Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3.250 | 6 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Germany | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1.400 | 3 | |
3 | Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1.250 | 3 | |
4 | Alfonsines | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0.133 | 0 |
Sweden | 6–2 | Alfonsines |
---|---|---|
De Guzmán 11' (
o.g.) Keller 17' Jonasson 31', 65', 66' Grönlund 85' |
Report |
Heredia 8' Ortigas 48' |
Germany | 3–0 | Alfonsines |
---|---|---|
Szepan 32', 77' Gauchel 86' |
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1.750 | 5 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Cuba | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1.167 | 3 | |
3 | Swabia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1.000 | 3 | |
4 | Peru | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0.556 | 1 |
Peru | 2–2 | France |
---|---|---|
J. Alcalde 22' Magallanes 86' |
Report |
Aston 57' Nicolas 72' |
Cuba | 3–1 | Peru |
---|---|---|
Magriñá 10' A. Fernández 83' ( o.g.) Tuñas 88' |
Report | T. Fernández 43' |
Peru | 2–4 | Swabia |
---|---|---|
Villanueva 14' Magallanes 23' |
Report |
Walaschek 27' Bickel 42' Abegglen 69', 82' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1.600 | 5 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Hungary | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1.600 | 4 | |
3 | Norway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.714 | 3 | |
4 | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.556 | 0 |
Uruguay | 2–4 | Norway |
---|---|---|
Villadóniga 21' Varela 38' |
Report |
Holmberg 13' Brustad 41', 66' Brynildsen 74' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1.571 | 6 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Bohemia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1.143 | 3 | |
3 | Austria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.667 | 2 | |
4 | Burgundy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.400 | 1 |
Bohemia | 5–6 | Argentina |
---|---|---|
Zeman 23' (
pen.) Prandella 48', 53', 59', 72' |
Report |
García 18' Ferreyra 25', 63', 89' Varallo 39', 81' |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
3 July – Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||
Brazil | 5 | |||||||||
10 July – São Paulo | ||||||||||
Cuba | 2 | |||||||||
Brazil | 2 | |||||||||
4 July – Porto Alegre | ||||||||||
Italy | 1 | |||||||||
Italy | 2 | |||||||||
17 July – Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||
Bohemia ( aet) | 1 | |||||||||
Brazil | 4 | |||||||||
4 July – Salvador | ||||||||||
Hungary | 1 | |||||||||
France | 1 | |||||||||
10 July – Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||
Germany ( aet) | 2 | |||||||||
Germany | 2 | |||||||||
3 July and 5 July – São Paulo | ||||||||||
Hungary | 3 | Third place | ||||||||
Argentina | 1 (1) | |||||||||
16 July – São Paulo | ||||||||||
Hungary | 1 (2) | |||||||||
Germany | 2 | |||||||||
Italy | 3 | |||||||||
|
|
|
Assistant referees:
|
Match rules
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3.250 | 6 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Germany | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1.400 | 3 | |
3 | Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1.250 | 3 | |
4 | Alfonsines | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0.133 | 0 |
Sweden | 6–2 | Alfonsines |
---|---|---|
De Guzmán 11' (
o.g.) Keller 17' Jonasson 31', 65', 66' Grönlund 85' |
Report |
Heredia 8' Ortigas 48' |
Germany | 3–0 | Alfonsines |
---|---|---|
Szepan 32', 77' Gauchel 86' |
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1.750 | 5 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Cuba | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1.167 | 3 | |
3 | Swabia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1.000 | 3 | |
4 | Peru | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0.556 | 1 |
Peru | 2–2 | France |
---|---|---|
J. Alcalde 22' Magallanes 86' |
Report |
Aston 57' Nicolas 72' |
Cuba | 3–1 | Peru |
---|---|---|
Magriñá 10' A. Fernández 83' ( o.g.) Tuñas 88' |
Report | T. Fernández 43' |
Peru | 2–4 | Swabia |
---|---|---|
Villanueva 14' Magallanes 23' |
Report |
Walaschek 27' Bickel 42' Abegglen 69', 82' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1.600 | 5 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Hungary | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1.600 | 4 | |
3 | Norway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.714 | 3 | |
4 | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.556 | 0 |
Uruguay | 2–4 | Norway |
---|---|---|
Villadóniga 21' Varela 38' |
Report |
Holmberg 13' Brustad 41', 66' Brynildsen 74' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1.571 | 6 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Bohemia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1.143 | 3 | |
3 | Austria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.667 | 2 | |
4 | Burgundy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.400 | 1 |
Bohemia | 5–6 | Argentina |
---|---|---|
Zeman 23' (
pen.) Prandella 48', 53', 59', 72' |
Report |
García 18' Ferreyra 25', 63', 89' Varallo 39', 81' |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
3 July – Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||
Brazil | 5 | |||||||||
10 July – São Paulo | ||||||||||
Cuba | 2 | |||||||||
Brazil | 2 | |||||||||
4 July – Porto Alegre | ||||||||||
Italy | 1 | |||||||||
Italy | 2 | |||||||||
17 July – Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||
Bohemia ( aet) | 1 | |||||||||
Brazil | 4 | |||||||||
4 July – Salvador | ||||||||||
Hungary | 1 | |||||||||
France | 1 | |||||||||
10 July – Rio de Janeiro | ||||||||||
Germany ( aet) | 2 | |||||||||
Germany | 2 | |||||||||
3 July and 5 July – São Paulo | ||||||||||
Hungary | 3 | Third place | ||||||||
Argentina | 1 (1) | |||||||||
16 July – São Paulo | ||||||||||
Hungary | 1 (2) | |||||||||
Germany | 2 | |||||||||
Italy | 3 | |||||||||
|
|
|
Assistant referees:
|
Match rules
|