From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Mróz
The team in 2005
UCI code MRO Registered Poland Founded 1996 (1996 ) Disbanded 2011 Discipline(s)
Road &MTB Status 1998–2002: Div. II 2003: Div. III 2004: Div. II 2005–2007: ProCont 2008: Club 2009–2010: Cont 2011: MTB General manager Piotr Kosmala Team manager(s) Robert Duda
Zbigniew Piątek 1996–1999 2000–2002 2003 2004 2005–2006 2007 2008 2009 2010–2011
Mróz Mróz–Supradyn Witaminy Action–NVidia–Mróz Action–ATI Intel–Action Action–Uniqa Mróz–Action–Uniqa Mróz Continental Team Mróz–Active Jet
Mróz (
UCI team code: MRO ) was a professional
cycling team based in
Poland that competed from 1998 to 2011. The team was managed by Piotr Kosmala, who was assisted by
directeur sportifs Robert Duda and
Zbigniew Piątek .
1999
Stage 1, 4 & 6
Vuelta a Argentina
Overall
Settimana Lombarda
Stage 4b
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 2a
Stage 4
Circuit des Mines
Stage 3, 7 & 8
Course de la Paix
Overall
Tour of Japan
Stage 2
Stage 4
Tour of Britain
Overall
Course de la Solidarité Olympique
Stage 2 & 3
Lithuanian Time Trial Championship
Polish Road Race Championship
Overall
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Stage 1a, 3, 5 & 6
Stage 8 & 11
Volta a Portugal
Memoriał Henryka Łasaka
Memoriał Andrzeja Kaczyny i Andrzeja Malinowskiego
Puchar Tatr
Overall
Tour de Pologne
Stage 5, 6 & 7
Stage 5a, 7a & 9a,
Commonwealth Bank Classic
2000
Overall
Tour d'Egypte
Stage 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 & 7
Overall
Ringerike GP
Stage 1
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 1, 2a, 2b & 3
GP Weltour
Lubelski Wyścig 3-Majowy
Overall
Course de la Paix
Stage 2
Stage 1, 2, 5 & 6
Tour of Japan
Overall
Course de la Solidarité Olympique
Stage 2a, 2b & 3
First Union Wilmington Classic
GP Ostrowca Swiętokrzyskiego
Polish Road Race Championship
Polish Time Trial Championship
Lithuanian Time Trial Championship
Stage 2, 4, 5b & 6
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Memoriał Andrzeja Kaczyny i Andrzeja Malinowskiego
Puchar Tatr
Memoriał Henryka Łasaka
Stage 1
Tour de Pologne
Overall
Herald Sun Tour
Stage 7
Overall
Commonwealth Bank Classic
Stage 3a, 3b, 4a, 5a, 9a
2001
Overall
Giro del Capo
Stage 2
Stage 1
Ringerike GP
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 2a
Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego
Stage 2, 6 & 8b,
Course de la Paix
Memoriał Pawła Sosika
Overall
Tour of Japan
Stage 1 & 4
Stage 1
GP de Beauce
GP Ostrowca Swiętokrzyskiego
Lithuanian Time Trial Championship
Stage 3
Dookoła Mazowska
Memoriał Henryka Łasaka
Memoriał Andrzeja Kaczyny i Andrzeja Malinowskiego
GP Z.M. "Mroz"
Stage 3 & 5
Tour de Pologne
Stage 3 & 4
Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland
Stage 7b & 10
Herald Sun Tour
2002
Stage 3
Giro del Capo
Stage 2a & 3
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Lubelski Wyścig 3-Majowy
Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego
Stage 6a & 7
Course de la Paix
Overall
Tour of Japan
Stage 3
Overall
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Stage 1 & 5a
Lithuanian Road Race Championship
Lithuanian Time Trial Championship
Kirghizistan Road Race Championship
Kirghizistan Time Trial Championship
Ukrainian Road Race Championship
Karp Milicki
Wyścig Kolarski
Stage 4
Tour de Pologne
Stage 2a
Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland
2003
Stage 1 & 3
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 7
Course de la Paix
Overall
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Stage 6a
Overall
Bohemia Tour
Stage 3
Overall
Tour of Małopolska
Stage 1 & 2
Memoriał Henryka Łasaka
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej
Stage 2
Tour de Slovaquie
Wyścig Kolarski o Puchar Trzech Miast
Overall
Tour de Pologne
Stage 6
2004
Stage 1
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Overall
GP de Beauce
Stage 2
Kirghizistan Road Race Championship
Kirghizistan Time Trial Championship
Overall
Course de la Solidarité Olympique
Stage 3
Overall
Dookoła Mazowsza
Stage 3
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala
Overall
Tour de Slovaquie
Stage 3a
Stage 6
Tour de Pologne
2005
Stage 1
Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 2 & 4
Międzynarodowy 3-Majow Wyścig
Stage 5
Four Days of Dunkirk
Stage 3 & 6
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Polish Road Race Championship
Overall
Course de la Solidarité Olympique
Stage 1, 2, 3 & 4
Pomorski Klasyk
Overall
Tour of Małopolska
Overall
Hessen-Rundfahrt
Stage 2
2006
Stage 5
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
Polish Road Race Championship
Stage 3, 6 & 9
Tour of Qinghai Lake
2nd Overall
Tour de Luxembourg
2007
Stage 3 & 4
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Polish Time Trial Championship
Overall
Course de la Solidarité Olympique
Stage 4
Overall
Tour of Hainan
Stage 5 & 7
2008
Stage 7
Tour of Japan
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 5
Tour of Qinghai Lake
Stage 6
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
2009
Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 2
Stage 1 & 7
Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour
2010
Overall
Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich
Stage 1
Overall
Tour of Małopolska
Poland , Road Race Championship
Overall
Course de la Solidarité Olympique
Stage 4 & 5
Memoriał Henryka Łasaka
Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich