The Ulster Junior Cup is a rugby union competition for clubs in the Irish province of Ulster that are not considered strong enough to play in the Ulster Senior Cup. It also includes the second teams of the senior clubs. The perpetual trophy that is awarded to the winners is called The Balmoral Cup
The most successful club is Queen's University with 15 wins. The current holder is Ballyclare [1]
Club | Winners | Runners-Up | Total Finals | Last Title |
---|---|---|---|---|
Queen's University RFC | 15 | 8 | 23 | 1969–70 |
Dungannon | 9 | 8 | 17 | 2002–03 |
North of Ireland Football Club | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1984–85 |
Ballynahinch | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2017–18 |
City of Armagh | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2009–10 |
Ballymena | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2004–05 |
Collegians | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1961–62 |
Donaghadee | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2011–12 |
Malone | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1980–81 |
Omagh | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2016–17 |
Instonians | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2014–15 |
Coleraine | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1985–86 |
City of Derry | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2008–09 |
Larne | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1922–23 |
King's Scholars | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1970–71 |
Lurgan | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1955–56 |
Cooke | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2006–07 |
Ballyclare | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2022–23 |
Dromore | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2023–24 |
Rainey Old Boys | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1978–79 |
Ards | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1976–77 |
Banbridge | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1989–90 |
C.I.Y.M.S. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1952–53 |
Clogher Valley | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2021–22 |
Carrickfergus | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1913–14 |
Knock | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1910–11 |
Sydenham | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1904–05 |
Albion | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1890–91 |
Fortwilliam | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1903–04 |
Holywood | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1990–91 |
Windsor | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1892–93 |
Belfast Harlequins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2003–04 |
Bangor | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2015–16 |
BRA FP | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
Enniskillen | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
Portadown | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
RUC | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
Belmont | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Civil Service | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Limavady | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Queen's Island | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1888–89 | Queen's College II | 15 | 0 | Bangor | |
1889–90 | Queen's College II | 6 | 0 | Albion II | |
1890–91 | Albion II | 6 | 0 | Collegians | |
1891–92 | Collegians | 5 | 0 | Windsor | |
1892–93 | Windsor | 3 | 0 | Collegians | |
1893–94 | Collegians II | 13 | 0 | City of Derry | |
1894–95 | NIFC II | 5 | 0 | Collegians II | |
1895–96 | Dungannon | 6 | 3 | NIFC II | |
1896–97 | Dungannon II | 23 | 0 | Belmont | [2] |
1897–98 | City of Derry | 11 | 0 | Holywood | [3] |
1898–99 | Dungannon | 8 | 0 | NIFC II | [4] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1899–1900 | Dungannon II | 6 | 0 | Collegians II | Replay – Game 1: 0–0) [5] |
1900–01 | Collegians II | 19 | 0 | Fortwilliam II | [6] |
1901–02 | Collegians II | 3 | 0 | NIFC II | [7] |
1902–03 | Collegians II | 3 | 0 | Queen's College II | [8] |
1903–04 | Fortwilliam | 5 | 3 | Collegians II | |
1904–05 | Sydenham | 9 | 3 | Bangor | |
1905–06 | Donaghadee | 13 | 5 | Malone II | |
1906–07 | NIFC II | 8 | 0 | Queen's College II | |
1907–08 | NIFC II | 22 | 3 | Queen's University II | |
1908–09 | NIFC II | 13 | 3 | Sydenham | [9] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1909–10 | Armagh | 8 | 0 | Knock II | |
1910–11 | Knock II | 5 | 4 | Bangor | |
1911–12 | Dungannon | 13 | 6 | Sydenham | |
1912–13 | Armagh | 8 | 0 | Knock II | [10] |
1913–14 | Carrickfergus | w/o | - | Dungannon | Replay awarded to Carrickfergus when Dungannon withdrew – Game 1: 3–3 |
1914–15 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1915–16 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1916–17 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1917–18 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1918–19 | Not played due to World War I |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1919–20 | Larne | 3 | 0 | Armagh | |
1920–21 | Queen's University II | 9 | 0 | Lurgan | [11] |
1921–22 | Larne | 5 | 3 | Cooke | [12] |
1922–23 | Larne | 23 | 0 | Bangor | [13] |
1923–24 | Donaghadee | 10 | 3 | NIFC II | [14] |
1924–25 | Lurgan | 8 | 0 | Donaghadee | after extra time [15] |
1925–26 | Donaghadee | 4 | 3 | Dungannon | [16] |
1926–27 | Donaghadee | 3 | 0 | NIFC II | after extra time [17] |
1927–28 | Donaghadee | 5 | 0 | Queen's University II | [18] |
1928–29 | Ballymena | 3 | 0 | Instonians II | [19] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1929–30 | Ballymena | 3 | 0 | Enniskillen | after extra time) [20] |
1930–31 | Armagh | 4 | 3 | Instonians II | [21] |
1931–32 | Malone II | 3 | 0 | Queen's Island | [22] |
1932–33 | Queen's University II | 6 | 4 | Armagh | [23] |
1933–34 | Queen's University II | 24 | 0 | Portadown | [24] |
1934–35 | Coleraine | 18 | 6 | Queen's University II | [25] |
1935–36 | NIFC II | 5 | 3 | Queen's University II | [26] |
1936–37 | Instonians II | 3 | 0 | C.I.Y.M.S. | after extra time [27] |
1937–38 | Queen's University II | 6 | 0 | Collegians II | [28] |
1938–39 | Dromore | 3 | 0 | Coleraine | [29] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1939–40 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1940–41 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1941–42 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1942–43 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1943–44 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1944–45 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1945–46 | City of Derry | 5 | 0 | C.I.Y.M.S. | |
1946–47 | Queen's University II | 16 | 3 | Carrickfergus | |
1947–48 | Queen's University II | 13 | 6 | King's Scholars | [30] |
1948–49 | Queen's University II | 9 | 8 | Dungannon | after extra time [31] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1949–50 | Coleraine | 11 | 8 | Queen's University II | [32] |
1950–51 | Queens University II | 8 | 6 | Instonians II | [33] |
1951–52 | Queens University II | 14 | 3 | NIFC II | |
1952–53 | C.I.Y.M.S. II | 12 | 0 | King's Scholars | |
1953–54 | NIFC II | 3 | 0 | Lurgan | [34] |
1954–55 | King's Scholars | 14 | 0 | BRA FP | |
1955–56 | Lurgan | 8 | 3 | Ballyclare | |
1956–57 | NIFC II | 9 | 3 | Portadown | |
1957–58 | Donaghadee | 5 | 3 | BRA FP | |
1958–59 | Queens University II | 3 | 0 | Malone II |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1959–60 | Instonians II | 17 | 3 | RUC | |
1960–61 | Collegians II | 8 | 6 | Ballymena II | [35] |
1961–62 | Collegians II | 6 | 0 | NIFC II | [36] |
1962–63 | NIFC II | 6 | 0 | Lurgan | [37] |
1963–64 | Queen's Freshers | 3 | 0 | Omagh | [38] |
1964–65 | Armagh | 3 | 0 | Dungannon II | [39] |
1965–66 | Ballynahinch | 5 | 3 | Dungannon II | [40] |
1966–67 | Ballynahinch | 15 | 0 | King's Scholars | |
1967–68 | Malone II | 3 | 0 | Civil Service II | |
1968–69 | Queens University II | 6 | 5 | Bangor |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1969–70 | Queen's University II | 3 | 0 | King's Scholars | |
1970–71 | King's Scholars | 11 | 3 | Queen's University II | [41] |
1971–72 | Ballymena II | 15 | 0 | CIYMS II | |
1972–73 | Ballymena II | 20 | 12 | Ards | |
1973–74 | Instonians II | 10 | 9 | Ards | |
1974–75 | Malone II | 10 | 0 | Coleraine | [42] |
1975–76 | Rainey Old Boys | 9 | 0 | NIFC II | [43] |
1976–77 | Ards | 7 | 0 | Malone II | [44] |
1977–78 | Malone II | 9 | 6 | Ards II | |
1978–79 | Rainey Old Boys | 10 | 6 | Malone II |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979–80 | Armagh | 17 | 3 | Coleraine | |
1980–81 | Malone II | 15 | 9 | Coleraine | |
1981–82 | Omagh | 22 | 9 | Bangor II | [45] |
1982–83 | Omagh | 6 | 4 | Coleraine | |
1983–84 | Omagh | 3 | 0 | Banbridge | |
1984–85 | NIFC II | 9 | 6 | Omagh | |
1985–86 | Coleraine | 6 | 3 | Rainey Old Boys | |
1986–87 | Cooke | 15 | 12 | Enniskillen | |
1987–88 | Ballynahinch | 9 | 3 | Ards II | |
1988–89 | Ballyclare | 18 | 12 | Omagh |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1989–90 | Banbridge | 10 | 7 | RUC | . |
1990–91 | Holywood | 19 | 9 | Omagh | |
1991–92 | Ballynahinch | 13 | 12 | Ballymena II | |
1992–93 | Omagh | 17 | 6 | Donaghadee | |
1993–94 | Instonians II | 17 | 3 | Bangor II | |
1994–95 | Ballynahinch | 14 | 8 | Banbridge | |
1995–96 | Dungannon II | 8 | 6 | Banbridge | |
1996–97 | Dungannon II | 37 | 12 | Omagh | |
1997–98 | Ballymena II | 13 | 0 | Banbridge | |
1998–99 | Dungannon II | 38 | 8 | Armagh |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999–2000 | Ballymena II | 60 | 8 | Armagh | |
2000–01 | Ballymena II | 24 | 22 | Dungannon II | |
2001–02 | Ballyclare | 31 | 10 | Carrick | |
2002–03 | Dungannon II | 24 | 5 | Clogher Valley | |
2003–04 | Belfast Harlequins II | 27 | 14 | Dungannon II | |
2004–05 | Ballymena II | 33 | 18 | Dromore | |
2005–06 | Armagh | 17 | 15 | Dungannon II | |
2006–07 | Cooke | 20 | 3 | Clogher Valley | [46] [47] |
2007–08 | Armagh | 19 | 12 | Clogher Valley | [48] |
2008–09 | City of Derry | 36 | 13 | Cooke | [49] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009–10 | Armagh | 12 | 3 | Limavady | [50] |
2010–11 | Ballynahinch II | 22 | 10 | Armagh | [51] |
2011–12 | Donaghadee | 10 | 0 | Coleraine | [52] |
2012–13 | Clogher Valley | 22 | 21 | Ballynahinch II | [53] |
2013–14 | Ballynahinch II | 17 | 7 | Ballyclare | [54] |
2014–15 | Instonians | 14 | 0 | Omagh | [55] |
2015–16 | Bangor | 7 | 5 | Instonians | [56] |
2016–17 | Ballynahinch II | 17 | 3 | Omagh | [57] |
2017–18 | Ballynahinch II | 23 | 8 | Armagh II | [58] |
2018–19 | Dromore | 22 | 19 | Ballynahinch II | [59] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019–20 | Enniskillen | 18 | 17 | Armagh II | [60] |
2020–21 | not played due to Covid-19 pandemic | width=200 | |||
2021–22 | Clogher Valley | 43 | 12 | Armagh II | [61] |
2022–23 | Ballyclare | 43 | 42 | Enniskillen | [62] |
2023–24 | Dromore | 30 | 17 | City of Derry | [63] |
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
The Ulster Junior Cup is a rugby union competition for clubs in the Irish province of Ulster that are not considered strong enough to play in the Ulster Senior Cup. It also includes the second teams of the senior clubs. The perpetual trophy that is awarded to the winners is called The Balmoral Cup
The most successful club is Queen's University with 15 wins. The current holder is Ballyclare [1]
Club | Winners | Runners-Up | Total Finals | Last Title |
---|---|---|---|---|
Queen's University RFC | 15 | 8 | 23 | 1969–70 |
Dungannon | 9 | 8 | 17 | 2002–03 |
North of Ireland Football Club | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1984–85 |
Ballynahinch | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2017–18 |
City of Armagh | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2009–10 |
Ballymena | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2004–05 |
Collegians | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1961–62 |
Donaghadee | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2011–12 |
Malone | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1980–81 |
Omagh | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2016–17 |
Instonians | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2014–15 |
Coleraine | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1985–86 |
City of Derry | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2008–09 |
Larne | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1922–23 |
King's Scholars | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1970–71 |
Lurgan | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1955–56 |
Cooke | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2006–07 |
Ballyclare | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2022–23 |
Dromore | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2023–24 |
Rainey Old Boys | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1978–79 |
Ards | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1976–77 |
Banbridge | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1989–90 |
C.I.Y.M.S. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1952–53 |
Clogher Valley | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2021–22 |
Carrickfergus | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1913–14 |
Knock | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1910–11 |
Sydenham | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1904–05 |
Albion | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1890–91 |
Fortwilliam | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1903–04 |
Holywood | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1990–91 |
Windsor | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1892–93 |
Belfast Harlequins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2003–04 |
Bangor | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2015–16 |
BRA FP | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
Enniskillen | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
Portadown | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
RUC | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
Belmont | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Civil Service | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Limavady | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Queen's Island | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1888–89 | Queen's College II | 15 | 0 | Bangor | |
1889–90 | Queen's College II | 6 | 0 | Albion II | |
1890–91 | Albion II | 6 | 0 | Collegians | |
1891–92 | Collegians | 5 | 0 | Windsor | |
1892–93 | Windsor | 3 | 0 | Collegians | |
1893–94 | Collegians II | 13 | 0 | City of Derry | |
1894–95 | NIFC II | 5 | 0 | Collegians II | |
1895–96 | Dungannon | 6 | 3 | NIFC II | |
1896–97 | Dungannon II | 23 | 0 | Belmont | [2] |
1897–98 | City of Derry | 11 | 0 | Holywood | [3] |
1898–99 | Dungannon | 8 | 0 | NIFC II | [4] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1899–1900 | Dungannon II | 6 | 0 | Collegians II | Replay – Game 1: 0–0) [5] |
1900–01 | Collegians II | 19 | 0 | Fortwilliam II | [6] |
1901–02 | Collegians II | 3 | 0 | NIFC II | [7] |
1902–03 | Collegians II | 3 | 0 | Queen's College II | [8] |
1903–04 | Fortwilliam | 5 | 3 | Collegians II | |
1904–05 | Sydenham | 9 | 3 | Bangor | |
1905–06 | Donaghadee | 13 | 5 | Malone II | |
1906–07 | NIFC II | 8 | 0 | Queen's College II | |
1907–08 | NIFC II | 22 | 3 | Queen's University II | |
1908–09 | NIFC II | 13 | 3 | Sydenham | [9] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1909–10 | Armagh | 8 | 0 | Knock II | |
1910–11 | Knock II | 5 | 4 | Bangor | |
1911–12 | Dungannon | 13 | 6 | Sydenham | |
1912–13 | Armagh | 8 | 0 | Knock II | [10] |
1913–14 | Carrickfergus | w/o | - | Dungannon | Replay awarded to Carrickfergus when Dungannon withdrew – Game 1: 3–3 |
1914–15 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1915–16 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1916–17 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1917–18 | Not played due to World War I | ||||
1918–19 | Not played due to World War I |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1919–20 | Larne | 3 | 0 | Armagh | |
1920–21 | Queen's University II | 9 | 0 | Lurgan | [11] |
1921–22 | Larne | 5 | 3 | Cooke | [12] |
1922–23 | Larne | 23 | 0 | Bangor | [13] |
1923–24 | Donaghadee | 10 | 3 | NIFC II | [14] |
1924–25 | Lurgan | 8 | 0 | Donaghadee | after extra time [15] |
1925–26 | Donaghadee | 4 | 3 | Dungannon | [16] |
1926–27 | Donaghadee | 3 | 0 | NIFC II | after extra time [17] |
1927–28 | Donaghadee | 5 | 0 | Queen's University II | [18] |
1928–29 | Ballymena | 3 | 0 | Instonians II | [19] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1929–30 | Ballymena | 3 | 0 | Enniskillen | after extra time) [20] |
1930–31 | Armagh | 4 | 3 | Instonians II | [21] |
1931–32 | Malone II | 3 | 0 | Queen's Island | [22] |
1932–33 | Queen's University II | 6 | 4 | Armagh | [23] |
1933–34 | Queen's University II | 24 | 0 | Portadown | [24] |
1934–35 | Coleraine | 18 | 6 | Queen's University II | [25] |
1935–36 | NIFC II | 5 | 3 | Queen's University II | [26] |
1936–37 | Instonians II | 3 | 0 | C.I.Y.M.S. | after extra time [27] |
1937–38 | Queen's University II | 6 | 0 | Collegians II | [28] |
1938–39 | Dromore | 3 | 0 | Coleraine | [29] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1939–40 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1940–41 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1941–42 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1942–43 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1943–44 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1944–45 | Not played due to World War II | ||||
1945–46 | City of Derry | 5 | 0 | C.I.Y.M.S. | |
1946–47 | Queen's University II | 16 | 3 | Carrickfergus | |
1947–48 | Queen's University II | 13 | 6 | King's Scholars | [30] |
1948–49 | Queen's University II | 9 | 8 | Dungannon | after extra time [31] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1949–50 | Coleraine | 11 | 8 | Queen's University II | [32] |
1950–51 | Queens University II | 8 | 6 | Instonians II | [33] |
1951–52 | Queens University II | 14 | 3 | NIFC II | |
1952–53 | C.I.Y.M.S. II | 12 | 0 | King's Scholars | |
1953–54 | NIFC II | 3 | 0 | Lurgan | [34] |
1954–55 | King's Scholars | 14 | 0 | BRA FP | |
1955–56 | Lurgan | 8 | 3 | Ballyclare | |
1956–57 | NIFC II | 9 | 3 | Portadown | |
1957–58 | Donaghadee | 5 | 3 | BRA FP | |
1958–59 | Queens University II | 3 | 0 | Malone II |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1959–60 | Instonians II | 17 | 3 | RUC | |
1960–61 | Collegians II | 8 | 6 | Ballymena II | [35] |
1961–62 | Collegians II | 6 | 0 | NIFC II | [36] |
1962–63 | NIFC II | 6 | 0 | Lurgan | [37] |
1963–64 | Queen's Freshers | 3 | 0 | Omagh | [38] |
1964–65 | Armagh | 3 | 0 | Dungannon II | [39] |
1965–66 | Ballynahinch | 5 | 3 | Dungannon II | [40] |
1966–67 | Ballynahinch | 15 | 0 | King's Scholars | |
1967–68 | Malone II | 3 | 0 | Civil Service II | |
1968–69 | Queens University II | 6 | 5 | Bangor |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1969–70 | Queen's University II | 3 | 0 | King's Scholars | |
1970–71 | King's Scholars | 11 | 3 | Queen's University II | [41] |
1971–72 | Ballymena II | 15 | 0 | CIYMS II | |
1972–73 | Ballymena II | 20 | 12 | Ards | |
1973–74 | Instonians II | 10 | 9 | Ards | |
1974–75 | Malone II | 10 | 0 | Coleraine | [42] |
1975–76 | Rainey Old Boys | 9 | 0 | NIFC II | [43] |
1976–77 | Ards | 7 | 0 | Malone II | [44] |
1977–78 | Malone II | 9 | 6 | Ards II | |
1978–79 | Rainey Old Boys | 10 | 6 | Malone II |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979–80 | Armagh | 17 | 3 | Coleraine | |
1980–81 | Malone II | 15 | 9 | Coleraine | |
1981–82 | Omagh | 22 | 9 | Bangor II | [45] |
1982–83 | Omagh | 6 | 4 | Coleraine | |
1983–84 | Omagh | 3 | 0 | Banbridge | |
1984–85 | NIFC II | 9 | 6 | Omagh | |
1985–86 | Coleraine | 6 | 3 | Rainey Old Boys | |
1986–87 | Cooke | 15 | 12 | Enniskillen | |
1987–88 | Ballynahinch | 9 | 3 | Ards II | |
1988–89 | Ballyclare | 18 | 12 | Omagh |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1989–90 | Banbridge | 10 | 7 | RUC | . |
1990–91 | Holywood | 19 | 9 | Omagh | |
1991–92 | Ballynahinch | 13 | 12 | Ballymena II | |
1992–93 | Omagh | 17 | 6 | Donaghadee | |
1993–94 | Instonians II | 17 | 3 | Bangor II | |
1994–95 | Ballynahinch | 14 | 8 | Banbridge | |
1995–96 | Dungannon II | 8 | 6 | Banbridge | |
1996–97 | Dungannon II | 37 | 12 | Omagh | |
1997–98 | Ballymena II | 13 | 0 | Banbridge | |
1998–99 | Dungannon II | 38 | 8 | Armagh |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999–2000 | Ballymena II | 60 | 8 | Armagh | |
2000–01 | Ballymena II | 24 | 22 | Dungannon II | |
2001–02 | Ballyclare | 31 | 10 | Carrick | |
2002–03 | Dungannon II | 24 | 5 | Clogher Valley | |
2003–04 | Belfast Harlequins II | 27 | 14 | Dungannon II | |
2004–05 | Ballymena II | 33 | 18 | Dromore | |
2005–06 | Armagh | 17 | 15 | Dungannon II | |
2006–07 | Cooke | 20 | 3 | Clogher Valley | [46] [47] |
2007–08 | Armagh | 19 | 12 | Clogher Valley | [48] |
2008–09 | City of Derry | 36 | 13 | Cooke | [49] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009–10 | Armagh | 12 | 3 | Limavady | [50] |
2010–11 | Ballynahinch II | 22 | 10 | Armagh | [51] |
2011–12 | Donaghadee | 10 | 0 | Coleraine | [52] |
2012–13 | Clogher Valley | 22 | 21 | Ballynahinch II | [53] |
2013–14 | Ballynahinch II | 17 | 7 | Ballyclare | [54] |
2014–15 | Instonians | 14 | 0 | Omagh | [55] |
2015–16 | Bangor | 7 | 5 | Instonians | [56] |
2016–17 | Ballynahinch II | 17 | 3 | Omagh | [57] |
2017–18 | Ballynahinch II | 23 | 8 | Armagh II | [58] |
2018–19 | Dromore | 22 | 19 | Ballynahinch II | [59] |
Year | Winner | Runner-up | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019–20 | Enniskillen | 18 | 17 | Armagh II | [60] |
2020–21 | not played due to Covid-19 pandemic | width=200 | |||
2021–22 | Clogher Valley | 43 | 12 | Armagh II | [61] |
2022–23 | Ballyclare | 43 | 42 | Enniskillen | [62] |
2023–24 | Dromore | 30 | 17 | City of Derry | [63] |
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)
{{
cite news}}
: Missing or empty |title=
(
help)