This are just some, lists, practices, tests, as well as me organizing some private projects of mine
State Affiliation | Name & Portrait | Minority Group | Party | Most recent office | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP |
Erika Hilton
(1992-) |
Transgender black woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender Federal Deputy, together with
Duda Salabert.
1st Transgender City Councilor of São Paulo. | |
SP |
Sônia Guajajara
(1974-) |
Guajajara indigenous woman | PSOL | Minister of Indigenous Peoples
(2023-) |
1st Indigenous person to become a Minister of State.
1st Minister of Indigenous Peoples. Originally from Maranhão. | |
MG |
Duda Salabert
(1981-) |
Transgender lesbian woman | PDT | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender Federal Deputy, together with
Erika Hilton.
1st Transgender City Councillor of Belo Horizonte. | |
RR |
Joênia Wapixana
(1974-) |
Wapixana indigenous woman | REDE | Chair of
FUNAI
(2023-) |
1st Indigenous person to preside over
FUNAI.
1st Indigenous woman to become a Federal Deputy. | |
MG |
Célia Xakriabá
(1989-) |
Xakriabá indigenous woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ |
Mário Juruna
(1943-2002) |
Xavante indigenous man | PDT | Federal Deputy
(1983-1987) |
1st Indigenous person to be elected to a federal office.
Originally from Mato Grosso. | |
AP | Sílvia Waiãpi
(1975-) |
Wayãpi indigenous woman | PL | Federal Deputy
(2023-2024) |
Anti-indigenous rights activist. | |
SP | Guilherme Cortez
(1997-) |
Bisexual man | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RS |
Eduardo Leite
(1985-) |
Gay man | PSDB | Governor
(2019-) |
1st LGBT person to become a State Governor together with Fátima Bezerra. | |
SP |
Eva Blay
(1937-) |
Jewish woman | PSDB | Senator
(1992-1995) |
||
PR |
Jaime Lerner
(1937-2021) |
Polish-Jewish man | DEM | Governor
(1995-2003) |
||
RJ |
Alfredo Sirkis
(1950-2020) |
Polish-Jewish man | PSB | Federal Deputy
(2011-2014) |
||
RN |
Fátima Bezerra
(1955-) |
Lesbian woman | PT | Governor
(2019-) |
1st LGBT person to become a State Governor together with Eduardo Leite. | |
SP |
Kim Kataguiri
(1996-) |
Nikkei man | UNIÃO | Federal Deputy
(2019-) |
||
SP |
Luiz Gushiken
(1950-2013) |
Okinawan Nikkei man | PT | Federal Deputy
(1987-1999) |
1st Okinawan-Brazilian elected to the Chamber of Deputies. | |
SP |
Clodovil Hernandes
(1937-2009) |
Gay man | PL | Federal Deputy
(2007-2009) |
1st LGBT person to become a Federal Deputy. | |
ES |
Fabiano Contarato
(1966-) |
Gay man | PT | Senator
(2019-) |
1st LGBT person to become a Senator. | |
SP | Fábio Yassuda
(1922-2011) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | Minister of Industry and Commerce
(1969-1970) |
1st Minister of State of East Asian descent. | |
MT | Jorge Yanai
(1948-) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | Senator | 1st Senator of East Asian descent. | |
SP | Yukishigue Tamura
(1915-2011) |
Nikkei man | MDB | City Councillor
(1977-1983) |
1st City Councillor of East Asian Descent in the State of São Paulo. | |
SP | Diogo Nomura
(1920-2005) |
Nikkei man | PFL | Federal Deputy
(1991-1995) |
||
SP | Shigeaki Ueki
(1935-) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | President of Petrobras
(1979-1984) |
||
SP | Seigo Tsuzuki
(1932-) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | Minister of Health
(1989-1990) |
||
RJ |
Nilo Peçanha
(1867-1924) |
Pardo/Black man | PRF | Senator
(1921-1924) |
1st President of Color. | |
RJ | Benedita da Silva | Black woman | PT | Federal Deputy
(2011-) |
||
SP | Aurélio Nomura
(1955-) |
Nikkei man | PSD | City Councillor
(2013-) |
Son of Diogo Nomura. | |
MG |
Dandara Tonatzin
(1994-) |
Bisexual black woman | PT | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ |
Dani Balbi
(1989-) |
Transgender black woman | PCdoB | State Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender person to become a member of ALERJ. | |
SP |
Fernando Holiday
(1996-) |
Bisexual black man | PL | City Councillor
(2017-) |
1st LGBT person to become a City Councillor in São Paulo (city). | |
RJ |
Talíria Petrone
(1985-) |
Black woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2019-) |
||
PR | Renato Freitas
(1983-) |
Black man | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ | Hélio Lopes
(1969-) |
Black man | PL | Federal Deputy
(2019-) |
||
RJ | Henrique Vieira
(1987-) |
Black man | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
Evangelical Pastor. | |
PR |
Luiz Nishimori
(1949-) |
Nikkei man | PSD | Federal Deputy
(2011-) |
||
SP | Michel Temer | Arab man | MDB | President
(2016-2019) |
1st President to be of Arab descent. | |
PE | Clodoaldo Magalhães
(1975-) |
Gay man | PV | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
PA |
Vivi Reis
(1991-) |
Bisexual woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2021-2023) |
||
RS |
Daiana Santos
(1982-) |
Lesbian woman | PCdoB | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
PB | Rafafá
(1990-) |
Gay man | PSDB | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ |
Marcelo Calero
(1982-) |
Gay man | PSD | Municipal Secretary of Culture
(2023-) |
||
DF | Israel Batista
(1982-) |
Gay man | PSB | Federal Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
RJ |
David Miranda
(1985-2023) |
Gay man | PDT | Federal Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
RJ |
Jean Wyllys
(1974-) |
Gay man | PT | Federal Deputy
(2011-2019) |
Originally from Bahia. | |
PA | Eulina Rabelo
(1964-) |
Bisexual woman | PROS | State Deputy
(2003-2007) |
||
SP |
Leci Brandão
(1944-) |
Lesbian woman | PCdoB | State Deputy
(2011-) |
||
BA | Fabiola Mansur
(1962) |
Lesbian woman | PSB | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SP | Isa Penna
(1991-) |
Bisexual woman | PCdoB | State Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
SP | Erica Malunguinho
(1981-) |
Transgender black woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
DF | Fábio Félix
(1985-) |
Gay man | PSOL | District Deputy
(2019-) |
||
RJ | Dani Monteiro
(1991-) |
Bisexual woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2019-) |
||
SP |
Thainara Faria
(1994-) |
Bisexual woman | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SE |
Linda Brasil
(1973-) |
Transgender woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender person to be elected to the ALESE. | |
MG |
Bella Gonçalves
(1988-) |
Lesbian woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SP | Ediane Maria
(1983-) |
Bisexual woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ | Verônica Lima
(1973-) |
Lesbian woman | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
PE | Rosa Amorim
(1996-) |
Lesbian woman | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SP |
Thammy Miranda
(1982-) |
Transgender man | PSD | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
RN | Thabatta Pimenta
(1992-) |
Transgender woman | PSOL | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
RN | Benny Briolly
(1991-) |
Transgender woman | PSOL | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
RN | Brisa Bacchi
(1997-) |
Bisexual woman | PT | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
SP | Gilberto Kassab
(1960-) |
Arab man | PSD | State Secretary of Government
(2023-) |
# | Portrait | President (Birth–Death) |
Term of office | Elections | Prior office | Political party | Portrait | Vice President (Birth–Death) |
Political party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Virgílio Clímaco Damásio (1838–1913) |
18 Nov 1889-23 Nov 1889 | appointed by the federal government | CRFS | — | — | — | ||||
2 |
Manuel Vitorino (1853-1902) |
23 Nov 1889-25 Apr 1890 | appointed by the federal government | PRF | — | — | — | ||||
3 |
Hermes Ernesto da Fonseca (1824-1891) |
26 Apr 1890-15 Sep 1890 | appointed by the federal government | Provincial President of Mato Grosso (1875-1878) | Ind. |
Virgílio Clímaco Damásio (1838–1913) |
CRFS | ||||
4 |
Virgílio Clímaco Damásio (1838–1913) |
15 Sep 1890-24 Nov 1890 | line of succession | Vice Governor (1890) | CRFS | — | — | — | |||
5 |
José Gonçalves da Silva (1838–1911) |
24 Nov 1890-24 Nov 1891 | appointed by the federal government | PRF | — | — | — | ||||
6 | Tude Neiva (1838–1901) |
24 Nov 1891-23 Dec 1891 | appointed by the federal government | Ind. | — | — | — | ||||
7 | Leal Ferreira (1826–1900) |
23 Dec 1891-28 May 1892 | appointed by the federal government | Ind. | — | — | — |
# | Portrait | President (Birth–Death) |
Term of office | Elections | Prior office | Political party | Portrait | Vice President (Birth–Death) |
Political party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deodoro da Fonseca (1827–1892) RS |
15 November 1889-23 November 1891 |
coup d'ètat
1891 |
President of Rio Grande do Sul | Armed Forces |
Floriano Peixoto (1839–1895) MT |
Armed Forces | ||||
2 |
Floriano Peixoto (1839–1895) MT |
23 November 1891 – 15 November 1894 | line of succession | Vice President (1891) | Armed Forces | — | none | — | |||
3 |
Prudente de Morais (1841–1902) SP |
15 November 1894 – 15 November 1898 | 1894 | Senator for São Paulo (1890-1894) | PR Federal |
Manuel Vitorino (1853-1902) BA |
PR Federal | ||||
4 |
Campos Sales (1841–1913) SP |
15 November 1898 – 15 November 1902 | 1898 | President of São Paulo (1896-1897) | PRP |
Rosa e Silva (1857-1929) PE |
PR Federal | ||||
5 |
Rodrigues Alves (1848–1919) SP |
15 November 1902 – 15 November 1906 | 1902 | President of São Paulo (1900-1902) | PRP |
Afonso Pena (1847–1909) MG |
PRM | ||||
6 |
Afonso Pena (1847–1909) MG |
15 November 1906-14 June 1909 (died in office) | 1906 | Vice President (1903-1906) | PRM |
Nilo Peçanha (1867–1924) RJ |
PRF | ||||
7 |
Nilo Peçanha (1867–1924) RJ |
14 June 1909-15 November 1910 | line of succession | Vice President (1902-1909) | PRF | — | none | — | |||
8 |
Hermes da Fonseca (1855–1923) RS |
15 November 1910-15 November 1914 | 1910 |
Minister of War
(1906-1909) |
PRC |
Venceslau Brás (1868–1966) MG |
PRM | ||||
9 |
Venceslau Brás (1868–1966) MG |
14 November 1914-15 November 1918 | 1914 | Vice President (1910-1914) | PRM |
Urbano Santos (1859-1922) MA |
PRM | ||||
— |
Rodrigues Alves (1848–1919) SP |
did not take office | 1918 | Senator for São Paulo | PRP |
Delfim Moreira (1868–1920) MG |
PRM | ||||
10 |
Delfim Moreira (1868–1920) MG |
15 November 1918-28 July 1919
(Acting) |
line of succession | Vice President (1918-1920) | PRM | — | none | — | |||
11 |
Epitácio Pessoa (1865–1942) PB |
28 July 1919-15 November 1922 | 1919 | Senator for Paraíba | PRM |
|
Delfim Moreira (1868–1920) MG Bueno de Paiva (1861-1928) MG |
PRM | |||
12 |
Arthur Bernardes (1875–1955) MG |
15 November 1922-15 November 1926 | 1922 | President of Minas Gerais | PRM |
Estácio Coimbra (1872–1937) PE |
PR | ||||
13 |
Washington Luís (1869–1957) SP |
15 November 1926-24 October 1930 | 1926 | Senator for São Paulo | PRP |
Melo Viana (1878–1954) MG |
PRM | ||||
— |
Júlio Prestes (1882–1946) SP |
did not take office | 1930 | President of São Paulo (1927-1930) | PRP |
Vital Soares (1874–1933) BA |
PRB | ||||
— | Military Junta | 24 October 1930-3 November 1930 | — | — | Armed Forces | — | — | — | |||
14 |
Getúlio Vargas (1882–1954) RS |
3 November 1930-29 October 1945 |
1934
self-coup |
President of Rio Grande do Sul (1928-1930) | Independent | — | position abolished | — | |||
15 |
José Linhares (1886–1957) CE |
29 October 1945-31 January 1946 (Acting) | line of succession |
President of the Supreme Federal Court
(1945-1949) |
Independent | — | position abolished | — | |||
16 |
Eurico Gaspar Dutra (1883–1974) RS |
31 January 1946-31 January 1951 | 1945 |
Minister of War (1936-1945) |
PSD |
Nereu Ramos (1888-1958) SC |
PSD | ||||
17 |
Getúlio Vargas (1882–1954) RS |
31 January 1951-24 August 1954 | 1950 | Senator for Rio Grande do Sul (1946-1951) | PTB |
Café Filho (1894–1961) RN |
PSP | ||||
18 |
Café Filho (1894–1961) RN |
24 August 1954-8 November 1955 | line of succession | Vice President (1951-1954) | PSP | — | none | — | |||
19 |
Carlos Luz (1894–1961) MG |
8 November 1955-11 November 1955
( Overthrown) |
line of succession | President of the Chamber of Deputies (1955) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
20 |
Nereu Ramos (1888-1958) SC |
11 November 1955-31 January 1956 (Acting) | line of succession | Vice President of the Senate (1955) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
21 |
Juscelino Kubitschek (1902-1976) MG |
31 January 1956-31 January 1961 | 1955 | Governor of Minas Gerais (1951-1955) | PSD |
João Goulart (1919-1976) RS |
PTB | ||||
22 |
Jânio Quadros (1917-1992) SP |
31 January 1961-25 August 1961 (Resigned) | 1960 | Federal Deputy for Paraná (1959-1960) | PTN |
João Goulart (1919-1976) RS |
PTB | ||||
23 |
Ranieri Mazzilli (1910-1975) SP |
25 August 1961-7 September 1961 (Acting) | — | President of the Chamber of Deputies (1958-1965) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
24 |
João Goulart (1919-1976) RS |
7 September 1961-2 April 1964
( Overthrown) |
line of succession | Vice President (1956-1961) | PTB | — | none | — | |||
25 |
Ranieri Mazzilli (1910-1975) SP |
2 April 1964-15 April 1964 (Acting) | — | President of the Chamber of Deputies (1958-1965) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
26 |
Humberto Castelo Branco (1897-1967) CE |
15 April 1964-15 March 1967 | 1964 | Chief of the Army General Staff (1963-1964) | Independent |
José Maria Alckmin (1901-1974) MG |
PSD | ||||
ARENA | ARENA | ||||||||||
27 |
Artur da Costa e Silva (1899-1969) RS |
15 March 1967-30 October 1969 | 1966 |
Minister of War
(1964-1966) |
ARENA |
Pedro Aleixo (1901-1975) MG |
ARENA | ||||
— |
Pedro Aleixo (1901-1975) MG |
did not take office | line of succession | Vice President (1967-1969) | ARENA | — | none | — | |||
— | Military Junta | 31 August 1969-30 October 1969 | — | — | Armed Forces | — | — | — | |||
28 |
Emílio Garrastazu Médici (1905-1985) RS |
30 October 1969-15 March 1974 | 1969 | Head of the National Information Service (1967-1969) | ARENA |
Augusto Rademaker (1905-1985) RJ |
ARENA | ||||
29 |
Ernesto Geisel (1907-1996) RS |
15 March 1974-15 March 1979 | 1974 | Chair of Petrobras (1969-1973) | ARENA |
Adalberto Pereira dos Santos (1905-1984) RS |
ARENA | ||||
30 |
João Figueiredo (1918-1999) RJ |
15 March 1979-15 March 1985 | 1978 | Head of the National Information Service (1974-1978) | ARENA |
Aureliano Chaves (1929-2003) MG |
ARENA | ||||
PDS | |||||||||||
PDS | PFL | ||||||||||
— |
Tancredo Neves (1910-1985) MG |
did not take office | 1985 | Governor of Minas Gerais (1983-1984) | PMDB |
José Sarney (1930-) MA |
PMDB | ||||
31 |
José Sarney (1930-) MA |
15 March 1985-15 March 1990 | line of succession | Vice President (1985) | PMDB | — | none | — | |||
32 |
Fernando Collor (1949-) AL |
15 March 1990-29 December 1992 | 1989 | Governor of Alagoas | PRN |
Itamar Franco (1930-2011) MG |
PRN | ||||
PMDB | |||||||||||
33 |
Itamar Franco (1930-2011) MG |
29 December 1992-1 January 1995 | line of succession | Vice President (1990-1992) | PMDB | — | none | — | |||
34 |
Fernando Henrique Cardoso (1931-) SP |
1 January 1995-1 January 2003 |
1994
1998 |
Minister of Finance (1993-1994) | PSDB |
Marco Maciel (1940-2021) PE |
PFL | ||||
35 |
Lula da Silva (1945-) SP |
1 January 2003-1 January 2011 |
2002
2006 |
Federal Deputy for São Paulo (1987-1991) | PT |
José Alencar (1931–2011) MG |
PL | ||||
PRB | |||||||||||
36 |
Dilma Rousseff (1947–) RS |
1 January 2011-31 August 2016
( Impeached) |
2010
2014 |
Chief of Staff of the Presidency (2005-2010) | PT |
Michel Temer (1940–) SP |
MDB | ||||
37 |
Michel Temer (1940–) SP |
31 August 2016-1 January 2023 | line of succession | Vice President (2011-2016) | MDB | — | none | — | |||
38 |
Jair Bolsonaro (1955–) RJ |
1 January 2019-1 January 2023 | 2019 | Federal Deputy for Rio de Janeiro (1991-2018) | PSL |
Hamilton Mourão (1953–) RS |
PRTB | ||||
Independent | |||||||||||
PL | REPUBLICANOS | ||||||||||
39 |
Lula da Silva (1945–) SP |
1 January 2023-present | 2022 |
President of the Republic (2003-2011) |
PT ( Brazil of Hope) |
Geraldo Alckmin (1952–) SP |
PSB |
Portfolio | Minister | Party | Kaśa | Took office | Left office | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Chief
Pwanui Śífe |
Haź Kwa U | FU | Haź Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Second Chief
Fośara Śífe Secretary of Justice Fayut na Akispa |
Naya Kada Cui | SS | Kaxta Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of International Affairs
Fuśkanagayu na Akispa |
Ãkoda Itaźa | HMP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Health
Tsumathasayǝ na Akispa |
Sẽgo Saya Kwi | FU | Haź Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Administration
Etá-tsumat na Akispa |
Kata Kwi Fayuya | HP | Hada Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Military Affairs
Zasgai Gayu na Akispa |
Wacei Aź Karĩ | SS | Yali Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Economy
Ikunomí na Akispa |
Zaza Mu Lits | HP | Yali Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Finance
Kuźkat na Akispa |
Sawi Ka-Męz | FU | Sawi Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Conservation & Climate
Zumaturak ta Klima na Akispa |
Hada Lu Pi'wẽ | LP | Hada Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Human Rights
Ifeźa Wiśpak na Akispa |
Akdẽga Nak Sui | HMP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Public Safety & Police
Mapōkáśkita ta Politsi na Akispa |
Sawi Nak Mu | FU | Sawi Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Infrastructure
Tarkanakat na Akispa |
Xara Suts Ila | KM | Haź Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Urban Affairs
Wakagayu na Akispa |
Akdẽga Yasa Nui | SS | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Antarctic Affairs
Ataibuyakãgayu na Akispa |
Cinã Mazu Faiga | SS | Kaxta Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Labour
Harit na Akispa |
Gaźa Lĩ Maz | HP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Pensions
Hasalalit na Akispa |
Fiwə Maś Kalĩ | HP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Fishing & Oceans
Śaliliganat ta Tanigayu na Akispa |
Xaga Lui Tsai | SS | Sawi Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Education
Takalǝ na Akispa |
Luśə Manĩ Guye | HMP | Sayu Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Rural Affairs
Akãdagayu na Akispa |
Olĩ Lųk Masali | KM | Ãkoda Kaśa | 23 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Universities & Research
Yuniba ta Tataktap na Akispa |
Zayę́ Mai Kuya | SS | Cak Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Community Affairs
Matsǝgayu na Akispa |
Yanã Tufaś Hiri | FU | Turai Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Energy & Fuel
Ineźí ta Kasut na Akispa |
Ugwa Kaś Yalį | FU | Inę Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Culture & Arts
Utsats ta Surtak na Akispa |
Waya Mõra Eśka | KM | Haź Kaśa | 1 August | incumbent | |
Secretary of Communications
Kumunikaśǝ na Akispa |
Fari Paś Kale'e | HP | Inę Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Sports | Turai Hai Tsese | HP | Turai Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent |
Governo da Bahia | ||
---|---|---|
Cargo | Nome | Partido Político |
Governador da Bahia Gómìnà Ìpínlẹ̀ Bahia |
Jerônimo Rodrigues | PT (FE Brasil) |
Vice-governador da Bahia Igbákejì Gómìnà Ìpínlẹ̀ Bahia |
Geraldo Júnior | MDB |
Secretário de Administração Akọ̀wé ti Ìṣàkóso |
Edelvino Góes | - |
Secretário de Agricultura Akọ̀wé ti Ọgbin |
Tum | AVANTE |
Secretário da Casa Civil Akọ̀wé ti Ilé Alágbádá |
Afonso Florence | PT (FE Brasil) |
Chefe de Gabinete do Governador Gómìnà ká Oloye Oṣiṣẹ |
Adolpho Loyola | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretário de Cultura Akọ̀wé ti Àṣà |
Bruno Monteiro | - |
Secretário de Desenvilvimento Econômico Akọ̀wé ti Ìdàgbàsókè Ọrọ̀ Ajé |
Angelo Almeida | PSB |
Secretária de Desenvolvimento Urbano Akọ̀wé ti Ìdàgbàsókè Ìlú |
Jusmari Oliveira | PSD |
Secretária de Assistência e Desenvolvimento Social Akọ̀wé ti Ìrànlọ́wọ́ ati Ìdàgbàsókè Àwùjọ |
Fabya Reis | - |
Secretário de Ciência, Tecnologia e Inovação Akọ̀wé ti Ìmọ̀tuntun, Ìmọ̀ Sáyẹ́ǹsì ati Ìmọ̀-ẹ̀rọ |
André Joazeiro | - |
Secretária de Eduacação Akọ̀wé ti Ẹ̀kọ́ |
Adélia Pinheiro | - |
Secretário da Fazenda Akọ̀wé ti Iṣuna |
Manoel Vitório | - |
Secretário de Infraestrutura Akọ̀wé ti Amayederun |
Sérgio Brito | PSD |
Secretário de Desnvolvimento Rural Akọ̀wé ti Ìdàgbàsókè Ìgbèríoko |
Osni Cardoso | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretária de Políticas para as Mulheres Akọ̀wé ti àwọn Imulo fun àwọn Obìnrín |
Elisangela Santos Araújo | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretário de Relações Institucionais Akọ̀wé ti Àjọṣepọ̀ |
Luiz Caetano | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretária de Saúde Akọ̀wé ti Ìlera |
Roberta Santana | - |
Secretário de Segurança Pública Akọ̀wé ti Àkọsílẹ Aabo |
Marcelo Werner | - |
Secretário de Trabalho, Emprego, Renda e Esporte Akọ̀wé ti Iṣẹ́, Oojọ, Owó ọ̀yà ati Idaraya |
Davidson Magalhães | PCdoB (FE Brasil) |
Secretário de Turismo Akọ̀wé ti Ìrìn Àjò Afẹ́ |
Maurício Bacelar | - |
Secretária de Promoção da Igualdade Racial e dos Povos e Comunidades Tradicionais Akọ̀wé ti Igbega ti Imudọgba Ẹya ati àwọn Ènìyàn Ìbílẹ̀ ati àwọn Agbègbè |
Ângela Guimarães | - |
Secretário de Planejamento Akọ̀wé ti Eto |
Cláudio Peixoto | - |
Secretário de Administração Penitenciária e Ressocialização Akọ̀wé ti Ẹ̀wọ̀n Ìṣàkóso ati Àtúnṣe |
José Antônio Maria Gonçalves | - |
Secretário de Meio Ambiente Akọ̀wé ti Àyíká |
Eduardo Sodré Martins | - |
Secretário de Justiça e Direitos Humanos Akọ̀wé ti Ìdajọ ati àwọn Ẹ̀tọ́ Ọmọnìyàn |
Filipe Freitas | - |
Secretária de Infraestrutura Hídrica e Saneamento Akọ̀wé ti Omi Amayederun ati Ìmọ̀toto |
Larissa Gomes Moraes | - |
Secretário de Comunicação Social Akọ̀wé ti Àwùjọ Ìtàkurọ̀sọ |
André Curvello | - |
Procuradora-geral do Estado Agbẹjọ́rò Gbogbogbo ti Ìpínlẹ̀ |
Bárbara Camardelli Loi | - |
Cabinet of Brazil | |||
---|---|---|---|
Office | Name | Political party | |
President of the Republic
Presidente da República |
|||
Vice President of the Republic
Vice-presidente da República |
|||
Chief of Staff
Ministre-chefe da Casa Civil |
|||
Secretary of Institutional Affairs
Secretárie de Assuntos Institucionias |
|||
Secretary of Social Communication
Secretárie de Comunicação Social |
|||
Secretary-General of the Presidency
Secretárie-geral da Presidência |
|||
Attorney General of the Union
Advogade-geral da União |
|||
President of the Central Bank
Presidente do Banco Central |
|||
Comptroller General of the Union
Ministre-chefe da Controladoria-geral da União |
|||
Chief Minister of the Institutional Security Office
Ministre-chefe do Gabinete de Segurança Institucional |
|||
Minister of Agriculture
Ministre da Agricultura |
|||
Minister of Cities and Housing
Ministre de Cidades e Moradia |
|||
Minister of Communications
Ministre das Comunicações |
|||
Minister of Culture
Ministre da Cultura |
|||
Minister of Defence
Ministre da Defesa |
|||
Minister of Economic Development
Ministre de Desenvolvimento Econômico |
|||
Minister of Education
Ministre da Educação |
|||
Minister of Entrepreneurship and Small Business
Ministre do Empreendedorismo e Pequenos Negócios |
|||
Minister of Environment and Climate Change
Ministre do Meio Ambiente e Mundaças Climáticas |
|||
Minister of Finance
Ministre da Fazenda |
|||
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Ministre das Relações Exteriores |
|||
Minister of Health
Ministre da Saúde |
|||
Minister of Human Rights and Citizenship
Ministre dos Direitos Humanos e Cidadania |
|||
Minister of Indigenous Peoples
Ministre dos Povos Indígenas |
|||
Minister of Justice
Ministre da Justiça |
|||
Minister of Labour and Employment
Ministre do Trabalho e Emprego |
|||
Minister of Land Reform and Family Farming
Ministre da Reforma Agrária e Agricultura Familiar |
|||
Minister of Management and Public Service
Ministre da Gestão e Serviço Público |
|||
Minister of Mines and Energy
Ministre de Minas e Energia |
|||
Minister of National Memory
Ministre da Memória Nacional |
|||
Minister of Planning and Budget
Ministre do Planejamento e Orçamento |
|||
Minister of Racial Equality and Quilombo Communities
Ministre da Igualdade Racial e Comunidades Quilombos |
|||
Minister of Regional Development
Ministre do Desenvolvimento Regional |
|||
Minister of Science and Innovation
Ministre da Ciência e Inovação |
|||
Minister of Social Welfare
Ministre do Bem-estar Social |
|||
Minister of Sports
Ministre dos Esportes |
|||
Minister of Tourism
Ministre do Turismo |
|||
Minister of Transports
Ministre dos Transportes |
|||
Minister of Women
Ministre das Mulheres |
|||
Hawi Republic Hawikã Mapoyoram | |
---|---|
Flag | |
Capital and largest city | Pwa'kaneyu |
Official language | Hawi |
Ethnic groups |
|
Religion |
|
Demonym(s) | Hawi |
Government | Unitary council-republic |
• Pwanui Šifē | Sayu Makwa Salēnan |
• Šifētsma |
|
Legislature | Matehayu |
Formation | |
• Settlement | 5th millennium BCE |
• Unification by Queen Hawi | 2nd century BCE |
• Southern Revolt | 190-180 BCE |
• Reunification | 105 BCE |
• Sa'twa Regency | 110-160 |
• Kezh Restoration | 160 |
• Seven Crowns Period | 513-1306 |
• Royal Wars | 1306-1580 |
• Gizha Dynasty established | 1 December 1581 |
• First contact with Europeans | 30 July 1793 |
• Sula-Bertrand Pact | 12 May 1821 |
• Republic established | 5 January 1859 |
• French Occupation | 16 April 1931 |
• Independence | 16 April 1946 |
• Current constitution | 3 August 1955 |
Area | |
• Total | 103,127 km2 (39,818 sq mi) ( 105th) |
• Water (%) | 2.07 |
Population | |
• Estimate | 376,307 |
• Census | 375,876 |
• Density | 3.66/km2 (9.5/sq mi) |
GDP ( PPP) | estimate |
• Total | $89.078 billion |
• Per capita | $236,716 |
GDP (nominal) | estimate |
• Total | $78.570 billion |
• Per capita | $208,792 |
Gini | 23.2 low |
HDI | 0.959 very high |
Currency | Kuzhara (K$) ( KUZ) |
Time zone | UTC UTC with no offset ( GMT) |
Date format | dd.mm.yyyy |
Driving side | right |
Calling code | +544 |
Internet TLD | .ha |
The Hawi Republic (Hawi: Hawikã Mapoyoram) is an insular nation on the Antarctic ocean, being the only nation-state in the continent. It consists of the main island of Kwani, the smaller island of lagwani as well as smaller uninhabited rocks and islets.
The government of Hawia is based on traditional means of governance indigenous to the island, that greatly resemble a directorial republic.
The islands that currently make up the Hawi Republic were first settled around the 5th century BCE by people from southern South America. Since at least the 3rd century BCE the island's population has been in complete isolation from the rest of the world until the arrival of a French fleet lead by François Gaulle.
The country receives its name from the from an old Hawi idiom, "Hawikatsakwatani" which is generaly thought to mean "a place of abundance and peace where all meet".
The country is subdided into 18 wards or kaśa, based on the traditional territories of the 18 tribes united under the first Hawi Queen. This wards are named after the tribe that traditionally inhabited it, those are: Haź, Kalĩ, Sayu, Sawi, Hada, Laza, Yali, Kuś, Zui, Kaxta, Inę, Cak, Usali, Ãkoda, Ganik, Kwazõ, Turai and Sakpa.
This are just some, lists, practices, tests, as well as me organizing some private projects of mine
State Affiliation | Name & Portrait | Minority Group | Party | Most recent office | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP |
Erika Hilton
(1992-) |
Transgender black woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender Federal Deputy, together with
Duda Salabert.
1st Transgender City Councilor of São Paulo. | |
SP |
Sônia Guajajara
(1974-) |
Guajajara indigenous woman | PSOL | Minister of Indigenous Peoples
(2023-) |
1st Indigenous person to become a Minister of State.
1st Minister of Indigenous Peoples. Originally from Maranhão. | |
MG |
Duda Salabert
(1981-) |
Transgender lesbian woman | PDT | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender Federal Deputy, together with
Erika Hilton.
1st Transgender City Councillor of Belo Horizonte. | |
RR |
Joênia Wapixana
(1974-) |
Wapixana indigenous woman | REDE | Chair of
FUNAI
(2023-) |
1st Indigenous person to preside over
FUNAI.
1st Indigenous woman to become a Federal Deputy. | |
MG |
Célia Xakriabá
(1989-) |
Xakriabá indigenous woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ |
Mário Juruna
(1943-2002) |
Xavante indigenous man | PDT | Federal Deputy
(1983-1987) |
1st Indigenous person to be elected to a federal office.
Originally from Mato Grosso. | |
AP | Sílvia Waiãpi
(1975-) |
Wayãpi indigenous woman | PL | Federal Deputy
(2023-2024) |
Anti-indigenous rights activist. | |
SP | Guilherme Cortez
(1997-) |
Bisexual man | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RS |
Eduardo Leite
(1985-) |
Gay man | PSDB | Governor
(2019-) |
1st LGBT person to become a State Governor together with Fátima Bezerra. | |
SP |
Eva Blay
(1937-) |
Jewish woman | PSDB | Senator
(1992-1995) |
||
PR |
Jaime Lerner
(1937-2021) |
Polish-Jewish man | DEM | Governor
(1995-2003) |
||
RJ |
Alfredo Sirkis
(1950-2020) |
Polish-Jewish man | PSB | Federal Deputy
(2011-2014) |
||
RN |
Fátima Bezerra
(1955-) |
Lesbian woman | PT | Governor
(2019-) |
1st LGBT person to become a State Governor together with Eduardo Leite. | |
SP |
Kim Kataguiri
(1996-) |
Nikkei man | UNIÃO | Federal Deputy
(2019-) |
||
SP |
Luiz Gushiken
(1950-2013) |
Okinawan Nikkei man | PT | Federal Deputy
(1987-1999) |
1st Okinawan-Brazilian elected to the Chamber of Deputies. | |
SP |
Clodovil Hernandes
(1937-2009) |
Gay man | PL | Federal Deputy
(2007-2009) |
1st LGBT person to become a Federal Deputy. | |
ES |
Fabiano Contarato
(1966-) |
Gay man | PT | Senator
(2019-) |
1st LGBT person to become a Senator. | |
SP | Fábio Yassuda
(1922-2011) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | Minister of Industry and Commerce
(1969-1970) |
1st Minister of State of East Asian descent. | |
MT | Jorge Yanai
(1948-) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | Senator | 1st Senator of East Asian descent. | |
SP | Yukishigue Tamura
(1915-2011) |
Nikkei man | MDB | City Councillor
(1977-1983) |
1st City Councillor of East Asian Descent in the State of São Paulo. | |
SP | Diogo Nomura
(1920-2005) |
Nikkei man | PFL | Federal Deputy
(1991-1995) |
||
SP | Shigeaki Ueki
(1935-) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | President of Petrobras
(1979-1984) |
||
SP | Seigo Tsuzuki
(1932-) |
Nikkei man | Ind. | Minister of Health
(1989-1990) |
||
RJ |
Nilo Peçanha
(1867-1924) |
Pardo/Black man | PRF | Senator
(1921-1924) |
1st President of Color. | |
RJ | Benedita da Silva | Black woman | PT | Federal Deputy
(2011-) |
||
SP | Aurélio Nomura
(1955-) |
Nikkei man | PSD | City Councillor
(2013-) |
Son of Diogo Nomura. | |
MG |
Dandara Tonatzin
(1994-) |
Bisexual black woman | PT | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ |
Dani Balbi
(1989-) |
Transgender black woman | PCdoB | State Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender person to become a member of ALERJ. | |
SP |
Fernando Holiday
(1996-) |
Bisexual black man | PL | City Councillor
(2017-) |
1st LGBT person to become a City Councillor in São Paulo (city). | |
RJ |
Talíria Petrone
(1985-) |
Black woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2019-) |
||
PR | Renato Freitas
(1983-) |
Black man | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ | Hélio Lopes
(1969-) |
Black man | PL | Federal Deputy
(2019-) |
||
RJ | Henrique Vieira
(1987-) |
Black man | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
Evangelical Pastor. | |
PR |
Luiz Nishimori
(1949-) |
Nikkei man | PSD | Federal Deputy
(2011-) |
||
SP | Michel Temer | Arab man | MDB | President
(2016-2019) |
1st President to be of Arab descent. | |
PE | Clodoaldo Magalhães
(1975-) |
Gay man | PV | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
PA |
Vivi Reis
(1991-) |
Bisexual woman | PSOL | Federal Deputy
(2021-2023) |
||
RS |
Daiana Santos
(1982-) |
Lesbian woman | PCdoB | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
PB | Rafafá
(1990-) |
Gay man | PSDB | Federal Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ |
Marcelo Calero
(1982-) |
Gay man | PSD | Municipal Secretary of Culture
(2023-) |
||
DF | Israel Batista
(1982-) |
Gay man | PSB | Federal Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
RJ |
David Miranda
(1985-2023) |
Gay man | PDT | Federal Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
RJ |
Jean Wyllys
(1974-) |
Gay man | PT | Federal Deputy
(2011-2019) |
Originally from Bahia. | |
PA | Eulina Rabelo
(1964-) |
Bisexual woman | PROS | State Deputy
(2003-2007) |
||
SP |
Leci Brandão
(1944-) |
Lesbian woman | PCdoB | State Deputy
(2011-) |
||
BA | Fabiola Mansur
(1962) |
Lesbian woman | PSB | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SP | Isa Penna
(1991-) |
Bisexual woman | PCdoB | State Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
SP | Erica Malunguinho
(1981-) |
Transgender black woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2019-2023) |
||
DF | Fábio Félix
(1985-) |
Gay man | PSOL | District Deputy
(2019-) |
||
RJ | Dani Monteiro
(1991-) |
Bisexual woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2019-) |
||
SP |
Thainara Faria
(1994-) |
Bisexual woman | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SE |
Linda Brasil
(1973-) |
Transgender woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
1st Transgender person to be elected to the ALESE. | |
MG |
Bella Gonçalves
(1988-) |
Lesbian woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SP | Ediane Maria
(1983-) |
Bisexual woman | PSOL | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
RJ | Verônica Lima
(1973-) |
Lesbian woman | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
PE | Rosa Amorim
(1996-) |
Lesbian woman | PT | State Deputy
(2023-) |
||
SP |
Thammy Miranda
(1982-) |
Transgender man | PSD | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
RN | Thabatta Pimenta
(1992-) |
Transgender woman | PSOL | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
RN | Benny Briolly
(1991-) |
Transgender woman | PSOL | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
RN | Brisa Bacchi
(1997-) |
Bisexual woman | PT | City Councillor
(2021-) |
||
SP | Gilberto Kassab
(1960-) |
Arab man | PSD | State Secretary of Government
(2023-) |
# | Portrait | President (Birth–Death) |
Term of office | Elections | Prior office | Political party | Portrait | Vice President (Birth–Death) |
Political party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Virgílio Clímaco Damásio (1838–1913) |
18 Nov 1889-23 Nov 1889 | appointed by the federal government | CRFS | — | — | — | ||||
2 |
Manuel Vitorino (1853-1902) |
23 Nov 1889-25 Apr 1890 | appointed by the federal government | PRF | — | — | — | ||||
3 |
Hermes Ernesto da Fonseca (1824-1891) |
26 Apr 1890-15 Sep 1890 | appointed by the federal government | Provincial President of Mato Grosso (1875-1878) | Ind. |
Virgílio Clímaco Damásio (1838–1913) |
CRFS | ||||
4 |
Virgílio Clímaco Damásio (1838–1913) |
15 Sep 1890-24 Nov 1890 | line of succession | Vice Governor (1890) | CRFS | — | — | — | |||
5 |
José Gonçalves da Silva (1838–1911) |
24 Nov 1890-24 Nov 1891 | appointed by the federal government | PRF | — | — | — | ||||
6 | Tude Neiva (1838–1901) |
24 Nov 1891-23 Dec 1891 | appointed by the federal government | Ind. | — | — | — | ||||
7 | Leal Ferreira (1826–1900) |
23 Dec 1891-28 May 1892 | appointed by the federal government | Ind. | — | — | — |
# | Portrait | President (Birth–Death) |
Term of office | Elections | Prior office | Political party | Portrait | Vice President (Birth–Death) |
Political party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deodoro da Fonseca (1827–1892) RS |
15 November 1889-23 November 1891 |
coup d'ètat
1891 |
President of Rio Grande do Sul | Armed Forces |
Floriano Peixoto (1839–1895) MT |
Armed Forces | ||||
2 |
Floriano Peixoto (1839–1895) MT |
23 November 1891 – 15 November 1894 | line of succession | Vice President (1891) | Armed Forces | — | none | — | |||
3 |
Prudente de Morais (1841–1902) SP |
15 November 1894 – 15 November 1898 | 1894 | Senator for São Paulo (1890-1894) | PR Federal |
Manuel Vitorino (1853-1902) BA |
PR Federal | ||||
4 |
Campos Sales (1841–1913) SP |
15 November 1898 – 15 November 1902 | 1898 | President of São Paulo (1896-1897) | PRP |
Rosa e Silva (1857-1929) PE |
PR Federal | ||||
5 |
Rodrigues Alves (1848–1919) SP |
15 November 1902 – 15 November 1906 | 1902 | President of São Paulo (1900-1902) | PRP |
Afonso Pena (1847–1909) MG |
PRM | ||||
6 |
Afonso Pena (1847–1909) MG |
15 November 1906-14 June 1909 (died in office) | 1906 | Vice President (1903-1906) | PRM |
Nilo Peçanha (1867–1924) RJ |
PRF | ||||
7 |
Nilo Peçanha (1867–1924) RJ |
14 June 1909-15 November 1910 | line of succession | Vice President (1902-1909) | PRF | — | none | — | |||
8 |
Hermes da Fonseca (1855–1923) RS |
15 November 1910-15 November 1914 | 1910 |
Minister of War
(1906-1909) |
PRC |
Venceslau Brás (1868–1966) MG |
PRM | ||||
9 |
Venceslau Brás (1868–1966) MG |
14 November 1914-15 November 1918 | 1914 | Vice President (1910-1914) | PRM |
Urbano Santos (1859-1922) MA |
PRM | ||||
— |
Rodrigues Alves (1848–1919) SP |
did not take office | 1918 | Senator for São Paulo | PRP |
Delfim Moreira (1868–1920) MG |
PRM | ||||
10 |
Delfim Moreira (1868–1920) MG |
15 November 1918-28 July 1919
(Acting) |
line of succession | Vice President (1918-1920) | PRM | — | none | — | |||
11 |
Epitácio Pessoa (1865–1942) PB |
28 July 1919-15 November 1922 | 1919 | Senator for Paraíba | PRM |
|
Delfim Moreira (1868–1920) MG Bueno de Paiva (1861-1928) MG |
PRM | |||
12 |
Arthur Bernardes (1875–1955) MG |
15 November 1922-15 November 1926 | 1922 | President of Minas Gerais | PRM |
Estácio Coimbra (1872–1937) PE |
PR | ||||
13 |
Washington Luís (1869–1957) SP |
15 November 1926-24 October 1930 | 1926 | Senator for São Paulo | PRP |
Melo Viana (1878–1954) MG |
PRM | ||||
— |
Júlio Prestes (1882–1946) SP |
did not take office | 1930 | President of São Paulo (1927-1930) | PRP |
Vital Soares (1874–1933) BA |
PRB | ||||
— | Military Junta | 24 October 1930-3 November 1930 | — | — | Armed Forces | — | — | — | |||
14 |
Getúlio Vargas (1882–1954) RS |
3 November 1930-29 October 1945 |
1934
self-coup |
President of Rio Grande do Sul (1928-1930) | Independent | — | position abolished | — | |||
15 |
José Linhares (1886–1957) CE |
29 October 1945-31 January 1946 (Acting) | line of succession |
President of the Supreme Federal Court
(1945-1949) |
Independent | — | position abolished | — | |||
16 |
Eurico Gaspar Dutra (1883–1974) RS |
31 January 1946-31 January 1951 | 1945 |
Minister of War (1936-1945) |
PSD |
Nereu Ramos (1888-1958) SC |
PSD | ||||
17 |
Getúlio Vargas (1882–1954) RS |
31 January 1951-24 August 1954 | 1950 | Senator for Rio Grande do Sul (1946-1951) | PTB |
Café Filho (1894–1961) RN |
PSP | ||||
18 |
Café Filho (1894–1961) RN |
24 August 1954-8 November 1955 | line of succession | Vice President (1951-1954) | PSP | — | none | — | |||
19 |
Carlos Luz (1894–1961) MG |
8 November 1955-11 November 1955
( Overthrown) |
line of succession | President of the Chamber of Deputies (1955) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
20 |
Nereu Ramos (1888-1958) SC |
11 November 1955-31 January 1956 (Acting) | line of succession | Vice President of the Senate (1955) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
21 |
Juscelino Kubitschek (1902-1976) MG |
31 January 1956-31 January 1961 | 1955 | Governor of Minas Gerais (1951-1955) | PSD |
João Goulart (1919-1976) RS |
PTB | ||||
22 |
Jânio Quadros (1917-1992) SP |
31 January 1961-25 August 1961 (Resigned) | 1960 | Federal Deputy for Paraná (1959-1960) | PTN |
João Goulart (1919-1976) RS |
PTB | ||||
23 |
Ranieri Mazzilli (1910-1975) SP |
25 August 1961-7 September 1961 (Acting) | — | President of the Chamber of Deputies (1958-1965) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
24 |
João Goulart (1919-1976) RS |
7 September 1961-2 April 1964
( Overthrown) |
line of succession | Vice President (1956-1961) | PTB | — | none | — | |||
25 |
Ranieri Mazzilli (1910-1975) SP |
2 April 1964-15 April 1964 (Acting) | — | President of the Chamber of Deputies (1958-1965) | PSD | — | none | — | |||
26 |
Humberto Castelo Branco (1897-1967) CE |
15 April 1964-15 March 1967 | 1964 | Chief of the Army General Staff (1963-1964) | Independent |
José Maria Alckmin (1901-1974) MG |
PSD | ||||
ARENA | ARENA | ||||||||||
27 |
Artur da Costa e Silva (1899-1969) RS |
15 March 1967-30 October 1969 | 1966 |
Minister of War
(1964-1966) |
ARENA |
Pedro Aleixo (1901-1975) MG |
ARENA | ||||
— |
Pedro Aleixo (1901-1975) MG |
did not take office | line of succession | Vice President (1967-1969) | ARENA | — | none | — | |||
— | Military Junta | 31 August 1969-30 October 1969 | — | — | Armed Forces | — | — | — | |||
28 |
Emílio Garrastazu Médici (1905-1985) RS |
30 October 1969-15 March 1974 | 1969 | Head of the National Information Service (1967-1969) | ARENA |
Augusto Rademaker (1905-1985) RJ |
ARENA | ||||
29 |
Ernesto Geisel (1907-1996) RS |
15 March 1974-15 March 1979 | 1974 | Chair of Petrobras (1969-1973) | ARENA |
Adalberto Pereira dos Santos (1905-1984) RS |
ARENA | ||||
30 |
João Figueiredo (1918-1999) RJ |
15 March 1979-15 March 1985 | 1978 | Head of the National Information Service (1974-1978) | ARENA |
Aureliano Chaves (1929-2003) MG |
ARENA | ||||
PDS | |||||||||||
PDS | PFL | ||||||||||
— |
Tancredo Neves (1910-1985) MG |
did not take office | 1985 | Governor of Minas Gerais (1983-1984) | PMDB |
José Sarney (1930-) MA |
PMDB | ||||
31 |
José Sarney (1930-) MA |
15 March 1985-15 March 1990 | line of succession | Vice President (1985) | PMDB | — | none | — | |||
32 |
Fernando Collor (1949-) AL |
15 March 1990-29 December 1992 | 1989 | Governor of Alagoas | PRN |
Itamar Franco (1930-2011) MG |
PRN | ||||
PMDB | |||||||||||
33 |
Itamar Franco (1930-2011) MG |
29 December 1992-1 January 1995 | line of succession | Vice President (1990-1992) | PMDB | — | none | — | |||
34 |
Fernando Henrique Cardoso (1931-) SP |
1 January 1995-1 January 2003 |
1994
1998 |
Minister of Finance (1993-1994) | PSDB |
Marco Maciel (1940-2021) PE |
PFL | ||||
35 |
Lula da Silva (1945-) SP |
1 January 2003-1 January 2011 |
2002
2006 |
Federal Deputy for São Paulo (1987-1991) | PT |
José Alencar (1931–2011) MG |
PL | ||||
PRB | |||||||||||
36 |
Dilma Rousseff (1947–) RS |
1 January 2011-31 August 2016
( Impeached) |
2010
2014 |
Chief of Staff of the Presidency (2005-2010) | PT |
Michel Temer (1940–) SP |
MDB | ||||
37 |
Michel Temer (1940–) SP |
31 August 2016-1 January 2023 | line of succession | Vice President (2011-2016) | MDB | — | none | — | |||
38 |
Jair Bolsonaro (1955–) RJ |
1 January 2019-1 January 2023 | 2019 | Federal Deputy for Rio de Janeiro (1991-2018) | PSL |
Hamilton Mourão (1953–) RS |
PRTB | ||||
Independent | |||||||||||
PL | REPUBLICANOS | ||||||||||
39 |
Lula da Silva (1945–) SP |
1 January 2023-present | 2022 |
President of the Republic (2003-2011) |
PT ( Brazil of Hope) |
Geraldo Alckmin (1952–) SP |
PSB |
Portfolio | Minister | Party | Kaśa | Took office | Left office | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Chief
Pwanui Śífe |
Haź Kwa U | FU | Haź Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Second Chief
Fośara Śífe Secretary of Justice Fayut na Akispa |
Naya Kada Cui | SS | Kaxta Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of International Affairs
Fuśkanagayu na Akispa |
Ãkoda Itaźa | HMP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Health
Tsumathasayǝ na Akispa |
Sẽgo Saya Kwi | FU | Haź Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Administration
Etá-tsumat na Akispa |
Kata Kwi Fayuya | HP | Hada Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Military Affairs
Zasgai Gayu na Akispa |
Wacei Aź Karĩ | SS | Yali Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Economy
Ikunomí na Akispa |
Zaza Mu Lits | HP | Yali Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Finance
Kuźkat na Akispa |
Sawi Ka-Męz | FU | Sawi Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Conservation & Climate
Zumaturak ta Klima na Akispa |
Hada Lu Pi'wẽ | LP | Hada Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Human Rights
Ifeźa Wiśpak na Akispa |
Akdẽga Nak Sui | HMP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Public Safety & Police
Mapōkáśkita ta Politsi na Akispa |
Sawi Nak Mu | FU | Sawi Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Infrastructure
Tarkanakat na Akispa |
Xara Suts Ila | KM | Haź Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Urban Affairs
Wakagayu na Akispa |
Akdẽga Yasa Nui | SS | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Antarctic Affairs
Ataibuyakãgayu na Akispa |
Cinã Mazu Faiga | SS | Kaxta Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Labour
Harit na Akispa |
Gaźa Lĩ Maz | HP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Pensions
Hasalalit na Akispa |
Fiwə Maś Kalĩ | HP | Ãkoda Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Fishing & Oceans
Śaliliganat ta Tanigayu na Akispa |
Xaga Lui Tsai | SS | Sawi Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Education
Takalǝ na Akispa |
Luśə Manĩ Guye | HMP | Sayu Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Rural Affairs
Akãdagayu na Akispa |
Olĩ Lųk Masali | KM | Ãkoda Kaśa | 23 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Universities & Research
Yuniba ta Tataktap na Akispa |
Zayę́ Mai Kuya | SS | Cak Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Community Affairs
Matsǝgayu na Akispa |
Yanã Tufaś Hiri | FU | Turai Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Energy & Fuel
Ineźí ta Kasut na Akispa |
Ugwa Kaś Yalį | FU | Inę Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Culture & Arts
Utsats ta Surtak na Akispa |
Waya Mõra Eśka | KM | Haź Kaśa | 1 August | incumbent | |
Secretary of Communications
Kumunikaśǝ na Akispa |
Fari Paś Kale'e | HP | Inę Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent | |
Secretary of Sports | Turai Hai Tsese | HP | Turai Kaśa | 1 August 2023 | incumbent |
Governo da Bahia | ||
---|---|---|
Cargo | Nome | Partido Político |
Governador da Bahia Gómìnà Ìpínlẹ̀ Bahia |
Jerônimo Rodrigues | PT (FE Brasil) |
Vice-governador da Bahia Igbákejì Gómìnà Ìpínlẹ̀ Bahia |
Geraldo Júnior | MDB |
Secretário de Administração Akọ̀wé ti Ìṣàkóso |
Edelvino Góes | - |
Secretário de Agricultura Akọ̀wé ti Ọgbin |
Tum | AVANTE |
Secretário da Casa Civil Akọ̀wé ti Ilé Alágbádá |
Afonso Florence | PT (FE Brasil) |
Chefe de Gabinete do Governador Gómìnà ká Oloye Oṣiṣẹ |
Adolpho Loyola | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretário de Cultura Akọ̀wé ti Àṣà |
Bruno Monteiro | - |
Secretário de Desenvilvimento Econômico Akọ̀wé ti Ìdàgbàsókè Ọrọ̀ Ajé |
Angelo Almeida | PSB |
Secretária de Desenvolvimento Urbano Akọ̀wé ti Ìdàgbàsókè Ìlú |
Jusmari Oliveira | PSD |
Secretária de Assistência e Desenvolvimento Social Akọ̀wé ti Ìrànlọ́wọ́ ati Ìdàgbàsókè Àwùjọ |
Fabya Reis | - |
Secretário de Ciência, Tecnologia e Inovação Akọ̀wé ti Ìmọ̀tuntun, Ìmọ̀ Sáyẹ́ǹsì ati Ìmọ̀-ẹ̀rọ |
André Joazeiro | - |
Secretária de Eduacação Akọ̀wé ti Ẹ̀kọ́ |
Adélia Pinheiro | - |
Secretário da Fazenda Akọ̀wé ti Iṣuna |
Manoel Vitório | - |
Secretário de Infraestrutura Akọ̀wé ti Amayederun |
Sérgio Brito | PSD |
Secretário de Desnvolvimento Rural Akọ̀wé ti Ìdàgbàsókè Ìgbèríoko |
Osni Cardoso | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretária de Políticas para as Mulheres Akọ̀wé ti àwọn Imulo fun àwọn Obìnrín |
Elisangela Santos Araújo | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretário de Relações Institucionais Akọ̀wé ti Àjọṣepọ̀ |
Luiz Caetano | PT (FE Brasil) |
Secretária de Saúde Akọ̀wé ti Ìlera |
Roberta Santana | - |
Secretário de Segurança Pública Akọ̀wé ti Àkọsílẹ Aabo |
Marcelo Werner | - |
Secretário de Trabalho, Emprego, Renda e Esporte Akọ̀wé ti Iṣẹ́, Oojọ, Owó ọ̀yà ati Idaraya |
Davidson Magalhães | PCdoB (FE Brasil) |
Secretário de Turismo Akọ̀wé ti Ìrìn Àjò Afẹ́ |
Maurício Bacelar | - |
Secretária de Promoção da Igualdade Racial e dos Povos e Comunidades Tradicionais Akọ̀wé ti Igbega ti Imudọgba Ẹya ati àwọn Ènìyàn Ìbílẹ̀ ati àwọn Agbègbè |
Ângela Guimarães | - |
Secretário de Planejamento Akọ̀wé ti Eto |
Cláudio Peixoto | - |
Secretário de Administração Penitenciária e Ressocialização Akọ̀wé ti Ẹ̀wọ̀n Ìṣàkóso ati Àtúnṣe |
José Antônio Maria Gonçalves | - |
Secretário de Meio Ambiente Akọ̀wé ti Àyíká |
Eduardo Sodré Martins | - |
Secretário de Justiça e Direitos Humanos Akọ̀wé ti Ìdajọ ati àwọn Ẹ̀tọ́ Ọmọnìyàn |
Filipe Freitas | - |
Secretária de Infraestrutura Hídrica e Saneamento Akọ̀wé ti Omi Amayederun ati Ìmọ̀toto |
Larissa Gomes Moraes | - |
Secretário de Comunicação Social Akọ̀wé ti Àwùjọ Ìtàkurọ̀sọ |
André Curvello | - |
Procuradora-geral do Estado Agbẹjọ́rò Gbogbogbo ti Ìpínlẹ̀ |
Bárbara Camardelli Loi | - |
Cabinet of Brazil | |||
---|---|---|---|
Office | Name | Political party | |
President of the Republic
Presidente da República |
|||
Vice President of the Republic
Vice-presidente da República |
|||
Chief of Staff
Ministre-chefe da Casa Civil |
|||
Secretary of Institutional Affairs
Secretárie de Assuntos Institucionias |
|||
Secretary of Social Communication
Secretárie de Comunicação Social |
|||
Secretary-General of the Presidency
Secretárie-geral da Presidência |
|||
Attorney General of the Union
Advogade-geral da União |
|||
President of the Central Bank
Presidente do Banco Central |
|||
Comptroller General of the Union
Ministre-chefe da Controladoria-geral da União |
|||
Chief Minister of the Institutional Security Office
Ministre-chefe do Gabinete de Segurança Institucional |
|||
Minister of Agriculture
Ministre da Agricultura |
|||
Minister of Cities and Housing
Ministre de Cidades e Moradia |
|||
Minister of Communications
Ministre das Comunicações |
|||
Minister of Culture
Ministre da Cultura |
|||
Minister of Defence
Ministre da Defesa |
|||
Minister of Economic Development
Ministre de Desenvolvimento Econômico |
|||
Minister of Education
Ministre da Educação |
|||
Minister of Entrepreneurship and Small Business
Ministre do Empreendedorismo e Pequenos Negócios |
|||
Minister of Environment and Climate Change
Ministre do Meio Ambiente e Mundaças Climáticas |
|||
Minister of Finance
Ministre da Fazenda |
|||
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Ministre das Relações Exteriores |
|||
Minister of Health
Ministre da Saúde |
|||
Minister of Human Rights and Citizenship
Ministre dos Direitos Humanos e Cidadania |
|||
Minister of Indigenous Peoples
Ministre dos Povos Indígenas |
|||
Minister of Justice
Ministre da Justiça |
|||
Minister of Labour and Employment
Ministre do Trabalho e Emprego |
|||
Minister of Land Reform and Family Farming
Ministre da Reforma Agrária e Agricultura Familiar |
|||
Minister of Management and Public Service
Ministre da Gestão e Serviço Público |
|||
Minister of Mines and Energy
Ministre de Minas e Energia |
|||
Minister of National Memory
Ministre da Memória Nacional |
|||
Minister of Planning and Budget
Ministre do Planejamento e Orçamento |
|||
Minister of Racial Equality and Quilombo Communities
Ministre da Igualdade Racial e Comunidades Quilombos |
|||
Minister of Regional Development
Ministre do Desenvolvimento Regional |
|||
Minister of Science and Innovation
Ministre da Ciência e Inovação |
|||
Minister of Social Welfare
Ministre do Bem-estar Social |
|||
Minister of Sports
Ministre dos Esportes |
|||
Minister of Tourism
Ministre do Turismo |
|||
Minister of Transports
Ministre dos Transportes |
|||
Minister of Women
Ministre das Mulheres |
|||
Hawi Republic Hawikã Mapoyoram | |
---|---|
Flag | |
Capital and largest city | Pwa'kaneyu |
Official language | Hawi |
Ethnic groups |
|
Religion |
|
Demonym(s) | Hawi |
Government | Unitary council-republic |
• Pwanui Šifē | Sayu Makwa Salēnan |
• Šifētsma |
|
Legislature | Matehayu |
Formation | |
• Settlement | 5th millennium BCE |
• Unification by Queen Hawi | 2nd century BCE |
• Southern Revolt | 190-180 BCE |
• Reunification | 105 BCE |
• Sa'twa Regency | 110-160 |
• Kezh Restoration | 160 |
• Seven Crowns Period | 513-1306 |
• Royal Wars | 1306-1580 |
• Gizha Dynasty established | 1 December 1581 |
• First contact with Europeans | 30 July 1793 |
• Sula-Bertrand Pact | 12 May 1821 |
• Republic established | 5 January 1859 |
• French Occupation | 16 April 1931 |
• Independence | 16 April 1946 |
• Current constitution | 3 August 1955 |
Area | |
• Total | 103,127 km2 (39,818 sq mi) ( 105th) |
• Water (%) | 2.07 |
Population | |
• Estimate | 376,307 |
• Census | 375,876 |
• Density | 3.66/km2 (9.5/sq mi) |
GDP ( PPP) | estimate |
• Total | $89.078 billion |
• Per capita | $236,716 |
GDP (nominal) | estimate |
• Total | $78.570 billion |
• Per capita | $208,792 |
Gini | 23.2 low |
HDI | 0.959 very high |
Currency | Kuzhara (K$) ( KUZ) |
Time zone | UTC UTC with no offset ( GMT) |
Date format | dd.mm.yyyy |
Driving side | right |
Calling code | +544 |
Internet TLD | .ha |
The Hawi Republic (Hawi: Hawikã Mapoyoram) is an insular nation on the Antarctic ocean, being the only nation-state in the continent. It consists of the main island of Kwani, the smaller island of lagwani as well as smaller uninhabited rocks and islets.
The government of Hawia is based on traditional means of governance indigenous to the island, that greatly resemble a directorial republic.
The islands that currently make up the Hawi Republic were first settled around the 5th century BCE by people from southern South America. Since at least the 3rd century BCE the island's population has been in complete isolation from the rest of the world until the arrival of a French fleet lead by François Gaulle.
The country receives its name from the from an old Hawi idiom, "Hawikatsakwatani" which is generaly thought to mean "a place of abundance and peace where all meet".
The country is subdided into 18 wards or kaśa, based on the traditional territories of the 18 tribes united under the first Hawi Queen. This wards are named after the tribe that traditionally inhabited it, those are: Haź, Kalĩ, Sayu, Sawi, Hada, Laza, Yali, Kuś, Zui, Kaxta, Inę, Cak, Usali, Ãkoda, Ganik, Kwazõ, Turai and Sakpa.