Ukraine at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships | |
---|---|
FINA code | UKR |
National federation | Ukrainian Swimming Federation |
Website |
usf |
in Gwangju, South Korea | |
Medals Ranked 14th |
|
World Aquatics Championships appearances | |
Other related appearances | |
Soviet Union (1973–1991) |
Ukraine competed at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships in Gwangju, South Korea from 12 to 28 July.
Ukraine entered 12 artistic swimmers. [1]
Legend: (R) = Reserve Athlete
Ukraine entered 9 divers. [2]
Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Oleh Kolodiy | 1 m springboard | 370.40 | 5 Q | — | 396.40 | 7 | |
3 m springboard | 402.75 | 16 Q | 438.60 | 10 Q | 421.40 | 12 | |
Stanislav Oliferchyk | 1 m springboard | 274.05 | 35 | — | Did not advance | ||
3 m springboard | 346.30 | 37 | Did not advance | ||||
Oleh Serbin | 10 m platform | 339.10 | 26 | Did not advance | |||
Oleksii Sereda | 446.95 | 8 Q | 476.30 | 7 Q | 490.50 | 4 | |
Oleksandr Horshkovozov Oleh Kolodiy |
3 m synchronized springboard | 378.03 | 3 Q | — | 393.24 | 6 | |
Oleh Serbin Oleksii Sereda |
10 m synchronized platform | 339.21 | 11 Q | — | 412.62 | 4 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna Arnautova | 1 m springboard | 210.70 | 24 | — | Did not advance | ||
Olena Fedorova | 215.65 | 20 | — | Did not advance | |||
3 m springboard | 288.00 | 11 Q | 279.10 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Viktoriya Kesar | 258.60 | 18 Q | 300.25 | 9 Q | 276.45 | 11 | |
Viktoriya Kesar Hanna Pysmenska |
3 m synchronized springboard | 249.03 | 15 | — | Did not advance |
Mixed
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Stanislav Oliferchyk Viktoriya Kesar |
3 m synchronized springboard | 282.84 | 7 |
Oleksii Sereda Anna Arnautova |
Team | 323.20 | 9 |
Ukraine qualified two male and one female high divers. [3]
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Viacheslav Kolesnikov | Men's high diving | 358.10 | 8 |
Oleksiy Pryhorov | 233.40 | 15 |
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Antonina Vyshyvanova | Women's high diving | 257.65 | 5 |
Ukraine qualified one male and one female open water swimmers. [4] [5]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Ihor Chervynskyy | Men's 10 km | 1:52:45.2 | 52 |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Krystyna Panchishko | Women's 5 km | 59:44.0 | 29 |
Women's 10 km | 2:00:28.6 | 36 |
Ukraine entered six swimmers. [6]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Serhiy Frolov | 800 m freestyle | 7:47.25 | 7 Q | — | 7:47.32 | 7 | |
1500 m freestyle | 14:55.06 | 8 Q | — | 15:01.04 | 7 | ||
Andriy Govorov | 50 m freestyle | 22.57 | 37 | Did not advance | |||
50 m butterfly | 22.84 | =1 Q | 22.80 | 3 Q | 22.91 | 6 | |
Denys Kesil | 100 m butterfly | 53.39 | 28 | Did not advance | |||
200 m butterfly | 1:55.82 | 3 Q | 1:55.95 | 7 Q | 1:54.79 NR | 5 | |
400 m individual medley | 4:24.99 | 24 | — | Did not advance | |||
Mykyta Koptyelov | 100 m breaststroke | 1:03.47 | 56 | Did not advance | |||
200 m breaststroke | 2:09.94 | 15 Q | 2:09.96 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Mykhailo Romanchuk | 800 m freestyle | 7:47.01 | 6 Q | — | 7:49.32 | 8 | |
1500 m freestyle | 14:47.54 | 3 Q | — | 14:37.63 | |||
Serhiy Shevtsov | 100 m freestyle | 48.87 | =19 | Did not advance | |||
50 m butterfly | 23.87 | 27 | Did not advance |
Ukraine at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships | |
---|---|
FINA code | UKR |
National federation | Ukrainian Swimming Federation |
Website |
usf |
in Gwangju, South Korea | |
Medals Ranked 14th |
|
World Aquatics Championships appearances | |
Other related appearances | |
Soviet Union (1973–1991) |
Ukraine competed at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships in Gwangju, South Korea from 12 to 28 July.
Ukraine entered 12 artistic swimmers. [1]
Legend: (R) = Reserve Athlete
Ukraine entered 9 divers. [2]
Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Oleh Kolodiy | 1 m springboard | 370.40 | 5 Q | — | 396.40 | 7 | |
3 m springboard | 402.75 | 16 Q | 438.60 | 10 Q | 421.40 | 12 | |
Stanislav Oliferchyk | 1 m springboard | 274.05 | 35 | — | Did not advance | ||
3 m springboard | 346.30 | 37 | Did not advance | ||||
Oleh Serbin | 10 m platform | 339.10 | 26 | Did not advance | |||
Oleksii Sereda | 446.95 | 8 Q | 476.30 | 7 Q | 490.50 | 4 | |
Oleksandr Horshkovozov Oleh Kolodiy |
3 m synchronized springboard | 378.03 | 3 Q | — | 393.24 | 6 | |
Oleh Serbin Oleksii Sereda |
10 m synchronized platform | 339.21 | 11 Q | — | 412.62 | 4 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna Arnautova | 1 m springboard | 210.70 | 24 | — | Did not advance | ||
Olena Fedorova | 215.65 | 20 | — | Did not advance | |||
3 m springboard | 288.00 | 11 Q | 279.10 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Viktoriya Kesar | 258.60 | 18 Q | 300.25 | 9 Q | 276.45 | 11 | |
Viktoriya Kesar Hanna Pysmenska |
3 m synchronized springboard | 249.03 | 15 | — | Did not advance |
Mixed
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Stanislav Oliferchyk Viktoriya Kesar |
3 m synchronized springboard | 282.84 | 7 |
Oleksii Sereda Anna Arnautova |
Team | 323.20 | 9 |
Ukraine qualified two male and one female high divers. [3]
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Viacheslav Kolesnikov | Men's high diving | 358.10 | 8 |
Oleksiy Pryhorov | 233.40 | 15 |
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Antonina Vyshyvanova | Women's high diving | 257.65 | 5 |
Ukraine qualified one male and one female open water swimmers. [4] [5]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Ihor Chervynskyy | Men's 10 km | 1:52:45.2 | 52 |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Krystyna Panchishko | Women's 5 km | 59:44.0 | 29 |
Women's 10 km | 2:00:28.6 | 36 |
Ukraine entered six swimmers. [6]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Serhiy Frolov | 800 m freestyle | 7:47.25 | 7 Q | — | 7:47.32 | 7 | |
1500 m freestyle | 14:55.06 | 8 Q | — | 15:01.04 | 7 | ||
Andriy Govorov | 50 m freestyle | 22.57 | 37 | Did not advance | |||
50 m butterfly | 22.84 | =1 Q | 22.80 | 3 Q | 22.91 | 6 | |
Denys Kesil | 100 m butterfly | 53.39 | 28 | Did not advance | |||
200 m butterfly | 1:55.82 | 3 Q | 1:55.95 | 7 Q | 1:54.79 NR | 5 | |
400 m individual medley | 4:24.99 | 24 | — | Did not advance | |||
Mykyta Koptyelov | 100 m breaststroke | 1:03.47 | 56 | Did not advance | |||
200 m breaststroke | 2:09.94 | 15 Q | 2:09.96 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Mykhailo Romanchuk | 800 m freestyle | 7:47.01 | 6 Q | — | 7:49.32 | 8 | |
1500 m freestyle | 14:47.54 | 3 Q | — | 14:37.63 | |||
Serhiy Shevtsov | 100 m freestyle | 48.87 | =19 | Did not advance | |||
50 m butterfly | 23.87 | 27 | Did not advance |