Sweden at the 2015 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | SWE |
NOC | Swedish Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in
Baku,
Azerbaijan 12 – 28 June 2015 | |
Competitors | 76 in 16 sports |
Flag bearer | Sofia Mattsson |
Medals Ranked 23rd |
|
European Games appearances ( overview) | |
Sweden competed at the 2015 European Games, in Baku, Azerbaijan from 12 to 28 June 2015. [1] All Swedish athletes were presented on 29 April 2015. [2]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Sofia Mattsson | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 55 kg | 15 June |
Gold | Petter Menning | Canoe sprint | Men's K1-200 metres | 16 June |
Silver | Stefan Nilsson | Shooting | Men's skeet | 21 June |
Silver | Anna Laurell | Boxing | Women's 75 kg | 25 June |
Bronze | Lisa Nordén | Triathlon | Women's individual | 13 June |
Bronze | Nikita Glasnović | Taekwondo | Women's 57 kg | 17 June |
Bronze | Elin Johansson | Taekwondo | Women's 67 kg | 18 June |
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Andreas Skalberg | Men's individual | 648 | 38 |
Weiss (
GER) L 2–6 |
Did not advance | 33 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Clarence Goyeram | 64 kg |
Khatuev (
NOR) W 3–0 |
Maxwell (
GBR) W 2–1 |
Petrov (
UKR) L 1–2 |
Did not advance | ||
Leon Chartoi | 75 kg |
Voitaliuk (
UKR) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | ||||
Gabriel Richards | 91 kg | Nikolic (
AUT) W 3–0 |
Filipi (
CRO) L 1–2 |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ida Lundblad | 60 kg |
Başar (
TUR) W 3–0 |
Taylor (
IRL) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | ||
Agnes Alexiusson | 64 kg |
Alberti (
ITA) L 0–2 |
Did not advance | |||
Anna Laurell Nash | 75 kg |
Nagy (
HUN) W 3–0 |
Kebikava (
BLR) W 3–0 |
Fidura (
POL) W 2–1 |
Fontijn (
NED) L 0–3 |
In men's K1 200 metres, Petter Menning eventually finished in 2nd place behind Miklós Dudás of Hungary, but the original gold medalist was later disqualified due to doping violations. [3]
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Petter Menning | K1 200 m | 34.822 | 1 QF | BYE | 35.576 | ||
Christian Svanqvist Erik Svensson |
K2 200 m | 33.769 | 6 QS | 31.905 | 4 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Linnea Stensils | K1 200 m | 41.328 | 3 QS | 40.137 | 3 QF | 42.179 | 7 |
Klara Andersson Karin Johansson Linnea Stensils Moa Wikberg |
K4 500 m | 1:38.337 | 6 QS | 1:31.946 | 4 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Emil Lindgren | Men's cross-country | 1:51:00 | 20 |
Matthias Wengelin | 1:48:17 | 15 | |
Jenny Rissveds | Women's cross-country | 1:36:22 | 8 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Ellen Ek | 3 metre springboard | 353.30 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Platform | 347.50 | 6 Q | 330.5 | 9 | |
Frida Källgren | 1 metre springboard | 365.30 | 9 Q | 370.30 | 12 |
3 metre springboard | 409.30 | 7 Q | 392.55 | 9 |
Athlete | Event | Pool round | Rank | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Seed | |||
Emma Samuelsson | Individual épée |
Beljajeva (
EST) L 4–5
Khudaverdiyeva (
AZE) |
17 Q |
Kirpu (
EST) L 11–15 |
Did not advance | 20 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jonas Nordfors | Individual | 91.955 | 20 | Did not advance | |
Måns Åberg | 92.005 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
Jonas Nordfors Måns Åberg |
Synchronized | 82.300 | 6 Q | 45.200 | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Tommy Macias | 73 kg | BYE |
Kovačević (
SRB) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | |||||
Robin Pacek | 81 kg |
Cetic (
SLO) W 0100–0000 |
Pietri (
FRA) L 0000–0000 |
Did not advance | |||||
Joakim Dvärby | 90 kg | BYE |
Zgank (
SLO) L 0000–0010 |
Did not advance | |||||
Marcus Nyman | BYE |
Toth (
HUN) L 0000–0000 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Martin Pacek | 100 kg | — |
Borodavko (
LAT) L 0000–0000 |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Anna Bernholm | 63 kg |
Schlesinger (
GBR) L 0000–0010 |
Did not advance | |||||
Mia Hermansson |
Bezzina (
MLT) W 1000–0000 |
Howell (
GBR) W 0100–0000 |
Gerbi (
ISR) L 0000–0010 |
Did not advance |
Franssen (
NED) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | 7 |
Athlete | Event | Pool round | Rank | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |||
Hana Antunović | +68 kg |
Ait Ibrahim (
FRA) D 1–1 |
2 Q |
Hosaoglu (
TUR) L 2–3 |
Zaytseva (
RUS) L 1–2 |
4 |
Martinovic (
CRO) L 1–2 | ||||||
Samadli (
AZE) W 9–1 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Sam Andersson | 50 m rifle prone | 605.6 | 35 | — | Did not advance | ||
Håkan Dahlby | Double trap | 139 | 8 | Did not advance | |||
Stefan Nilsson | Skeet | 122 | 6 Q | 14 | 2 QG | 14 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Lotten Johansson | 50 m rifle three positions | 566 | 30 | — | Did not advance | ||
Therese Lundqvist | Skeet | 66 | 15 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Stefan Nilsson Therese Lundqvist |
Skeet | 88 | 9 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Gustaf Dahlman | 200 m freestyle | 1:57.14 | 45 | Did not advance | |||
400 m freestyle | 4:07.43 | 43 | — | Did not advance | |||
Oskar Eriksson | 100 m backstroke | 57.22 | =21 | Did not advance | |||
200 m backstroke | 2:03.67 | 12 Q | 2:03.34 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
200 m individual medley | 2:05.99 | 16 Q | 2:05.72 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
400 m individual medley | 4:37.71 | 35 | — | Did not advance | |||
Daniel Forndal | 50 m freestyle | 23.82 | =32 | Did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 51.05 | =13 Q | 51.22 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 1:53.58 | 27 | Did not advance | ||||
Petter Fredriksson | 50 m backstroke | 26.50 | 12 Q | 26.62 | 12 | Did not advance | |
100 m backstroke | 56.42 | 9 Q | 56.38 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
200 m backstroke | 2:02.08 | 7 Q | 2:01.51 | 7 Q | 2:01.20 | 6 | |
200 m individual medley | 2:07.19 | 22 | Did not advance | ||||
Filip Grimberg | 50 m freestyle | 24.27 | 49 | Did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 52.02 | =40 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m freestyle | 1:54.65 | 33 | Did not advance | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4:01.29 | 29 | — | Did not advance | |||
Victor Johansson | 200 m freestyle | Did not start | Did not advance | ||||
400 m freestyle | 3:59.05 | 24 | — | Did not advance | |||
800 m freestyle | — | 8:19.67 | 16 | ||||
1500 m freestyle | — | 16:03.41 | 19 | ||||
Henry Kerman | 50 m butterfly | 25.93 | 49 | Did not advance | |||
100 m butterfly | 57.38 | 44 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m butterfly | 2:07.77 | 27 | Did not advance | ||||
Markus Malm | 400 m freestyle | 4:09.08 | 46 | — | Did not advance | ||
100 m butterfly | 56.25 | 29 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m butterfly | 2:03.09 | 15 Q | 2:03.36 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Teodor Widerberg | 50 m breaststroke | 29.52 | 27 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:05.11 | 29 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m breaststroke | 2:23.75 | 28 | Did not advance | ||||
50 m butterfly | 25.70 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Gustaf Dahlman Daniel Forndal Filip Grimberg Victor Johansson |
4x200 m freestyle relay | 7:28.15 | 4 Q | — | 7:28.12 | 7 | |
Petter Fredriksson Teodor Widerberg Markus Malm Daniel Forndal |
4x100 m medley relay | 3:47.12 | 7 Q | — | 3:47.33 | 7 |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lova Andersson | 50 m backstroke | 30.46 | 26 | Did not advance | |||
100 m backstroke | Did not start | Did not advance | |||||
50 m butterfly | 29.48 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Hanna Eriksson | 100 m freestyle | 1:00.21 | 56 | Did not advance | |||
200 m freestyle | 2:09.74 | 46 | Did not advance | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4:29.47 | 30 | — | Did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:32.67 | 37 | Did not advance | ||||
Hanna Rosvall | 200 m backstroke | 2:19.41 | 13 Q | 2:18.35 | 14 | Did not advance | |
50 m butterfly | 28.20 | 17 Q | 27.90 | 12 | Did not advance | ||
100 m butterfly | 1:02.24 | 11 Q | 1:01.60 | 8 Q | 1:01.60 | 8 | |
Sara Wallberg | 50 m breaststroke | 33.75 | 21 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:12.90 | 20 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m breaststroke | 2:36.11 | 13 Q | 2:36.59 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Lova Andersson Hanna Eriksson Hanna Rosvall Sara Wallberg |
4x100 m medley relay | 4:22.76 | 11 | — | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Pär Gerell | Singles |
Platonov (
BLR) W 4–1 |
Shibaev (
RUS) W 4–3 |
Freitas (
POR) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =9 | ||
Kristian Karlsson | BYE |
Saive (
BEL) W 4–1 |
Apolonia (
POR) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =9 | |||
Pär Gerell Kristian Karlsson Jon Persson |
Team | — |
Ukraine (UKR) W 3–0 |
Germany (GER) L 2–3 |
Did not advance | =5 |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Linda Bergström | Singles |
Ordova (
SVK) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =33 | ||||
Matilda Ekholm |
Karova (
BUL) W 4–0 |
Samara (
ROU) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =17 | ||||
Linda Bergström Matilda Ekholm Daniela Moskovits |
Team | — |
Romania (ROU) W 3–1 |
Ukraine (UKR) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | =5 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Bronze medal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Nikita Glasnović | 57 kg |
Cunha (
POR)
W 1–0 |
Liborio (
FRA)
W 6–5 |
Jones (
GBR)
L 6–7 |
BYE |
Gladović (
SRB)
W 7–0 |
Did not advance | |
Elin Johansson | 67 kg |
Aboud (
IRL)
W 14–6 |
Anić (
SLO)
W 5–4 |
Azizova (
AZE)
L 2–5 |
BYE |
Tetereviatnykova (
UKR)
W 2–1 |
Did not advance | |
Casandra Ikonen | +67 kg |
Rados (
CRO)
L 3–15 |
Did not advance | =9 |
Athlete | Event | Swim (1.5 km) | Trans 1 | Bike (40 km) | Trans 2 | Run (10 km) | Total Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Nordén | Women's | 20:37 | 0:49 | 1:03:49 | 0:29 | 36:02 | 2:01:46 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Frunze Harutyunyan | 66 kg |
Bernatek (
POL) W 3–1 |
Surkov (
RUS) L 0–4 |
Did not advance |
Bjerrehuus (
DEN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | 16 | ||
Zakarias Tallroth | 71 kg |
Hinoveanu (
ROU) W 3–0 |
Korpasi (
HUN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | BYE |
Stäbler (
GER) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | 10 | |
Christoffer Nilsson | 75 kg |
Nemeš (
SRB) L 0–3 |
Did not advance |
Russo (
ITA) W 5–0 |
Eisele (
GER) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 10 | ||
Alexander Jersgren | 80 kg | BYE |
Balo (
SRB) W 3–0 |
Çebi (
TUR) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | 11 | |||
Emil Sandahl | 85 kg | BYE |
Asps (
EST) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 13 | ||||
Theodoros Tounousidis | 98 kg |
Nuriyev (
AZE) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 12 | |||||
Sebastian Lönnborn | 130 kg | BYE |
Nabi (
EST) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | 13 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Fredrika Peterson | 53 kg | BYE |
Dobre (
ROU) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 13 | ||||
Sofia Mattsson | 55 kg | — |
Mertens (
GER) W 4–0 |
Kit (
UKR) W 5–0 |
Sinishin (
AZE) W 3–1 |
BYE |
Krawczyk (
POL) W 4–1 |
||
Johanna Mattsson | 60 kg | — |
Sahin (
TUR) W 3–1 |
Herhel (
UKR) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 7 | |||
Henna Johansson | 63 kg | — |
Gambarova (
AZE) W 5–0 |
Hanzlickova (
CZE) W 5–0 |
Lanzinskaia (
RUS) L 0–5 |
BYE |
Grigorjeva (
LAT) L 1–3 |
5 | |
Fanny Gradin | 69 kg | — |
Wilson (
HUN) W 4–1 |
Focken (
GER) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | 7 |
Sweden at the 2015 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | SWE |
NOC | Swedish Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in
Baku,
Azerbaijan 12 – 28 June 2015 | |
Competitors | 76 in 16 sports |
Flag bearer | Sofia Mattsson |
Medals Ranked 23rd |
|
European Games appearances ( overview) | |
Sweden competed at the 2015 European Games, in Baku, Azerbaijan from 12 to 28 June 2015. [1] All Swedish athletes were presented on 29 April 2015. [2]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Sofia Mattsson | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 55 kg | 15 June |
Gold | Petter Menning | Canoe sprint | Men's K1-200 metres | 16 June |
Silver | Stefan Nilsson | Shooting | Men's skeet | 21 June |
Silver | Anna Laurell | Boxing | Women's 75 kg | 25 June |
Bronze | Lisa Nordén | Triathlon | Women's individual | 13 June |
Bronze | Nikita Glasnović | Taekwondo | Women's 57 kg | 17 June |
Bronze | Elin Johansson | Taekwondo | Women's 67 kg | 18 June |
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Andreas Skalberg | Men's individual | 648 | 38 |
Weiss (
GER) L 2–6 |
Did not advance | 33 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Clarence Goyeram | 64 kg |
Khatuev (
NOR) W 3–0 |
Maxwell (
GBR) W 2–1 |
Petrov (
UKR) L 1–2 |
Did not advance | ||
Leon Chartoi | 75 kg |
Voitaliuk (
UKR) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | ||||
Gabriel Richards | 91 kg | Nikolic (
AUT) W 3–0 |
Filipi (
CRO) L 1–2 |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ida Lundblad | 60 kg |
Başar (
TUR) W 3–0 |
Taylor (
IRL) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | ||
Agnes Alexiusson | 64 kg |
Alberti (
ITA) L 0–2 |
Did not advance | |||
Anna Laurell Nash | 75 kg |
Nagy (
HUN) W 3–0 |
Kebikava (
BLR) W 3–0 |
Fidura (
POL) W 2–1 |
Fontijn (
NED) L 0–3 |
In men's K1 200 metres, Petter Menning eventually finished in 2nd place behind Miklós Dudás of Hungary, but the original gold medalist was later disqualified due to doping violations. [3]
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Petter Menning | K1 200 m | 34.822 | 1 QF | BYE | 35.576 | ||
Christian Svanqvist Erik Svensson |
K2 200 m | 33.769 | 6 QS | 31.905 | 4 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Linnea Stensils | K1 200 m | 41.328 | 3 QS | 40.137 | 3 QF | 42.179 | 7 |
Klara Andersson Karin Johansson Linnea Stensils Moa Wikberg |
K4 500 m | 1:38.337 | 6 QS | 1:31.946 | 4 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Emil Lindgren | Men's cross-country | 1:51:00 | 20 |
Matthias Wengelin | 1:48:17 | 15 | |
Jenny Rissveds | Women's cross-country | 1:36:22 | 8 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Ellen Ek | 3 metre springboard | 353.30 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Platform | 347.50 | 6 Q | 330.5 | 9 | |
Frida Källgren | 1 metre springboard | 365.30 | 9 Q | 370.30 | 12 |
3 metre springboard | 409.30 | 7 Q | 392.55 | 9 |
Athlete | Event | Pool round | Rank | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Seed | |||
Emma Samuelsson | Individual épée |
Beljajeva (
EST) L 4–5
Khudaverdiyeva (
AZE) |
17 Q |
Kirpu (
EST) L 11–15 |
Did not advance | 20 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jonas Nordfors | Individual | 91.955 | 20 | Did not advance | |
Måns Åberg | 92.005 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
Jonas Nordfors Måns Åberg |
Synchronized | 82.300 | 6 Q | 45.200 | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Tommy Macias | 73 kg | BYE |
Kovačević (
SRB) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | |||||
Robin Pacek | 81 kg |
Cetic (
SLO) W 0100–0000 |
Pietri (
FRA) L 0000–0000 |
Did not advance | |||||
Joakim Dvärby | 90 kg | BYE |
Zgank (
SLO) L 0000–0010 |
Did not advance | |||||
Marcus Nyman | BYE |
Toth (
HUN) L 0000–0000 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Martin Pacek | 100 kg | — |
Borodavko (
LAT) L 0000–0000 |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Anna Bernholm | 63 kg |
Schlesinger (
GBR) L 0000–0010 |
Did not advance | |||||
Mia Hermansson |
Bezzina (
MLT) W 1000–0000 |
Howell (
GBR) W 0100–0000 |
Gerbi (
ISR) L 0000–0010 |
Did not advance |
Franssen (
NED) L 0000–1000 |
Did not advance | 7 |
Athlete | Event | Pool round | Rank | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |||
Hana Antunović | +68 kg |
Ait Ibrahim (
FRA) D 1–1 |
2 Q |
Hosaoglu (
TUR) L 2–3 |
Zaytseva (
RUS) L 1–2 |
4 |
Martinovic (
CRO) L 1–2 | ||||||
Samadli (
AZE) W 9–1 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Sam Andersson | 50 m rifle prone | 605.6 | 35 | — | Did not advance | ||
Håkan Dahlby | Double trap | 139 | 8 | Did not advance | |||
Stefan Nilsson | Skeet | 122 | 6 Q | 14 | 2 QG | 14 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Lotten Johansson | 50 m rifle three positions | 566 | 30 | — | Did not advance | ||
Therese Lundqvist | Skeet | 66 | 15 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Stefan Nilsson Therese Lundqvist |
Skeet | 88 | 9 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Gustaf Dahlman | 200 m freestyle | 1:57.14 | 45 | Did not advance | |||
400 m freestyle | 4:07.43 | 43 | — | Did not advance | |||
Oskar Eriksson | 100 m backstroke | 57.22 | =21 | Did not advance | |||
200 m backstroke | 2:03.67 | 12 Q | 2:03.34 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
200 m individual medley | 2:05.99 | 16 Q | 2:05.72 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
400 m individual medley | 4:37.71 | 35 | — | Did not advance | |||
Daniel Forndal | 50 m freestyle | 23.82 | =32 | Did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 51.05 | =13 Q | 51.22 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 1:53.58 | 27 | Did not advance | ||||
Petter Fredriksson | 50 m backstroke | 26.50 | 12 Q | 26.62 | 12 | Did not advance | |
100 m backstroke | 56.42 | 9 Q | 56.38 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
200 m backstroke | 2:02.08 | 7 Q | 2:01.51 | 7 Q | 2:01.20 | 6 | |
200 m individual medley | 2:07.19 | 22 | Did not advance | ||||
Filip Grimberg | 50 m freestyle | 24.27 | 49 | Did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 52.02 | =40 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m freestyle | 1:54.65 | 33 | Did not advance | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4:01.29 | 29 | — | Did not advance | |||
Victor Johansson | 200 m freestyle | Did not start | Did not advance | ||||
400 m freestyle | 3:59.05 | 24 | — | Did not advance | |||
800 m freestyle | — | 8:19.67 | 16 | ||||
1500 m freestyle | — | 16:03.41 | 19 | ||||
Henry Kerman | 50 m butterfly | 25.93 | 49 | Did not advance | |||
100 m butterfly | 57.38 | 44 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m butterfly | 2:07.77 | 27 | Did not advance | ||||
Markus Malm | 400 m freestyle | 4:09.08 | 46 | — | Did not advance | ||
100 m butterfly | 56.25 | 29 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m butterfly | 2:03.09 | 15 Q | 2:03.36 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Teodor Widerberg | 50 m breaststroke | 29.52 | 27 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:05.11 | 29 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m breaststroke | 2:23.75 | 28 | Did not advance | ||||
50 m butterfly | 25.70 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Gustaf Dahlman Daniel Forndal Filip Grimberg Victor Johansson |
4x200 m freestyle relay | 7:28.15 | 4 Q | — | 7:28.12 | 7 | |
Petter Fredriksson Teodor Widerberg Markus Malm Daniel Forndal |
4x100 m medley relay | 3:47.12 | 7 Q | — | 3:47.33 | 7 |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lova Andersson | 50 m backstroke | 30.46 | 26 | Did not advance | |||
100 m backstroke | Did not start | Did not advance | |||||
50 m butterfly | 29.48 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Hanna Eriksson | 100 m freestyle | 1:00.21 | 56 | Did not advance | |||
200 m freestyle | 2:09.74 | 46 | Did not advance | ||||
400 m freestyle | 4:29.47 | 30 | — | Did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:32.67 | 37 | Did not advance | ||||
Hanna Rosvall | 200 m backstroke | 2:19.41 | 13 Q | 2:18.35 | 14 | Did not advance | |
50 m butterfly | 28.20 | 17 Q | 27.90 | 12 | Did not advance | ||
100 m butterfly | 1:02.24 | 11 Q | 1:01.60 | 8 Q | 1:01.60 | 8 | |
Sara Wallberg | 50 m breaststroke | 33.75 | 21 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:12.90 | 20 | Did not advance | ||||
200 m breaststroke | 2:36.11 | 13 Q | 2:36.59 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Lova Andersson Hanna Eriksson Hanna Rosvall Sara Wallberg |
4x100 m medley relay | 4:22.76 | 11 | — | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Pär Gerell | Singles |
Platonov (
BLR) W 4–1 |
Shibaev (
RUS) W 4–3 |
Freitas (
POR) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =9 | ||
Kristian Karlsson | BYE |
Saive (
BEL) W 4–1 |
Apolonia (
POR) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =9 | |||
Pär Gerell Kristian Karlsson Jon Persson |
Team | — |
Ukraine (UKR) W 3–0 |
Germany (GER) L 2–3 |
Did not advance | =5 |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Linda Bergström | Singles |
Ordova (
SVK) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =33 | ||||
Matilda Ekholm |
Karova (
BUL) W 4–0 |
Samara (
ROU) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | =17 | ||||
Linda Bergström Matilda Ekholm Daniela Moskovits |
Team | — |
Romania (ROU) W 3–1 |
Ukraine (UKR) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | =5 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Bronze medal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Nikita Glasnović | 57 kg |
Cunha (
POR)
W 1–0 |
Liborio (
FRA)
W 6–5 |
Jones (
GBR)
L 6–7 |
BYE |
Gladović (
SRB)
W 7–0 |
Did not advance | |
Elin Johansson | 67 kg |
Aboud (
IRL)
W 14–6 |
Anić (
SLO)
W 5–4 |
Azizova (
AZE)
L 2–5 |
BYE |
Tetereviatnykova (
UKR)
W 2–1 |
Did not advance | |
Casandra Ikonen | +67 kg |
Rados (
CRO)
L 3–15 |
Did not advance | =9 |
Athlete | Event | Swim (1.5 km) | Trans 1 | Bike (40 km) | Trans 2 | Run (10 km) | Total Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Nordén | Women's | 20:37 | 0:49 | 1:03:49 | 0:29 | 36:02 | 2:01:46 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Frunze Harutyunyan | 66 kg |
Bernatek (
POL) W 3–1 |
Surkov (
RUS) L 0–4 |
Did not advance |
Bjerrehuus (
DEN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | 16 | ||
Zakarias Tallroth | 71 kg |
Hinoveanu (
ROU) W 3–0 |
Korpasi (
HUN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | BYE |
Stäbler (
GER) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | 10 | |
Christoffer Nilsson | 75 kg |
Nemeš (
SRB) L 0–3 |
Did not advance |
Russo (
ITA) W 5–0 |
Eisele (
GER) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 10 | ||
Alexander Jersgren | 80 kg | BYE |
Balo (
SRB) W 3–0 |
Çebi (
TUR) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | 11 | |||
Emil Sandahl | 85 kg | BYE |
Asps (
EST) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 13 | ||||
Theodoros Tounousidis | 98 kg |
Nuriyev (
AZE) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 12 | |||||
Sebastian Lönnborn | 130 kg | BYE |
Nabi (
EST) L 0–3 |
Did not advance | 13 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Fredrika Peterson | 53 kg | BYE |
Dobre (
ROU) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 13 | ||||
Sofia Mattsson | 55 kg | — |
Mertens (
GER) W 4–0 |
Kit (
UKR) W 5–0 |
Sinishin (
AZE) W 3–1 |
BYE |
Krawczyk (
POL) W 4–1 |
||
Johanna Mattsson | 60 kg | — |
Sahin (
TUR) W 3–1 |
Herhel (
UKR) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | 7 | |||
Henna Johansson | 63 kg | — |
Gambarova (
AZE) W 5–0 |
Hanzlickova (
CZE) W 5–0 |
Lanzinskaia (
RUS) L 0–5 |
BYE |
Grigorjeva (
LAT) L 1–3 |
5 | |
Fanny Gradin | 69 kg | — |
Wilson (
HUN) W 4–1 |
Focken (
GER) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | 7 |