Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
NJT Main Line
Legend
Port Jervis Line
to
Port Jervis
30.6 mi
49.2 km
Suffern Yard
Piermont Branch
30.5 mi
49.1 km
Suffern
NY
NJ
border
29.1 mi
46.8 km
Mahwah
(limited service for MNRR)
Route 17
27.9 mi
44.9 km
Ramsey Route 17
26.5 mi
42.6 km
Ramsey
24.6 mi
39.6 km
Allendale
23.5 mi
37.8 km
Waldwick Yard
23.2 mi
37.3 km
Waldwick
22.1 mi
35.6 km
Ho-Ho-Kus
20.9 mi
33.6 km
Ridgewood
20.2 mi
32.5 km
Ridgewood Junction
BCL
via
Fair Lawn
19.4 mi
31.2 km
Glen Rock–Main Line
Route 208
17.7 mi
28.5 km
Hawthorne
New York, Susquehanna
& Western RR
Passaic River
River Street
15.6 mi
25.1 km
Paterson
I-80
Erie Main Line
South Paterson
Boonton Branch
G.S. Parkway
Newark Branch
US 46
12.2 mi
19.6 km
Clifton
10.6 mi
17.1 km
Passaic
9.3 mi
15 km
Delawanna
Route 3
Route 21
Lyndhurst Draw
(
Passaic River
)
8.2 mi
13.2 km
Lyndhurst
Route 17
7.6 mi
12.2 km
Kingsland
Harrison Cut-off
Kingsland Tunnel
I-95
/
N.J. Turnpike
Western Spur
Upper Hack Lift
(
Hackensack River
)
BCL
via
Fair Lawn
I-95
/
N.J. Turnpike
Eastern Spur
Northeast Corridor
3.5 mi
5.6 km
Secaucus Junction
former alignment
New York & Greenwood Lake
Boonton Line
Morris & Essex Lines
/
M&E
via
Hackettstown
Bergen Tunnels
0.0 mi
0 km
Hoboken Terminal
Hudson River
This diagram:
view
talk
This is a route-map template for the
Main Line (NJ Transit)
, a United States railway.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
NJ Transit Rail Operations line templates
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
NJT Main Line
Legend
Port Jervis Line
to
Port Jervis
30.6 mi
49.2 km
Suffern Yard
Piermont Branch
30.5 mi
49.1 km
Suffern
NY
NJ
border
29.1 mi
46.8 km
Mahwah
(limited service for MNRR)
Route 17
27.9 mi
44.9 km
Ramsey Route 17
26.5 mi
42.6 km
Ramsey
24.6 mi
39.6 km
Allendale
23.5 mi
37.8 km
Waldwick Yard
23.2 mi
37.3 km
Waldwick
22.1 mi
35.6 km
Ho-Ho-Kus
20.9 mi
33.6 km
Ridgewood
20.2 mi
32.5 km
Ridgewood Junction
BCL
via
Fair Lawn
19.4 mi
31.2 km
Glen Rock–Main Line
Route 208
17.7 mi
28.5 km
Hawthorne
New York, Susquehanna
& Western RR
Passaic River
River Street
15.6 mi
25.1 km
Paterson
I-80
Erie Main Line
South Paterson
Boonton Branch
G.S. Parkway
Newark Branch
US 46
12.2 mi
19.6 km
Clifton
10.6 mi
17.1 km
Passaic
9.3 mi
15 km
Delawanna
Route 3
Route 21
Lyndhurst Draw
(
Passaic River
)
8.2 mi
13.2 km
Lyndhurst
Route 17
7.6 mi
12.2 km
Kingsland
Harrison Cut-off
Kingsland Tunnel
I-95
/
N.J. Turnpike
Western Spur
Upper Hack Lift
(
Hackensack River
)
BCL
via
Fair Lawn
I-95
/
N.J. Turnpike
Eastern Spur
Northeast Corridor
3.5 mi
5.6 km
Secaucus Junction
former alignment
New York & Greenwood Lake
Boonton Line
Morris & Essex Lines
/
M&E
via
Hackettstown
Bergen Tunnels
0.0 mi
0 km
Hoboken Terminal
Hudson River
This diagram:
view
talk
This is a route-map template for the
Main Line (NJ Transit)
, a United States railway.
For information on using this template, refer to
Template:Routemap
.
For pictograms used, see
Commons:BSicon/Catalogue
.
Category
:
NJ Transit Rail Operations line templates
Videos
Youtube
|
Vimeo
|
Bing
Websites
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Encyclopedia
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Facebook
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE