Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
<
User:Derekbridges
|
sandbox
Cuban frigates
Information
v
t
e
Tacoma
-class frigates
United States Navy
Completed
Tacoma
Sausalito
Hoquiam
Pasco
Albuquerque
Everett
Pocatello
Brownsville
Grand Forks
Casper
Pueblo
Grand Island
Annapolis
Bangor
Key West
Alexandria
Huron
Gulfport
Bayonne
Gloucester
Shreveport
Muskegon
Charlottesville
Poughkeepsie
Newport
Emporia
Groton
Hingham
Grand Rapids
Woonsocket
Dearborn
Long Beach
Belfast
Glendale
San Pedro
Coronado
Ogden
Eugene
El Paso
Van Buren
Orange
Corpus Christi
Hutchinson
Bisbee
Gallup
Rockford
Muskogee
Carson City
Burlington
Allentown
Machias
(PF-53)
Sandusky
Bath
Covington
Sheboygan
Bridgeport
/
Abilene
Beaufort
Charlotte
Manitowoc
Worcester
/
Gladwyne
Scranton
/
Moberly
Knoxville
Chattanooga
/
Uniontown
Reading
Peoria
Brunswick
Davenport
Evansville
New Bedford
Hallowell
/
Machias
(PF-72)
Hamond
Hargood
Hotham
Halstead
Hannam
Harland
Harman
Harvey
Holmes
Hornby
Hoste
Howett
Pilford
Pasley
/
St. Helena
Patton
Pearl
Phillimore
Popham
Peyton
Prowse
Roanoke
/
Lorain
(PF-93)
Sitka
/
Milledgeville
(PF-94)
Orlando
Racine
Greensboro
Forsyth
Canceled
Stamford
Macon
Vallejo
/
Lorain
(PF-97)
Milledgeville
(PF-98)
Royal Navy
Colony class
Anguilla
(ex-
Machias
(PF-72))
Antigua
(ex-
Hamond
)
Ascension
(ex-
Hargood
)
Bahamas
(ex-
Hotham
)
Barbados
(ex-
Halstead
)
Caicos
(ex-
Hannam
)
Cayman
(ex-
Harland
)
Dominica
(ex-
Harman
)
Gold Coast
/
Labuan
(ex-
Harvey
)
Hong Kong
/
Tobago
(ex-
Holmes
)
Montserrat
(ex-
Hornby
)
Nyasaland
(ex-
Hoste
)
Papua
(ex-
Howett
)
Pitcairn
(ex-
Pilford
)
St. Helena
(ex-
Pasley
)
Sarawak
(ex-
Patton
)
Seychelles
(ex-
Pearl
)
Sierra Leone
/
Perim
(ex-
Phillimore
)
Somaliland
(ex-
Popham
)
Tortola
(ex-
Peyton
)
Zanzibar
(ex-
Prowse
)
Soviet Navy
EK-1
(ex-
Charlottesville
)
EK-2
(ex-
Long Beach
)
EK-3
(ex-
Belfast
)
EK-4
(ex-
Machias
(PF-53))
EK-5
(ex-
San Pedro
)
EK-6
(ex-
Glendale
)
EK-7
(ex-
Sandusky
)
EK-8
(ex-
Coronado
)
EK-9
(ex-
Allentown
)
EK-10
(ex-
Ogden
)
EK-11
(ex-
Tacoma
)
EK-12
(ex-
Pasco
)
EK-13
(ex-
Hoquiam
)
EK-14
(ex-
Albuquerque
)
EK-15
(ex-
Everett
)
EK-16
(ex-
Sausalito
)
EK-17
(ex-
Bisbee
)
EK-18
(ex-
Rockford
)
EK-19
(ex-
Muskogee
)
EK-20
(ex-
Carson City
)
EK-21
(ex-
Burlington
)
EK-22
(ex-
Gallup
)
EK-25
(ex-
Bayonne
)
EK-26
(ex-
Gloucester
)
EK-27
(ex-
Poughkeepsie
)
EK-28
(ex-
Newport
)
EK-29
(ex-
Bath
)
EK-30
(ex-
Evansville
)
Post-World War II operators
United States Coast Guard
Brownsville
Bangor
Muskegon
Woonsocket
Corpus Christi
Covington
Sheboygan
Beaufort
Manitowoc
Forsyth
Argentine Navy
Heroína
(ex-
Reading
)
Sarandí
(ex-
Uniontown
)
Trinidad
/
Santísima Trinidad
/
Comodoro Augusto Lasserre
(ex-
Caicos
)
Belgian Navy
Lieutenant ter zee Victor Billet
(ex-
Sheboygan
)
Colombian National Navy
Almirante Padilla
(ex-
Groton
)
Capitán Tono
(ex-
Bisbee
)
Almirante Brión
(ex-
Burlington
)
Cuban Revolutionary Navy
José Martí
(ex-
Eugene
)
Antonio Maceo
(ex-
Peoria
)
Maximo Gomez
(ex-
Grand Island
)
Dominican Navy
Presidente Troncoso
/
Gregorio Luperón
(ex-
Pueblo
)
Presidente Peynado
/
Capitán General Pedro Santana
(ex-
Knoxville
)
Ecuadorian Navy
Guayas
(ex-
Covington
)
French Navy
La Place
(ex-
Lorain
(PF-93))
Mermoz
(ex-
Muskegon
)
Le Brix
(F715)
(ex-
Manitowoc
)
Le Verrier
(ex-
Emporia
)
Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force
Kusu
/
YAC-22
(ex-
Ogden
)
Nara
/
YTE-8
(ex-
Machias
(PF-53))
Kashi
/
YAC-12
(ex-
Pasco
)
Momi
/
YAC-13
(ex-
Poughkeepsie
)
Sugi
(ex-
Coronado
)
Matsu
/
YAS-36
(ex-
Charlottesville
)
Nire
/
YAC-19
(ex-
Sandusky
)
Kaya
/
YAC-23
(ex-
San Pedro
)
Ume
/
YAC-14
(ex-
Allentown
)
Sakura
/
YAC-16
(ex-
Carson City
)
Kiri
/
YAC-20
(ex-
Everett
)
Tsuge
(ex-
Gloucester
)
Kaede
/
YAC-17
(ex-
Newport
)
Buna
/
YAC-11
(ex-
Bayonne
)
Keyaki
/
YAC-21
(ex-
Evansville
)
Tochi
/
YAC-15
(ex-
Albuquerque
)
Shii
/
YAS-44
(ex-
Long Beach
)
Maki
/
YTE-9
(ex-
Bath
)
Republic of Korea Navy
Duman
(ex-
Muskogee
)
Apnok
(ex-
Rockford
)
Taedong
(ex-
Tacoma
)
Nae Tong
(ex-
Hoquiam
)
Imchin
(ex-
Sausalito
)
Mexican Navy
California
(ex-
Hutchinson
)
General José María Morelos
/
Golfo de Tehuantepec
(ex-
Bangor
)
General Vicente Guerrero
/
Río Usumacinta
(ex-
Annapolis
)
Papaloapan
(ex-
Gladwyne
)
Netherlands Government
Cirrus
(ex-
Abilene
)
Cumulus
(ex-
Forsyth
)
Peruvian Navy
Teniente Gálvez
/
Gálvez
(ex-
Woonsocket
)
Royal Thai Navy
Tachin
(ex-
Glendale
)
Prasae
(ex-
Gallup
)
Preceded by:
Asheville
class
(USN) /
River class
(RN)
Followed by:
None
List of patrol vessels of the United States Navy
List of patrol vessels of the Royal Navy
List of Project Hula ships
Tacoma
-class
frigate 1947
Template updated
v
t
e
Koni-class frigates
Project 1159 (Koni-I)
Delfin
Nerpa
Krechet
Sokol
SKR-481
SKR-149
Project 1159T (Koni-II)
SKR-482
SKR-28
SKR-35
SKR-471
SKR-129
SKR-451
Project 1159TR (Koni-II)
SKR-201
SKR-195
Other operators
Algerian National Navy
Mourad Rais
(ex-
SKR-482
)
Rais Kellik
(ex-
SKR-35
)
Rais Korfou
(ex-
SKR-129
)
Bulgarian Navy
Smeli
(ex-
Delfin
)
Cuban Revolutionary Navy
Mariel
(ex-
SKR-28
)
Monkada
(ex-
SKR-451
)
356
(ex-
SKR-471
)
Volksmarine
Rostock
(ex-
Nerpa
)
Berlin
/
Berlin - Hauptstadt der DDR
(ex-
Krechet
)
Halle
(ex-
SKR-149
)
German Navy
Rostock
Halle
Libyan Navy
Al Hani
(ex-
SKR-201
)
Al Ghardabia
(ex-
SKR-195
)
Yugoslav Navy
Split
/
Beograd
(ex-
Sokol
)
Koper
/
Podgorica
(ex-
SKR-481
)
Preceded by:
Mirka class
Followed by:
Burevestnik (Krivak) class
List of frigates of the Soviet Navy
Koni-class
frigate
Rio Damuji
-class
frigate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
<
User:Derekbridges
|
sandbox
Cuban frigates
Information
v
t
e
Tacoma
-class frigates
United States Navy
Completed
Tacoma
Sausalito
Hoquiam
Pasco
Albuquerque
Everett
Pocatello
Brownsville
Grand Forks
Casper
Pueblo
Grand Island
Annapolis
Bangor
Key West
Alexandria
Huron
Gulfport
Bayonne
Gloucester
Shreveport
Muskegon
Charlottesville
Poughkeepsie
Newport
Emporia
Groton
Hingham
Grand Rapids
Woonsocket
Dearborn
Long Beach
Belfast
Glendale
San Pedro
Coronado
Ogden
Eugene
El Paso
Van Buren
Orange
Corpus Christi
Hutchinson
Bisbee
Gallup
Rockford
Muskogee
Carson City
Burlington
Allentown
Machias
(PF-53)
Sandusky
Bath
Covington
Sheboygan
Bridgeport
/
Abilene
Beaufort
Charlotte
Manitowoc
Worcester
/
Gladwyne
Scranton
/
Moberly
Knoxville
Chattanooga
/
Uniontown
Reading
Peoria
Brunswick
Davenport
Evansville
New Bedford
Hallowell
/
Machias
(PF-72)
Hamond
Hargood
Hotham
Halstead
Hannam
Harland
Harman
Harvey
Holmes
Hornby
Hoste
Howett
Pilford
Pasley
/
St. Helena
Patton
Pearl
Phillimore
Popham
Peyton
Prowse
Roanoke
/
Lorain
(PF-93)
Sitka
/
Milledgeville
(PF-94)
Orlando
Racine
Greensboro
Forsyth
Canceled
Stamford
Macon
Vallejo
/
Lorain
(PF-97)
Milledgeville
(PF-98)
Royal Navy
Colony class
Anguilla
(ex-
Machias
(PF-72))
Antigua
(ex-
Hamond
)
Ascension
(ex-
Hargood
)
Bahamas
(ex-
Hotham
)
Barbados
(ex-
Halstead
)
Caicos
(ex-
Hannam
)
Cayman
(ex-
Harland
)
Dominica
(ex-
Harman
)
Gold Coast
/
Labuan
(ex-
Harvey
)
Hong Kong
/
Tobago
(ex-
Holmes
)
Montserrat
(ex-
Hornby
)
Nyasaland
(ex-
Hoste
)
Papua
(ex-
Howett
)
Pitcairn
(ex-
Pilford
)
St. Helena
(ex-
Pasley
)
Sarawak
(ex-
Patton
)
Seychelles
(ex-
Pearl
)
Sierra Leone
/
Perim
(ex-
Phillimore
)
Somaliland
(ex-
Popham
)
Tortola
(ex-
Peyton
)
Zanzibar
(ex-
Prowse
)
Soviet Navy
EK-1
(ex-
Charlottesville
)
EK-2
(ex-
Long Beach
)
EK-3
(ex-
Belfast
)
EK-4
(ex-
Machias
(PF-53))
EK-5
(ex-
San Pedro
)
EK-6
(ex-
Glendale
)
EK-7
(ex-
Sandusky
)
EK-8
(ex-
Coronado
)
EK-9
(ex-
Allentown
)
EK-10
(ex-
Ogden
)
EK-11
(ex-
Tacoma
)
EK-12
(ex-
Pasco
)
EK-13
(ex-
Hoquiam
)
EK-14
(ex-
Albuquerque
)
EK-15
(ex-
Everett
)
EK-16
(ex-
Sausalito
)
EK-17
(ex-
Bisbee
)
EK-18
(ex-
Rockford
)
EK-19
(ex-
Muskogee
)
EK-20
(ex-
Carson City
)
EK-21
(ex-
Burlington
)
EK-22
(ex-
Gallup
)
EK-25
(ex-
Bayonne
)
EK-26
(ex-
Gloucester
)
EK-27
(ex-
Poughkeepsie
)
EK-28
(ex-
Newport
)
EK-29
(ex-
Bath
)
EK-30
(ex-
Evansville
)
Post-World War II operators
United States Coast Guard
Brownsville
Bangor
Muskegon
Woonsocket
Corpus Christi
Covington
Sheboygan
Beaufort
Manitowoc
Forsyth
Argentine Navy
Heroína
(ex-
Reading
)
Sarandí
(ex-
Uniontown
)
Trinidad
/
Santísima Trinidad
/
Comodoro Augusto Lasserre
(ex-
Caicos
)
Belgian Navy
Lieutenant ter zee Victor Billet
(ex-
Sheboygan
)
Colombian National Navy
Almirante Padilla
(ex-
Groton
)
Capitán Tono
(ex-
Bisbee
)
Almirante Brión
(ex-
Burlington
)
Cuban Revolutionary Navy
José Martí
(ex-
Eugene
)
Antonio Maceo
(ex-
Peoria
)
Maximo Gomez
(ex-
Grand Island
)
Dominican Navy
Presidente Troncoso
/
Gregorio Luperón
(ex-
Pueblo
)
Presidente Peynado
/
Capitán General Pedro Santana
(ex-
Knoxville
)
Ecuadorian Navy
Guayas
(ex-
Covington
)
French Navy
La Place
(ex-
Lorain
(PF-93))
Mermoz
(ex-
Muskegon
)
Le Brix
(F715)
(ex-
Manitowoc
)
Le Verrier
(ex-
Emporia
)
Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force
Kusu
/
YAC-22
(ex-
Ogden
)
Nara
/
YTE-8
(ex-
Machias
(PF-53))
Kashi
/
YAC-12
(ex-
Pasco
)
Momi
/
YAC-13
(ex-
Poughkeepsie
)
Sugi
(ex-
Coronado
)
Matsu
/
YAS-36
(ex-
Charlottesville
)
Nire
/
YAC-19
(ex-
Sandusky
)
Kaya
/
YAC-23
(ex-
San Pedro
)
Ume
/
YAC-14
(ex-
Allentown
)
Sakura
/
YAC-16
(ex-
Carson City
)
Kiri
/
YAC-20
(ex-
Everett
)
Tsuge
(ex-
Gloucester
)
Kaede
/
YAC-17
(ex-
Newport
)
Buna
/
YAC-11
(ex-
Bayonne
)
Keyaki
/
YAC-21
(ex-
Evansville
)
Tochi
/
YAC-15
(ex-
Albuquerque
)
Shii
/
YAS-44
(ex-
Long Beach
)
Maki
/
YTE-9
(ex-
Bath
)
Republic of Korea Navy
Duman
(ex-
Muskogee
)
Apnok
(ex-
Rockford
)
Taedong
(ex-
Tacoma
)
Nae Tong
(ex-
Hoquiam
)
Imchin
(ex-
Sausalito
)
Mexican Navy
California
(ex-
Hutchinson
)
General José María Morelos
/
Golfo de Tehuantepec
(ex-
Bangor
)
General Vicente Guerrero
/
Río Usumacinta
(ex-
Annapolis
)
Papaloapan
(ex-
Gladwyne
)
Netherlands Government
Cirrus
(ex-
Abilene
)
Cumulus
(ex-
Forsyth
)
Peruvian Navy
Teniente Gálvez
/
Gálvez
(ex-
Woonsocket
)
Royal Thai Navy
Tachin
(ex-
Glendale
)
Prasae
(ex-
Gallup
)
Preceded by:
Asheville
class
(USN) /
River class
(RN)
Followed by:
None
List of patrol vessels of the United States Navy
List of patrol vessels of the Royal Navy
List of Project Hula ships
Tacoma
-class
frigate 1947
Template updated
v
t
e
Koni-class frigates
Project 1159 (Koni-I)
Delfin
Nerpa
Krechet
Sokol
SKR-481
SKR-149
Project 1159T (Koni-II)
SKR-482
SKR-28
SKR-35
SKR-471
SKR-129
SKR-451
Project 1159TR (Koni-II)
SKR-201
SKR-195
Other operators
Algerian National Navy
Mourad Rais
(ex-
SKR-482
)
Rais Kellik
(ex-
SKR-35
)
Rais Korfou
(ex-
SKR-129
)
Bulgarian Navy
Smeli
(ex-
Delfin
)
Cuban Revolutionary Navy
Mariel
(ex-
SKR-28
)
Monkada
(ex-
SKR-451
)
356
(ex-
SKR-471
)
Volksmarine
Rostock
(ex-
Nerpa
)
Berlin
/
Berlin - Hauptstadt der DDR
(ex-
Krechet
)
Halle
(ex-
SKR-149
)
German Navy
Rostock
Halle
Libyan Navy
Al Hani
(ex-
SKR-201
)
Al Ghardabia
(ex-
SKR-195
)
Yugoslav Navy
Split
/
Beograd
(ex-
Sokol
)
Koper
/
Podgorica
(ex-
SKR-481
)
Preceded by:
Mirka class
Followed by:
Burevestnik (Krivak) class
List of frigates of the Soviet Navy
Koni-class
frigate
Rio Damuji
-class
frigate
Videos
Youtube
|
Vimeo
|
Bing
Websites
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Encyclopedia
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Facebook
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE