Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigeria | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 15 | Final tournament | — | 0–1 | 2–1 | 6–0 | |
2 | Guinea-Bissau | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | 0–1 | — | 2–1 | 5–1 | ||
3 | Sierra Leone | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 5 | 2–3 | 2–2 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | São Tomé and Príncipe | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 26 | −23 | 1 | 0–10 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burkina Faso | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | Final tournament | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
2 | Cape Verde | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 3–1 | — | 2–0 | 0–0 | ||
3 | Togo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1–1 | 3–2 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | Eswatini | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Final tournament | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | Canc. | |
2 | Namibia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | Canc. | ||
3 | Burundi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 4 | 0–1 | 3–2 | — | Canc. | ||
4 | Kenya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified | Canc. | Canc. | Canc. | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | Final tournament | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Guinea | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | Malawi | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 | 0–4 | 2–2 | — | 2–1 | ||
4 | Ethiopia | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 0–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ghana | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | Final tournament | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Angola | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | ||
3 | Central African Republic | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Madagascar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 16 | Final tournament | — | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Tanzania | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 8 | 0–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Uganda | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 7 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Niger | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mali | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | Final tournament | — | 2–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Gambia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1–0 | — | 2–2 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Congo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | 1–2 | ||
4 | South Sudan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 3 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zambia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 [a] | Final tournament | — | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | |
2 | Ivory Coast | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 [a] | 3–1 | — | 3–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Comoros | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 7 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Lesotho | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DR Congo | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | Final tournament | — | 3–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Mauritania | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 0–3 [a] | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Gabon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 7 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | Sudan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 6 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 13 | Final tournament | — | 4–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | Botswana | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 4 | 0–0 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | Libya | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 4 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Final tournament | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | Canc. | |
2 | South Africa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | 2–1 | — | 2–2 | Canc. | ||
3 | Liberia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | — | Canc. | ||
4 | Zimbabwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified | Canc. | Canc. | Canc. | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | Final tournament | — | 5–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
2 | Mozambique | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 | 0–1 | — | 3–2 | 1–1 | ||
3 | Benin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 5 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Rwanda | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–3 [a] | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigeria | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 15 | Final tournament | — | 0–1 | 2–1 | 6–0 | |
2 | Guinea-Bissau | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | 0–1 | — | 2–1 | 5–1 | ||
3 | Sierra Leone | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 5 | 2–3 | 2–2 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | São Tomé and Príncipe | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 26 | −23 | 1 | 0–10 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burkina Faso | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | Final tournament | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
2 | Cape Verde | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 3–1 | — | 2–0 | 0–0 | ||
3 | Togo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1–1 | 3–2 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | Eswatini | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Final tournament | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | Canc. | |
2 | Namibia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | Canc. | ||
3 | Burundi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 4 | 0–1 | 3–2 | — | Canc. | ||
4 | Kenya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified | Canc. | Canc. | Canc. | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | Final tournament | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Guinea | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 1–2 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | Malawi | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 | 0–4 | 2–2 | — | 2–1 | ||
4 | Ethiopia | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 0–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ghana | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | Final tournament | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Angola | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | ||
3 | Central African Republic | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Madagascar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 16 | Final tournament | — | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Tanzania | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 8 | 0–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Uganda | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 7 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Niger | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mali | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | Final tournament | — | 2–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Gambia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1–0 | — | 2–2 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Congo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | 1–2 | ||
4 | South Sudan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 3 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zambia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 [a] | Final tournament | — | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | |
2 | Ivory Coast | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 [a] | 3–1 | — | 3–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Comoros | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 7 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Lesotho | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DR Congo | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | Final tournament | — | 3–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Mauritania | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 0–3 [a] | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Gabon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 7 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | Sudan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 6 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 13 | Final tournament | — | 4–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | Botswana | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 4 | 0–0 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | Libya | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 4 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | Final tournament | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | Canc. | |
2 | South Africa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | 2–1 | — | 2–2 | Canc. | ||
3 | Liberia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | — | Canc. | ||
4 | Zimbabwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified | Canc. | Canc. | Canc. | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | Final tournament | — | 5–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
2 | Mozambique | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 | 0–1 | — | 3–2 | 1–1 | ||
3 | Benin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 5 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Rwanda | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–3 [a] | — |