![]() | This article is rated List-class on Wikipedia's
[…] The Take Care Clause of The United States Constitution, states that the President of the United States is charged with faithfully executing the laws of this nation. The attorney general as a principe officer answers to and serves the president of the United States, they are neither head nor chief of anything, the President is chief and head.
Article II, Section 3: “he [President] shall take Care that the Laws be faithfully executed, and shall Commission all the Officers of the United States.”
“The chief justice of the United States is the chief Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States and is the highest-ranking officer of the U.S. federal judiciary.” -Wikipedia