Tennis at the 2005 Games of the Small States of Europe | |
---|---|
Champions | |
Men's singles | |
Benjamin Balleret ( MON) | |
Women's singles | |
Mandy Minella ( LUX) | |
Men's doubles | |
Laurent Bram / Gilles Kremer ( LUX) | |
Women's doubles | |
Mandy Minella / Lynn Philippe ( LUX) |
Tennis competitions at the 2005 Games of the Small States of Europe in Andorra at the L'Aldosa Sport Complex in La Massana. The tournament took place on indoor hard courts. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Benjamin Balleret ( MON) | Boris Pašanski ( MLT) | Guillaume Couillard ( MON) |
Arnar Sigurdsson ( ISL) | |||
Men's doubles |
Luxembourg Laurent Bram Gilles Kremer |
Monaco Benjamin Balleret Guillaume Couillard |
Iceland Raj-Kumar Bonifacius Arnar Sigurdsson |
Liechtenstein Gian-Carlo Besimo Jiri Lokaj | |||
Women's singles | Mandy Minella ( LUX) | Stephanie Vogt ( LIE) | Lisa Camenzuli ( MLT) |
Lynn Philippe ( LUX) | |||
Women's doubles |
Luxembourg Mandy Minella Lynn Philippe |
Liechtenstein Johanna Hemmerle Stephanie Vogt |
Malta Lisa Camenzuli Stephanie Pace |
Iceland Rakel Petursdóttir Sigurlaug Sigurðardóttir |
Tennis at the 2005 Games of the Small States of Europe | |
---|---|
Champions | |
Men's singles | |
Benjamin Balleret ( MON) | |
Women's singles | |
Mandy Minella ( LUX) | |
Men's doubles | |
Laurent Bram / Gilles Kremer ( LUX) | |
Women's doubles | |
Mandy Minella / Lynn Philippe ( LUX) |
Tennis competitions at the 2005 Games of the Small States of Europe in Andorra at the L'Aldosa Sport Complex in La Massana. The tournament took place on indoor hard courts. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Benjamin Balleret ( MON) | Boris Pašanski ( MLT) | Guillaume Couillard ( MON) |
Arnar Sigurdsson ( ISL) | |||
Men's doubles |
Luxembourg Laurent Bram Gilles Kremer |
Monaco Benjamin Balleret Guillaume Couillard |
Iceland Raj-Kumar Bonifacius Arnar Sigurdsson |
Liechtenstein Gian-Carlo Besimo Jiri Lokaj | |||
Women's singles | Mandy Minella ( LUX) | Stephanie Vogt ( LIE) | Lisa Camenzuli ( MLT) |
Lynn Philippe ( LUX) | |||
Women's doubles |
Luxembourg Mandy Minella Lynn Philippe |
Liechtenstein Johanna Hemmerle Stephanie Vogt |
Malta Lisa Camenzuli Stephanie Pace |
Iceland Rakel Petursdóttir Sigurlaug Sigurðardóttir |