This is not a Wikipedia article: It is an individual user's work-in-progress page, and may be incomplete and/or unreliable. For guidance on developing this draft, see
Wikipedia:So you made a userspace draft. Find sources:
Google (
books ·
news ·
scholar ·
free images ·
WP refs) ·
FENS ·
JSTOR ·
TWL |
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
←
2015–16
2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Super Division is the second-highest division overall in the Indian city of Mumbai after MDFA Elite Division. 32 teams are divided in three groups. Air India FC U19 were crowned champions of last season. All the matches will be played at Andheri Sports Complex and Goans Sports ground.
All times are Indian Standard Time (IST) – UTC+05:30.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Companeros | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Kenkre FC U19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Bank Of India | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Cheda Nagar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Central Railway Sr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | HDFC Bank | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Juhu Sports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Mumbai Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Sebastian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to MDFA First Divsion |
10 | Soceer XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 October 2016 | Kenkre FC U19 | 1-1 | Companeroes | Andheri |
16:00 | Sheldon Rego 42' | Report | Alok Chauhan 62' | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
16 October 2016 | Mumbai Warriors | v | Juhu Sports | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
22 October 2016 | HDFC | v | Young Boys | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
23 October 2016 | Cheda Nagar | v | Bank Of India | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
26 October 2016 | Sebastian | v | Soccer XI | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
30 October 2016 | Kenkre FC U19 | v | Young Boys | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
02 November 2016 | Central Railway Sr | v | Bank Of India | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
06 November 2016 | Sebastian | v | Kenkre FC U19 | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
26 November 2016 | Mumbai Warriors | v | Cheda Nagar | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
06 November 2016 | Companeros | v | Central Railway Sr | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
04 December 2016 | HDFC Bank | v | Soccer XI | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
All times are Indian Standard Time (IST) – UTC+05:30.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bombay Muslims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Income Tax | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Spring Field | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Reserve Bank Of India | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Century Rayon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Dena Bank | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Father Agnel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | G.M Sports Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Mumbai Strikers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to MDFA First Divsion |
10 | Sellebrity FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | State Bank Of India | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 October 2016 | Income Tax | 2-2 | Reserve Bank Of India | Andheri |
16:00 | Ralston Miranda 54' Raj Trivedi 88' |
Abhishek Ambekar 16' Abhishek Ambekar 32' |
Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
15 October 2016 | Bombay Muslims | 2-2 | Springfield | Andheri |
16:00 | Afshaan Shaikh 62' Sachet Bhatt 82' |
Sujan.S 20' Jabin.P 25' |
Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
16 October 2016 | Father Agnel | v | Sellebrity FC | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
16 October 2016 | G.M Sports Club | v | Mumbai Strikers | Churchgate |
16:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
25 October 2016 | Century Rayon | v | Dena Bank | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
28 October 2016 | Mumbai Strikers | v | State Bank Of India | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
30 October 2016 | Sellebrity FC | v | Springfield FC | Churchgate |
16:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
13 November 2016 | Bombay Muslims | v | Father Agnel | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
13 November 2016 | Dena Bank | v | Income Tax | Churchgate |
16:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
27 November 2016 | G.M Sports Club | v | Sellebrity FC | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
All times are Indian Standard Time (IST) – UTC+05:30.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Air India U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Bombay Gymkhana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Central Railway Jr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | D’ Assissi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Millat FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Mumbai FC U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Rhema SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Salcette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Serco FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to MDFA First Divsion |
10 | West Zone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
This is not a Wikipedia article: It is an individual user's work-in-progress page, and may be incomplete and/or unreliable. For guidance on developing this draft, see
Wikipedia:So you made a userspace draft. Find sources:
Google (
books ·
news ·
scholar ·
free images ·
WP refs) ·
FENS ·
JSTOR ·
TWL |
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
←
2015–16
2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Super Division is the second-highest division overall in the Indian city of Mumbai after MDFA Elite Division. 32 teams are divided in three groups. Air India FC U19 were crowned champions of last season. All the matches will be played at Andheri Sports Complex and Goans Sports ground.
All times are Indian Standard Time (IST) – UTC+05:30.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Companeros | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Kenkre FC U19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Bank Of India | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Cheda Nagar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Central Railway Sr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | HDFC Bank | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Juhu Sports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Mumbai Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Sebastian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to MDFA First Divsion |
10 | Soceer XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 October 2016 | Kenkre FC U19 | 1-1 | Companeroes | Andheri |
16:00 | Sheldon Rego 42' | Report | Alok Chauhan 62' | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
16 October 2016 | Mumbai Warriors | v | Juhu Sports | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
22 October 2016 | HDFC | v | Young Boys | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
23 October 2016 | Cheda Nagar | v | Bank Of India | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
26 October 2016 | Sebastian | v | Soccer XI | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
30 October 2016 | Kenkre FC U19 | v | Young Boys | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
02 November 2016 | Central Railway Sr | v | Bank Of India | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
06 November 2016 | Sebastian | v | Kenkre FC U19 | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
26 November 2016 | Mumbai Warriors | v | Cheda Nagar | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
06 November 2016 | Companeros | v | Central Railway Sr | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
04 December 2016 | HDFC Bank | v | Soccer XI | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
All times are Indian Standard Time (IST) – UTC+05:30.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bombay Muslims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Income Tax | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Spring Field | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Reserve Bank Of India | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Century Rayon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Dena Bank | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Father Agnel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | G.M Sports Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Mumbai Strikers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to MDFA First Divsion |
10 | Sellebrity FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | State Bank Of India | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 October 2016 | Income Tax | 2-2 | Reserve Bank Of India | Andheri |
16:00 | Ralston Miranda 54' Raj Trivedi 88' |
Abhishek Ambekar 16' Abhishek Ambekar 32' |
Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
15 October 2016 | Bombay Muslims | 2-2 | Springfield | Andheri |
16:00 | Afshaan Shaikh 62' Sachet Bhatt 82' |
Sujan.S 20' Jabin.P 25' |
Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
16 October 2016 | Father Agnel | v | Sellebrity FC | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
16 October 2016 | G.M Sports Club | v | Mumbai Strikers | Churchgate |
16:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
25 October 2016 | Century Rayon | v | Dena Bank | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
28 October 2016 | Mumbai Strikers | v | State Bank Of India | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
30 October 2016 | Sellebrity FC | v | Springfield FC | Churchgate |
16:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
13 November 2016 | Bombay Muslims | v | Father Agnel | Churchgate |
14:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
13 November 2016 | Dena Bank | v | Income Tax | Churchgate |
16:00 | Stadium: Goans Sports Ground |
27 November 2016 | G.M Sports Club | v | Sellebrity FC | Andheri |
16:00 | Stadium: Mumbai Football Arena |
All times are Indian Standard Time (IST) – UTC+05:30.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Air India U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Bombay Gymkhana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Central Railway Jr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | D’ Assissi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Millat FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Mumbai FC U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Rhema SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Salcette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Serco FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to MDFA First Divsion |
10 | West Zone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |