From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of foreign
football players in the Yugoslav First League or any of its successor top leagues:
Yugoslav First League (1923–1992), indicated in the list as (Yug/X), followed by the abbreviation of the current league of that club
In this list are also included the players with dual nationalities and the ones born in the territory of former Yugoslavia, but have played for other, non-Yugoslav, national teams.
Players in bold have made at least one appearance for their senior national team.
Teams in bold are the current team of that player.
The years in brackets indicates the calendar year of the season in which the player played for the club. For example, "(2003)–2004" means that the player was a member of the club only in the first part of the season (2003).
Players in bold italics are the ones that besides
Albania played for
Kosovo national team as well.
Kristal Abazaj – (CRO) –
Osijek 2018–(2019)
Edmond Abazi – (Yug/CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1990–1993,
Šibenik 1993–1994
Arbër Abilaliaj – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2010–2012
Donaldo Açka – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2023–2024
Valon Ahmedi – (SVN, CRO, MKD) –
Celje 2014–2015,
Maribor 2015–2018,
Inter Zaprešić (2019)–2020,
Škendija Tetovo 2019–2021
Berat Ahmeti – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2013–2014,
Gjilani 2016–2017,
Feronikeli 74 2017–2019, (2021)–2022,
Trepça '89 2019–2020,
Drenica 2021–2023
Adrian Aliaj – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1996–1998
Altin Aliji – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2023–2024
Isnik Alimi – (MKD, CRO) –
Ohrid 2010–2012,
Šibenik 2020–2021
Fidan Aliti – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2016–2017
Lorik Aliu – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2012–2015
Klodian Arbëri – (SVN) –
Maribor 2000–(2001)
Habib Arifi – (MKD) –
Baškimi Kumanovo 2006–2007
Tedi Baholli – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2009–2010
Edvan Bakaj – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018,
Drita Gjilan 2018–2019
Elis Bakaj – (CRO) –
RNK Split (2016)–2017
Bekim Balaj – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2014–2016
Artan Bano – (CRO, SVN) –
Pazinka 1993–1994, 1997–1998,
Svoboda 1994–1995
Arbër Basha – (KOS) –
Vllaznia Pozheran (2017)–2018,
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Arlind Basha – (KOS) –
Hajduk Split 2013–(2014)
Elton Basriu – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018,
Trepça '89 2018–2019,
Dukagjini 2019–2020, 2021–present
Berat Beciri – (MKD, SVN) –
Škendija Tetovo 2018–2019,
Triglav Kranj 2019–2020,
Struga 2021–2022
Valon Beka – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2009–2011
Fabian Beqja – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2021–2023
Ardit Berisha – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2019–2020
Etrit Berisha – (KOS) –
KF 2 Korriku 2006–2008
Ismet Berisha – (SRB) –
Železnik Belgrade 1997–1998
Diellor Beseni – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2018–2019, 2023–2024,
Dukagjini 2019–(2020),
Besa Pejë 2020–(2021)
Amir Bilali – (SVN, MKD, MNE) –
Celje 2013–2015,
Rabotnički Skopje (2017)–2018,
Shkupi 2018–2019,
Sutjeska Nikšić 2022–(2023),
Gostivar 2023–2024
Ramiz Bisha – (Yug/MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 1991–1992
Olti Bishani – (KOS) –
Trepça 2011–2012
Erjon Bogdani – (CRO) –
Zagreb 1998–2000
Kliton Bozgo – (SVN) –
Maribor 1993–1994, 1998–2000, 2004–2005,
Olimpija 1994–1998,
Drava Ptuj 2005–2006
Marvin Brozi – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2023–present
Ervin Bulku – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2010–2011
Mark Bushaj – (CRO, KOS) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac (2021)–2022,
Malisheva 2024–present
Arbër Bytyqi – (KOS) –
Llapi 2022–present
Klisman Cake – (MKD) –
Struga 2019–2022,
Škendija Tetovo 2021–present
Ilir Çaushllari – (SVN) –
Korotan Prevalje 1995–1997,
Rudar Velenje 1997–1999
Endri Çekiçi – (CRO, SVN) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2018,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2015–2017,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2020
Semiran Çela – (CRO) –
Zadar (2009)–2010
Drilon Cenaj – (BIH, KOS) –
Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020),
Prishtina 2021–2023,
Fushë Kosova 2023–2024
Eraldo Çinari – (CRO, MKD) –
Istra 1961 (2018)–2019,
Škendija Tetovo 2022–2024
Sokol Cikalleshi – (CRO) –
RNK Split 2014–2015
Dionis Çikani – (KOS) –
Drenica 2020–(2021)
Geri Çipi – (SVN) –
Maribor 1998–2000
Enis Çokaj – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2022,
Osijek 2023–(2024)
Armando Cungu – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2004–2005
Erli Çupi – (KOS) –
Ferizaj 2018–2020
Debatik Curri – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2003–2005, 2016–2018
Arbër Çyrbja – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2020–2021,
Dukagjini (2023)–2024
Florian Daci – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2018–2019,
Llapi 2019–(2020)
Mirlind Daku – (KOS, CRO, SVN) –
Hajvalia (2016)–2017,
Llapi 2016–2018,
Ballkani 2019–2021,
Osijek 2021–2023,
NŠ Mura 2021–2023
Armend Dallku – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2003–2004, 2016–2018
Eraldo Dede – (KOS) –
Malisheva 2023–(2024)
Fjoralb Deliaj – (MKD) –
Struga 2019–(2020)
Ardit Deliu – (CRO) –
RNK Split (2016)–2017
Gjergji Dëma – (SVN) –
Svoboda 1994–1995,
Rudar Velenje 1995–1997,
Vevče Ljubljana 1997–1998,
Beltinci 1998–1999,
Dravograd 1999–2000,
Ljubljana 2000–2005
Angelo Demaj – (MKD) –
Struga 2019–2020
Besir Demiri – (MKD, KOS) –
Škendija Tetovo 2014–2017,
Vardar Skopje 2016–2018,
Shkupi 2022–2023,
Gjilani 2023–2024
Ernis Dhimitri – (KOS) –
Drenica 2022–(2023)
Bruno Dita – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2020–2024
Enkeleid Dobi – (CRO, SVN) –
Varteks 1997–1998, 1999–2000,
Beltinci 1998–1999
Albi Doka – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2020–2022
David Domgjoni – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018
Fluturim Domi – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Edmond Dosti – (SVN) –
Olimpija 1994–1997
Klevis Dragaj – (CRO, KOS) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2023)–2024,
Liria Prizren 2023–2024
Mehmet Dragusha – (SRB, SVN) –
Prishtina 1996–1998,
Maribor 1998–2000
Denis Duda – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2015)–2016
Amer Duka – (KOS) –
Dukagjini (2021)–2022
Jurgen Dushkaj – (KOS) –
Llapi 2021–(2022)
Feta Fetai – (MKD, CRO) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2022–2023,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2023–present
Erlis Frashëri – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2019–2020,
Drenica 2020–(2021)
Stivi Frashëri – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2021–2023,
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Adnan Gashi – (SRB) –
Prishtina 1995–1997
Orgest Gava – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2018–2019,
Dukagjini (2019)–2020
Enis Gavazaj – (KOS, MKD) –
Prishtina 2011–2013, 2020–2021,
Struga (2022)–2023,
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Zenel Gavazaj – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018,
Drenica 2022–2023
Eglentin Gjoni – (KOS) –
Llapi (2020)–2021,
Drenica 2020–(2021),
Ulpiana (2021)–2022
Aldi Gjumsi – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Endrit Grainca – (KOS) –
Ferizaj 2013–2014,
Prishtina 2014–2016
Bedri Greca – (KOS) –
Gjilani (2019)–2020,
Feronikeli 74 2020–2021
Eros Grezda – (SVN, CRO) –
Zavrč 2014–2015,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2015–2017,
Osijek 2017–2018, 2019–2022,
Šibenik 2021–(2022),
Rudeš 2023–(2024)
Nazmi Gripshi – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2020–2024
Sindrit Guri – (MKD, KOS) –
Škendija Tetovo 2021–2022,
Prishtina 2023–(2024)
Arsen Hajdari – (KOS) –
Drenica 2010–2011
Mahir Halili – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 1998–2000
Rrahman Hallaçi – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 1999–2000
Qendrim Hasanaj – (SVN) –
Triglav Kranj 2018–2020
Besnik Hasi – (Yug/CRO, SRB) –
Zagreb 1990–1991, 1992–1993,
Prishtina 1991–1992, 1993–1994
Besim Haxhiu – (CRO) –
Mladost 127 1998–1999,
Međimurje 2003–2006
Egland Haxho – (MKD, KOS) –
Renova 2016–2017,
Llapi 2018–2019,
Prishtina 2019–2022
Rubin Hebaj – (SVN, MKD) –
Domžale 2017–2019,
Škendija Tetovo 2020–2022
Ardit Hila – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2019–2020,
Gjilani 2020–2021
Alban Hoti – (SVN) –
Izola 2002–2003
Alban Hoxha – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2009–2010
Andrea Hoxha – (KOS) –
Ballkani (2023)–2024
Arbër Hoxha – (KOS, CRO) –
Istogu 2015–(2016),
Prishtina 2016–2019,
Besa Pejë (2017)–2018,
Ballkani 2019–2021,
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2021)–2022,
Slaven Belupo 2021–2024,
Dinamo Zagreb 2023–present
Dritan Hoxha – (CRO) –
Dubrovnik 1919 1993–1994
Rustem Hoxha – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2021–2023
Uheid Hoxha – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2024–present
Geri Hoxhaj – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2015)–2016
Vilfor Hysa – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2018–2019,
Drenica (2019)–2020
Renato Hyshmeri – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2018–2019
Omar Imeri – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2014–2017,
Shkupi 2017–2018, 2021–(2022),
Škendija Tetovo 2018–2020
Lauren Ismailaj – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan (2017)–2018,
Feronikeli 74 2017–2018
Marsel Ismailgeci – (BIH, KOS) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2022–2024,
Ballkani 2023–present
Ysni Ismaili – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2020–2022
Ardian Ismajli – (KOS, CRO) –
Prishtina 2015–2016,
Hajduk Split 2016–2020
Paolo Ivani – (KOS) –
Vëllaznimi Gjakova (2017)–2018
Ahmed Januzi – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2004–2006, 2016–2018, 2019–2020,
Vushtrria 2006–2007,
Llapi 2018–2019, 2020–2021, 2023–present,
Dukagjini 2021–2023
Ardit Jaupaj – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina (2017)–2018,
Feronikeli 74 2017–(2018)
Albert Junçaj – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi 2014–2015
Redi Jupi – (CRO, SVN) –
Istra Pula 1996–1997,
Rijeka (1997)–1998,
Vevče Ljubljana 1997–(1998)
David Kacaj – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2015)–2016
Ergys Kaçe – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2024–present
Ervis Kaja – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–(2018),
Drita Gjilan (2018)–2019
Klaudio Kajtazi – (CRO) –
Dubrava 1993–1994
Sherif Kallaku – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–2022
Mikel Kaloshi – (KOS) –
Drenica 2019–2021, (2021)–2022
Suad Kaloshi – (KOS) –
Trepça 2011–2012
Florian Kamberi – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2023)–2024
Dejvid Kapllani – (KOS) –
Fushë Kosova (2023)–2024
Xhevair Kapllani – (MKD) –
Baškimi Kumanovo (2003)–2004
Erando Karabeci – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2021–2022
Bernard Karrica – (CRO, SVN, KOS) –
Rijeka 2021–2023,
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2021–(2022),
ND Gorica 2022–(2023),
Ballkani 2023–present
Redi Kasa – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2023–2024
Lirim Kelmendi – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2016–2017
Enver Koca – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2003–2004
Eneid Kodra – (KOS) –
Suhareka 2024–present
Enea Koliçi – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2020–2023,
Ballkani 2023–present
Kristi Kote – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018,
Fushë Kosova 2023–(2024)
Loka Kotrri – (Yug/MNE) – Obilić Nikšić 1938–1939
Toni Kotrri – (Yug/MNE) – Obilić Nikšić 1938–1939
Leon Kozi – (KOS) –
Drenica 2022–(2023)
Kristi Kullaj – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 2019–2022
Blerim Krasniqi – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2021–2022,
Drita Gjilan 2023–present
Gezim Krasniqi – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2017–2018
Eri Lamçja – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan (2018)–2019,
Vushtrria (2019)–2020
Vokli Laroshi – (KOS) –
Llapi 2022–present
Liridon Latifi – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2011–2012,
Prishtina 2012–2015
Klaudio Leka – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–2024
Elmir Lekaj – (KOS) –
Arbëria 2020–(2021),
Ulpiana 2021–(2022)
Senad Lekaj – (KOS) –
Trepça (2011)–2012
Gresild Lika – (KOS) –
Arbëria 2020–(2021)
Sabien Lilaj – (CRO, KOS) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2011–2012,
Prishtina 2020–2021
Fabian Lokaj – (SVN) –
Koper 2015–2016
Artur Magani – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018,
Feronikeli 74 2018–2019,
Ballkani 2019–2020
Arber Malaj – (KOS) –
KEK Kastriot (2010)–2011
Enes Maliqi – (SRB) –
Milicionar Belgrade 1998–1999
Elvir Maloku – (CRO, SVN, MNE) –
Hajduk Split 2013–2016,
Aluminij (2018)–2019,
Dečić Tuzi 2020–(2021)
Progon Maloku – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2022–2024
Leondrit Maraj – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2012–2013
Albion Marku – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2022
Antonio Marku – (KOS) –
Drenica (2019)–2020
Kristi Marku – (KOS) –
Ferizaj (2018)–2019
Edi Martini – (SVN, KOS) –
Vevče Ljubljana 1994–1995,
Flamurtari Prishtina 2003–2005
Arens Mateli – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2021–2022,
Prishtina (2022)–2023,
Gjilani 2022–present
Atdhe Mazari – (MKD) –
Struga 2019–2021,
Pobeda Prilep 2022–(2023),
Rabotnički Skopje 2023–present
Valentino Mazreku – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2008–2009
Flavio Meçja – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Erion Mehilli – (SVN) –
Korotan Prevalje 1995–1996,
Rudar Velenje 1996–1997,
Dravograd 1997–2000,
Koper 2000–2002,
Izola 2002–2003
Admir Mehja – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2011–2012
Rexhep Memini – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2017–(2018)
Hysen Memolla – (SVN, CRO, KOS) –
Koper 2015–2016,
Hajduk Split 2016–2019,
Suhareka 2024–present
Jon Mersinaj – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–present
Sokol Meta – (SVN, CRO) –
NK Mura 1994–1995,
Šibenik 1995–1996,
Zadar 1996–1997
Gledi Mici – (MKD, KOS) –
Škendija Tetovo 2018–2020,
Prishtina 2020–2023
Arbën Milori – (SVN) –
Izola 1994–1995
Arbër Mone – (KOS) –
Ferizaj 2018–2019
Blerind Morina – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2022–present
Gentian Muça – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2020–2021
Ledjon Muçaj – (KOS) –
Gjilani (2018)–2019,
Ballkani 2018–(2019),
Vushtrria (2019)–2020
Ndue Mujeci – (MKD, MNE) –
AP Brera 2019–(2020),
Jezero Plav 2020–2022
Devi Muka – (CRO) –
Varteks 1999–2002
Almedin Murati – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren (2013)–2014,
Drita Gjilan 2014–2017,
Vllaznia Pozheran 2017–2018
Henrik Nerguti – (SVN) –
NŠ Mura 2021–2024
Haxhi Neziraj – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2017–2019,
Feronikeli 74 (2019)–2020
Mërgim Neziri – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2016–2017
Ansi Nika – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2018–2019
Adnan Oçelli – (CRO) –
Zadar 1993–1995,
Orijent Rijeka 1996–1997
Leutrim Osaj – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava 2011–2012
Aldrit Oshafi – (KOS) –
Malisheva (2023)–2024
Viktor Paço – (SVN, CRO) –
Maribor 1996–1998,
Hajduk Split 1997–(1998)
Klodian Papa – (SVN) –
Vevče Ljubljana 1994–1995
Saimir Patushi – (BIH) –
Radnički Lukavac (1999)–2000,
Krajina Cazin 1999–2001,
Posušje 2000–2001,
Iskra Bugojno 2000–(2001)
Jorgo Pëllumbi – (CRO) –
Varaždin 2020–2021, 2022–2024
Arbri Pengu – (MKD) –
Struga 2022–2023
Brunild Pepa – (KOS) –
Gjilani (2018)–2019
Ardit Peposhi – (KOS) –
Llapi 2020–2022
Denis Peposhi – (KOS) –
Drenica 2017–2018,
Liria Prizren 2018–2019
Miklovan Pere – (MKD) –
Struga 2021–2023
Bledar Përfati – (KOS) –
Trepça 2011–2012
Elvis Prençi – (KOS) –
Llapi 2018–2022,
Prishtina (2019)–2020
Besnik Prenga – (CRO) –
Istra Pula (1993)–1994,
Dubrava 1993–(1994),
Zadar 1994–1995,
Mladost 127 1996–1998,
Dinamo Zagreb (1997)–1998,
Čakovec 2000–2001
Herdi Prenga – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2013–2017,
Inter Zaprešić 2017–2019
Gerhard Progni – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2019–2022,
Llapi 2022–2023
Kamer Qaka – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2020–2022, 2022–present
Harallamb Qaqi – (KOS) –
Drenica 2020–(2021)
Renaldo Rama – (KOS) –
Ferizaj 2009–2011
Behar Ramadani – (KOS) –
Drenica 2020–(2021)
Besir Ramadani – (MKD, KOS) –
Shkupi 2018–2020,
Struga 2020–2022,
Prishtina 2022–2024,
Gjilani 2023–present
Ylber Ramadani – (KOS) –
Ferizaj 2013–2015,
Prishtina 2014–(2015),
Drita Gjilani (2015)–2016
Oltion Rapa – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2019–2022
Irdi Rapaj – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Donald Rapo – (KOS) –
Drenica 2020–(2021)
Milot Rashica – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2013–2015
Atdhe Rashiti – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2023–present
Ermir Rezi – (KOS) –
Ulpiana 2021–2022
Almir Rexhepi – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2018–(2019), 2022–present
Erjon Rizvanolli – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2001–2003
Odise Roshi – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2015–2016
Amir Rrahmani – (KOS, CRO) –
Hysi 2011–2012,
Drenica 2012–2013,
RNK Split 2015–2016,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2016–2017,
Dinamo Zagreb 2016–2019
Flamur Rrustemaj – (SVN) –
Svoboda 1993–1998
Jasir Rrustja – (KOS) –
Trepça 2011–2012
Shkëlzen Ruçi – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2019–2021
Drilon Sadiku – (CRO, KOS) –
Istra 1961 2019–2020,
Ferizaj (2022)–2023
Jetmir Sefa – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018
Ilir Seferi – (BIH) –
Travnik 2007–2008
Jeton Seferi – (BIH) –
Travnik 2007–2008
Lindon Selahi – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2021–present
Labinot Shabani – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2013–2015,
Gjilani (2015)–2016,
Ferizaj 2015–20_
Arlis Shala – (KOS) –
Llapi (2020)–2021,
Drenica 2021–2023,
Liria Prizren 2023–2024
Klevis Shaqe – (KOS) –
Drenica 2020–(2021)
Shefit Shefiti – (MKD, KOS) –
Škendija Tetovo 2016–2020,
Renova 2019–2022,
Prishtina 2022–2023
Dajan Shehi – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2023–2024
Eduard Shehu – (CRO) –
Llapi 2023–(2024)
Ylli Shehu – (CRO) –
Šibenik 1993–1995, 1997–1998
Rahim Sherifi – (Yug/SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 19__–19__
Silvester Shkalla – (KOS) –
Ulpiana 2021–2022
Bledi Shkëmbi – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2001–2004,
Kamen Ingrad 2004–2005
Maringlen Shoshi – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2018)–2019,
Ferizaj 2018–(2019)
Zamir Shpuza – (Yug/MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 1991–1992
Ilir Sillo – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 1994–1997,
Korotan Prevalje 1997–2001,
Koper 2000–(2001),
Triglav Kranj 2001–2002
Vioresin Sinani – (CRO) –
Varteks 1999–2001
Xhuliano Skuka – (SVN) –
Maribor (2023)–2024
Geralb Smajli – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2024–present
Erkan Spahija – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2019–(2020)
Andri Stafa – (KOS) –
Llapi 2022–2023,
Liria Prizren 2023–2024
Albert Stroni – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 1992–1993
Xhevahir Sukaj – (CRO) –
Zagreb (2010)–2011
Klodian Sulollari – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2009–2010,
Ballkani 2010–(2011)
Arsen Sykaj – (KOS) –
Drenica 2017–2020
Angelo Tafa – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2023–present
Alsid Tafili – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2009–(2010), 2011–(2012)
Francesco Tahiraj – (SVN, CRO) –
Zavrč 2015–2016,
Aluminij 2016–2018,
Hajduk Split 2018–2020,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–2022,
Radomlje 2022–2023
Dodë Tahiri – (Yug/MNE) –
Budućnost Titograd 1946–1949
Shqiprim Taipi – (MKD, KOS) –
Škendija Tetovo 2015–2019,
Horizont Turnovo 2015–2016,
Shkupi (2017)–2018,
Prishtina 2017–(2018),
Gjilani 2023–present
Bruno Telushi – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2017)–2018
Olsi Teqja – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2017–2018
Xhelal Terziqi – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Lorenc Trashi – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2022–2024
Aleksandër Trumçi – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2024–present
Indrit Tuci – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–2024
Xhuljan Turhani – (KOS) –
Llapi 2017–2018
Gerald Tushe – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren (2018)–2019
Augustin Ujka – (CRO) –
Mladost 127 1995–1997
Myrto Uzuni – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–2020
Fatmir Vata – (CRO) –
Samobor 1995–1998,
Slaven Belupo 1998–1999,
Vukovar '91 1998–(1999)
Franc Veliu – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2019–2022
Emiljano Vila – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2011,
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2009)–2010
Endrit Vrapi – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2018
Erjon Vucaj – (KOS, MNE) –
Drita Gjilan 2018–2022,
Dečić Tuzi 2021–2023
Altin Xhahysa – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2001–2002,
Ferizaj 200_–200_
Agon Xhaka – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2016–2021,
Llapi 2015–(2016),
Besa Pejë 2019–2021,
Malisheva 2021–present
Faton Xhemaili – (SRB) –
Radnik Surdulica 2018–2019
Arbin Zejnullai – (MKD, CRO) –
Škendija Tetovo 2016–2021,
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2021)–2022,
Rabotnički Skopje 2021–(2022)
Amarildo Zela – (CRO, BIH) –
Neretva Metković 1995–1996,
Šibenik 1996–1997,
Vukovar '91 1997–2000,
Posušje 2000–2001,
Kamen Ingrad 2001–2002
Valdo Zeqaj – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2017–(2018), 2019–(2020),
Drenica (2020)–2021
Agim Zeka – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan (2021)–2022,
Prishtina 2021–(2022),
Drenica 2022–2023
Vangjel Zguro – (MKD) –
Struga 2023–2024
Renato Ziko – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2023–(2024)
Franco Abrego – (BIH) –
Posušje 2024–present
Federico Acosta – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2022–2023
Facundo Aranda – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2023–2024
Iván Gonzalo Arribillaga – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje (2016)–2017
Ignacio Bailone – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2020–2022
Hernán Barcos – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2007–2008
Hernán Bardas – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2001–2002
Guido Barreyro – (SRB) –
Inđija (2010)–2011
Javier Bayk – (MNE) –
Bokelj 2016–2017,
Iskra Danilovgrad (2017)–2018,
Rudar Pljevlja 2017–2018
Alan Bonansea – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–(2021)
Denis Brizuela – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2020–(2021)
Marcelo Calamante – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2007–2008
Adrián Calello – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2013
Sebastián Calleja – (SVN) –
Olimpija 2001–2002
César Canario – (BIH) –
Leotar Trebinje 2010–(2011)
Mauro Carabajal – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 1998–(1999)
Agustín Cardozo – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
Juan Cascini – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2023)–2024
Facundo Cáseres – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2021–2023
Diego Castañeda – (MNE) –
OFK Petrovac 2024–present
Carlos Chacana – (SVN) –
Celje 2008–2009
Maximiliano Chevrot – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2010–(2011)
Franco Chiavarini – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2010–(2011)
Horacio Clemente – (SVN) –
Koper 2001–2003
Sebastián Corda – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2023–present
Fabian Coronel – (BIH) –
Leotar Trebinje 2010–(2011)
Leandro Cufré – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2012
Franco Dalmao – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo 2010–2011
Gonzalo Desio – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2021–2022
Juan Di Lorenzo – (KOS) –
Llapi 2022–2023
Agustín Doffo – (BIH, SVN) –
Tuzla City 2020–2022,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2022–present
Rodrigo Faust – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2021–(2022),
OFK Petrovac 2022–2023, 2024–present
Ramón Fernández – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2008–2010
Pablo Ferreira – (SRB) –
Jedinstvo Ub 2024–present
Darío Ferreyra – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2019–2022,
Tuzla City 2021–2023
Nahuel Franco – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2022–2024,
Besa Dobërdoll 2024–present
Gonzalo Gamarra – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2020–2022
Mateo García – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2019–2020
Jonathan Germano – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2009)–2010
Marco Giovanetti – (SVN) –
Bela Krajina 2006–2007
Diego Román Goyoaga – (CRO) –
Varteks 1995–1996
Javier Grbec – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2007–2009
Ignacio Guerrico – (SVN) –
Maribor 2020–2024,
Tabor Sežana (2021)–2022
Federico Haberkorn – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2016)–2017
Nicolás Herranz – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2018–2019
Lucas Mario Horvat
[1] – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2005–2009,
Interblock 2009–2010,
Domžale 2010–2012, 2014–2017,
Aluminij 2017–2021
Luis Ibáñez – (CRO, SRB, BIH) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2013, 2014–2015,
Red Star Belgrade 2015–2016,
Zrinjski Mostar 2019–2021
Alessio Innocenti – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Diego Jaime – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2007–2008
Cristian Jeandet – (SRB) –
Sartid Smederevo 1998–2000
Diego Jorajuria – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2009)–2010
Maximiliano Klebčar – (SVN) –
Celje (2010)–2011
Juan Pablo Kresser – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo 2010–2011
Genaro Bautista Lelli – (BIH) –
Posušje 2024–present
Gustavo López – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2007–2009
Ariel Lucero – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2022–2023
Hernan Marcos – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 1998–(1999)
Gonzalo Martinez – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg (2009)–2010
Augusto Max – (SRB) –
Železničar Pančevo 2023–(2024)
Gonzalo Menéndez – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2016)–2017
Ramón Miérez – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2018–2019,
Osijek 2020–present
Pablo Migliore – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb (2013)–2014
Julián Montenegro – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje 2016–(2017),
OFK Grbalj 2017–2019,
Arsenal Tivat 2022–present
Santiago Moracci – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2024–present
Pablo Mouche – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2016)–2017
Tomás Oneto – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
Lucas Ontivero – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana (2015)–2016
Pablo Ostrowski – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2007–2009
Elian Parrino – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2016)–2017
Tomás Pérez – (SRB) –
Jedinstvo Ub 2024–present
Lucas Pittinari – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2019–(2020)
Matías Porcari – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac (2013)–2014
Ian Puleio – (MNE) –
Arsenal Tivat 2023–(2024),
Dečić Tuzi 2024–present
Cristian Revainera – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2007–2008
Diego Romero – (SVN) –
NK Mura 2002–2003
Ezequiel Rosendo – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2012)–2013
Renzo Rossi – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj 2010–(2011)
Lisandro Sacripanti – (SVN) –
Celje 2008–2009
Martin Šarić – (CRO, SVN) –
Zagreb 2001–2002,
Rijeka 2002–2004,
Ljubljana 2004–2005,
Celje 2008–2009
Lucas Scaglia – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2014)–2015
Leonardo Sigali – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2018
Claudio Spinelli – (SVN) –
Koper 2020–2021
Diego Suarez – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade (2006)–2007
Guillermo Suarez – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2008–2010,
Inter Zaprešić 2009–(2010)
Rubén Tarasco – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 2023–present
Leandro Teijo – (SVN) –
Koper 2016–2017
Agustín Torassa – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2021–2022
Mariano Torrens – (SVN) –
Korotan Prevalje (2002)–2003
Maximiliano Vallejo – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2009
Juan Manuel Varea – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2009–2012,
Željezničar Sarajevo 2014–2015
Ignacio Varela – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2015–2016
Julián Velázquez – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2016
Nicolás Vélez – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2016
Leandro Veliz – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2009–2010
Alex Vigo – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2022–2024
Luis Vila – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
Santiago Villafañe – (CRO) –
RNK Split (2016)–2017
Tomás Villoldo – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2015–2016
Juan Vitagliano – (SVN) –
Koper 2001–2005, 2007–2009,
Olimpija 2004–(2005)
Andrés Vombergar
[2] – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–2018, 2020–2021
Gonzalo Zárate – (MKD, KOS) –
Borec Veles (2021)–2022,
Ulpiana 2021–(2022)
David Aceski – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2001–2002
Dennis Alilovic – (SVN) –
Maribor 1998–1999,
Beltinci 1999–2000
Chris Antunovic – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2003–2004
Tomislav Arčaba – (SRB) –
BSK Borča 2010–2012,
OFK Belgrade 2015–2016
Igor Arsovski – (CRO, MKD) –
Osijek 2003–2004,
Sileks 2004–2006
Anthony Atanasov – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje (2012)–2013
Mark Aouad – (MNE, MKD, SVN) –
Lovćen Cetinje 2016–(2017),
Pobeda Prilep (2017)–2018,
Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–(2018)
[3]
[4]
Eli Babalj – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2012)–2013
Zeljko Babic – (Yug/BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka 1990–1991
Eddy Bosnar – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2000–2001, 2005–2006,
Rijeka 2005–2006
Steven Bozinovski – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2002–2003
Branko Buljevic – (Yug/SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 1966–1968
Matthew Byrne – (SRB) –
Donji Srem 2011–2013
Enzo Campana – (MNE) –
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje (2023)–2024
Michael Curcija – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2000–2001
Michael Cvetkovski – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2006–2007, 2009–2011,
Belasica 2007–2009,
Rabotnički Skopje (2012)–2013
Ante Čović – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2001–2002
Jason Davidson – (CRO, SVN) –
Rijeka (2017)–2018,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–(2018)
Miloš Degenek – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2018)–2019, 2019–2022, 2023–present
Bobby Dragas – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2000–2001
Ajdin Fetahagić – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2015–2016
Tyrese Francois – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica (2022)–2023
Anthony Grdic – (CRO) –
Šibenik 1993–1999, 2004–2005,
Hajduk Split 1999–2001,
Istra 1961 2004–2005
Doni Grdić – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2020–2023
Labinot Haliti – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2007–2008
Steve Horvat – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1995–1996
Milan Ivanovic – (Yug/SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1978–1982, 1985–1986, 1988–1989,
OFK Beograd 1982–1985,
Radnički Niš 1986–1988
Hristijan Jankuloski – (MKD) –
Voska Sport 2023–present
Mile Jedinak – (CRO) –
Varteks 2003–2004
Mario Jermen – (CRO) –
Zadar 1998–1999
Aleksandar Jovanovic – (SRB, BIH) –
Vojvodina 2007–2008,
Hajduk Kula (2011)–2012,
Željezničar Sarajevo 2019–(2020)
Deni Jurić – (SVN, CRO) –
Triglav Kranj 2018–2019,
Šibenik 2020–2021,
Dinamo Zagreb 2021–present,
HNK Gorica (2022)–2023,
Rijeka 2022–(2023),
Koper 2023–(2024)
Tomi Juric – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2011–2012,
Inter Zaprešić 2012–2013
Anthony Kalik – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2017, (2019)–2020, 2022–present,
Rudeš (2018)–2019,
HNK Gorica 2019–2022
Fran Karačić
[5] – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2015–2021, 2024–present,
Dinamo Zagreb (2020)–2021,
Rudeš 2023–(2024)
Zak Kochankovski – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2023)–2024
Eddie Krncevic – (Yug/CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1981–1984
Paul Lapić – (CRO) –
Zagreb 1998–2000
Steven Luštica – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2011–2013,
Inter Zaprešić 2018–2019
Robert Markovac – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1992–1993
Krešimir Marušić – (CRO) –
Radnik Velika Gorica 1992–1993,
Segesta Sisak 1993–1995,
Dubrovnik 1919 1993–(1994),
Inker Zaprešić 1995–1996
Andrew Marveggio – (SRB, MNE) –
Zemun (2018)–2019,
Mačva Šabac 2018–2020,
OFK Petrovac 2020–(2021),
Mornar Bar (2021)–2022,
Jezero Plav 2021–2023
Ljubo Miličević – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2011–2012
Ante Miličić – (CRO) –
Rijeka 1999–2001
Branko Milosevic – (Yug/CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1982–1983
Ante Moric – (CRO) –
Zadar 1996–(1997), 2006–2007
Tomislav Mrčela – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2013–2014,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2014–2016,
Rudeš 2023–(2024)
Dylan Nikolovski – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2015–2016
Žarko Odžakov – (Yug/MAK) –
Vardar Skopje 1974–1983
Dejan Pandurević – (SRB) –
Zemun 2017–2018
Jovo Pavlović – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2012)–2013
Anthony Pelikan – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb (2004)–2005
Sasho Petrovski – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 1992–1993,
Pelister Bitola 1998–1999
Ivo Prskalo – (Yug/BIH) –
Velež Mostar 1967–1976
Sasa Radulovic – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 1995–1996, 2006–2007
Andy Rakic – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2003–2004
Mark Rizoski – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2016–(2017)
Mislav Saric – (CRO) –
Kamen Ingrad 2006–2007
Fernando Savion Canish – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2023–present
Josip Skoko – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1995–1999, 2008–2010
Tony Stojkovski – (MKD) –
FK Skopje (2017)–2018,
Pelister Bitola 2017–2019
Roko Strika – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2014–2016
Željko Susa – (CRO)–
Hajduk Split 2001–2002
Milan Susak – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2002–2007
Aleksandar Šušnjar – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar (2023)–2024
Goran Talevski – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2003–2004,
Šibenik 2004–2006
Dean Tomeski – (MKD) –
Ohrid 2011–(2012),
Vardar Skopje 2012–(2013),
Makedonija GP 2013–2014
Steven Ugarković – (CRO) –
Osijek 2013–2016
Doug Utjesenovic – (Yug/SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 1967–1969
Adriano Varnier – (SVN) –
Koper 2008–2011
Domenico Velardi – (MNE) –
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje (2023)–2024
Goran Veljanovski – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 (2005)–2006
Mark Viduka – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1995–1998
Aleks Vrteski – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2007–2009
Goran Zarić – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 1995–1996,
Vojvodina 1996–1998,
Čukarički Belgrade 2002–2004
Antoni Zmire – (CRO) –
Rijeka 1994–1995
Nikola Zonjić – (MNE) –
Kom Podgorica 2007–2008
Milan Zorić – (BIH) –
Leotar Trebinje 2011–2012
Denis Adamov – (SVN) –
Domžale 2020–2022
Christian Aflenzer – (CRO) –
Istra Pula 1996–1998
Patrik Barbic – (SVN) –
Livar Ivančna Gorica 2007–(2008)
Daniel Bartosch
[6] – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2008–2009
Alois Beranek – (Yug/CRO) –
Concordia Zagreb 1923–1924
Erman Bevab – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2015–2016
Marko Božić – (SVN) –
Radomlje (2021)–2022,
Maribor 2022–present
Christian Bubalović – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2012–2014
Haris Bukva – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2013–2014
Dragoslav Burkić – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2022–(2023)
Marcel Canadi – (CRO) –
Šibenik (2022)–2023
Rudolf Chmelicek – (Yug/CRO) –
Slavija Osijek 1936–1937,
Građanski Zagreb 1937–1938
Emir Dilaver – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2018–2020, 2021–2023,
Rijeka 2022–2024
Marco Djuricin – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2022–present
David Domej – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2014–2016
[7]
[8]
Adem Draganovic – (MKD) –
Besa Dobërdoll 2024–present
Aleksandar Dragović – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2021–2024
Karl Dürschmied – (Yug/SVN) –
Athletic SK Celje 1920–1921
Gabriel Eskinja – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2021–2024
Pascal Estrada – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2022–2024
Raul Florucz – (CRO, SVN) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–2023,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2023–present
Kujtim Gashi – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017
Petrit Gashi – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2018–2019
Oskar Gasteiger – (Yug/CRO) –
Slavija Osijek 1929–1930
Petar Gluhaković – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2021
Alexander Gorgon – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2016–2020
Sandro Gotal – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2014–2015,
Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
Ferdinand Götz – (Yug/BIH) –
SAŠK Sarajevo 1921–1931
Viktor Götz – (Yug/BIH, CRO) –
SAŠK Sarajevo 1922–1923, 1925–1931,
Građanski Zagreb 1923–1925
Lukas Grgić – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2021–2023
Manuel Haas – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
Adel Halilović – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2018–(2019)
Karl Hammerer – (Yug/BIH) –
SAŠK Sarajevo 1930–1931
Karl Heinlein – (Yug/CRO) –
Građanski Zagreb 1918–1922
Arnel Jakupović – (SVN) –
Domžale 2019–2022,
Maribor 2022–present
Mladen Jutrić – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 (2023)–2024
Rudolf Juzek – (Yug/CRO) – VŠK Varaždin 1923–1924
Mateo Karamatić – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2022–2024
Goran Kartalija – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1988–1991
Daniel Kogler – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2008–2009
Aleksandar Kostić – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2018–2019
Toni Krammer – (Yug/CRO) –
Concordia Zagreb 1940–1942
Robert Lang – (Yug/SRB) –
Jugoslavija Belgrade 1920–1921
Saša Lazić – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade (2017)–2018
Viktor Löwenfeld – (Yug/CRO) –
Concordia Zagreb 1921–1925
Ivan Lučić – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2020–2023,
Hajduk Split 2022–present
Robert Ljubičić – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2022–2024
Franz Mantler – (Yug/CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1921
Građanski Zagreb 1921–1930
Dario Marešić – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2022–present
Manuel Martic – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
Armin Mašović – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2014–2016
Damir Mehmedovic – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2019–(2020)
Wilibald Merkus – (Yug/MKD) – Sinđelić Skoplje 1924–192x
Ahmet Muhamedbegović – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2023–present
Dino Mušija – (SVN) –
Domžale 2019–2020
Dejan Nešović – (SRB) –
Radnik Surdulica 2016–2017
Alexander Neufeld aka Sándor Nemes – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1932–1933 (both Hungarian and Austrian international )
Dejan Obućina – (SRB) –
Smederevo 2012–2013
Daniel Offenbacher – (SVN) –
Domžale 2022–present
Miroslav Orlic – (MNE) –
OFK Petrovac 2019–(2020)
Alen Oroz – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
Osman Ali – (SVN) –
Celje 2015–2016
Vilim Pammer – (Yug/SVN) –
Primorje Ljubljana 1924–1925
Roman Pany – (Yug/MNE, SRB) –
Arsenal Tivat 1936–1937,
Jedinstvo Belgrade 1938–1939
Mario Pavelić – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2018–2019
Markus Pavić – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2017–2018,
Istra 1961 2019–2020
Stefan Perić – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2021–2023
Stefan Petrović – (SVN) –
Zavrč (2015)–2016
Aleksandar Popović – (SVN, SRB) –
Olimpija 2003–2005,
Vojvodina 2005–2009
Dominik Prokop – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2022–2023
Aleksa Radivojevic – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2023–2024
Denis Rizvanović – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar (2008)–2009
Rudolf Rupec – (Yug/CRO) –
Građanski Zagreb 1920–1923 (both Austrian and Yugoslav international )
August Sadek – (Yug/CRO) – Viktorija Zagreb 1924–1925
Patrick Salomon – (CRO) –
Šibenik (2022)–2023
Milan Sapardic – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2013)–2014
Miloš Savić – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana (2022)–2023
Stefan Savić – (CRO, SVN, BIH) –
Slaven Belupo 2015–2017,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–2020,
Borac Banja Luka 2024–present
Dardan Shabanhaxhaj – (SVN) –
NŠ Mura 2022–2024
Srđan Spiridonović – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2020)–2021
Erik Stibilj – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2003–2005
Daniel Sudar – (SRB) –
Zlatibor Čajetina 2020–(2021)
Dejan Šarac – (CRO, SVN) –
Varaždin 2019–(2020),
Aluminij 2023–(2024)
Mato Šimunović – (SVN) –
Domžale 2009–2011, 2012–2013
Toni Tipurić – (CRO) –
Cibalia Vinkovci 2016–(2017)
Mihret Topčagić – (CRO) –
Osijek 2020–2023
Unterreiter – (Yug/SVN) –
Ilirija Ljubljana 1929–1930
Vigan Veliu – (KOS) –
KEK-u Kastriot 2018–2019
Mario Lovre Vojković – (CRO, SVN) –
Rudeš (2018)–2019,
Krško 2018–(2019),
Istra 1961 2020–2021
Aleksandar Vucenovic – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2021–(2022)
Stipe Vučur – (CRO, BIH) –
Hajduk Split 2018–2020,
Široki Brijeg 2024–present
Željko Vuković – (Yug/CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1985–1988,
Dinamo Vinkovci 1988–1990,
Osijek 1990–1991
Karl Zankl – (Yug/SVN) –
Ilirija Ljubljana 1925–(1926)
Petar Zivkov – (SRB) –
OFK Beograd 2013–(2014)
Fernando Abreu – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2009–2010
André Adam – (BIH) –
Zvijezda Gradačac 2012–2015
Adeílton – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2008–(2009)
Adilson – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1997–1998
Adriano Francisco – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip 2010–2011
Adriano Strack – (BIH) –
Travnik 2013–2015,
Novi Pazar (2015)–2016
Aílton – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2006–2007
Alexandre – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2000–2002
Alexandre Carmo – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
Alexandre Leal – (SVN) –
Beltinci 1998–1999
Alexsandro – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
Alisson – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
Alisson Taddei – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg (2022)–2023
Allyson – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo (2023)–2024
Stephano Almeida – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2023–2024
Jean-Pierre Alonso – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2003–2004
Amauri – (CRO) –
Međimurje 2009–2010,
Šibenik 2010–2011
Anderson Barbosa – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2020)–2021,
Belasica 2020–(2021)
Anderson Costa – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2002–2003
Anderson Costa – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2007
Anderson Boi Marcelino – (SVN) –
Celje 1997–1998
Anderson Marques – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2011–2012
André – (CRO) –
Osijek 2001–2002,
Međimurje 2003–2008, 2008–2011,
Lučko (2011)–2012
André Luiz – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2004
André Luiz aka Andrezinho – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2007–2008,
Osijek 2008–2010
André Mensalão – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2021–(2022),
Voska Sport 2023–(2024)
André Penalva – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2019
Andrezinho – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2009–2010
Andrey – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2018–2019
Andrey Yago – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2022–2024
Arghus – (SVN) –
Maribor 2011–2015
Jadelson Azul – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola (2017)–2018
Bady – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2017–2018
Jonathan Balotelli – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2016–2017,
Makedonija GP 2023–(2024)
Barreto – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2023–2024
Lucas Barros – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2024–present
Pedro Beda – (BIH) –
Rudar Prijedor 2013–(2014)
Bianor Neto – (MKD, KOS) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2020,
Shkupi 2019–2021,
Llapi 2021–2023
Aguinaldo Braga – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 1999–2001,
Vardar Skopje 2001–2002, 2003–2004, 2005–2009,
Teteks Tetovo (2009)–2010,
Cementarnica 55 2009–(2010) (Macedonian international)
Brandao de Souza – (BIH, MNE) –
Velež Mostar 2017–2022,
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2023–present
Bruno da Cruz – (MKD) –
FK Skopje (2017)–2018
Bruno Arrabal – (KOS) –
Llapi (2019)–2020,
Arbëria 2020–2021,
Drenica (2021)–2022
Bruno Duarte – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2024–present
Bruno Matos – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2014–2015, 2015–(2016),
Red Star Belgrade (2015)–2016
Bruno Oliveira – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2022–2023,
Velež Mostar (2023)–2024
Bruno Paiva – (MNE) –
Zeta (2016)–2017
Bruno Sávio – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2018–(2019)
Cadú – (MNE, SRB) –
Zeta 2007–2009,
Red Star Belgrade 2009–2013
Jonathan Cafu – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2018–2019
Caio – (MNE) –
Mladost DG (2023)–2024
Caio Sanchez – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2013–2014
Rodrigo Cardoso – (BIH) –
Zvijezda Gradačac 2014–(2015)
Carlinhos Farias – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2009)–2010
Carlos – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2018–2019
Carlos Santos – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2010,
Varteks 2008–(2009),
Zagreb 2010–2011
André Carvalho – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2006–2007
Matheus Cassini – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2015–(2016)
Cássio – (BIH) –
Travnik 2011–2012
Cássio – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2012–2013
Cauê – (SRB, BIH) –
OFK Belgrade 2009–2010,
Drina Zvornik (2010)–2011
Célio Junior – (CRO) –
Karlovac 2011–2012
Celson Borges – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2005–2008
César – (CRO) –
Osijek 2003–2004
César Augusto – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2015–(2016)
Cesinha – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2008–2009
Caique Chagas – (BIH, MNE) –
Zvijezda 09 2019–2020,
Sutjeska Nikšić 2020–2022,
OFK Petrovac 2022–2023,
Dečić Tuzi 2023–present
Charles – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2020)–2021,
Makedonija GP 2020–(2021)
Cícero Lima – (CRO) –
Međimurje 2005–2011
Clarismario Santos – (BIH) –
Rudar Prijedor 2021–2022,
Željezničar Sarajevo 2022–2023
Claudemir – (SVN) –
Primorje 1998–1999
Claudemir – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2023)–2024
Claudinho – (CRO) –
Zadar 1994–1995
Clayton – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
Cléo – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009,
Partizan Belgrade 2009–2011
Cleyton – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2013–(2014)
Toninho Cortez – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2005–2007
Cristian – (SRB) –
Mladost GAT 2022–(2023)
Curuca – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2005–2007
Caio Da Cruz – (CRO, SVN) –
HNK Gorica 2021–present,
Radomlje 2023–present
Daltro – (SVN) –
Celje 2007–2008
Victor Damasceno de Oliveira – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2023–present
Danillo Bala – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2018)–2019
Danilo Goiano – (MNE) –
Zeta 2007–2008
Dario – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2007–(2008)
David Lopes – (CRO) –
Osijek 2005–2008
Rodrigo Defendi – (SVN) –
Maribor 2015–2017
Deílson – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2004–2007,
Pobeda Prilep 2008–2009,
Teteks Tetovo 2009–2011
Denilson – (CRO) –
Osijek 2001–2003,
Međimurje 2004–2005
Dénio – (SVN) –
NK Mura 1999–2000
Denisson Silva – (KOS) –
Drenica 2020–2022
Diego – (BIH) –
Žepče 2007–2008
Diego Leonardo – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2003–2004
Diego Paulista – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2006–(2007)
Diogo – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2009–2011,
GOŠK Gabela 2011–2012
Djalma – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
Dodo – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2003–2004
Dodô – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2008–2009,
Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2010,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2010–2011
Álex dos Santos – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2020)–2021
Douglas Cruz – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2020)–2021,
Rudar Prijedor (2021)–2022
Dudu Sampaio – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2023–2024
Edenilson Bergonsi – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan (2016)–2017, (2018)–2019
Edgar – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
Edison Amaral – (SRB, SVN) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2001–2002,
Šmartno ob Paki 2002–2003
Edmar – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2023–present
Edmilson – (SVN) –
Celje 2023–present
Ednaldo Ribeiro – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2005–(2006)
Edson – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2013–2016
Edson Arantes – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2000–2001
Edson Silva – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2015–2016
Eduardo – (BIH) –
GOŠK Gabela 2024–present
Eduardo – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2011–2013
Eduardo da Silva – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2002–2003,
Dinamo Zagreb 2001–2007 (Croatian international)
Elias – (SVN) –
Primorje 2024–present
Eliomar – (CRO) –
Međimurje 2007–2010,
Istra 1961 2010–2011
Eliomar – (SRB, BIH) –
Javor Ivanjica 2007–2013, 2015–2018, 2022–2024,
Partizan Belgrade 2012–(2013),
Široki Brijeg 2018–2019,
Mladost Lučani 2019–2020,
Inđija (2020)–2021,
Zlatibor Čajetina 2020–(2021)
Elisson Baiano – (MKD) –
Skopje 2021–2022
Elton Calé – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2021–2024
Ely Thadeu – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2006–2007,
Bežanija 2007–2008
Emerson – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
Emerson – (MKD) –
Napredok Kičevo 2004–2005
Emerson – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip 2003–2004,
Pobeda Prilep 2004–2006
Emerson Brito – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2022–(2023)
Emerson Deocleciano – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2021
Emerson Luiz – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2015–2016
Endelson – (SRB) –
Sartid Smederevo 1997–1998
Ericsson – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2007–2008
Etto – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2011
Evandro da Silva – (SRB) –
Proleter Novi Sad (2021)–2022,
Radnički Kragujevac 2022–2023, 2024–present
Evandro Goebel – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2010–2012
Everton – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2003–2004
Everton Luiz – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2015–2018
Fabinho Mauá – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2003–(2004)
Fábio – (CRO, MKD) –
Varteks (2007)–2008,
Vardar Skopje 2007–(2008), 2010–(2011),
Rabotnički Skopje 2008–2011
Fábio Silva – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2002–2005, 2006–(2007),
Red Star Belgrade (2005)–2006,
Hajduk Kula 2005–(2006),
Napredak Kruševac (2007)–2008
Fabrício – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade (2015)–2016
Richard Falcão – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2014–2015
Felipe – (BIH) –
Posušje 2006–(2007)
Felipe – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2006–(2007)
Felipe Curcio – (SVN) –
Koper 2024–present
Felipe Ferreira – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2015–(2016)
Felipe Menegon – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2009)–2010
Felipe Montanari – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2009)–2010
Felipe Paulista – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2019
Felipe Pires – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2019–(2020)
Felipe Santos – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–(2018),
Maribor 2018–2021
Lucas Fernandes Dos Passos – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2024–present
Luiz Fernando – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2000–2001
Fernando Alcântara – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2009–2011
Fernando Augusto – (MKD, KOS) –
Pelister Bitola 2016–2017,
Makedonija GP 2019–2022,
Llapi 2022–2023
Fernando Silva – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2016–2017,
Renova 2017–2018,
Borec Veles 2019–2021
Josiesley Ferreira – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
Alef Firmino – (KOS) –
Llapi 2021–2023,
Sutjeska Nikšić (2023)–2024
Flamarion – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje (2016)–2017
Flávio Beck – (BIH, SVN, MNE) –
Široki Brijeg 2008–(2009),
Maribor 2009–(2010),
Budućnost Podgorica 2011–2013, 2014–2015,
Lovćen Cetinje 2015–2016,
OFK Petrovac (2021)–2022
Henrique Maciel Flavio – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2000–2001
Franco – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2008–(2009)
Franklin – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2018–(2019)
Franklin Vicente – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2010–2012,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2012–2013, 2013–(2014),
Celje (2013)–2014
Domingo Franulovic – (Yug/CRO) –
RNK Split 1956–1965
Matheus Freitas – (KOS) –
Hajvalia 2015–2017
Fumaça – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1998–1999
Fumaça (Alessandro Pedro Ribeiro) – (CRO) –
Croatia Sesvete 2006–2009
Gabriel – (CRO, SVN) –
Šibenik 2006–2008,
Drava Ptuj (2008)–2009,
Primorje 2008–(2009),
Olimpija Ljubljana 2009–2010,
Maribor 2010–2011,
Nafta Lendava 2011–2012
Gabriel – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2018
Gefferson Goulart – (SRB) –
Železnik Belgrade 2003–2005
George Pitbull – (MKD) –
Tikvesh (2024)–2025
Germano – (BIH) –
Jedinstvo Bihać 2003–(2004)
Gil Xavier – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2005
Gilberto – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2023–(2024)
Gilberto Fortunato – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan (2016)–2017, (2019)–2020
Gilson – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2001–2002, 2004–2005, 2007–2008 (Macedonian international)
Giovanni – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2024–present
Giuliano Marinho – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2009
Aranha Pinheiro Glauver – (BIH, CRO) –
Posušje 2004–2005,
Inter Zaprešić 2007–2008
Godoy – (BIH, SRB) –
Modriča (2007)–2008,
Laktaši (2008)–2009,
Banat Zrenjanin 2008–(2009)
Guiba – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1997–1998
Gustavo Carbonieri – (CRO, KOS) –
Hajduk Split 2017–2018,
Trepça '89 2020–(2021)
Guti – (CRO) –
Osijek 2018–2021
Héber – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2016–2017,
Rijeka 2017–2019
Helbert – (MKD) –
Baškimi Kumanovo 2004–2005
Helder – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2016)–2017
Higo – (SVN) –
Koper 2006–2007
Hugo Souza – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2013–2014,
Olimpic Sarajevo 2014–2016
Iago – (KOS) –
Trepça´89 2016–present
Ian Augusto – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2019)–2020
Igor – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2020–2022
Igor Silva – (CRO) –
Osijek 2019–2021
Iran Junior – (KOS) –
Ulpiana 2021–2022,
Drita Gjilan 2022–2023,
Dukagjini 2023–2024
Irapuan França – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2007–2008
Ivan – (MKD) –
Baškimi Kumanovo 2004–(2005)
Ivan Paulista – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2002–2003,
Međimurje 2004–2005
Izaldo – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2019
Jackson – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2019–2021
Jair Souto – (BIH, MNE) –
Leotar Trebinje 2008–2010, 2011–2012,
OFK Grbalj (2010)–2011
Jairo – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2018–present
Jairon – (BIH) –
Posušje 2005–2006
James Dens – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2010–2011,
Hajduk Split 2011–2012
Jander – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2019)–2020
Carlos Roberto Jatobá – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
Jayme – (MKD) –
Teteks Tetovo (2014)–2015
Jean Carioca – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 2018–2021,
Dukagjini 2021–2022
Jean Carioca – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2002–(2003)
Jeff Silva – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
Jefferson – (MKD) –
Napredok Kičevo 1999–2000,
Škendija Tetovo (2000)–2001,
Makedonija GP 2000–(2001),
Osogovo 2001–2002,
Cementarnica 55 2004–2005
Jefferson – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2018–2019
Jefferson – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2017–(2018)
Jefferson Batista – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2008–2009
Jefferson Fernandes – (SVN) –
Primorje 1998–1999
Jefferson Santos – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2017
Jefthon – (BIH, CRO, SVN) –
Posušje 2002–2004, 2007–2008,
Zagreb 2009–2011,
Široki Brijeg 2011–2012,
Inter Zaprešić 2014–2015,
Koper 2015–2016
Jerferson de Lima – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2019
Jhonnes – (SVN, CRO) –
Domžale 2004–2006,
Celje 2006–(2007),
Varaždin (2011)–2012
Jildemar – (MNE) –
Sutjeska Nikšić (2016)–2017
Jô – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2013–2014, 2014–2015,
Hajduk Split (2014)–2015
João Araújo – (CRO) –
Rudeš (2023)–2024
João Erick – (CRO, BIH) –
Rudeš 2018–2019,
Posušje 2023–present
João Paulo – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
João Paulo – (SRB) –
Smederevo (2012)–2013
Jonas – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb (2016)–2017
Juan Felipe – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2015–2018, 2018–(2019),
Škendija Tetovo (2019)–2020
Juca – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2007–2009
Victor Juffo – (MKD, SVN) –
Škendija Tetovo 2014–2017,
Vardar Skopje 2018–2019,
Koper 2020–2021,
Pelister Bitola (2021)–2022
Júlio – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
Juninho – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2008–(2009)
Juninho – (SVN) –
Domžale 2004–2008, 2009–2011, 2015–2017
Juninho – (BIH) –
Sarajevo (2010)–2011
Juninho – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Juninho – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2018)–2019,
Vardar Skopje 2019–2020
Juninho Cabral – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2018–(2019)
Júnior – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2007–2009
Kadu – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2022–(2023)
Kauan – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2023–present
Klebert – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
Leandro Montebeler – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2008–2009,
Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010
Leandro Netto – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2001–2004
Leandro Pinto – (SRB) –
Proleter Novi Sad 2018–2021,
TSC Bačka Topola 2021–2022,
Radnik Surdulica (2022)–2023,
Javor Ivanjica 2023–(2024)
Léo Antônio – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2023–present
Léo Bonfin – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2009–2010
Léo Freitas – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2019–2020
Léo Guerra – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2024–present
Leomar – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2008–2009
Leonardo – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2016–2017
Lico – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2011–2012
Fabricio Lima – (BIH) –
Posušje 2007–2009
Vitor Lima – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2000–2001
Elzio Lohan – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2023–present
Júnior Lopes – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2008–(2009)
Lorran – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2014–2015
Luan Silva – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2023–(2024)
Lucao – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2016–2017,
Renova 2017–2018
Lucas – (SVN) –
Domžale 2004–(2005)
Lucas – (SRB) –
Smederevo (2012)–2013
Lucas Cardoso – (MKD, KOS) –
Pelister Bitola 2016–2018,
Drita Gjilan (2019)–2020,
Ballkani (2022)–2023
Lucas Cini – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2024–present
Lucas Gomes – (MNE) –
OFK Titograd (2019)–2020
Lucas Jr. – (MKD, BIH) –
Pobeda Prilep 2017–2018,
Zvijezda 09 2019–2020
Lucas Medeiros – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi 2016–(2017)
Lucas Piasentin – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2013–2017
Luciano – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2009–2010
Luiz aka Fala Mansa – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2006–2007
Murilo Maccari – (SVN) –
Domžale 2006–2007
Maicon – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2018–(2019)
Mailson – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2015–2016
Maranhão – (KOS) –
Drenica 2022–(2023)
Marcelo – (MNE) –
Zeta 2007–2008
Marciano – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2005–2006,
Sarajevo 2006–2007,
Široki Brijeg 2007–2009, 2010–2012
Marcinho Pitbull – (MKD) –
Teteks Tetovo (2014)–2015
Márcio Bambú – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2009–2011
Márcio Fernandes – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2008–(2009)
Marclei Santos – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 (2020)–2021,
Arbëria 2020–(2021),
Ulpiana 2021–2022,
Prishtina (2022)–2023,
Dukagjini 2022–2024
Marcos – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2003–2004
Marcos Alexandre – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2004–2005
Marcos Guilherme – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2016–2017
Mário Lúcio – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2016–2017
Mariotto – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana (2015)–2016
Marquinhos – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
Matheus Índio – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2023–2024
Matheus Lemos – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2021–2023,
Vardar Skopje 2023–present
Breno Matos – (KOS) –
Besa Pejë 2020–present
Mateus – (SRB, CRO) –
Borac Čačak 2017–2018,
Slaven Belupo 2018–2020
Matheus de Paula – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2019)–2020,
Besa Pejë (2020)–2021
Lucas Sebastian Marques Da Silva – (KOS) –
Besa Pejë 2020–present
Mauricio – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2018–present
Bruno Mezenga – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2011)–2012
Michel Costa – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2007–(2008)
Adriano Miranda – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2007–2009
Marcos Miranda – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2014–2015
Moisés – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2013–2016
Osvaldo Monteiro – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
Lucas Moura – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2021)–2022
Nandinho – (MKD) –
Teteks Tetovo (2014)–2015
Nathan – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2018–2020,
Olimpik Sarajevo 2020–2021
Nenê – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2000–2001
Neno – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2005–2007,
Metalurg Skopje 2008–2010,
Vardar Skopje 2010–2011,
Bregalnica Štip 2011–2012
Diego Neres – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017,
Pelister Bitola 2017–(2018)
Neto – (MNE) –
Mladost DG 2023–(2024)
Nelson Neto – (KOS) –
Llapi 2004–2005
Gabriel Neves – (SRB) –
BSK Borča 2012–2013
Niltinho – (MKD) –
Shkupi (2023)–2024
Carlos Oliveira – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2004–(2005)
Erick Oliveira – (CRO, BIH) –
Hajduk Split 2003–2004,
Posušje 2004–2006,
Široki Brijeg 2004–(2005)
Renan Oliveira – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2022–present
Rogério Oliveira – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 1997–1999,
Rabotnički Skopje 2000–2002,
Vardar Skopje 2002–2006,
Škendija Tetovo 2006–2007
Sérgio Oliveira – (CRO) –
Rijeka 1999–2000,
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2008–2011
Osmar – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2007–2008
Pablo Pires – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2016–(2017)
Vinícius Pacheco – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2011–2012
Padú – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2020
Lucas Patinho – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2012–2013
Patrick – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2018–2019
Patrick Nonato – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi (2023)–2024
Paulinho – (SVN) –
Celje 1998–1999
Paulino – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2000–2001
Paulo Victor – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2023–(2024)
Pedrinho – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj 2018–(2019)
Pedrinho – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2023)–2024
Pedro Lima – (CRO) –
Osijek 2024–present
Pedro Lucas – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2023–present
Raul Pereira – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav (2023)–2024
Picon – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2002–(2003)
Marcelo Pletsch – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2009–2010
Lucas Precheski – (MNE) –
Zeta 2008–2009
Radaelli – (CRO) –
Međimurje 2007–2008
Rafael – (BIH) –
Posušje (2004)–2005,
Široki Brijeg 2004–(2005)
Rafael Batista – (CRO) –
Cibalia Vinkovci 2006–2007
Rafael Carioca – (SRB) –
Banat Zrenjanin 2008–2010
Rafael Goes – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2021–2022
Rafael Lopes – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2006–(2007)
Rafael Paraíba – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split (2009)–2010
Uémerson Ramón – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2016–2017
Carlinho Rech – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2015–2016
Reginaldo Traves – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2002–2003
Renan – (SRB) –
Smederevo 2009–2010
Renan – (SRB) –
Vojvodina (2017)–2018
Renan Guedes – (CRO) –
Osijek 2023–present
Renato – (BIH, CRO) –
Široki Brijeg 2004–2006, 2009–2011,
Inter Zaprešić (2007)–2008
Renato – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2008–2011
Ricardinho – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2010–(2011)
Ricardinho – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2017)–2018
Ricardo Baiano – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2002–2004, 2011–2013 (Bosnian international)
Ricardo da Costa – (BIH, CRO) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2005,
Hajduk Split 2004–(2005),
Međimurje 2005–2007,
Široki Brijeg 2007–2009
Ricardo Rezende – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2002–2003
Richard – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2022–(2023)
Rivan – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2001–2003,
Hajduk Belgrade 2002–(2003)
Robertinho – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2023–present
Carlos Roberto – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2007–2008, 2010–2011,
Rabotnički Skopje 2008–2010
Robinho – (CRO) –
Međimurje 2006–2007
Robson da Silva – (MKD, KOS) –
Makedonija GP 2018–2020, 2020–(2021),
Belasica (2020)–2021,
Llapi (2022)–2023
Rodrigo – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
Rodrigo Almeida – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep (2007)–2008
Rodrigo Souza – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2024–present
Tiago Rodrigues – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2006–2007,
Cementarnica 55 2007–2008,
Pobeda Prilep 2008–2009,
Teteks Tetovo 2009–2011
Tiago Rodrigues – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg (2009)–2010
César Romero – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2007–2008
Ronaldo Viana – (SRB) –
Železnik Belgrade 2003–2005
Roni – (BIH, CRO) –
Posušje (2004)–2005,
Zagreb 2004–(2005),
Široki Brijeg 2005–2009
Rosinaldo – (SVN) –
Olimpija 1993–1994
Rudison – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2000–2003
Matheus Saldanha – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2023–present
Sammir – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2007–2014, 2016–2017,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2021 (Croatian international)
Santos Baiano – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2003–2004
Pedro Sass – (SRB, MNE) –
Borac Čačak 2015–(2016),
Dečić Tuzi 2022–(2023)
Queven – (MKD, KOS) –
Shkupi 2021–2024,
Ballkani 2023–present
Sávio – (MNE, SRB) –
Zeta 2007–2009,
Red Star Belgrade 2009–2011, (2011)–2012
Sávio Oliveira – (MNE) –
Arsenal Tivat (2022)–2023
Janiro Schneider – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2000–2001
Marlon Schwantes – (SVN) –
Celje 2007–2008
Serginho – (KOS, MKD) –
Hajvalia 2015–2016,
Rabotnički Skopje 2017–2018,
Shkupi 2018–2019
Sérgio – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
Jorge Vinicius Silva – (MKD, BIH) –
Baškimi Kumanovo 2004–2006,
Željezničar Sarajevo (2006)–2007
Leandro Silva – (KOS) –
Llapi 2003–2005
Raúl Simplício – (SRB) –
Sartid Smederevo 1997–1998
Igo Soares – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2008–2009
Somália – (SVN) –
Celje 1997–1998
Stefano Spinelli – (SVN) –
Koper 2011–2012
Stefan – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo 2014–2016
Stênio Júnior – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola (2013)–2014,
Škendija Tetovo 2013–2020
Tai aka Taianan Welker – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac (2014)–2015,
Široki Brijeg 2014–(2015)
Taigo – (SRB) –
Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
Tallison – (BIH) –
Sloboda Tuzla 2024–present
Talys – (CRO) –
Osijek 2019–2022,
Slaven Belupo 2022–2023
Marcos Tavares – (SVN) –
Maribor 2007–2022
Marcio Teruel – (SRB) –
Jagodina 2012–2013
Thalisson – (SVN) –
Rogaška 2023–2024,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2024–present
Thiago Carioca – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo 2009–2011
Thiago Roberto – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo (2010)–2011
Thiaguinho – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split (2009)–2010
Thulio – (MKD) –
Shkupi (2019)–2020
Tiago – (SRB) –
Banat Zrenjanin 2007–2008
Tiago Galvão – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2010–2014,
Čukarički Belgrade 2015–2016,
Borac Čačak 2016–2017
Paulo Tiago – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2008–2009
Tiago Faria – (BIH, CRO, MNE) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2015–2016,
Cibalia Vinkovci (2016)–2017,
Rudar Pljevlja 2019–2020
Tom – (SVN) –
Koper 2012–2013
Tony – (MKD) –
Sileks 2017–2018
Uirá Marques – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2018–2020
Vagner Cruz – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg (2008)–2009
Vagner Gonçalves – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2022)–2023
Valdivino – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip 2003–2004
Valmir – (MKD) –
Metalurg Skopje 2009–2010
Ronaldo Vanin – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2015
Vicente – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Victor Golas – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2018)–2019
Victor Lindemberg – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2021–(2022)
Victor da Silva – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2015–2016
Diego Vidal – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004
Vilson Silvano – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2004–2005
Vinicius Mello – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2023–present
Vitão – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2024–present
Vítor Hugo – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2007–2008
Vítor Hugo – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2021–present
Vitor Júnior – (CRO, SVN) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2007,
Koper (2006)–2007
Mateus Viveiros – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2016–2017
Wagner Lago – (BIH) –
Posušje 2003–2005,
Široki Brijeg 2005–2018
Wallace – (CRO, BIH) –
HNK Gorica (2022)–2023,
Velež Mostar 2022–(2023)
Wallace Lucas – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2018–2019
Walter Ventura – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2019)–2020
Wander Machado aka Formiga – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2007–2008
Wandeir – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2002–2004,
Vardar Skopje 2003–2005, 2006–2007, 2010–(2011),
Rabotnički Skopje 2009–2011
Washington – (MKD, SRB) –
Makedonija GP (2008)–2009,
Partizan Belgrade 2008–2010,
Borac Čačak 2010–2011
Wederson – (MKD) –
Sileks 2003–2005
Wellington Camargo aka Tom – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2013–2014
William – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2007–2009
William Alves – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2008–2013
Willian Dias – (MNE) –
Iskra Danilovgrad 2021–2022
Willian Lira – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2018–2019
Willians – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1998–1999
Yaggo Gomes – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje (2019)–2020
Ygor – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2019)–2020
Ytalo – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2017)–2018
Zé Carlos – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2006–2008, 2010–(2011),
Cementarnica 55 2007–(2008),
Rabotnički Skopje 2008–2011
Zé Luis Boscolo – (SRB) –
Sartid Smederevo 1997–1998
Zé Marcos – (SRB, MNE) –
Red Star Belgrade 2017–2019,
Rad Belgrade 2017–2018,
OFK Grbalj 2018–2019
Angel Angelov – (MKD) –
Sasa 2000–2001
Ivaylo Asparuhov – (SVN) –
Primorje 2000–2001
Todor Atanaskov – (Yug/MKD, SRB) –
Građanski Skoplje 1938–1940,
Red Star Belgrade 1946–1948 (Svetozar "Todor" Atanacković )
Andrey Atanasov – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja (2014)–2015
Ivan Bandalovski – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2014–2016
Stoyan Bogoev – (Yug/MKD) –
Građanski Skoplje 1938–1939
Valeri Bojinov – (SRB, CRO) –
Partizan Belgrade 2015–2017,
Rijeka 2017–(2018)
Kristian Dimitrov – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2019–2023
Yuli Dimitrov – (MKD) –
Sasa 2000–2001
Kiril Dinchev – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2013–2015
Grigor Dolapchiev – (MKD) –
Horizont Turnovo (2014)–2015
Nikolay Dyulgerov – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2018–2019
Kostadin Gadzhalov – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2010–(2011)
Kostadin Garganchev – (MKD) –
Sasa 2000–2001
Martin Gaziev – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2011–(2012)
Asen Georgiev – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2016)–2017
Blagoy Georgiev – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2006–2007
Dilyan Georgiev – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan (2023)–2024
Kiril Georgiev – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola (2013)–2014
Trifun Georgiev – (MKD) –
Sasa 2000–2001
Stanimir Gospodinov – (SVN) –
NK Mura 2004–2005
Angel Granchov – (KOS, MKD) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2018–2020,
AP Brera 2019–(2020)
Lubomir Gutsev – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2019–(2020)
Ivo Harizanov – (MKD) –
Horizont Turnovo (2014)–2015
Nikolay Hristov – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2013–2014,
Bregalnica Štip 2014–2016,
Tikvesh 2021–2023
Ventsislav Hristov – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2014–(2015)
Dimitar Iliev – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2016–2018
Georgi Ivanov – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2006–2008
Ivan Ivanov – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2011–2013
Vasil Ivanov – (KOS) –
Trepça´89 2006–(2007)
Zoran Janković – (SRB) –
Železnik Belgrade 1996–1998,
Vojvodina 1998–2000,
Inđija 2008–2011
Veljko Jelenković – (SRB) –
Vojvodina (2022)–2023
Georgi Kakalov – (MKD) –
Horizont Turnovo 2013–2014
Rosen Kaptiev – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2005–(2006)
Anton Karachanakov – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2023)–2024
Martin Kavdanski – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2014)–2015
Mario Kirev – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2018–(2019)
Dilyan Kolev – (MNE) –
Čelik Nikšić 2012–2013,
Mladost Podgorica 2013–2014
Tomi Kostadinov – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip 2016–(2017)
Martin Kovachev – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2013–2014, 2016–2018,
Makedonija GP 2019–2021
Anton Kuzmanov – (Yug/SRB) –
Jedinstvo Belgrade 1939–1941
Lubomir Lubenov – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2013–2014
Angel Lyaskov – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana (2020)–2021
Dimitar Makriev – (SVN) –
Maribor 2006–2008
Angel Manolov – (SRB) –
Hajduk Kula 2009–2012
Filip Mihailov – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2017–2021,
Belasica 2020–2021,
Tikvesh 2023–present
Nasko Milev – (MKD, KOS) –
Škendija Tetovo 2022–(2023),
Gjilani 2023–2024
Yordan Miliev – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2013–2015
Ivan Minchev – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2021)–2022
Radko Mutafchiyski – (MKD) –
Horizont Turnovo 2013–2015
Yuliyan Nenov – (MNE) –
Sutjeska Nikšić (2022)–2023
Asen Nikolov – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2006–2007
Predrag Pažin – (MNE, SRB) –
Sutjeska Nikšić 1991–1993,
Partizan Belgrade 1994–1999
Daniel Peev – (CRO) –
Osijek 2014–2015
Mario Petkov – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2001–2004
Petar Petrov – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2013–2014
Radanov – (Yug/SRB) – Mitić Belgrade 1942–1943
Petar Shopov – (SRB, SVN) –
Železnik Belgrade 2001–2004,
NK Mura 2004–2005
Vasil Shopov – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2013)–2014
Svilen Shterev – (MKD) –
Sileks 2020–(2021)
Blagoy Simeonov – (Yug/MKD, SRB) –
Građanski Skoplje 1938–1940,
OFK Belgrade 1946–1947 (Blagoje Simonović )
Dragoljub Simonović – (SRB) –
Obilić Belgrade 1991–1998
Kiril Simonovski – (Yug/MKD, SRB) –
Građanski Skoplje 1938–1941,
Partizan Belgrade 1945–1950 (both Bulgarian and Yugoslav international )
Yanaki Smirnov – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. 2016–(2017)
Ilie Krasimir Stoev – (KOS) –
Trepça´89 2006–2011
Borislav Stoyanov – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip 2012–2013
Bozhidar Stoychev – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2013–2014
Georgi Terziev – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2016–2017
Metodi Tomanov – (Yug/SRB) –
Radnički Niš 1990–1992
Igor Tomašić – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1995–1997
Borislav Tsonev – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
Kiril Vasilev – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP (2000)–2001
Milen Vasilev – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola (2016)–2017
Bogdan Vidov – (Yug/MKD) –
Građanski Skoplje 1939–1940
Lyubomir Vitanov – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2003–2004
Emil Viyachki – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2018–2019
Dimitar Vodenicharov – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2013–2014
Iliyan Yordanov – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2015–(2016)
Iliya Yurukov – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2024–present
Mohamadolu Abdouraman – (MKD) –
Renova 2005–2006
Mengbwa Hyacinthe Akamba – (MKD) –
Renova 2005–(2006)
Sylvester Ambe Numfor – (KOS) –
Trepça´89 2006–2013
Steve Ndi Amougou – (MKD) –
Renova 2005–(2006)
Laurent Atangana – (CRO) –
Croatia Sesvete 2008–2009
Macky Bagnack – (SVN, SRB) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2020,
Partizan Belgrade 2020–2021,
TSC Bačka Topola 2023–present
Regis Baha – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2018–2020,
Mladost Lučani 2020–2023
Michel Nack Balokog – (SVN) –
Domžale 2011–2013
Anael Barga Ngoba – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2021–2023
Henri Belle – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2010–2012,
RNK Split 2012–2015
Yves Belle-Belle – (CRO) –
Rijeka 1995–1996
Jean-Claude Billong – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2016–2017,
Maribor (2017)–2018
Arouna Dang Bissene – (SVN) –
Krka 2013–2014
Clarence Bitang – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2017–2019
Jean Marc Bogmis
[10] – (BIH) –
Đerzelez Zenica 1999–2001
Rodrigue Bongongui – (CRO, SVN) –
Slaven Belupo 2018–2019,
Tabor Sežana 2019–2020, 2021–2022
Fabrice Boudega – (KOS) –
Ballkani (2019)–2020,
Ulpiana (2021)–2022
Pierre Boya – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2003–2007, (2010)–2011
Mathias Chago – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2005–2009, 2010–2012,
Istra 1961 2009–(2010),
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2012–2014, 2017–2018
Cedrick Deumaga – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2008–2009
Eric Djemba-Djemba – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade (2013)–2014
Nestor Djengoue – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2012–2013
Lazare Effa – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2019–2021
Thierry Ekwalla – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2004–2005
Solomon Enow – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2015
Gabriel Junior Etémé – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2013–2014
Elong Ngono Etienne – (KOS) –
Drenica 2021–2022
David Eto'o – (SVN) –
Koper 2010–(2011)
Thierry Etongou – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2022–present
Franck Etoundi – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2019–2021
Collins Fai – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2023–(2024)
Fokim Fon Fondo – (SRB) –
BSK Borča 2012–2013
Joseph Fotso – (BIH) –
Brotnjo Čitluk 2003–2004
Ferdinand Fru Fon – (SRB) –
Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
Marcelin Gando – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2022–present
Jessie Guera Djou – (CRO, MKD) –
Varaždin 2019–2021,
Škendija Tetovo 2021–2022
Mohammadou Idrissou – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2014–(2015)
Patrick Kamgaing – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2012–2013
Daniel Kamy – (MNE, SVN, SRB) –
Dečić Tuzi 2016–2017,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2019–2021,
Inđija 2020–(2021)
Stephane Keller – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2024–present
Dinnyuy Kongnyuy – (SVN) –
Domžale 2008,
Celje 2009,
Triglav Kranj 2012–2014
Patrice Kwedi – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2001–2002,
Inter Zaprešić 2002–2003, (2007)–2008,
Šibenik 2005–2009
Noé Kwin – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2012–2013
Alex Leyi – (KOS) –
Llapi 2022–present
Emmanuel Mahi – (BIH, CRO) –
Sloboda Tuzla 2004–2005,
Orašje 2005–2006,
Inter Zaprešić 2007–(2008)
Yannick Makota – (CRO) –
Pobeda Prilep 2018–2019
Dieudonné Manga – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2015–2016
Serge Manga – (KOS) –
Drenica 2021–2022
Kombi Mandjang – (SVN) –
Domžale 2016–2017
Hatourna Manhouli – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo 2010–2011
John Mary – (SRB, SVN) –
Vojvodina 2014–2016,
Rudar Velenje 2016–2018
Elie Matouke – (MNE) –
OFK Titograd 2018–2019
Bernard Rafael Mbassi – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2002–2003
Emmanuel Mbella – (MKD, KOS) –
Shkupi 2016–2018,
Gjilani 2017–(2018),
Sileks (2018)–2019,
Renova 2018–(2019)
Emmanuel Mbende – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2024–present
Jean Mbida – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2012–2013
Thierry Mbognou – (SVN) –
Krka 2013–2014
Patrick Mevoungou – (MKD) –
Renova 2007–2008
Donald Molls – (CRO, BIH, SRB) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2016–2019,
Borac Banja Luka 2020–2022,
Kolubara 2022–(2023),
Mladost Lučani 2023–present
Paul-Henri Mouasso – (MKD) –
Skopje 2022–2023
Ousseini Mounpain – (MKD) –
Skopje 2017–(2018)
Leonard Mvogo – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2003–(2004)
Dani Ndi – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2018–(2019)
Robert Mathieu Ndjigi – (KOS) –
Malisheva 2023–present
Alexis N'Gambi – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2008–2009
Ngalame Ngome – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2013–2014
Jacques Nguemaleu – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010
Idriss Nguessi – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2012–2013
Christian Noah – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2008–(2009)
Samuel Nongoh – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2023–2024
Jean Louis Nouken
[11] – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 1997–1999,
Đerzelez Zenica 1999–2000,
Kiseljak (2000)–2001,
Rudar Kakanj 2000–(2001)
Théophile N'Tamé – (SVN) –
Interblock 2008–2010
Roland Ntoko – (SVN) –
Elan 1922 1993–1994,
Celje 1994–1996,
Olimpija 1995–(1996),
Korotan Prevalje 2000–2001
Nicolas Nynkeu – (BIH, CRO) –
Žepče 2004–2006,
Croatia Sesvete 2006–2007,
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2007–2008,
Slaven Belupo 2008–2011
Patrice Nzekou – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2003–2004
Joel Obele – (SVN) –
Krka 2013–2014
Franck Ohandza – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2018
Fabrice Ondoa – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2020–(2021)
Franck Onguene – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2010–2012
Stephane Opele – (BIH) –
Travnik 2003–2004
André Ottou – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2005–2007
Aboubakar Oumarou – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009,
OFK Belgrade 2009–2010,
Vojvodina 2010–2013,
Partizan Belgrade (2015)–2016,
Napredak Kruševac 2019–2021
Louise Essengue Parfait – (MKD) –
Sileks 2018–2019
Alex Raoul – (KOS) –
Llapi 2022–present
Claude Rygan – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2003–(2004)
Ernest Siankam – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2001–2002
Christian Biya Song – (KOS) –
Trepça´89 2008–2011
Alphonse Soppo – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2015–2019,
Zeta 2019–2021
Jacques Tabi – (SRB) –
Hajduk Kula 2012–2013
William Tabi – (BIH, CRO) –
Široki Brijeg 2003–2006,
Posušje 2006–2007,
Šibenik 2007–2008,
Croatia Sesvete 2008–2009,
Zrinjski Mostar (2009)–2010
Enow Juvette Tabot – (SVN) –
Interblock 2009–2011
Léandre Tawamba – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2016–2018
Didier Tayou – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2011–2013
William Tchuameni – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2019–2020
Michel Vaillant Mbiobe – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2014–2015,
Mladost Lučani 2015–2017
Ibrahim Walidjo – (SRB, KOS) –
Javor Ivanjica 2012–2015,
Liria Prizren 2018–2019
Daniel Wansi – (CRO, MNE) –
Inter Zaprešić (2003)–2004,
Budućnost Podgorica 2007–(2008)
Abdoulaye Yahaya – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–2021
Basile Yamkam – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2021–present
Armand Dubois Yankep – (MKD, CRO) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2004–2007,
Inter Zaprešić 2008–2012
Gabriel Zambe – (SVN) –
Primorje 2004–2005
Audrey Zepatta – (MKD) –
Skopje 2021–2022
Kodjo Amla – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2020–(2021)
Milan Borjan – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2009–2011,
Radnički Niš 2014–2015,
Red Star Belgrade 2017–2024
Milan Božić – (SRB, BIH) –
Zvezdara Belgrade 2001–2002, 2013–2015,
Hajduk Belgrade 2002–2005,
Leotar Trebinje 2008–2009
Stefan Cebara – (SRB, SVN) –
Rad Belgrade 2009–2010,
Celje 2012–2013,
Vojvodina 2017–2018
Klaidi Cela – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Derek Cornelius – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2016–2018
Antoine Coupland – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2022)–2023
Nikola Curcija – (SVN) –
Koper (2023)–2024
Nick Dasovic – (Yug/CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1989–1991, 1992–1993
Srdjan Djekanovic – (SRB) –
Zemun 2001–2002,
Radnički Obrenovac 2002–2003
Waldemar Dutra – (CRO) –
Osijek 2003–2004
Visar Hashani – (KOS) –
KEK-u Kastriot 2018–2019
Jovan Ivanisevic – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2023–present
Colin Jacques
[12] – (CRO) –
Rudeš (2017)–2018,
Istra 1961 2017–(2018)
Dejan Jaković – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2009
Ante Jazić – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 1997–1999,
Hajduk Split 1999–2001
Boban Kajgo – (SRB, BIH) –
Smederevo 2009–2010,
Leotar Trebinje (2011)–2012
Adrian Kekec – (SVN, MKD) –
Livar Ivančna Gorica 2007–2008,
Pelister Bitola 2012–(2013)
Fabijan Knežević – (CRO) –
Kamen Ingrad 2006–2007
Matthew Lam – (CRO) –
Croatia Sesvete 2009–2011
Jovan Lučić – (MKD, SRB) –
Gorno Lisiče 2013–(2014),
Rad Belgrade (2014)–2015
Mladen Ljumovic – (MKD) –
AP Brera (2022)–2023
Aleksa Marković – (SRB) –
Zemun 2015–2016, 2017–2018
Zachary Joel Mirosevic – (CRO) –
Međimurje 2009–2011
Marcos Nunes – (BIH) –
Travnik 2013–2014
Mario Ostojić – (SRB, BIH) –
Milicionar Belgrade 1998–1999,
Red Star Belgrade 2000–2001,
Čelik Zenica 2004–2005
Igor Prostran – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2003–2004
Kosovar Sadiki – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2017–2018
Taj Charles Sangara – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2011–2012,
RNK Split (2012)–2013
Mike Stojanović – (Yug/SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 1969–1973
Kai Tucker – (SRB) –
Voždovac 2023–2024
Vladimir Vuković – (BIH) –
Laktaši 2007–2010
Yordy Bedoya – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2021–2022
Alexander Borja – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2016–2017, 2018–2020,
Makedonija GP 2017–(2018),
Pelister Bitola 2019–2021,
Borec Veles 2020–(2021),
Renova 2021–2022,
Bregalnica Štip 2022–2023
Andrés Colorado – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2022–(2023)
Yeferson Contreras – (CRO) –
Šibenik (2020)–2021
José Cortés – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2023)–2024
Darwin Garcia – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi (2017)–2018
Sebastián Herrera – (MKD, BIH) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2015–2020,
Bregalnica Štip (2022)–2023,
Borac Banja Luka 2023–present
Phil Jackson – (BIH) –
Laktaši (2008)–2009,
Čelik Zenica 2008–2010,
Zrinjski Mostar 2011–2012
Haider Landázuri – (SRB) –
Proleter Novi Sad 2021–2022
José López – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2021–2022
Arleison Martínez – (KOS) –
Llapi (2016)–2017
Cristian Martínez Borja – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2010–2012
Danovis Martínez – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac (2021)–2022
Christian Mena – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2020–2022
Jhon Mena – (MKD) –
Renova 2020–2022,
Makedonija GP (2022)–2023
Juan Camilo Mesa – (CRO, BIH, KOS) –
Šibenik 2020–2023,
Tuzla City (2023)–2024,
Drita Gjilan 2023–present
Marcos Mina – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2020–2023
Mauricio Molina – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2007)–2008
José Mulato – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2024–present
Juan Nieva – (CRO) –
Šibenik (2020)–2021
Armando Nieves – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2018–2019
Jhon Obregón – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2016)–2017
Jorge Obregón – (CRO) –
Varaždin 2019–2021,
Rijeka 2021–present
Dilan Ortiz – (SRB, CRO) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2019–(2020),
Mačva Šabac 2020–2021,
Proleter Novi Sad 2021–2022,
Slaven Belupo (2023)–2024,
Radnički Kragujevac 2023–present
Gianfranco Peña – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2023)–2024
Nélson Pizarro – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade (2006)–2007
Faver Ramírez – (MNE) –
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2022–(2023),
Mladost DG (2023)–2024
Jhonny Riascos – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2018–2019
Rodrigo Rivas – (CRO) –
Rudeš (2017)–2018
Andrés Solano – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2021–2023
Carlos Torres – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2020–2022
Kevin Viveros – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2023–present
Gaspar Zapata – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2002–(2003)
Hansel Zapata – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2021–2022
Archange Bintsouka – (KOS) –
Drenica 2022–2023
Scott Bitsindou – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2017–(2018)
Victor Hamedi – (KOS) –
Istogu 2015–2016,
Hajvalia 2016–2017
Rock Itoua-Ndinga – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2006–2008,
Škendija Tetovo 2007–(2008),
Rabotnički Skopje (2008)–2009,
Horizont Turnovo 2008–(2009)
Marly Prince Koubassanath – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2019–2020,
Trepça '89 2020–2021, (2022)–2023
Antoine Makoumbou – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2020–2021,
Maribor 2021–2022
Flory Mbenza – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2015–(2016)
Prestige Mboungou – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. 2020–2021, 2021–(2022),
TSC Bačka Topola 2024–present
Merveil Ndockyt – (CRO) –
Osijek 2019–2022,
HNK Gorica 2022–present
Raddy Ovouka – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2022–present
Nsana Simon – (SVN) –
Bravo 2021–2023
Poba Yubu Touré – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2016–2017
Gloire Antonio – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2021–2022
Komlan Attohoun – (KOS) –
Vllaznia Pozheran 2017–2018
Ilan Bacha – (SVN) –
Koper 2024–present
Jean-Christophe Bahebeck – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2020–2021
Axel Bakayoko – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2020–2022,
Novi Pazar 2021–(2022)
Théo Barbet – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2021–2022
Julio Barrabes – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2010–2011
Antoine Batisse – (SRB) –
IMT 2024–present
Yanis Beghdadi – (MNE) –
Sutjeska Nikšić 2023–present
Ivan Bek – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1925–1928 (both Yugoslav and French international )
Maxime Benayer – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1923–1924
Maxime Bernauer – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2023–present
Elijah Boimbo Mpaka – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2024–present
Selim Bouadla – (FRA) –
Slaven Belupo 2016–2018
Redwan Bourlès – (SVN) –
Maribor 2023–present
Jonathan Bumbu – (SVN) –
Radomlje 2021–2022
Aboubacar Camara – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2023–2024
Sory Camara – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi 2017–2018
Omar Correia – (SVN) –
Koper 2022–2023
Souleymane Coulibaly – (KOS, MKD) –
Drenica 2019–(2020),
Renova (2020)–2021
Yoann Court – (SRB) –
IMT 2024–present
Nathan Cruce-Corcy – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2022–present
Marco da Silva – (SVN) –
Krško 2017–2019,
Domžale 2019–2020
Raoul Delgado
[15]
[16] – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
Toura Diaby – (SVN) –
Koper (2023)–2024,
Rogaška 2023–(2024)
Jordan Diakiese
[17] – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2018–2019
Abdelaye Diakité – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (2013)–2014
Djibril Dianessy – (MKD) –
AP Brera (2024)–2025,
Vardar Skopje 2024–present
Mamadou Diarra – (SVN) –
Koper (2023)–2024
Loïs Diony – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2021–2022
Naïs Djouahra – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2022–present
Boubacari Doucouré – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2020–(2021), 2022–2024,
TSC Bačka Topola 2021–(2022)
Boucif El Afghani – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana (2022)–2023
Omar El Manssouri – (SVN) –
Koper 2024–present
Aboubaker Es Sahhal – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2019–2021
Michel Espinosa – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2018–2019
Elias Filet – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2023–present
Willy Fondja – (SVN) –
Maribor 2007–(2008)
Alexandre Fressange – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2024–present
Maka Gakou – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2022–2023
Zacharie Iscaye – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2021–2023
Joe Jeanjacques – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2019–2021
Goran Jerković – (SRB, MNE) –
Jagodina (2015)–2016,
Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–(2016)
Thadée Kaleba – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2022–2023
Nabil Khali – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2022–2023
Alexandre Klopp – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2021–(2022)
Hugo Komano – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2021–(2022)
Moussa Konaté – (MKD) –
Mladost Carev Dvor 2015–(2016)
Julien Lamy – (SVN) –
Celje (2023)–2024,
NŠ Mura 2023–(2024)
Damien Le Tallec – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2015–2018
Morré Makadji – (SVN) –
Domžale 2023–present
Christopher Makengo – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2017–(2018)
Prince Mambouana – (KOS) –
Arbëria (2020)–2021
Axel Maraval – (SVN) –
Domžale 2015–2016
Paulo Marques – (CRO) –
Cibalia Vinkovci 2001–2002
Yoann Martelat – (BIH) –
Sloboda Tuzla (2019)–2020
Bradley M'bondo – (SVN) –
Maribor 2024–present
Bradley Meledje – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
Jean-Philippe Mendy – (SVN, CRO) –
Koper 2012–2013,
Maribor 2013–2016,
Slaven Belupo 2017–2019
Martin Mimoun – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2015–2016
Anthony Monin – (KOS) –
Llapi 2020–(2021)
Benjamin Morel – (SVN) –
Domžale 2014–2016, (2016)–2017
Marko Muslin – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2003–2004
Timothé Nkada – (SVN) –
Koper 2022–present
Darly Nlandu – (SVN) –
Radomlje 2022–present
Chris Ondong Mba – (MNE) –
Mladost DG (2023)–2024,
Mornar Bar 2023–present
Sacha Petshi – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2013–2014
Ronaël Pierre-Gabriel – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2023–present
Axel Prohouly – (SVN) –
Radomlje 2021–(2022)
Malik Sellouki – (SVN) –
Maribor 2021–2022
Nicolas Senzemba – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2018)–2019
Ahmed Sidibé – (SVN) –
Koper 2023–present
Darnel Situ – (SVN) –
Koper 2015–2016
Nikola Stojanović – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac (2020)–2021
Banfa Sylla – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2011–2012
Roger Tamba M'Pinda – (CRO) –
Osijek 2018–2019
Jérémy Taravel – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2013–2016
Aliou Badara Traoré – (KOS, MKD) –
Vushtrria 2015–2016,
Shkupi 2016–2017
Gaoussou Traoré – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš (2023)–2024
Antonin Trilles – (SVN) –
Domžale 2014–2015
Irfan Ajdinović – (BIH) –
Olimpik Sarajevo 2016–2017
Alexander Arsovic – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2001–2003,
Red Star Belgrade 2004–2005
Daniel Arsovic – (BIH) –
Leotar Trebinje 2008–2009
Oğuzhan Aydoğan – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2024–present
Berat Ayyildiz – (BIH) –
Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2018–2019
Boris Binkovski – (Yug/SVN) –
Maribor 1967–1972
Fredi Bobic – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2005–(2006)
Dragan Brkić – (SVN) –
Nafta 1903 2024–present
Martin Budic – (BIH) –
Posušje 2007–2009
Benjika Caciel – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2024–present
Fatjon Celani – (KOS) –
Malisheva 2022–(2023)
Mohamed Cherif – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2022–(2023)
Rudolf Corn – (Yug/SVN) –
Olimpija 1962–1970
Leon Dajaku – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2023–present
Frank Dreiseitel – (Yug/CRO) –
Građanski Zagreb 1940–1941
Ahmed Dzafic – (BIH) –
Zvijezda Gradačac 2012–(2013),
Čelik Zenica 2014–2016
Alim Esgi – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020),
GOŠK Gabela (2023)–2024
Erich Feldmann – (Yug/SRB) – BUSK Belgrade 1924–1925
Petar Filipović – (CRO) –
Cibalia Vinkovci 2012–2013,
Slaven Belupo (2013–2015)
Antonio Fischer – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2017–2018
André Fomitschow – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2017–2019
Oliver Gorgiev – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2005–2006
Admir Hadzisulejmanovic – (BIH) –
Travnik (2011)–2012
Marcel Heister – (CRO) –
Zadar 2012–2013,
Istra 1961 2013–2016
Engjëll Hoti – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2018–2020,
Llapi 2020–present
Nikola Ilić – (SRB, MKD) –
Borac Čačak (2016)–2017,
Shkupi 2016–(2017)
Senad Jarović – (SVN, BIH, MKD, KOS) –
Domžale 2017–2018,
Sloboda Tuzla (2022)–2023,
Struga 2023–2024,
Gjilani 2023–present
Sefa Kahraman – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2023–present
Marko Karamarko – (CRO, BIH) –
Osijek 2016–2017,
Cibalia Vinkovci 2017–2018,
Slaven Belupo 2018–2020,
Velež Mostar 2022–(2023)
Törles Knöll – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2020–2021
Georg Koch – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2007–2008
Semin Kojić – (BIH) –
GOŠK Gabela (2023)–2024
Marijan Kovačević – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2001–(2002)
Trim Krasnici – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 2017–2018
Vesel Limaj – (KOS) –
Ballkani 2023–present
Luka Lošić – (SRB) –
Voždovac 2017–2019
Kreshnik Lushtaku – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2015–2017,
Drenica 2017–2018
Marko Marin – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2018–2020
Otto Magerle – (Yug/BIH) –
SAŠK Sarajevo 1924–1925
Thomas Meißner – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2023–(2024)
Nils Mema – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2019–(2020)
Khaled Mesfin – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2016–2017
Maksimilijan Milovanović – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2021)–2022
Borel Moukoko – (KOS) –
Ferizaj (2022)–2023
Arvin Moulai – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren (2023)–2024
Gustav Mut – (Yug/SRB) –
Grafičar Belgrade 1931–1932
Daniel Njitraj – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2007–2008
Radomir Novaković – (SRB) –
Inđija 2020–2021
Levent-Pierre Novy – (BIH) –
Laktaši 2009–(2010)
Jens Nowotny – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2006–2007
Reagy Ofosu – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
Aleksandro Petrovic – (SRB) –
Zemun 2006–2008,
Čukarički Belgrade 2007–(2008)
Matthias Predojević – (SRB) –
Milicionar Belgrade 1997–1999,
Vojvodina 2001–2002
Robert Puha – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1989–1990
Grgur Radoš – (CRO) –
Varteks 2006–2008
Adonis Ruhani – (KOS) –
Besa Pejë 2016–2017,
Drita Gjilan 2017–2018
Andi Seferi – (KOS) –
Arbëria 2020–(2021)
Murat Sejdović – (BIH) –
Travnik 2010–2012
Alperen Sipahi – (BIH) –
Laktaši 2009–(2010)
Rijad Tafilović – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar (2014)–2015
Enis Terziqi – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2015–2017
Ardit Topalaj – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2022–2024,
Ferizaj 2024–present
Marin Topić – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2018–2020,
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2020)–2021
Thomas Vasov – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 1993–1996
Robert Voloder – (SVN) –
Maribor (2021)–2022
Stephan Vujčić – (MKD, CRO) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2010–2011, 2013–2015,
Inter Zaprešić 2011–2013,
Škendija Tetovo (2017)–2018,
Shkupi 2017–2018,
Belasica 2018–2019
Valentino Vujinović – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg (2021)–2022
Rudolf Winkler – (Yug/SVN) – Rote Elf 1920
Filip Žderić – (BIH, CRO) –
GOŠK Gabela 2011–2013, 2014–2015,
Cibalia Vinkovci 2015–2017
Jacob Aboosah – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2022)–2023
Rashid Abubakar – (BIH) –
Sarajevo (2022)–2023
Sadick Abubakar – (SRB) –
Radnik Surdulica 2022–2024
Abdul Latif Abubakari – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje (2018)–2019
Boadu Maxwell Acosty – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2017–2020
Gideon Acquah – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2021–(2022)
Reuben Acquah – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–2021
Sadick Adams – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2009–(2010)
Bright Addae – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (2013)–2014
Addoquaye Addo – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2007–(2008)
Daniel Addo – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2005–2007
Edmund Addo – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2022–(2023),
Red Star Belgrade 2023–present,
Radnički Niš 2023–(2024),
OFK Beograd 2024–present
Lee Addy – (SRB, CRO) –
Red Star Belgrade 2010–2012,
Dinamo Zagreb 2012–2014,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2014–2015,
Čukarički Belgrade (2015)–2016
Dominic Adiyiah – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2010–(2011)
David Adjei – (SVN) –
Beltinci 1997–2000,
Triglav Kranj 1998–(1999),
NK Mura 2000–2002
Evans Adomako – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2018–2019
Brahim Adowa – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 2017–2018
Nasri Adowa – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 2017–2018
Ebenezer Adukwaw – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2022–(2023)
Stanley Afedzie – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2009–2010
Dickson Afoakwa – (SVN) –
Triglav Kranj (2018)–2019
Francis Afriyie – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2016–2018
Samuel Afum – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
Michael Agbekpornu – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2023–present
Benjamin Agyare – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2022–2024,
Drenica (2022)–2023
Seedorf Agyemang – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 (2023)–2024
Gershon Akuffo – (SRB, BIH) –
Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010,
Leotar Trebinje 2011–2012
Karim Alhassan – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2013–(2014)
Latif Amadu – (KOS) –
Llapi 2021–(2022)
Augustine Ameworlorna – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2022–2023
Eric Amo – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep (2022)–2023
Joseph Amoah – (BIH) –
Rudar Prijedor 2021–2022,
Željezničar Sarajevo 2022–2024
Prince Ampem – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2020–2021,
Rijeka 2021–2023
Prince Amponsah – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2020–2022
Thomas Amugi – (CRO) –
Zadar 2000–2006
Johnson Amuzu – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2023–2024
Samuel Mone Andoh – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2020–2022
Ahmed Ankrah – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2022–2023,
Koper 2023–present
Ebenezer Annan – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2023–2024,
Red Star Belgrade 2024–present,
OFK Beograd 2024–present
Clement Ansah – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2023–present
Yaw Antwi – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2009–2010,
Vojvodina 2010–2012, 2012–2013,
Metalac GM 2011–(2012)
Bismarck Appiah – (SRB, MNE) –
Bačka Bačka Palanka 2016–(2017),
Mladost Lučani 2017–2018,
Rudar Pljevlja 2023–2024,
Arsenal Tivat 2024–present
Eric Appiah – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. 2021–2022
Stephen Appiah – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2011–2012
Jeremiah Arkorful – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2014–2015
Alfred Arthur – (SRB) –
Jagodina 2008–2009
Prince Arthur – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2022)–2023
Kennedy Asamoah – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2016–2017
Nathaniel Asamoah – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2011–2013
Jonas Asare – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2016–2018
Richard Asare – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2016–(2017),
Trepça '89 2017–2020,
Vëllaznimi Gjakova 2017–2018
Emmanuel Avornyo – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2023–present
Augustine Awiah – (KOS) –
Drenica 2017–2019
Nana Kofi Babil – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2021–2022
Elvis Baffour – (SVN) –
Rogaška (2023)–2024
Abdul Bashiru – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2017–2019
Abdul Khalid Basit – (KOS, MKD) –
Prishtina 2015–2019,
Makedonija GP (2020)–2021, 2022–2024
Joseph Bempah – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2016–2018,
Proleter Novi Sad 2018–2019
Emmanuel Boakye – (SVN) –
Mura 05 (2012)–2013
Eric Boakye – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2017–2022
Richmond Boakye – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2016–2018, 2018–2021
Kennedy Boateng – (SRB) –
Jagodina 2008–2010
Kwame Boateng – (SRB) –
Metalac GM 2011–2012
Prince Bobby – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2009–2010
Godwin Osei Bonsu – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2014–2015
Francis Bossman – (SRB, MNE) –
Sloboda Užice 2010–2012, 2014–2015,
Jagodina 2012–(2013),
Mornar Bar 2015–2016
Osman Bukari – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2022–2024
Bismark Charles – (KOS, BIH) –
Vushtrria 2019–2020,
Trepça '89 (2020)–2021,
Željezničar Sarajevo 2023–(2024)
Joseph Cudjoe – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac (2014)–2015
Haminu Draman – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2005–2006
Emmanuel Dzigbah – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2024–present
Abraham Frimpong – (SRB) –
Vojvodina (2011)–2012,
Napredak Kruševac 2011–2016,
Red Star Belgrade 2016–2018
Hasan Gomda – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2024–present
Abel Hammond – (SRB) –
Metalac GM 2010–2011
Nasir Ibrahim – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2018–2019
Baba Iddi – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2008–2009
Abass Issah – (SVN, CRO) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2018,
Rijeka 2021–2022
Mohammed-Awal Issah – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2008–2011
Kojo Kankam – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2012–2013
Patrick Kesse – (CRO) –
Varaždin (2019)–2020, 2020–(2021)
Osei Kofi – (MKD) –
Drita Bogovinje 2012–2013
Owusu-Ansah Kontor – (SRB) –
Metalac GM 2011–2015,
Novi Pazar 2015–2016
Issah Kuka – (MKD) –
Shkupi (2023)–2024
Abraham Kumedor – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2008–2011
Francis Andy Kumi – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš (2023)–2024
Francis Kyeremeh – (SRB, BIH) –
Jagodina 2015–2016,
Radnik Surdulica 2016–2019,
Sarajevo 2022–present
Derrick Mensah – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2016–2018
Ibrahim Mensah – (SVN) –
Krško 2016–2017,
Aluminij 2017–2018,
Bravo 2019–2020
Patrick Mensah – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2021–(2022)
Ekow Mills – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2022–2023
Abubakar Moro – (SRB) –
Donji Srem 2014–2015
Issah Moro – (SVN, KOS) –
Beltinci 1997–1999,
Olimpija 1999–2000,
Trepça´89 2005–2006
Nasiru Moro – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2018–2021
Baba Musah – (MNE) –
Otrant-Olympic 2024–present
Ibrahim Mustapha – (SRB) –
Zlatibor Čajetina (2020)–2021,
Novi Pazar 2021–(2022),
Red Star Belgrade (2022)–2023
Jasper Nimo Nartey – (BIH) –
Rudar Prijedor (2015)–2016
Clinton Nnorom – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2019–(2020)
Ebenezer Nunoo – (SVN) –
Krško 2016–2017
Elvis Nyarko – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Abdul Rashid Obuobi – (SRB) –
Donji Srem 2014–2016,
Voždovac 2020–2021
Brian Oddei – (CRO) –
Rudeš (2023)–2024
Ferdinand Opoku – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2011–2012
Kwadwo Opoku Ackah – (SRB) –
OFK Beograd 2024–present
Kwaku Bonsu Osei – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2022–present
Quincy Osei – (SRB) –
Hajduk Kula 2011–2012
George Owusu – (BIH) –
Rudar Prijedor (2015)–2016
Leonard Owusu – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2023–present
Samuel Owusu – (SRB) –
Radnik Surdulica 2014–2016,
Čukarički Belgrade 2017–2019, 2022–2023
Vilson Kwame Owusu – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade (2019)–2020
Courage Pekuson – (SVN) –
Koper 2016–2017
Ben Quansah – (KOS) –
Prishtina (2017)–2018,
Flamurtari Prishtina 2018–2020
Moustapha Quaynor – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2017–(2018)
Abdul Rashid Fuseini – (SRB) –
TSC Bačka Topola 2022–2023
Iddriss Razak Fuseini – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2023–present
Obeng Regan – (SRB, CRO) –
Napredak Kruševac 2012–2014,
Čukarički Belgrade 2014–2017,
Inter Zaprešić 2017–2018,
Istra 1961 2018–2021,
Mladost Lučani 2020–(2021)
Emmanuel Sackey – (CRO) –
Marsonia 1995–1996
Emmanuel Sarpong – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2017–2018
Felix Siameh – (KOS) –
Trepça 2014–2015
Sadam Sulley – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2021–(2022)
Rashid Sumaila – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2018–2019
Zakaria Suraka – (SRB, BIH, MNE) –
Radnik Surdulica 2015–2016,
Dinamo Vranje 2016–2019,
Mladost Lučani (2019)–2020,
Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2019–(2020),
Rudar Pljevlja 2020–2022
Prince Tagoe – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2010–2011
Ibrahim Tanko – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2017–2019,
Mladost Lučani 2019–2020,
Javor Ivanjica 2020–2021, 2022–2024
Michael Tawiah – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2014–2015
Daniel Tette – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2022)–2023
Godswill Vadze – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 2023–2024
Nana Welbeck – (SVN, BIH) –
Krka 2014–2016,
Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2018–2019
Stephen Wiredu – (SVN) –
Krško 2018–2019
Alex Yamoah – (MNE) –
Zeta 2018–2021
Abdul Yusif – (SRB) –
Železničar Pančevo 2024–present
Ahmed Ramzy Yussif – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2018–2019
Ibrahim Zubairu – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2024–present
Eugen Ábrahám aka Saraz II – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1923–1924
Jenő Ábrahám aka Saraz I – (Yug/SRB, CRO) –
Vojvodina 1922–1925,
Građanski Zagreb 1925–1927 (Yugoslav international)
János Báki – (Yug/SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 1945–1946
András Ballai – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava 1992–1993
Lajos Barna – (Yug/SRB) –
Bačka Subotica 1939–1940
Árpád Blau – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1920–1921
Gyula Blau – (Yug/SRB) –
SK Velika Srbija 1913–1914, Juda Makabi 1921–1923
Bertalan Bocskay – (SRB) –
TSC Bačka Topola 2021–2022
Ferenc Bódi – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1937–1942
János Borsó – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1985–1986
Rajmond Breznik – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1923–1924, NTK Novi Sad 1924–1925
Krisztián Budovinszky – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2001–2002
Ladiszlav Csányi – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1967–1969
Csaba Csizmadia – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2009)–2010
Pál Dárdai – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1985–1986
Dezső – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1919–1920
Kálmán Dobi – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1924–1925
Áron Dragóner – (SVN) –
Nafta 1903 2024–present
Sándor Dudás – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1921–1926
József Dzurják – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
Gyula Ellbogen – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1923–1924
József Fábián – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad (193x–194x)
Pál Fischer – (CRO) –
Osijek 1997–1998
Márkó Futács – (CRO, SVN) –
Hajduk Split 2016–2018,
Olimpija Ljubljana (2021)–2022
Miklós Gaál – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split (2006)–2007
István Gligor – (Yug/SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 1973–1974
Árpád Gőgös – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 193x–1937
Ádám Gyurcsó – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2017–2021,
Osijek 2020–(2021)
János Hajdú – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1924–1925
Nándor Hargitai – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1940–1943
Gyula Hegedűs – (Yug/SRB) –
ŽAK Subotica 1935–1937
Filip Holender – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2020–2022
Attila Horváth – (SVN) –
NK Mura 2000–2001
Gyula Horváth – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1924–1925
Róbert Horváth – (SVN) –
NK Mura 1996–1998
Sebestyén Ihrig-Farkas – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (2013)–2014
Ferenc Kalmár – (CRO) –
Belišće 1994–1995,
Zadar 1995–1996
Jenő Kalmár – (Yug/SRB) –
Radnički Belgrade 1945–1946
Zsombor Kálnoki-Kis – (SVN) –
Nafta 1903 2024–present
János Karába – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1936–1937
Zsombor Kerekes – (SRB) –
Bečej 1990–1996,
Spartak Subotica 1996–1999
Milán Klausz – (SVN) –
Nafta 1903 2024–present
László Kleinheisler – (CRO) –
Osijek 2018–2023,
Hajduk Split 2023–(2024)
Gergely Kocsárdi – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava 2007–2008
Adrián Kocsis – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava (2011)–2012
Béla Koplárovics – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava (2009)–2010
László Köteles – (SRB) –
Železnik Belgrade 2002–2003
Lajos Kovács – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1937–1942
Ede Krausz – (Yug/SRB) –
SAND Subotica 1921–1923
Bertalan Kun – (SRB) –
Proleter Novi Sad 2021–2022
József Lakatos – (Yug/SRB) –
14. Oktobar Niš 1946–1947
Krisztián Lisztes – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split (2007)–2008
Gergő Lovrencsics – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2021–2023
Ferenc Makó – (Yug/SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 195_–195_
Zsolt Makra – (SVN) –
Primorje 2007–2008
Zsolt Máriási – (CRO) –
Osijek 1997–1998
Béla Mayer – (Yug/SRB) –
Somborski SK 1923–1924
Gábor Nagy – (CRO) –
Zadar 1994–1996
Tamás Nagy – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1990–1991
Károly Nemes – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1919–1924,
Jugoslavija Belgrade 1924–1925
István Nyers – (Yug/SRB) –
ŽAK Subotica 1941–1945,
Spartak Subotica 1945–1946
Mario Onhaus – (SRB) –
Hajduk Kula 1999–2000
Sándor Peics – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1929–1930
Ferenc Plattkó – (Yug/SRB) –
KAFK Kula 1921–1922
Roland Polareczki – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava (2011)–2012
Zsolt Radics – (SRB, CRO) –
Spartak Subotica 1998–2001,
Osijek 2001–2005
András Rózsa – (Yug/SRB) –
ŽAK Kikinda 1935–1936
József Rumos – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 193_–1941
József Schaller – (Yug/SRB) –
KAFK Kula 1924–1925
Lajos Schönfeld aka Tusko – (Yug/SRB) –
NAK Novi Sad 1918–1920,
Vojvodina 1921–1922,
BSK Belgrade 1922–1924
József Sebök – (SVN) –
Nafta Lendava 2007–2010
Zsombor Senkó – (SVN) –
Nafta 1903 2024–present
Sinan Sinanovic – (MNE, KOS) –
OFK Petrovac (2023)–2024,
Fushë Kosova 2023–(2024)
Vilmos Sipos – (Yug/SRB, CRO) –
Jugoslavija Belgrade 1930–1931,
Građanski Zagreb 1932–1935, 1939–1940 (both Yugoslav and Hungarian international )
Bence Sós – (SRB) –
TSC Bačka Topola 2023–present
Gyula Spitz – (Yug/SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 1946–1947
Toni Szabó – (Yug/SRB, BIH) –
BSK Belgrade 1921–1924,
Slavija Sarajevo 192_–19__
Szabolcs Szalay – (SVN) –
Nafta 1903 2024–present
Sándor Szluha – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1939–1940, NAK Novi Sad 1940–1942
Adrián Szőke – (SRB) –
TSC Bačka Topola 2022–(2023)
Barnabás Sztipánovics – (CRO, SVN) –
Rijeka 1998–2000,
Maribor 2000–2002
Barnabás Tanyi – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2023–(2024)
Tőrők – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1920–1921
Ladiszlav Tőrők – (Yug/SVN) –
Nafta Lendava 1946–1947
Márk Ughy – (BIH) –
Posušje 2000–2001, 2002–2003
Florián Urban – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1999–2000
Péter Vígh – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1991–1992
Sándor Weisz – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1921–1924,
Vojvodina 1924–1925
Neat Abdulai – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2022–(2023)
Andrew Agnoletti – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2019–2021
Alessandro Ahmetaj – (SVN) –
Koper 2020–2021,
ND Gorica 2022–2023
Christian Alessandria – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018
Riccardo Ammirati – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini (2017)–2018
Armando Anastasio – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2020)–2021
Gabriele Artistico – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb (2021)–2022
Joseph Asante – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (2020)–2021
Daniele Bazzoffia – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Luca Berardocco – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Giovanni Bertotto – (Yug/SRB) –
Jedinstvo Belgrade 1924–1925
Kingsley Boateng – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2018
Martin Boakye – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo (2020)–2021
Matteo Boccaccini – (SVN, BIH) –
ND Gorica 2014–(2015),
Krka 2015–(2016),
Željezničar Sarajevo 2016–2017
Filippo Boniperti – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Davide Borsellini – (KOS) –
Fushë Kosova 2023–(2024)
Daniel Bradaschia – (SVN) –
Koper 2012–2013, (2014)–2015
Ivan Cacchioli – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Andrea Capone – (CRO) –
Varaždin (2023)–2024
Alexander Caputo – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Francesco Checcucci – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (2013)–2014
Gennaro Chietti – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2005–2006
Mauro Cioffi – (MNE) –
Berane 2014–(2015)
Juri Cisotti – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2015)–2016
Massimo Coda – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Alessio Codromaz – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2012–2014
Godberg Cooper – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2021–(2022)
Alex Cordaz – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Massimo Del Degan – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (1997)–1998,
Maribor 1997–(1998),
Tabor Sežana 2000–2001,
Triglav Kranj 2001–2002
Felice Di Cecco – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Gianluca Franciosi – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2016–2017
Luigi Di Franco – (Yug/SRB) –
Jedinstvo Belgrade 1937–1941,
Jugoslavija Belgrade 1941–1942
Dario Doz – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 1992–1994
Diego Falcinelli – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2020–2021
Filippo Falco – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2020–2022
Alessandro Favalli – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Daniele Ferri – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Francesco Finocchio – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Marco Fossati – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2020–2023
Alberto Gallinetta – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Lorenzo Gazzari – (Yug/CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1923–1928
Otmar Gazzari – (Yug/CRO, SRB) –
Hajduk Split 1921–1928,
BSK Belgrade 1929–1933
Aldo Giurini – (Yug/CRO) –
Kvarner Rijeka 1952–1954,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 1954–1955
Hervé Mattia Gotter – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2021–2023
Daniele Gragnoli – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Giulio Grifoni – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2017–2018
Loris Kikkri – (KOS) –
Llapi (2020)–2021
Fabio Lebran – (SVN) –
ND Gorica (2013)–2014
Emanuele Lirussi – (SVN, SRB) –
Domžale 2004–2005,
OFK Belgrade (2005)–2006
Gabriel Lunetta – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2022–2023
Antonio Martucci – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 1992–1993
Andrea Migliorini – (SVN) –
Koper 2012–2013
Gianvito Misuraca – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Marco Modolo – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2014
Simone Napoli – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Giacomo Nava – (KOS) –
Llapi 2019–2021
Henoc N'Gbesso – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2023–present
Luigi Palumbo – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Lorenzo Pasqualini – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Cristiano Piccini – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2021–(2022)
Mario Ravnich – (Yug/CRO) –
Kvarner Rijeka 1946–1949
Davide Restieri – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina (2017)–2018
Salvatore Ribaudo – (MKD) –
AP Brera (2023)–2024
Alberto Rosa Gastaldo – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2014–2015
Franco Rosignoli – (Yug/SVN) –
Maribor 1967–1971
Giuseppe Ruggiero – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Said Ahmed Said – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2016–2019
Mattia Specogna – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2019–2021
Gianpiero Tofoli – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 1992–1993
Rodolfo Tommasi – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1932–1933
Filippo Tripi – (SVN) –
NŠ Mura 2022–present
Diego Vannucci – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2012)–2013
Taisuke Akiyoshi – (BIH) –
Zvijezda Gradačac 2013–2014
Haruki Arai – (CRO) –
Šibenik 2022–2023
Takuma Asano – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2019–2021
Masanobu Egawa – (MNE) –
Sutjeska Nikšić 2016–2017
Masato Fukui – (MNE) –
Sutjeska Nikšić 2013–2015
Eito Furuyama – (SVN) –
Radomlje 2014–(2015)
Kyosuke Goto – (MNE) –
Mogren Budva 2014–2015,
Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–2016
Yuki Handa – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj 2013–2015
Taichi Hara – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2020–(2021)
Hiroki Harada – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja (2022)–2023
Kento Hino – (MNE) –
Kom Podgorica 2017–2019
Matazou Hirano – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2013–2014
Shataro Honna – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2014–2015
Yu Horike – (MNE) –
OFK Titograd 2019–(2020),
Zeta (2021)–2022
Ryosuke Iguchi – (MNE) –
Kom Podgorica 2019–2020
Masaki Iinuma – (MNE) –
Mogren Budva 2014–2015,
Sutjeska Nikšić (2015)–2016
Takuo Ikeda – (MNE) –
Bokelj 2014–2015
Masahiko Inoha – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split (2011)–2012
Taku Ishihara – (MNE) –
Mladost Podgorica 2012–2013
Go Ito – (BIH) –
Zvijezda Gradačac 2014–2015
Takeshi Ito – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj 2012–2013
Shuta Joboshi – (MNE) –
OFK Petrovac 2015–2016
Takuro Kaneko – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2023–2024
Kohei Kato – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2013–2015,
Iskra Danilovgrad 2019–2021,
Podgorica 2020–(2021),
Jezero Plav 2022–(2023)
Ryo Kato – (MNE) –
Mladost Podgorica 2015–2016
Takaya Kawanabe – (MNE, BIH) –
Mladost Podgorica (2013)–2014,
Rudar Prijedor 2013–2014
Tonami Keito – (MNE) –
Mladost Podgorica 2013–2014
Haruki Kimura – (MNE) –
Mladost DG 2023–(2024)
Kotaro Kishi – (MNE) –
Mornar Bar 2023–present
Takeru Komiya – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2022–present
Yuto Kubo – (SVN) –
Celje 2014–(2015)
Koken Kuroki – (MKD, KOS) –
Mladost Carev Dvor (2015)–2016,
Arbëria 2020–present
Mitsusuke Maruyama – (SRB) –
Hajduk Kula 2002–2003
Yoshika Matsubara – (CRO) –
Rijeka 1998–(1999)
Hikaru Matsui – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2020–2021, 2021–(2022)
Ryohei Michibuchi – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2021–2023
Takeshi Miki – (BIH) –
Sloboda Tuzla 2011–(2012)
Kazuyoshi Miura – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1998–(1999)
Yudai Miyamoto – (KOS) –
Drenica 2022–(2023)
Daisuke Miyata – (MNE) –
Mornar Bar 2015–2016
Ryohei Miyazaki – (SRB) –
Bačka Bačka Palanka 2020–(2021)
Taku Morinaga – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2018–2019
Shingo Morita – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2003–2004
Yasuyuki Moriyama – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 1998–1999
Takuya Murayama – (SRB) –
Zemun 2018–2019
Ryosuke Nagasawa – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2021–(2022)
Shoya Nakahara – (MNE) –
Mornar Bar 2017–2018
Shiden Nakazawa – (MNE) –
Zeta 2021–2022
Shodai Nishikawa – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2016–2017,
OFK Petrovac 2017–2018
Ryota Noma – (MNE, SRB) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2013–2016,
Radnički Niš 2016–2020
Keisuke Ogawa – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2013–2014
Takuya Ogiwara – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2023–present
Iori Okamoto – (MNE) –
Mornar Bar 2022–2024,
Rudar Pljevlja 2023–(2024)
Shohei Okuno – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2013–2014
Masashi Otani – (MNE) –
Mladost Podgorica 2016–(2017),
Kom Podgorica 2017–2019
Soma Otani – (MNE, BIH) –
Berane (2013)–2014, 2014–2015,
Slavija Sarajevo 2013–(2014)
Yoshiki Otsuki – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2014–2015
Naoaki Senaga – (MNE) –
Jezero Plav 2022–2024
Arihiro Sentoku – (MNE, SRB) –
Kom Podgorica 2017–2018, 2019–2020,
Podgorica 2020–2022,
Voždovac (2022)–2023,
Iskra Danilovgrad 2022–(2023),
Rudar Pljevlja (2023)–2024
Shuhei Shimitsu – (MKD) –
Mladost Carev Dvor (2015)–2016
Masato Shimokawa – (MNE) –
OFK Titograd 2020–(2021),
Zeta (2021)–2022
Noboru Shimura – (MNE, SRB) –
Berane 2014–2015,
Mornar Bar 2015–2016,
Sutjeska Nikšić 2016–2017,
Spartak Subotica 2017–2019, 2020–2023
Keita Suzuki – (MNE) –
Podgorica 2019–2022
Rio Suzuki – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka (2017)–2018
Takayuki Suzuki – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2005–2007
Ryo Tachibana – (MNE) –
Zeta 2021–2022
Ryoya Tachibana – (MNE) –
OFK Petrovac 2018–2022
Masaaki Takahara – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2023–2024,
Struga 2024–present
Rion Taki – (MNE) –
Bokelj 2016–2017
Sōichirō Tanaka – (MNE) –
Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–2016
Kaoru Tanimoto – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2017–2018
Ryuhei Tomita – (MNE) –
Berane 2013–2014
Yusaku Toyoshima – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje 2013–2014,
Berane 2014–2015
Kosuke Uchida – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj (2012)–2013,
Bokelj 2013–2014
Hirofumi Ueda – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje 2013–2016
Itsuki Urata – (CRO, SVN) –
Varaždin 2020–2021, 2022–2023,
Maribor 2023–2024
Hayato Wakino – (KOS) –
Trepça 2016–2017
Hidetoshi Wakui – (SVN) –
Interblock 2005–2007,
ND Gorica 2008–2009
Hiroaki Yamamoto – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje (2016)–2017
Sho Yamamoto – (MNE, SRB) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2016–2017,
OFK Petrovac 2017–2019,
Spartak Subotica (2019)–2020,
Iskra Danilovgrad 2019–2022
Kenta Yamazaki – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj 2014–2015
Takuto Yasuoka – (MNE) –
Berane 2014–2015
Shohei Yokoyama – (CRO) –
Varaždin 2019–2020
Eishun Yoshida – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2012–2013
Nobuyuki Zaizen – (CRO) –
Rijeka 1998–(1999)
Joachim Adukor – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2017–2019, 2020–2021
Joseph Aidoo – (KOS) –
Llapi 2018–2019
Nicholas Andrews – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 (2018)–2019, 2019–(2020),
Drenica 2018–(2019)
Jamal Arago – (KOS) –
Gjilani 2015–(2016),
Prishtina 2017–2020,
Drita Gjilan 2020–2021
Prince Balde – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 (2018)–2019, 2019–2021,
Drenica 2018–(2019),
Drita Gjilan 2021–2023
Seku Conneh – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2018–2019
Christian Essel – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2011–2012
Patrick Gerhardt – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2010–2012
Van-Dave Harmon – (KOS) –
Drenica (2019)–2020,
Feronikeli 74 2019–(2020),
Ballkani 2022–2023
Harrison Josiah – (MKD) –
Sileks 2005–(2006)
Abu Kamara – (KOS, SVN, MKD) –
Feronikeli 74 2016–(2017),
Rudar Velenje 2017–2019,
Dukagjini 2019–2021,
Makedonija GP (2021)–2022
Edmond Kingston – (CRO) –
Zagreb 2002–2003
Sylvanus Nimely – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2020–(2021)
Allen Njie – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2020–(2021)
Mark Pabai – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2022–(2023),
Koper 2023–present
Omega Roberts – (SRB, MNE) –
Sloboda Užice 2011–2012,
Smederevo 2012–2013,
Red Star Belgrade (2013)–2014,
Mladost Podgorica 2013–(2014),
Borac Čačak (2014)–2015
Mass Sarr – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1995–1998
Anthony Tokpah – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 1995–2000
Gheorghe Andronic – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2009–2011,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2009–(2010)
Vitalie Bulat – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar (2013)–2014,
OFK Belgrade 2013–(2014)
Mihail Caimacov – (CRO, SVN) –
Osijek 2018–2021,
Olimpija Ljubljana (2020)–2021,
Koper 2020–(2021),
Slaven Belupo 2021–present
Iurie Iovu – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2022–present
Vladislav Lungu – (SVN) –
Celje 2000–2004,
ND Gorica 2004–2005,
Maribor 2006–2008
Denis Marandici – (SVN, BIH) –
Celje 2019–2022,
Zrinjski Mostar (2022)–2023
Stanislav Namașco – (SVN, MNE) –
Domžale (2013)–2014,
Dečić Tuzi 2017–(2018),
Zeta 2018–2019
Victor Șevcenco – (KOS) –
Ballkani (2019)–2020
Mustapha Abiodun – (SRB) –
IMT 2023–present
Michael Acibola – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2004–(2005)
Abdulrashid Adams – (MKD) –
Sloga Jugomagnat 2004–2005
Michael Adams – (MKD) –
Madžari Solidarnost 2003–2004
Samuel Adebare – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2008–2009
Joseph Adeleke – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2004–(2005)
Adetunji Adeshina – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2022–present
Ridvan Adeshina – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje (2016)–2017
Sunday Adetunji – (MKD, SRB, SVN, KOS) –
Shkupi 2021–2023,
Čukarički Belgrade (2023)–2024,
Celje 2023–(2024),
Ballkani 2024–present
Abiodun Dayo Adeyoriju – (SRB) –
Borac Čačak 2009–2010
Emmanuel Adimchukwunobi – (SRB) –
IMT 2023–present
Sylejman Affez Afinde – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2014–2015
Peter Agba – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2023–present
Uche Agbo – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 1995_–199_,
Obilić Belgrade 1995–1997
Victor Agbo – (BIH, MNE, SRB) –
Rudar Ugljevik 2002–2005,
OFK Grbalj 2006–2007,
Jagodina 2010–2011
Ovbokha Agboyi – (SVN) –
Zavrč 2015–(2016),
Bravo 2019–2021
Anthony Agha Ibiam – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2008–2009
Kelvin Agho – (SRB) –
Voždovac 2023–2024
Sampson Agoha – (SRB) –
Voždovac (2023)–2024
Donald Agu – (SRB) –
Obilić Belgrade 1994–1995
Chukwujekwu Ajanah-Chinedu – (MNE) –
OFK Titograd 2019–2020
Goodness Ajayi – (CRO, BIH) –
Rijeka 2013–2015, 2016–2017,
Široki Brijeg 2015–2016,
Inter Zaprešić 2018–2019
Taiye Ajiye – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2014–2017
Nnaemeka Ajuru – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2005–2009, 2014–2016,
Vojvodina 2009–2013,
Spartak Subotica 2016–2017
Omande Akibene – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2004–2005
Sunday Akinbule – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2024–present
Adeleke Akinyemi – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2015–2016
Uche Akubuike – (SRB) –
Hajduk Kula 200_–200_
Abraham Alechenwu – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2012)–2013
Adamu Alhassan – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2023–2024,
Škendija Tetovo 2024–present
Ibrahim Aliyu – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2020–2023
Mohammed Aliyu – (CRO) –
Zadar 2014–2015,
RNK Split 2016–2017,
Istra 1961 2017–2018
Victor Amos – (SRB) –
Mladost Lučani 2018–2021
Kevin Amuneke – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2013–(2014)
Wale Amusan – (SVN, MKD) –
Koper 2007–2009,
Rabotnički Skopje 2010–2011
Stanley Amuzie – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2018–2019
Favour Aniekan – (SVN) –
Krka 2014–2016
Izuchuckwu Anthony – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac (2023)–2024
Blessing Anyanwu – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2000–2001, 2003–2005,
Cementarnica 55 2001–2003
Sodiq Atanda – (KOS) –
Prishtina (2021)–2022
Iyayi Atiemwen – (CRO, MKD) –
HNK Gorica 2018–2019, 2021–(2022)
Dinamo Zagreb 2019–2021,
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2020,
Gostivar 2023–present
Collins Atule – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2023–present
Chidozie Awaziem – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2022–2023
Gabriel Awia – (MKD) –
Sloga Jugomagnat 2004–2005,
Škendija Tetovo 2005–2006
Oluwatobiloba Awosanya – (SVN) –
Domžale 2022–2024
Franklin Ayodele – (SRB) –
Mladi Radnik 2009–2010
Ikuepamitan Ayotunde – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2016)–2017, 2017–2019
Israel Isaac Ayuma – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2023–present
Ayodeji Bamidele – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2018–2019
Toheeb Dare Bamigboye – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2024–present
Paul Banney – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2005–2006
Moses Barnabas – (CRO, SVN) –
Šibenik 2022–2023,
Radomlje 2023–present
Pascal Chidi Bolu – (MNE, KOS) –
Arsenal Tivat (2023)–2024,
Dukagjini 2023–(2024)
Mathew Boniface – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2016)–2017
Shedrack Charles – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2023–present,
IMT (2023)–2024
Odi Chibueze – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2016–2017,
Trepça '89 (2017)–2018,
Vëllaznimi Gjakova 2017–2019,
Dukagjini 2021–2023
Sunday Chibuike Ibeji – (SVN) –
Ljubljana 2004–2005,
Celje 2005–2007,
Domžale 2006–(2007),
Koper 2007–2009
Geoffrey Chinedu – (KOS, MKD, SRB) –
Trepça '89 2016–(2017),
Rabotnički Skopje 2017–2018,
Radnički Kragujevac 2022–2024
Stephen Chinedu – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2023–present
Chukwudi Chukwuma – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2021–(2022)
Eleanya Kelechi Collins – (MNE, SRB) –
OFK Grbalj 2006–2007,
Mladost Apatin 2007–2008
Jamilu Collins – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2012–2013, 2016–2017,
Krka (2015)–2016,
Istra 1961 (2016)–2017
Matthew Idama Cyprian – (SVN) –
Bravo 2022–(2023)
Amos Dadet – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2022–2023
Michael Dagogo – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2015–2016
Abiola Dauda – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2012–2014
Chijoko Declan – (KOS) –
Besiana 200_–200_
Gerald Diyoke – (CRO, SVN) –
Rijeka 2015–2017, 2018–(2019),
Krško 2017–2018
Eddy Dombraye – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2002–2003
John Okoye Ebuka – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2015–2016
Donatus Edafe – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2016–2018
Raphael Edereho – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2004–2005
Okosi Edhere – (SRB) –
Bačka Bačka Palanka (2017)–2018
Bright Edomwonyi – (SVN) –
Koper 2022–2023
Samuel Eduok – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2019–2023
Frank Egharevba – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica (2009)–2010
Ubong Moses Ekpai – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Abdulrazak Ekpoki – (SVN) –
Ljubljana 2004–2005,
ND Gorica 2007–2008,
Drava Ptuj 2009–2010
Blessing Eleke – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2015–2017
Chikwado Chukwu Elijah – (SVN) –
Domžale 2021–2022
Ifeanyi Emeghara – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2004–2006
Henry Emenalo – (KOS) –
Drenica 2004–2005
Patrick Friday Eze – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade (2013)–2014,
Napredak Kruševac 2013–(2014),
Mladost Lučani 2014–2015, 2023–present
Francis Ezeh – (SRB) –
Železničar Pančevo 2024–present
Ikechukwu Ezeh – (MNE, SRB) –
Kom Podgorica 2008–2009,
Napredak Kruševac (2009)–2010,
Dečić Tuzi 2009–2011
Adeshina Fatai – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2021–(2022)
Victor Gidado – (SVN) –
Bravo 2023–present
Manji Gimsay – (SVN) –
Tabor Sežana 2022–(2023)
Osa Guobadia – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2008–2009,
Vardar Skopje 2011–2013
Ezekiel Henty – (SVN, CRO) –
ND Gorica (2014)–2015,
Olimpija Ljubljana 2014–2015,
Osijek 2018–2019
Bassey Howells – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
Lukman Hussein – (KOS) –
Drenica 2022–(2023)
Stanley Ibe – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Delčevo 2003–2004,
Sloga Jugomagnat 2004–2005
Bruno Ibeh – (SVN) –
Domžale 2018–2019
Timothy Idogbe – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2009–(2010)
Ifeanyi Igbodo – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2002–2005
Harmony Ikande – (BIH) –
Sarajevo (2015)–2016
Prince Ikpe Ekong – (SVN) –
Koper 1995–1997
Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi – (SVN) –
Celje 2022–2023
Christian Innocent – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Lucky Isibor – (SVN) –
Koper 1996–1997
Victor Jideonwor – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2006–2007
Deji Joel – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2017–2019
Moses John – (SRB) –
Zemun 2018–2019
Otto John – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2015–2018,
Prishtina 2019–2022,
Dukagjini 2022–2023
Marshal Johnson – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2016
Muhammed Kabiru – (SVN) –
Rijeka 2016–2017,
Krka 2015–(2016)
Lanre Kehinde – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2023–2024,
Struga 2024–present
Raheem Lawal – (KOS) –
Fushë Kosova (2023)–2024
Salim Fago Lawal – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2023–present
Anthony Lokosa – (SRB) –
Železničar Pančevo (2023)–2024
Adekunle Lukmon – (SRB, MKD) –
Borac Čačak 2002–2005,
Vlazrimi Kičevo 2005–2006,
Pobeda Prilep 2006–2007,
Rabotnički Skopje 2007–2008
Stephen Makinwa – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2014–2015
Oladipupo Martins – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2003–2005
Christian Mba – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2022)–2023
Jerry Mbakogu – (CRO) –
Osijek 2019–2020
Ibrahim Ali Moussa – (MKD, KOS) –
Belasica 2004–2005,
Cementarnica 55 (2005)–2006,
Sileks 2007–2008,
Vardar Skopje 2008–2009,
Gjilani 2009–2010
Ibrahim Beji Muhammad – (SVN) –
Celje 2023–present
Musa Muhammed – (BIH, CRO) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2016–2017,
HNK Gorica 2018–2022,
Sarajevo 2022–2023
Olabiran Muyiwa – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2021–2022
David Nazim – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini (2017)–2018
Chinwendu Nkama – (SVN) –
Ankaran Hrvatini 2017–2018,
ND Gorica 2020–2021,
Aluminij 2021–2022
Samuel Nnamani – (SRB) –
Jagodina 2014–(2015)
Solomon Nlemchukwu – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2013–(2014)
Abraham Nwankwo – (SVN) –
Domžale 2022–present
Francis Ebuka Nwokeabia – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2023–present
David Nwolokor – (CRO, BIH, SVN) –
Rijeka 2014–(2015), 2017–2018, 2019–2021, 2022–present,
Vitez 2016–2017,
Aluminij 2021–(2022)
Omwuka Michel Nwoso – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2014–2015
Samson Obagbemiro – (MNE) –
Iskra Danilovgrad 2015–2016
Erhun Obanor – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2018–2019,
Istra 1961 (2021)–2022
Prince Benjamin Obasi – (SRB) –
OFK Beograd 2024–present
Gabriel Obekpa – (SRB) –
IMT 2023–2024,
Mladost Lučani 2024–present
Samuel Ebuka Obi – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2022–2023
Samson Ebuka Obioha – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2023–(2024)
Godfrey Oboabona – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2018–2019
Edwin Odinaka – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2024–present
Jonathan Endurance Odiri – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2006–2008
Obiora Odita – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2003–2005, 2006–2007, 2010–2011, 2011–2012,
Partizan Belgrade 2005–2007,
Voždovac 2014–2016,
Mladost Lučani 2016–2021
Ugochukwu Oduenyi – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica (2022)–2023
Nathan Oduwa – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2018
Kingsley Ogbobe – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2014–2015
Ibezito Ogbonna – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2011–2012
Chukwudi Ogbonnaya – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren (2009)–2010
John Ogu – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2006–2010
Emeka Oguegbu – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2010–2011
Michael Ogungbaro – (SVN) –
Bravo 2019–2020
Eugene Obi Ohunta – (SVN) –
Drava Ptuj 2006–2008
Ikechukwu Ojukwu – (KOS) –
Besiana 2004–2006
Emmanuel Okeke – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2024–present
Martins Okeke – (KOS) –
Flamurtari Prishtina 2003–2004
Ibrahim Olaosebikan – (MKD) –
AP Brera 2023–present
Peter Olayinka – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2023–present
Obele Okeke Onyebuchi – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2002–2003
Aliyu Okechukwu – (CRO) –
Zadar 2014–(2015),
RNK Split 2016–2017,
Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
Eze Okeuhie – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2017–2019,
Čukarički Belgrade 2019–2021
Paschal Okoli – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2017–2018
Samuel Okon – (SRB) –
Dinamo Vranje 2018–2019
Joseph Okonkwo – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2019–(2020),
Trepça '89 2020–2021
Samuel Okwaraji – (Yug/CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1985–1986
Solomon Oladele – (SRB) –
Jagodina 2008–2009
Peter Taiye Oladotun – (MNE) –
Rudar Pljevlja 2007–2008
Sikiru Olatunbosun – (MKD) –
Voska Sport (2023)–2024
Daniel Olerum – (SRB) –
Sloboda Užice 2012–2013
Emmanuel Oletu – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2008–2010
Celestine Olisa – (MNE) –
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2004–2006
Suleiman Omo – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2004–2005
Peter Omoduemuke – (SRB) –
Obilić Belgrade 2004–2007
Sunny Omoregie – (SVN) –
Celje 2014–2016,
Maribor 2016–2019
Henry Austine Onoka – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2020–2022
Emmanuel Onyebuchi – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2018–2019
Henry Onyilo – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica (2013)–2014
Ifeanyi Onyilo – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2009–2013,
Red Star Belgrade 2013–2014
Ejike Opara – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2023–present
Joel Osikel – (SVN) –
Triglav Kranj (2018)–2019
Bede Osuji – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2013–2019,
Koper 2021–2024
Abdulah Oyekanmi – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2022–2023
Mathias Oyewusi – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2020–2021
Esosa Priestley – (KOS) –
Drita Gjilan 2020–2022,
Ulpiana 2021–(2022)
Ishaq Rafiu – (SVN) –
Maribor 2022–2024
Sodiq Rasheed – (MKD) –
Skopje 2022–(2023),
Rabotnički Skopje 2023–present
Obisheran Rohmi – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2014–2015
Umar Sadiq – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2019–2020
Gbolahan Salami – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2014–(2015)
Kayode Saliman – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 2023–2024
Michael Sanni – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 (2007)–2008, 2013–(2014)
Okomayin Segun Onimisi – (MNE, SRB) –
Zeta 2014–2016,
Dinamo Vranje 2016–2020
Jesse Sekidika – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2015–2018
Jero Shakpoke – (MKD, CRO) –
Vardar Skopje 1996–1997,
Rijeka (1997)–1998
Ajia Soliu Yakub – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2024–present
Theophilus Solomon – (CRO, SRB, KOS) –
Zadar 2014–2015,
Istra 1961 2016–2017,
Partizan Belgrade (2017)–2018,
Inter Zaprešić 2018–2019,
Ballkani 2021–2022,
Gjilani 2022–2023,
Dukagjini 2023–present
Wisdom Sule – (SVN) –
Koper 2023–present
Olatunde Sundajtudafew – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2014–2015
Ben Sunday – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj 2008–2009
Nwankwo Tochukwu – (SVN) –
Koper 2007–2009
Obinna Tochukwu – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2015–2016
Alloden Ahmed Tovola – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2014–2015
Anoruo Uche – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar (2019)–2020
Ikouwem Udo – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2021–2022
Godwin Udoh – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2018–(2019)
Collins Chinemerem Ugwueze – (SVN) –
Domžale 2021–2022
Prince Ukachukwu – (SRB) –
Tekstilac Odžaci 2024–present
Ugo Ukah – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2014–2015
Hogan Ukpa – (MKD) –
Struga 2022–present
Chuma Uruozo – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren (2009)–2010
Ejike Uzoenyi – (BIH, MNE) –
Zvijezda 09 2019–(2020),
OFK Titograd 2020–2021
Eke Uzoma – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica (2015)–2016
Sistus Uzoma – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj (2010)–2011
Alma Wakili – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2017–2018
Taribo West – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2002–2004
Abdoulrazak Yakubu – (MKD) –
Baškimi Kumanovo 2007–2008
Abdulrashid Ola Yusuf – (SVN) –
Bela Krajina 2005–2007
Bamidele Yusuf – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2023–(2024),
Vojvodina 2024–present
Abdulkadir Zango – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2018–2019
Abdul Zubairu – (BIH, SRB) –
Zrinjski Mostar (2022)–2023,
Kolubara 2022–(2023)
Florin Achim – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017
Barna Antal – (SRB) –
TSC Bačka Topola (2019)–2020
Marcel Băban – (CRO) –
Zadar 1997–1998
Radu Banc – (Yug/SRB) –
Proleter Zrenjanin 1971–1974
Miodrag Belodedici – (Yug/SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1989–1992
Andrei Blejdea – (SVN) –
Domžale 2014–2015
Laurențiu Brănescu – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2018–2019
Florin Burcea – (SVN) –
Celje 2014–2015
Robert Burcea – (KOS) –
Llapi (2023)–2024
Mihai Butean – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2024–present
Cristian Buturuga – (SVN) –
Celje 1998–2000
Robert Căruță – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017
Florin Cernat – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2007–2008, 2009–2010
Ioan Răzvan Chiriță – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2000–2002
Sorin Colceag – (CRO) –
Zagreb 1996–1998, 1999–2000
Alexandru Crețu – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2016–2017,
Maribor 2017–2021
Ronaldo Deaconu – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2018–2019
Lucian Dronca – (CRO) –
Osijek 1996–1997,
Istra Pula 1997–1998
Marco Dulca – (SVN) –
Celje 2023–present
Gabriel Enache – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2018–2019
Steliano Filip – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2017–2019
Aurel Han – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1991–1992
Roberto Iulian Ivan – (SVN) –
Beltinci 1999–2000
Jozef Kezdi – (Yug/SRB) –
Jedinstvo Belgrade 1937–1938
Gabi Kovács – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1923–1924
Dezideriu Laki – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
Ianis Malama – (KOS) –
Feronikeli 74 2023–present
Nicolae Mănăilă – (CRO) –
Osijek 199_199_
Cosmin Matei – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2017–2018
Florentin Matei – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2015–2018
Alexandru Mățel – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2014–2019
Dumitru Mitu – (CRO) –
Osijek 1996–2002,
Dinamo Zagreb 2002–2004, 2005–2006,
Rijeka 2004–2005
Teodor Mogin – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1924–1925
Remus Mureșan – (CRO) –
Primorac 1929 1995–1996
Cristian Muscalu – (BIH, SRB) –
Slavija Sarajevo 2008–(2009),
Borac Čačak 2010–(2011),
Voždovac (2013)–2014
Nicu Nastase – (BIH) –
Bosna Visoko 1999–2000
Constantin Nica – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2019–(2020)
Marinel Pascu – (SRB, CRO) –
OFK Belgrade 2001–2002,
Marsonia 2003–2004
Constantin Păunescu – (SVN) –
Domžale 2008–2009
Vasile Păunescu – (Yug/SRB) –
14. Oktobar Niš 1946–1947
Branimir Pavlov – (SRB) –
OFK Kikinda (1992)–1993
Iulian Popan – (Yug/SRB) – Juda Makabi 1923–1924
Lucian Popescu – (CRO, SVN) –
Osijek 1995–1997, 2000–(2001),
Mladost 127 1997–1999,
Beltinci 1999–2000,
Korotan Prevalje 2000–2002,
Triglav Kranj 2001–(2002)
Virgil Popescu – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1938–1941,
SAP Vojvodina 1945,
Partizan Belgrade 1946–1948
Svetozar Popovici – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1920–1925
Iosif Rotariu – (SRB) –
OFK Kikinda (1996)–1997
Marius Sasu – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 1997–1998
Alin Stoica – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2009–2010
Dacian Varga – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2016)–2017
Cezar Verdes – (KOS) –
Llapi (2023)–2024
Sorin Vlaicu – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1992–1993
Rudolf Wetzer – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
Layonel Adams – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica (2022)–2023
Mirza Alborov
[27] – (MNE) –
Mornar Bar 2007-2009
Andrei Alenichev – (CRO) –
Slavonija Požega 1995–1996
Pavel Baranov – (BIH) –
Sloga Meridian 2022–2024
Leonid Bayer – (Yug/SRB) –
BASK Belgrade 1940–1942
Fyodor Boltunov – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi (2010)–2011
Georgiy Bratukhin – (SRB) –
Voždovac 2020–2021
Daniil Chalov – (SRB) –
Inđija 2020–(2021)
Rashid Chichba
[28] – (BIH) –
Leotar Trebinje 2021–(2022)
Dzhamal Dibirgadzhiev – (MKD) –
Shkupi (2020)–2021
Tamirlan Dzhamalutdinov – (BIH, SRB) –
Čelik Zenica 2019–(2020),
Novi Pazar (2021)–2022
Asteri Filaktov – (Yug/SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 1963–1964
Igor Gavrilov – (CRO) –
Slavonija Požega 1995–1996
Ilya Guchmazov – (BIH) –
Sloga Meridian 2022–present
Ivan Ignatyev – (SRB) –
Železničar Pančevo 2023–(2024)
Ramazan Isaev – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš (2016)–2017
Vladimir Isayev – (SVN) –
NK Mura 1993–1994
Lyubomir Kantonistov – (SVN) –
Olimpija (2001)–2002
Khasan Khatsukov – (MNE) –
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 2016–2017
Mikhail Khlebalin – (SVN, CRO) –
NK Mura 1995–1996,
Varteks 1996–1999
Vladimir Kirsanov – (Yug/MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje 1920–1925
Anton Kolobov – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo (2010)–2011
Ivan Konovalov – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2015–2016,
Bačka Bačka Palanka 2016–2017
Kirill Kosarev – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac (2021)–2022
Mikhail Kostil – (CRO) –
Croatia Sesvete 2009–(2010)
Stanislav Krapukhin – (SVN) –
Aluminij 2023–(2024)
Uchuk Kuldinov – (Yug/SRB) –
Jedinstvo Belgrade 193_–1933,
Jugoslavija Belgrade 1933–1937
Murad Kurbanov – (BIH) –
Metalleghe Jajce 2016–(2017)
Daur Kvekveskiri
[29] – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2016–2017
Shabat Logua
[30] – (SRB) –
Bačka Bačka Palanka 2019–2021,
Zlatibor Čajetina 2020–(2021)
Maksim Maksimov – (MKD, SRB) –
Vardar Skopje 2017–2019,
Napredak Kruševac (2020)–2021
Matvey Martinkevich – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2020–2023,
Radnik Surdulica 2023–2024
Maksim Martusevich – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2015–2016
Vladimir Medvedev – (SVN) –
Beltinci 1993–1994
Mikhail Merkulov – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2021–2023
Aleksandr Mineyev – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2005–(2006),
Bregalnica Štip 2006–2007
Grigori Morozov – (SVN) –
Celje 2021–2023
Aleksei Nikitin – (BIH) –
Tuzla City 2022–(2023)
Teodor Nikolnikov – (Yug/CRO) –
Bata Borovo (193x–194x)
Sergei Neyman – (SVN, CRO) –
Beltinci 1993–1997,
Zadar 1997–1999
Moris Nusuyev – (SVN) –
Celje (2018)–2019
Vladislav Oslonovsky – (CRO, MKD) –
Istra 1961 (2014)–2015,
Teteks Tetovo 2014–(2015)
Vasili Pavlov – (MKD) –
Teteks Tetovo 2014–(2015)
Alan Prudnikov – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2005–2006
Aleksei Prudnikov – (Yug/BIH) –
Velež Mostar (1990)–1991,
Sarajevo 1990–1992
Yegor Prutsev – (SRB, SVN) –
Red Star Belgrade 2022–present,
Celje 2023–2024
Anton Pushin – (Yug/SRB) –
Jugoslavija Belgrade 1936–1937
Dmitri Radchenko – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2001–2002
Artur Sagitov – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2021–(2022)
Schegolev – (Yug/SRB) –
RFK Novi Sad 1962–1963
Serder Serderov – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2018–2020,
Istra 1961 2021–2022
Ilya Serikov – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 2024–present
Semen Sheptitskiy – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2018–2019
Georgi Shishlov – (Yug/SRB) –
Mačva Šabac 1924–1925
Nikolai Simeonov – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1923–1924
German Slepnyev – (SVN) –
Triglav Kranj 1992–1993
Andrey Sorokin – (SRB) –
Spartak Suborica 2020–2021
Vsevolod Stashevskiy – (Yug/SRB) –
BSK Belgrade 1924–1925
Valeri Sukhov – (SVN) –
NK Mura 1993–1994
Aleksandr Tatarkin – (CRO) –
Istra Pula 1992–1993
Eduard Toguzov – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2001–2003, 2003–2004,
Olimpik Sarajevo 2002–(2003)
Sandro Tsveiba – (CRO) –
Osijek (2015)–2016
Sergei Vitvinskiy – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1922–1924
Aleksandr Vorobyov – (SVN) –
Triglav Kranj 1991–1994,
Beltinci 1994–1995, 1999–2000,
ND Gorica 1995–1997
Veiz Yangurazov – (SVN) –
Beltinci 1993–1995
Vladislav Yefimov – (SRB) –
Sartid Smederevo 1999–2001
Ivan Yenin – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2018–2020,
Zrinjski Mostar 2020–2021
Aleksandr Yushin – (MKD) –
Teteks Tetovo 2014–(2015)
Valentin Zekhov – (SVN) –
Celje 2019–2021
Sall Aboubakrine – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2019–2020
Pape Assane – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2019–2021
Badara Badji – (CRO, SRB, BIH, MNE) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2015–2016,
Mladost Lučani 2017–2018,
Zvijezda 09 (2019)–2020,
Tuzla City 2019–2021,
Mornar Bar (2021)–2022
Yves Baraye – (SRB) –
Vojvodina 2022–2023
Bara Bebeto – (KOS) –
Ulpiana 2021–(2022)
Albert Bougazelli – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2020–(2021)
Pape Oumar Cissé – (MKD, KOS) –
AP Brera (2023)–2024,
Ballkani 2023–present
Mamadou Cissokho – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Dominique Correia – (MNE) –
Lovćen Cetinje 2016–2017,
Budućnost Podgorica 2017–2019
Mamadou Danfa – (MKD, KOS) –
Shkupi 2021–2023,
Ballkani 2023–2024
Moussa Diabang – (BIH) –
Zvijezda Gradačac 2009–2010
Lamine Diack – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2019–2021
Abdou Diakhaté – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2020–2021
Boubacar Dialiba – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2005–2008
Lamine Diarra – (BIH, SRB) –
Zrinjski Mostar 2005–2007,
Partizan Belgrade 2007–2010, 2011–2012
Secouba Diatta – (BIH) –
Sarajevo 2011–2012,
Zvijezda Gradačac 2012–2015,
Željezničar Sarajevo (2015)–2016
Younouss Diatta – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2005–2007
Albert Diène – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2022–present
Cheikhou Dieng – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2017–2018
Matar Dieye – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2020–2022
Hamady Diop – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2024–present
Moustapha Diop – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2007)–2008
Arona Fall – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2023–present
Papa Birane Fall – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2007)–2008
Ibrahima Fofana – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2015–2016
Oumar Goudiaby – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2019–2021,
Pelister Bitola 2020–(2021)
Ibrahima Gueye – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2006–2009,
Radnički Niš 2013–(2014)
Franck Kanouté – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2023–present
Youssou Lo – (SVN) –
Celje 2012–(2013)
Moussa Marone – (BIH) –
Čelik Zenica 2018–2019
Momo Mbaye – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2018–(2019)
Mamadou Mbodj – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac (2014)–2015,
Red Star Belgrade 2014–2016
Jean Mendy Cabaye – (MKD) –
Gorno Lisiče 2013–2014
Mamadou Mendy – (MNE) –
OFK Titograd 2017–2021,
Jezero Plav 2020–2022,
OFK Petrovac 2022–2023
Edgard Ali Natrantg – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2021–2022,
Pelister Bitola 2021–(2022)
Cherif Ndiaye – (CRO, SRB) –
HNK Gorica 2019–2021,
Red Star Belgrade 2023–present
Maissa Ndiaye – (SRB) –
Železničar Pančevo 2023–2024
Mouhamed Ndiaye – (BIH) –
Zvijezda 09 (2023)–2024
Ibrahima Mame N'Diaye – (SRB) –
Napredak Kruševac 2012–2017, 2017–2019,
Čukarički Belgrade 2019–2021, 2021–2024,
Mladost Lučani 2024–present
Mouhamadou N'Diaye – (KOS) –
Hajvalia 2013–2014
Ousseynou N'Diaye – (SVN) –
Domžale (2015)–2016
Welle N'Diaye – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2010–2014,
Maribor 2014–2016
El Hadji Ndong – (KOS) –
Hajvalia 2013–2014
Ibrahima N'Doye – (CRO) –
Inter Zaprešić 2010–2011
Sekou Matar Sagna – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica 2023–present
Arona Sané – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2018–2021
Seydou Bocar Seck – (SRB) –
Dinamo Vranje 2018–2020
Ibrahima Sene – (KOS) –
Vushtrria (2015)–2016
Faustin Senghor – (BIH, MKD) –
Čelik Zenica (2018)–2019,
Shkupi 2020–2022
Barry Mouhamadou Souahib – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2021–present,
Renova 2021–(2022)
Pape Youssuf Sow – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo (2007)–2008
Insa Sylla – (MKD) –
Rabotnički Skopje 2013–2014
Lamine Tall – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2021–2022
Pape Samba Thiam – (SVN) –
Radomlje 2022–(2023)
Thierno Thioub – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2021–(2022)
Mamadou Touré – (KOS) –
Vushtrria 2015–2016
Moussa Wagué – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica (2022)–2023
Arben Adžović – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi 2011–2012, 2013–2015,
Mladost Podgorica 2012–2013
Ferhad Ayaz – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka 2021–(2022)
Valmir Berisha – (BIH, KOS) –
Velež Mostar (2019)–2020,
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024),
Llapi 2024–present
Eric Björkander – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2023)–2024
Kevin Čustović – (SVN) –
Koper 2023–(2024)
Bojan Djordjic – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 2003–2004
Emmanuel Ekong – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2023–2024
Frederick Enaholo – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1991–1992
Tony Flygare – (MKD) –
Cementarnica 55 2005–2006
Mirza Halvadžić – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2015–(2016),
Sloboda Tuzla (2020)–2021
Alexander Kačaniklić – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2020–2022
Darko Lukanović – (SVN) –
Koper 2016–(2017)
Luka Mijaljević – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2011)–2012
Daniel Miljanović – (BIH) –
Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2020–(2021)
William Milovanovic – (SVN) –
Koper 2022–(2023)
Marko Mitrović – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš (2018)–2019, (2019)–2020,
Dinamo Vranje 2018–(2019)
Mirza Mujčić – (SVN) –
Olimpija Ljubljana 2018–2019
Aleksandar Mujkic – (MNE) –
Arsenal Tivat 2022–(2023)
Niclas Nylen – (Yug/SRB) –
Vojvodina 1984–1985
Armin Pasagic – (BIH) –
Mladost Doboj Kakanj 2015–(2016)
[33]
Petar Petrović – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš (2014)–2015, 2018–2019
Rasim Reiz – (BIH) –
Sarajevo (2007)–2008,
Željezničar Sarajevo 2007–(2008)
Filip Rogić – (SRB) –
IMT 2023–(2024)
Egzon Sekiraça – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2017–2018
Alberto Seli – (MNE) –
Mogren Budva 1999–2000
Andrej Simeunović – (SRB) –
Voždovac 2017–(2018)
Robin Simović – (CRO) –
Rudeš (2023)–2024
Richard Teberio – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 1997–(1998)
Max Watson – (SVN) –
Maribor 2021–2024
Kemal Ademi – (CRO) –
Osijek 2024–present
Miloš Antić – (SRB) –
OFK Beograd 2014–2016
Enes Azizi – (MKD) –
Škendija Tetovo 2014–2016,
Shkupi 2018–2020
Mergim Bajrami – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren (2023)–2024
Omar Baljić – (BIH) –
Željezničar Sarajevo 2010–2012
Milan Basrak – (BIH, SRB, MKD) –
Radnik Bijeljina (2014)–2015,
Metalac GM (2015)–2016,
Napredak Kruševac 2017–2018,
AP Brera 2019–2020
Mihailo Bogićević – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2021–present
Boško Borenović – (SRB) –
Zemun 2006–(2007)
Nemanja Cvijanović – (SRB) –
Dinamo Vranje 2018–(2019)
Alen Čamdžić – (BIH) –
Radnik Bijeljina 2024–present
Stefan Čolović – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2014–2016
Patrick da Costa – (KOS) –
Suhareka 2024–present
Adem Demiri – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi 2022–present
Josip Drmić – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2020–2022,
Dinamo Zagreb 2022–2024
Slaviša Dugić – (BIH) –
Modriča 2007–(2008),
Borac Banja Luka (2012)–2013
Said Duranović – (SVN) –
Domžale 2023–2024
Allan Eleouet – (BIH) –
Tuzla City (2022)–2023
Elmedin Fazlić – (SVN) –
Domžale 2022–2024
Shpresim Fazlija – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2018–2019
Filip Frei – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2022–present
Mario Gavranović – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2015–2018,
Dinamo Zagreb 2017–2021
Karim Gazzetta – (BIH) –
Zrinjski Mostar (2022)–2023
Ensar Hajrović – (BIH) –
Tuzla City 2018–(2019)
Mirsad Hasanović – (BIH) –
Tuzla City 2018–2022
Argtim Ismaili – (KOS) –
Suhareka 2024–present
Goran Ivelja – (CRO) –
Cibalia Vinkovci 2003–2004
Vasilije Janjičić – (SVN) –
Celje 2021–2023
Zoran Josipovic – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2022–2024
Darije Kalezić – (Yig/BIH) –
Velež Mostar 1987–1994, 2002–2003
Robin Kamber – (CRO) –
Slaven Belupo 2019–(2020)
Stojko Kikić – (BIH) –
Radnik Bijeljina 2013–2014,
Borac Banja Luka (2015)–2016
Svetlan Kosić – (SVN) –
Krško 2016–(2017)
Mihael Kovačević – (SVN, CRO) –
Koper 2007–2008,
Zadar 2011–2012
Veselin Lakić – (SRB) –
Rad Beograd (2016)–2017
Boban Maksimović – (SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade (2008)–2009,
Vojvodina 2008–2010
Srdjan Maksimović – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2005–2008
Milan Marjanović – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. 2019–(2020)
Ivan Martić – (CRO) –
Rijeka 2016–2017
Francesco Merola – (SVN) –
Primorje 2010–2011
Igor Mijatović – (BIH) –
Drina Zvornik 2015–(2016)
Vladan Milosevic – (BIH) –
Drina Zvornik 2014–2015
David Mistrafović – (CRO) –
Varaždin 2023–present
Miodrag Mitrović – (SVN) –
Krka 2014–2016
François Moubandje – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb 2019–2022
Nikola Nikolić – (SRB) –
BSK Borča (2009)–2010
Nedim Omeragić – (BIH) –
Tuzla City 2018–(2019)
Petar Pušić – (CRO) –
Osijek 2023–present
David Rajic – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi (2023)–2024
Alban Ramadani – (KOS) –
Llapi 2020–2021
Anis Ramčilović – (BIH) –
Velež Mostar 2018–(2019),
Sloboda Tuzla (2019)–2020
Jamie Rašić – (SRB) –
Radnički Niš 2023–present
Steve Schmidhäusler – (KOS) –
Liria Prizren 2023–(2024)
Leon Selimi – (MKD) –
Shkupi 2022–(2023)
Nezbedin Selimi – (SVN) –
Primorje 2008–2009,
Rudar Velenje 2009–2010
Gëzim Shalaj – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2017–2019
Velibor Simić – (BIH) –
Drina Zvornik 2015–(2016)
Erduan Smajli – (KOS) –
Llapi 2023–present
Edis Smajovic – (MKD) –
Pelister Bitola 2020–(2021),
Borec Veles (2021)–2022
Luka Stević – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. (2021)–2022
Dejan Subotić – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2018–2019
Nikola Sukacev – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. 2020–2021
Mato Šego – (BIH) –
Široki Brijeg 2007–2008
Stefan Todorović – (SRB) –
Javor Ivanjica 2010–2011
Josip Uzelac – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2013)–2014,
RNK Split (2014)–2015
Alex Veljanovski – (MKD) –
Napredok Kičevo 2003–2004
Nikita Vlasenko – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2022)–2023
Maksym Andrushchenko – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica (2020)–2021
Izzet Bilyalov – (MNE) –
Zeta (2015)–2016
Artem Bilyi – (SVN) –
Celje 2023–2024,
Aluminij 2023–2024
Maksym Bilyi – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2016
Andriy Bobrov – (KOS) –
Trepça 2014–2015
Taras Bondarenko – (SRB) –
Metalac G.M. 2016–2017,
Radnički Niš 2018–2020,
Radnik Surdulica 2022–(2023)
Pavlo Bovtunenko – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2013–(2014)
Yevhen Cheberko – (CRO) –
Osijek 2020–2023
Marko Devich – (SRB) –
Zvezdara Belgrade 2000–2002,
Železnik Belgrade 2002–2003,
Voždovac 2019–2020
Oleksandr Drambayev – (CRO) –
Osijek 2023–2024
Viktor Dvirnyk – (CRO) –
Mladost 1927 1997–1999,
NK Istra 1999–2000
Davyd Fesyuk – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2022–present
Vladislav Franko – (SVN) –
Beltinci 1996–1998
Denys Harmash – (CRO) –
Osijek (2023)–2024
Andriy Hryshchenko – (CRO) –
Hrvatski Dragovoljac 1999–2000
Vitaliy Ivanko – (MNE) –
Sutjeska Nikšić (2017)–2018
Vladyslav Khomutov – (KOS) –
Dukagjini 2022–2023, 2024–present
Anatoliy Korniychuk – (MNE) –
OFK Petrovac 2016–2017
Ihor Koshman – (SVN) –
Celje 2016–2017
Yevhen Kovalenko – (SRB, MNE) –
Rad Belgrade (2019)–2020,
OFK Grbalj 2019–(2020)
Serhiy Kulynych – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 2018–2019
Dmytro Lyopa – (CRO) –
Osijek 2016–2021
Danylo Malov – (SVN) –
Domžale 2023–present
Illya Markovskyy – (SVN) –
Rudar Velenje 2015–2018
Ivan Matyazh – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 (2017)–2018
Artem Milevskyi – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2014–2015,
RNK Split (2015)–2016
Bohdan Mykhaylichenko – (CRO) –
Dinamo Zagreb (2023)–2024
Petro Namuilyk – (SVN) –
Zavrč 2015–(2016)
Yevhen Novak – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 2015–2020
Borys Orlovskyi – (KOS) –
Trepça '89 2017–(2018)
Yevhen Pavlov – (SRB) –
Mladost Lučani 2014–2015,
Radnik Surdulica 2019–2021,
Radnički Niš 2021–2022,
Železničar Pančevo 2023–present
Oleksandr Petrusenko – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2022–present
Roman Plyushch – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica (2022)–2023
Artem Radchenko – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2015–2016
Eduard Serbul – (MNE) –
OFK Grbalj (2019)–2020
Stanislav Shtanenko – (SVN) –
Zavrč 2015–(2016)
Ihor Sheptytskyi – (SVN) –
Svoboda 1993–1994
Oleksiy Shram – (MNE) –
Bokelj 2007–2008
Ivan Spotar – (Yug/SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 1957–1958
Yuri Stefanishin – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2002–2003
Mykhailo Stelmakh – (Yug/SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1991–1992
Valeriy Stepanenko – (MKD) –
Bregalnica Štip (2023)–2024
Stepanin Stepanuchkin – (MKD) –
Pobeda Prilep 2002–2003
Oleksandr Svatok – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2018–2020
Artur Teodorovich – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 1996–1997
Yevgeniy Terzi – (MNE) –
Podgorica 2021–(2022)
Vitaliy Tolmachyov – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica 1993–1994
Oleksandr Tomakh – (CRO) –
Istra 1961 2013–(2014)
Mykyta Turbayevskyi – (CRO) –
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2021–(2022)
Yuriy Vakulko – (SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 2017–2018
Oleksandr Yarovenko – (MNE) –
Kom Podgorica (2019)–2020
Artur Zahorulko – (MNE) –
Zeta 2021–(2022)
Ivan Zaverukha – (CRO) –
Rudeš 2023–(2024)
Vadym Zhuk – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica (2016)–2017
Adrien Graffin – (MKD) –
Tikvesh 2023–(2024)
Freddy Adu – (SRB) –
Jagodina (2014)–2015
Samuel Allen – (MNE) –
Dečić Tuzi 2007–2008
Agustin Anello – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2022–(2023)
Danny Barrera – (SRB) –
Spartak Subotica (2011)–2012
Travis Bowen – (MKD) –
AP Brera (2017)–2018,
Pelister Bitola 2017–(2018)
Vukašin Bulatović – (SRB) –
Radnički Kragujevac 2024–present
Mark Conrad – (SRB, BIH) –
Vojvodina (2007)–2008,
Velež Mostar 2007–(2008)
Lindon Dedvukaj – (MKD) –
Gostivar 2013–2014
Matt Dunn – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2011–2013
Romain Gall – (SRB) –
Mladost GAT 2022–(2023)
Gino Gardassanich – (Yug/CRO) –
Građanski Zagreb 1940–1941,
Kvarner Rijeka 1946–1947
Ilirian Gjata – (KOS) –
Llapi 2017–2018
Christopher Greer – (CRO) –
Cibalia Vinkovci 2003–2004
Jordan Gruber – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2005–2006
Tom Heinemann – (KOS) –
Prishtina 2009–(2010)
Macario Hing-Glover – (CRO, SVN) –
Istra 1961 (2017)–2018,
Krško 2017–2019
Momodou Jallow – (BIH) –
Borac Banja Luka 2019–2021
Will John – (SRB) –
Čukarički Belgrade 2008–2009
Steven Juncaj – (SVN, CRO) –
ND Gorica 2022–(2023),
Rijeka 2023–2024
Amet Korça – (CRO) –
HNK Gorica (2022)–2023
Erik Kuster – (CRO) –
Čakovec 2000–2001
Keith Larson – (MKD) –
Makedonija GP 2023–(2024)
Eric Lukin – (CRO) –
Pomorac Kostrena 2001–(2002)
Jovan Milojevich – (MNE) –
Budućnost Podgorica 1995–1996
Ilija Mitic – (Yug/SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 1960–1965,
OFK Belgrade 1965–1967
Simon Mrsic – (BIH, SRB) –
Rudar Prijedor 2015–2016,
Bačka Bačka Palanka 2016–2018
Kyrian Nwabueze – (SVN, MKD, KOS) –
ND Gorica 2017–2018,
Pobeda Prilep (2018)–2019,
Drita Gjilan 2018–(2019)
Raul Palomares – (CRO, BIH) –
Osijek 2001–2002,
Žepče 2002–2004,
Zadar 2004–2005
Alonzo Peart – (MNE) –
Iskra Danilovgrad (2022)–2023
Preki – (Yug/SRB) –
Red Star Belgrade 1983–1985
Rokas Pukštas – (CRO) –
Hajduk Split 2021–present
Danilo Radjen – (SRB, MKD) –
Bačka Bačka Palanka 2020–2021,
Borec Veles 2021–2022,
Iskra Danilovgrad 2022–(2023)
Cesar Romero – (MKD) –
Vardar Skopje (2015)–2016
Luciano Sanchez – (SRB) –
Novi Pazar 2023–(2024)
Johann Smith – (CRO) –
Rijeka (2009)–2010
Scoop Stanisic – (Yug/SRB) –
Partizan Belgrade 1983–1984
Christopher Sulincevski – (Yug/MKD) –
Vardar Skopje 1988–1989
Aleksandar Thomas Višić – (SRB) –
Rad Belgrade 2011–2012
Jeremiah White – (SRB) –
OFK Belgrade 2003–2004
Sachem Wilson – (SVN) –
ND Gorica 2016–2017
The entire list was created using, besides directories and monografies, the following sources: