Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Morristown Line
Legend
Washington Secondary
to
Phillipsburg
Hackettstown
US 46
Musconetcong River
Mount Olive
I-80
Netcong
Port Morris Yard
Lackawanna Cut-Off
to
Andover
Landing Masonry Bridge
Lake Hopatcong
I-80
Mount Arlington
Chester & High Bridge Branches
Wharton
Dover & Rockaway Branches
US 46
Dover
Dover Yard
original alignment
Rockaway
Denville
MOBO
via
Montclair
Mount Tabor
Route 10
US 202
Morris Plains
M&E
Main Line
to Roseland
Morristown
I-287
Convent Station
Madison
Chatham
Passaic River
GLAD
to
Gladstone
Summit
Rahway Valley Railroad
to
Roselle Park
Route 24
Short Hills
Rahway River
Millburn
Maplewood
South Orange
Mountain Station
Highland Avenue
I-280
Orange
Brick Church
East Orange
G.S. Parkway
Grove Street
MOBO
to
Hackettstown
via
Montclair
Roseville Avenue
I-280
Newark Light Rail
Newark Broad Street
Newark Drawbridge
over
Passaic River
Harrison
Harrison Cut-off
Northeast Corridor
to
Washington
Kearny
Connection
│
Sawtooth
Kearny
Connection
│
Bridges
Sawtooth
│
Waterfront
Connection
Hackensack River
Meadows Maintenance Complex
MAIN
&
BCL
to
Suffern
Secaucus Junction
Bergen Tunnels
Hoboken Yard
Hoboken Terminal
North River Tunnels
under
Hudson River
NJ
NY
New York Penn Station
East River Tunnels
under
East River
Sunnyside Yard
LIRR Main Line
to
Long Island
&
Amtrak
NEC
to
Boston
This diagram:
view
talk
This is a route-map template for the
Morristown Line
, an
NJ Transit
.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
NJ Transit Rail Operations line templates
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Morristown Line
Legend
Washington Secondary
to
Phillipsburg
Hackettstown
US 46
Musconetcong River
Mount Olive
I-80
Netcong
Port Morris Yard
Lackawanna Cut-Off
to
Andover
Landing Masonry Bridge
Lake Hopatcong
I-80
Mount Arlington
Chester & High Bridge Branches
Wharton
Dover & Rockaway Branches
US 46
Dover
Dover Yard
original alignment
Rockaway
Denville
MOBO
via
Montclair
Mount Tabor
Route 10
US 202
Morris Plains
M&E
Main Line
to Roseland
Morristown
I-287
Convent Station
Madison
Chatham
Passaic River
GLAD
to
Gladstone
Summit
Rahway Valley Railroad
to
Roselle Park
Route 24
Short Hills
Rahway River
Millburn
Maplewood
South Orange
Mountain Station
Highland Avenue
I-280
Orange
Brick Church
East Orange
G.S. Parkway
Grove Street
MOBO
to
Hackettstown
via
Montclair
Roseville Avenue
I-280
Newark Light Rail
Newark Broad Street
Newark Drawbridge
over
Passaic River
Harrison
Harrison Cut-off
Northeast Corridor
to
Washington
Kearny
Connection
│
Sawtooth
Kearny
Connection
│
Bridges
Sawtooth
│
Waterfront
Connection
Hackensack River
Meadows Maintenance Complex
MAIN
&
BCL
to
Suffern
Secaucus Junction
Bergen Tunnels
Hoboken Yard
Hoboken Terminal
North River Tunnels
under
Hudson River
NJ
NY
New York Penn Station
East River Tunnels
under
East River
Sunnyside Yard
LIRR Main Line
to
Long Island
&
Amtrak
NEC
to
Boston
This diagram:
view
talk
This is a route-map template for the
Morristown Line
, an
NJ Transit
.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
NJ Transit Rail Operations line templates
Videos
Youtube
|
Vimeo
|
Bing
Websites
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Encyclopedia
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Facebook
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE