Mixed doubles at the 2002 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Dongchun Gymnasium | ||||||||||||
Dates | 5–6 October 2002 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 42 from 13 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Table tennis at the 2002 Asian Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles | men | women | |
Doubles | men | women | mixed |
Team | men | women | |
The mixed doubles table tennis event was part of the table tennis programme and took place between October 5 and 6, at the Dongchun Gymnasium, Ulsan.
All times are Korea Standard Time ( UTC+09:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Saturday, 5 October 2002 | 17:00 | 1st round |
17:45 | 2nd round | |
Sunday, 6 October 2002 | 14:00 | Quarterfinals |
14:45 | Semifinals | |
16:30 | Final |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
Wang Liqin (
CHN) Wang Nan ( CHN) | 7 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 12 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 11 | ||||
3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 14 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 3 | |||||
2 |
Ma Lin (
CHN) Li Nan ( CHN) | 9 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 3 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
Wang Liqin (
CHN) Wang Nan ( CHN) | 15 | 11 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Enkhbatyn Lkhagvasüren (
MGL) Batsaikhany Batkhishig ( MGL) | 5 | 8 | 8 |
Pak Won-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyang-mi ( PRK) | 13 | 7 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pak Won-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyang-mi ( PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 |
Wang Liqin (
CHN) Wang Nan ( CHN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
5 |
Oh Sang-eun (
KOR) Kim Moo-kyo ( KOR) | 7 | 13 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Cai Xiaoli (
SIN) Zhang Xueling ( SIN) | 6 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
Oh Sang-eun (
KOR) Kim Moo-kyo ( KOR) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
Chang Yen-shu (
TPE) Lu Yun-feng ( TPE) | 14 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Akira Kito (
JPN) Mikie Takahashi ( JPN) | 12 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Akira Kito (
JPN) Mikie Takahashi ( JPN) | 9 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Farjad Saif (
PAK) Ghazala Rohi ( PAK) | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 11 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Koji Sanada (
JPN) Satoko Kishida ( JPN) | 6 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 11 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Song-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyon-hui ( PRK) | 8 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Song-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyon-hui ( PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
Duan Yong Jun (
SIN) Li Jiawei ( SIN) | 9 | 7 | 9 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
Ko Lai Chak (
HKG) Lau Sui Fei ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lkhagvadorjiin Altantulga (
MGL) Möngöntsetsegiin Batjargal ( MGL) | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
Ko Lai Chak (
HKG) Lau Sui Fei ( HKG) | 10 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Ma Lin (
CHN) Li Nan ( CHN) | 12 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chuang Chih-yuan (
TPE) Huang Yi-hua ( TPE) | 9 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Ma Lin (
CHN) Li Nan ( CHN) | 11 | 12 | 11 |
Mixed doubles at the 2002 Asian Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Dongchun Gymnasium | ||||||||||||
Dates | 5–6 October 2002 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 42 from 13 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Table tennis at the 2002 Asian Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles | men | women | |
Doubles | men | women | mixed |
Team | men | women | |
The mixed doubles table tennis event was part of the table tennis programme and took place between October 5 and 6, at the Dongchun Gymnasium, Ulsan.
All times are Korea Standard Time ( UTC+09:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Saturday, 5 October 2002 | 17:00 | 1st round |
17:45 | 2nd round | |
Sunday, 6 October 2002 | 14:00 | Quarterfinals |
14:45 | Semifinals | |
16:30 | Final |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
Wang Liqin (
CHN) Wang Nan ( CHN) | 7 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 12 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 11 | ||||
3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 14 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 3 | |||||
2 |
Ma Lin (
CHN) Li Nan ( CHN) | 9 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 3 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
Wang Liqin (
CHN) Wang Nan ( CHN) | 15 | 11 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Enkhbatyn Lkhagvasüren (
MGL) Batsaikhany Batkhishig ( MGL) | 5 | 8 | 8 |
Pak Won-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyang-mi ( PRK) | 13 | 7 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pak Won-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyang-mi ( PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 |
Wang Liqin (
CHN) Wang Nan ( CHN) | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
5 |
Oh Sang-eun (
KOR) Kim Moo-kyo ( KOR) | 7 | 13 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Cai Xiaoli (
SIN) Zhang Xueling ( SIN) | 6 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
Oh Sang-eun (
KOR) Kim Moo-kyo ( KOR) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
Chang Yen-shu (
TPE) Lu Yun-feng ( TPE) | 14 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Akira Kito (
JPN) Mikie Takahashi ( JPN) | 12 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Akira Kito (
JPN) Mikie Takahashi ( JPN) | 9 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Farjad Saif (
PAK) Ghazala Rohi ( PAK) | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
Cheung Yuk (
HKG) Tie Ya Na ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 11 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Koji Sanada (
JPN) Satoko Kishida ( JPN) | 6 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Ryu Seung-min (
KOR) Ryu Ji-hye ( KOR) | 11 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Song-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyon-hui ( PRK) | 8 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Song-chol (
PRK) Kim Hyon-hui ( PRK) | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
Duan Yong Jun (
SIN) Li Jiawei ( SIN) | 9 | 7 | 9 |
1st round | 2nd round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
Ko Lai Chak (
HKG) Lau Sui Fei ( HKG) | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lkhagvadorjiin Altantulga (
MGL) Möngöntsetsegiin Batjargal ( MGL) | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
Ko Lai Chak (
HKG) Lau Sui Fei ( HKG) | 10 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Ma Lin (
CHN) Li Nan ( CHN) | 12 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chuang Chih-yuan (
TPE) Huang Yi-hua ( TPE) | 9 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Ma Lin (
CHN) Li Nan ( CHN) | 11 | 12 | 11 |