Home
•
Search
•
Translate
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
European Athletics Championships
champions in women's
4 × 400 metres relay
1969
:
Great Britain
(
Stirling
,
Lowe
,
Simpson
,
Board
)
1971
:
East Germany
(
Kühne
,
Lohse
,
Seidler
,
Zehrt
)
1974
:
East Germany
(
Rohde
,
Dietsch
,
Handt
,
Streidt
)
1978
:
East Germany
(
Marquardt
,
Krug
,
Brehmer
,
Koch
)
1982
:
East Germany
(
Siemon
,
Busch
,
Rübsam
,
Koch
)
1986
:
East Germany
(
Siemon
,
Busch
,
Müller
,
Koch
)
1990
:
East Germany
(
Derr
,
Hesselbarth
,
Müller
,
Breuer
)
1994
:
France
(
Landre
,
Elien
,
Dorsile
,
Pérec
)
1998
:
Germany
(
Feller
,
Rohländer
,
Rieger
,
Breuer
)
2002
:
Germany
(
Ekpo-Umoh
,
Rockmeier
,
Marx
,
Breuer
)
2006
:
Russia
(
Pospelova
,
Ivanova
,
Zaytseva
,
Veshkurova
)
2010
:
Germany
(
Lindenberg
,
Cremer
,
Kohlmann
,
Hoffmann
)
2012
:
Ukraine
(
Olishevska
,
Zemlyak
,
Pyhyda
,
Lohvynenko
)
2014
:
France
(
Gayot
,
Hurtis
,
Raharolahy
,
Gueï
)
2016
:
Great Britain
(
Diamond
,
Onuora
,
Doyle
,
Bundy-Davies
)
2018
:
Poland
(
Hołub-Kowalik
,
Baumgart-Witan
,
Wyciszkiewicz
,
Święty-Ersetic
)
2022
:
Netherlands
(
Saalberg
,
Klaver
,
Bol
,
de Witte
)
2024
:
Netherlands
(
Klaver
,
Peeters
,
de Witte
,
Bol
)
Category
:
European Athletics Championships winners navigational templates
Hidden category:
Navboxes using background colours
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
European Athletics Championships
champions in women's
4 × 400 metres relay
1969
:
Great Britain
(
Stirling
,
Lowe
,
Simpson
,
Board
)
1971
:
East Germany
(
Kühne
,
Lohse
,
Seidler
,
Zehrt
)
1974
:
East Germany
(
Rohde
,
Dietsch
,
Handt
,
Streidt
)
1978
:
East Germany
(
Marquardt
,
Krug
,
Brehmer
,
Koch
)
1982
:
East Germany
(
Siemon
,
Busch
,
Rübsam
,
Koch
)
1986
:
East Germany
(
Siemon
,
Busch
,
Müller
,
Koch
)
1990
:
East Germany
(
Derr
,
Hesselbarth
,
Müller
,
Breuer
)
1994
:
France
(
Landre
,
Elien
,
Dorsile
,
Pérec
)
1998
:
Germany
(
Feller
,
Rohländer
,
Rieger
,
Breuer
)
2002
:
Germany
(
Ekpo-Umoh
,
Rockmeier
,
Marx
,
Breuer
)
2006
:
Russia
(
Pospelova
,
Ivanova
,
Zaytseva
,
Veshkurova
)
2010
:
Germany
(
Lindenberg
,
Cremer
,
Kohlmann
,
Hoffmann
)
2012
:
Ukraine
(
Olishevska
,
Zemlyak
,
Pyhyda
,
Lohvynenko
)
2014
:
France
(
Gayot
,
Hurtis
,
Raharolahy
,
Gueï
)
2016
:
Great Britain
(
Diamond
,
Onuora
,
Doyle
,
Bundy-Davies
)
2018
:
Poland
(
Hołub-Kowalik
,
Baumgart-Witan
,
Wyciszkiewicz
,
Święty-Ersetic
)
2022
:
Netherlands
(
Saalberg
,
Klaver
,
Bol
,
de Witte
)
2024
:
Netherlands
(
Klaver
,
Peeters
,
de Witte
,
Bol
)
Category
:
European Athletics Championships winners navigational templates
Hidden category:
Navboxes using background colours
Videos
Youtube
|
Vimeo
|
Bing
Websites
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Encyclopedia
Google
|
Yahoo
|
Bing
Facebook
Top Of Page
Home
•
Search
•
Translate
©
CSE