Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
Leaders of the
Ruthenian Uniate Church
Union of Brest
Synod of Polotsk
Conversion of Chełm Eparchy
Metropolitans of Kiev
Michael
Hypatius
Joseph I
Raphael
Antonius
Gabriel
Cyprian
Leo I
George
Leo II
Athanasius
Florian
Philip I
Leo III
Jason
Theodosius
Church Primates
after
partitions of Poland
New East Prussia
(Bishops of Suprasl)
Theodosius II
Nicholas
Leo IV
Russia Poland
(Uniate Church)
Heraclius
Gregory
Josaphat
Iosif (Semashko)
Holy See (Bishops of Chelm)
Philip II
John
John II
Joseph II
Michael II
Joseph III
Marcellus
Galicia and Lodomeria
(Metropolitans of Galicia)
more
Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church
Antonius Angelowicz
Archeparchies
Kijow
:
Theodosius Rostotsky
Połock
: Heraclius Lisovsky
Smoleńsk
: Joseph Lepkovsky
Eparchies
Lutsk–Ostroh
: Cyril Syrotinsky
Volodymyr–Brest
:
Leo Javorovsky
(auxiliary bishop)
Pińsk-Turów: Joachim Horbatsky
Chełm–Bełz
:
Marcell Popel
(Orthodox administrator)
Lwów–Kamieniec
:
Antin Anhelovych
Przemyśl–Sanok
:
Antin Anhelovych
Related
Ruthenian Greek Catholic Church
(sister church)
Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church
(successor)
Belarusian Greek Catholic Church
(successor)
Catholicism portal
Category
:
Eastern Catholic navigational boxes
Hidden category:
Navboxes using background colours
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
Leaders of the
Ruthenian Uniate Church
Union of Brest
Synod of Polotsk
Conversion of Chełm Eparchy
Metropolitans of Kiev
Michael
Hypatius
Joseph I
Raphael
Antonius
Gabriel
Cyprian
Leo I
George
Leo II
Athanasius
Florian
Philip I
Leo III
Jason
Theodosius
Church Primates
after
partitions of Poland
New East Prussia
(Bishops of Suprasl)
Theodosius II
Nicholas
Leo IV
Russia Poland
(Uniate Church)
Heraclius
Gregory
Josaphat
Iosif (Semashko)
Holy See (Bishops of Chelm)
Philip II
John
John II
Joseph II
Michael II
Joseph III
Marcellus
Galicia and Lodomeria
(Metropolitans of Galicia)
more
Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church
Antonius Angelowicz
Archeparchies
Kijow
:
Theodosius Rostotsky
Połock
: Heraclius Lisovsky
Smoleńsk
: Joseph Lepkovsky
Eparchies
Lutsk–Ostroh
: Cyril Syrotinsky
Volodymyr–Brest
:
Leo Javorovsky
(auxiliary bishop)
Pińsk-Turów: Joachim Horbatsky
Chełm–Bełz
:
Marcell Popel
(Orthodox administrator)
Lwów–Kamieniec
:
Antin Anhelovych
Przemyśl–Sanok
:
Antin Anhelovych
Related
Ruthenian Greek Catholic Church
(sister church)
Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church
(successor)
Belarusian Greek Catholic Church
(successor)
Catholicism portal
Category
:
Eastern Catholic navigational boxes
Hidden category:
Navboxes using background colours
Videos
Youtube
|
Vimeo
|
Bing
Websites
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Encyclopedia
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Facebook
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE