Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
<
User:Derekbridges
|
sandbox
East German frigates
Information
East German corvettes
Information
{{
Parchim-class corvette
}}
v
t
e
Parchim-class corvettes
Volksmarine
Gadebusch
Grevesmuhlen
Bergen
Angermunde
Lubz
Bad Doberan
Gustrow
Waren
Prenzlau
Ludwigslust
Ribnitz-Damgarten
Teterow
Wismar
/
Prenzlau
Parchim
Perleberg
Butzow
Soviet Navy
Russian Navy
MPK-67
MPK-99
/
Zelenodolsk
MPK-105
MPK-192
/
Urengoy
MPK-205
/
Kazanets
MPK-213
MPK-216
MPK-219
MPK-224
/
Alexin
MPK-227
MPK-228
/
Bashkortostan
MPK-229
/
Kalmykiya
German Navy
Grevesmuhlen
Gadebusch
Teterow
Lubz
Wismar
(ex-
Prenzlau
(241))
Indonesian Navy
Kapitan Patimura
(ex-
Prenzlau
)
Untung Suropati
(ex-
Ribnitz-Damgarten
)
Nuku
(ex-
Waren
)
Lambung Mangkurat
(ex-
Angermunde
)
Cut Nyak Din
(ex-
Lubz
)
Sultan Thala Syafuddin
(ex-
Bad Doberan
)
Sutanto
(ex-
Wismar
)
Sutedi Senoputra
(ex-
Parchim
)
Wiratno
(ex-
Perleberg
)
Memet Sastrawiria
(ex-
Butzow
)
Tjiptadi
(ex-
Bergen
)
Hasan Basri
(ex-
Gustrow
)
Iman Bonjul
(ex-
Teterow
)
Pati Unus
(ex-
Ludwigslust
)
Teuku Umar
(ex-
Grevesmuhlen
)
Silas Papare
(ex-
Gadebusch
)
Preceded by:
Pauk class
Followed by:
Nanuchka class
List of corvettes of the Volksmarine
List of corvettes of the Soviet Navy
Parchim class
{{
Tarantul-class corvette
}}
v
t
e
Poti-class corvettes
Soviet Navy
Russian Navy
R-2
R-5
(216)
R-5
(401)
/
Kaliningradskiy Komsomolets
/
R-49
R-6
R-11
R-14
R-18
R-19
R-20
R-24
R-26
R-29
R-42
R-45
R-46
R-47
/
Tambovskiy Komsomolets
R-54
/
Krasnodarskiy Komsomolets
R-60
R-62
R-63
/
Kuybishevskiy Komsomolets
R-66
R-69
(903)
R-69
(01729)
R-71
R-76
R-79
R-83
R-85
R-101
/
Stupinets
R-103
R-104
R-109
R-113
R-129
/
Kuznetsk
R-158
R-160
/
Poltavskiy Komsomolets
/
MAK-160
R-187
/
Zarechny
R-229
R-230
R-239
R-240
R-255
/
Kirovskiy Komsomolets
R-256
/
Poltavskiy Komsomolets
R-257
R-261
R-271
R-291
/
Dimitrovgrad
R-293
/
Morshansk
R-297
R-298
R-334
/
Ivanovets
R-442
R-464
R-541
R-542
R-543
R-600
R-601
R-602
R-615
R-624
R-630
R-833
No. 217
No. 218
No. 01303
No. 01304
No. 01305
No. 01306
No. 01307
No. 01713
No. 01714
No. 01716
No. 01718
No. 01719
No. 01721
No. 01723
No. 01724
No. 01725
No. 01726
No. 01727
No. 01730
No. 01731
(2 other ships)
Bulgarian Navy
Molniya
(ex-
R-256
)
Volksmarine
Albin Kobis
(ex-No. 01713)
Rudolf Egelhoffer
(ex-No. 01714)
Fritz Globig
(ex-
R-615
)
Paul Eisenschneider
(ex-No. 01716)
Hans Beimler
(ex-
R-630
)
German Navy
Hiddensee
(ex-
Rudolf Egelhoffer
)
Indian Navy
Veer
class
Veer
(ex-No. 01718)
Nirbhik
(ex-No. 01719)
Nipat
Nishank
Nirghat
(ex-No. 01721)
Vibhuti
Vipul
Vinash
Vidyut
Nashak
Pralaya
Prabal
Prahar
Iraqi Navy
(ex-
R-600
)
Nicaraguan Navy
(2 ships)
Polish Navy
Górnik
(ex-
R-624
)
Hutnik
(ex-
R-62
)
Metalowiec
(ex-
R-542
)
Rolnik
Rolnik
(ex-
R-833
)
Romanian Naval Forces
Zborul
Pescarusul
(ex-
R-601
)
Lastunul
(ex-
R-602
)
Turkmen Naval Forces
Edermen
(ex-No. 217)
Gayratli
(ex-No. 218)
Ukrainian Navy
Nikopol
/
Pridneprovye
(ex-
R-54
)
Kremenchug
(ex-
R-63
)
Vietnam People's Navy
HQ-371
(ex-
R-69
)
HQ-372
(ex-
R-104
)
HQ-373
(ex-No. 01730)
HQ-374
(ex-No. 01731)
HQ-375
(ex-No. 01303)
HQ-376
(ex-No. 01304)
HQ-377
HQ-378
Yemeni Navy
124
(ex-No. 01726)
125
(ex-No. 01727)
Preceded by:
Nanuchka class
Followed by:
Grisha class
List of corvettes of the Soviet Navy
List of corvettes of the Indian Navy
Tarantul class
Rudolf Eglehofer
/
Hiddensee
(P6166)
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
<
User:Derekbridges
|
sandbox
East German frigates
Information
East German corvettes
Information
{{
Parchim-class corvette
}}
v
t
e
Parchim-class corvettes
Volksmarine
Gadebusch
Grevesmuhlen
Bergen
Angermunde
Lubz
Bad Doberan
Gustrow
Waren
Prenzlau
Ludwigslust
Ribnitz-Damgarten
Teterow
Wismar
/
Prenzlau
Parchim
Perleberg
Butzow
Soviet Navy
Russian Navy
MPK-67
MPK-99
/
Zelenodolsk
MPK-105
MPK-192
/
Urengoy
MPK-205
/
Kazanets
MPK-213
MPK-216
MPK-219
MPK-224
/
Alexin
MPK-227
MPK-228
/
Bashkortostan
MPK-229
/
Kalmykiya
German Navy
Grevesmuhlen
Gadebusch
Teterow
Lubz
Wismar
(ex-
Prenzlau
(241))
Indonesian Navy
Kapitan Patimura
(ex-
Prenzlau
)
Untung Suropati
(ex-
Ribnitz-Damgarten
)
Nuku
(ex-
Waren
)
Lambung Mangkurat
(ex-
Angermunde
)
Cut Nyak Din
(ex-
Lubz
)
Sultan Thala Syafuddin
(ex-
Bad Doberan
)
Sutanto
(ex-
Wismar
)
Sutedi Senoputra
(ex-
Parchim
)
Wiratno
(ex-
Perleberg
)
Memet Sastrawiria
(ex-
Butzow
)
Tjiptadi
(ex-
Bergen
)
Hasan Basri
(ex-
Gustrow
)
Iman Bonjul
(ex-
Teterow
)
Pati Unus
(ex-
Ludwigslust
)
Teuku Umar
(ex-
Grevesmuhlen
)
Silas Papare
(ex-
Gadebusch
)
Preceded by:
Pauk class
Followed by:
Nanuchka class
List of corvettes of the Volksmarine
List of corvettes of the Soviet Navy
Parchim class
{{
Tarantul-class corvette
}}
v
t
e
Poti-class corvettes
Soviet Navy
Russian Navy
R-2
R-5
(216)
R-5
(401)
/
Kaliningradskiy Komsomolets
/
R-49
R-6
R-11
R-14
R-18
R-19
R-20
R-24
R-26
R-29
R-42
R-45
R-46
R-47
/
Tambovskiy Komsomolets
R-54
/
Krasnodarskiy Komsomolets
R-60
R-62
R-63
/
Kuybishevskiy Komsomolets
R-66
R-69
(903)
R-69
(01729)
R-71
R-76
R-79
R-83
R-85
R-101
/
Stupinets
R-103
R-104
R-109
R-113
R-129
/
Kuznetsk
R-158
R-160
/
Poltavskiy Komsomolets
/
MAK-160
R-187
/
Zarechny
R-229
R-230
R-239
R-240
R-255
/
Kirovskiy Komsomolets
R-256
/
Poltavskiy Komsomolets
R-257
R-261
R-271
R-291
/
Dimitrovgrad
R-293
/
Morshansk
R-297
R-298
R-334
/
Ivanovets
R-442
R-464
R-541
R-542
R-543
R-600
R-601
R-602
R-615
R-624
R-630
R-833
No. 217
No. 218
No. 01303
No. 01304
No. 01305
No. 01306
No. 01307
No. 01713
No. 01714
No. 01716
No. 01718
No. 01719
No. 01721
No. 01723
No. 01724
No. 01725
No. 01726
No. 01727
No. 01730
No. 01731
(2 other ships)
Bulgarian Navy
Molniya
(ex-
R-256
)
Volksmarine
Albin Kobis
(ex-No. 01713)
Rudolf Egelhoffer
(ex-No. 01714)
Fritz Globig
(ex-
R-615
)
Paul Eisenschneider
(ex-No. 01716)
Hans Beimler
(ex-
R-630
)
German Navy
Hiddensee
(ex-
Rudolf Egelhoffer
)
Indian Navy
Veer
class
Veer
(ex-No. 01718)
Nirbhik
(ex-No. 01719)
Nipat
Nishank
Nirghat
(ex-No. 01721)
Vibhuti
Vipul
Vinash
Vidyut
Nashak
Pralaya
Prabal
Prahar
Iraqi Navy
(ex-
R-600
)
Nicaraguan Navy
(2 ships)
Polish Navy
Górnik
(ex-
R-624
)
Hutnik
(ex-
R-62
)
Metalowiec
(ex-
R-542
)
Rolnik
Rolnik
(ex-
R-833
)
Romanian Naval Forces
Zborul
Pescarusul
(ex-
R-601
)
Lastunul
(ex-
R-602
)
Turkmen Naval Forces
Edermen
(ex-No. 217)
Gayratli
(ex-No. 218)
Ukrainian Navy
Nikopol
/
Pridneprovye
(ex-
R-54
)
Kremenchug
(ex-
R-63
)
Vietnam People's Navy
HQ-371
(ex-
R-69
)
HQ-372
(ex-
R-104
)
HQ-373
(ex-No. 01730)
HQ-374
(ex-No. 01731)
HQ-375
(ex-No. 01303)
HQ-376
(ex-No. 01304)
HQ-377
HQ-378
Yemeni Navy
124
(ex-No. 01726)
125
(ex-No. 01727)
Preceded by:
Nanuchka class
Followed by:
Grisha class
List of corvettes of the Soviet Navy
List of corvettes of the Indian Navy
Tarantul class
Rudolf Eglehofer
/
Hiddensee
(P6166)
Videos
Youtube
|
Vimeo
|
Bing
Websites
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Encyclopedia
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Facebook
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE