From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
French slalom canoeist (1921–2018)
René Gavinet (March 26, 1921 – September 12, 2018)
[1] was a French
slalom canoeist who competed in the 1940s and the 1950s.
[2]
He won a silver medal in the mixed C-2 event at the
1955 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in
Tacen.
[3] He also won two gold medals in the C-2 team event, one at the
1949 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in
Geneva
[4] and the other at the
1953 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in
Meran.
[5]
|
---|
- 1949: France (
Michel Duboille/
Jacques Rousseau,
Claude Neveu/
Roger Paris &
René Gavinet/
Simon Gavinet)
- 1951: France (
Pierre d'Alençon/
Jean Dreux,
Jacques Musson/
André Pean &
Claude Neveu/
Roger Paris)
- 1953: France (
René Gavinet/
Simon Gavinet,
Claude Neveu/
Roger Paris &
Pierre d'Alençon/
Jean-Luc Houssaye)
- 1955: Czechoslovakia (
František Hrabě/
Jiří Kotana,
Vladimír Lánský/
Josef Hendrych &
Rudolf Flégr/
Milan Řehoř)
- 1957: Czechoslovakia (
Rudolf Flégr/
Milan Řehoř,
Václav Havel/
Josef Hendrych &
František Hrabě/
Jiří Kotana)
- 1959: East Germany (
Dieter Friedrich/
Horst Kleinert,
Dieter Göthe/
Lothar Schubert &
Manfred Glöckner/
Rudolf Seifert)
- 1961: East Germany (
Gernot Bergmann/
Horst Rosenhagen,
Dieter Friedrich/
Horst Kleinert &
Günther Merkel/
Manfred Merkel)
- 1963: East Germany (
Siegfried Lück/
Jürgen Noak,
Günther Merkel/
Manfred Merkel &
Manfred Glöckner/
Rudolf Seifert)
- 1965: Czechoslovakia (
Ladislav Měšťan/
Zdeněk Měšťan,
Emil Pollert/
Jaroslav Pollert &
Jaroslav Brejcha/
Milan Kalas)
- 1967: East Germany (
Ulrich Hippauf/
Willi Landers,
Siegfried Lück/
Jürgen Noak &
Günther Merkel/
Manfred Merkel)
- 1969: West Germany (
Karl-Heinz Scheffer/
Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte,
Manfred Heß/
Wolfgang Wenzel &
Hermann Roock/
Norbert Schmidt)
- 1971: East Germany (
Rolf-Dieter Amend/
Walter Hofmann,
Klaus Trummer/
Jürgen Kretschmer &
Uwe Franz/
Ulrich Opelt)
- 1973: West Germany (
Olaf Fricke/
Michael Reimann,
Karl-Heinz Scheffer/
Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte &
Wilhelm Baues/
Hans-Otto Schumacher)
- 1975: East Germany (
Rolf-Dieter Amend/
Walter Hofmann,
Herbert Fischer/
Jürgen Henze &
Klaus Trummer/
Jürgen Kretschmer)
- 1977: Czechoslovakia (
Jiří Benhák/
Ladislav Benhák,
Radomír Halfar/
Svetomír Kmošťák &
Miroslav Nedvěd/
Pavel Schwarc)
- 1979: Poland (
Wojciech Kudlik/
Jerzy Jeż,
Jan Frączek/
Ryszard Seruga &
Zbigniew Czaja/
Jacek Kasprzycki)
- 1981: Great Britain (
Jock Young/
Alistair Munro,
Robert Joce/
Robert Owen &
Eric Jamieson/
Robin Williams)
- 1983: Czechoslovakia (
Miroslav Hajdučík/
Milan Kučera,
Dušan Zaťko/
Ľudovít Tkáč &
František Slavík/
Jiří Decastelo)
- 1985: Czechoslovakia (
Jiří Rohan/
Miroslav Šimek,
Miroslav Hajdučík/
Milan Kučera &
Viktor Beneš/
Ondřej Mohout)
- 1987: France (
Pierre Calori/
Jacques Calori,
Michel Saidi/
Jérôme Daval &
Gilles Lelievre/
Jérôme Daille)
- 1989: France (
Emmanuel del Rey/
Thierry Saidi,
Michel Saidi/
Jérôme Daval &
Gilles Lelievre/
Jérôme Daille)
- 1991: France (
Frank Adisson/
Wilfrid Forgues,
Thierry Saidi/
Emmanuel del Rey &
Gilles Lelievre/
Jérôme Daille)
- 1993: Czech Republic (
Marek Jiras/
Tomáš Máder,
Petr Štercl/
Pavel Štercl &
Jiří Rohan/
Miroslav Šimek)
- 1995: Czech Republic (
Jiří Rohan/
Miroslav Šimek,
Petr Štercl/
Pavel Štercl &
Jaroslav Pospíšil/
Jaroslav Pollert)
- 1997: France (
Frank Adisson/
Wilfrid Forgues,
Emmanuel del Rey/
Thierry Saidi &
Éric Biau/
Bertrand Daille)
- 1999: Czech Republic (
Marek Jiras/
Tomáš Máder,
Jaroslav Volf/
Ondřej Štěpánek &
Jaroslav Pospíšil/
Jaroslav Pollert)
- 2002: France (
Pierre Luquet/
Christophe Luquet,
Alexandre Lauvergne/
Nathanael Fouquet &
Philippe Quémerais/
Yann Le Pennec)
- 2003: Czech Republic (
Jaroslav Volf/
Ondřej Štěpánek,
Jaroslav Pospíšil/
Jaroslav Pollert &
Marek Jiras/
Tomáš Máder)
- 2006: Czech Republic (
Marek Jiras/
Tomáš Máder,
Jaroslav Volf/
Ondřej Štěpánek &
Jaroslav Pospíšil/
Jaroslav Pollert)
- 2007: Czech Republic (
Jaroslav Volf/
Ondřej Štěpánek,
Marek Jiras/
Tomáš Máder &
Jaroslav Pospíšil/
David Mrůzek)
- 2009: Slovakia (
Pavol Hochschorner/
Peter Hochschorner,
Ladislav Škantár/
Peter Škantár &
Tomáš Kučera/
Ján Bátik)
- 2010: France (
Denis Gargaud Chanut/
Fabien Lefèvre,
Gauthier Klauss/
Matthieu Péché &
Pierre Picco/
Hugo Biso)
- 2011: France (
Gauthier Klauss/
Matthieu Péché,
Pierre Labarelle/
Nicolas Peschier &
Denis Gargaud Chanut/
Fabien Lefèvre)
- 2013: Czech Republic (
Ondřej Karlovský/
Jakub Jáně,
Jonáš Kašpar/
Marek Šindler &
Jaroslav Volf/
Ondřej Štěpánek)
- 2014: France (
Pierre Labarelle/
Nicolas Peschier,
Gauthier Klauss/
Matthieu Péché &
Pierre Picco/
Hugo Biso)
- 2015: France (
Pierre Picco/
Hugo Biso,
Gauthier Klauss/
Matthieu Péché &
Yves Prigent/
Loïc Kervella)
|