Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Prague | 5–2 | Fenerbahçe | 3–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 1–3 | Borussia Dortmund | 0–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 1–3 | Red Star Belgrade | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Malmö FF | 5–4 | Beşiktaş | 3–2 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bray Wanderers A.F.C. | 1–3 | Trabzonspor | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 3–7 | Barcelona | 1–0 | 2–7 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 6–2 | Vitória SC | 3–0 | 3–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 1–5 | Atalanta | 0–1 | 1–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 2–3 | PSV Eindhoven | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 1–5 | Galatasaray | 1–2 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | ( a)2–2 | BanÃk Ostrava | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Werder Bremen | 2–1 | Galatasaray | 2–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Zagreb | 3–4 | Trabzonspor | 2–31 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olympique Lyonnais | 4–8 | Trabzonspor | 3–4 | 1–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
B 1903 | 2–1 | Trabzonspor | 1–0 | 1–1 |
1 This match was played in Klagenfurt due to the outbreak of the Croatian War of Independence.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
IFK Göteborg | 3–2 | Beşiktaş | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 4–2 | TPS | 2–0 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 0–2 | Atlético Madrid | 0–2 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
GKS Katowice | 1–2 | Galatasaray | 0–0 | 1–2 |
Fenerbahçe | 5–3 | PFC Botev Plovdiv | 3–1 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eintracht Frankfurt | 0–1 | Galatasaray | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Fenerbahçe | 2–7 | SK Sigma Olomouc | 1–0 | 1–7 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roma | 5–4 | Galatasaray | 3–1 | 2–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 3–1 | Cork City | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester United | 3–3 ( a) | Galatasaray | 3–3 | 0–0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 5 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 2 |
Galatasaray | 0–0 | Barcelona |
---|---|---|
Report |
Spartak Moscow | 0–0 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Report |
Galatasaray | 0–2 | Monaco |
---|---|---|
Report |
Scifo 54' Gnako 90' |
Galatasaray | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow |
---|---|---|
Cihat 86' | Report |
Onopko 55' Karpin 83' |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Košice | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam | 6–1 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | 4–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 6–2 | Valletta | 3–1 | 3–1 |
Kocaelispor | 0–2 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 1–1 ( a) | Cagliari | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avenir Beggen | 1–9 | Galatasaray | 1–5 | 0–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IFK Göteborg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Barcelona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Manchester United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
Barcelona | 2–1 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Koeman 30' Amor 50' |
Report | Türkyilmaz 14' |
IFK Göteborg | 1–0 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Erlingmark 76' | Report |
Galatasaray | 0–1 | IFK Göteborg |
---|---|---|
Report | Erlingmark 86' |
Manchester United | 4–0 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Davies 3' Beckham 38' Keane 49' Bülent 88' ( o.g.) |
Report |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 3–1 | HJK Helsinki | 2–0 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 2–4 | AJ Auxerre | 2–2 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe SK | 7–0 | PFK Turan Tovuz | 5–0 | 2–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 5–4 | FC Dinamo București | 2–1 | 3–3 |
AS Cannes | 9–1 | Fenerbahçe SK | 4–0 | 5–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | ( a) 2–2 | Aston Villa | 1–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 2–4 | S.S. Lazio | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rosenborg BK | 4–3 | Beşiktaş | 3–0 | 1–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Žalgiris | 2–3 | Trabzonspor | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 0–4 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 6–0 | Partizani Tirana | 2–0 | 4–0 |
Sparta Prague | 4–2 | Galatasaray | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 1–4 | Real Betis | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1–2 | Fenerbahçe | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Manchester United | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
3 | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 7 | |
4 | Rapid Wien | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 2 |
Rapid Wien | 1–1 | Fenerbahçe |
---|---|---|
Stumpf 71' | Report | Bolić 30' |
Fenerbahçe | 0–1 | Juventus |
---|---|---|
Report | Bokšić 22' |
Fenerbahçe | 0–2 | Manchester United |
---|---|---|
Report |
Beckham 55' Cantona 60' |
Manchester United | 0–1 | Fenerbahçe |
---|---|---|
Report | Bolić 78' |
Fenerbahçe | 1–0 | Rapid Wien |
---|---|---|
Høgh 76' | Report |
Juventus | 2–0 | Fenerbahçe |
---|---|---|
Padovano 42' Amoruso 85' |
Report |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tiraspol | 0–5 | Galatasaray | 0–1 | 0–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 4–6 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4–2 | 0–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Bratislava | 3–5 | Trabzonspor | 2–1 | 1–4 |
Dinamo Minsk | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bodø/Glimt | 2–5 | Trabzonspor | 1–2 | 1–3 |
RWD Molenbeek | 0–3 | Beşiktaş | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Legia Warsaw | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Schalke 04 | 4–3 | Trabzonspor | 1–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valencia | 5–3 | Beşiktaş | 3–1 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 3–1 | Maribor Branik | 0–0 | 3–1 |
FC Sion | 2–8 | Galatasaray | 1–4 | 1–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Parma | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 5 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | |
3 | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
4 | IFK Göteborg | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 6 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kocaelispor | 3–0 | Național București | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Moscow | 2–1 | Kocaelispor | 2–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 2–1 | Dundee United | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steaua Bucharest | 2–1 | Fenerbahçe | 0–0 | 2–1 |
Trabzonspor | 5–6 | Bochum | 2–1 | 3–5 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 5–3 | Grasshopper | 2–1 | 3–2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Galatasaray | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
3 | Rosenborg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 | |
4 | Athletic Bilbao | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 4–2 | Spartak Trnava | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vålerenga | 4–3 | Beşiktaş | 1–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Argeş Piteşti | ( a)4–4 | İstanbulspor | 2–0 | 2–4 |
IFK Göteborg | 2–2( a) | Fenerbahçe | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Wisła Kraków | 7–2 | Trabzonspor | 5–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 2–3 | Parma | 1–0 | 1–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Prague | 5–2 | Fenerbahçe | 3–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 1–3 | Borussia Dortmund | 0–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 1–3 | Red Star Belgrade | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Malmö FF | 5–4 | Beşiktaş | 3–2 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bray Wanderers A.F.C. | 1–3 | Trabzonspor | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 3–7 | Barcelona | 1–0 | 2–7 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 6–2 | Vitória SC | 3–0 | 3–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 1–5 | Atalanta | 0–1 | 1–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 2–3 | PSV Eindhoven | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 1–5 | Galatasaray | 1–2 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | ( a)2–2 | BanÃk Ostrava | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Werder Bremen | 2–1 | Galatasaray | 2–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Zagreb | 3–4 | Trabzonspor | 2–31 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olympique Lyonnais | 4–8 | Trabzonspor | 3–4 | 1–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
B 1903 | 2–1 | Trabzonspor | 1–0 | 1–1 |
1 This match was played in Klagenfurt due to the outbreak of the Croatian War of Independence.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
IFK Göteborg | 3–2 | Beşiktaş | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 4–2 | TPS | 2–0 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 0–2 | Atlético Madrid | 0–2 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
GKS Katowice | 1–2 | Galatasaray | 0–0 | 1–2 |
Fenerbahçe | 5–3 | PFC Botev Plovdiv | 3–1 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eintracht Frankfurt | 0–1 | Galatasaray | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Fenerbahçe | 2–7 | SK Sigma Olomouc | 1–0 | 1–7 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roma | 5–4 | Galatasaray | 3–1 | 2–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 3–1 | Cork City | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester United | 3–3 ( a) | Galatasaray | 3–3 | 0–0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Monaco | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 5 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 2 |
Galatasaray | 0–0 | Barcelona |
---|---|---|
Report |
Spartak Moscow | 0–0 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Report |
Galatasaray | 0–2 | Monaco |
---|---|---|
Report |
Scifo 54' Gnako 90' |
Galatasaray | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow |
---|---|---|
Cihat 86' | Report |
Onopko 55' Karpin 83' |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Košice | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam | 6–1 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | 4–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 6–2 | Valletta | 3–1 | 3–1 |
Kocaelispor | 0–2 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 1–1 ( a) | Cagliari | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avenir Beggen | 1–9 | Galatasaray | 1–5 | 0–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IFK Göteborg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Barcelona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Manchester United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
Barcelona | 2–1 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Koeman 30' Amor 50' |
Report | Türkyilmaz 14' |
IFK Göteborg | 1–0 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Erlingmark 76' | Report |
Galatasaray | 0–1 | IFK Göteborg |
---|---|---|
Report | Erlingmark 86' |
Manchester United | 4–0 | Galatasaray |
---|---|---|
Davies 3' Beckham 38' Keane 49' Bülent 88' ( o.g.) |
Report |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 3–1 | HJK Helsinki | 2–0 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 2–4 | AJ Auxerre | 2–2 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe SK | 7–0 | PFK Turan Tovuz | 5–0 | 2–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 5–4 | FC Dinamo București | 2–1 | 3–3 |
AS Cannes | 9–1 | Fenerbahçe SK | 4–0 | 5–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | ( a) 2–2 | Aston Villa | 1–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 2–4 | S.S. Lazio | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rosenborg BK | 4–3 | Beşiktaş | 3–0 | 1–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Žalgiris | 2–3 | Trabzonspor | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 0–4 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 6–0 | Partizani Tirana | 2–0 | 4–0 |
Sparta Prague | 4–2 | Galatasaray | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 1–4 | Real Betis | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1–2 | Fenerbahçe | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Manchester United | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
3 | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 7 | |
4 | Rapid Wien | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 2 |
Rapid Wien | 1–1 | Fenerbahçe |
---|---|---|
Stumpf 71' | Report | Bolić 30' |
Fenerbahçe | 0–1 | Juventus |
---|---|---|
Report | Bokšić 22' |
Fenerbahçe | 0–2 | Manchester United |
---|---|---|
Report |
Beckham 55' Cantona 60' |
Manchester United | 0–1 | Fenerbahçe |
---|---|---|
Report | Bolić 78' |
Fenerbahçe | 1–0 | Rapid Wien |
---|---|---|
Høgh 76' | Report |
Juventus | 2–0 | Fenerbahçe |
---|---|---|
Padovano 42' Amoruso 85' |
Report |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tiraspol | 0–5 | Galatasaray | 0–1 | 0–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 4–6 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4–2 | 0–4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Bratislava | 3–5 | Trabzonspor | 2–1 | 1–4 |
Dinamo Minsk | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bodø/Glimt | 2–5 | Trabzonspor | 1–2 | 1–3 |
RWD Molenbeek | 0–3 | Beşiktaş | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Legia Warsaw | 2–3 | Beşiktaş | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Schalke 04 | 4–3 | Trabzonspor | 1–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valencia | 5–3 | Beşiktaş | 3–1 | 2–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 3–1 | Maribor Branik | 0–0 | 3–1 |
FC Sion | 2–8 | Galatasaray | 1–4 | 1–4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Parma | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 5 | |
4 | Galatasaray | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | |
3 | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
4 | IFK Göteborg | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 6 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kocaelispor | 3–0 | Național București | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Moscow | 2–1 | Kocaelispor | 2–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 2–1 | Dundee United | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steaua Bucharest | 2–1 | Fenerbahçe | 0–0 | 2–1 |
Trabzonspor | 5–6 | Bochum | 2–1 | 3–5 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galatasaray | 5–3 | Grasshopper | 2–1 | 3–2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Galatasaray | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
3 | Rosenborg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 | |
4 | Athletic Bilbao | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beşiktaş | 4–2 | Spartak Trnava | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vålerenga | 4–3 | Beşiktaş | 1–0 | 3–3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Argeş Piteşti | ( a)4–4 | İstanbulspor | 2–0 | 2–4 |
IFK Göteborg | 2–2( a) | Fenerbahçe | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Wisła Kraków | 7–2 | Trabzonspor | 5–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe | 2–3 | Parma | 1–0 | 1–3 |