From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Australian cycling team
ARA Skip Capital|
UCI code | ACA |
---|
Registered | Australia |
---|
Founded | 2018 |
---|
Discipline(s) |
Road |
---|
Status |
UCI Continental (2018–) |
---|
|
General manager |
Ben Kersten |
---|
Team manager(s) |
Henk Vogels |
---|
|
2018 2019 2020–2022 2023– | Australian Cycling Academy–Ride Sunshine Coast Pro Racing Sunshine Coast ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast ARA Skip Capital |
---|
ARA Skip Capital is an Australian
UCI Continental
cycling team established in 2018, gaining UCI Continental status the same year.
[1]
[2]
- As of 13 February 2024.
[3]
|
Rider
|
Date of birth
|
Blake Agnoletto (
AUS)
|
(2002-10-21) 21 October 2002 (age 21)
|
Oliver Bleddyn (
AUS)
|
(2002-01-27) 27 January 2002 (age 22)
|
Joshua Cranage (
AUS)
|
(2005-10-14) 14 October 2005 (age 18)
|
William Eaves (
AUS)
|
(2004-07-02) 2 July 2004 (age 20)
|
Brady Gilmore (
AUS)
|
(2001-04-14) 14 April 2001 (age 23)
|
Nate Hadden (
AUS)
|
(2005-11-19) 19 November 2005 (age 18)
|
|
|
|
Rider
|
Date of birth
|
Cohen Jessen (
AUS)
|
(2005-12-31) 31 December 2005 (age 18)
|
Lachlan Miller (
AUS)
|
(2004-01-04) 4 January 2004 (age 20)
|
Ngai Chung Ki (
HKG)
|
(2004-06-11) 11 June 2004 (age 20)
|
Dylan Proctor-Parker (
AUS)
|
(2004-12-12) 12 December 2004 (age 19)
|
Tyler Tomkinson (
AUS)
|
(2004-11-23) 23 November 2004 (age 19)
|
Declan Trezise (
AUS)
|
(2002-06-30) 30 June 2002 (age 22)
|
|
- 2018
-
Australia U23 National Criterium Championships,
Cameron Scott
- Stage 2
New Zealand Cycle Classic,
Cameron Scott
- Overall
Tour de Tochigi,
Michael Potter
- Stages 1 & 2,
Michael Potter
- Young rider classification,
Michael Potter
- Stage 5
Tour of Qinghai Lake,
Cameron Scott
- 2019
-
Australia National Road Race Championships,
Michael Freiberg
- Stage 2
Tour of Quanzhou Bay, Matthew Rice
- 2020
- Stage 2
Tour de Langkawi,
Taj Jones
- Stage 4
Tour of Poyang Lake, Kane Richards
- 2023
- Stage 3
Tour de Kyushu,
Declan Trezise
- Young rider classification,
William Eaves
Continental & national champions
- 2018
-
Australia U23 Criterium,
Cameron Scott
- 2019
-
Australia Road Race,
Michael Freiberg
- 2023
-
Oceania U23 Time Trial,
Brady Gilmore
-
Oceania Junior Time Trial,
Wil Holmes
|
---|
|
Politics and elections | |
---|
People and culture | |
---|
Sports competitions | |
---|
Establishments and developments | |
---|
Disasters | |
---|
|