetourt [6] | 0.25 | 0.40 | Dead End | Laurel Lane | SR 652 (Mountain Pass Road) | |
Campbell [7] | 2.40 | 3.86 | SR 615 (Red House Road) | Homeplace Road | SR 615 (Red House Road) | |
Carroll [8] | 0.40 | 0.64 | Dead End | Piney Woods Road | SR 720 (Marthas Knob Road) | |
Chesterfield [9] | 1.03 | 1.66 | SR 672 (Adkins Road) | Wagstaff Circle Northland Drive |
SR 4225 (Northcreek Drive) | |
Fairfax [10] | 1.98 | 3.19 | SR 641/ SR 10647 (Creekside View Lane) | Pohick Road Alban Road |
SR 617 (Backlick Road) | |
Fauquier [11] | 1.25 | 2.01 | Dead End | Boteler Road | SR 642 (Calverton Road) | |
Franklin [12] | 1.00 | 1.61 | SR 890 (Snow Creek Road) | Potters Creek Road | Dead End | |
Frederick [13] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 608 (Wardensville Grade) | Richard Lane | Dead End | |
Halifax [14] | 1.30 | 2.09 | Dead End | Old Cedar Trail | SR 609 (West Store Road) | |
Hanover [15] | 0.27 | 0.43 | Dead End | Proffitt Farm Road | SR 610 (Taylors Creek Road) | |
Henry [16] | 0.10 | 0.16 | Dead End | Dans Drive | SR 647 (Mountain Valley Road) | |
James City [17] | 0.03 | 0.05 | SR 671 (The Colony) | Lakeside Circle | Cul-de-Sac | |
Loudoun [18] | 2.05 | 3.30 | SR 630 (Quaker Unison Road) | Newlin Mill Road | SR 611 (Saint Louis Road) | |
Louisa [19] | 1.98 | 3.19 | SR 1071 (Laurelwood Drive) | Shorewood Drive Mitchell Point Road |
Cul-de-Sac | |
Mecklenburg [20] | 0.30 | 0.48 | SR 683 (Lenhart Road/Lenhart Drive) | Pine Place | Dead End | |
Montgomery [21] | 0.30 | 0.48 | Floyd County line | Forage Road | SR 637 (Alleghany Spring Road) | |
Pittsylvania [22] | 8.08 | 13.00 | SR 799 (Climax Road) | Piney Road Brushy Mountain Road |
SR 760 (Music Street) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 672 |
Prince William [23] | 0.03 | 0.05 | Dead End | Carborough Street | SR 762 (Oakmont Avenue) | |
Pulaski [24] | 0.55 | 0.89 | SR 100 (Clebone Road) | Laboratory Street | Dead End | |
Roanoke [25] | 0.10 | 0.16 | SR 747 (Goodman Road) | Dickerson Road | Dead End | |
Rockbridge [26] | 1.52 | 2.45 | Dead End | Tank Hollow Road | SR 781 | |
Rockingham [27] | 3.60 | 5.79 | SR 613 (North Mountain Road) | Vetters Road Getz Drive |
SR 617 (Spar Mine Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 789 |
Scott [28] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 71 | Antioch Circle Pin Oak Circle |
SR 71 | |
Shenandoah [29] | 0.22 | 0.35 | SR 1320 (Moore Avenue) | Center Street | US 11 (Main Street) | |
Spotsylvania [30] | 0.07 | 0.11 | US 17 Bus | Bowman Drive | Dead End | |
Stafford [31] | 0.04 | 0.06 | SR 739 (Holly Circle) | Camelot Court | Dead End | |
Tazewell [32] | 0.40 | 0.64 | SR 786 (Rocky Hollow Road/Ravens Nest Branch Road) | Perkins Hollow Road | Dead End | |
Washington [33] | 0.35 | 0.56 | Dead End | Morning Glory Lane | SR 745 (Old Saltworks Road) | |
Wise [34] | 1.53 | 2.46 | US 23 Bus | West Norton Road | Norton city limits | |
York [35] | 0.07 | 0.11 | Dead End | Blanton Drive | SR 778 (Kenneth Drive) |
Route information | |
---|---|
Maintained by VDOT | |
Location | |
Country | United States |
State | Virginia |
Highway system | |
State Route 790 (SR 790) in the U.S. state of Virginia is a secondary route designation applied to multiple discontinuous road segments among the many counties. The list below describes the sections in each county that are designated SR 790.
County | Length (mi) |
Length (km) |
From | Via | To | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accomack [1] | 1.20 | 1.93 | US 13 (Lankford Highway) | Thornton Road | SR 679 (Atlantic Road) | |
Albemarle [2] | 0.30 | 0.48 | SR 795 (Blenheim Road) | Pine Road Holly Road |
Dead End | |
Amherst [3] | 0.15 | 0.24 | SR 791 (Lee Drive) | Adrian Street | SR 677 (Dixie Airport Road) | |
Augusta [4] | 1.17 | 1.88 | SR 262 (Woodrow Wilson Parkway) | Lewis Creek Road West Amber Road |
SR 612 (Laurel Hill Road) | |
Bedford [5] | 0.50 | 0.80 | Dead End | Powell Lane | SR 746 (Dickerson Mill Road) | |
Botetourt [6] | 0.25 | 0.40 | Dead End | Laurel Lane | SR 652 (Mountain Pass Road) | |
Campbell [7] | 2.40 | 3.86 | SR 615 (Red House Road) | Homeplace Road | SR 615 (Red House Road) | |
Carroll [8] | 0.40 | 0.64 | Dead End | Piney Woods Road | SR 720 (Marthas Knob Road) | |
Chesterfield [9] | 1.03 | 1.66 | SR 672 (Adkins Road) | Wagstaff Circle Northland Drive |
SR 4225 (Northcreek Drive) | |
Fairfax [10] | 1.98 | 3.19 | SR 641/ SR 10647 (Creekside View Lane) | Pohick Road Alban Road |
SR 617 (Backlick Road) | |
Fauquier [11] | 1.25 | 2.01 | Dead End | Boteler Road | SR 642 (Calverton Road) | |
Franklin [12] | 1.00 | 1.61 | SR 890 (Snow Creek Road) | Potters Creek Road | Dead End | |
Frederick [13] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 608 (Wardensville Grade) | Richard Lane | Dead End | |
Halifax [14] | 1.30 | 2.09 | Dead End | Old Cedar Trail | SR 609 (West Store Road) | |
Hanover [15] | 0.27 | 0.43 | Dead End | Proffitt Farm Road | SR 610 (Taylors Creek Road) | |
Henry [16] | 0.10 | 0.16 | Dead End | Dans Drive | SR 647 (Mountain Valley Road) | |
James City [17] | 0.03 | 0.05 | SR 671 (The Colony) | Lakeside Circle | Cul-de-Sac | |
Loudoun [18] | 2.05 | 3.30 | SR 630 (Quaker Unison Road) | Newlin Mill Road | SR 611 (Saint Louis Road) | |
Louisa [19] | 1.98 | 3.19 | SR 1071 (Laurelwood Drive) | Shorewood Drive Mitchell Point Road |
Cul-de-Sac | |
Mecklenburg [20] | 0.30 | 0.48 | SR 683 (Lenhart Road/Lenhart Drive) | Pine Place | Dead End | |
Montgomery [21] | 0.30 | 0.48 | Floyd County line | Forage Road | SR 637 (Alleghany Spring Road) | |
Pittsylvania [22] | 8.08 | 13.00 | SR 799 (Climax Road) | Piney Road Brushy Mountain Road |
SR 760 (Music Street) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 672 |
Prince William [23] | 0.03 | 0.05 | Dead End | Carborough Street | SR 762 (Oakmont Avenue) | |
Pulaski [24] | 0.55 | 0.89 | SR 100 (Clebone Road) | Laboratory Street | Dead End | |
Roanoke [25] | 0.10 | 0.16 | SR 747 (Goodman Road) | Dickerson Road | Dead End | |
Rockbridge [26] | 1.52 | 2.45 | Dead End | Tank Hollow Road | SR 781 | |
Rockingham [27] | 3.60 | 5.79 | SR 613 (North Mountain Road) | Vetters Road Getz Drive |
SR 617 (Spar Mine Road) | Gap between segments ending at different points along SR 789 |
Scott [28] | 0.70 | 1.13 | SR 71 | Antioch Circle Pin Oak Circle |
SR 71 | |
Shenandoah [29] | 0.22 | 0.35 | SR 1320 (Moore Avenue) | Center Street | US 11 (Main Street) | |
Spotsylvania [30] | 0.07 | 0.11 | US 17 Bus | Bowman Drive | Dead End | |
Stafford [31] | 0.04 | 0.06 | SR 739 (Holly Circle) | Camelot Court | Dead End | |
Tazewell [32] | 0.40 | 0.64 | SR 786 (Rocky Hollow Road/Ravens Nest Branch Road) | Perkins Hollow Road | Dead End | |
Washington [33] | 0.35 | 0.56 | Dead End | Morning Glory Lane | SR 745 (Old Saltworks Road) | |
Wise [34] | 1.53 | 2.46 | US 23 Bus | West Norton Road | Norton city limits | |
York [35] | 0.07 | 0.11 | Dead End | Blanton Drive | SR 778 (Kenneth Drive) |