United States at the World Artistic Gymnastics Championships | |
---|---|
IOC code | USA |
Website |
www |
Medals |
|
The United States first competed at the World Artistic Gymnastics Championships in 1958. They only sent a men's team; they finished seventh. [1] In 1962 they sent both a men's team and a women's team; they finished sixth and eighth respectively. [2] In 1970 Cathy Rigby became the first American to win a medal at the World Championships, winning a silver on the balance beam. [3] In 1978 Kurt Thomas and Marcia Frederick became the first Americans to win a gold medal at the World Championships. [4]
Medal | Name | Year | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Silver | Cathy Rigby | 1970 Ljubljana | Women's balance beam |
Gold | Kurt Thomas | 1978 Strasbourg | Men's floor exercise |
Gold | Marcia Frederick | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Kathy Johnson | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Kurt Thomas, Bart Conner, Jim Hartung, Larry Gerard, Tim LaFleur, Peter Vidmar, Mike Wilson | 1979 Fort Worth | Men's team |
Silver | Kurt Thomas | Men's all-around | |
Gold | Kurt Thomas | Men's floor exercise | |
Silver | Kurt Thomas | Men's pommel horse | |
Bronze | Bart Conner | Men's vault | |
Gold | Bart Conner | Men's parallel bar | |
Silver | Kurt Thomas | ||
Gold | Kurt Thomas | Men's horizontal bar | |
Bronze | Julianne McNamara | 1981 Moscow | Women's uneven bars |
Bronze | Tracee Talavera | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Brandy Johnson | 1989 Stuttgart | Women's vault |
Silver | Shannon Miller, Kim Zmeskal, Betty Okino, Kerri Strug, Michelle Campi, Hilary Grivich | 1991 Indianapolis | Women's team |
Gold | Kim Zmeskal | Women's all-around | |
Silver | Shannon Miller | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Betty Okino | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Kim Zmeskal | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Betty Okino | 1992 Paris | Women's uneven bars |
Gold | Kim Zmeskal | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Kim Zmeskal | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Shannon Miller | 1993 Birmingham | Women's all-around |
Gold | Shannon Miller | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Dominique Dawes | ||
Silver | Dominique Dawes | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Shannon Miller | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Amanda Borden, Amy Chow, Dominique Dawes, Larissa Fontaine, Shannon Miller, Jaycie Phelps, Kerri Strug | 1994 Dortmund | Women's team |
Gold | Shannon Miller | 1994 Brisbane | Women's all-around |
Silver | Paul O'Neill | Men's rings | |
Gold | Shannon Miller | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Shannon Miller, Dominique Moceanu, Kerri Strug, Donielle Thompson, Jaycie Phelps, Mary Beth Arnold, Teresa Kulikowski | 1995 Sabae | Women's team |
Silver | Dominique Moceanu | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Dominique Dawes | 1996 San Juan | |
Silver | Raj Bhavsar, Paul Hamm, Stephen McCain, Brett McClure, Sean Townsend, Guard Young | 2001 Ghent | Men's team |
Bronze | Mohini Bhardwaj, Katie Heenan, Ashley Miles, Tasha Schwikert, Rachel Tidd, Tabitha Yim | Women's team | |
Bronze | Katie Heenan | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Sean Townsend | Men's parallel bars | |
Bronze | Paul Hamm | 2002 Debrecen | Men's floor exercise |
Gold | Courtney Kupets | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Ashley Postell | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Samantha Sheehan | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Raj Bhavsar, Jason Gatson, Morgan Hamm, Paul Hamm, Brett McClure, Blaine Wilson | 2003 Anaheim | Men's team |
Gold | Terin Humphrey, Courtney Kupets, Chellsie Memmel, Carly Patterson, Tasha Schwikert, Hollie Vise | Women's team | |
Gold | Paul Hamm | Men's all-around | |
Silver | Carly Patterson | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Paul Hamm | Men's floor exercise | |
Gold | Chellsie Memmel | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Hollie Vise | ||
Gold | Chellsie Memmel | 2005 Melbourne | Women's all-around |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | ||
Bronze | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Gold | Nastia Liukin | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Chellsie Memmel | ||
Gold | Nastia Liukin | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Chellsie Memmel | ||
Gold | Alicia Sacramone | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | ||
Silver | Jana Bieger, Natasha Kelley, Nastia Liukin, Chellsie Memmel, Ashley Priess, Alicia Sacramone | 2006 Aarhus | Women's team |
Silver | Jana Bieger | Women's all-around | |
Silver | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Alexander Artemev | Men's pommel horse | |
Silver | Jana Bieger | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Ivana Hong, Shawn Johnson, Nastia Liukin, Samantha Peszek, Alicia Sacramone, Shayla Worley | 2007 Stuttgart | Women's team |
Gold | Shawn Johnson | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Nastia Liukin | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Shawn Johnson | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Alicia Sacramone | ||
Gold | Bridget Sloan | 2009 London | Women's all-around |
Silver | Rebecca Bross | ||
Gold | Kayla Williams | Women's vault | |
Bronze | Rebecca Bross | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Ivana Hong | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Rebecca Bross, Mackenzie Caquatto, Bridget Sloan, Mattie Larson, Aly Raisman, Alicia Sacramone | 2010 Rotterdam | Women's team |
Bronze | Jonathan Horton | Men's all-around | |
Bronze | Rebecca Bross | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Bronze | Rebecca Bross | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Rebecca Bross | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Jacob Dalton, Jonathan Horton, Danell Leyva, Steven Legendre, Alexander Naddour, John Orozco | 2011 Tokyo | Men's team |
Gold | Gabby Douglas, McKayla Maroney, Aly Raisman, Alicia Sacramone, Sabrina Vega, Jordyn Wieber | Women's team | |
Gold | Jordyn Wieber | Women's all-around | |
Gold | McKayla Maroney | Women's vault | |
Bronze | Jordyn Wieber | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Danell Leyva | Men's parallel bars | |
Bronze | Aly Raisman | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Simone Biles | 2013 Antwerp | Women's all-around |
Silver | Kyla Ross | ||
Silver | Jake Dalton | Men's floor exercise | |
Gold | McKayla Maroney | Women's vault | |
Silver | Simone Biles | ||
Silver | Kyla Ross | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Brandon Wynn | Men's rings | |
Silver | Steven Legendre | Men's vault | |
Silver | Kyla Ross | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Simone Biles | ||
Bronze | John Orozco | Men's parallel bars | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Jacob Dalton, Danell Leyva, Sam Mikulak, Alexander Naddour, John Orozco, Donnell Whittenburg, Paul Ruggeri | 2014 Nanning | Men's team |
Gold | Alyssa Baumann, Simone Biles, Madison Kocian, Ashton Locklear, Kyla Ross, MyKayla Skinner, Madison Desch | Women's team | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Kyla Ross | ||
Silver | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Bronze | MyKayla Skinner | ||
Bronze | Jake Dalton | Men's vault | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Danell Leyva | Men's parallel bars | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Simone Biles, Gabby Douglas, Brenna Dowell, Madison Kocian, Maggie Nichols, Aly Raisman, MyKayla Skinner | 2015 Glasgow | Women's team |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Silver | Gabby Douglas | ||
Bronze | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Gold | Madison Kocian | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Donnell Whittenburg | Men's vault | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Maggie Nichols | ||
Silver | Danell Leyva | Men's horizontal bar | |
Gold | Morgan Hurd | 2017 Montreal | Women's all-around |
Bronze | Yul Moldauer | Men's floor exercise | |
Silver | Jade Carey | Women's vault | |
Silver | Morgan Hurd | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Jade Carey | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Simone Biles, Kara Eaker, Morgan Hurd, Grace McCallum, Riley McCusker, Ragan Smith | 2018 Doha | Women's team |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Morgan Hurd | ||
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Silver | Simone Biles | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Morgan Hurd | ||
Bronze | Sam Mikulak | Men's horizontal bar | |
Gold | Simone Biles, Jade Carey, Kara Eaker, Sunisa Lee, Grace McCallum, MyKayla Skinner | 2019 Stuttgart | Women's team |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Silver | Jade Carey | ||
Bronze | Sunisa Lee | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Sunisa Lee | ||
Silver | Leanne Wong | 2021 Kitakyushu | Women's all-around |
Bronze | Kayla DiCello | ||
Gold | Stephen Nedoroscik | Men's pommel horse | |
Bronze | Leanne Wong | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Brody Malone | Men's horizontal bar | |
Gold | Skye Blakely, Jade Carey, Jordan Chiles, Shilese Jones, Leanne Wong, Lexi Zeiss | 2022 Liverpool | Women's team |
Silver | Shilese Jones | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Jade Carey | Women's vault | |
Silver | Jordan Chiles | ||
Silver | Shilese Jones | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Jordan Chiles | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Jade Carey | ||
Gold | Brody Malone | Men's horizontal bar | |
Bronze | Asher Hong, Paul Juda, Yul Moldauer, Fred Richard, Khoi Young, Colt Walker | 2023 Antwerp | Men's team |
Gold | Simone Biles, Skye Blakely, Shilese Jones, Joscelyn Roberson, Leanne Wong, Kayla DiCello | Women's team | |
Bronze | Fred Richard | Men's all-around | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Shilese Jones | ||
Silver | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Silver | Khoi Young | Men's pommel horse | |
Bronze | Shilese Jones | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Khoi Young | Men's vault | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise |
Gender | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women | 56 | 43 | 31 | 130 |
Men | 10 | 12 | 16 | 38 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women's individual all-around | 14 | 8 | 5 | 27 |
Women's floor exercise | 10 | 7 | 7 | 24 |
Women's balance beam | 9 | 7 | 7 | 23 |
Women's team | 9 | 4 | 2 | 15 |
Women's uneven bars | 7 | 9 | 6 | 22 |
Women's vault | 7 | 8 | 4 | 19 |
Men's parallel bars | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Men's floor exercise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Men's horizontal bar | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Men's pommel horse | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Men's individual all-around | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Men's team | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Men's vault | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Men's rings | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Medal | Name | Year | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Bronze | Sydney Barros, Skye Blakely, Kayla DiCello, Konnor McClain | 2019 Győr | Girls' team |
Gold | Kayla DiCello | Girls' vault | |
Bronze | Kayla DiCello | Girls' balance beam | |
Silver | Jayla Hang, Hezly Rivera, Izzy Stassi, Kieryn Finnell | 2023 Antalya | Girls' team |
Silver | Hezly Rivera | Girls' floor exercise |
United States at the World Artistic Gymnastics Championships | |
---|---|
IOC code | USA |
Website |
www |
Medals |
|
The United States first competed at the World Artistic Gymnastics Championships in 1958. They only sent a men's team; they finished seventh. [1] In 1962 they sent both a men's team and a women's team; they finished sixth and eighth respectively. [2] In 1970 Cathy Rigby became the first American to win a medal at the World Championships, winning a silver on the balance beam. [3] In 1978 Kurt Thomas and Marcia Frederick became the first Americans to win a gold medal at the World Championships. [4]
Medal | Name | Year | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Silver | Cathy Rigby | 1970 Ljubljana | Women's balance beam |
Gold | Kurt Thomas | 1978 Strasbourg | Men's floor exercise |
Gold | Marcia Frederick | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Kathy Johnson | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Kurt Thomas, Bart Conner, Jim Hartung, Larry Gerard, Tim LaFleur, Peter Vidmar, Mike Wilson | 1979 Fort Worth | Men's team |
Silver | Kurt Thomas | Men's all-around | |
Gold | Kurt Thomas | Men's floor exercise | |
Silver | Kurt Thomas | Men's pommel horse | |
Bronze | Bart Conner | Men's vault | |
Gold | Bart Conner | Men's parallel bar | |
Silver | Kurt Thomas | ||
Gold | Kurt Thomas | Men's horizontal bar | |
Bronze | Julianne McNamara | 1981 Moscow | Women's uneven bars |
Bronze | Tracee Talavera | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Brandy Johnson | 1989 Stuttgart | Women's vault |
Silver | Shannon Miller, Kim Zmeskal, Betty Okino, Kerri Strug, Michelle Campi, Hilary Grivich | 1991 Indianapolis | Women's team |
Gold | Kim Zmeskal | Women's all-around | |
Silver | Shannon Miller | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Betty Okino | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Kim Zmeskal | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Betty Okino | 1992 Paris | Women's uneven bars |
Gold | Kim Zmeskal | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Kim Zmeskal | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Shannon Miller | 1993 Birmingham | Women's all-around |
Gold | Shannon Miller | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Dominique Dawes | ||
Silver | Dominique Dawes | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Shannon Miller | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Amanda Borden, Amy Chow, Dominique Dawes, Larissa Fontaine, Shannon Miller, Jaycie Phelps, Kerri Strug | 1994 Dortmund | Women's team |
Gold | Shannon Miller | 1994 Brisbane | Women's all-around |
Silver | Paul O'Neill | Men's rings | |
Gold | Shannon Miller | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Shannon Miller, Dominique Moceanu, Kerri Strug, Donielle Thompson, Jaycie Phelps, Mary Beth Arnold, Teresa Kulikowski | 1995 Sabae | Women's team |
Silver | Dominique Moceanu | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Dominique Dawes | 1996 San Juan | |
Silver | Raj Bhavsar, Paul Hamm, Stephen McCain, Brett McClure, Sean Townsend, Guard Young | 2001 Ghent | Men's team |
Bronze | Mohini Bhardwaj, Katie Heenan, Ashley Miles, Tasha Schwikert, Rachel Tidd, Tabitha Yim | Women's team | |
Bronze | Katie Heenan | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Sean Townsend | Men's parallel bars | |
Bronze | Paul Hamm | 2002 Debrecen | Men's floor exercise |
Gold | Courtney Kupets | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Ashley Postell | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Samantha Sheehan | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Raj Bhavsar, Jason Gatson, Morgan Hamm, Paul Hamm, Brett McClure, Blaine Wilson | 2003 Anaheim | Men's team |
Gold | Terin Humphrey, Courtney Kupets, Chellsie Memmel, Carly Patterson, Tasha Schwikert, Hollie Vise | Women's team | |
Gold | Paul Hamm | Men's all-around | |
Silver | Carly Patterson | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Paul Hamm | Men's floor exercise | |
Gold | Chellsie Memmel | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Hollie Vise | ||
Gold | Chellsie Memmel | 2005 Melbourne | Women's all-around |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | ||
Bronze | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Gold | Nastia Liukin | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Chellsie Memmel | ||
Gold | Nastia Liukin | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Chellsie Memmel | ||
Gold | Alicia Sacramone | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | ||
Silver | Jana Bieger, Natasha Kelley, Nastia Liukin, Chellsie Memmel, Ashley Priess, Alicia Sacramone | 2006 Aarhus | Women's team |
Silver | Jana Bieger | Women's all-around | |
Silver | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Alexander Artemev | Men's pommel horse | |
Silver | Jana Bieger | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Ivana Hong, Shawn Johnson, Nastia Liukin, Samantha Peszek, Alicia Sacramone, Shayla Worley | 2007 Stuttgart | Women's team |
Gold | Shawn Johnson | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Silver | Nastia Liukin | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Nastia Liukin | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Shawn Johnson | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Alicia Sacramone | ||
Gold | Bridget Sloan | 2009 London | Women's all-around |
Silver | Rebecca Bross | ||
Gold | Kayla Williams | Women's vault | |
Bronze | Rebecca Bross | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Ivana Hong | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Rebecca Bross, Mackenzie Caquatto, Bridget Sloan, Mattie Larson, Aly Raisman, Alicia Sacramone | 2010 Rotterdam | Women's team |
Bronze | Jonathan Horton | Men's all-around | |
Bronze | Rebecca Bross | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Alicia Sacramone | Women's vault | |
Bronze | Rebecca Bross | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Rebecca Bross | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Jacob Dalton, Jonathan Horton, Danell Leyva, Steven Legendre, Alexander Naddour, John Orozco | 2011 Tokyo | Men's team |
Gold | Gabby Douglas, McKayla Maroney, Aly Raisman, Alicia Sacramone, Sabrina Vega, Jordyn Wieber | Women's team | |
Gold | Jordyn Wieber | Women's all-around | |
Gold | McKayla Maroney | Women's vault | |
Bronze | Jordyn Wieber | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Danell Leyva | Men's parallel bars | |
Bronze | Aly Raisman | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Simone Biles | 2013 Antwerp | Women's all-around |
Silver | Kyla Ross | ||
Silver | Jake Dalton | Men's floor exercise | |
Gold | McKayla Maroney | Women's vault | |
Silver | Simone Biles | ||
Silver | Kyla Ross | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Brandon Wynn | Men's rings | |
Silver | Steven Legendre | Men's vault | |
Silver | Kyla Ross | Women's balance beam | |
Bronze | Simone Biles | ||
Bronze | John Orozco | Men's parallel bars | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Jacob Dalton, Danell Leyva, Sam Mikulak, Alexander Naddour, John Orozco, Donnell Whittenburg, Paul Ruggeri | 2014 Nanning | Men's team |
Gold | Alyssa Baumann, Simone Biles, Madison Kocian, Ashton Locklear, Kyla Ross, MyKayla Skinner, Madison Desch | Women's team | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Kyla Ross | ||
Silver | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Bronze | MyKayla Skinner | ||
Bronze | Jake Dalton | Men's vault | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Danell Leyva | Men's parallel bars | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Simone Biles, Gabby Douglas, Brenna Dowell, Madison Kocian, Maggie Nichols, Aly Raisman, MyKayla Skinner | 2015 Glasgow | Women's team |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Silver | Gabby Douglas | ||
Bronze | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Gold | Madison Kocian | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Donnell Whittenburg | Men's vault | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Maggie Nichols | ||
Silver | Danell Leyva | Men's horizontal bar | |
Gold | Morgan Hurd | 2017 Montreal | Women's all-around |
Bronze | Yul Moldauer | Men's floor exercise | |
Silver | Jade Carey | Women's vault | |
Silver | Morgan Hurd | Women's balance beam | |
Silver | Jade Carey | Women's floor exercise | |
Gold | Simone Biles, Kara Eaker, Morgan Hurd, Grace McCallum, Riley McCusker, Ragan Smith | 2018 Doha | Women's team |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Morgan Hurd | ||
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Silver | Simone Biles | Women's uneven bars | |
Bronze | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Morgan Hurd | ||
Bronze | Sam Mikulak | Men's horizontal bar | |
Gold | Simone Biles, Jade Carey, Kara Eaker, Sunisa Lee, Grace McCallum, MyKayla Skinner | 2019 Stuttgart | Women's team |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Silver | Jade Carey | ||
Bronze | Sunisa Lee | Women's uneven bars | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise | |
Silver | Sunisa Lee | ||
Silver | Leanne Wong | 2021 Kitakyushu | Women's all-around |
Bronze | Kayla DiCello | ||
Gold | Stephen Nedoroscik | Men's pommel horse | |
Bronze | Leanne Wong | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Brody Malone | Men's horizontal bar | |
Gold | Skye Blakely, Jade Carey, Jordan Chiles, Shilese Jones, Leanne Wong, Lexi Zeiss | 2022 Liverpool | Women's team |
Silver | Shilese Jones | Women's all-around | |
Gold | Jade Carey | Women's vault | |
Silver | Jordan Chiles | ||
Silver | Shilese Jones | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Jordan Chiles | Women's floor exercise | |
Bronze | Jade Carey | ||
Gold | Brody Malone | Men's horizontal bar | |
Bronze | Asher Hong, Paul Juda, Yul Moldauer, Fred Richard, Khoi Young, Colt Walker | 2023 Antwerp | Men's team |
Gold | Simone Biles, Skye Blakely, Shilese Jones, Joscelyn Roberson, Leanne Wong, Kayla DiCello | Women's team | |
Bronze | Fred Richard | Men's all-around | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's all-around | |
Bronze | Shilese Jones | ||
Silver | Simone Biles | Women's vault | |
Silver | Khoi Young | Men's pommel horse | |
Bronze | Shilese Jones | Women's uneven bars | |
Silver | Khoi Young | Men's vault | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's balance beam | |
Gold | Simone Biles | Women's floor exercise |
Gender | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women | 56 | 43 | 31 | 130 |
Men | 10 | 12 | 16 | 38 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Women's individual all-around | 14 | 8 | 5 | 27 |
Women's floor exercise | 10 | 7 | 7 | 24 |
Women's balance beam | 9 | 7 | 7 | 23 |
Women's team | 9 | 4 | 2 | 15 |
Women's uneven bars | 7 | 9 | 6 | 22 |
Women's vault | 7 | 8 | 4 | 19 |
Men's parallel bars | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Men's floor exercise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Men's horizontal bar | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Men's pommel horse | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Men's individual all-around | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Men's team | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Men's vault | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Men's rings | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Medal | Name | Year | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Bronze | Sydney Barros, Skye Blakely, Kayla DiCello, Konnor McClain | 2019 Győr | Girls' team |
Gold | Kayla DiCello | Girls' vault | |
Bronze | Kayla DiCello | Girls' balance beam | |
Silver | Jayla Hang, Hezly Rivera, Izzy Stassi, Kieryn Finnell | 2023 Antalya | Girls' team |
Silver | Hezly Rivera | Girls' floor exercise |