Sporting B.C. in international competitions is the history and statistics of Sporting B.C. in FIBA Europe and Euroleague Basketball Company competitions.
Record | Round | Opponent club | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979–80 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
1–1 | 1st round | Bayreuth | 111–110 (h) |
71–83 (a) | |||
1980–81 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
0–2 | 2nd round | Crvena zvezda | 63–85 (a) |
69–72 (h) | |||
1995–96 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
5–5 +2 draws |
1st round | AEK Larnaca | 77–61 (h) |
84–84 (a) | |||
2nd round | Belgacom Union Mons-Hainaut | 92–92 (a) |
107–92 (h) | ||||
3rd round | Pitch Cholet | 95–76 (h) |
71–80 (a) | ||||
Top 16 | Fenerbahçe | 106–90 (h) |
78–98 (a) | ||||
Stefanel Milano | 96–100 (h) |
83–110 (a) | |||||
Estudiantes Argentaria | 84–88 (h) |
88–86 (a) | |||||
1996–97 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
8–2 | 1st round | Bye | Sporting qualified without games | ||||
2nd round | Plannja | 92–67 (a) |
85–55 (h) | ||||
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza | 74–63 (h) |
76–66 (a) | |||||
CSK VVS Samara | 80–79 (a) |
88–64 (h) | |||||
3rd round | Maccabi Rishon LeZion | 61–62 (a) |
79–76 (h) | ||||
Top 16 | Telemarket Roma | 66–78 (a) |
81–76 (h) | ||||
1997–98 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
2–4 | 1st round | Bye | Sporting qualified without games | ||||
2nd round | Tuborg | 89–87 (h) |
50–79 (a) | ||||
Stal Bobrek Bytom | 91–87 (h) |
65–80 (a) | |||||
Cherno More Port Varna | 66–70 (a) |
64–75 (h) |
AO Sporting (coach: xxx): Dave Caligaris 22, Tom Kappos 4, Giorgos Skropolithas 8, Zakynthinos 18, Vasilopoulos 20, Kagidis 4.
Sporting B.C. in international competitions is the history and statistics of Sporting B.C. in FIBA Europe and Euroleague Basketball Company competitions.
Record | Round | Opponent club | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979–80 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
1–1 | 1st round | Bayreuth | 111–110 (h) |
71–83 (a) | |||
1980–81 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
0–2 | 2nd round | Crvena zvezda | 63–85 (a) |
69–72 (h) | |||
1995–96 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
5–5 +2 draws |
1st round | AEK Larnaca | 77–61 (h) |
84–84 (a) | |||
2nd round | Belgacom Union Mons-Hainaut | 92–92 (a) |
107–92 (h) | ||||
3rd round | Pitch Cholet | 95–76 (h) |
71–80 (a) | ||||
Top 16 | Fenerbahçe | 106–90 (h) |
78–98 (a) | ||||
Stefanel Milano | 96–100 (h) |
83–110 (a) | |||||
Estudiantes Argentaria | 84–88 (h) |
88–86 (a) | |||||
1996–97 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
8–2 | 1st round | Bye | Sporting qualified without games | ||||
2nd round | Plannja | 92–67 (a) |
85–55 (h) | ||||
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza | 74–63 (h) |
76–66 (a) | |||||
CSK VVS Samara | 80–79 (a) |
88–64 (h) | |||||
3rd round | Maccabi Rishon LeZion | 61–62 (a) |
79–76 (h) | ||||
Top 16 | Telemarket Roma | 66–78 (a) |
81–76 (h) | ||||
1997–98 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
2–4 | 1st round | Bye | Sporting qualified without games | ||||
2nd round | Tuborg | 89–87 (h) |
50–79 (a) | ||||
Stal Bobrek Bytom | 91–87 (h) |
65–80 (a) | |||||
Cherno More Port Varna | 66–70 (a) |
64–75 (h) |
AO Sporting (coach: xxx): Dave Caligaris 22, Tom Kappos 4, Giorgos Skropolithas 8, Zakynthinos 18, Vasilopoulos 20, Kagidis 4.