From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
I have had a Wikipedia account since June 10, 2014. Below is a list of pages I have created and a list of pages I have edited.
-
Yellowstone Expedition of 1873. (June, 1873 - September, 1873)
-
Big Horn Expedition. (March, 1876)
-
Battle of Fort Titus. (August 16th, 1856)
-
Battle of Bone Pile Creek. (August 13th - 15th, 1865)
-
Powder River Massacre. (August 16th, 1865)
-
Powder River Battles (1865). (September 1st - 15th, 1865)
-
Battle of Pease Bottom. (August 11th, 1873)
-
Battle of Prairie Dog Creek (1876). (June 9th, 1876)
-
Battle of Little Muddy Creek. (May 7th, 1877)
-
Mizpah Creek incidents. (April 5th - 10th, 1879)
-
Battle of Pumpkin Creek. (February 12th, 1880)
-
Fort Carroll (Montana). (1874 - 1882)
-
Camp Devin. (1878)
-
Powder River Telegraph Station (1878 - 1883)
-
Fort Maginnis. (1880 - 1890)
-
Camp Merritt (Montana). (1891 - 1899)
-
Fort Howes. (1897)
-
Robert Masterson House. (1820 - 1840)
-
Little Powder River. (Montana River)
-
Montana Secondary Highway 391. (Montana Highway)
-
Coalwood, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Powder River County)
-
Epsie, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Powder River County)
-
Moorhead, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Powder River County)
-
Ridge, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Carter County)
-
Powder River County District High School. (Broadus, Montana High School)
-
Terrett Butte. (Montana land form)
-
Montana Territory Volunteer Militia. (Militia Organization)
-
1st Minnesota Volunteer Infantry Battalion. (American Civil War)
-
1st Missouri Cavalry Regiment (Confederate). (American Civil War)
-
1st Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment (1898). (Spanish-American War)
-
2nd Missouri Light Artillery Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
Battery B, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery C, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery D, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery E, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery H, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery K, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery L, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
Battery M, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
12th Missouri Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
Frederick W. Sibley. (Commandant of Cadets at West Point)
-
Samuel Walker (soldier). (Major General, Militia)
-
Nelson D. Cole. (Brigadier General)
-
Henry E. Noyes. (Brigadier General)
-
Charles H. Hunter (soldier). (Brigadier General, Militia)
-
Alexander Moore (soldier). (Colonel)
-
John R. Fesler. (Lieutenant Colonel)
-
Thaddeus B. Glover. (Major, Medal of Honor)
-
Myles Moylan. (Major, Medal of Honor)
-
Edwin D. Nash. (Major, Member of the Washington House of Representatives)
-
Lyman G. Bennett. (Major)
-
William C. Bryan. (Captain, Medal of Honor)
-
Jeremiah J. Murphy. (Private, Medal of Honor)
-
Albert Glawinski. (Private, Medal of Honor)
-
William Leonard (Medal of Honor). (Private, Medal of Honor)
-
Bob Keenan. (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Mary Sheehy Moe. (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Sue Malek. (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Cynthia Wolken. (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Template:Campaignbox Yellowstone Expedition of 1873. (Campaign)
-
Template:Campaignbox Big Horn Expedition. (Montana Military Campaign)
-
Template:Campaignbox Northern Cheyenne Exodus. (Campaign)
-
Powder River Examiner. (Broadus, Montana Newspaper)
- File:Robert Masterson House.png (Marion County, Missouri)
- File:Robert Masterson House 2.jpg (Marion County, Missouri)
- File:Terrett Butte at sunrise.jpeg (Montana land form)
- File:Terrett Butte.jpeg (Montana land form)
- File:1st missouri cavalry flag.jpg (American Civil War)
- File:Colonel Nelson D. Cole.jpg (Brigadier General)
- File:Lyman G. Bennett.jpg (Major)
- File:William C Bryan.jpg (Captain, Medal of Honor)
- File:Jeremiah Murphy.jpeg (Private, Medal of Honor)
- File:Kathryn Sellers.jpg (First Federally Appointed Female Judge)
- Category:1874 establishments in Montana Territory (Montana establishments)
- Category:1891 establishments in Montana (Montana establishments)
-
Raynolds Expedition. (May, 1859 - October, 1860)
-
Yazoo City Expedition. (May 4th - 21st, 1864)
-
Powder River Expedition (1865). (July, 1865 - October, 1865)
-
Black Hills Expedition (1874). (July, 1874 - August, 1874)
-
Great Sioux War of 1876. (March, 1876 - May, 1877)
-
Northern Cheyenne Exodus. (September, 1878 - April, 1879)
-
Battle of Ash Hollow. (September 1st - 2nd, 1855)
-
Battle of Lake Providence. (June 9th, 1863)
-
Battle of Killdeer Mountain. (July 28th - 29th, 1864)
-
Battle of the Badlands. (August 7th - 9th, 1864)
-
Battle of Fort McAllister (1864). (December 13th, 1864)
-
Battle of Rush Creek. (February 8th - 9th, 1865)
-
Battle of Aiken. (February 11th, 1865)
-
Battle of Congaree Creek. (February 15th, 1865)
-
Battle of Morrisville. (April 13th - 15th, 1865)
-
Battle of Palmito Ranch. (May 12th - 13th, 1865)
-
Battle of the Tongue River. (August 29th, 1865)
-
Fetterman Fight. (December 21st, 1866)
-
Marias Massacre. (January 23rd, 1870)
-
Battle of Honsinger Bluff. (August 4th, 1873)
-
Battle of Powder River. (March 17th, 1876)
-
Battle of the Rosebud. (June 17th, 1876)
-
Battle of the Little Bighorn. (June 25th - 26th, 1876)
-
Battle of Cedar Creek (1876). (October 21st, 1876)
-
Dull Knife Fight. (November 25th, 1876)
-
Battle of Wolf Mountain. (January 8th, 1877)
-
Battle of Bear Paw. (September 30th - October 5th, 1877)
-
Fort Robinson massacre. (January 9th - 22nd, 1878)
-
Battle of Crow Agency. (November 5th, 1887)
-
Wounded Knee Massacre. (December 29th, 1890)
-
Department of Dakota (1866-1911)
-
Department of the Platte (1866-1898)
-
Fort Titus (1856)
-
Fort Cummings (1863 - 1886)
-
Fort Reno (Wyoming). (1865 - 1868)
-
Fort Elizabeth Meagher. (1867)
-
Fort Fetterman. (1867 - 1882)
-
Fort Keogh. (1876 - 1924)
-
Fort McKinney (Wyoming). (1877 - 1894)
-
Bozeman Trail. (1863 - 1868)
-
Little Missouri River. (River)
-
Tongue River (Montana). (Montana River)
-
Signal Corps (United States Army). (United States Army)
-
Army of the Border. (American Civil War)
-
Hundred Days Men. (American Civil War)
-
Montana Senate. (Montana State Senate)
-
Montana House of Representatives. (Montana State Representatives)
-
Armed-forces artificer. (Military rank)
-
Washington Grays (Philadelphia). (Militia Organization)
-
Pawnee Scouts. (United States Indian Scouts)
-
Brackett's Battalion, Minnesota Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
Hatch's Battalion, Minnesota Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
1st Dakota Cavalry Battalion. (American Civil War)
-
1st District of Columbia Cavalry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
1st Regiment Iowa Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
1st Regiment Kansas Volunteer Infantry. (American Civil War)
-
1st Minnesota Volunteer Infantry. (American Civil War)
-
1st Regiment Missouri Volunteer Engineers. (American Civil War)
-
1st Missouri Infantry (Confederate). (American Civil War)
-
1st Northeast Missouri Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
1st Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment (3 Years). (American Civil War)
-
2nd District of Columbia Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
2nd Minnesota Volunteer Cavalry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
Battery F, 2nd Missouri Light Artillery. (American Civil War)
-
3rd Minnesota Light Artillery Battery. (American Civil War)
-
3rd Missouri Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
3rd Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
3rd Regiment Kentucky Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
4th Infantry Regiment (United States). (United States Regiment)
-
4th Regiment Arkansas Volunteer Cavalry (Union). (American Civil War)
-
5th Infantry Regiment (United States). (United States Regiment)
-
5th West Virginia Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
6th Regiment Iowa Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
6th Michigan Volunteer Cavalry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
7th Cavalry Regiment. (United States Regiment)
-
7th Regiment Iowa Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
8th District of Columbia Infantry Battalion. (American Civil War)
-
8th Minnesota Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
9th Cavalry Regiment (United States). (United States Regiment)
-
11th Ohio Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
12th Regiment Tennessee Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
14th West Virginia Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
15th Regiment Kansas Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
16th Regiment Kansas Volunteer Cavalry. (American Civil War)
-
19th Tennessee Infantry. (American Civil War)
-
20th Connecticut Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
22nd Infantry Regiment (United States). (United States Regiment)
-
22nd Indiana Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
26th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
27th Indiana Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
30th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
34th Indiana Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
36th Ohio Infantry. (American Civil War)
-
36th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
47th Missouri Volunteer Infantry. (American Civil War)
-
85th Indiana Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
103rd Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
123rd Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment. (American Civil War)
-
148th Ohio Infantry. (American Civil War)
-
Joseph J. Reynolds. (Major General)
-
James W. Forsyth. (Major General)
-
Henry Martyn Lazelle. (Commandant of Cadets at West Point)
-
David Legge Brainard. (Brigadier General, Purple Heart)
-
James M. Johnson (politician) (Brevet Brigadier General, Lieutenant Governor of Arkansas)
-
William F. Raynolds. (Brevet Brigadier General)
-
William H. Jacobs. (Colonel, Member of the Wisconsin State Senate)
-
Elijah Gates. (Colonel, State Treasurer of Missouri)
-
H. Boyd McKeen. (Colonel)
-
Frank North. (Major)
-
John Gregory Bourke. (Captain, Medal of Honor)
-
Frank Grouard. (Chief of Scouts)
-
Henry Moore Harrington. (Second Lieutenant)
-
Henry Hogan. (First Sergeant, Medal of Honor)
-
Charles L. Thomas (Medal of Honor, 1865). (Sergeant, Medal of Honor)
-
Joseph Cable (Medal of Honor). (Corporal, Medal of Honor)
-
John Summerfield Staples. (Private)
-
Kathryn Sellers. (First Federally Appointed Female Judge)
-
Two Moon. (Cheyenne War Chief)
-
Lame Deer. (Lakota Chief)
-
George Bent. (U.S. Interpreter, Confederate Private, Cheyenne Warrior)
-
Wooden Leg. (Army Scout, Cheyenne Warrior)
-
Buffalo Calf Road Woman. (Cheyenne Warrior)
-
Frederick Moore (politician). (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Robyn Driscoll. (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Sharon Stewart-Peregoy. (Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Bill Harris (Montana politician). (Member of the Montana House of Representatives)
-
Lee Randall. (Member of the Montana House of Representatives)
-
Rae Peppers. (Member of the Montana House of Representatives)
-
Kelly McCarthy. (Member of the Montana House of Representatives)
-
Gerald Pease. (Former Member of the Montana State Senate)
-
Dana Scully. (Fictional Character in The X-Files)
-
Montana in the American Civil War. (American Civil War)
-
Battle of the Little Bighorn reenactment. (Montana Reenactment)
-
List of rivers of Montana. (Montana Rivers and Creeks)
-
List of lakes in Powder River County, Montana. (Montana Lakes)
-
List of shipwrecks of the United States. (United States shipwrecks)
-
List of historical reenactment groups. (Reenacting Groups)
-
List of Medal of Honor recipients for the Indian Wars. (Medal of Honor Recipients)
-
List of military installations in Montana. (Montana military installations)
-
List of battles fought in Montana. (Montana battles)
-
List of Minnesota Civil War units. (American Civil War)
-
List of Missouri Union Civil War units. (American Civil War)
-
List of Missouri Confederate Civil War units. (American Civil War)
-
List of Nebraska Civil War units. (American Civil War)
-
Pea Ridge Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
First Winchester Union Order of Battle. (American Civil War)
-
Cedar Mountain Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Iuka order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Second Corinth Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Fort Hindman Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Battle of Franklin (1863) order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Chancellorsville Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Champion Hill Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Vicksburg Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Gettysburg Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Atlanta Campaign Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Atlanta Campaign Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Second Petersburg Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Atlanta Campaign Confederate order of battle (Second Phase). (American Civil War)
-
First Deep Bottom Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Second Deep Bottom Union Order of Battle. (American Civil War)
-
Atlanta Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Second Ream's Station Union Order of Battle. (American Civil War)
-
Mine Creek Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Boydton Plank Road Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Battle of Franklin (1864) Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Battle of Franklin (1864) Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Nashville Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Nashville Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Bentonville Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Mobile Campaign Confederate order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Appomattox Campaign Union order of battle. (American Civil War)
-
Boot Hill. (Boot Hill Cemeteries)
-
Template:Montana Indian Battles. (Montana Battles)
-
Template:Campaignbox Carolinas Campaign. (Civil War Battles)
-
Template:Campaignbox Sioux Wars. (Indian Wars Battles)
-
Template:Campaignbox Powder River Expedition. (Indian Wars Battles)
-
Template:Campaignbox 1876 North Plains Campaign. (Indian Wars Battles)
-
Template:Montana State Senators (Montana State Senators)
-
Template:Montana House of Representatives (Montana State Representatives)
-
Template:Carter County, Montana (Montana County)
-
Template:Powder River County, Montana (Montana County)
-
Template:Newspapers in Montana. (Montana Newspapers)
-
National Register of Historic Places listings in Marion County, Missouri. (Marion County, Missouri)
-
Montana Secondary Highway 326. (Montana Highway)
-
Broadus Airport. (Montana Airport)
-
University of Maryland, College Park. (Maryland University)
-
Union County, Ohio. (Ohio County)
-
Carter County, Montana. (Montana County)
-
Powder River County, Montana. (Montana County)
-
Doniphan, Missouri. (City, Ripley County)
-
Jacobs, Wisconsin. (Town, Ashland County)
-
Alzada, Montana. (Census-designated place, Carter County)
-
Burlington, West Virginia. (Census-designated place, Mineral County)
-
Broadus, Montana. (Town, Powder River County)
-
Boyes, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Carter County)
-
Hammond, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Carter County)
-
Otter, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Powder River County)
-
Powderville, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Powder River County)
-
Volborg, Montana. (Unincorporated Town, Custer County)