Roller speed skating at the 2012 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Fengxiang Beach |
Dates | 17–18 June 2012 |
Road roller speed skating at the 2012 Asian Beach Games was held from 17 June to 18 June 2012 in Fengxiang Beach, Haiyang, China.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
200 m time trial | Kao Mao-chieh Chinese Taipei |
Eum Han-jun South Korea |
Lee Myung-kyu South Korea |
500 m sprint | Lee Myung-kyu South Korea |
Lo Wei-lin Chinese Taipei |
He Xin China |
10000 m points | Chen Yan-cheng Chinese Taipei |
Son Geun-seong South Korea |
Song Seung-hyun South Korea |
20000 m elimination | Son Geun-seong South Korea |
Liao Yen-sheng Chinese Taipei |
Chen Yan-cheng Chinese Taipei |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
200 m time trial | Zang Yinglu China |
An Yi-seul South Korea |
Shin So-yeong South Korea |
500 m sprint | Shin So-yeong South Korea |
Chen Ying-chu Chinese Taipei |
Zang Yinglu China |
10000 m points |
Guo Dan China |
Woo Hyo-sook South Korea |
Yang Ho-chen Chinese Taipei |
20000 m elimination | Li Meng-chu Chinese Taipei |
Lee Seul South Korea |
Yang Ho-chen Chinese Taipei |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 |
2 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
3 | China (CHN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Totals (3 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kao Mao-chieh ( TPE) | 17.363 | 17.042 | |
Eum Han-jun ( KOR) | 17.443 | 17.088 | |
Lee Myung-kyu ( KOR) | 17.148 | 17.253 | |
4 | Lo Wei-lin ( TPE) | 17.610 | 17.277 |
5 | Allan Chandra Moedjiono ( INA) | 17.294 | 17.426 |
6 | Han Chong ( CHN) | 17.873 | 17.658 |
7 | He Xin ( CHN) | 17.838 | 17.774 |
8 | Hossein Manshidi ( IRI) | 18.122 | 17.867 |
9 | Oky Andrianto ( INA) | 18.084 | 17.912 |
10 | Kandhaswamy Hariharan ( IND) | 18.604 | 18.378 |
11 | Anthony Chung ( HKG) | 18.540 | 18.393 |
12 | Mehrdad Sabetnia ( IRI) | 18.675 | 18.623 |
13 | Stephen Paul ( IND) | 18.684 | |
14 | Chutipon Nakarungsu ( THA) | 19.113 | |
15 | Keita Suga ( JPN) | 19.566 | |
16 | Takashi Komatsu ( JPN) | 19.830 | |
17 | Natthapong Chansiri ( THA) | 20.665 | |
18 | Sumon Hussion ( BAN) | 21.513 | |
19 | Shahidur Rahaman Rubel ( BAN) | 21.977 | |
20 | Nguyễn Văn An ( VIE) | 22.009 | |
21 | Lâm Quốc Chiến ( VIE) | 22.577 |
18 June
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Lee Myung-kyu ( KOR) | 40.040 | |
Lo Wei-lin ( TPE) | 40.087 | |
He Xin ( CHN) | 40.102 | |
4 | Vikram Ingale ( IND) | 40.798 |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Chen Yan-cheng ( TPE) | 15 | |
Son Geun-seong ( KOR) | 14 | |
Song Seung-hyun ( KOR) | 11 | |
4 | Liao Yen-sheng ( TPE) | 9 |
5 | Cong Siyuan ( CHN) | 3 |
6 | Huo Jiaming ( CHN) | 2 |
7 | Vikram Ingale ( IND) | 0 |
8 | Hideaki Kita ( JPN) | 0 |
9 | Kandhaswamy Hariharan ( IND) | 0 |
10 | Pouria Ghasempour ( IRI) | EL |
11 | Keita Suga ( JPN) | EL |
12 | Oky Andrianto ( INA) | EL |
13 | Tse On Ho ( HKG) | EL |
14 | Johanes Wihardja ( INA) | EL |
15 | Witsawachit Lunpeng ( THA) | EL |
16 | Nopporn Kaewdilok ( THA) | EL |
17 | Sumon Hussion ( BAN) | EL |
18 | Shahidur Rahaman Rubel ( BAN) | EL |
19 | Nguyễn Đức Mạnh ( VIE) | EL |
20 | Nguyễn Văn An ( VIE) | EL |
21 | Mohammad Arezoumand ( IRI) | EL |
18 June
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Son Geun-seong ( KOR) | 32:44.255 | |
Liao Yen-sheng ( TPE) | 32:44.690 | |
Chen Yan-cheng ( TPE) | 32:44.985 | |
4 | Song Seung-hyun ( KOR) | 32:46.090 |
5 | Mit Virajbhai Shah ( IND) | 33:25.839 |
— | Oky Andrianto ( INA) | EL |
— | Hideaki Kita ( JPN) | EL |
— | Kandhaswamy Hariharan ( IND) | EL |
— | Pouria Ghasempour ( IRI) | EL |
— | Song Yang ( CHN) | EL |
— | Hiroki Totori ( JPN) | EL |
— | Arif Rachman ( INA) | EL |
— | Tse On Ho ( HKG) | EL |
— | Guo Huan ( CHN) | EL |
— | Witsawachit Lunpeng ( THA) | EL |
— | Nopporn Kaewdilok ( THA) | EL |
— | Mehrdad Sabetnia ( IRI) | EL |
— | Md Asif Iqbal ( BAN) | EL |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Zang Yinglu ( CHN) | 20.893 | 18.983 | |
An Yi-seul ( KOR) | 19.383 | 19.008 | |
Shin So-yeong ( KOR) | 19.918 | 19.080 | |
4 | Chen Ying-chu ( TPE) | 20.015 | 19.261 |
5 | Du Jingwen ( CHN) | 20.093 | 19.929 |
6 | Eri Marina Yo ( INA) | 20.920 | 20.229 |
7 | Kuo Yen-ling ( TPE) | 20.792 | 20.692 |
8 | Shraddha Reedy ( IND) | 21.215 | 21.304 |
9 | Vanessa Wong ( HKG) | 21.649 | 21.374 |
10 | Karinne Tam ( HKG) | 21.838 | 21.574 |
11 | Sylvia Setiawan ( INA) | 21.330 | 22.325 |
12 | Anoli Aukit Shah ( IND) | 23.463 | 22.521 |
18 June
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Shin So-yeong ( KOR) | 42.944 | |
Chen Ying-chu ( TPE) | 42.989 | |
Zang Yinglu ( CHN) | 43.090 | |
4 | An Yi-seul ( KOR) | 43.105 |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Guo Dan ( CHN) | 18 | |
Woo Hyo-sook ( KOR) | 15 | |
Yang Ho-chen ( TPE) | 10 | |
4 | Lee Seul ( KOR) | 7 |
5 | Ajeng Anindya Prasalita ( INA) | 3 |
6 | Li Lisha ( CHN) | 1 |
7 | Li Meng-chu ( TPE) | EL |
8 | Aarathy Kasturi Raj ( IND) | EL |
9 | Kanika Bhalla ( IND) | EL |
10 | Sylvia Setiawan ( INA) | EL |
11 | Karinne Tam ( HKG) | EL |
18 June
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Li Meng-chu ( TPE) | 41:37.347 | |
Lee Seul ( KOR) | 41:37.351 | |
Yang Ho-chen ( TPE) | 43:02.154 | |
4 | Guo Dan ( CHN) | 43:02.178 |
5 | Woo Hyo-sook ( KOR) | 43:02.588 |
— | Ajeng Anindya Prasalita ( INA) | EL |
— | Yuan Yue ( CHN) | EL |
— | Kanika Bhalla ( IND) | EL |
— | Vanessa Wong ( HKG) | EL |
— | Aarathy Kasturi Raj ( IND) | EL |
— | Anindya Wening Melati ( INA) | EL |
Roller speed skating at the 2012 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Fengxiang Beach |
Dates | 17–18 June 2012 |
Road roller speed skating at the 2012 Asian Beach Games was held from 17 June to 18 June 2012 in Fengxiang Beach, Haiyang, China.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
200 m time trial | Kao Mao-chieh Chinese Taipei |
Eum Han-jun South Korea |
Lee Myung-kyu South Korea |
500 m sprint | Lee Myung-kyu South Korea |
Lo Wei-lin Chinese Taipei |
He Xin China |
10000 m points | Chen Yan-cheng Chinese Taipei |
Son Geun-seong South Korea |
Song Seung-hyun South Korea |
20000 m elimination | Son Geun-seong South Korea |
Liao Yen-sheng Chinese Taipei |
Chen Yan-cheng Chinese Taipei |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
200 m time trial | Zang Yinglu China |
An Yi-seul South Korea |
Shin So-yeong South Korea |
500 m sprint | Shin So-yeong South Korea |
Chen Ying-chu Chinese Taipei |
Zang Yinglu China |
10000 m points |
Guo Dan China |
Woo Hyo-sook South Korea |
Yang Ho-chen Chinese Taipei |
20000 m elimination | Li Meng-chu Chinese Taipei |
Lee Seul South Korea |
Yang Ho-chen Chinese Taipei |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 |
2 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
3 | China (CHN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Totals (3 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kao Mao-chieh ( TPE) | 17.363 | 17.042 | |
Eum Han-jun ( KOR) | 17.443 | 17.088 | |
Lee Myung-kyu ( KOR) | 17.148 | 17.253 | |
4 | Lo Wei-lin ( TPE) | 17.610 | 17.277 |
5 | Allan Chandra Moedjiono ( INA) | 17.294 | 17.426 |
6 | Han Chong ( CHN) | 17.873 | 17.658 |
7 | He Xin ( CHN) | 17.838 | 17.774 |
8 | Hossein Manshidi ( IRI) | 18.122 | 17.867 |
9 | Oky Andrianto ( INA) | 18.084 | 17.912 |
10 | Kandhaswamy Hariharan ( IND) | 18.604 | 18.378 |
11 | Anthony Chung ( HKG) | 18.540 | 18.393 |
12 | Mehrdad Sabetnia ( IRI) | 18.675 | 18.623 |
13 | Stephen Paul ( IND) | 18.684 | |
14 | Chutipon Nakarungsu ( THA) | 19.113 | |
15 | Keita Suga ( JPN) | 19.566 | |
16 | Takashi Komatsu ( JPN) | 19.830 | |
17 | Natthapong Chansiri ( THA) | 20.665 | |
18 | Sumon Hussion ( BAN) | 21.513 | |
19 | Shahidur Rahaman Rubel ( BAN) | 21.977 | |
20 | Nguyễn Văn An ( VIE) | 22.009 | |
21 | Lâm Quốc Chiến ( VIE) | 22.577 |
18 June
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Lee Myung-kyu ( KOR) | 40.040 | |
Lo Wei-lin ( TPE) | 40.087 | |
He Xin ( CHN) | 40.102 | |
4 | Vikram Ingale ( IND) | 40.798 |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Chen Yan-cheng ( TPE) | 15 | |
Son Geun-seong ( KOR) | 14 | |
Song Seung-hyun ( KOR) | 11 | |
4 | Liao Yen-sheng ( TPE) | 9 |
5 | Cong Siyuan ( CHN) | 3 |
6 | Huo Jiaming ( CHN) | 2 |
7 | Vikram Ingale ( IND) | 0 |
8 | Hideaki Kita ( JPN) | 0 |
9 | Kandhaswamy Hariharan ( IND) | 0 |
10 | Pouria Ghasempour ( IRI) | EL |
11 | Keita Suga ( JPN) | EL |
12 | Oky Andrianto ( INA) | EL |
13 | Tse On Ho ( HKG) | EL |
14 | Johanes Wihardja ( INA) | EL |
15 | Witsawachit Lunpeng ( THA) | EL |
16 | Nopporn Kaewdilok ( THA) | EL |
17 | Sumon Hussion ( BAN) | EL |
18 | Shahidur Rahaman Rubel ( BAN) | EL |
19 | Nguyễn Đức Mạnh ( VIE) | EL |
20 | Nguyễn Văn An ( VIE) | EL |
21 | Mohammad Arezoumand ( IRI) | EL |
18 June
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Son Geun-seong ( KOR) | 32:44.255 | |
Liao Yen-sheng ( TPE) | 32:44.690 | |
Chen Yan-cheng ( TPE) | 32:44.985 | |
4 | Song Seung-hyun ( KOR) | 32:46.090 |
5 | Mit Virajbhai Shah ( IND) | 33:25.839 |
— | Oky Andrianto ( INA) | EL |
— | Hideaki Kita ( JPN) | EL |
— | Kandhaswamy Hariharan ( IND) | EL |
— | Pouria Ghasempour ( IRI) | EL |
— | Song Yang ( CHN) | EL |
— | Hiroki Totori ( JPN) | EL |
— | Arif Rachman ( INA) | EL |
— | Tse On Ho ( HKG) | EL |
— | Guo Huan ( CHN) | EL |
— | Witsawachit Lunpeng ( THA) | EL |
— | Nopporn Kaewdilok ( THA) | EL |
— | Mehrdad Sabetnia ( IRI) | EL |
— | Md Asif Iqbal ( BAN) | EL |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Qual. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Zang Yinglu ( CHN) | 20.893 | 18.983 | |
An Yi-seul ( KOR) | 19.383 | 19.008 | |
Shin So-yeong ( KOR) | 19.918 | 19.080 | |
4 | Chen Ying-chu ( TPE) | 20.015 | 19.261 |
5 | Du Jingwen ( CHN) | 20.093 | 19.929 |
6 | Eri Marina Yo ( INA) | 20.920 | 20.229 |
7 | Kuo Yen-ling ( TPE) | 20.792 | 20.692 |
8 | Shraddha Reedy ( IND) | 21.215 | 21.304 |
9 | Vanessa Wong ( HKG) | 21.649 | 21.374 |
10 | Karinne Tam ( HKG) | 21.838 | 21.574 |
11 | Sylvia Setiawan ( INA) | 21.330 | 22.325 |
12 | Anoli Aukit Shah ( IND) | 23.463 | 22.521 |
18 June
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Shin So-yeong ( KOR) | 42.944 | |
Chen Ying-chu ( TPE) | 42.989 | |
Zang Yinglu ( CHN) | 43.090 | |
4 | An Yi-seul ( KOR) | 43.105 |
17 June
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Guo Dan ( CHN) | 18 | |
Woo Hyo-sook ( KOR) | 15 | |
Yang Ho-chen ( TPE) | 10 | |
4 | Lee Seul ( KOR) | 7 |
5 | Ajeng Anindya Prasalita ( INA) | 3 |
6 | Li Lisha ( CHN) | 1 |
7 | Li Meng-chu ( TPE) | EL |
8 | Aarathy Kasturi Raj ( IND) | EL |
9 | Kanika Bhalla ( IND) | EL |
10 | Sylvia Setiawan ( INA) | EL |
11 | Karinne Tam ( HKG) | EL |
18 June
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Li Meng-chu ( TPE) | 41:37.347 | |
Lee Seul ( KOR) | 41:37.351 | |
Yang Ho-chen ( TPE) | 43:02.154 | |
4 | Guo Dan ( CHN) | 43:02.178 |
5 | Woo Hyo-sook ( KOR) | 43:02.588 |
— | Ajeng Anindya Prasalita ( INA) | EL |
— | Yuan Yue ( CHN) | EL |
— | Kanika Bhalla ( IND) | EL |
— | Vanessa Wong ( HKG) | EL |
— | Aarathy Kasturi Raj ( IND) | EL |
— | Anindya Wening Melati ( INA) | EL |